Log In

Team Overview: Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

NBX GP of Cross Day 1 (Dec 7 2019)

Kevin Mahood Men Cat4/5 Open 18 / 70

Pan-American Championships (Nov 10 2019)

Noah Ramsay U19 Men / Hommes - 15 km - 21.7 km/h 17 / 35
Mike Spagnola Single Speed - 18 km - 22.1 km/h 8 / 8

The Silver Goose CX - Pan Am Masters 2019 (Nov 9 2019)

Tiago Varella-cid Master Men 45-54 34 / 42

PTBOCX (Nov 3 2019)

Noah Ramsay U19 Men / Hommes - 15 km - 25.0 km/h 10 / 18

Canadian National Championships (Nov 2 2019)

Mitch Harris Elite Men / Hommes - 24 km - 24.9 km/h 25 / 27
Ryan Kent Elite Men / Hommes - 24 km - 24.9 km/h 27 / 27
Noah Ramsay U19 Men / Hommes - 15 km - 23.3 km/h 16 / 25
Ryan Rutherford Men / Hommes 35-44 - 18 km - 23.2 km/h 14 / 47
Galen Kennedy Men / Hommes 35-44 - 18 km - 23.2 km/h 31 / 47
Robert Bateman Men / Hommes 35-44 - 18 km - 23.2 km/h 39 / 47
Shannon Hegarty Sportif Women - 12 km - 17.1 km/h 3 / 6
Mike Spagnola Sportif Men - 12 km - 20.2 km/h 7 / 7
Andrea Kausel Women / Femmes 35-44 - 15 km - 20.7 km/h 13 / 13

2019 Shimano Canadian Cyclocross Championships (Nov 2 2019)

Ryan Rutherford Master Men 35-44 14 / 47
Galen Kennedy Master Men 35-44 31 / 47
Robert Bateman Master Men 35-44 39 / 47

TOCX Provincial Championships (Oct 27 2019)

J. geoff Loughton Sportif Men 1 / 12
Daniel Walker Sportif Men 2 / 12
Francois Girard Sportif Men 6 / 12
Winston Chong Sportif Men 7 / 12
Patrick Clancy Sportif Men 8 / 12
Mike Spagnola Sportif Men 10 / 12
Noah Ramsay Junior Men 8 / 15
Grant Edmonds Master B Men 29 / 29
Galen Kennedy Master A Men 11 / 30
Robert Bateman Master A Men 14 / 30
Andrew Buzzell Master A Men 18 / 30
Julian Simpson Master A Men 27 / 30
Shawn Ruff Master A Men 30 / 30
Stephanie Rankin Elite Women 7 / 7
Andrea Kausel Master A Women 6 / 9
Shannon Hegarty Master A Women 7 / 9
Hinkel Yeung Single Speed 3 / 5
Grant Edmonds Single Speed 4 / 5
Mike Spagnola Single Speed 5 / 5
Bronson Patychuk Elite Men 8 / 16
Mitch Harris Elite Men 12 / 16

KWCX (Oct 26 2019)

Kevin Mahood Master 1 Men 5 / 5
Andrea Kausel Master Women 5 / 9
Shannon Hegarty Master Women 9 / 9
Andrew Buzzell Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 10 / 20
Hinkel Yeung Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 15 / 20
Ryan Kent Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 20 / 20
Brian Chou Elite 4 Men 1 / 12
Patrick Clancy Elite 4 Men 2 / 12
Julian Simpson Master 3 Men 6 / 25

Dam Cross (Oct 20 2019)

