Log In

Team Overview: Morning Glory Cycling Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

The Silver Goose CX - Pan Am Masters 2019 (Nov 9 2019)

Natalie Wright Master Women 45-54 10 / 10

2019 Shimano Canadian Cyclocross Championships (Nov 2 2019)

Natalie Wright Master Women 45-54 7 / 14
Tim Marshall Master Men 45-54 7 / 64

TOCX Provincial Championships (Oct 27 2019)

Charlie Walsh Under 15 Men 10 / 13
Samuel Wojciechowski Under 13 Men 7 / 8
Tim Marshall Master B Men 1 / 29
Graham Seaman Master A Men 13 / 30
Niels Dekker Master A Men 23 / 30
Natalie Wright Master B Women 2 / 8

KWCX (Oct 26 2019)

Niels Dekker Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 19 / 20

Dam Cross (Oct 20 2019)

Charlie Walsh Grade D 2 / 15
Samuel Wojciechowski Grade D 10 / 15
Niels Dekker Master 2 12 / 25

maD Cross (Oct 19 2019)

Niels Dekker Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 26 / 32
Angus Botterell Single Speed 7 / 16

HoliCX 4 (Oct 19 2019)

Kevin Bowker Cat 4 (Open) 1 / 6

Hardwood CX (Oct 13 2019)

Niels Dekker Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 39 / 47
Natalie Wright Master Women 4 / 11
Charlie Walsh Grade D 3 / 15
Jeremiah Groen Master 3 Men 3 / 30
Tim Marshall Master 1 Men 3 / 11

Baseball Cross (Oct 6 2019)

Jonathan Caners Master 3 Men 2 / 47
Jamie Osborne Master 3 Men 31 / 47
Samuel Wojciechowski Grade A/B/C/B 41 / 48
Charlotte Caners Grade A/B/C/B 45 / 48
Niels Dekker Master 2 Men 12 / 26
Natalie Wright Master Women 7 / 13
Tim Marshall Elite 1&2 / Master Men 14 / 27
Angus Botterell Elite 1&2 / Master Men 23 / 27

Riverside Rumble (Sep 29 2019)

Niels Dekker Master 3 Men 3 / 22
Tim Marshall Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 4 / 16

Batty Cross (Sep 28 2019)

Niels Dekker MASTERS 3 MEN 6 / 30

We Need More Cowbell (Sep 22 2019)

Angus Botterell Single Speed Men 1 / 8
Tim Marshall Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 6 / 23
Natalie Wright Elite / Master Women 13 / 32
Andrew Stockwell Masters 3 Men 1 / 42
Jonathan Caners Masters 3 Men 2 / 42
Niels Dekker Masters 3 Men 6 / 42
Kevin Brown Masters 3 Men 22 / 42

Rochester Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 7 2019)

Tim Marshall Men Masters 45+ 12 / 47

Ontario Provincial Cyclo-cross Championships (Nov 18 2018)

Tim Marshall Master A Men 1 / 15
Keith Moore Master A Men 8 / 15
Solomon Amos Master B Men 9 / 19
Kevin Gandy Master B Men 10 / 19
Jeremy Bridge-cook Master B Men 13 / 19

Riverside Rumble CX (Nov 17 2018)

Charlotte Heung PeeWee Girls 1 / 1
Charlotte Heung Under 17 Men & Women 11 / 11

PTBO CX Lift Lock UCI C2 (Nov 11 2018)

Keith Moore Men / Hommes 35-44 - 15 km 15 / 28
Angus Botterell Men / Hommes 45-54 - 15 km 25 / 41

2018 Shimano Canadian Cyclocross Championships (Nov 10 2018)

Tim Marshall Men / Hommes 35-44 - 15 km 7 / 40
Jamie Sprules Men / Hommes 35-44 - 15 km 10 / 40
Keith Moore Men / Hommes 35-44 - 15 km 24 / 40
Angus Botterell Men / Hommes 45-54 - 15 km 36 / 76
Solomon Amos Men / Hommes 45-54 - 15 km 41 / 76
Andrew Maceachern Men / Hommes 45-54 - 15 km 50 / 76
Kevin Gandy Men / Hommes 45-54 - 15 km 51 / 76
Arjan Stroomberg Men / Hommes 45-54 - 15 km 54 / 76
Kevin Brown Men / Hommes 45-54 - 15 km 71 / 76
Jamie Osborne Men / Hommes 55-64 - 12 km 25 / 28

Silver Goose C2 (Nov 3 2018)

