Log In
Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 • Sep 18 2016
Series: MAC 2016
4.7
3
3.6
2.8
2.3
Light Rain, 76 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
3
Moisture
3.6
Accel
2.8
Tech
2.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Banks Young Medalists 32:13.2
2 Stephen Ponzer guys racing 32:27.0
3 Nathaniel Moser SBR BikeSport/Limerick Chiropractic 32:40.7
4 William Walton Young Medalists 32:43.5
5 Judah Featherman Unattached 34:12.9
6 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 34:38.9
7 Coleson Lindsey Endorphin Fitness 35:13.3
8 Ian Buss T-Town Elite 36:52.2
9 Matthew Smith T Town Elite 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team 15:43
2 Presley Evans Endorphin Fitness 16:03
3 Liam Mccary T Town Elite 16:04
4 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 16:19
5 Zach Cozza pro bikes 17:38
6 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 17:47
7 Ian Reece Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel 18:34
8 Frank p Villani Team Somerset 19:35
9 John Josulevicz Team Vortex 19:49
10 Henry Berson Philadelphia Cyclocross School 19:50
11 Bryson Evans Guy's Racing Club 20:50
12 Elli Clark cnw 0:22:54
DNF Rafferty Nelson Baltimore Youth Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Clark killington mountain school 43:06.5
2 Tyler Smith Van Dessel Cycles 43:26.3
3 Magnus Sheffield Park Ave Bike Shop 43:46.2
4 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team 44:02.3
5 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 45:56.3
6 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 47:03.8
7 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex 48:44.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team 32:41.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Brenneman 717 Cycling PB RSI Panels 16:07
2 Elli Clark cnw 16:35
3 Sienna Cozza UPMC/ Pro Bikes 18:45
4 Sophie Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:25:39
5 Clara Engel unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 41:05.4
2 Ryan Knight Adventures For the Cure 41:07.8
3 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales 41:13.8
4 Eric Oishi MTBNJ.com - Halter's 41:39.5
5 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./Town Cy 41:42.5
6 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 41:43.4
7 Blake Rubin Arrow Racing 42:04.4
8 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bikes 42:06.6
9 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 42:14.5
10 David Thompson Inc." 42:15.1
11 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales 42:28.2
12 Nick Morell TEAM Elite Endurance 42:34.3
13 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 42:48.0
14 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 42:57.1
15 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 43:22.2
16 Wade Andrews Stoudts Brewing Co / JB Mountain Bi 43:33.2
17 Angelo Mascelli Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales 43:40.9
18 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 43:41.2
19 Marc Bertucco 43:41.5
20 Todd Kruger 0 43:43.9
21 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 43:46.8
22 Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company 44:30.6
23 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 44:34.8
24 Mike Seek Rogue Velo Racing 44:44.7
25 Matthew Morrison SRAM Factory East 44:47.8
26 Glenn Stephenson Bikesport/Sly Fox
27 Timothy Schaffer KruisCX p/b Repucom 45:07.8
28 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems 45:18.4
29 Rory Detweiler Bikesport/Sly Fox 45:28.3
30 Scotty Roberts Wooden Wheels Racing 45:37.0
31 J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes 45:51.6
32 Michael Hoffman HUP United 46:29.3
33 John Hostetter iii LLC" 47:34.4
34 Willem Heydendael Glorified Training Ride 47:55.7
35 Aaron Miller Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 48:41.9
36 Peter Hall Kapelmuur Independent 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther Active Yards 42:51.4
