Log In

Team Overview: Midweek Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Ontario Cup #4 - Toronto Cross p/b Midweek Cycling Club (Oct 17 2021)

Jacques Cormier Elite 1&2 Men - 21 km - 21.6 km/h 11 / 20
Andrew Mcleod Master 2 Men - 15 km - 18.2 km/h 14 / 25
Dylan Kite Elite 4 Men - 12 km - 17.5 km/h 13 / 29
Michael Speare Master 3 Men - 12 km - 16.9 km/h 7 / 40
Alex Avdyushin Master 3 Men - 12 km - 16.9 km/h 24 / 40

Ontario Cup #3 - Belleville Riverside Rumble Cross (Oct 10 2021)

Michael Speare Master 3 Men - 10 km - 15.5 km/h 9 / 11

United Lumber & Truss Dam Cross (Oct 9 2021)

James Bunga Elite 4 Men - 12.5 km - 17.9 km/h 15 / 15

Hardwood Cross 2021 - Ontario Cup #2 (Oct 3 2021)

Andrew Mcleod Master 2 Men 12 / 18
Dylan Kite Elite 4 Men 12 / 17
Alex Avdyushin Master 3 Men 25 / 32

Ontario Cup 1 - We Need More Cowbell XI (Sep 26 2021)

Andrew Mcleod Master 2 Men - 13.16 km - 15.9 km/h 13 / 20
Alexander Hoch Elite 4 Men - 9.4 km - 15.4 km/h 5 / 17
Dylan Kite Elite 4 Men - 9.4 km - 15.4 km/h 10 / 17
Michael Speare Master 3 Men - 9.4 km - 14.5 km/h 8 / 35

Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series #9 (Nov 24 2019)

Kevin Lockhart Master B 40-49 Men 5 / 26

PTBOCX (Nov 3 2019)

Kevin Lockhart Men / Hommes 45-54 - 18 km - 22.9 km/h 24 / 38

Canadian National Championships (Nov 2 2019)

Stephen Kirby Elite Men / Hommes - 24 km - 24.9 km/h 16 / 27
Rosa Phillip Sportif Women - 12 km - 17.1 km/h 5 / 6
Charlotte Nelson Under 17 Women - 18 km - 20.3 km/h 9 / 9

TOCX Provincial Championships (Oct 27 2019)

Mike Mcinnis Sportif Men 9 / 12
Charlotte Nelson Under 17 Women 5 / 5
Connor Mcinnis Under 15 Men 9 / 13
Kevin Lockhart Master B Men 10 / 29
Ryan Ness Master B Men 18 / 29
Andrew Mcleod Master B Men 22 / 29
Rosa Phillip Elite Women 5 / 7

KWCX (Oct 26 2019)

Mike Mcinnis Master 3 Men 18 / 25

Dam Cross (Oct 20 2019)

Charlotte Nelson Grade B 15 / 15

maD Cross (Oct 19 2019)

James Bunga Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 32 / 32
Stephen Kirby Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 4 / 13

Hardwood CX (Oct 13 2019)

Andrew Mcleod Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 25 / 47
Robert Meneguzzi Elite 1&2 Men 8 / 11

Baseball Cross (Oct 6 2019)

Mike Mcinnis Master 3 Men 38 / 47
Connor Mcinnis Grade A/B/C/B 26 / 48
Charlotte Nelson Grade A/B/C/B 27 / 48
Rosa Phillip Elite Women 20 / 21
Robert Meneguzzi Elite 1&2 / Master Men 27 / 27

Riverside Rumble (Sep 29 2019)

Stephen Kirby Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 8 / 16

Batty Cross (Sep 28 2019)

Connor Mcinnis Youth C 4 / 8
James Bunga U19 10 / 10
Stephen Kirby ELITE 1/2 MEN 5 / 9

We Need More Cowbell (Sep 22 2019)

Robert Meneguzzi Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 2 / 23
Stephen Kirby Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 3 / 23
Andrew Mcleod Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 10 / 49
Charlotte Nelson Grade B 10 / 12
James Bunga Grade B 12 / 12
Connor Mcinnis Grade C 2 / 6
Mike Mcinnis Cat 4 Men 19 / 20

Rochester Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 8 2019)

Robert Meneguzzi Men Open Cat1/2/3 8 / 27

Rochester Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 7 2019)

Robert Meneguzzi Men Open Cat1/2/3 4 / 29