Tim Marshall Master Men 35-44 10 / 33
Gonzalo Sapisochin Master Men 35-44 28 / 33
Angus Botterell Master Men 45-54 16 / 52
Solomon Amos Master Men 45-54 17 / 52
Kevin Gandy Master Men 45-54 27 / 52
Andrew Maceachern Master Men 45-54 29 / 52
Jamie Osborne Master Men 55-64 23 / 24

KWCX (Oct 27 2018)

Kevin Gandy Master 1 Men (Men) 4 / 7
Arjan Stroomberg Master 3 Men (Men) 7 / 29
Gonzalo Sapisochin Master 3 Men (Men) 8 / 29

Dam Cross (Oct 21 2018)

James Sprules Master Men Cat 1 1 / 11
Angus Botterell Master Men Cat 1 6 / 11
Kevin Gandy Master Men Cat 1 8 / 11
Keith Moore Men Cat 2 1 / 25
Andrew Maceachern Men Cat 2 5 / 25
Arjan Stroomberg Men Masters Cat 3 9 / 40
Jamie Osborne Men Masters Cat 3 32 / 40

Mad Cross (Oct 20 2018)

Keith Moore Men 2/3 2 / 20
Arjan Stroomberg Men 3/4 9 / 44

TOCX (Oct 14 2018)

Tim Marshall Master 1 Men 3 / 13
Angus Botterell Master 1 Men 10 / 13
Solomon Amos Master 1 Men 12 / 13
Jamie Sprules Master 1 Men 13 / 13
Andrew Maceachern Master 2 Men 8 / 26
Gary Fogelman Master 2 Men 18 / 26
Kevin Bowker Elite 4 Men 13 / 30
Graham Seaman Master 3 Men 5 / 54
Gonzalo Sapisochin Master 3 Men 10 / 54

Durham Shredders CX (Oct 13 2018)

Arjan Stroomberg Master 3 Men 5 / 15

Hardwood Cross (Oct 7 2018)

Tim Marshall Master 1 Men 3 / 12
Keith Moore Master 2 Men 7 / 24
Rolston Miller Master 2 Men 24 / 24
William Logie Master 3 Men 6 / 48
Gonzalo Sapisochin Master 3 Men 9 / 48
Jeremy Bridge-cook Master 3 Men 10 / 48

Batty Cross (Oct 6 2018)

Solomon Amos Master 1 7 / 9
Keith Moore Master 2 Men 2 / 9
Arjan Stroomberg Master 3 Men 8 / 40
Jamie Osborne Master 3 Men 30 / 40
Kevin Bowker Elite 4 Men 3 / 18

We Need More Cowbell (Sep 23 2018)

Tom Nesbitt Master 1 Men 14 / 18
Solomon Amos Master 1 Men 15 / 18
Angus Botterell Master 1 Men 17 / 18
Tim Marshall Master 1 Men 18 / 18
Jeremy Bridge-cook Master 3 Men 11 / 63
Arjan Stroomberg Master 3 Men 15 / 63
Chris Monette Master 3 Men 25 / 63
Kevin Brown Master 3 Men 30 / 63

Grand Island Cyclocross (Sep 16 2018)

Kevin Bowker Men Category 4 8 / 16

The Riverside Rumble (Nov 26 2017)

Kevin Gandy Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 8 / 12
Solomon Amos Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 11 / 12
Graham Jones Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 9 / 15
Jeremy Bridge-cook Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 8 / 32
Arjan Stroomberg Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 18 / 32
Jamie Osborne Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 25 / 32
Bas Stroomberg Under 17 Men & Women 11 / 17

United Lumber & Truss Dam Cross Provincial Championships (Nov 12 2017)

Stephen Kirby Elite Men 13 / 20
Gonzalo Sapisochin Master A Men 16 / 20
Tim Marshall Master B Men 2 / 30
Jamie Sprules Master B Men 4 / 30
Kevin Gandy Master B Men 9 / 30
Kevin Higgins Master B Men 14 / 30
Solomon Amos Master B Men 15 / 30
Rolston Miller Master B Men 16 / 30
Graham Jones Master C Men 7 / 19
Andrew Maceachern Master C Men 8 / 19
Jeremy Bridge-cook Master C Men 9 / 19
Bas Stroomberg Under 13 Men 6 / 9

maD Cross (Nov 11 2017)

Stephen Kirby Open Men 2 / 25

Guelph Cross (Nov 5 2017)

Tim Marshall Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 5 / 29
Jamie Sprules Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 6 / 29
Stephen Kirby Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 19 / 29
Rolston Miller Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 8 / 30
Jeremy Bridge-cook Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 7 / 80
Kevin Brown Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 36 / 80
Gonzalo Sapisochin Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 44 / 80
Jamie Osborne Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 48 / 80
Gary Kennedy Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 55 / 80
Bas Stroomberg Under 17 Men & Women 20 / 33

