Log In
OBRA State Champs at Corn Cross • Nov 19 2016
4.6
5.9
5.5
5.2
5.2
Partly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
5.9
Moisture
5.5
Accel
5.2
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
2 Kathy Hovermale Deschutes Brewery
3 Sonja Ebert
4 Lindsay Bailey Olympia Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Rosen Sage Factory Racing
2 Greg Talbert
3 Brian Malloy The Spokesmen
4 Chris Wierman
5 Nikolas Heagy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 Joshua Murphey
7 Pete Conklin
8 Daniel Kirkham Team 10 Barrel
9 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club
10 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel
11 Scott Rath HiFi Sound Cycling Components
12 Ryan Jarrell HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
13 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
14 Ed Waters
15 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo
2 Joseph Lukens Bend Endurance Academy
3 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
4 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo
2 Joseph Lukens Bend Endurance Academy
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Lilley Bend Endurance Academy
2 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's Eugene
3 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
4 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Lilley Bend Endurance Academy
2 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's Eugene
3 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
4 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
2 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
3 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy
4 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy
6 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo
7 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy
8 Halen Harrison PDX Devo
9 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
10 Emmett Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
12 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
13 Ethan Neumaier Bend Endurance Academy
14 Jack Mccarthy
15 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy
16 Rowan Farrell
17 Alexander Vogs Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 Eddy Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
19 Luke Mccarthy
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
2 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
3 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy
4 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy
6 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo
7 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy
8 Halen Harrison PDX Devo
9 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
10 Emmett Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
12 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
13 Ethan Neumaier Bend Endurance Academy
14 Jack Mccarthy
15 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy
16 Rowan Farrell
17 Alexander Vogs Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 Eddy Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
19 Luke Mccarthy
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
2 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
3 Gavin Bowen
4 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene
5 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy
6 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Owen Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 Simon Porter Cyclepath Racing
9 Justin Saunders
10 Benjamin Tai Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
11 Isaac Mccarthy
12 Sage Doggett PDX Devo
13 Rhys Greensted
14 Carter Hanley Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo
2 Joseph Lukens Bend Endurance Academy
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
2 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy
3 Jesse Polay Bend Endurance Academy
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
2 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
3 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 Oscar Pearce
5 Sam Frantz
6 Kai Greensted
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
2 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
3 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
4 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
5 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy
6 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
7 Gavin Bowen
8 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene
9 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
10 Jesse Polay Bend Endurance Academy
11 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy
12 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
13 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
14 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy
15 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
16 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
17 Owen Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy
19 Simon Porter Cyclepath Racing
20 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo
21 Justin Saunders
22 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy
23 Halen Harrison PDX Devo
24 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
25 Benjamin Tai Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
26 Emmett Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas
27 Isaac Mccarthy
28 Sage Doggett PDX Devo
29 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
30 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
31 Ethan Neumaier Bend Endurance Academy
32 Jack Mccarthy
33 Rhys Greensted
34 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy
35 Gus Tonkin Team S&M
36 Max Smith
37 Carter Hanley Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
38 Rowan Farrell
39 Alexander Vogs Beaverton Bicycle Club
40 Liam Harrison PDX Devo
41 Israel Melson Hutch's Eugene
42 Beckett Mersereau
43 Oscar Pearce
44 Eddy Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
45 Luke Mccarthy
46 Gavin Newman
47 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo
48 Mats Fisher Grouptrail Cycling
49 Sam Frantz
50 Joshua Mccarthy
51 Kai Greensted
DNF Daniel Milander Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gus Tonkin Team S&M
2 Max Smith
3 Liam Harrison PDX Devo
4 Israel Melson Hutch's Eugene
5 Beckett Mersereau
6 Gavin Newman
7 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo
8 Mats Fisher Grouptrail Cycling
9 Joshua Mccarthy
DNF Daniel Milander Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gus Tonkin Team S&M
2 Max Smith
3 Liam Harrison PDX Devo
4 Israel Melson Hutch's Eugene
5 Beckett Mersereau
6 Gavin Newman
7 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo
8 Mats Fisher Grouptrail Cycling
9 Joshua Mccarthy
DNF Daniel Milander Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy
3 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Madeline Stover PDX Devo
5 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy
3 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Madeline Stover PDX Devo
5 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Lilley Bend Endurance Academy
2 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's Eugene
3 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
4 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
2 Kaitlyn Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
3 Charlie Wirth Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Emma Royce The Spokesmen
5 Ellie Darnall Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
4 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy
5 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Kaitlyn Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
