Log In
Chicago Cross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 1 • Dec 31 2011
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 34 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts
2 Michael Owens Green Mountain Bicycle Club
3 Andrew Schmidt
4 Luke Arrigoni Verdigris-Village CX
5 Juan Gonzalez
6 Jack Warner Verdigris-Village CX
7 Diego Arana
8 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Daryus Patel
10 Amelia Van maldegiam Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
11 Emma Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
12 Sumner Feary The Pony Shop
13 Lincoln Scheer xXx Racing
14 Tess Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
15 Audrey Ernst
DNF Jayden Dabney
DNF Cody Gustafson South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Andy Heuser Bicycle-Heaven
DNF Izaiah Ruffin
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX
2 Chase Dickens
3 Ian Haupt My Wife Inc
4 Coop Willsey Green Mountain Bicycle Club
5 Dylan Gonda CMS Race Team
6 Ezra Wardpackard
7 Noah Granigan Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
8 Matthew Owens Green Mountain Bicycle Club
9 Carter Kleiman Vision Quest
10 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing
11 Pete Holohan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
12 Max Auerbach Higher Gear
13 Noah Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
14 Jacob Thom Half Acre Cycling
15 Katie Paradis Team Bicycle Heaven
16 Erin Paradis Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Ryan Ramirez
DNF Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
DNF Christopher Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Tom Mosby Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross T
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Messer DRT Racing
2 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
3 John Gatto Twin Six
4 Tim Boundy Verdigris-Village CX
5 Wayne Simon Enzo's-PSIMET
6 Jared Nelson Team Rockford / Clif
7 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport
8 Jeffrey Bannink Team Type 1
9 Greg Heck xXx Racing
10 Christando Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX
11 Tom Driver Velosmith Bicycle Studio
12 Marc Engelhardt
13 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness
14 Zach Lail Mock Orange Racing
15 Mike Heenan My Wife Inc
16 Mark Feary The Pony Shop
17 Michael Roecklein Monster Media Racing SCVELO
18 Jason Roggenbauer Wheel Fast Racing
19 Philippe Lunardelli Team TATI
20 Tom Sybert Velo Club Roubaix Inc
21 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
22 William Olderr Flatlandia Cycling Team
23 Andrew Mcgrath
24 Christopher Berthold Velosmith Bicycle Studio
25 Cameron Pease North Branch Cycling
26 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
27 Brion Goudreau Bicycle Heaven
DNF Carlos Cabalu Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com
DNF Howard Smith The Pony Shop
DNF Matt Daniel Spidermonkey Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pascal Bussières Team Spirit GTH Cannondale
