Log In
2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals • Dec 10 2019
5.5
5.1
4.3
5.4
5.4
Possible Light Rain, 40 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
5.1
Moisture
4.3
Accel
5.4
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 35:34
2 Arthur Allen 35:56
3 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 36:09
4 Ron Strasser team S&m 36:37
5 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports 37:16
6 Tim Downing Full Cycle Cyclocross Team 38:29
7 Kurt Barton VICTORY VELO RACING 38:49
8 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing 40:06
9 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 40:47
10 Thomas Hegwood Set Coaching /Ridge CycleSport 40:58
11 Amos Galpin DoubleCheck 41:07
12 Tim Tarte Puget Sound Cycling Club 44:52
13 Michael Welch Equipo Moco/cx nation 47:12
14 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 38:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Wagner Indigenous Wheel Dirt Team 37:57
2 Mark Pearson 40:12
3 Paul Bernstein Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team 50:34
4 R Lee willmore Celo Pacific 51:00
5 Loren Russell Vegan Fleez! 52:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederic Schmid GeriAtrix 41:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Severy Adventure's Edge 35:00
2 Ryan Rinn Vive La Tarte/Biergarten 35:06
3 Michael Machado 35:06
4 Daniel Olsen Indigenous Wheel Co 35:09
5 Clint Hastings HedonSpeed 36:06
6 Scott Birdsey GS Savile Road 36:41
7 Nick Stroud Old Town Bikes p/b Ritzman Cont 37:00
8 Garrett Sczechowski Project 529 Legion 37:19
9 Andy Baker Broadmark Capital 37:36
10 Keith Robinson Nemesis Racing 37:53
11 Cory Kaufman Competitive Timing / Cycling Ho 37:56
12 Benjamin Waters Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 38:29
13 Tyler Boucher RCC 38:37
14 Shaun Radley The Cycling House - Dirty Javel 39:07
15 Kyle B wilcox 39:13
16 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing 39:20
17 Gabriel Ortiz MFMC Factory Race Team/Dallas B 39:54
18 Blaine Felton Alki Velo Club p/b Hotwire 40:05
19 Michael Moenig HOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB 40:11
20 Brandon Bouwkamp 40:28
21 Brandon Chan SyCip Racing 30:40
22 Jeremy Gomez Biciclista 31:08
23 Alex Wirganowicz Texas Cycling 31:12
24 Chris Deitz River City Red 32:13
25 Christopher Morrow Space Cadet Racing p/b Hello Bi 33:06
26 Patrick Mccabe Team Grit City Health 33:38
27 Tim Waterhouse 35:58
28 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic 39:11
29 Stephen Parish 40:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tubbs AUDI 27:13
2 Justin Thomas TCI Wealth Advisors 27:22
3 Justin Morgan 27:41
4 Westover Steve Keller Rohrback 28:24
5 Jason Gowans Audi Cycling 29:02
6 Andrew Morrison Liquid Velo 29:11
7 Barney Gill HOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB 29:17
8 Anastasio Flores jr Team Trouble p/b Spokesman Bicy 29:26
9 Eric Takayama HUP United 29:28
10 Nicolas Turner 20/20 Fuel 29:28
11 Emil Hillding N/A 29:36
12 Mark Young Alki Rubicon 29:59
13 Brian Staby CX Nation 30:00
14 Kosa Trevor NA 30:01
15 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman Cycling 30:20
16 Mark Freda Hotwire/ Alki Velo Club 30:22
17 Steven Robinson 30:29
18 Matthias Bonjour Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team 30:41
19 Travis Frazier OTB p/b Ritzman Construction LL 30:47
20 Jay Henderson Team Hollywood Cycles THC* 30:57
21 Tyler Greathouse Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 31:08
22 David Rosen Sage Titanium Factory Racing 31:08
23 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE Racing 31:26
24 Jason Hansen Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team 31:27
25 Daniel Tomko Kenmore Velo/Center Cycles 31:53
26 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle p/b Ritzman Co 31:56
27 George Mount 32:08
28 Adam Wujick Taco Time NW 32:14
29 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 32:19
30 Aaron Turner PCP RACING & ASCENT CYCLES 32:21