Julian Simpson Master 3 15 / 31
Mike Clark Master 3 28 / 31
Mike Spagnola Master 3 29 / 31
Jeremy Worden Elite 4 2 / 19
Patrick Clancy Elite 4 8 / 19
Brian Chou Elite 4 9 / 19
Winston Chong Elite 4 10 / 19
Mike Costa Elite 4 15 / 19
Igor Provod Elite 4 19 / 19
Phillip Torres Master 2 18 / 25
Mitch Harris Elite 3 7 / 15
Hinkel Yeung Elite 3 11 / 15
Ryan Kent Elite 3 13 / 15
Noah Ramsay Junior Men 7 / 13
Kendra Spanton Elite Women 13 / 20
Stephanie Rankin Elite Women 15 / 20
Stephanie Walker-wells Master Women 9 / 12
Andrea Kausel Master Women 10 / 12
Hinkel Yeung Single Speed 5 / 14
Neil Walker-wells Single Speed 6 / 14
Mike Costa Single Speed 8 / 14
Mike Clark Single Speed 10 / 14
Stephanie Walker-wells Single Speed 12 / 14
Bronson Patychuk Elite 1&2 / Master 1 19 / 31

maD Cross (Oct 19 2019)

Julian Simpson Master 3 Men 6 / 24
Mike Clark Master 3 Men 15 / 24
Mike Spagnola Master 3 Men 22 / 24
Patrick Clancy Elite 4 Men 3 / 10
Daniel Walker Elite 4 Men 5 / 10
Igor Provod Elite 4 Men 8 / 10
Mitch Harris Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 6 / 32
Ryan Kent Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 12 / 32
Robert Bateman Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 13 / 32
Hinkel Yeung Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 22 / 32
Phillip Torres Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 25 / 32
Andrea Kausel Master Women 6 / 14
Shannon Hegarty Master Women 8 / 14
Kendra Spanton Elite Women 4 / 8
Stephanie Rankin Elite Women 5 / 8
Neil Walker-wells Single Speed 6 / 16
Ryan Kent Single Speed 8 / 16
Mike Clark Single Speed 9 / 16
Mike Spagnola Single Speed 12 / 16
Stephanie Walker-wells Single Speed 13 / 16
Sarah Fasullo Single Speed 16 / 16
Ryan Rutherford Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 2 / 13
Bronson Patychuk Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 8 / 13

Hardwood CX (Oct 13 2019)

Noah Ramsay Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 6 / 47
Ryan Prystai Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 30 / 47
Stephanie Walker-wells Master Women 8 / 11
Kendra Spanton Elite Women 19 / 19
Jason Williams Master 3 Men 7 / 30
Neil Walker-wells Master 3 Men 14 / 30
Galen Kennedy Single Speed 1 / 7
Neil Walker-wells Single Speed 5 / 7
Bronson Patychuk Elite 1&2 Men 10 / 11

Baseball Cross (Oct 6 2019)

Julian Simpson Master 3 Men 12 / 47
Jason Williams Master 3 Men 14 / 47
Neil Walker-wells Master 3 Men 16 / 47
Mike Clark Master 3 Men 27 / 47
Jeremy Worden Elite 4 Men 1 / 19
Brian Chou Elite 4 Men 10 / 19
Winston Chong Elite 4 Men 13 / 19
Mike Costa Elite 4 Men 15 / 19
Noah Ramsay Junior Men 6 / 11
Mitch Harris Elite 3 Men 3 / 12
Ryan Kent Elite 3 Men 10 / 12
Phillip Torres Master 2 Men 20 / 26
Ryan Prystai Master 2 Men 21 / 26
Andrew Buzzell Master 2 Men 26 / 26
Stephanie Walker-wells Master Women 8 / 13
Shannon Hegarty Master Women 11 / 13
Kendra Spanton Elite Women 13 / 21
Galen Kennedy Single Speed 4 / 16
Neil Walker-wells Single Speed 7 / 16
Mike Costa Single Speed 8 / 16
Stephanie Rankin Single Speed 13 / 16
Stephanie Walker-wells Single Speed 16 / 16
Bronson Patychuk Elite 1&2 / Master Men 22 / 27

Riverside Rumble (Sep 29 2019)

