Log In
Canton Cup • Oct 29 2011
4.3
0
0
4.8
0
Mostly Cloudy, 46 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.8
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 59:35:00
2 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 59:40:00
3 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 1:00:18
4 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:00:55
5 Evan Huff BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:01:27
6 Nicholas Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 1:01:27
7 Jesse Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 1:01:27
8 Colin Reuter crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 1:03:05
9 Jeffrey Elie Competitive Edge Cycling 1:03:05
10 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 1:03:46
11 Michael Wissell B2C2/ Boloco 1:04:19
12 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling 1:04:19
13 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 1:04:36
14 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:05:10
15 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle 1:05:24
16 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 1:06:10
17 Isaac St martin NorEast Cycling 1:07:25
18 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF 1:08:23
19 Leo Sandoval 1:09:13
20 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 1:10:11
21 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igelheart Frame
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Annis crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles 41:58:00
2 Jena Greaser NorEast Cycling 43:12:00
3 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 43:29:00
4 Laura Ralston MIT Cycling/FXDD 43:54:00
5 Kim Blodgett 44:03:00
6 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 44:08:00
7 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst Racing 44:13:00
8 Bryna Blanchard North American Velo 44:15:00
9 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 44:17:00
10 Victoria Gates Blue Steel Cyclery 47:08:00
11 Renee Bousquet Racer-X 48:01:00
12 Karen Mackin Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 48:39:00
13 Christine Fort crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen TEAM CF 21:57
2 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 22.:16
3 Ryan Aittaniemi 23:41
4 Erin Sferrazza bikebarnracing.com 23:49
5 Corey Dron Landry's 24:49:00
6 Zoe Brodsky CycleLodge 26:21:00
7 Sean Goguen 27:59:00
8 William Savage Minuteman Road Club 28:42:00
9 Royce Abel minuteman road club 29:53:00
10 Ryan Hoff Weston Posse 31:33:00
11 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BM 32:00:00
12 Anna Savage Minuteman Road Club 34:00:00
13 Gabrielle Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com 34:19:00
14 Alexa Wang Bell lap Coaching/Joe's Garage 38:54:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 34:29:00
2 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team
3 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo
4 Cam Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team
5 Cory Small
6 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF
7 Caleb Anthony Essex County Velo
8 Sam Damphousse Cycle Lodge
9 Ari Appel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
10 Tomas Jurgensen QuadCycles
11 Adam Lovell Cycle Lodge
12 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles
13 Ethan Pearl Necb p/b cycleloft
14 Ethan Young-kershaw NEBC p/b Cycleloft
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Se 42:00:00
2 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy 42:08:00
3 Paul Richard CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 42:08:00
4 Mike Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 42:31:00
5 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 42:39:00
6 William Shattuck Corner Cycle 42:39:00
7 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 42:39:00
8 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 42:39:00
9 Jeff Gelt Central Wheel 43:38:00
10 Thomas Francis bikebarnracing.com 44:21:00
11 David Stacey BOB CYCLING/Speed Merchant Aero Res 44:40:00
12 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 44:40:00
13 Peter Abdinoor Team Psycho 45:00:00
14 Sally Annis crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles 45:00:00
15 Todd Rowell Ride Studio Cafe 45:16:00
16 Christopher White BOB CYCLING/Speed Merchant Aero Res 45:16:00
17 Alby King bikeman 45:32:00
18 John Gibbons Ride Studio Cafe 45:39:00
19 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com 46:05:00
20 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club/ Cyclemania 46:28:00
