Log In
Orchardcross at Applecrest Farm • Oct 26 2014
Series: Zank SS 2014
5.8
4
4.7
4.7
3.8
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #orchardCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
4
Moisture
4.7
Accel
4.7
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 0:38:50
2 Cory Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:39:00
3 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club 0:39:03
4 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING p/b Falls Road V 0:39:05
5 Benjamin Sawyer riverside 0:39:08
6 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:39:35
7 Thomson Riley Lagunitas Racing 0:39:44
8 Michael Johnson Geekhouse Bikes 0:40:00
9 Brad Walker 545 Velo 0:40:07
10 Matt Moon Downeast Racing 0:40:16
11 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 0:40:20
12 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:40:31
13 Matthew Mollo Jamis 0:40:34
14 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports 0:40:35
15 Christopher Yankopoulos MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 0:40:38
16 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:40:43
17 Kevin Church Hup United 0:40:43
18 Brian Girard Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:40:55
19 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:40:56
20 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:40:58
21 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 0:41:05
22 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:41:08
23 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:41:09
24 Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:41:22
25 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:41:26
26 Daniel Cariolo b2c2 pb/Boloco 0:41:31
27 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX 0:41:36
28 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow 0:41:42
29 Kevin Brant Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:41:50
30 Paul Vogel Exeter Cycles 0:41:58
31 Sean Godley QuadCycles 0:42:12
32 Matthew Pierce STAMPEDE! 0:42:13
33 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 0:42:18
34 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING! 0:42:23
35 Carl Devincent JRA Cycles 0:42:40
36 Kevin White Chica Sexy 0:42:46
37 Ryan Burnham Riverside Racing 0:42:57
38 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 0:43:00
39 Justin Bourgette pedalpowertraining.com 0:43:02
40 Jake Berry JRA Cycles 0:43:03
41 Colin Berry NorEast Cycling 0:43:06
42 Matthew Harlow 0:43:23
43 Toby Wells Wells & Company Builders 0:43:30
44 Morgan Macleod 0:43:31
45 Scott Shedeck Stampede! 0:43:32
46 Adam Kline JRA Cycles 0:43:35
47 Nicholas Kirsch Lagunitas Racing 0:44:00
48 Johnathan Sturm 0:44:06
49 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:44:07
50 John Vogel Exeter Cycles/MVC 0:44:08
51 Derek Skillings Blue Steel Cyclery 0:44:10
52 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:44:22
53 Peter Carney Portland Velo Club 0:44:31
54 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 0:44:43
55 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:44:43
56 George Lowe Full Cycle 0:44:47
57 Jeffrey Soderman 0:44:54
58 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle 0:45:01
59 Thomas West Cambridge Boat Club 0:45:03
60 Christopher Gagne Broadway Bicycle / Zanconato Frames 0:45:03
61 Nicholas Esposito B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:45:13
62 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:45:17
63 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:45:35
64 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:45:38
65 Christopher Plummer 0:45:43
66 Michael Harris Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:45:49
67 Teddy Homer BIKEMAN.com 0:45:50
68 Nicholas Baker Comprehensive Racing 0:46:03
69 Gregory Bartick Portland Velo Club 0:46:04
70 Dan Mccombs DG Cycle Sports 0:46:21
71 Keith Cardoza 0:46:28
72 Taylor Smith Gear Works Cyclery 0:47:02
73 Nathaniel Ryan M3 Racing 0:47:27
74 Thomas Gemelli 0:48:05
75 Pete Shelby geekhouse 0:48:17
76 Stephen Pelletier Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:48:55
77 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle lap
78 Gary Dugas lap
79 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo lap
80 Anthony Saffery Geekhouse Bikes lap
81 Timothy Daley Bikeway Source lap
82 Abel Tomkinson Hup United lap
DNF Nicholas Czerula ENGVT dnf
DNF P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Jf Fullum Riverside Racing dnf
DNF Jason Howes Riverside Racing dnf
DNF Roger Cadman Hup United dnf
DNF Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 53   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 0:33:56
2 Jay Prewitt 0:34:08
3 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:34:29
4 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:34:37