Julian Simpson Master 3 Men 9 / 22
Neil Walker-wells Master 3 Men 13 / 22
Mike Clark Master 3 Men 15 / 22
Shawn Ruff Master 3 Men 18 / 22
Mike Spagnola Master 3 Men 21 / 22
Mike Costa Elite 4 Men 6 / 8
Mitch Harris Elite 3 Men 3 / 11
Ryan Kent Elite 3 Men 8 / 11
Hinkel Yeung Elite 3 Men 10 / 11
Andrew Buzzell Master 2 Men 3 / 12
Ryan Prystai Master 2 Men 5 / 12
Phillip Torres Master 2 Men 8 / 12
Stephanie Walker-wells Master Women 8 / 9
Neil Walker-wells Single Speed Men 2 / 9
Sarah Fasullo Single Speed Men 7 / 9
Mike Spagnola Single Speed Men 8 / 9

Batty Cross (Sep 28 2019)

Doug Cowan Single Speed 2 / 5
Sarah Fasullo Single Speed 5 / 5
Shannon Hegarty MASTERS WOMEN 9 / 11
Jason Williams MASTERS 3 MEN 10 / 30
Julian Simpson MASTERS 3 MEN 11 / 30
Mike Clark MASTERS 3 MEN 16 / 30
Mike Spagnola MASTERS 3 MEN 29 / 30
Andrew Buzzell MASTERS 2 MEN 5 / 17
Phillip Torres MASTERS 2 MEN 7 / 17
Galen Kennedy MASTERS 1 MEN 5 / 8
Stephanie Rankin ELITE 3 WOMEN 5 / 7
Francois Girard ELITE 4 MEN 10 / 20
Ryan Rutherford ELITE 1/2 MEN 4 / 9
Mitch Harris ELITE 3 MEN 5 / 12
Ryan Kent ELITE 3 MEN 9 / 12
Hinkel Yeung ELITE 3 MEN 12 / 12

We Need More Cowbell (Sep 22 2019)

Galen Kennedy Single Speed Men 2 / 8
Neil Walker-wells Single Speed Men 6 / 8
Bronson Patychuk Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 21 / 23
Kendra Spanton Elite / Master Women 12 / 32
Andrea Kausel Elite / Master Women 20 / 32
Stephanie Walker-wells Elite / Master Women 22 / 32
Stephanie Rankin Elite / Master Women 23 / 32
Mitch Harris Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 19 / 49
Andrew Buzzell Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 20 / 49
Ryan Kent Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 34 / 49
Phillip Torres Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 35 / 49
Jeremy Worden Cat 4 Men 1 / 20
Brian Chou Cat 4 Men 6 / 20
Patrick Clancy Cat 4 Men 11 / 20
Winston Chong Cat 4 Men 15 / 20
Mike Costa Cat 4 Men 16 / 20
Francois Girard Cat 4 Men 17 / 20
Julian Simpson Masters 3 Men 12 / 42
Jason Williams Masters 3 Men 26 / 42
Shawn Ruff Masters 3 Men 28 / 42
Neil Walker-wells Masters 3 Men 37 / 42
Mike Clark Masters 3 Men 42 / 42

Rochester Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 8 2019)

Hinkel Yeung Men Open Cat3 48 / 24
Mike Clark Men Single Speed 5 / 7
Andrea Kausel Women Open Cat4/5 3 / 14
Ryan Kent Men Open Cat4 11 / 34
Mike Clark Men Open Cat4 34 / 34

Rochester Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 7 2019)

Hinkel Yeung Men Open Cat3 17 / 28
Mike Clark Singlespeed 7 / 10
Ryan Kent Singlespeed 9 / 10
Andrea Kausel Women Open Cat4/5 4 / 15
Ryan Kent Men Open Cat4 21 / 44
Mike Clark Men Open Cat4 28 / 44

Ontario Provincial Cyclo-cross Championships (Nov 18 2018)

Brook Smith Master A Men 10 / 15
Noah Ramsay Junior Men 11 / 11

Riverside Rumble CX (Nov 17 2018)