7 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
8 Madeline Stover PDX Devo
9 Charlie Wirth Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
10 Kayden Mckee PDX Devo
11 Emma Royce The Spokesmen
12 Sydney Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
13 Ellie Darnall Hapi-Go!
14 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayden Mckee PDX Devo
2 Sydney Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayden Mckee PDX Devo
2 Sydney Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Skerritt
2 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
3 Jason Walker
4 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
5 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
6 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
7 Brian Gruenemay Corvallis Cyclery Racing
8 Devin Bailly HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
9 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central O
10 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
11 Joseph Spampinato
12 Ira Ryan
13 Anthony Broadman Murder of Crows
14 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
15 John Weathers Audi
16 Eric Lanners
17 Trevor Rice
18 Billy Truelove
DNF Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing
DNF Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF Eric Vickers
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Howard Draper Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
2 Tom Brougham
3 Jay Small
4 Dan Dellitt
5 Norm Swygert Team Planet X USA
6 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
7 Gavin Mcgregor Portland Velo Racing Team
8 Nolan Restivo
9 Jerry Pruiett
10 James Green
11 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
12 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club
13 Jared Lathrop
14 Ben Baltazar
15 Jason Dotts Grouptrail Cycling
16 Toby Contreras
17 Scott Wazny
18 Dan Salvey
19 Gary Kim Grouptrail Cycling
20 David Rees Grouptrail Cycling
21 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
22 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA
23 Brian Wise
24 Joseph French Mettle Cycling
25 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team
26 Chris Bathke
27 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
28 Tl Valencia
29 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
30 Mike Lurie bicycleattorney.com
31 Neil Crescenti
32 Tony Pitone
33 Stefan Bussey Grouptrail Cycling
34 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA
35 Curtis Milander Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
36 Burk Webb Portland Velo Racing Team
37 James Self Grouptrail Cycling
38 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA
39 Marc Brodehl BeerMongers Cycle Club
40 Charlton Shen
41 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery
42 Tom Bird Portland Juice Co Racing
43 Bodjie Train Grouptrail Cycling
44 Scott Coleman Team Planet X USA
45 Wes Woosley
46 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen
47 Kyle Gunsul Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
48 David Rick
49 Paul Devries
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Guidroz Audi
2 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo
3 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo
4 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
5 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel
6 Carl Werner
7 Ken Elser Team Planet X USA
8 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
9 David Hewett The Spokesmen
10 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
11 Jeff Chochon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
12 Jeff Sakacsi
13 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling
14 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio
15 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA
16 Andy Letourneau
17 Chris Thoman
18 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair
19 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA
20 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling
21 Erik Carlson
22 Ile Powell Team S+M
23 Geoff Grummon-beale
24 Mike Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
25 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA
26 Joseph Hagedorn
27 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
28 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
29 Christopher Moore
30 Mike Heenan
31 Judson Mccauley The Spokesmen
32 Max Frixione
33 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club
34 Scott Hamness
35 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
36 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen
37 Sean Stroup BeerMongers Cycle Club
38 Brian Johnson
39 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
DNF Chuck Hood
DNF Scott Mares
DNF Kenji Sugahara Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wilson Team S+M
2 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery
3 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
4 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
5 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery
6 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
7 John Wilson Team S+M
8 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
9 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo
10 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling
11 Steven Thorne
12 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
13 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club
14 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling
15 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
16 Daniel Melkonian Hood River Velo
17 Terry Keele HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
18 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo
19 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
20 Timothy Shreve Hutch's Eugene
21 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing
22 Dave Luoma Cyclepath Racing
23 Tim Rathbun
24 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
25 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo
26 Dave Metz
27 Jason Bietz
28 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
29 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
30 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo
31 Chris Meilinger
32 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
33 Danny Houghton
34 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
35 David Smith
36 Bill Salbador
37 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery
DNF Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
DNF Scot Jarchow
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norm Kreiss
2 Michael Longmire
3 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 Mark Schwyhart bicycleattorney.com
5 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Ron Strasser Team S+M
7 Rick Gregory
8 Steve Rearden
9 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery
10 Steve Lacey Team S+M
11 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
12 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team
13 John Nicholas DNR Cycling
14 Edward Lanton
15 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Speirn Cyclepath Racing
2 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
3 Loren Russell
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
2 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
3 Juliette Oldfield
4 Julie Wilson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
5 Jessica Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
6 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery
7 Amber Clark Murder of Crows
8 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
9 Suzy Renn Team Slow
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery
2 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery
3 Christy Hawkins Highfive Cycling
4 Rebecca Hillary
5 Patti Wolfe Murder of Crows
6 Cecilia Becerra
7 Nita Galambos Tuite Bicycle Repair
8 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
9 Julie ann Smith-simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery
2 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo
3 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
4 Lora Melkonian Hood River Velo
5 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
6 Lisa Heathman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