2017 Canadian Cyclocross Championships (Oct 28 2017)

Graham Jones Men / Hommes 50-59 Results 15 / 39
Andrew Maceachern Men / Hommes 50-59 Results 27 / 39
Angus Botterell Men / Hommes 40-49 Results 35 / 71
Kevin Gandy Men / Hommes 40-49 Results 36 / 71
Solomon Amos Men / Hommes 40-49 Results 41 / 71
Tim Marshall Men / Hommes 40-49 Results 66 / 71

Cookie CX (Oct 28 2017)

Stephen Kirby Elite 1/2 Men 8 / 16
Jamie Sprules Master 1 Men 2 / 4
Michael Mcmahon Master 2 Men 7 / 13
Bas Stroomberg Under 13 Men 1 / 5
Kevin Bowker Elite 4 Men 7 / 41
Vince Liew Elite 4 Men 20 / 41
Robin Olsen Master 3 Men 5 / 61
Jonathan Caners Master 3 Men 6 / 61
Arjan Stroomberg Master 3 Men 16 / 61
Kevin Brown Master 3 Men 20 / 61
Jeremy Bridge-cook Master 3 Men 28 / 61
Gary Kennedy Master 3 Men 39 / 61
Kevin Tuohy Master 3 Men 60 / 61

The Silver Goose UCI C2 - Sunday (Oct 22 2017)

Angus Botterell Open Men 15 / 29

The Silver Goose UCI C2 - Saturday (Oct 21 2017)

Stephen Kirby UCI Elite Men 27 / 35
Jamie Sprules Master 1 Men 4 / 24
Kevin Gandy Master 1 Men 15 / 24
Solomon Amos Master 1 Men 18 / 24
Angus Botterell Master 1 Men 21 / 24
Rolston Miller Master 2 Men 5 / 30
Scott Morrow Master 2 Men 26 / 30
Andrew Maceachern Master 3 Men 3 / 42
Marius Podaru Master 3 Men 8 / 42
Robin Olsen Master 3 Men 9 / 42
Arjan Stroomberg Master 3 Men 11 / 42
Gonzalo Sapisochin Master 3 Men 18 / 42
Kevin Brown Master 3 Men 27 / 42
Jamie Osborne Master 3 Men 34 / 42
Kevin Bowker Elite 4 Men 10 / 25
Bas Stroomberg Under 17 Men & Women 21 / 31

Baseball Cross (Oct 15 2017)

Tim Marshall Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 10 / 34
Angus Botterell Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 28 / 34
Solomon Amos Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 31 / 34
Stephen Kirby Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 5 / 48
Graham Jones Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 21 / 48
Scott Morrow Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 32 / 48
Rolston Miller Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 47 / 48
Andrew Maceachern Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 4 / 82
Kevin Tuohy Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 12 / 82
Marius Podaru Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 18 / 82
Jeremy Bridge-cook Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 28 / 82
Arjan Stroomberg Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 32 / 82
Vince Liew Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 39 / 82
Kevin Brown Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 47 / 82
Gonzalo Sapisochin Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 52 / 82
Bas Stroomberg Under 17 Men & Women 28 / 39

Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series Race 3 (Oct 8 2017)

Stephen Kirby Senior Men 7 / 15

Hardwood Cross (Oct 8 2017)

Tim Marshall Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 8 / 33
Jamie Sprules Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 23 / 33
Solomon Amos Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 27 / 33
Rolston Miller Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 18 / 44
Scott Morrow Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 21 / 44
Jacob Mitchell Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 38 / 44
Andrew Maceachern Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 4 / 71
Vince Liew Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 43 / 71
Bas Stroomberg Under 17 Men & Women 33 / 44

Eastern Ontario Cyclocros Race Series Race #2 (Oct 1 2017)

Scott Mcmann Master Men C (50-59 years) 33 / 35

The Cyclepath Cyclocross Classic (Oct 1 2017)

Tim Marshall Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 6 / 33
Angus Botterell Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 24 / 33
Solomon Amos Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 29 / 33
Kevin Gandy Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 8 / 46
Rolston Miller Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 23 / 46
Jacob Mitchell Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 31 / 46
Gary Fogelman Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 40 / 46
Eames Donovan Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 45 / 46
Stephen Kirby Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 1 / 114
Marius Podaru Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 7 / 114
Andrew Maceachern Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 11 / 114
Jeremy Bridge-cook Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 19 / 114
Blair Zaritsky Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 23 / 114
Kevin Tuohy Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 31 / 114
Vince Liew Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 38 / 114
Kevin Brown Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 48 / 114
Gary Kennedy Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 71 / 114
Jamie Osborne Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 80 / 114
Bas Stroomberg Under 17 Men & Women 24 / 38