Brian Chou Single Speed Men 4 / 4
Bret Waghorne Master 1 Men 4 / 4
Julian Simpson Master 3 Men 5 / 11
Brian Chou Elite 4 Men 5 / 5

2018 Shimano Canadian Cyclocross Championships (Nov 10 2018)

Mitch Harris Elite Men / Hommes - 21 km 33 / 43
Ryan Kent Elite Men / Hommes - 21 km 40 / 43
Noah Ramsay U19 Men / Hommes - 15 km 30 / 33
Brook Smith Men / Hommes 35-44 - 15 km 18 / 40
Robert Bateman Men / Hommes 35-44 - 15 km 35 / 40
Phil Torres Men / Hommes 35-44 - 15 km 37 / 40
Antonio Kazulin Men / Hommes 35-44 - 15 km 40 / 40
Pauline Beaupre Sportif Women - 9 km 1 / 3

Silver Goose C2 (Nov 3 2018)

Connor Gregory Elite Men 46 / 53
Brook Smith Master Men 35-44 18 / 33
Bret Waghorne Master Men 35-44 22 / 33
Ryan Prystai Master Men 35-44 29 / 33
Hinkel Yeung Single Speed Men 7 / 9
Mike Costa Single Speed Men 8 / 9
Pauline Beaupre Sportif Women 1 / 9
Stephanie Walker-wells Sportif Women 4 / 9
Sarah Fasullo Sportif Women 7 / 9
Stephanie Rankin Sportif Women 8 / 9

KWCX (Oct 27 2018)

Nicole Visschedyk Elite Women/U23 (Women) 4 / 8
Ryan Kent Elite 3 Men (Men) 2 / 7
Brian Chou Elite 4 Men (Men) 6 / 15
Matthew Randall Elite 4 Men (Men) 13 / 15
Julian Simpson Master 3 Men (Men) 9 / 29

Dam Cross (Oct 21 2018)

Neil Walker-wells Single Speed- 12.7km - 17.4km/h 4 / 10
Mike Costa Single Speed- 12.7km - 17.4km/h 8 / 10
Conncor Gregory Elite Men 12 / 12
Pauline Beaupre Women Open 9 / 23
Stephanie Rankin Women Open 14 / 23
Stephanie Walker-wells Women Open 15 / 23
Sarah Fasullo Women Open 22 / 23
Kendra Spanton Women Open 23 / 23
Bronson Patychuk Men Cat 3 2 / 11
Mitch Harris Men Cat 3 3 / 11
Ryan Kent Men Cat 3 11 / 11
Ryan Prystai Men Cat 2 11 / 25
Brian Chou Men Cat 4 9 / 20
Winston Chong Men Cat 4 11 / 20
Patrick Clancy Men Cat 4 15 / 20
Mike Costa Men Cat 4 16 / 20
Phil Torres Men Masters Cat 3 8 / 40
Neil Walker-wells Men Masters Cat 3 11 / 40
Julian Simpson Men Masters Cat 3 12 / 40
Jason Williams Men Masters Cat 3 19 / 40
Antonio Kazulin Men Masters Cat 3 20 / 40
Mike Clark Men Masters Cat 3 23 / 40

Mad Cross (Oct 20 2018)

Mike Clark Single Speed Men 4 / 4
Ryan Rutherford Men 1/2 1 / 9
Connor Gregory Men 1/2 4 / 9
Pauline Beaupre Women Open 2 / 12
Stephanie Rankin Women Open 5 / 12
Stephanie Walker-wells Women Open 6 / 12
Kendra Spanton Women Open 7 / 12
Shannon Hegarty Women Open 9 / 12
Sarah Fasullo Women Open 10 / 12
Bronson Patychuk Men 2/3 3 / 20
Mitch Harris Men 2/3 5 / 20
Ryan Kent Men 2/3 13 / 20
Hinkel Yeung Men 2/3 16 / 20
Neil Walker-wells Men 3/4 14 / 44
Julian Simpson Men 3/4 15 / 44
Mike Clark Men 3/4 43 / 44