31 Chris Booher FOUNT Cycling Guild 32:23
32 Michael Swale Indigenous Wheel Co 32:28
33 Seth Bedwell Dyna Racing 32:36
34 Thomas Schulz Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 32:56
35 Justin Hintz Rhythm Racing 33:10
36 Scott Mcnees Night Owl Cycling 33:14
37 Joel Liefke Hammer & Awl 33:18
38 Steven Moe Nemesis 33:25
39 Scott Harder SnoCo Velo 33:38
40 Aaron Racicot Down Sound Racing 33:57
41 John Mcmillan HOTWIRE / ALKI VELO CLUB 34:31
42 Eric Kolve 34:59
43 Jon Rehkopf Alki Velo Club / Hotwire Racing 35:24
44 Brian Lafranchi Birdsong Brewing 35:51
45 Josh Warborg Alki Velo Club/Hotwire Racing 37:02
46 Jeff Evans NUUN / Throttle Grotto 37:14
47 Joshua Jordan Boneyard Cycling 37:16
48 Wayne Wakeman 25:26
49 Jeff Hoppe Indigenous wheel co 26:14
50 Scott Booth Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team 32:02
51 John Mcconnell Indigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team 32:03
DNF Eyria Eatmon Team Rolf Prima
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bourcier TCNF Legal p/b West End Bikes 28:12
2 Victor Sheldon Team Baghouse 28:18
3 Christoph Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team 28:19
4 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 28:51
5 Doug Graver Ridge Cyclesport 28:55
6 Craig Undem RAD p/b Cycle U 28:57
7 David Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 29:12
8 Andrew Wilcox MBW Racing 29:27
9 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling team 29:28
10 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 29:48
11 Pedro Deguzman Hotwire / Alki Velo Club 29:51
12 Tim Brandvold Hollywood cycles 30:16
13 Jon Gallagher One2Go Event Services/Rule 76 R 30:20
14 Matt Shelton dfL 30:25
15 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 30:35
16 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 30:40
17 Randy Manion Audi Cycling Team 30:42
18 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 31:08
19 Jim Atkinson IBIS Buy Cell 31:10
20 Chris Wood Ravenna capital management 31:11
21 Zachary Wills NuGo Racing 31:17
22 Peter Benarcik Five Ply Design 31:19
23 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic 31:26
24 Matt Lutz Project Echelon Racing 31:26
25 Stringham Jack Dropbar Racing 31:29
26 Mike Warren Velo Fratello 31:40
27 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing 31:46
28 Roy Colven 31:52
29 Andrew Lynch 31:58
30 Jonathan Castrodale HedonSpeed 32:17
31 David Karman Hammer+Awl 32:29
32 Casey Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 32:34
33 John-Christian Flack Keller Rohrback Cycling 32:38
34 Pieter Mulier 32:42
35 Robert Sonora Unattached 32:56
36 Michael Burris Fell Swoop 33:01
37 Peter Eby Alki Velo Hotwire Racing 33:05
38 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team 33:13
39 Kirk Canfield 33:24
40 Chris Andersen 34:01
41 John Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p 34:19
42 Jim Peot Egencia 34:25
43 Tony Labriola Indigenous Wheel Co 34:47
44 Blaine Miller 35:11
45 Field Blevins 35:19
46 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 35:30
47 Travis Dougan Fell Swoop Racing 35:46
48 Trevor Hall Taco Time NW 35:46
49 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary System 36:11
50 Clay Anselmo Mosaic Riders Club 36:18
51 Russ Morgenson RAD p/b CycleU 36:22
52 David Mcfutosh 37:18
53 Jeffrey Parmelee Midwest Devo Support Crew 37:29
54 Scott Robinson MIDSTATE 37:34
55 John Seivert ol' Republic / SERT 37:36
56 Stewart Delaire Olympia Orthopedic Associates 37:49
57 Jeff Montgomerie Birdsong Brewing 38:07
58 Dan Goldberg Cannondale 38:18
59 Greg Gizinski Cycle U 38:45
60 Russ Rainforth Egencia 39:03
61 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 39:31
62 Kelly Muldrow Egencia 39:43
63 Richard Lundstrom 27:35
64 Chris Hermoso 27:58
65 Bradley Bleck Baddlands 30:44
DNF Robert Hamlin KUHL Cycling Team
DNF Robin Sarner
DNF Matt Dressler Alki Velo Hotwire Racing
DNF William Tietz Helena United Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Sczechowski Project 529 Legion 27:18