5 Brian Cole PVC/Cyclemania 0:34:37
6 Scott Levasseur 0:34:59
7 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 0:35:01
8 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:35:10
9 Colin Meyer Harvard University Cycling Associat 0:35:14
10 Jonathan Koopmann 0:35:18
11 Andy Scott Riverside Racing Newburyport 0:35:23
12 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing 0:35:29
13 Matthew Harlow 0:35:30
14 Gregory Ralich The Drifters 0:35:39
15 Dave Murray 0:35:44
16 Sean Curran Ride Rebar 0:35:53
17 Ron Goodwin CCB Racing 0:36:02
18 Seth Haskell Keep it Tight 0:36:16
19 Gary Dugas 0:36:20
20 Alexander Chrystall 0:36:29
21 William Stockton Tufts Cycling Team 0:36:33
22 John Sumner Bikeman 0:36:44
23 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:36:44
24 Paul Sennott Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato F 0:36:50
25 Colm Mcmahon Boston Road Club 0:37:05
26 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:37:05
27 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:37:10
28 Matthew Niederhuber 0:37:29
29 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:37:44
30 Jeremy Blackowicz 0:37:57
31 Stephen Hicks Blue Steel Cyclery 0:38:05
32 Jason Bailey BIKEMAN.COM 0:38:07
33 Henry Sick Digital Lumens 0:38:11
34 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club 0:38:21
35 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 0:38:24
36 Jeff Lukach DG Cycle Sports/ Lost Woods Turning 0:38:28
37 Nate Katz GUS CX 0:38:36
38 Timothy Labua 0:38:37
39 Benjamin Wood 0:38:37
40 Christopher Borgatti Riverside Racing 0:38:47
41 Joseph Oneil NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:48
42 Christopher Boulbol 0:38:54
43 Michael Brunson 0:39:02
44 Anthony Fiandaca The Drifters 0:39:03
45 Greg Gorham NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:39:05
46 Gabriel Dakowicz Wattie INK 0:39:07
47 Stephen Costello GUS' CX 0:39:13
48 Hugh Ruthven Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:39:15
49 Scott Leighton Gus' CX 0:39:15
50 Matthew Masuzzo Seven Cycles 0:39:22
51 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 0:39:26
52 Robert Forshaw 0:39:39
53 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:39:46
54 Dan Mccombs DG Cycle Sports 0:39:48
55 Chris Hahn 0:40:10
56 Guthrie Andres 0:40:15
57 Nicholas Laurence 0:40:24
58 Trent Hayden The Velo Resource 0:40:26
59 Clyde Logue 0:40:33
60 Rob Hamilton 0:40:44
61 Charles Johnson 0:40:56
62 Justin Walker 0:41:07
63 Steve Wu Kaishingo Apparel 0:41:26
64 Robert Kennedy 0:41:30
65 Steve Galante Essex County Velo 0:41:31
66 Alex Linthicum Ride Studio Cafe 0:41:33
67 Anthony Saffery Geekhouse Bikes 0:41:41
68 Christopher Mcintosh 0:41:43
69 Chris Peter Acidotic Racing 0:41:46
70 Robbie Jenksins Papa Wheelies 0:41:56
71 Nick Digangi 0:42:26
72 Ryan Vance 0:42:38
73 Brian Sweeney 0:42:42
74 David Loszewski HUP United 0:43:15
75 Timothy Daley Bikeway Source 0:43:55
76 Shawn Tufts 0:43:57
77 Derek Jackson JRA Cycles 0:44:06
78 Frank Mulcahy Northeast Multisport 0:44:07
79 Stephen Simmerman Personal Best Multisport 0:44:13
80 Jim Murphy OTB Racing 0:44:22
81 Steven Witkowski Riverside Racing lap
82 Oscar Yeh QuadCycles lap
83 Brian Gregor lap
84 Alfred Gadway Jewell Hill Racing/Muscles not Moto lap
85 Jason Robart lap
86 Jesse Kapsten lap
DNF Charles Fowler Slouch Racing dnf
DNF Benjamin Levergood Sunapee Racing dnf
DNF Craig Nale dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodney Nobrega Onion River Sports.com 0:33:00
2 Richard Tobin Union Velo 0:33:13
3 Pete Buletza Team Fit Werx 0:33:13
4 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:33:44
5 Jack Hayden ECV - Essex County Velo 0:33:59
6 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 0:34:06
7 James Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 0:34:13
8 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 0:34:13
9 Dave Murray 0:34:22
10 Doug Marks DG Cycles 0:34:38
11 Jay Prewitt 0:34:38
12 Jeff Earl Essex County Velo 0:34:39
13 Brian Lavoie PBM Coaching 0:34:47
14 Ron Goodwin CCB Racing 0:34:48
15 David Parmelee Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:34:51
16 Jay Hanley Team SD/KIT 0:35:00
17 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 0:35:01
18 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:35:13
19 Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:35:22
20 Michael Bloom Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team 0:35:30
21 Paul Rhodes On & Off Rhodes 0:35:35
22 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 0:35:48
23 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:35:50
24 Timothy Sekelsky Riverside Racing 0:36:02
25 Leigh Knowlton Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:36:02
26 Chris J. Dunn acidotic RACING 0:36:15
27 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:36:15