2 Monte Frank Verge America 42:54.1
3 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 42:54.7
4 Glenn Turner Philadelphia Ciclismo 42:58.8
5 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 43:13.0
6 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 43:14.4
7 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 43:21.4
8 Barry Wahner GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 43:22.9
9 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 43:40.1
10 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 43:57.7
11 Chris Chapman Bike Line 43:59.1
12 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 44:04.9
13 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 44:06.2
14 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company 44:06.9
15 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales 44:08.3
16 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 44:09.6
17 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 44:11.9
18 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 44:14.6
19 Jeffrey Appeltans GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 44:44.9
20 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 44:49.8
21 Joe Lillibridge C3/twenty20 44:54.9
22 Benjamin Anemone Bike Line Cyclocross 45:02.9
23 Dave Grant Bike Line 45:11.6
24 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales 45:11.7
25 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems Cycling 45:11.9
26 Trevor Williams Wooden Wheels Racing 45:16.9
27 Eric Sutherland GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 45:17.4
28 Kevin Horan Finkraft Cyling Team 45:20.6
29 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 45:41.5
30 John Lux Deluxx Bikes 45:59.9
31 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk Elite 46:16.5
32 Kevin Justice Bike Line 46:27.4
33 Joe Ceglio Paniagua Cycling 46:30.0
34 William Irving The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY 46:34.9
35 Christopher Gozick Cognition Coaching/Halter's Cycles 46:35.0
36 Sean Runnette MTBNJ.com/Sportybooks 46:50.2
37 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 46:50.5
38 Rod Millott KruisCX p/b Repucom 46:51.0
39 Edward Williams Guy's Racing Club 47:25.2
40 Chris Labudde High Gear/Trek/WW 47:46.9
41 Harry Edmund bolick kissena cycling club 47:54.0
42 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 48:10.8
43 William Haley Blue Mountain Velo 48:37.7
44 Richard Leibfried PA Masters pb Piscitello Law 48:55.5
45 Andrew Indeck Team Somerset 48:58.8
46 Todd Wenger Bike Line 49:00.5
47 Christopher Stine Strive Multisport 49:01.2
48 Bogert Kisch Pro Power Coaching 49:03.0
49 Charles Erndl DeathRow Velo/RCS 49:13.1
50 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 49:28.8
51 Aias Cienfuegos Dedicated Endurance Training 49:40.9
52 Paul Seiber Blue Mountain Velo 50:16.8
53 Ned Bement ActiveYards 50:30.5
54 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 1 Lap
55 Laurence Etgen Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum 1 Lap
56 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
57 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 44:27.2
2 Kevin Saint clair 0 44:31.3
3 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 44:36.9
4 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 45:28.5
5 Paul Wahner GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 45:28.6
6 Albert Bold Iron Town Cycling 45:42.7
7 Larry Towner Team ProPower Coaching 45:55.2
8 Dave Geissert Horst Engineering Cycling Team 46:11.9
9 Martin Jones Van Dessel Factory Team 46:23.5
10 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 46:26.9
11 Dennis Smith Bike Line 46:42.9
12 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 46:53.9
13 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 46:56.8
14 Jim Feehan Kissena 47:00.0
15 Douglas Carr Pure Energy Racing 47:18.0
16 Keith Enderle Horst Engineering Cycling Team 47:38.4
17 David Schindler Bike Line 47:42.6
18 Jeff Johnson DRV Shimano 47:46.7
19 Arthur White Team Campmor 48:01.7