TOCX (Oct 14 2018)

Neil Walker-wells Single Speed 4 / 9
Phil Torres Single Speed 6 / 9
Connor Gregory Elite 1&2 Men 13 / 22
Michael Nazwaski Elite 1&2 Men 19 / 22
Pauline Beaupre Elite Women 10 / 23
Kendra Spanton Elite Women 12 / 23
Stephanie Rankin Elite Women 14 / 23
Stephanie Walker-wells Master Women 8 / 13
Shannon Hegarty Master Women 11 / 13
Andrea Kausel Master Women 12 / 13
Ryan Prystai Master 2 Men 6 / 26
Bronson Patychuk Elite 3 Men 2 / 10
Ryan Kent Elite 3 Men 9 / 10
Hinkel Yeung Elite 3 Men 10 / 10
Noah Ramsay Junior Men 8 / 16
Mitch Harris Elite 4 Men 2 / 30
Laurent Risser Elite 4 Men 4 / 30
Brian Chou Elite 4 Men 14 / 30
Winston Chong Elite 4 Men 18 / 30
Patrick Clancy Elite 4 Men 24 / 30
Phil Torres Master 3 Men 11 / 54
Neil Walker-wells Master 3 Men 18 / 54
Jason Williams Master 3 Men 20 / 54
Antonio Kazulin Master 3 Men 22 / 54

Durham Shredders CX (Oct 13 2018)

Mike Clark Master 3 Men 10 / 15
Pauline Beaupre Elite Women 7 / 12

Hardwood Cross (Oct 7 2018)

Mike Costa Single Speed 6 / 6
Michael Nazwaski Elite 1&2 Men 12 / 16
Connor Gregory Elite 1&2 Men 16 / 16
Pauline Beaupre Elite Women 8 / 14
Kendra Spanton Elite Women 10 / 14
Jessica Beardsall Elite Women 12 / 14
Stephanie Walker-wells Master Women 10 / 14
Andrea Kausel Master Women 13 / 14
Ryan Prystai Master 2 Men 15 / 24
Bronson Patychuk Elite 3 Men 2 / 10
Hinkel Yeung Elite 3 Men 6 / 10
Noah Deen Junior Men 11 / 15
Mitch Harris Elite 4 Men 5 / 17
Patrick Clancy Elite 4 Men 10 / 17
Mike Costa Elite 4 Men 12 / 17
Winston Chong Elite 4 Men 17 / 17
Phil Torres Master 3 Men 12 / 48
Julian Simpson Master 3 Men 13 / 48
Alexis Maturana Master 3 Men 16 / 48
Neil Walker-wells Master 3 Men 22 / 48
Jason Williams Master 3 Men 25 / 48
Mike Clark Master 3 Men 47 / 48

Batty Cross (Oct 6 2018)

Ryan Rutherford Elite 1&2 Men 3 / 8
Connor Gregory Elite 1&2 Men 5 / 8
Andrea Burley Elite Women 3 / 13
Stephanie Rankin Elite Women 5 / 13
Andrea Kausel Master Women 5 / 9
Shannon Hegarty Master Women 7 / 9
Sarah Fasullo Master Women 8 / 9
Brook Smith Master 2 Men 1 / 9
Ryan Prystai Master 2 Men 7 / 9
Hinkel Yeung Elite 3 Men 2 / 3
Ryan Kent Elite 3 Men 3 / 3
Noah Deen Junior Men 8 / 8
Mike Clark Master 3 Men 10 / 40
Julian Simpson Master 3 Men 12 / 40
Jason Williams Master 3 Men 22 / 40
Grant Edmonds Master 3 Men 25 / 40
Antonio Kazulin Master 3 Men 40 / 40
Kim Vo Elite 4 Men 6 / 18
Patrick Clancy Elite 4 Men 10 / 18
Matthew Randall Elite 4 Men 12 / 18
Igor Provod Elite 4 Men 14 / 18
Winston Chong Elite 4 Men 17 / 18