21 Scott Brooks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 47:06:00
22 Wilson Martinez Bicicentro 47:32:00
23 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 47:38:00
24 Nicholas Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com 48:19:00
25 Jorma Mueller Ride Studio Cafe 48:39:00
26 Matt Donovan Dedhambike.com 49:24:00
27 Mark Prevett www.bikebarnracing.com 49:43:00
28 Parke Rhoads Hup United 49:53:00
29 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 50:11:00
30 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 50:56:00
31 John Davenport Usquepaugh Velo 42:14:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing
2 Alec Petro Corner Cycle
3 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts
4 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1
5 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
6 David Belknap Cycle Lodge
7 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage
8 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle
9 John Grenier Clif Bar/ Pactimo
10 Eiric Marro BOB CYCLING/Speed Merchant Aero Res
11 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC
12 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts
13 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge
14 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
15 Keith Button CCB racing
16 Matt Williams IF Grassroots/circle69
17 Chet Geschickter 545 Velo
18 Wes Deane cox communications cycling team
19 Thierry Blanchet N A V - North American Velo
20 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/
21 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders
22 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles
23 Robert Naser NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech
24 David Foley WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing
25 Thomas Hurley Colavita Racing inc.
26 James Paterson Spin Arts/Gearworks
27 Daniel Russell Bicycle Link/MBRC
28 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com
29 Frank Petty Union Velo
30 Jim Mills Cycle Lodge
31 Mark Lovejoy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
32 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore
33 Jeff Maclean
34 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo
35 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com
36 Joseph Savick arc en ciel
37 Eddy O'rourke Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe
38 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo/Mazda
39 Tim Crowley TC2 Coaching
40 Scott Roy Cycle Lodge
41 Bill Brazier Amgen Cycling
42 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com
43 Doran Abel minuteman road club
44 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe
45 Bruce Davie MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
46 Art Baril Minuteman Road Club
47 David Parker
48 John Pelletier Ashmont Cycles
49 Kent Schenkel
50 David Seldin atmo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 35:59:00
2 David King essex county velo 35:59:00
3 Gary Passler Essex County Velo / Mazda 39:35:00
4 Gerry Katz Quad Cycles 39:35:00
5 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 39:35:00
6 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 39:35:00
7 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 39:35:00
8 Colin Kernan Blue Hills Cycling Club 39:35:00
9 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld/Pinnacle Bike Works 39:35:00
10 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 39:35:00
11 Craig Walton berkshire cycling association 39:35:00
12 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 39:35:00
13 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 39:35:00
14 Stanford Smith BMF Racing 39:35:00
15 Susan Maclean Mid State Cycling Club 39:35:00
16 Carl Brown CCB/Wheelworks 39:35:00
17 Dusty Adams SmaltiBikes.com 39:35:00
18 Garabed Minasian FORT FACTORY TEAM 39:35:00
19 Bruce Kapsten CyclocrossWorld.com / Zanconato Cus 39:35:00
20 Ron Menner BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 39:35:00
21 Richard Simone SmaltiBikes.com 39:35:00
22 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team 39:35:00
23 William Morse Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 39:35:00
24 John Brusger 39:35:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sabatini cyclocrossworld.com 44:47:00
2 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles 44:47:00
3 Charles Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 45:03:00
4 Kurt Belhumeur 45:03:00
5 Michael Miller 45:03:00
6 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 45:18:00
7 David Mai R4R - Make a Wish 45:18:00
8 Cimarron Wortham B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles 45:32:00
9 Jason Rabidou bikes not bombs / circle a cycles 45:32:00
10 Scott Rosenthal ZANCONATO RACING 45:32:00
11 Ben Moberg Scottee's Westport Bicycle 45:32:00
12 Joseph Near MIT Cycling / FXDD 46:07:00
13 Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 46:07:00
14 Ben Gurley Independent Fabrication 46:22:00
15 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Cycling Association 46:22:00
16 Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing 46:22:00
17 Ian Odell Team Gonzo 46:22:00
18 Gregory Brown BackOffice Associates 46:22:00
19 Keith Berkoben MIT Cycling / FXDD 46:22:00
20 David Warner Boston Road Club 46:52:00
21 Sebastien Dumont BackOffice Associates 47:35:00
22 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports 47:35:00
