Log In
Silk City Cyclocross • Sep 13 2014
4.6
1.5
4.8
5.4
4.5
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #silkcitycx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
1.5
Moisture
4.8
Accel
5.4
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE
2 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle
3 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club
4 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team
5 Wyatt Cote Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
6 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital
7 Christian Moreau Team Bicycle Alley
8 Finnegan O'connor Northampton Cycling Club
9 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing
10 Cooper Holland Northampton Cycling Club
11 Christopher Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle
12 Mikko Aho KMS / Bicycle Alley
13 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
14 Ryan Zwick Cycling Concepts Racing Team
15 Xander Jones Exposition Wheelmen
16 Peter Schulten Unattached
17 William Savage Minuteman Road Club
18 Ben Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
19 Lizzy Gunsalus Girls First
20 Justin Strauss CRCA KruisCX
21 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE
22 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team
23 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton CAT
24 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club
25 Trey Jones Unattached
26 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BM
27 Jack Krupienski Exposition Wheelmen
28 Cole Ricardi CCAP
29 Reece Davis CCAP
30 Rex Davis CCAP
31 Benjamin Gyulay CT Cycling Advancement Program
32 Timothy Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle
33 Kale Wenczel Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen
2 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
3 Frankie Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo
4 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE
5 Shawn Mottram NESS/Shimano
6 David Thompson Cycle-Smart
7 Christopher White Cyclocrossworld.com
8 Matthew Kraus Keep it Tight
9 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle
10 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club
11 Michael Wonderly Horst Engineering Cycling Team
12 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T
13 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team
14 Richard Legault New England Cycling Team P/b NESS
15 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM
16 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club
17 Keith Burgoyne Laughing Dog Bicycles
18 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing
19 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato
20 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing
21 Bryan Atwood Team Edge
22 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport
23 Michael Kelly Team Edge
24 Christopher Owen Laughing Dog Bicycles
25 Justin Brooke Unattached
26 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling
27 Dominique Desmonts Team Danbury Audi
28 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T
29 Mark Buongiorno
30 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing
31 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart
32 Guy Zerega Cox / W E Stedman Cycling
33 Matt Troutman Mystic Velo Club
34 Joseph Cardin
35 Edward Haack Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
36 Ed Medina Community Bicycle Racing
37 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
38 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
39 Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
40 Wade Swift Swift Innovations
41 Rudy Bleakley jr Sherpa- Eleonore Rocks
42 Gregory Prodanas Riverside Racing
43 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport
44 Gregory Gibb
DNF David Kirkpatrick November Bicycles CX Experience
DNF Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team
2 Bob Bisson Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker/The Willo
3 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Cycling Team
4 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo
5 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team
6 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen
7 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE
8 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop
9 David Belknap Cycle Lodge
10 Stuart Beaulieu Comprehensive racing
11 Phillip Kenealy New Boston Physical Therapy
12 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika
13 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
14 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
15 Michael Parent Northampton Cycling Club
16 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience
17 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club
18 Christopher Burke CyclocrossRacing.com/Providence Vel
19 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
20 Rich Allen Expo Wheelmen
21 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge
22 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth
23 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/
24 David Foley WeeBIKE Racing - Hasyun
25 Frank Petty Union Velo/ Canfield Brothers Racin
26 William Herman ECV
27 Michael Zimicki Super Relax
28 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC
29 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen
30 David Powell Competitive Edge Cycling
31 David Leedberg Spin Arts
32 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
33 Iii parker Heath CCB Racing
34 Marty Tribandis Fritz's Bicycle Shop
35 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle
36 William Herman ECV
37 Ben Lupovitz
38 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports
39 William Bonin Storrs center cycle
40 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com
41 Donald Crowell BlueSteelCyclery
42 Michael Parent Northampton Cycling Club
43 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gear Works Cyclery
44 Joe Candeias Expo Wheelmen
45 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
46 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
47 John Turbak
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Will
2 William Sawyer Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker/The Willo
3 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge
4 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club
5 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx
6 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl
7 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling
8 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
9 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness
10 Tom Doucette NEBC/ p/b Cycle Loft
11 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC)
12 David Holmander The Velo Resource
13 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co
14 James Themig Mystic Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
2 Mark Shea Expowheelmen
3 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
4 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club
5 James Honda Expo Wheelmen
6 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club
7 David Kozikowski Team Edge
8 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco
9 Cory Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations
10 Zachary Veugen Laughing dog Cyclery
11 William Goodman Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel
12 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco
13 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart
14 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing
15 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles
16 Lance Jones Exposition Wheelmen
17 Ryan Aittaniemi Bay Hill Capital
18 A.blaise Vaitkunas Theorem Racing
19 Jordan Holsinger Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
20 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing
21 Stan Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
22 Kurt Daniello Laurel Bicycle Club
23 Scott Frison The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC
24 Adam Shutes Blue Hills Cycling Club
25 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE!
