Log In

Team Overview: Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

US National Championships Day 6 (Jan 8 2017)

Ben Ryan Men U23 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 49 / 55

Sea Sports CrossMas (Dec 18 2016)

Nathaniel Ryan Men Cat 4/5 3 / 41
Kira Segenchuk Women Cat 3/4 8 / 19
Ben Ryan Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 16
Christian Norvold Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 16

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 10 2016)

Kira Segenchuk Jedi (Women) 25 / 34
Adam Walton Singlespeed (Men) 31 / 72
Nathaniel Ryan Killer B (Men) 53 / 84
George Piepgras Beginner (Men) 1 / 85
Alexander Chrystall Jedi (Men) 50 / 91
Christian Norvold Jedi (Men) 62 / 91
Douglas Chrystall Jedi (Men) 71 / 91
Ben Ryan Jedi (Men) 86 / 91

NBX Gran Prix of Cross Day 2 (Dec 4 2016)

Ben Walton Masters 35+/U19 Boys 28 / 56
Nathaniel Ryan Masters 35+/U19 Boys 47 / 56
Christian Norvold Masters 35+/U19 Boys 56 / 56
George Piepgras Men Cat 4-5 3 / 125
Luca Haines Men Cat 4-5 19 / 125
Adam Walton Men Cat 4-5 23 / 125
Tom Haines Men Cat 4-5 24 / 125
Ben Ryan Men Cat 3 2 / 65

NBX Gran Prix of Cross Day 1 (Dec 3 2016)

Kira Segenchuk Women Cat 4 2 / 34
George Piepgras Men Cat 4-5 2 / 122
Adam Walton Men Cat 4-5 16 / 122
Luca Haines Men Cat 4-5 27 / 122
Tom Haines Men Cat 4-5 43 / 122
Alexander Chrystall Masters 35+/U19 Men 33 / 71
Christian Norvold Masters 35+/U19 Men 44 / 71
Steve Segenchuk Masters 35+/U19 Men 47 / 71
Nathaniel Ryan Masters 35+/U19 Men 58 / 71
Ben Walton Masters 35+/U19 Men 59 / 71
Ben Ryan Men Cat 3 7 / 85

NECX BAR Finals (Nov 27 2016)

Ben Ryan Men 1/2/3/ECCC A 16 / 37
Kira Segenchuk Women 4 10 / 16
Ben Walton Men 3/4/ECCC B 3 / 45
George Piepgras Men 3/4/ECCC B 17 / 45
Alexander Chrystall Boys 15-18 2 / 12
Adam Walton Men 4/5 35+ 4 / 53
Nathaniel Ryan Men 4/5/ECCC C 10 / 52
Kira Segenchuk Girls 15-18/ECCC B 5 / 9

Supercross Cup Day 2 (Nov 20 2016)

Ben Ryan Men Cat3 Open 7 / 64
Alexander Chrystall Men Cat3 Open 25 / 64
Christian Norvold Men Open Masters Juniors 26 / 40

BRC Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park (Nov 20 2016)

George Piepgras Men Junior 15-18 5 / 17
Nathaniel Ryan Men Junior 15-18 6 / 17
Luca Haines Men Junior 15-18 9 / 17
Ben Walton Men Junior 15-18 999 / 17
Adam Walton Men Cat 3/4 38 / 67
Tom Haines Men Cat 3/4 43 / 67
Kira Segenchuk Women Junior 15-18 1 / 3
Wyeth Curtis Men Junior 9-14 17 / 29

Supercross Cup (Nov 19 2016)

Ben Ryan Men Cat3 Open 2 / 79
Alexander Chrystall Men Cat3 Open 7 / 79
Christian Norvold Men Open Masters Juniors 32 / 55

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 13 2016)

Ben Ryan Men Cat 3 3 / 75
Ben Walton Men Jr/Mas 31 / 75
Alexander Chrystall Men Jr/Mas 40 / 75
Christian Norvold Men Jr/Mas 45 / 75
George Piepgras Men Cat 4/5 2 / 125
Nathaniel Ryan Men Cat 4/5 22 / 125
Luca Haines Men Cat 4/5 49 / 125
Michael Dunn Men Cat 4/5 50 / 125
Adam Walton Men Cat 4/5 60 / 125

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 12 2016)

Ben Ryan Men Cat 3 5 / 94
Ben Walton Men Jr/Mas 36 / 79
Christian Norvold Men Jr/Mas 40 / 79
Alexander Chrystall Men Jr/Mas 999 / 79
Wyeth Curtis Men Junior 9-14 33 / 48
Kira Segenchuk Women Cat 4 2 / 59
George Piepgras Men Cat 4/5 3 / 136
Adam Walton Men Cat 4/5 13 / 136
Nathaniel Ryan Men Cat 4/5 36 / 136
Tom Haines Men Cat 4/5 45 / 136
Luca Haines Men Cat 4/5 999 / 136