28 Henry Van den broek Ride Studio Cafe 0:36:20
29 Chris Roseberry Gus CX 0:36:23
30 Eric Olds BIKEMAN.COM 0:36:23
31 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:36:26
32 Mike Engstrom Blue Steel Cyclery 0:36:41
33 Matt Fowler 0:36:55
34 Jim Barry Nantucket Velo 0:36:58
35 Matthew Juros Riverside Racing 0:37:12
36 Timothy Mayo 0:37:15
37 Ken Lawas Gus CX 0:37:27
38 Steve Nguyen Riverside Racing 0:37:30
39 Charles Fowler Slouch Racing 0:37:50
40 Rich Matthes 0:37:51
41 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:37:52
42 Eric Zuelow Portland Velo Club 0:37:54
43 Jeffrey Croteau 0:38:39
44 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:50
45 Robert Bradley JRA Cycles 0:39:45
46 Andy Demotses Gus CX 0:40:34
47 Geoff Shreck 0:40:47
48 Kevin Maloney 0:40:58
49 David Lafond NEBC p/b Cycleloft 0:41:06
50 Dan Wellehan 0:41:09
51 Nick Lewis Essex County Velo 0:42:05
52 Tim Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:42:39
53 Benjamin Doyle 0:42:59
54 William Groat TRI-CITY BICYCLES lap
DNF Stephen Heuser dnf
DNF Bradford Kelley Sunapee / Continental Paving / Buch dnf
DNF Graham Marks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft dnf
DNF Max Candidus 545 velo dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Vogel Exeter Cycles 0:33:58
2 Brian Warne riverside racing 0:34:49
3 Chris Scott Riverside Racing Newburyport 0:34:50
4 Rick Mackie Essex County Velo 0:34:55
5 John Vogel Exeter Cycles/MVC 0:35:10
6 William Matlack Keep It Tight 0:35:13
7 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:35:29
8 Jeff Litchfield Blue Steel Cyclery 0:35:41
9 David Lystila optimum performance 0:35:42
10 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:35:42
11 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:35:46
12 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe 0:35:46
13 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 0:35:51
14 Mark Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:35:56
15 Eli Levine JRA Cycles 0:36:08
16 John Hawkes Cyclocrossworld.com 0:36:25
17 Josh Kapp Rippers 0:36:27
18 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:37:06
19 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 0:37:13
20 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 0:37:13
21 Donald Crowell BlueSteelCyclery 0:37:30
22 Fred Delgrosso Quad Cycle 0:37:52
23 Mark Vojtko Mason Racing 0:37:54
24 Tom Rogers Elm City Velo p/b Andy's Cycle 0:38:59
25 J.d. Hale The Rippers 0:39:12
26 James West ECV 0:39:32
27 Jeff Dieffenbach fBIKE Direct 0:39:53
28 Anthony Codding Team Fit Werx 0:39:56
29 Gordon Hall 0:40:23
30 John Mosby RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:41:04
31 Athos Rassias 0:41:10
32 Daniel Sullivan MacGregors 0:41:17
33 Michael Maguire Riverside Racing 0:42:00
34 Jim Murphy OTB Racing 0:42:13
35 Thomas Fine Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle lap
36 Steven King Brumble Bikes/NEMCA lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing 0:34:34
2 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 0:34:37
3 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 0:35:17
4 Johannes Stromski Gus CX 0:36:58
5 Clyde Sebastian Logue Gus' CX 0:37:52
6 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles 0:38:47
7 Christian Norvold M3 Racing 0:40:28
8 Travis Wold 0:40:47
9 Drew Demotses Gus CX
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Moreau Bay hill capital/corner cycling 0:17:48
2 Mikko Aho KMS/BA 0:18:09
3 Christopher Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:18:20
4 Jackson Roseberry Gus CX 0:20:22
5 River de la vida Williams Northampton Cycling Club 0:21:29
6 Ned Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:21:48
7 Sawyer Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 0:22:05
8 Owen Bryan 0:22:15
9 Benjamin Buchheit QuadCycles 0:22:37
10 Egan Davidson ECV 0:22:42
11 Luc Lafond NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw 0:22:49
12 Chachi Dilworth Healthy Kids Happy Kids 0:23:14
13 Eliot Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:23:56
14 Spencer Johnson ECV 0:24:06
15 William Whitcher guipago custom cycles 0:25:50
16 William Harrington Essex County Velo 0:26:00
17 Henry Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:26:16
18 Will Wertz ECV 0:26:48
19 Colby Simone 0:27:51
20 Alexander Scopinich-burgel 0:28:11
21 Daniel Buletza Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:28:24
22 Corbin Simone 0:28:53
23 Paul Wertz ECV 0:29:16
24 Eli Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:31:21
25 Luc Pichette 0:38:23
DNF Trey Fortier Chainline Cycles dnf
DNF Kyan Bagshaw NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:37:35
2 Frankie Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:37:47
3 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:37:52