26 Miles Ericson Createx-Benidorm-Eastern Bloc
27 Dean Delis
28 Chris Niesen Bishops
29 John Wanner Northampton Cycling Club
30 Eric Wyzga NESS/Shimano
31 Daniel Cariolo b2c2 pb/Boloco
32 Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
33 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club
34 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
35 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
36 Daniel Walker BARKS+WRECK
37 Mark Kojamanian
38 Justin Joyce Mock Orange Racing
39 Coakley Jopling Unattached
40 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM
41 Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle
42 Mark Damien Eureka Racing
43 Ben Carbonetti Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
44 Dan Stine Laurel Bike Club
45 Lee Salway Devil's Gear Bike Shop
46 Taylor Valentine The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC
47 Timothy Schaffer CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
48 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club
49 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen
50 Ian Macdonald MVCX
51 Jeff Chen Brooklyn Velo Force
52 David Schwartz Team Town Cycle
53 Joseph Tindal Expowheelmen
54 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
55 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
56 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
57 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
58 Kent Hirshberg dedham bike
59 Joseph Tutt CRCA / Sids Bikes
60 Grant Inglis CRCA/Chimps in Training pb Talent C
61 James Brosnan KruisCX
62 Craig London Kissena Cycling Club
63 Humberto Raposo Expo Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 49   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing
2 Lance Jones Exposition Wheelmen
3 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing
4 Phil Mazerolle Thread City Cyclers
5 Lorenzo Grippo FinKraft Cycling Team
6 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge
7 Patrick Zelazek Team Edge
8 Derek Cote CCAP
9 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen
10 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
11 William Sheehan Cyclocrossworld
12 Sean Frodyma
13 Matthew Griswold B2C2/Boloco
14 Mark Buongiorno
15 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog
16 Andrew Strauss Cheshire Cycle Racing
17 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club
18 Thomas Ricardi Verge Sport
19 Dan Stine Laurel Bike Club
20 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
21 Luke Berry Laughing Dog
22 Scott Kearney Expo Wheelmen
23 Unknown Rider Cyclocrossworld
24 Justin Costa Royal Mills p/b GIWRAPS.com
25 Jordan Eipper
26 Nicholas Esposito B2C2 p/b Boloco
27 Grant Inglis CRCA/Chimps in Training pb Talent C
28 Denis Niez Class Cycle / Ovens of France
29 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing
30 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club
31 Roger Wakeman Gus' Bike Shop
32 Matthew Juros Riverside
33 Joseph Wilkos
34 Nikolaus Kashey Unattached
35 Matt Lichack
36 Sanford Student Providence Velo Club
37 Zachary Hawk Cheshire Cycle Racing
38 Rodrigo Silva EECT/Kreb Cycle
39 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport
40 George Ives CFM Cycles
41 Nathan Wong
42 Thomas Montovani University of Massachusetts - Amher
43 Brian Parker
44 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
45 Brendon Nicholas Silk Road Cycles / Hatchmap
46 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
47 John Mosby RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
48 Craig Jolicoeur Team RRRhody
49 Rick Perner Kissena Cycling Club
50 Stephen Heuser
51 William Davis
52 Brian Sweeney
53 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart
54 Lars Edeen Laurel Bike Club
55 Patrick O'connor Northampton Cycling Club
56 Brandon Masterman NYU Cycling/Team Bad People
57 Christopher Labby Theorem Racing
58 David Rudnick Landry's Bicycles
59 Justin Strauss CRCA KruisCX
DNF Randall Dutton Horst Sports
DNF Brandon Zwick Cycling Concepts Racing Team
DNF Matthew Erchull Cycle-Smart
DNF Kenneth Osborn Laurel Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC
2 Todd Bowden Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS p/b Craft
4 Matt Timmerman Cannondale
5 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE!
6 Charles Berhtram CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2
7 Michael Wissell Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2
8 Tim Ratta Expo Wheelmen
9 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
10 Scott Smith Jam Fund/NCC p/b Family Bike
11 Robert Stine New England Cycling Tean p/b NESS
12 Colin Reuter crossresults.com
13 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
14 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre
15 Kevin Sweeney CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2
16 Eric Carlson Team Edge / Errace.org
17 Laurence Merling EXPO Wheelmen
18 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen
19 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK
20 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog
21 Devin Wagner NYCROSS p/b Craft
22 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
23 Adam Sullivan Grinta Cycling Team
24 Craig London Kissena Cycling Club
25 Rudy Bleakley jr Sherpa- Eleonore Rocks
26 Austin Vincent CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team
27 Nicolas Catlin Sherpa-Mossman
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
2 Shawn Mottram NESS/Shimano
3 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen
4 Christopher White Cyclocrossworld.com
5 Keith Burgoyne Laughing Dog Bicycles
6 Scott Conchieri bikeman.com
7 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom
8 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog
9 Sean Frodyma
10 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience
11 Grant Inglis CRCA/Chimps in Training pb Talent C
12 Gary Hoehne Deathrow /Vassago Cycles
13 Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing
14 Brandon Zwick Cycling Concepts Racing Team
15 Kurt Hoff Silk Road Cycles / Hatchmap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar
2 Caitlin Szymkowicz Family Bike
3 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com
4 Michelle Zwick Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
5 Sheri Hampshire JRA Cycles
6 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts Racing Team
7 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco
8 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport
9 Nancy Gillooly Royal Mills
10 Kelly Howie NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
11 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE!
12 Milica Wren STAMPEDE!
13 Jaime Soper CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
14 Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team
15 Kath Boyer Totally Tubular
16 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co
17 Ellen Reichel EECT/Live Love Velo
18 Michelle Chase BikeReg.com
19 Jennifer Minery Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
20 Megan Bilodeau HUP! United
21 Ashley Freiberg Super Relax
22 Ginger Jenne
23 Nicole Hildebrand ExpoWheelmen
24 Kristen Lukach Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
25 Carolyn Johnson Firefly Adventure Team
26 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
27 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
28 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/KruisCXp/bRepucom
29 Samantha Langton HRRT
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassandra Maximenko Rare Vos / Van Dessel / Powerbar
2 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge
3 Vickie Monahan NYCROSS p/b Craft
4 Victoria Gates JAM Fund / NCC
5 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery
6 Jessica Duppler Colonial Bicycle Company
7 Christin Reuter NYCROSS p/b Craft
8 Kathryn Roszko BikeReg.com
9 Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
10 Melissa Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations
11 Katelyn Parhiala JRA Cycles
12 Travis Rabbit QCW p/b Breakawaybikes.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5