26th Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race & 2016 VT State Championships (Nov 6 2016)

Christian Norvold MEN CAT. 3/4 7 / 16
Luca Haines JUNIOR MEN 15-18 CAT. 4/5 2 / 4
Tom Haines MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 4/5 38 / 40

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross - DAY 2 (Nov 6 2016)

Nathaniel Ryan MEN 4 / 5 2 / 58
George Piepgras MEN 4 / 5 3 / 58
Ben Ryan MEN PRO / 1 / 2 / 3 6 / 19
Alexander Chrystall MEN 2/3/4 1 / 13
Ben Walton MEN 2/3/4 10 / 13

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross - DAY 1 (Nov 5 2016)

Ben Ryan MEN CAT 2/3/4 2 / 25
Alexander Chrystall MEN CAT 2/3/4 3 / 25
Ben Walton MEN CAT 2/3/4 10 / 25
Christian Norvold MEN CAT 2/3/4 15 / 25
Nathaniel Ryan JUNIORS 15-18 1 / 5
Jack Rice JUNIORS 15-18 4 / 5

Orchard Cross at Applefest Farm (Oct 30 2016)

Kira Segenchuk Women Junior 15-18 1 / 2
Ben Walton Men Junior 15-18 2 / 35
George Piepgras Men Junior 15-18 4 / 35
Nathaniel Ryan Men Junior 15-18 10 / 35
Wyeth Curtis Men Junior 10-14 32 / 41
Adam Walton Men Cat 4/5 Master 50+ 2 / 51
Alexander Chrystall Men Cat 3/4 3 / 92
Ben Ryan Men Cat 3/4 4 / 92
Christian Norvold Men Cat 3/4 29 / 92

Community CX (Oct 29 2016)

Nathaniel Ryan Men Cat 4/5 21 / 87
Michael Dunn Men Cat 4/5 33 / 87
Ben Ryan Men Cat 3/4 6 / 35
Alexander Chrystall Men Cat 1/2/3 999 / 20

Casco Bay Cyclocross (Oct 23 2016)

Luca Haines jr 15-18 (Men) 1 / 3
Luca Haines Men Cat 4/5 7 / 63
Tom Haines Men Cat 4/5 8 / 63

Pumpkincross (Oct 23 2016)

Christian Norvold MEN 3/4 (Open) 19 / 30

2016 Downeast Cyclocross (Oct 22 2016)

Luca Haines Juniors 15-18 (Open) 1 / 2
Tom Haines Men's 4/5 (Open) 12 / 35

Fruitlands' Cup of Cyclocross (Oct 22 2016)

Kira Segenchuk Women Cat 4 6 / 28
Alexander Chrystall Men Cat 2/3/4 1 / 36
Ben Ryan Men Cat 2/3/4 3 / 36
Ryan Pesch Men Cat 2/3/4 16 / 36
Ben Walton Men Junior 15-18 2 / 15
Wyeth Curtis Men Junior 9-14 13 / 18
Adam Walton Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 13 / 61
Michael Dunn Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 17 / 61
George Piepgras Men Cat 4/5 2 / 45

Crosstobeerfest (Oct 19 2016)

Nathaniel Ryan Junior Men 12-19 1 / 15
Ben Ryan Sport Men (Cat 3/4) 2 / 78
Christian Norvold Sport Men (Cat 3/4) 28 / 78
Kira Segenchuk Novice Women (Cat 4) 1 / 14
Michael Dunn NOVICE MEN (Cat 4/5) 55 / 96
Greg Ryan NOVICE MEN (Cat 4/5) 61 / 96

Craft Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 16 2016)

Ben Ryan Men Cat 3 92 / 101
Christian Norvold Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters/Junior 35+/15-18 61 / 103
Ben Walton Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters/Junior 35+/15-18 66 / 103
Nathaniel Ryan Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters/Junior 35+/15-18 73 / 103
Alexander Chrystall Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters/Junior 35+/15-18 96 / 103
Adam Walton Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 13 / 87
George Piepgras Men Cat 4/5 14 / 90
Tom Haines Men Cat 4/5 26 / 90
Luca Haines Men Cat 4/5 85 / 90

Craft Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 15 2016)

Ben Ryan Men Cat 3 15 / 100
Alexander Chrystall Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters/Junior 35+/15-18 40 / 109
Steve Segenchuk Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters/Junior 35+/15-18 48 / 109
Nathaniel Ryan Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters/Junior 35+/15-18 74 / 109
Ben Walton Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters/Junior 35+/15-18 82 / 109
Douglas Chrystall Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters/Junior 35+/15-18 105 / 109
Christian Norvold Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters/Junior 35+/15-18 106 / 109
Kira Segenchuk Women Cat 4 13 / 78
Adam Walton Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 7 / 107
George Piepgras Men Cat 4/5 16 / 91

Minuteman Road Club CX Race (Oct 9 2016)