We Need More Cowbell (Sep 23 2018)

Hinkel Yeung Single Speed Men 5 / 14
Neil Walker-wells Single Speed Men 7 / 14
Grant Edmonds Single Speed Men 11 / 14
Connor Gregory Elite 1&2 Men 6 / 14
Michael Nazwaski Elite 1&2 Men 11 / 14
Galen Kennedy Master 1 Men 16 / 18
Pauline Beaupre Elite Women 6 / 15
Kendra Spanton Elite Women 7 / 15
Stephanie Rankin Elite Women 13 / 15
Stephanie Walker-wells Master Women 9 / 13
Andrea Kausel Master Women 11 / 13
Sarah Fasullo Master Women 12 / 13
Shannon Hegarty Master Women 13 / 13
Robert Bateman Master 2 Men 8 / 20
Ryan Prystai Master 2 Men 20 / 20
Bronson Patychuk Elite 3 Men 2 / 10
Bernhard Isopp Elite 3 Men 8 / 10
Hinkel Yeung Elite 3 Men 9 / 10
Ryan Kent Elite 3 Men 10 / 10
Mitch Harris Elite 4 Men 4 / 21
Patrick Clancy Elite 4 Men 12 / 21
Brian Chou Elite 4 Men 14 / 21
Winston Chong Elite 4 Men 18 / 21
Brook Smith Master 3 Men 1 / 63
Phil Torres Master 3 Men 10 / 63
Julian Simpson Master 3 Men 18 / 63
Mike Clark Master 3 Men 19 / 63
Alexis Maturana Master 3 Men 21 / 63
Neil Walker-wells Master 3 Men 33 / 63
Grant Edmonds Master 3 Men 50 / 63
Antonio Kazulin Master 3 Men 57 / 63

Rochester Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 9 2018)

Hinkel Yeung Men Open Open 29 / 32
Bronson Patychuk Men Open Cat3 7 / 17
Mike Clark Masters 35+ 17 / 21
Hinkel Yeung Men Open Cat4 13 / 39
Mike Clark Men Open Cat4 31 / 39

Rochester Cyclocross (Sep 8 2018)

Hinkel Yeung Men Open Open 32 / 36
Bronson Patychuk Men Open Cat3 7 / 18
Mike Clark Men Masters 35+ 18 / 24
Hinkel Yeung Men Open Cat4 27 / 44
Mike Clark Men Open Cat4 29 / 44

Busiest Racers

in last months
Mike Clark 23
Hinkel Yeung 20
Ryan Kent 19
Neil Walker-wells 18
Julian Simpson 15
Mitch Harris 14
Stephanie Walker-wells 14
Bronson Patychuk 13
Stephanie Rankin 12
Andrea Kausel 12
Mike Costa 11
Shannon Hegarty 10
Kendra Spanton 10
Brian Chou 10
Patrick Clancy 10
Mike Spagnola 10
Noah Ramsay 10
Winston Chong 9
Ryan Prystai 9
Galen Kennedy 8
Pauline Beaupre 8
Jason Williams 8
Sarah Fasullo 8
Phillip Torres 6
Phil Torres 6
Robert Bateman 6
Andrew Buzzell 6
Ryan Rutherford 6
Connor Gregory 6
Antonio Kazulin 5
Grant Edmonds 5
Brook Smith 5
Jeremy Worden 3
Shawn Ruff 3
Michael Nazwaski 3
Igor Provod 3
Francois Girard 3
Bret Waghorne 2
Kevin Mahood 2
Matthew Randall 2
Alexis Maturana 2
Noah Deen 2
Daniel Walker 2
J. geoff Loughton 1
Doug Cowan 1
Conncor Gregory 1
Laurent Risser 1
Andrea Burley 1
Tiago Varella-cid 1
Jessica Beardsall 1
Kim Vo 1
Bernhard Isopp 1
Nicole Visschedyk 1