9 Loraine Blake Cyclepath Racing
DNF Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery
3 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Babcock Team S+M
2 Erik Tonkin Team S+M
3 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB
4 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB
5 Patrick Means Team S+M
6 Paul Lacava
7 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
8 Brennan Wodtli
9 James Ceccorulli Team S+M
10 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
11 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components
12 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
13 Andy Edick Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
14 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB
15 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
16 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's Eugene
17 Bill Warburton Murder of Crows
DNF Quinn Keogh Team S+M
DNF Anthony Monteleone The Athletic
DNF Davis Melkonian Hood River Velo
DNF Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
DNF Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
2 Robert Cummings
3 Alexander Banks-watson
4 David Cushman Grouptrail Cycling
5 Brian Meyer
6 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
7 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
8 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling
9 Paul Armstrong Audi
10 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme
11 Keith Mcintire BeerMongers Cycle Club
12 Ryan Mclaughlin
13 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
14 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling
15 Garret Holbrook Metropolis Cycle Repair
16 Charlie Douthwaite
17 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club
18 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing
19 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
20 David Spurr
21 Rich Rosko Hammer Velo
22 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
23 Ben Iwasa Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
24 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
25 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
26 Dave Messenheimer Green Submarine Records
27 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair
28 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA
29 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
30 Brian Schiller
31 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
32 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
33 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
34 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club
35 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
36 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Power Team Planet X USA
2 Ben Swanson Murder of Crows
3 Benjamin Beckerich
4 Casey Varnum
5 Jeff Baertsch Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
6 Elijah Smith
7 Bertrand Morin
8 Sean Wallace Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
9 Jake Davis
10 Jordan Taylor
11 Eric Alderman Team Planet X USA
12 Eric Hagen
13 Dylan Wiggins
14 Bret Waldron
15 Spencer Roedel
16 Tom Nilan
17 Alex Goldmen
18 Paul Barlow
19 Travis Bullard Team 10 Barrel
DNF Tim Valenti Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Conklin
2 Ondrej Podlesak
3 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel
4 David Visnack
5 Joshua Kubisch
6 Chris Wisdom
7 Oliver Smith Grouptrail Cycling
8 Matt Monbouquette Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
9 Josh Winicki Grouptrail Cycling
10 Patrick Hunt
11 Matthew Hamilton
12 Aaron Guffy
13 Scott Farling
14 Kevin Claggett Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
15 John Condon
16 Boyd Bonney
17 Patrick Sullivan
18 Mike Ralls Hapi-Go!
19 Jeff Christensen
20 Joshua Hamilton
21 Michael Orr
22 Lorenzo Mangubat Grouptrail Cycling
23 Michael Ybaben Wall-To-Wall Home Inspections
24 Bruce Irwin
25 Larry Coates Wall-To-Wall Home Inspections
26 Josue Jimenez Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
27 Russell Hull
28 John Scott
DNF Matthew Feldmar
DNF Anthon Edgerton
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair
2 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team
3 Michael Gallagher
4 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB
5 Joseph Reynolds Giro/River City Bicycles
6 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB
7 Cliff Eslinger Murder of Crows
8 Billy Truelove
9 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Justin Guidroz Audi
11 Sean Corey
12 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth
13 Justin Philips Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
14 Ryan Barrett
15 Pete Rubijono
16 Byron Breeden Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
17 Mike Bene
18 Jacob Hull Audi
19 Scott Barker
20 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
21 Dan Porter
22 Dustin Henderson Murder of Crows
23 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
24 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club
25 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club
26 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen
27 Sean Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
28 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team
29 Scott Gerwig
30 Kevin Jin
31 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club
32 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
33 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers Cycle Club
34 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
35 Joshua Murphey
36 Alex Churchill
37 Charles Barrett
38 Don Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
39 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
40 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
41 Eddie Barksdale
42 Cameron Mactarlane
43 Suzy Renn Team Slow
44 Andrew Slater BeerMongers Cycle Club
45 Cindy Werhane Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
46 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
DNF Mathew Edwards
DNF Clint Culpepper Team Wooly Mammoth
DNF Jared Mcclintock
DNF Christopher Mcclintock
DNF Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
2 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair
3 Jade Koide Metropolis Cycle Repair
4 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery
5 Julie Russell Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club
7 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio
8 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
9 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
10 Nita Galambos Tuite Bicycle Repair
11 Suzy Renn Team Slow
12 Candida Hart Hapi-Go!
13 Cindy Werhane Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
14 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
15 Patti Wolfe Murder of Crows
16 Kaitlin Greene
17 Julie ann Smith-simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
18 Flo Lebowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
19 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go!
20 Allison Quick BeerMongers Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Halpin HiFi Sound Cycling Components
2 Brenna Wrye-simpson Olympia Cycling Team
3 Sophie Russenberger
4 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
5 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
6 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair
DNF Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team
2 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
3 Sara Thomas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
4 Kristi Cushman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
5 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team
6 Helen Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
DNF Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwen Hryciw
2 Renee Beard
3 Brittany Stover
4 Amy Solana
5 Cindy Werhane Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
6 Hau Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
DNF Nikki Beckwith
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Valls
2 Elsa Hume
3 Jannel Waldron
4 Laura Macdonald
5 Sarah Lambert
6 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery
7 Leslie Mcleod
8 Sara Davidson Grouptrail Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 8