Douglas Chrystall Men master cat 3/4 13 / 99
Alexander Chrystall Men cat 3/4 5 / 63
Ben Ryan Men cat 3/4 7 / 63
Kira Segenchuk Women Cat 4 6 / 38
George Piepgras Men Junior -9 Cat 4/5 2 / 21
Nathaniel Ryan Men Junior -9 Cat 4/5 3 / 21
Luca Haines Men Junior -9 Cat 4/5 5 / 21
Tom Haines Men Cat 5 13 / 44
Adam Walton Men Cat 4 14 / 55

Verge Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 5 2016)

Ben Ryan cat 3-4 2 / 94
Alexander Chrystall Cat 1/2/3 Men 26 / 80
Nathaniel Ryan Cat 4/5 Men 57 / 110
Adam Walton Cat 4/5 Men 60 / 110

KMC Cross Festival Day 3 (Oct 2 2016)

Douglas Chrystall Men Master 40+ Cat 45 12 / 87
Adam Walton Men Master 40+ Cat 45 19 / 87
Tom Haines Men Master 40+ Cat 45 38 / 87
George Piepgras Men Junior 15-16 Open 16 / 31
Luca Haines Men Junior 15-16 Open 20 / 31
Alexander Chrystall Men Junior 17-18 Cat 12 24 / 35
Ryan Pesch Men Cat 3 41 / 89
Ben Ryan Men Cat 3 45 / 89
Douglas Chrystall Men Cat 3 72 / 89
Nathaniel Ryan Men Cat 4-5 37 / 78
Julian Sherr Men Cat 4-5 56 / 78

KMC Cross Festival Day 2 (Oct 1 2016)

Douglas Chrystall Men Master 40+ Cat 45 2 / 90
Tom Haines Men Master 40+ Cat 45 32 / 90
Adam Walton Men Master 50+ Cat 1234 61 / 109
Nathaniel Ryan Men Cat 4-5 45 / 95
Kira Segenchuk Women Cat 4 10 / 41
George Piepgras Men Junior 15-16 Open 9 / 23
Luca Haines Men Junior 15-16 Open 15 / 23
Ben Ryan Men Cat 2-3 54 / 121
Ryan Pesch Men Cat 2-3 59 / 121
Alexander Chrystall Men Junior 17-18 Cat 12 23 / 35
Steve Segenchuk Men Master 35+ Cat 123 48 / 78

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 28 2016)

Ben Ryan Men Cat 1/2/3 31 / 62
Alexander Chrystall Men Cat 2/3/4 11 / 116
Christian Norvold Men Cat 2/3/4 51 / 116
Nathaniel Ryan Men Cat 2/3/4 80 / 116
Douglas Chrystall Men Cat 4/5 1 / 109
Luca Haines Men Cat 4/5 28 / 109
Julian Sherr Men Cat 4/5 76 / 109

Sucker Brook 'Cross (Sep 18 2016)

Tom Haines Men Cat 4/5 16 / 50
Luca Haines Men Cat 4/5 22 / 50
Kira Segenchuk Women Cat 3/4 20 / 44
Alexander Chrystall Men Cat 3 5 / 38
George Piepgras Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15-18 5 / 14
Luca Haines Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15-18 11 / 14

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 18 2016)

Christian Norvold Junior Men 9-18 Cat 1/2/3 5 / 7

Cyclocross at White Park (Sep 17 2016)

Luca Haines Men Junior 15-18 4 / 17
George Piepgras Men Cat 4/5 30 / 62
Tom Haines Men Cat 4/5 31 / 62
Adam Walton Men Open Single Speed 15 / 32

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 17 2016)

Christian Norvold Men 9-18 Cat 1/2/3 6 / 8

Quad CX (Sep 11 2016)

Kira Segenchuk Women Junior Juniors 15-18 2 / 3
Caroline Saksena Women Junior Juniors 15-18 3 / 3
Alexander Chrystall Men Junior Juniors 15-18 2 / 18
George Piepgras Men Junior Juniors 15-18 4 / 18
Luca Haines Men Junior Juniors 15-18 6 / 18
Nathaniel Ryan Men Junior Juniors 15-18 8 / 18
Tom Haines Men Cat 5 Masters 35+ 6 / 36
Adam Walton Men Cat 4 Masters 35+ 999 / 48
Douglas Chrystall Men Cat 4 2 / 39
George Piepgras Men Cat 4 8 / 39
Ben Ryan Men Cat 3 4 / 23
Christian Norvold Men Cat 3 13 / 23

Aetna Silk City Cyclocross (Sep 10 2016)

Kira Segenchuk Women Cat 3-4 16 / 24
Christian Norvold Cat 3-4 32 / 35

BCA Cyclocross (Sep 4 2016)

Christian Norvold M123 25 / 34
Ben Walton Junior 2 / 5
Micah Nelson Men 4/5 11 / 42
Adam Walton Men 4/5 15 / 42