Log In
Rochester Cyclocross Day 1 • Sep 7 2019
5.7
2.1
3.6
5.3
4
Overcast, 65 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
2.1
Moisture
3.6
Accel
5.3
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Waasdorp Growler Performance Bikes 43:14.0
2 Carolyn Snook-hart -1 lap
3 Jessica Blake -1 lap
4 Annette Fentress -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Shostack Resource Cycling 45:03.0
2 Luke Valenti Ride with Ryan p/b cycling elem -1 lap
3 Jacob Gilson NYCROSS p/b Craft -1 lap
4 Eric Behrman Syracuse Bicycle / SB Juniors -1 lap
5 Jake Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 30:32.0
2 Henry Burke Crankskins/RVE 20.0
3 Evan Clare Cyclelogik 58.0
4 Danny Hune Hardwood Next Wave 1:36.0
5 Calvin Burke Crankskins/RVE s.t.
6 Bas Stroomberg Mariposa Race Cycling Team 2:19.0
7 Ty Davis DMCT Team 2:27.0
8 Robin Daniels Ottawa Bicycle Club 3:43.0
9 Trey Mcguire Tekne Cycle Club 4:28.0
10 Nathan Reed NYCROSS 5:03.0
11 Alessandro Cannizzo -1 lap
12 Malik Mongrain Velo2000 Rhinorack -1 lap
13 Colt Grimm Suburban Disposal Corp. -1 lap
14 Brad Grimm Suburban Disposal Corp. -1 lap
15 Alex Grimm Suburban Disposal Corp. -1 lap
16 Satya Scherbenske -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mcclure Team CF 43:36.0
2 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath Road Racing 43.0
3 Tim Gale Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC 1:15.0
4 Noah Rosen VloColour 1:23.0
5 Guillaume Mailhot quipe Cycliste Maglia Rosa 2:23.0
6 Bryan Mongrain Velo2000 Rhinorack 2:35.0
7 Ryan Walker -1 lap
8 Marc Kell whitehead Vlocolour -1 lap
9 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team -1 lap
10 Glen Wallace Team Towpath Road Racing -1 lap
11 David Coughlin -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean-Francois Blais Trek Cyclocross Collective 42:21.0
2 Eric Jobin Independant s.t.
3 Robert Holmgren Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 18.0
4 Leigh Quilliams Trek Northeast Ambassadors 32.0
5 Andy August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 36.0
6 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 40.0
7 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence We 46.0
8 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 49.0
9 Jurgen Beneke DaHANGER 1:16.0
10 Louis Michel menard Northeast Trek Ambassadors 1:18.0
11 Derek Hardinge VloColour 1:25.0
12 Tim Marshall Morning glory cycling club 1:30.0
13 Bill Pjontek No. 22 CX Team s.t.
14 Todd Fairhead Tekne Cycle Club 1:49.0
15 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 2:17.0
16 Eric Grimm Park Ave Bike Shop 2:38.0
17 James Mcguire Tekne Cycling Club 3:30.0
18 Dan Harper DaHnger/Harmony Builders 3:47.0
19 Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team -1 lap
20 R Scott hannan -1 lap
21 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team -1 lap
22 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista -1 lap
23 Frederic Chenard EC Maglia Rosa -1 lap
24 Chris Ferrell Woodstock Racing -1 lap
25 Matt Delisa Atlas/Garrett's Brewing -1 lap
26 Colin Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence We -1 lap
27 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team -1 lap
28 Angus Botterell Morning Glory -1 lap
29 Stephen Daniels Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
30 Michael Morris Team Resource Cycling -1 lap
31 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge -1 lap
32 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team -1 lap
33 John Compton Atlas/Garretts Brewing -1 lap
34 Chris Makowski -1 lap
35 Guy Lacroix -1 lap
36 Martin Coffey Velo Club Robaix -1 lap
37 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling -1 lap
38 Arjan Stroomberg Mariposa Cycle Racing Team -1 lap
39 Martin Rousseau ECM2 -1 lap
40 Colin Matthews Velocolour -1 lap
41 Dave Dewey Cooney's Tree Surgeons -1 lap
42 Phillip Mccarthy -1 lap
DNF Adam Killick LapDogs Cycling Club -4 laps
DNF Robert Shostack Resource Cycling -3 laps
DNF Greg Clark Homestead Racing
DNF David Hansen atlas /garrett's brewing
DNF Sheldon Laidman First Capital Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kahl Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 37:01.0