2 Connor Gizinski RAD p/b Cycle U 27:32
3 Brian Myers HODALA! 27:53
4 Shaun Radley The Cycling House - Dirty Javel 28:35
5 Brian Staby CX Nation 28:58
6 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 29:00
7 Peter Eby Alki Velo Hotwire Racing 29:15
8 Richard Caramadre Kuhl Cycling 29:37
9 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing 29:46
10 George Jackson iii Old Town Bicycles 30:05
11 Justin Hintz Rhythm Racing 30:18
12 Kennith Ramirez Nemesis Racing 33:53
13 Kent Hu Hagens Berman Cycling Team 34:33
14 Michael Unruh AtOmic Cycles 36:05
15 Daniel Peterson Fell Swoop 37:38
16 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic 38:42
17 Tim Anderson 34:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Howat Kuhl Cycling Team 34:16
2 Lora Melkonian Team Finger/Double Mountain 34:27
3 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 34:47
4 Deirdre Garvey Old School Industries 34:47
5 Lisa Coyne Team Thrive 36:32
6 Susan Bernatas Rapha Cycling Club 36:40
7 Lee Smith Thrive 37:00
8 Pam Reid Team Rose City 38:32
9 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 39:18
10 Lori Smith 39:24
11 Carol Johnson Gregg's Trek 39:35
12 Kathy Johnson Matrix/RBM 39:46
13 Jill Ramsey Dyna Racing p/b Fischer Plumbin 40:10
14 Lisa Fitzgerald Kuhl Cycling 40:41
15 Kim Bear Spokettes 40:47
16 Ellen Reichel Babylon Bike 41:23
17 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 48:21
18 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop racing team 48:45
19 Kathleen Oliver Phils Bike Shop 51:59
20 Vikki Bourcier TCNF Legal p/b West End Bikes 39:59
DNF Linda Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnson Sheryl Egencia 41:35
2 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte 36:51
3 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club 37:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling/Colorado Bike L 41:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frances Marquart 41:26
2 Julie Lockhart NEBC pb CycleLoft 37:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Matsen ko Audi 28:28
2 Carley Leins Team Nonstop 30:47
3 Alli Mrugal Team United Healthcare of Georg 31:03
4 Sarah Williams Vanderkitten Entourage VKCX 31:07
5 Rosalind Patterson Deluxe Cycles 33:03
6 Ana Broyles Team Bikenetic 33:41
7 Samantha Devoir Allegro Cyclery Racing 34:36
8 Christina Polwarth Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 35:14
9 Ashley Fruhwirth Vanderkitten-Entourage Racing 35:14
10 Diane Zaida Team Thrive 24:43
11 Paulette Trinh Vanderkitten-Entourage Racing 25:47
12 Sequoia Young WA Bikers and Beer Drinkers 26:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Cutler NWCX Project 29:18
2 Julie Robertson-zivin Thrive 30:24
3 Karine Valliant-Saunders Thrive 30:45
4 Malia Greening Team Thrive 30:58
5 Laura Trace Bicycle Attorney 31:31
6 Geraldine Vanderhaegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 31:52
7 Sarah Jordan Rock Lobster 33:26
8 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney com 33:35
9 Susan Kolb Deschutes Brewery 33:56
10 Amy Solana bicycleattorney com 34:19
11 Kathleen Bortolussi Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 34:20
12 Karen Steen Olympia Orthopaedic 34:29
13 Syrae Weikle BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 34:40
14 Carrie Beck Egencia 34:49
15 Ruth Rondema Indigenous Wheel Co 34:53
16 Munira Rahemtulla Egencia 37:20
17 Christy Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p 37:49
18 Sarah Hansen Indigenous Wheel Co Factory Ra 27:22
19 Melissa Johnston cota Indigenous Wheel Company 31:43
DNF Liz Nettles Thrive
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristal Boni 31:48
2 Rebecca Book Shadow Elite 32:39
3 Malia Greening Team Thrive 34:25
4 Kelsey Cohan Indigenous Wheel Co 35:41
5 Sarah Beth wood 37:08
6 Linda Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 40:31
7 Marta Medcalf 34:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2