2 Jonathan Card
3 Erik Enyedy Verdigris-Village CX
4 Newt Cole The Pony Shop
5 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo Kings Racing
6 Geoffrey House
7 Bryan Rheude The Pony Shop
8 Mike Scalise Verdigris-Village CX
9 David Schrauth The Pony Shop
10 Chris Henning Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
11 Scott Arrigoni Verdigris-Village CX
12 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory
13 Ed Bernal
14 Dominic Casey Iron Cycles
15 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
16 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
17 Patrick Russell WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
18 Patrick Myers Team TATI
19 Mike Norman The Pony Shop
20 James Brady The Pony Shop
21 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
22 James Nowak ABD Cycling Team
23 Christopher Macfarland xXx Racing
24 Bob Mazursky Verdigris-Village CX
25 Chip Schug WebCyclery.com
26 Dan Mallek Verdigris-Village CX
27 Duane Higgs Verdigris-Village CX
28 Jim Groenhof Verdigris-Village CX
29 James Depkon
30 Frank Lofrano Verdigris-Village CX
31 Don Iwen Alterra Coffee
32 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets
33 Terry Mcintyre
34 Michael Angus Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
35 John Lockwood
36 Iouri Dolgitser
37 Sue Semaszczuk PSIMET Racing
38 Gregory Molnar Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF William Jackson
DNF Steven Ohlhaber Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
DNF Robert Georgantas
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
2 Danny Warner Verdigris-Village CX
3 David Luczynski
4 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
5 Joseph Brown Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery
7 Allan Thom Half Acre Cycling
8 William Kuster Loon State Cyclists
9 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
10 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
11 Tim Homola Verdigris-Village CX
12 Matthew Baroli Wolverine Sports Club
13 Steven Kinney Cycle-Smart Inc.
14 Joel Roth Team TATI
15 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
16 Scott Ross Bellum Racing
17 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
18 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized
19 William Waters South Chicago Wheelmen
20 Thomas Kramer Verdigris-Village CX
21 John Reimbold Heckawee
22 Jeff Sympson Big Ring Flyers
23 Mike Grimm Flatlandia Cycling Team
24 Marc Dettman Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
25 Walter Stoops ABD Cycle Club
26 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
27 Albert Weigel Verdigris-Village CX
28 John Sheldrake
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Curtes
2 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo Kings Racing
3 Brad Keyes Half Acre Cycling
4 Forest Hynes Johnny Sprockets
5 David Price Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Rory Murphy Team TATI
7 Wesley Boyce VCRC Factory Racing Club
8 Sasha Reschechtko Team TATI
9 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets
10 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
11 Duane Higgs Verdigris-Village CX
12 Sean Metz
13 Brian Boyle Region Racing
14 Timothy Blob
15 Timothy Strege Racers Against Childhood Caner
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Vincent Team CF
2 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Paul Mumford Kinky Llama Racing
4 Noah Marcus Velo Veloce Cycling Club
5 Zach Bender Team Specialized-Rising STARS p/b B
6 Tyler Jenema Mafia Racing
7 Bryan Mcvey ABD Cycling Team
8 Zeb King SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b R
9 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew
10 Mark Bowers
11 Matthew Schweiker Quantum Mesa Cycles
12 Russ Kuryk Iron Cycles
13 Austin Jones Wake Forest University
14 Peter Hills MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
15 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc
16 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing
17 Brandon Cross Cole Sport
18 Eric Christ Bicycle Heaven
19 Jason Wagner Flatlandia Cycling Team
20 Kyle Sarasin
21 Benjamin Demong ABD Cycling Team
22 Edward Gadient Iron Cycles
23 Robert Sroka Lake Effect Racing
24 Cale Wenthur Team Pegasus
25 Brandon Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
26 Michael Berman Team TATI
27 Kelly Nowels
28 John Lionberger The Pony Shop
29 Josh Weis Colavita Racing
30 Ted Burger Flatlandia Cycling Team
31 Cosmo Catalano
32 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven
33 Andrew Scheyer Team TATI
34 Sam Dries Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
35 Dominic Bosco Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
36 Corey Green Zephyr Wheel Sports
37 Ryan Gingerich
38 Andrew Daley Burnham Racing
39 Luke Seemann xXx Racing
40 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Racing
41 James Mccabe Hearts Racing Club
42 Chris Hammer Wheel Fast Racing
43 Brent Wegscheid Johnny Sprockets
44 Andre Odendaal Team Higher Gear
45 Tristan Whitehead xXx Racing
46 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling
47 Keith Mcmahon The Pony Shop
48 Peter Hagerty Team Plan C
49 Adam Mcintyre BISSELL/ABG Cycling Club
50 J Devon alvarez cole sport
51 Nick Sachanda George Washington University
52 David Johnson Maumee Valley Wheelmen
53 Andy Swims Bicycle Heaven
54 Anthony Mikrut Kinky Llama Racing
55 John Reiker PSIMET Racing
56 Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey Cycling
57 Jesse Williams Burnham Racing
58 Michael Catano Johnny Sprockets
59 Jason Addante Flatlandia Cycling Team
60 Kevin Flowers Bellum Racing
61 Chip Schug WebCyclery.com
62 Paolo Urizar The Bonebell