2 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 35.0
3 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 1:24.0
4 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 1:48.0
5 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 2:01.0
6 Ian Stewart euro-sports 2:35.0
7 Roy Andrigo Woodstock Race Team 2:52.0
8 Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicyc 3:11.0
9 Chris Fuller 3:40.0
10 Larry Towner Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 3:56.0
11 Ron Spencer Velocity Bike Werx 4:11.0
12 David Bilenkey Euro-sports.ca 4:38.0
13 Jeron Drew Independent Health Cycling s.t.
14 Brian Borowiec Park Ave Bike Shop 5:21.0
15 Greg Brett Unattached 5:44.0
16 Gene Primomo CBRC 5:51.0
17 Chris De lancey Team Tryon bike/Hoselton auto 5:52.0
18 Ed Hutton 42 North Brewing Company 5:55.0
19 Craig Goetzmann SBRT Mens 7:00.0
20 Richard Sachs RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 7:46.0
21 Daniel Spurio Buffalo Lazy Randonneur Club 9:21.0
22 Timothy Fortner North Coast Cycling/ Wells Farg 11:22.0
23 Craig Walton BCA/Linen -1 lap
24 Fred Lauf ProPower/Cycle Solutions -1 lap
25 Steven Cornick Ottawa Bicycle Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Ackert Hardwood Next Wave 48:25.8
2 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ Cyclocrossworld 48.6
3 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 1:25.2
4 Robert Meneguzzi Midweek Cycling 1:29.6
5 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 1:59.1
6 Jason Hettenbaugh Park Ave Bike P/B Borah Teamwea 2:15.7
7 Matt Surch Tekne Cycle Club 2:27.8
8 Ryan Rutherford Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. 2:41.1
9 Sean Handerhan La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:53.5
10 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 3:18.0
11 Jay Ganser Team Tall Racing 3:37.8
12 Aj August Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 3:40.4
13 Scott Birdsey GS Savile Road 3:45.7
14 Colton Bartholomew Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elem 4:14.0
15 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 4:39.4
16 Mark Walters Crankskins / RV&E 4:43.9
17 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 5:00.6
18 Miles Mattern Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 5:11.6
19 Doug Rusho Park Ave Bike/Onyx Racing/Stage 5:31.2
20 Stephen Rousseau HEALTHCARE IS A HUMAN RIGHT 5:43.6
21 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 5:44.9
22 Tod Gentry Full Moon Vista 6:07.9
23 Mitch Kaiser Lantern Rouge 6:51.9
24 Jonathan Siuta WNY Cyclocross Club/Buffalo Bic 7:36.4
25 Paul Swinand The Pony Shop -1 lap
26 Corey Knowles -1 lap
27 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast -1 lap
28 Alexander Elkins Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto -1 lap
DNF Connor Gregory Velocolour -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Groll NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 53:17.0
2 Jonathan Van der sluis TeamCF 3.0
3 Ben Gaulin Mello Velo Racing 41.0
4 Matt Martina Crankskins / RV&E -1 lap
5 Rudy Szymanski Outspokin Bicycles / Science of -1 lap
6 Jeff Krywanczyk CBRC -1 lap
7 Scott Stewart -1 lap
8 Jack Peltz Full Moon Vista -1 lap
9 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/UPMC Cycling Team -1 lap
10 Brian Calvasina Full Moon Vista -1 lap
11 Brendan Mangino Old Goat Gear Exchange/ Oak & Crow -1 lap
12 Cooper Davis Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea -1 lap
13 Jason Zhu -1 lap
14 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing -1 lap
15 William Heschl -1 lap
16 Trevor Vowles Local Openers #staysnorkd -1 lap
17 Hinkel Yeung Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV -1 lap
18 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea -1 lap
19 Corey Dubois CNYC / NYCM Insurance -1 lap
20 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Racing -1 lap
21 Kevin Chapman Beer Tree Cycling -1 lap
22 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club -1 lap
23 Peter Pelychaty -1 lap
24 Brian Degnan Buffalo Hardwood -1 lap
25 Martin Coffey Velo Club Robaix -1 lap
26 Ryan Dawson Science of Speed / Outspokin Bi -1 lap
27 David Dunkel -2 laps
28 Samuel Mcmillan BMB Racing -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Sirtoli Trek of New Hartford/ ESI Grips 44:39.6
