Log In
USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup #2 • Sep 25 2011
4
0
0
6
0
Mostly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Jenema MAFIA RACING 42:26
2 David Reyes SRAM Factory Team
3 Trevor Koss 43:29
4 Paul Mumford Kinky Llama Racing 43:41
5 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 44:24
6 Ross Cerniglia my wife inc 44:30
7 Travis Braun MAGNUS 44:31
8 Jordi Cortes California Giant Cycling 44:53
9 Brian Parker xXx Racing - AthletiCo 44:57
10 Tyler Frasca 13:45:52
11 Brock Boynton Trek Stores of Madison 45:06
12 Adam York MCG p/b Trails-Edge.com 45:26
13 James Buddenbaum Silver Cycles 45:30
14 Mark Norton KS Energy Services/Team Wiscons 45:34
15 David Paquette Team Wisconsin 40:08
16 Matthew Schweiker Mesa Cycles 45:43
17 Seth Eckert Great Dane Velo Club 45:51
18 Alexander Martin Brazen Dropouts 45:55
19 Tyler Carmichael CARMICHAEL 45:56
20 John Kurtz Flatlandia 46:02
21 Richard Breininger 46:04
22 Colby Lash Chocolay ACE/KMK Cycling 46:05
23 Andrew Tegge Team wheel and sprocket 46:14
24 Finn Ryan Brazen Dropouts 51:20
25 Seth Smekal Newton Running 46:15
26 Ryan Tervo 46:34
27 Austin Warner Roscoe Village Bike Racing 46:35
28 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport 46:35
29 Daniel Schaefer Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cycler 46:38
30 Taylor Near 18:54
31 Chad Tieman Men of Steel Racing 46:45
32 Christopher Chase ProbikeTucson.com p/b AthleteOc 47:01
33 Ronald Knutowski Uphill Grind 47:37
34 Sean Piper Burnham Racing 47:43
35 Eric Drummer Albertos 48:03
36 Matthew Block BIKEMAN.COM 48:05
37 Mike Conroy MOX Multisport 48:07
38 Ben Schreiber Fond du Lac Cyclery 48:27
39 Bryan Fosler Team Wisconsin/KS Energy Servic 48:42
40 Aaron Mock Trek Bicycles 48:44
41 Cory Gwin Magnus 48:44
42 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets 38:47
43 Timothy Campbell Black Line Racing 48:57
44 Nathan Jacques Magnus 48:57
45 Lucas Guyton American Equity Racng Team 49:02
46 Benjamin Demong ABD 49:14
47 Michael Gregor Roscoe Village Bikes Racing / M 49:21
48 Michael Beebe Iron Cycles 39:29
49 Ted Burger Flatlandia 49:34
50 David Bowers Half Acre Cycling 49:44
51 Forest Hynes Johnny Sprockets 49:46
52 Peter Strittmatter xXx Racing-Athletico 49:52
53 Rafal Doloto Midwest Cycling Community/TWIN 49:54
54 Eric Refvik Verdigris-Village CX 49:54
55 Jonathan Fairman COURAGE 49:59
56 Chris Reidy 49:59
57 Perry Leysens DMOS/RDMB 50:16
58 Dan Hendricks Attitude Sports 50:16
59 Buckley Birkholz Loon State Cyclists 50:23
60 Shawn Delk Project 5 Racing 50:35
61 Steven Pippin Freewheel p/b Mt. Borah 50:38
62 Tony Wagner Sheboygan Bicycle 50:40
63 Christopher Sherpitis XXX Racing-AthletiCo 50:45
64 Ryan French Zealous Racing 50:45
65 Paolo Urizar Twin Six METAL 51:00
66 Don Iwen Alterra Coffee 51:07
67 Aaron Goldberg My Wife Inc 51:11
68 Steven Rivers HUP United 40:40
69 Jason Addante Flatlandia 51:25
70 Jason Kozicki Colavita Racing 51:30
71 Michael Wakeley Team Kenda p/b Gear Grinder 51:42
72 Chad Tucker my wife inc. 51:42
73 Bryce Wiegel 51:45
74 Jereme Noffke 51:50
75 Michael Moriarity Flat City Cycling Club 51:53
76 Jason Roggenbauer Wheel Fast Racing 52:01
77 Ryan Mckinnie Two Wheel Tango 52:11
78 Dave Thomas Bob's Red Mill 52:20
79 Martin Michalowicz The Pony Shop 52:27
80 Pat White Bellum Racing/The Bike Shop 52:35
81 Djonn Mcneill Team Pegasus/International Harb 53:04