We Need More Cowbell - Freedom XXXV (Sep 24 2017)

Jamie Sprules Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 7 / 29
Angus Botterell Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 18 / 29
Solomon Amos Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 24 / 29
Jacob Mitchell Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 45 / 47
Kevin Gandy Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 47 / 47
Lisa Barbera Master Women 13 / 15
Stephen Kirby Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 1 / 88
Kevin Brown Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 47 / 88
Gary Kennedy Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 48 / 88
Bas Stroomberg Under 17 Men & Women 30 / 36

The Silver Goose Ontario Provincial CX Championships (Nov 13 2016)

Shannon Hunt Master B Men 2 / 30
Tim Marshall Master B Men 4 / 30
Angus Botterell Master B Men 10 / 30
Kevin Gandy Master B Men 11 / 30
Rolston Miller Master B Men 18 / 30
Pary Bell Master B Men 19 / 30
Solomon Amos Master B Men 22 / 30
Andrew Maceachern Master B Men 25 / 30
Graham Jones Master C Men 6 / 22
Marius Podaru Sportif Men 5 / 27
Clifton Ing Sportif Men 10 / 27
Ashlin Barry Under 17 Men & Women 25 / 30

Championnats canadiens Cyclocross 2016 (Nov 5 2016)

Graham Jones MASTER MEN 50-59 13 / 34
Tim Marshall MASTER MEN 40-49 12 / 49
Angus Botterell MASTER MEN 40-49 27 / 49
Solomon Amos MASTER MEN 40-49 28 / 49
Rolston Miller MASTER MEN 40-49 30 / 49

Dam Cross (Oct 30 2016)

Solomon Amos Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 10 / 36
Rolston Miller Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 23 / 36
Galen Kennedy Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 1 / 43
Ashlin Barry Under 17 Men & Women 21 / 21

Vaughan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 23 2016)

Tim Marshall Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 17 / 42
Angus Botterell Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 32 / 42
Graham Jones Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 34 / 42
Tom Nesbitt Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 38 / 42
Solomon Amos Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 9 / 48
Kevin Gandy Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 10 / 48
Mark Romeril Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 17 / 48
Rolston Miller Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 20 / 48
Pary Bell Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 46 / 48
Galen Kennedy Elite 4 / Master 3 Men Results 4 / 95
Robin Olsen Elite 4 / Master 3 Men Results 16 / 95
Blair Zaritsky Elite 4 / Master 3 Men Results 18 / 95
Kevin Tuohy Elite 4 / Master 3 Men Results 26 / 95
Andrew Maceachern Elite 4 / Master 3 Men Results 28 / 95
Arjan Stroomberg Elite 4 / Master 3 Men Results 41 / 95
Kevin Brown Elite 4 / Master 3 Men Results 51 / 95
Clifton Ing Elite 4 / Master 3 Men Results 55 / 95
Dennis Fong Elite 4 / Master 3 Men Results 80 / 95
Jamie Osborne Elite 4 / Master 3 Men Results 82 / 95
Bas Stroomberg Under 17 Men & Women 27 / 30
Ashlin Barry Under 17 Men & Women 28 / 30
Sophie Mcinnis Under 17 Men & Women 29 / 30

Guelph Cross (Oct 22 2016)

Solomon Amos Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 2 / 20
Mark Romeril Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 7 / 20

Firemen's Park Cross (Oct 16 2016)

Angus Botterell Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 30 / 39
Solomon Amos Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 7 / 35
Rolston Miller Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 18 / 35
Pary Bell Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 28 / 35

Hardwood Cross (Oct 9 2016)

Kevin Higgins Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 10 / 35
Kevin Gandy Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 12 / 35
Solomon Amos Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 21 / 35
Pary Bell Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 24 / 35
William Logie Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 2 / 55
Galen Kennedy Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 7 / 55
Andrew Maceachern Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 20 / 55
Clifton Ing Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 43 / 55

Baseball Cross (Oct 8 2016)

Graham Jones Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 24 / 31
Tim Marshall Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 31 / 31
Solomon Amos Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 19 / 40
Galen Kennedy Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 8 / 77
Jonathan Caners Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 23 / 77
Andrew Maceachern Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 29 / 77
Robin Olsen Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 33 / 77
Kevin Brown Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 53 / 77
Clifton Ing Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 62 / 77
Pierre Lemire Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 63 / 77

Toronto Cross (Oct 2 2016)