63 Nathan Yadon University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
64 David Chiu Ride Studio Cafe
65 Shawn Delk Project 5 Racing
66 Jonathan Fairman CHICAGO.CX
67 Chris Enockson Bicycle Heaven
68 Nicholas Gajewski Rhythm Racing
69 Michael Campbell Iron Cycles
70 Bryan Lee The Pony Shop
71 Michael Wakeley Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
72 Bryan Garfoot
73 Geoffrey Scott Spidermonkey Cycling
74 Dave Knauff Half Acre Cycling
75 Kenneth Mitchell Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF David Bowers Half Acre Cycling
DNF Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Dylan Knutson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
Finishers: Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 49   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Pantellere SLIJK velo club
2 Jon Wienandt Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
3 Rob Capps
4 Christopher Schmidt
5 Randy Koren
6 Ryan Fay xXx Racing
7 James Depkon
8 Kevin Hermanq
9 Paul Goc Team TATI
10 Chris Harold
11 John Neal
12 John Weber Colavita Racing
13 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
14 Todd Williams
15 Derek Oberg Verdigris-Village CX
16 Joshua Herting Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
17 Eli Branch
18 Nickolaus Lekovish Trails-Edge Cycling Team
19 Joshua Haines Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
20 Shawn Laplante
21 James Mceneaney
22 Kevin Brown
23 Jim Drummond Activator Cycle Club
24 Nathaniel Miller
25 John Mahr Wheel Fast Racing
26 Mases Movsessian Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
27 Jonathan Markel Iron Cycles
28 John Sheldrake
29 Alexandre Solomides
30 Alex Mazursky
31 Mark Baranowski xXx Racing
32 Larry Vena
DNF Matthew Kelley
DNF Rt Zelm
DNF Alan Stoughton
DNF Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Robert Paetsch Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
DNF Erin Young
DNF Patrick Dust
Finishers: Cat 4: 37   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Trebon LTS/Felt
2 Jeremy Powers Rapha-Focus
3 Christopher Jones Rapha-FOCUS
4 Brian Matter Gear Grinder
5 Travis Livermon Smart Stop-Mock Orange p/b Ridley
6 Barry Wicks Kona
7 Adam Myerson SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b R
8 Jerome Townsend Smart Stop-Mock Orange p/b Ridley
9 Sean Babcock Kona
10 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott
11 Tristan Schouten Cyclocrossracing.com
12 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC
13 Kerry Werner BMC Mountainbike Development Team U
14 Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team
15 Andrew Reardon Bob's Red Mill
16 Dan Miller Walt's Bike Shop
17 Isaac Neff KCV Cycling Club
18 Robert Marion Carpediem Racing
19 Colin Reuter crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
20 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
21 Richard Bardwell Cycle-Smart Inc.
22 Bill Street KUHL
23 Andre Sutton Hardcore Bikes
24 Michael Hemme CHICAGO.CX
25 Thomas Mackay Charm City Cycling LLC
26 Patrick Blair Adventures for the Cure
27 Eric Drummer Alberto's Sport
28 John Proppe Team Lake Effect
29 Alex Dayton SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b R
30 Alexander Vaughan-ruiz The TEAM - SoCalCross
31 Teodoro Ramos Iron Cycles
DNF Corey Stelljes Willy Bikes
DNF Kevin Klug The Pony Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets
2 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
3 Patricia Kaufmann My Wife Inc
4 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing
5 Claire Pettersen Magnus
DNF Heidi Beck
DNF Meredith Peterson
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Skylar Schneider
3 Victoria Gates J.A.M. Fund / NCC
4 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
5 Beverly Enslow Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team
6 Sandra Samman xXx Racing
7 Sue Semaszczuk PSIMET Racing
8 Rebecca Welbes Kinky Llama Racing
9 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing
10 Tamara Cabalu Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com
11 Grace Chappell Spidermonkey Cycling
12 Mackenzie Green Queen City Wheels
13 Laura Melendez
14 Jennifer Mosley Half Acre Cycling
15 Sarah Lu ROBOTS <3
16 Laurie Chipps Half Acre Cycling
17 Megan Curry Essex County Velo driven by Mazda
18 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
19 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Team
20 Vanessa Buccella Iron Cycles
21 Anne Barnes
22 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
23 Nancy Heymann Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross T
DNF Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Annis crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
2 Andrea Smith Ladies First
3 Sue Butler River City Bicycles/Ridley
4 Nikki Thiemann Team CF-Elite
5 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
6 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing
7 Arley Kemmerer Charm City Cycling LLC
8 Emily Shields SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b R
9 Samantha Schneider Team Tibco/To The Top
10 Elle Anderson Ladies First
11 Katherine Shields SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b R
12 Corey Coogan cisek Team Plan C PB Stevens
13 Anna Dingman Cycleution
14 Elizabeth So Team TATI
15 Corrie Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
16 Marne Smiley Bob's Red Mill
17 Ellen Sherrill Bike Station Aptos
18 Kelly Goodwin KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
19 Kimberly Flynn USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
20 Lindsay Zucco Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Meghan Korol Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1