20 Patrick Kennedy ProPower Coaching 48:01.8
21 Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo 48:02.1
22 Mike Connair Bike Line 48:03.2
23 Eric Sloman Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 48:22.7
24 Richard Sachs HOUSE INDUSTRIES - WITHINGS - SIMPL 48:40.9
25 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 48:44.2
26 Paul Kornet Bike Line 48:49.8
27 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling 1 Lap
28 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo 1 Lap
29 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 1 Lap
30 Thaddeus Newnam Unattached 1 Lap
31 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo 1 Lap
32 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling 1 Lap
33 Richard Bauch Inc." 1 Lap
34 Dennis Derosa Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 1 Lap
35 Donald Morrison Unattached 1 Lap
36 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 1 Lap
37 Barry Mertz longtail creative 1 Lap
38 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
39 John Dzubinski Amoroso's Racing Team 1 Lap
40 Frank Wigmore guy's racing 1 Lap
41 Charles Schwartz Inc." 1 Lap
42 Christopher Byrne BYRNE International LLC 2 Lap
43 Donald Muddiman 0 2 Lap
44 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling/Rails To Trails 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Clark killington mountain school 37:59.3
2 Cesar Gallego 38:33.6
3 Trevor Raab 38:37.6
4 Ezra Kahn Team BBC 38:37.8
5 Calvin Hoops Amoroso's Racing Team 38:46.0
6 Derrick Butler 38:47.7
7 Matthew Brubaker 38:50.0
8 Benjamin Strine 39:03.0
9 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 39:04.7
10 Matthew Jones 39:08.0
11 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 39:23.2
12 Casey Fulton Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing 39:36.6
13 Chris Ballard GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 39:47.7
14 Johannes Stromski KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 39:57.7
15 Bryan Banducci 40:00.2
16 Tyler Nothstein 40:13.4
17 Owen Brenneman 40:14.0
18 Joe Van dyke TMB Racing 40:28.6
19 Kyle Mihalik 40:31.2
20 Tom Cusworth Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 40:31.3
21 Mark Steffen 40:31.4
22 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te 40:40.7
23 Scott Kozicki Team BBC 40:44.8
24 Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club 40:45.4
25 Eric Petersen 40:57.0
26 Alyosha Smolarski Wafels & Dinges Racing 41:01.1
27 Damon Daywalt Unattached 41:08.9
28 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 41:12.3
29 Eric Ness 41:15.1
30 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 41:22.5
31 Christopher Esnes TMB Racing/High Gear/Trek/Watchung 41:26.1
32 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/Team Health Warrior 41:26.5
33 Samuel Oreilly King Kog 41:45.1
34 Roger Parmelee 41:57.6
35 Jeremy Short 42:05.5
36 Anthony Ott 42:09.3
37 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club 42:15.7
38 Brad Green Team Vortex 42:23.3
39 Alex Pankiw Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 42:24.5
40 Michael Schweizer Long Tail Creative 42:26.0
41 Perry Ferrell 42:42.7
42 Austin Butts Adventures for the Cure 42:44.7
43 Brett Assise 43:16.5
44 Todd Royal Wafels & Dinges Racing 43:38.1
45 Nelson Martins King Kog 44:12.7
46 Chris Thormann 0 44:28.4
47 Aaron Miller Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 44:32.7
48 Qasim Warraich Team Vulpes 44:43.8
49 Samuel Santos The Keystone Boys 45:08.5
50 Dan Reiners Kissena Cycling Club 45:23.0
51 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 46:33.6
52 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Crawford 36:51.2
2 Eran Preble INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW 37:11.2
3 Kyle Clifford CS Velo 37:19.9
4 Joe Ceglio Paniagua Cycling 37:28.0
5 Matthew Avery Bicycle Revolutions Racing 37:31.7
6 Patrick Taylor King Kog 37:48.9
7 Todd Royal Wafels & Dinges Racing 37:50.0
8 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 37:57.8