4 Paul Richard Riverside Racing 0:37:53
5 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:38:03
6 Shawn Mottram NESS/Shimano 0:38:25
7 Sam Morse Corner Cycyle 0:38:34
8 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 0:38:54
9 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:39:09
10 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING p/b Falls Road V 0:39:09
11 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:39:09
12 Christopher White Cyclocrossworld.com 0:39:10
13 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:39:36
14 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:39:41
15 Richard Pirro NESS/Shimano 0:39:59
16 Kurt Perham Bikeman.com/PBMCoaching.com 0:40:07
17 David Gray Gus CX/Raleigh 0:40:11
18 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:40:23
19 Mark Budreski JRA Cycles 0:40:40
20 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:40:45
21 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:40:53
22 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato 0:40:53
23 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:40:58
24 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:40:59
25 Eric Weinrich Colonial Bike Company227867 0:41:00
26 Paul Cox CCB Racing 0:41:00
27 Aaron Miller Blue Steel Cyclery/Trek Racing Team 0:41:01
28 David Stacey Blue Steel 0:41:02
29 Scott Brooks Boston Racing Independent 0:41:19
30 Sean Silva Northeast Bicycle Club 0:41:25
31 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:41:27
32 Carl Ring Team Alpine Clinic/ Pemi-Baker Cycl 0:41:29
33 Brian Irwin FIT WERX 0:41:43
34 Justin Brooke 0:41:48
35 Garett Burke 0:41:48
36 Stirling Thomas Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:41:52
37 Kyle Welch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:42:02
38 Timothy Young Gus' CX 0:42:37
39 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:43:53
40 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Blue Steel 0:44:07
41 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX 0:44:31
42 Timothy Metzger GUS CX lap
DNF David Currie JRA cycles dnf
DNF Chris Milliman MUUR dnf
DNF Pierre Gervez Alpine Clinic dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:38:49
2 Alec Petro Corner Cycle 0:39:18
3 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:39:39
4 Tyler Munroe Riverside Racing 0:39:54
5 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:40:35
6 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:40:42
7 Jerry Hillard Slouch Racing 0:40:42
8 Phillip Kenealy New Boston Physical Therapy 0:40:54
9 Adam Austin serious cycling 0:41:00
10 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:41:08
11 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:41:12
12 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:41:12
13 Bruce Schwab Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:41:26
14 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:41:39
15 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:50
16 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 0:42:07
17 Paul Denis Insight MRI Racing p/b Falls Road V 0:42:20
18 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:42:38
19 Mike Hoover BIKEMAN.COM 0:42:42
20 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:42:46
21 John Plump Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:43:15
22 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 0:43:51
23 Eric Larsson Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:44:11
24 David King Riverside Racing 0:44:13
25 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:44:15
26 Brian Bigelow The Velo Resource 0:44:26
27 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:44:36
28 Tom Stevens Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Grace B 0:45:01
29 Paul Niehoff SMCC 0:45:23
30 Sam Aldridge NHCC / Chainline Cycles
31 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo
32 George Hebner Bethel Cycle Sport Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Will 0:40:27
2 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 0:42:31
3 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:42:37
4 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:43:46
5 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:44:38
6 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
7 Tom Doucette NEBC/ p/b Cycle Loft
8 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co
9 Carl Brown CCB Racing
10 Howard Johannessen CBRC lap
11 Bruce Kapsten Cyclocrossworld.com lap
12 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club lap
13 David Holmander The Velo Resource lap
14 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resource lap
15 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 0:58:14
2 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:59:52
3 Thomas Sampson Adigga Racing 1:00:01