2 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE 2:33.8
3 Adam Palmer Hammer Down Cycling 2:52.8
4 Greg Clark 3:18.6
5 Dustin Hannum Full Moon Vista 3:48.7
6 Nikolas Di domenico Full Moon Vista 4:51.5
7 Julian Olivieri Crankskins.com/RVE Cycling 5:13.3
8 Daniel Dubois Mello Velo 5:17.4
9 Shannon Brown Team SOS 5:23.9
10 Ethan Carney s.t.
11 Matthew Kumro WNY Cyclocross Club 5:28.2
12 Jack Bernhard Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea -1 lap
13 Aaron Norwich Campus Wheelworks -1 lap
14 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House -1 lap
15 Jeff Mangini Team Towpath Road Racing -1 lap
16 Brent Bivona Ferretti Cycles -1 lap
17 Marcus Cox Once Again Racing Fueled By Onc -1 lap
18 Frank Velez Squadra Coppi -1 lap
19 Dave Dewey Cooney's Tree Surgeons -1 lap
20 Chris Bartholomew Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elem -1 lap
21 Ryan Kent Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV -1 lap
22 Christopher Butor Aero Tech Designs Factory Team -1 lap
23 Brandon Hune -1 lap
24 Patrick Wahl Framing Tech -1 lap
25 Jonathan Baker Tryon Bike -1 lap
26 Michael Ullberg Atlas/Garrett -1 lap
27 Joseph Sims Full Moon Vista -1 lap
28 Mike Clark Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV -1 lap
29 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing -1 lap
30 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE -1 lap
31 Ryan Dupre Team BBC -1 lap
32 Daniel Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft -1 lap
33 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks -1 lap
34 Matthew Lennon -1 lap
35 Thad Jackson Mello Velo Racing -1 lap
36 Chris Hill Framing Tech -1 lap
37 Matt Hudson Richardson's Canal House -1 lap
38 Hayder Alward Lantern Rouge -1 lap
39 Alexander Kozak -1 lap
40 Dan Doggett Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle -2 laps
41 Steven Reuter Full Moon Vista -2 laps
DNF Chris Allen Venture.org
DNF Casey Bernhard Cooneys Tree Surgeons
DNF Jamie Vrooman Velocolour
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Krueger Team Beard 29:06.2
2 Josef Mejido bike the finger lakes 19.3
3 Aaron Russel 42.4
4 Alan Zawadzki 53.6
5 Brandon Hoover 2:54.5
6 Thomas Baumgartner s.t.
7 Andy Ruestow Quality Optics Cycling Team 3:53.2
8 Aidan Makinster Crankskins/RVE 4:47.0
9 Scott Prior 4:52.8
10 Chris Schultz Team Action Wheels 6:11.9
11 Brian Simon 7:12.9
12 Eric Bowmaster RIT Cycling -1 lap
13 Andrew Kless University of Rochester Cycling -1 lap
14 Rob Bailey -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Baestaens Group Hens - Maes containers 59:54.6
2 Diether Sweeck Pauwels Sauces-Prediction 14.3
3 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld. 21.9
4 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano 27.9
5 Gage Hecht Donnelly Aevolo 29.8
6 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 33.9
7 Timon Regg SwissRacingAcademy / VC Steinma 48.4
8 Andrew Dillman SDG - Muscle Monster s.t.
9 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co.-Groove Subaru 1:04.4
10 Kevin Kuhn Scott development MTB Team 1:21.2
11 Lander Loockx Group Hens - Maes containers 1:30.6
12 Michael Van den ham Easton - Giant p/b Transitions 1:39.8
13 Lance Haidet Donnelly Aevolo 1:58.4
14 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racin 2:17.8
15 Travis Livermon 2:27.8
16 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM 2:31.8
17 Grant Ellwood Pivot Maxxis pb Stan's NoTubes 2:41.9
18 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 2:52.0
19 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 2:54.8
20 Jamey Driscoll Mavic / DNA Cycling 2:57.0
21 Lukas Winterberg Focus Bikes 3:34.6
22 Alex Ryan Pactimo/Mock Orange CX Team 3:40.1
23 Lane Maher Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 3:44.2