Tim Marshall Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 6 / 31
Angus Botterell Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 19 / 31
Tom Nesbitt Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 29 / 31
Kevin Higgins Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 18 / 44
Solomon Amos Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 28 / 44
Kevin Gandy Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 39 / 44
William Logie Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 6 / 109
Louis Belanger Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 13 / 109
Galen Kennedy Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 14 / 109
Robin Olsen Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 38 / 109
Blair Zaritsky Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 44 / 109
Kim Connelly Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 46 / 109
Pierre Lemire Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 58 / 109
Kevin Bowker Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 60 / 109
Kevin Brown Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 68 / 109
Dennis Fong Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 97 / 109

We Need More Cowbell p/b St. Catharines Cycling Club (Sep 25 2016)

Tim Marshall Master 1 Men 1 / 10
Angus Botterell Master 1 Men 8 / 10
Rolston Miller Master 2 Men 6 / 29
Kevin Gandy Master 2 Men 7 / 29
Solomon Amos Master 2 Men 12 / 29
Galen Kennedy Elite 4 Men 27 / 29
Kevin Brown Master 3 Men 23 / 48
Clifton Ing Master 3 Men 26 / 48
Kim Connelly Master 3 Men 48 / 48

Rochester Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 10 2016)

Angus Botterell Men Masters 45+ 11 / 30
Tim Marshall Men Masters 35+ 4 / 16

Subway Cross (Nov 22 2015)

Tim Marshall Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 3 / 20
Graham Jones Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 14 / 20
Angus Botterell Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 16 / 20
Edmond Mellina Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 20 / 20
Scott Morrow Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 5 / 34
Rolston Miller Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 12 / 34
Solomon Amos Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 21 / 34
Kevin Higgins Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 32 / 34
Kevin Gandy Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 2 / 76
Jeremy Bridge-cook Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 10 / 76
Tim Lute Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 24 / 76
Arjan Stroomberg Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 42 / 76
Gary Kennedy Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 44 / 76
Jamie Osborne Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 62 / 76
Dennis Fong Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 67 / 76
Raymond Ludwin Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 68 / 76
Bas Stroomberg Under 17 Men & Women 14 / 14

Ontario Provincial Cyclocross Championships (Nov 15 2015)

Ryan Prystai Master A Men 8 / 14
Tim Marshall Master B Men 1 / 30
Angus Botterell Master B Men 7 / 30
Graham Jones Master B Men 8 / 30
Scott Morrow Master B Men 9 / 30
Edmond Mellina Master B Men 15 / 30
Solomon Amos Master B Men 17 / 30
Tim Lute Master B Men 22 / 30
Pary Bell Master B Men 24 / 30
Andrew Maceachern Master B Men 28 / 30
Kevin Brown Master B Men 29 / 30
Gary Kennedy Master C Men 19 / 23

Vaughan Cyclocross Classic (Nov 8 2015)

Kevin Gandy Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 1 / 57
Ryan Prystai Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 4 / 57
Solomon Amos Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 5 / 57
Tim Lute Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 20 / 57
Gary Kennedy Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 34 / 57
Raymond Ludwin Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 52 / 57

9th Annual Baseball Cross (Nov 7 2015)

Tim Marshall Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 7 / 13
Scott Morrow Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 12 / 26
Rolston Miller Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 13 / 26
Kevin Gandy Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 9 / 39
Ryan Prystai Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 16 / 39
Ross Kappele Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 24 / 39
Solomon Amos Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 39 / 39

The Silver Goose (Nov 1 2015)

Jamie Sprules Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 13 / 17
Angus Botterell Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 14 / 17
Tom Nesbitt Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 15 / 17
Rolston Miller Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 15 / 30
Scott Morrow Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 21 / 30
Ryan Prystai Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 3 / 51
Solomon Amos Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 14 / 51
Kevin Gandy Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 48 / 51

Turkey Cross (Oct 25 2015)

Jamie Sprules Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 12 / 22
Tom Nesbitt Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 15 / 22
Kevin Higgins Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 8 / 35
Gary Fogelman Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 30 / 35
Ryan Prystai Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 9 / 61
Kevin Gandy Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 11 / 61
Solomon Amos Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 18 / 61
Gary Kennedy Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 44 / 61
Raymond Ludwin Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 61 / 61

2015 Shimano Canadian Cyclocross Championships (Oct 24 2015)

Tim Marshall Master Men 40+ 6 / 64
Graham Jones Master Men 40+ 16 / 64
Angus Botterell Master Men 40+ 27 / 64
Scott Morrow Master Men 40+ 28 / 64

Firemen's Park Cross 2015 (Oct 18 2015)

Tom Nesbitt Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 22 / 29
Angus Botterell Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 23 / 29
Kevin Higgins Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 9 / 42
Rolston Miller Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 19 / 42
Scott Morrow Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 32 / 42
Pary Bell Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 34 / 42
Solomon Amos Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 7 / 54
Ryan Prystai Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 11 / 54
Tim Lute Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 28 / 54
Kevin Brown Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 43 / 54

Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series Race 3 (Oct 11 2015)

Scott Mcmann Master Men C (50-59 yers) 32 / 33

MEC Hardwood Ontario Cup #4 (Oct 4 2015)

Tim Marshall Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 11 / 24
Graham Jones Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 21 / 24
Kevin Higgins Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 11 / 42
Rolston Miller Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 20 / 42
Pary Bell Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 35 / 42
Solomon Amos Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 11 / 50
Chris Monette Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 12 / 50
Chris Ferron Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 13 / 50
Kevin Brown Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 34 / 50
Raymond Ludwin Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 45 / 50

Toronto Cross (Oct 4 2015)

Tim Marshall Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 5 / 32
Jamie Sprules Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 13 / 32
Tom Nesbitt Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 16 / 32
Angus Botterell Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 20 / 32
Graham Jones Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 24 / 32
Edmond Mellina Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 28 / 32
Scott Morrow Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 15 / 48
Kevin Higgins Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 48 / 48
Rolston Miller Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 3 / 89
Ryan Prystai Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 11 / 89
Jeremy Bridge-cook Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 27 / 89
Tim Lute Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 35 / 89
Solomon Amos Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 41 / 89
Ross Kappele Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 42 / 89
Andrew Maceachern Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 45 / 89
Arjan Stroomberg Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 49 / 89
Kevin Brown Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 60 / 89

That Dam 'Cross Race (Oct 3 2015)

Ryan Prystai Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 4 / 27

We Need More Cowbell IX (Sep 27 2015)

Tim Marshall Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 10 / 31
Angus Botterell Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 17 / 31
Graham Jones Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 24 / 31
Tom Nesbitt Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 25 / 31
Scott Morrow Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 7 / 49
Rolston Miller Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 6 / 65
Ryan Prystai Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 8 / 65
Solomon Amos Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 13 / 65
Chris Monette Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 25 / 65
Kevin Brown Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 55 / 65

2015 Dirt Squirrel Cross (Sep 20 2015)

Tim Marshall Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 4 / 23
Tom Nesbitt Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 15 / 23
Angus Botterell Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 17 / 23
Marshall Eidinger Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 11 / 40
Rolston Miller Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 5 / 79
Chris Ferron Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 13 / 79
Ryan Prystai Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 31 / 79
Kevin Brown Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 65 / 79

Ontario Provincial Championships (Nov 9 2014)

Stewart Milne Elite 1&2 Men 15 / 24
Jamie Sprules Master A Men 3 / 11
Tim Marshall Master B Men 2 / 33
Graham Jones Master B Men 6 / 33
Scott Morrow Master B Men 8 / 33
Angus Botterell Master B Men 11 / 33
Pary Bell Master B Men 15 / 33
Rolston Miller Master B Men 17 / 33
Kevin Higgins Master B Men 32 / 33

Baseball Cross (Nov 2 2014)

Tim Marshall Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 7 / 19
Tom Nesbitt Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 12 / 19
Graham Jones Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 17 / 19
Angus Botterell Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 18 / 19
Scott Morrow Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 4 / 34
Pary Bell Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 8 / 48
Kevin Brown Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 38 / 48

The Silver Goose (Oct 26 2014)

Angus Botterell Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 7 / 10
Rolston Miller Elite 4 / Master 3 Men Results - 18 km - Average S 4 / 29

Firemen's Park Cross (Oct 19 2014)

Angus Botterell Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 18 / 29
Scott Morrow Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 10 / 45
Katie Ozolins Elite / Master Women 14 / 20
Stewart Milne Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 1 / 71
Rolston Miller Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 9 / 71
Pary Bell Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 13 / 71
Ryan Prystai Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 38 / 71

Turkey Cross (Oct 11 2014)

Angus Botterell Master 1 Men 8 / 10
Katie Ozolins Elite Women 5 / 7
Rolston Miller Master 3 Men 7 / 51
Kevin Brown Master 3 Men 37 / 51
Spencer Orr Master 3 Men 44 / 51

Toronto Cross (Oct 5 2014)

Jamie Sprules Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 10 / 23
Angus Botterell Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 14 / 23
Graham Jones Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 16 / 23
Tom Nesbitt Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 22 / 23
Scott Morrow Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 12 / 49
Stewart Milne Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 2 / 84
Pary Bell Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 9 / 84
Ross Kappele Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 29 / 84
Andrew Maceachern Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 43 / 84
Ryan Prystai Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 52 / 84
Kevin Brown Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 65 / 84
Kristoffer Hernandez Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 67 / 84
Dennis Fong Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 72 / 84

We Need More Cowbell (Sep 28 2014)