4 Todd Bowden Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:00:27
5 Charles Berhtram CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:00:27
6 Brendan Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 1:00:27
7 Michael Wissell Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:00:33
8 Cory Small CCB Racing 1:00:46
9 Dan Vaillancourt Downeast Racing 1:01:30
10 Matthew Sousa Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:01:37
11 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 1:01:53
12 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1:01:53
13 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:01:55
14 Jack Kisseberth Tiufts Cycking 1:01:58
15 Toby Walch Portland Velo/Cyclemania 1:02:02
16 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 1:02:04
17 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 1:02:04
18 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery 1:02:07
19 Kevin Sweeney CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:02:08
20 John Eckert Stampede 1:02:24
21 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 1:02:41
22 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports/Muscles Not Moto 1:03:43
23 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy 1:04:13
24 Daniel Hocking Northampton Cycling Club 1:04:20
25 Ian Schon Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:04:48
26 Lee Wassilie Colonial Bicycle Company 1:05:06
27 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 1:05:21
28 Jason Howes Riverside Racing 1:05:53
29 Joshua Anderson ECV 1:06:10
30 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 1:06:19
31 Nathaniel Smith Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 1:06:35
32 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo lap
33 Gary David ENGVT lap
34 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DEVO TEAM lap
35 Matthew Johnson Ladies First lap
DNF Joseph Clemenzi UA dnf
DNF Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco dnf
DNF Doug Thorp Bikeman.com #ShowUpOrBlowUp dnf
DNF Steven Crossley Riverside Racing dnf
DNF Cary Fridrich JRA dnf
DNF Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frankie Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:39:13
2 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:39:18
3 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:39:42
4 Benjamin Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:40:03
5 Cary Fridrich JRA 0:40:17
6 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:40:27
7 Matthew Sousa Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:40:37
8 Curtis Boivin ENGVT 0:40:52
9 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 0:41:02
10 Brian Irwin FIT WERX 0:41:12
11 Kevin Church Hup United 0:41:21
12 Kyle Welch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:41:25
13 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:41:33
14 Coley Bryan Team Harborside Cycle 0:42:07
15 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:42:28
16 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 0:43:01
17 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:43:06
18 Will Crissman B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:43:27
19 Jack Hayden ECV - Essex County Velo 0:43:42
20 Gregory Ralich The Drifters 0:44:04
21 Jason Selwitz 0:44:32
22 John Menard Zanconato Racing 0:44:46
23 Eric Lovering Chainline Cycle 0:44:50
24 Brian Bigelow The Velo Resource 0:45:00
25 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource 0:45:06
26 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Blue Steel 0:46:17
27 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:46:37
28 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:48
29 Stephen Heuser 0:47:18
30 Nicholas Baker Comprehensive Racing 0:47:40
31 Thomas Gemelli 0:50:15
32 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop lap
33 Nick Digangi lap
34 Stephen Pelletier Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle lap
35 Jim Murphy OTB Racing lap
36 Jim Mcgrath lap
DNF William Groat TRI-CITY BICYCLES dnf
DNF Bradford Kelley Sunapee / Continental Paving / Buch dnf
DNF Matthew Spaits Broadway Bicycle School dnf
DNF Jason Howes Riverside Racing dnf
DNF Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Cyr Bikeman.com 0:43:34
2 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:43:39
3 Stephanie Wetzel MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 0:43:39
4 Melody Gray Gus cx / Raleigh 0:43:49
5 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery/Mad Alchemy Ride 0:43:53
6 Emily Reynolds Ladies First Racing 0:44:30
7 Jessica Duppler Colonial Bicycle Company 0:44:46
8 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b CycleLoft 0:44:59
9 Julie Wright B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:45:22
10 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:45:22