24 Max Judelson Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 4:34.8
25 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Squid x Eliel 4:41.1
26 Ross Ellwood Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Suba 4:49.1
27 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 5:44.8
28 Daniel Chabanov RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 5:47.9
29 Alex Morton Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 5:52.8
30 Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast 6:01.5
31 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Fund 6:24.8
32 Christian Sundquist Twin Six Metal 6:34.9
33 Robert Cummings Team S&M CX 7:19.9
34 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC -2 laps
35 Thierry Laliberte Ypc Lab -2 laps
36 Finnegan O'connor Comp Edge Racing -2 laps
37 Michael Owens RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM -2 laps
38 Cameron Jette -2 laps
39 Jacob Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing -3 laps
40 Calvin Loney The NorthHub p/b Bolton Tire -3 laps
41 Andreas Lund andresen Team Giant-ASSOS CX -3 laps
42 Andrew Wulfkuhle Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p -3 laps
43 Stephen Kirby Midweek Cycling Club -4 laps
44 Connor Gregory VeloCOLOUR Ascent -4 laps
45 Greg Gunsalus RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM -4 laps
46 Justin Minicola Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus -5 laps
DNF Jonathan Anderson J moneys factory elite professi -7 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 12   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wells 42:43.0
2 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 2:26.2
3 Jonathan Siuta WNY Cyclocross Club/Buffalo Bic -1 lap
4 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks -1 lap
5 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling -1 lap
6 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets -1 lap
7 Mike Clark Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV -1 lap
8 Gregory Dyas ACT / Midwest Devo Support Crew -1 lap
9 Ryan Kent Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV -1 lap
10 Alexis Rohde Team BBC p/b BBW -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobias Lund andresen Team Giant-ASSOS CX 39:28.6
2 Jules Van kempen NCTC 1:04.9
3 Tommy Servetas Competitive Edge Racing 1:08.0
4 Matthew Leliveld Hardwood Next Wave 1:11.6
5 Ian Mcdonald Cycle Smart 1:15.5
6 Owen Clark Homestead Racing 1:48.4
7 Kyle Johnson Giant Southwest 1:51.5
8 Hugo Brisebois Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 2:18.8
9 Alex Corby Midwest Devo/Corby Concepts 2:22.6
10 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 2:25.2
11 Ian Williams Miller School of Albermarle 2:36.0
12 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 2:49.5
13 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 4:12.0
14 Matis Boyer 4:29.5
15 Peter Swinand Pony Shop Juniors 4:31.8
16 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence We 4:47.8
17 Owen August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 6:01.7
18 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program 6:41.3
19 Brett Lancaster Hardwood Next Wave s.t.
20 Dylan Zakrajsek Lake Geneva Youth Cycling 7:41.3
21 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 8:44.1
22 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program -1 lap
DNF Brock Alexander towpath -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Parrott NCC/JAM fund 26:26.0
2 Emma O'shea Pointway Coaching 1:16.0
3 Drew Makinster Crankskins / RVE 4:08.0
DNF Haley Kuhns 2007
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Holmgren Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 38:53.0