Tim Marshall Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 5 / 31
Tom Nesbitt Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 20 / 31
Graham Jones Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 22 / 31
Angus Botterell Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 27 / 31
Scott Morrow Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 46 / 48
Stewart Milne Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 1 / 56
Pary Bell Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 6 / 56
Bart Egnal Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 46 / 56
Kevin Brown Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 55 / 56

Hardwood Cross (Nov 9 2013)

Graham Jones Master 1 Men 7 / 10
Angus Botterell Master 1 Men 8 / 10
Scott Morrow Master 2 Men 1 / 11
Corey Tkachuk Master 2 Men 6 / 11
Kevin Brown Master 3 Men 20 / 26
Jamie Osborne Master 3 Men 22 / 26
Dennis Fong Master 3 Men 24 / 26

Real Deal CX Classic (Nov 9 2013)

Rolston Miller Master 3 Men 2 / 14

Ontario Provincial Cyclocross Championship (Nov 3 2013)

Tim Marshall Master A 30?39 Male 2 / 15
Tom Nesbitt Master B 40?49 Male 4 / 47
David Moore Master B 40?49 Male 11 / 47
Kevin Higgins Master B 40?49 Male 12 / 47
Angus Botterell Master B 40?49 Male 14 / 47
Graham Jones Master B 40?49 Male 16 / 47
Edmond Mellina Master B 40?49 Male 18 / 47
Rolston Miller Master B 40?49 Male 29 / 47
Pary Bell Master B 40?49 Male 32 / 47
Corey Tkachuk Master B 40?49 Male 33 / 47
Kevin Brown Master B 40?49 Male 40 / 47
Scott Morrow Master B 40?49 Male 41 / 47
Jamie Osborne Master C 50?59 Male 17 / 20

Albion Cross (Nov 2 2013)

Pary Bell Master 3 Male 2 / 20
Jamie Osborne Master 3 Male 13 / 20
Dennis Fong Master 3 Male 19 / 20
Ron Tovich Master 3 Male 20 / 20

Barrie Baseball Cross (Oct 28 2013)

Tim Marshall Master 1 Men 3 / 14
Tom Nesbitt Master 1 Men 4 / 14
Graham Jones Master 1 Men 9 / 14
Angus Botterell Master 1 Men 10 / 14
Shannon Hunt Master 2 Men 1 / 28
Scott Morrow Master 2 Men 7 / 28
David Moore Master 2 Men 8 / 28
Fraser Chapman Master 3 Men 9 / 27
Kevin Brown Master 3 Men 22 / 27
Ron Tovich Master 3 Men 27 / 27

Toronto Cross Hoss Cross Festival (Oct 21 2013)

Tim Marshall Master 1 Men 2 / 28
Tom Nesbitt Master 1 Men 8 / 28
Graham Jones Master 1 Men 10 / 28
Edmond Mellina Master 1 Men 13 / 28
Angus Botterell Master 1 Men 18 / 28
Kevin Higgins Master 1 Men 28 / 28
Shannon Hunt Master 2 Men 1 / 40
David Moore Master 2 Men 7 / 40
Greg Connor Master 2 Men 14 / 40
Cameron Connor Junior Men 4 / 4
Rolston Miller Master 3 Men 9 / 54
Fraser Chapman Master 3 Men 12 / 54
Pary Bell Master 3 Men 18 / 54
Dennis Fong Master 3 Men 48 / 54

Turkey Cross (Oct 12 2013)

Angus Botterell Master 1 Men 7 / 11
David Moore Master 2 Men 10 / 25
Kevin Brown Master 3 Men 33 / 43
Ron Tovich Master 3 Men 43 / 43

Firemen's Park Cross 2013 (Oct 6 2013)

Tim Marshall Master 1 Men 2 / 19
Kevin Higgins Master 1 Men 18 / 19
Tom Nesbitt Master 1 Men 19 / 19
Rolston Miller Master 3 Men 7 / 32
Kevin Brown Master 3 Men 27 / 32

We Need More Cowbell VII (Sep 22 2013)

Angus Botterell Master 1 Men 8 / 17
Pary Bell Master 3 Men 12 / 33

Firemen's Park Cross Day 2 (Nov 25 2012)

Tom Nesbitt Master 1 Men 6 / 11
Kevin Brown Master 3 Men 15 / 18

Baseball Cross: Ontario Provincial Championships (Nov 4 2012)

Tim Marshall Master A Men 2 / 13
Scott Morrow Master B Men 9 / 41
Tom Nesbitt Master B Men 10 / 41
Corey Tkachuk Master B Men 21 / 41
Kevin Higgins Master B Men 38 / 41
Chris Chambers Master C Men 12 / 23