23 Josh Anthony 47:35:00
24 David Chiu Ride Studio Cafe 47:35:00
25 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 47:35:00
26 Christofer Curven NAV 48:07:00
27 Nathaniel Brewster Bethel Cycle 48:07:00
28 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's 48:07:00
29 Abel Tomkinson Minuteman Road Club 48:07:00
30 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 48:07:00
31 Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes 48:07:00
32 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 48:07:00
33 Christopher Gagne Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 48:07:00
34 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage 48:07:00
35 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 48:07:00
36 Matthew Pierson Minuteman Road Club 48:07:00
37 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal 48:07:00
38 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 48:07:00
39 Hughes Burridge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 48:07:00
40 Sean Pantellere Unattached 48:07:00
41 Sean Savignano Rainbow Bicycle & Fitness 48:07:00
42 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 48:07:00
43 Jim Wirtanen CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 48:07:00
44 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 48:07:00
45 Michael Johnson CCB/DOTGO 48:07:00
46 Jorge Martinez Blue Hills Cycling Club 48:07:00
47 Spencer Schaber MIT Cycling/FXDD 48:07:00
48 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 48:07:00
49 Daniel Fitzgibbons 48:07:00
50 Chris Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 48:07:00
51 Joe Phenix 48:07:00
52 Unknown Rider GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 48:07:00
53 Rob Bousquet Racer-X 48:07:00
54 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching 48:07:00
55 Rich Zachary NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:07:00
56 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling 48:07:00
57 Chip Baker HUP United 48:07:00
58 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 48:07:00
59 Philip Stango Unattached 48:07:00
60 Patrick Tarpy 48:07:00
61 Michael Olbrys 545 Velo 48:07:00
62 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 48:07:00
63 John Rhoden MIT Cycling/FXDD 48:07:00
64 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 48:07:00
65 Chris Algar Cape Cod Racing/C4 48:07:00
66 Jason Devarennes NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 52:03:00
67 Zachary Labry MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 52:03:00
68 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 52:03:00
69 Ben Thompson MIT p/b FXDD 52:03:00
70 Paul Knapik Team Gonzo 52:03:00
71 Todd Crisafulli ClassBook.com / North American Velo 52:03:00
72 Ronald Locke Team Awesome 52:03:00
73 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 53:33:00
74 Nate Simms NAV/Classbook.com 53:33:00
75 Jeff Bramhall Threshold Cycling 53:53:00
76 Doug Thorp Pass the Lube 53:53:00
77 Zachary Ulissi MIT 53:53:00
78 Drew Phelps 53:53:00
79 Andrew Nook Racer-X 53:53:00
80 Shawn Mc carthy essex county velo 53:53:00
81 Taylor Schwartz Cycle Loft Velo 53:53:00
82 Joel Orkin-Ramey Minuteman Road Club 53:53:00
83 David Palleiko 53:53:00
84 Peter Ward North American Velo 53:53:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 55   Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Golden Landry's Bicycles 27:37:00
2 Philip Stango Bicycle Bill's 27:37:00
3 Curtis Singmaster Cyclocrossracing.com 27:37:00
4 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club 27:37:00
5 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo 27:37:00
6 Gregory Shea Long Trail Multisport 27:37:00
7 Christian Baker bikebarnracing.com 27:37:00
8 John Golden Landry's Bicycles 27:37:00
9 Justin Brooke 27:37:00
10 Matthew Griswold Luxe Wheelworks 27:37:00
11 Richard Pirro Union Velo 27:37:00
12 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 27:37:00
13 Jim Dowd bikeworks/hallamore 27:37:00
14 Josh Egan Benidorm/Createx/EBCC 27:37:00
15 Matthew Pierce Bicycle Bill 27:37:00
16 David Mastroianni 27:37:00
17 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing 27:37:00
18 Chris Pappas Landrys 27:37:00
19 Sean Godley QuadCycles 27:37:00
20 Joe Wignall Seven Cycles Factory Team 27:37:00
21 Pj Renquin union velo 27:37:00
22 Jason Matulewicz ECV/ Mazda Grassroots 27:37:00
23 Daniel Cox Swamp Yankee Road Club 27:37:00
24 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks/Hallamore 27:37:00
25 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing 27:37:00
26 Ben Thompson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 27:37:00
27 Yi peng Teoh Brown University 27:37:00
28 Ryan Henry Cycle Lodge 27:37:00
29 Lorin Alusic Pirate Race Productions 27:37:00
30 Kevin Murphy Blues Hills Cycling Club/Canton Vel 27:37:00
31 Jay Fiske Rippers 27:37:00
32 Andrew Bennett Team Psycho 27:37:00
33 William Reilly P4P 27:37:00
34 Raymond Brown Minuteman Road Club 27:37:00
35 Paul Sennott Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart 27:37:00
36 Gregory Gibbons CORNER CYCLE 27:37:00
37 William Johnston Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 27:37:00
38 Richard Tobin union velo 27:37:00
39 Nathan Muehleisen Wheelworks 27:37:00
40 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles 27:37:00
41 Jason Koski 27:37:00
42 Michael Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 27:37:00
43 Jeff Brown Unattached 27:37:00