9 Seth Boyd Hill 38:02.2
10 Matthew Hartsough 38:02.8
11 Mike Kern Los Playboys Internacionales 38:17.0
12 Dan Lichtenberger Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 38:17.3
13 Wes Schantz CAPTRUST 38:20.7
14 Donald Lilly 0 38:21.6
15 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop 38:25.9
16 Sam Green Wooden Wheels Racing 38:31.7
17 William Evers Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 38:45.7
18 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 38:49.1
19 Clay Jones 38:50.0
20 Drew Perrin 0 38:50.2
21 Shawn Wolf King Kog brooklyn 38:59.3
22 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's 39:00.1
23 Ian Quinlan Bikesport/Sly Fox 39:08.5
24 Jeff Johnson 0 39:10.6
25 Carter Schultz Wooden Wheels Racing 39:16.0
26 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 39:18.2
27 Alex Binkley CRCA/Breakaway Courier/Boomer Esias 39:21.8
28 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 39:21.8
29 Gary Wilpizeski Bicycle Revolutions Racing 39:25.2
30 Edward King Team Marty's 39:28.3
31 Austin Gleason Henry's Bicycle Shop 39:34.2
32 Matthew Marinelli Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 39:40.2
33 Kevin Hsieh CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom 39:41.4
34 Kristofer Moore TorcUp/Cycle Fitters 39:43.6
35 Grant Aidner R2 Endurance Coaching 39:44.1
36 Frederick Worthington QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 39:51.2
37 Andrew Idell Wooden Wheels Racing Inc. 39:56.0
38 Johnny Hazel Bikesport/Sly Fox 40:01.4
39 Scott Feather Team Vortex 40:05.0
40 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo 40:07.9
41 Jeffrey Bays Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 40:09.8
42 Jason Livingood 0 40:23.2
43 Jonah Rosenberg 0 40:27.5
44 John D'agostino CRCA/Team NYC Velo 40:29.7
45 Justin Durner 0 40:30.7
46 Harry Hamilton Team Marty's 40:32.8
47 Scott Evans Endorphin Fitness / Bon Secours 40:33.5
48 Andre Burton Drexel Cycling 40:36.4
49 Wyatt Goral Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac 40:36.5
50 Aaron Mcnany Veloce Coaching 40:37.2
51 Evan Thomson Unattached 40:47.4
52 Brian Weaver TorcUP / Cyclefitters 40:48.3
53 Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing 41:04.0
54 Joshua Thiel KruisCX p/b Repucom 41:07.4
55 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 41:14.9
56 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems 41:15.1
57 Josh Halabura unattached 41:30.9
58 Jeffrey Mccary Fitness Central 41:37.7
59 Johnson Li Danny's Cycles 41:40.3
60 Gary Josulevicz 0 41:42.0
61 Owen Wood Flour City Cycling 41:58.1
62 Matthew Worstell 0 41:58.3
63 Jamie Hibell 42:20.9
64 Greg Martin Inc." 42:22.8
65 Aaron Flora Wooden Wheels Racing 42:26.8
66 Tim Foreman 0 42:28.5
67 Zachary Brennan Drexel University 42:36.7
68 Andrew Moore 0 42:38.6
69 James Rutkowski Alison Dunlap Coaching 42:57.6
70 Matt Nahoum Dedicated Endurance Training 43:15.1
71 Triston Mcintyre Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 43:15.5
72 Thomas Calcagni 0 43:18.2
73 Robert Takacs Fitness Central 43:29.7
74 Cole Reece Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel 43:36.7
75 Junior Rondon Team Marty's P/B The Heckle Fund 43:42.8
76 Rob Sutherland Bicycle Revolutions Racing 43:48.6
77 Frank Villani Inc." 43:52.0
78 Ryan Close PPRAC 44:13.7
79 James Maiden Unattached 44:51.9
80 Jake Beadenkopf 0 44:54.9
81 Mark Wilder 0 45:00.2
82 Michael Debruin Team town cycle / pro power coachin 1 Lap
83 Robert Pierce C3 Racing 1 Lap
84 Charles Schwartz Inc." 1 Lap
85 Timothy Pugh LBC/Radius 1 Lap
86 Bob Kuntz South Mountain Cycle & Cafe' 1 Lap
87 Alex Harisiadis Team BBC 1 Lap
88 Jason Reisenberger South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 1 Lap
89 David Dopkin 0 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 56   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 05:51.9
2 Anthony Clark highland bike
3 Maxx Chance Evol racing 05:53.6
4 Eric Thompson HED p/b Molten Speed Wax 05:55.1