2 Ava Holmgren Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team s.t.
3 Lisa Holmgren Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 2.0
4 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 6.0
5 Elli Clark Homestead Racing 1:17.0
6 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 2:32.0
7 Erin Berg Full Moon Vista 2:56.0
8 Rachel Selice 3:14.0
9 Shylah Weber NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 3:35.0
10 Anne August Park Ave Bike P/b Borah Team We 4:37.0
11 Jules Gorham PowerWatts Nord 4:53.0
12 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 5:01.0
13 Alexa Harding Crankskins / RV&E 5:19.0
14 Pauline Beaupre Lantern Rouge 5:31.0
15 Nathalie Mousseau Independant 5:50.0
16 Suzanne Carlsen VeloColour 6:12.0
17 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 6:32.0
18 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista 6:44.0
19 Emily Flynn Mello Velo Racing/ Nicollet Bik 7:49.0
20 Stacy Beneke DaHANGER 8:39.0
21 Marcie Girouard Euro-sports 8:49.0
22 Chelsea Hill Framing Tech -1 lap
23 Stephanie Cholvk Lantern Rouge -1 lap
24 Jessie Parker Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle -1 lap
25 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School/BMB -1 lap
26 Gayle Hutton 42 North Brewing Company -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanne Harrison Eurosports 43:28.0
2 Amalia Olivieri Crankskins.com/RVE Cycling 4:11.0
3 Kerry Gale Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC 4:39.0
4 Andrea Kausel Bateman's Bike Co pb Cloud 9 AV 4:55.0
5 Veronique Duranleau Maglia Rosa bike Shop 5:01.0
6 Anica Koontz miller 5:18.0
7 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion -William H. L 6:30.0
8 Shannon Hegarty Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. 9:07.0
9 Alexis Rohde Team BBC p/b BBW -1 lap
10 Margo Workman Team BBC -1 lap
11 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club -1 lap
12 Madeline Makinster -1 lap
13 Christine Horton Euro-Sports -1 lap
14 Lara Fisher KUHL Cycling Team -1 lap
DNF Silje Kristiansen Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maghalie Rochette Specialized X Feedback Sports 50:16.8
2 Clara Honsinger Team S&M CX 31.4
3 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com 38.3
4 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 54.5
5 Caroline Mani Pactimo/Colorado Proud 1:05.0
6 Courtenay Mcfadden Pivot-Maxxis pb Stans NoTubes 1:20.9
7 Samantha Runnels Squid Bikes p/b Eliel 1:30.3
8 Crystal Anthony Liv Racing 1:39.5
9 Jenn Jackson Easton-Giant p/b TLC 2:00.3
10 Ellen Noble Trek Factory Racing CX 2:19.2
11 Raylyn Nuss Maap | MINI US Cyclocross Progr 2:37.0
12 Ruby West Pivot-Maxxis pb Stans NoTubes 3:37.2
13 Natalie Redmond Drops 3:56.1
14 Sunny Gilbert Pactimo/Colorado Proud 4:13.0
15 Erica Zaveta The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 4:25.9
16 Jane Rossi JAM Fund 4:34.1
17 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com 4:49.1
18 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 5:24.1
19 Rachel Rubino Philly Bike Expo 5:56.1
20 Sophie Russenberger Team S&M CX 6:21.0
21 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX s.t.
22 Nicole Bradbury NCCH ELITE p/b MGCC 6:35.8
23 Meghan Owens Hands-on Cycling s.t.
24 Emily Shields Amy D Foundation 6:52.3
25 Turner Ramsay Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Suba 6:57.4
26 Emily Curley Corner Cycling Club 6:59.9
27 Rhys May Rhys May Jewelry 7:06.8
28 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence We 7:10.1
29 Emily Payonk Team Neighborly s.t.
30 Traci Judge 7:20.0
31 Daniela Mehech 7:57.4
32 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Suba -2 laps
33 Taylor Kuyk-white RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM -2 laps
34 Eleanor Dyas Blue Ridge Cross p/b JA King -2 laps
35 Siobhan Kelly Black Dog Racing -2 laps
36 Katherine Santos Amy D Foundation -3 laps
37 Natascha Piciga Giant Toronto p/b Liv -3 laps
38 Claire Steciuk Hardwood Next Wave -3 laps
39 Katelyn Walcroft Hardwood Next Wave -3 laps
40 Ashley Zoerner Blue Competition Cycles Factory -3 laps
41 Brittlee Bowman RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM -3 laps
42 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection -3 laps
43 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works Racing -3 laps
DNF Jennifer Malik Red Kite Fund pb BikeFettish -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 11