44 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 27:37:00
45 Justin Bourgette Quad Cycles 27:37:00
46 Benjamin Koyle 27:37:00
47 Steven Kennedy Colavita Racing Inc. 27:37:00
48 Ben Mccoy Boston Road Club 27:37:00
49 Noah Manacas E3 27:37:00
50 Rick Mackie SLIJK VELO CLUB 27:37:00
51 Christopher Tracy GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 27:37:00
52 Chris Baynes South Shore Wheelers 27:37:00
53 Michael Johnson CCB/DOTGO 27:37:00
54 Christopher Cohen Brown University Cycling 27:37:00
55 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 27:37:00
56 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 27:37:00
57 Tristan Beaulieu 27:37:00
58 Thomas Degraan 27:37:00
59 Lenny Snyderman Tour Vitesse 27:37:00
60 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 27:37:00
61 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club - Canton Ve 27:37:00
62 Robert Hildebrandt Cape Cod Racing/C4 31:04:00
63 Lester Bethel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 31:04:00
64 Sam Nicaise MIT 31:04:00
65 William Rieders weston posse 31:04:00
66 Duane Young-kershaw Cycle Loft Velo 31:04:00
67 Kenny Cheung MIT Cycling / FXDD 31:04:00
68 Ed Medina CBS (Community Bicycle Supply Bosto 31:04:00
69 Matt Lichack 31:04:00
70 Michael Murphy Centraal Cycle 31:04:00
71 Chris Page 31:04:00
72 Jon Mcneill Weston Posse 31:04:00
73 Andy Huff New England Athletic Cyclocross 31:04:00
74 Ben Ryan 31:04:00
75 Peter Hilby 31:04:00
76 Brian Coate Northeastern University 31:04:00
77 Stewart Dawson Hup United 31:04:00
78 Lee Strout Bikeman.com 31:04:00
79 Jordan Frank Cyclocrossracing.com 31:04:00
80 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 31:04:00
81 Fred Hoff weston posse 31:04:00
82 Richard Hislop Quad Cycles 31:04:00
83 Mike Heiss 31:04:00
84 Chris Jennings PARQ c.m. 31:04:00
85 Vance Perry E M V C/ Twin Six 31:04:00
86 John Romanishin MIT Cycling/FXDD 31:04:00
87 Doug Dayhoff 31:04:00
88 Steven Curren MassBay RoadClub 31:04:00
89 Alan Wright Bikes Not Bombs 31:04:00
90 Peter Ward North American Velo 31:04:00
91 Tony Thissell bikebarnracing.com 31:04:00
92 Can Meral Blue Hills Cycling club 31:04:00
93 Jeff Packman Weston Posse 31:04:00
94 Scott Soutra 31:04:00
95 Thomas Dwyer 31:04:00
96 William Dron Landry's 31:04:00
97 Chris Goguen TEAM CF 31:04:00
98 Tim O'connor 31:04:00
99 Anthony Parillo 31:04:00
100 Thomas Nguyen Team Pegasus / Brown University 31:04:00
101 George Von metzsch 31:04:00
102 Scott Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 31:04:00
103 Roger Parker BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 31:04:00
104 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing 31:04:00
105 Arnold T. Kalmbach Grace Bicycles Velo Club 31:04:00
106 Nate Baynes 31:04:00
107 Michael Mulrooney 31:04:00
108 Peter Hutchinson SOHO BIKE 31:04:00
109 Mike Heiss 31:04:00
110 Shaun Leclaire MVCX 31:04:00
111 Timothy Ryan Minuteman Road Club 31:04:00
112 David Stark 31:04:00
113 Peter Halbeisen NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 31:04:00
114 Anthony Hilchey 31:04:00
115 Tom Pincince 31:04:00
116 Andrew Tappe Weston Posse 31:04:00
117 Steve Wilson 31:04:00
118 Kevin Sullivan 31:04:00
119 Matt Meuse Team Harborside Cycle 31:04:00
120 David Rudnick Landry's Bicycles 31:04:00
121 Eric Schraut NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 31:04:00
122 Jim Mitterando Mass Bay Road Club/Bike Link 31:04:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 101   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Birch MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 29:14:00
2 Martha Buckley Wheelworks Racing 30:30:00
3 Katie Monatoaughj 30:45:00
4 Cathy Rowell NEBC p/b CycleLoft 31:07:00
5 Melissa Lafleur BONK! 31:10:00
6 Kimberly Shattuck Corner Cycle 31:25:00
7 Tessa Riley Threshold Cycling 31:38:00
8 Emily Reynolds NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 31:50:00
9 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing 32:15:00
10 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 32:43:00
11 Cindy Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 32:48:00
12 Kate Weiler Minuteman Road Club 33:04:00
13 Amanda House Acidotic Racing 33:32:00
14 Carrie Mosher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 34:05:00
15 Amy Schwarzenberg Team CF 34:23:00
16 Nancy Gillooly Corner Cycle 34:28:00
17 Erin Faccone Wheelworks Racing 34:31:00
18 Maura O'Connor Yanulis Cycle Lodge 34:35:00
19 Megan Curry New England Athletic Cyclocross 34:03:00
20 Kristin Beville B2C2 34:35:00
21 Trisha Towanda Swamp Yankee Road Club 34:43:00
22 Catherine Quinn COMPREHENSIVE RACING 34:45:00
23 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle 35:50:00
24 Peggy Gioioso BOB CYCLING/Speed Merchant Aero Res 36:17:00
25 Roni Vetter HUP United 36:19:00
26 Tamara Bonn Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 36:46:00
27 Lis Bailey 37:04:00
28 Nancy Hatfield Comprehensive Racing 37:09:00
29 Karen linde Packman 37:56:00
30 Beverly Dron Landry's 38:13:00
31 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 38:54:00
32 Christine Ledin Cycle Lodge 39:19:00
33 Louisa Page 39:46:00
34 Courtney Browne 41:38:00
35 Laura Goguen 41:51:00
36 Marylou Brooks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 42:01:00
37 Lydia Hausle Boston University 42:44:00
38 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 42:44:00
39 Katy Cooke Cycle Lodge 42:44:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 8