5 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 05:56.3
6 Jack Kisseberth JAM / NCC 06:01.0
7 Evan Murphy Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 06:04.7
8 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES - WITHINGS - SIMPL 06:10.6
9 Alex Ryan MockOrange Pro CX Team p/b VP Compo 06:14.5
10 Spencer Petrov Cyclocross Alliance 06:17.3
11 Jake Sitler Van Dessel Factory Team 06:37.8
12 Cole Oberman ProTestedGear.com 06:46.8
13 Cameron Beard Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com 06:55.4
14 Matt Timmerman Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld.com 06:57.3
15 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 07:07.8
16 Lewis Gaffney GIANT RACING 07:29.5
17 Samuel O'keefe HOUSE INDUSTRIES - WITHINGS - SIMPL 07:47.3
18 Mark D'avino Cadence Cycling 08:01.5
19 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare 08:07.8
20 Nicolas Catlin Sherpa 08:11.7
21 Aaron Oakes Wenzel Coaching 08:36.8
22 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 08:41.8
23 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 08:47.5
24 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling p/b RSI Panels 08:53.3
25 Jerod Stoner 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 09:09.6
26 Andrew Bailey KBC U23/ Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Res 09:17.9
27 Chris Niesen JAM fund/NCC/vittoria
28 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 09:38.4
29 Kevin Bradford-parish SET/coaching Giro ScratchLabs 09:45.8
30 Abe Goorskey 0 09:51.3
31 Michael Landry Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 09:57.6
32 Nathan Annon Pro Mountain Outfitters 10:02.0
33 Ryan Stahnke Bike Line 10:05.3
34 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 10:19.5
35 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 10:31.7
36 Jeremy Burkhardt c3 twenty 20 cycling 10:35.4
37 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters 10:35.6
38 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 10:43.8
39 Scott Myers Team BBC 10:49.7
40 Matthew Tyler KÜDÜ Collective CX 10:56.0
41 Jordan Villella Van-Dessel/Cyclus Sports 11:03.1
42 Michael Green Arrow Racing 11:19.6
43 John Kniesly KING KOG BROOKLYN 11:39.1
44 Stuart Beaulieu ALL-CITY x BLACK HAND COFFEE Co 12:00.8
45 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike Shop 12:23.8
46 Kyle Murphy Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 13:10.0
47 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes 13:41.7
48 Andrew Mcgowan C3-Twenty20 Cycling 2 Lap
49 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 3 Lap
50 Gerald Adasavage Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 3 Lap
51 Elwood Glass ALL-CITY X BLACK HAND COFFEE co 3 Lap
52 Keith Garrison KING KOG 3 Lap
53 Greg Schott Endorphin Fitness 4 Lap
54 Matthew Erchull KÜDÜ Collective CX 4 Lap
55 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic 4 Lap
DNF Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Jordan Snyder C3-Twenty20 Cycling
DNF Colin Tanner Breismeister Factory Racing
DNF Hunter Resek giant co-factory off road team
DNF Michael Owens Hands-On Cycling P/b GIANT
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 42:28.4
2 Christel Ferrier-bruneau SAS MACOGEP-Acquisio p/p Mazda 42:29.6
3 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Racing 42:36.5
4 Laura Van gilder mellow mushroom pizza bakers 42:43.0
5 Jena Greaser 0 42:43.5
6 Julie Wright Team Averica 43:00.8
7 Stacey Barbossa midatlantiv colavita womens 43:28.4
8 Kathleen Lysakowski Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 43:42.7
9 Amira Mellor NEXT Wyman / Kona 43:56.0
10 Danielle Arman Tenspeed Hero 44:03.8
11 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop 44:15.5
12 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 44:22.1
13 Kate Northcott West Hill Shop 44:22.8
14 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery 44:53.2
15 Katrina Dowidchuk midatlantic colavita women 45:17.0
16 Jennifer Malik Women's CX Project 45:22.2