Hardwood Cross (Oct 28 2012)

Tim Marshall Master 1 Men 2 / 15
Tom Nesbitt Master 1 Men 10 / 15
Scott Morrow Master 2 Men 3 / 22
Corey Tkachuk Master 2 Men 10 / 22
Todd Morrow Master 3 Men 1 / 29

Sunday Albion Hills Conservation Area Cyclocross, Southern Cup#4 (Oct 21 2012)

Tom Nesbitt Master 1 Male 10 / 18
Tim Marshall Master 2 Male 1 / 32
Scott Morrow Master 2 Male 3 / 32
Chris Chambers Master 2 Male 9 / 32
Corey Tkachuk Master 2 Male 13 / 32
Andrew Zimcik Beginner Male 1 / 16
Greg Connor Master 3 Male 4 / 36
Michael Midmer Master 3 Male 23 / 36
Bradford Brock Master 3 Male 36 / 36

Saturday Albion Hills Conservation Area Cyclocross (Oct 20 2012)

Kevin Higgins Master 1 Male 3 / 4

Toronto Cyclo-Cross (Oct 14 2012)

Kevin Higgins Master 1 Men 8 / 23
Tom Nesbitt Master 1 Men 16 / 23
Tim Marshall Master 2 Men 1 / 33
Scott Malone Master 2 Men 22 / 33

Real Deal CX Classic (Oct 13 2012)

David rolston Miller Master 3 Men 2 / 3
Andrew Zimcik Beginner Men 1 / 3

Turkey Cross (Oct 6 2012)

Chris Chambers Master 2 Men 10 / 23

SRCC Guelph Cross (Sep 30 2012)

Tom Nesbitt Master 2 Men 4 / 34
Kevin Higgins Master 2 Men 5 / 34
Chris Chambers Master 2 Men 22 / 34
Andrew Zimcik Beginner Men 2 / 18

CSAJ CC Albion Cross (Nov 27 2011)

Scott Morrow Master 3 Male 2 / 27
Kevin Higgins Master 3 Male 4 / 27

Esteem Coffee Cake Cross (Nov 13 2011)

David Wasserman Beginner Male 8 / 10
Scott Morrow Master 3 Male 2 / 28

Barrie Cycling Club Baseball Cross (Oct 23 2011)

David Wasserman Beginner Male 12 / 13
Scott Morrow Master 3 Male 2 / 35

Busiest Racers

in last months
Angus Botterell 43
Solomon Amos 34
Rolston Miller 29
Kevin Brown 29
Tim Marshall 27
Scott Morrow 25
Tom Nesbitt 22
Graham Jones 22
Kevin Gandy 21
Tim Marshall 18
Andrew Maceachern 17
Kevin Higgins 17
Pary Bell 16
Arjan Stroomberg 14
Jamie Osborne 14
Jamie Sprules 13
Ryan Prystai 12
Jeremy Bridge-cook 11
Bas Stroomberg 11
Niels Dekker 9
Stephen Kirby 9
Gary Kennedy 8
Gonzalo Sapisochin 8
Dennis Fong 7
Kevin Bowker 7
Keith Moore 7
Natalie Wright 6
Galen Kennedy 6
Tim Lute 5
Robin Olsen 5
Clifton Ing 5
Edmond Mellina 5
Corey Tkachuk 5
Chris Chambers 4
David Moore 4
Raymond Ludwin 4
Stewart Milne 4
Vince Liew 4
Marius Podaru 4
Kevin Tuohy 4
Jonathan Caners 4
Charlie Walsh 3
Samuel Wojciechowski 3
Ashlin Barry 3
Blair Zaritsky 3
Chris Monette 3
Jacob Mitchell 3
Ross Kappele 3
Shannon Hunt 3
Andrew Zimcik 3
Ron Tovich 3
William Logie 3
Gary Fogelman 3
David Wasserman 2
Mark Romeril 2
Greg Connor 2
Fraser Chapman 2
Chris Ferron 2
Katie Ozolins 2
Scott Mcmann 2
Kim Connelly 2
Pierre Lemire 2
Graham Seaman 2
Charlotte Heung 2
Jeremiah Groen 1
Charlotte Caners 1
Andrew Stockwell 1
James Sprules 1
Eames Donovan 1
Lisa Barbera 1
Sophie Mcinnis 1
Louis Belanger 1
Kristoffer Hernandez 1
Bart Egnal 1
Marshall Eidinger 1
Cameron Connor 1
Todd Morrow 1
Michael Midmer 1
Bradford Brock 1
David rolston Miller 1
Spencer Orr 1
Scott Malone 1
Michael Mcmahon 1