Log In
2021 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships • Dec 12 2021 • Wheaton, IL
4
6
3
4.1
4.1
Clear, 44 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
6
Moisture
3
Accel
4.1
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Brunner Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build 1:08:30
2 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:09:07
3 Gage Hecht Aevolo 1:09:10
4 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano CX Team 1:11:51
5 Caleb Swartz Giant/Neff Cycle Service 1:12:14
6 Andrew Dillman Rigd-Leitner 1:13:10
7 Brannan Fix Fix Racing 1:13:48
8 Lance Haidet L39ION of Los Angeles 1:14:31
9 Stephen Hyde Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 1:15:02
10 Cody Cupp Riders Inc 1:15:21
11 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz Bicycles 1:15:34
12 Scott Mcgill, jr. Aevolo 1:15:53
13 Ross Ellwood Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverth 1:15:54
14 Grant Ellwood 1:16:27
15 Jonathan Anderson J moneyz racing 1:16:45
16 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM 1:16:51
17 Brian Matter Linear Sport Racing 1:18:08
18 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:18:56
19 Ben Frederick ORNOT/TheSmallMonstersProject/Ritch 56:19
20 Max Judelson Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 56:38
21 Terol Pursell Forever Endurance 56:49
22 Keiran Eagen Team Segment 28 56:58
23 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 57:06
24 Kaler Marshall Team Walla Walla 45:56
25 Isaac Neff Neff Cycle Service 45:56
26 Joseph Schmalz Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 45:56
27 Jacob Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing 46:01
28 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 46:31
29 Tayne Andrade Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 46:38
30 Andrew Wulfkuhle Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 46:42
31 Finnegan O'connor Comp Edge Racing 46:50
32 Casey Hildebrandt Donkey Label - Broken Spoke Racing 46:56
33 Rory Jack The pony Shop p.b KPMG 46:59
34 Matthew Riley Linear Sport / Trek 47:15
35 Jake Peterson Max Mortgage - C3 Bike Shop 47:54
36 Bjorn Selander MNJRC 48:05
37 Jack Tanner Forever Endurance 48:15
38 Kolby Preble Team Segment 28 35:55
39 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing 36:34
40 Josh Bauer Angry Catfish - Endura 36:34
41 Frederick Junge Broom Wagon Works 37:45
42 Adam Saban Saban Training Academy 39:02
43 Thomas Fuller Lindenwood University 39:43
44 Kobi Gyetvan Fort Lewis College 40:14
45 Mitch Ropelato Cannondale 26:34
46 Phillip Smith Momentum Racing 27:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus White boulder junior cycling 36:25
2 Aj August Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld 37:01
3 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 37:10
4 Jack Spranger Bear National / WCX 37:21
5 Ben Stokes CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 37:34
6 Dan English Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 37:41
7 Ian Brown USA Cycling Olympic Development Aca 37:46
8 Adam Mote Golden Leaf Avout 38:05
9 Vaughn Veenendaal Boulder Junior Cycling 38:19
10 Tanner Wescott ANTHM Collective 38:43
11 Johnny Stanzione Boulder Junior Cycling 39:02
12 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 39:06
13 Leif Bryan Boulder Junior Cycling 39:56
14 Carden R king USA Cycling Olympic Development Aca 40:23
15 Elias Saigh Adapt cycling 40:23
16 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 40:37
17 Nathan Cusack CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 40:38
18 Dylan Schroeder ASU Junior Development 40:38
19 Roscoe Guagliardo 40:57
20 Gavin Lopez Avout Racing 40:59
21 Jake Johansen Cascadia Junior Cycling 41:02
22 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 41:03
23 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling 41:04
24 Michael Watkins Boulder Junior Cycling 41:28
25 Asa Child Velo Childeric 41:33
26 Nicholas Boni Boulder Junior Cycling 42:17
27 Henry Conaway Midwestdevo 42:22
28 Caiden Hartrich Cascadia Junior Cycling 42:30
29 William Myers First Flight Devo 42:30
30 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop 42:34
31 Graydon Abel Boulder Junior Cycling 42:35
32 Nathan Vahlberg Rock Lobster 42:35
33 Gus Walker Industry Nine 42:57
34 Adriano Lucero 43:03
35 Aidan Kane SACX Junior Devo 43:34