11 Michele Smith Hup United 0:45:50
12 Melissa Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:46:43
13 Christin Reuter NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:47:01
14 Hannah Rossi B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:47:03
15 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com 0:47:04
16 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:47:53
17 Julie Tracy STAMPEDE! 0:48:10
18 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:48:48
19 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE! 0:49:24
20 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:50:23
21 Jessica Hughston GPM Sport 0:50:32
22 Jennifer Minery Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:51:30
23 Tamara Bonn STAMPEDE! lap
DNF Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team dnf
DNF Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alix Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:38:03
2 Hilary Scheintaub Riverside Racing 0:38:09
3 Carrie Beck Cyclocrossracing.com 0:38:43
4 Nicole Yeh QuadCycles 0:39:04
5 Alison Crocker JRA Cycles 0:39:26
6 Patricia Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:40:28
7 Kristin Beville B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:40:42
8 Carolyn Johnson Firefly Adventure Team 0:40:51
9 Ashley Freiberg Super Relax 0:41:02
10 Amy Apfelbaum 0:41:18
11 Michelle Milton R-Cubed 0:41:49
12 Laura Kernan Gus CX 0:42:09
13 Kelly Howie NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:13
14 Darcey Moore Firefly Adventure Team 0:42:31
15 Kristen Lukach Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:42:32
16 Theresa Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:42:51
17 Jodie Omalley 0:43:27
18 Nancy Hatfield Comprehensive Racing 0:43:30
19 Marian Jamison smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:43:49
20 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:44:11
21 Lisa Marshall 0:45:38
22 Dana Kotler Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:46:18
23 Kristin Prescott NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:36
24 Amy Wilson 0:46:39
25 Stephanie Mayberg Metromint Cycling 0:46:51
26 Kathy Martin Ride Studio Cafe 0:47:11
27 Brooke Spaulding Ride Rebar 0:47:40
28 Zoe Catalano Team Type Z 0:48:23
29 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle lap
DNF Erin Scally C4 dnf
DNF Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Racing dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:36:30
2 Andrea Cox CCB Racing 0:36:52
3 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing 0:38:14
4 Jane anna Chapman QuadCycles 0:38:31
5 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:39:02
6 Christine Hanifin Sheldonville Bicycle 0:39:35
7 Katrina Zalenski Alpine Clinic 0:39:43
8 Christine Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 0:40:00
9 Laura Kozlowski HUP 0:40:01
10 Joanie Kavanaugh Complexions 0:40:15
11 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:40:16
12 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:40:43
13 Elizabeth Townsend Riverside Racing 0:41:09
14 Kathy Key The Velo Resource 0:41:42
15 Jj Jenks riverside racing 0:41:44
16 Carrie Lemieux Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing 0:41:44
17 Elizabeth Thibodeau Gus' 0:42:30
18 Regina Kavadias 0:42:41
19 Kim Cole 0:44:04
20 Elisa Olds 0:45:39
21 Jutta Wolf 0:45:50
22 Laura Lombardi 0:46:13
23 Michele Archambault Ride Studio Cafe 0:46:17
24 Mary Pichette lap
25 Tama Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) lap
26 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA lap
DNF Ashley Stanton niehoff HK2 dnf
DNF Kathy Sarvary BLUE STEEL CYCLERY dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Zygmont Girls First 0:41:51
2 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton CAT 0:42:42
3 Gabrielle Czerula ENGVT 0:45:47
4 Rebecca Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzy Gunsalus Girls First 0:19:44
2 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:20:22
3 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:21:58
4 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:22:51
5 Kayla Olds Healthy Kids Happy Kids 0:23:19
6 Sydney Pichette 0:25:12
7 Poppy Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:25:20
8 Emily Housley Jewett Farms Racing 0:25:21
9 Tiera Chrystall 0:30:06
10 Kate Murphy lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:52
2 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 0:45:08
3 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:46:35
4 Kerry Litka The Velo Resource 0:47:18
5 Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team
6 Kim Donovan SSCX
7 Jennifer Runo pedalpowertraining.com
8 Allison Halsey
9 Lesli Cohen Hup United lap
10 Kathleen Mcmahon Soft Like Kitten lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1