Log In

Team Overview: Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

The Silver Goose CX - Pan Am Masters 2019 (Nov 9 2019)

Joe Meissner Master Men 35-44 14 / 24
Kevin Gibson Master Men 35-44 15 / 24
Mark Weymouth Master Men 35-44 16 / 24
Matthew Bannon Master Men 35-44 20 / 24

2019 Shimano Canadian Cyclocross Championships (Nov 2 2019)

Kevin Gibson Master Men 35-44 38 / 47

TOCX Provincial Championships (Oct 27 2019)

Tim Gale Master A Men 22 / 30
Kevin Gibson Master A Men 24 / 30
Kerry Gale Master A Women 5 / 9

KWCX (Oct 26 2019)

Chris Angermann Single Speed 1 / 6
Kevin Gibson Single Speed 3 / 6
Mark Weymouth Single Speed 4 / 6
Tim Gale Master 1 Men 1 / 5
Taryn Davis Elite 3 Women 3 / 3
Taryn Davis Elite Women 5 / 5
Kerry Gale Master Women 4 / 9
Michal Pastrik Master Women 6 / 9
Chris Angermann Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 2 / 20
Alexander Vanderlinden Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 5 / 20
Joe Meissner Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 9 / 20
Mark Weymouth Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 13 / 20
Kevin Gibson Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 14 / 20
Matthew Bannon Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 16 / 20
Zack Macdonald Elite 4 Men 4 / 12
Daniel Newton Master 3 Men 3 / 25
Michael Lynch Master 3 Men 8 / 25
Chris Pippy Master 3 Men 12 / 25
Jeremy Haak Master 3 Men 20 / 25
Chris Yellow Master 3 Men 22 / 25
Thiago Tonelli bartolomei Master 3 Men 23 / 25

Dam Cross (Oct 20 2019)

Jeremy Haak Master 3 12 / 31
Chris Yellow Master 3 14 / 31
Thiago Tonelli bartolomei Master 3 24 / 31
Zack Macdonald Elite 4 5 / 19
Kevin Gibson Master 2 14 / 25
Joe Meissner Master 2 16 / 25
Matthew Bannon Master 2 21 / 25
Joel Rose Master 2 22 / 25
Alexander Vanderlinden Elite 3 8 / 15
Chris Angermann Elite 3 12 / 15
Mark Weymouth Elite 3 14 / 15
Taryn Davis Elite Women 17 / 20
Kari Hueber Elite Women 18 / 20
Kerry Gale Master Women 6 / 12
Chris Angermann Single Speed 2 / 14
Joel Rose Single Speed 7 / 14
Kevin Gibson Single Speed 11 / 14
Tim Gale Elite 1&2 / Master 1 21 / 31

maD Cross (Oct 19 2019)

Daniel Newton Master 3 Men 5 / 24
Jeremy Haak Master 3 Men 17 / 24
Chris Angermann Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 7 / 32
Joe Meissner Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 14 / 32
Kevin Gibson Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 23 / 32
Joel Rose Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 27 / 32
Matthew Bannon Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 30 / 32
Michal Pastrik Master Women 7 / 14
Kari Hueber Elite Women 6 / 8
Taryn Davis Elite Women 7 / 8
Chris Angermann Single Speed 2 / 16
Kevin Gibson Single Speed 11 / 16
Taryn Davis Single Speed 14 / 16
Kari Hueber Single Speed 15 / 16

Hardwood CX (Oct 13 2019)

Chris Angermann Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 22 / 47
Joe Meissner Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 28 / 47
Kevin Gibson Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 31 / 47
Kerry Gale Master Women 7 / 11
Taryn Davis Elite Women 15 / 19
Sophie Hotchkiss Elite Women 16 / 19
Shane Hotchkiss Master 3 Men 22 / 30
Jeremy Haak Master 3 Men 30 / 30
Chris Angermann Single Speed 2 / 7
Kevin Gibson Single Speed 4 / 7
Tim Gale Master 1 Men 11 / 11

Baseball Cross (Oct 6 2019)

Jeremy Haak Master 3 Men 28 / 47
Shane Hotchkiss Master 3 Men 34 / 47
Zack Macdonald Elite 4 Men 4 / 19
Chris Angermann Elite 3 Men 5 / 12
Matthew Bannon Master 2 Men 8 / 26
Joe Meissner Master 2 Men 14 / 26
Joel Rose Master 2 Men 15 / 26
Kevin Gibson Master 2 Men 16 / 26
Sophie Hotchkiss Elite Women 15 / 21
Kari Hueber Elite Women 21 / 21
Chris Angermann Single Speed 3 / 16
Kevin Gibson Single Speed 9 / 16
Sophie Hotchkiss Single Speed 11 / 16
Kari Hueber Single Speed 14 / 16

Riverside Rumble (Sep 29 2019)

Shane Hotchkiss Master 3 Men 20 / 22
Alexander Vanderlinden Elite 3 Men 5 / 11
Chris Angermann Elite 3 Men 6 / 11
Kevin Gibson Master 2 Men 7 / 12
Robert Daniells Master 2 Men 11 / 12
Sophie Hotchkiss Elite Women 4 / 5
Kevin Gibson Single Speed Men 5 / 9
Chris Angermann Single Speed Men 9 / 9

Batty Cross (Sep 28 2019)

Michal Pastrik MASTERS WOMEN 11 / 11
Jason Chai-onn MASTERS 3 MEN 4 / 30
Shane Hotchkiss MASTERS 3 MEN 20 / 30
Jeremy Haak MASTERS 3 MEN 23 / 30
Matthew Bannon MASTERS 2 MEN 8 / 17
Vance Lai MASTERS 2 MEN 9 / 17
Kevin Gibson MASTERS 2 MEN 13 / 17
Robert Daniells MASTERS 2 MEN 16 / 17
Sophie Hotchkiss ELITE 3 WOMEN 2 / 7
Taryn Davis ELITE 3 WOMEN 4 / 7
Zack Macdonald ELITE 4 MEN 20 / 20
Chris Angermann ELITE 3 MEN 6 / 12

We Need More Cowbell (Sep 22 2019)

Kevin Gibson Single Speed Men 7 / 8
Tim Gale Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 11 / 23
Kari Hueber Elite / Master Women 15 / 32
Kerry Gale Elite / Master Women 19 / 32
Sophie Hotchkiss Elite / Master Women 21 / 32
Sylvia Tatarek Elite / Master Women 31 / 32
Mark Weymouth Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 14 / 49
Joe Meissner Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 21 / 49
Joel Rose Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 26 / 49
Matthew Bannon Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 27 / 49
Vance Lai Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 29 / 49
Kevin Gibson Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 31 / 49
Robert Daniells Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 38 / 49
Alexander Vanderlinden Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 49 / 49
Aidan Webster Cat 4 Men 4 / 20
Ben Daub Cat 4 Men 12 / 20
Zack Macdonald Cat 4 Men 13 / 20
Daniel Newton Masters 3 Men 9 / 42
Jeremy Haak Masters 3 Men 23 / 42
Shane Hotchkiss Masters 3 Men 33 / 42
Thiago Tonelli bartolomei Masters 3 Men 34 / 42
Chris Yellow Masters 3 Men 36 / 42

Rochester Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 8 2019)

Tim Gale Men Masters 35+ 4 / 12
Kerry Gale Women Open Cat4/5 5 / 14

Rochester Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 7 2019)

Tim Gale Men Masters 35+ 3 / 11
Kerry Gale Women Open Cat4/5 3 / 15