36 Haru Watts NJCX Project 43:47
37 Ben Boroff BYRDS Cycling 44:02
38 Sam Elliott ASU Junior Devo 44:40
39 Calvin Hinkle Hammercross 44:43
40 Jacob Gilson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 45:01
41 Evan Nowlin The Fix Studio 45:04
42 Nathan Zollman NorthStar Development Cycling 45:20
43 Gavin Abel Boulder Junior Cycling 45:26
44 Gavin Weinstein Lionhearts 45:27
45 Alexander Beck Errace 45:47
46 Joe Otto HammerCross 45:57
47 Dylan Jay NJCX Project 46:05
48 Beck Toro-gordon NJCX Project 46:54
49 David Decker xXx Racing 46:58
50 Carmine Miller A-Team Devo 47:06
51 Benicio Thorne Bikeflights.com 47:08
52 Halen Harrison 47:43
53 Owen Ballard Killington Mountain School 47:59
54 Blake Dawson Fort-Wayne outfitters 48:56
55 Broden Kelly nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 49:24
56 Alex St. andre TT Endurance Junior Devo 36:50
57 Michael Dobronyi Alpha Bicycle Company Groove Silver 37:10
58 Jensen Cervati NCTC 37:36
59 Everett Lauer NorthStar Development Cycling 24:57
60 Connor Polenske Adapt Cycling 24:58
61 Henry Kaeser Broadmark/Mt Si Racing 24:58
62 Brooks Burnette Tippecanoe Mountain Bike Associatio 25:11
63 Kyle Mccord Team Dayton 25:35
64 Pierce Meyer MNJRC 25:44
65 Zach Goodrich K & G Bike Center 25:48
66 Jura Gerlach Bicycle Doctor 25:49
67 Lexton Rockwell Team Guaranteed Rate Cycling 26:22
68 Juan Manco aldana XXX Racing-Athletico 27:11
69 Artem Shmidt Hot Tubes Cycling 15:34
DNF Marcis Shelton Bear National / WCX
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 49   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Funston Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build 54:15
2 Andrew Strohmeyer CX Hairs Devo : Trek Bikes 56:28
3 Daxton Mock Trek Cyclocross Collective 56:58
4 Sam Noel Competitive Edge Racing 57:39
5 Jules Van kempen Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru 58:29
6 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective 58:31
7 Sam Brown Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverth 58:32
8 Ian Mcdonald KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 58:38
9 Tommy Servetas Competitive Edge Racing 58:52
10 Dylan Zakrajsek KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 59:06
11 Ivan Sippy Team Segment 28 59:50
12 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 59:55
13 Lucas Stierwalt Aether Racing 1:00:06
14 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 1:00:18
15 Nick Carter NorthStar Development 1:00:43
16 Kyle Johnson 1:01:08
17 Luke Feuerhelm KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 1:02:00
18 Cobe Freeburn Fort Lewis College 1:02:16
19 Oliver Boyd Colorado Mesa University 1:02:30
20 Nathan Knowles ASU Devo ProCx 1:02:41
21 Ian Lopez de san roman Bear National / WCX 1:02:44
22 Tydeman Newman Cannondale/Team Dream 1:02:47
23 Isaac Bryant Milligan University 1:03:21
24 John Paul amalong USAC ODA 1:03:35
25 George Piepgras Fort Lewis College 1:04:28
26 Nicholas Tabares ASU Devo Pro CX 1:04:59
27 Henry Daniluk Action Wheels 1:05:14
28 Brody Mcdonald Milligan University 1:05:57
29 Ryder Uetrecht ASU Development ProCX 1:05:57
30 Dakota Olsen Move Up 1:06:20
31 Joshua Fitzgerald Lindenwood University 1:06:34
32 Jake Olander USA Cycling Olympic Development Aca 1:07:16
33 Henry Mcalvanah Trek Cyclocross Colletive 53:30
34 Patrick Frank JAM / NCC 39:44
35 Seamus Oconnorwalker University of Iowa 39:55
36 Malaki Caldwell LWC Cycling/ Phat Tire Bike Shop 40:22
37 Luke Elphingstone 40:54
38 Brandon Goodwin Aether Racing 41:43
39 Elijah Johnson Milligan University 41:55
40 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 41:55
41 Alex Green Fort Lewis College 42:04
42 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers 42:11
43 Luke Arens Adapt Cycling 42:17
44 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers 42:18
45 William Seitz Velocious Sport 44:31
46 Henry Lord Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 28:59
47 Owen Rogers Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF Legal 29:01
48 Orion Child Velo Childeric 29:10
49 Spencer Weisgram Army West Point Cycling 29:33
50 Max Chilsen The Pony Shop 30:17
51 Eddie Stillman Lindenwood University 30:53
52 Jacob Arrigoni Plus one cycling 36:18
53 Jacob Kuper Lindsey Wilson College 17:51
DNF Calhan Norman Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Honsinger Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 47:42