17 Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling 45:23.3
18 Allyson Tufano Patapsco Bicycles 45:27.9
19 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 45:42.6
20 Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom 45:50.2
21 Clio Dinan KD Collective CX 45:50.7
22 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 46:02.1
23 Nicole Dorinzi Pro Mountain Outfitters 46:06.9
24 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 46:17.0
25 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 46:23.2
26 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES - WITHINGS - SIMPL 46:38.3
27 Vickie Monahan Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 46:47.6
28 Alexandra Campbell-forte Vanderkitten CX (VKCX) 46:56.5
29 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 47:12.4
30 Cati Scheifele Bike Line 47:46.2
31 Elisabeth Reinkordt Team Laser Cats 47:46.3
32 Karen Talley SEAVS/Haymarket 49:11.7
33 Jacqueline Mcclure Rare Disease Cycling 50:24.3
DNF Julie Hunter SEAVS/Haymarket p/b Van Dessel
DNF Erin Faccone Team Averica
DNF Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Jenna Latour nichols Bicycle Revolutions Racing/Rutgers
DNF Melissa Presnell SEAVS/Haymarket
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Mascelli Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales 31:18.7
2 Robin Dunn Cognition Coaching 31:41.1
3 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line 32:08.9
4 Jennifer Kraut Inc." 32:24.8
5 Rachel Weaver NovaCare 32:34.7
6 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike Shop 33:02.7
7 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 33:14.8
8 Christina Perkins Team Pro Power Endurance Coaching 33:37.4
9 Marybeth Cochran Bike Line 33:43.6
10 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girls Cycling
11 Dorothy Ramsey Death Row Velo/Shimano/RCS 34:30.2
12 Jayme Morris Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 34:44.0
13 Lisa Most Guy's Racing Club 34:46.0
14 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 35:05.5
15 Anne Rock Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team 35:47.4
16 Dee anne Gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling 38:17.1
17 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl 38:53.2
18 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 32:21.4
2 Caitlin Dowd This Team Saves Lives 32:26.9
3 Stephanie Thompson 0 33:58.5
4 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 34:00.3
5 Lindsay Donnellon Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 34:12.6
6 Barb Blakley CRCA/Kruis CX 34:20.9
7 Justine Pagenhardt Pro Mountain Outfitters 34:21.3
8 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 34:24.1
9 Jenna Latour nichols bicycle revolutions 34:37.4
10 Lucia Deng ThisTeamSavesLives 34:55.8
11 Briana Heintzelman South Mountain Cycle & Caf 35:11.2
12 Kristen Janiszewski Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 35:13.0
13 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 35:19.4
14 Aimee Layton CityMD Racing 35:21.2
15 Shauna Henley Team BBC 35:57.8
16 Stacie Truszkowski JMac cycling / NovaCare 36:11.6
17 Michaela Albanese Laser Cats Feline All Stars 36:37.7
18 Susan Amato SRAM Factory East 36:46.5
19 Chanel Zeisel CRCA/Radical Media 36:51.9
20 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 36:54.4
21 Holly Neckermann ThisTeamSavesLives 36:57.2
22 Dominique Verlaan MTBNJ.com - Halter's 37:09.2
23 Greta Daniels 0 37:12.3
24 Rosalind Patterson Laser Cats Feline All Stars 37:18.9
25 Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 38:03.5
26 Jill White Kissena Cycling Club 38:32.9
27 Rachel Butler 0 39:19.4
28 Julia Hillengas 0 39:41.0
29 Jessica Thompson berger hardware 39:45.6
30 Dorothy Mozdoom unattached 39:48.4
31 Stacy Grimes Bicycle Revolutions Racing 40:03.8
32 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 40:29.0
33 Marina Isakowitz 0 1 Lap
34 Caitlin Bailey Dedicated Endurance Coaching 1 Lap
35 Allison Sylvester Unattached 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 3