2 Raylyn Nuss Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 50:58
3 Sunny Gilbert Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build 51:05
4 Hannah Arensman Sycamore Cycles 51:07
5 Anna Megale Trek Cyclocross Collective 52:53
6 Taylor Kuyk-white RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES 52:58
7 Caitlin Bernstein Easton Overland / MCGOVERN CYCLES 53:45
8 Erica Zaveta The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 54:03
9 Emily Shields Emmy's Sweets pb Ken's Bike Shop 54:27
10 Austin Killips Pratt Racing 54:56
11 Traci Judge 55:17
12 Jennifer Malik Paradise Garage Racing p/b Smanie 55:39
13 Emily Schaldach BitchNGrit: Firefly 55:42
14 Sophie Russenberger Team S&M CX 55:48
15 Crystal Anthony Liv Racing Collective 56:10
16 Annie Usher Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink 56:40
17 Amelia Shea 58:00
18 Brenna Wrye-simpson Team S&M CX 58:17
19 Jenna Lingwood Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 58:30
20 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 58:36
21 Sarah Sturm Specialized/Rapha/Sram 58:40
22 Caitlin Neuman 59:16
23 Rachel Rubino Pratt Racing 59:17
24 Rachel Geiter Team Walla Walla 59:24
25 Britt Mason Knobby by Nature 59:46
26 Brooke Lyman Duke University 1:00:18
27 Anna Dorovskikh Orion Racing 1:00:35
28 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:01:38
29 Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford POWE 1:01:43
30 Clementine Nixon RSCX- HOUSE INDUSTRIES 1:05:01
31 Laura Alagna The pony Shop p.b. KPMG 31:36
32 Libbey Sheldon CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 33:14
33 Tori Glascock Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery 36:27
34 Danielle Power Corner Cycle 36:49
35 Ivy Audrain Hand Up X The Black Bibs X Squid Bi 39:29
36 Elle Artison A Dugast USA 43:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sarkisov CXHAIRS DEVO : Trek Bikes 47:58
2 Keira Bond Boulder Junior Cycling 48:49
3 Kaya Musgrave Bear National / WCX 48:53
4 Chloe Fraser Boulder Junior Cycling 49:53
5 Samantha Scott USA Cycling Olympic Development Aca 50:05
6 Mia Aseltine Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com Devo 50:38
7 Elsa Westenfelder Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo 51:13
8 Bronwynn Gar-aouy Fount Cycling Guild 51:28
9 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop 51:56
10 Ella Brown Boulder Junior Cycling 52:34
11 Ella Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 53:12
12 Madeline Stover Team S&M/Cascadia Jr Cycling 54:19
13 Natasha Visnack USAC Olympic Development Academy 54:25
14 Callah Robinson NW CX Project 55:01
15 Oona Nelson Women's Free State 55:02
16 Samantha Clark Be Real Sports 55:03
17 Carrie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing 55:04
18 Makala Jaramillo Team Twenty 24 55:05
19 Brinley Shrum Midwest Devo 55:06
20 Izabella Shaffer UPMC/PRO BIKE +RUN 55:07
21 Sylvia Espinoza BJC 55:08
22 Alexa Stierwalt Aether Racing 55:09
23 Emma Kaszajames 55:10
24 Molly Dishong Columbia/Guipago Cycles 55:11
25 Olivia Sandoval Knobby by Nature 55:12
26 Alison Mckeithan Blue Ridge Cross 30:45
27 Emma Balding nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 33:32
28 Isabella Crespo Connecticut Cycling Advancement Pro 35:25
29 Sarah Banks nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 19:52
DNF Mia Schumann Bear National/WCX
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Cannondale Cyclocross World 47:29
2 Madigan Munro Trek Factory Racing 48:38
3 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 50:33
4 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverth 52:03
5 Cassidy Hickey 52:42
6 Natalie Quinn Fort Lewis College 52:56
7 Ellie Mitchell NWCX Project 54:36
8 Ruth Holcomb Fort Lewis College 54:40
9 Bridget Tooley Easton-Liv 42:58
10 Hannah Dickson Sycamore Cycles 30:46
11 Madelyn Roberson Fort Lewis College 31:04
12 Skylar Bovine CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 31:15
13 Ella Dishong Columbia/Guipago Cycles 31:47
14 Sabrina Hayes Fort Lewis College 32:35
15 Abigail Yates Bike Mart / LIV 33:08
16 Tessa Greep Lindsey Wilson College 34:30
17 Madeline Smith Green Line Velo driven by ZIPCAR 34:30
18 Jordan Austin xXx Racing - Athletico 35:36
19 Mia Scarlato MARIAN UNIVERSITY 37:18
20 Kathryn Mcdicken 21:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1