82 Ian Dewar California Giant Berry 53:16
83 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 53:17
84 Dave Knauff Half Acre Cycling @1LAP
85 Charles Aldous Flatlandia @1LAP
86 Jason Alvarado Embrocation Cycling Journal @1LAP
87 Stephen Bagwell Team TATI @1LAP
88 Cody Gunst Precise Performance @1LAP
89 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing @1LAP
90 Matt Newell The Bike Way @1LAP
DNF Brian Krueger Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Mark Steen Dice cycling
DNF Bryan Garfoot Northwestern University
Finishers: Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 72   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Sarasin 31:34
2 Travis Gruchow Team Magnus/Machinery Row Bicyc 31:42
3 Cale Dorn 31:48
4 Patrick Brock My Wife Inc 32:07
5 Wally Kunstman VeloCause 32:21
6 Josey Weik 32:41
7 Patrick Morris Einstein Racing 32:47
8 Gary Baisa Brazon Dropoiuts 32:51
9 David Blomme Trek Midwest Team 32:56
10 Andrew Peterson 33:02
11 Zachary Redding 33:02
12 Giordano Guagliardo W2 Racing 33:11
13 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts 33:14
14 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club 33:50
15 Michael Hartzell 33:52
16 Rip Clayton RB's Cyclery 34:03
17 Chris Strahm Roscoe Village Bike Racing 34:06
18 Rusty Klein Einstein Racing 34:06
19 Daniel Pollard Rhythm Racing 34:11
20 Cory Brown PSIMET Racing 34:17
21 Randy Koplin 34:24
22 Richard Baisa Region Racing 34:27
23 Michael Froh team velocause 34:28
24 Christopher Cischke Twin Six/Red Jacket Cycling 34:32
25 Tyler Stein Fond du lac/ oshkosh cyclery 34:34
26 Bob Callaway Bluedog Cycles 34:40
27 Thomas Kabacinski XXX Racing -AthletiCo 34:43
28 Jesse Young PSIMET Racing 34:46
29 Blayne Greiner xXx Racing - Athletico 34:51
30 Troy Leavitt Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club 34:52
31 Mark Morgan Brazen Dropouts 34:52
32 Jon Wienandt 34:55
33 Bodhi Wright-miller 35:03
34 Quentin Gniot Team Extreme 35:03
35 Timothy Lim Iron Cycles 35:14
36 Jeff Dullard Mercy Specialized 35:21
37 Jason Trock MOX Multisport 35:21
38 Chad Brown 35:30
39 Joel Hamilton 35:32
40 Tim Wegner Summit City Bicycles & Fitness 35:36
41 Tony Kaatz Attitude Sports 35:43
42 Joey Dunscombe Team Magnus 35:59
43 Timm Jacobson unattached 36:05
44 Brandon Cornejo Madcity Velo 36:16
45 Everett Jones Baraboo Sharks 36:18
46 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers 36:18
47 Randall Flying Rhino CC 36:22
48 Sean Mullen MadCity Velo 36:39
49 Aaron Mcginnis Gen X Cycling 36:46
50 Ryan Callahan 37:03
51 John Mahr Wheel Fast Racing 37:04
52 Nathan Yadon University of Wisconsin-Eau Cla 37:04
53 Wesley Hotchkiss Magnus 37:20
54 Barry Schmitt 37:27
55 Jason Trock MOX Multisport 37:28
56 Ken Misch Flying Rhinos 37:51
57 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing 38:07
58 Michael Mckinney 38:29
59 Aaron Fleming 39:00
60 Todd Kammerzelt 39:09
61 David Young Mafia Racing 39:24
62 Ian Prust Magnus 39:24
63 Robert Sorenson 40:15
64 Lew Mangin 40:15
65 Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing 41:10
66 Timothy Strege TEAM GEARGRINDER 42:10
67 Jeff Smith @1Lap
DNF Christopher Quinn
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 58   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Swartz
2 Maxx Hall
3 Andrew Schmidt
4 Tommy Davey
5 Samuel Sieloff
6 Luke Arrigoni
7 Ellis Nordhougen
8 Aidan Schutter
9 Willem Robertson
10 Henry Mcalvanah
11 Japhy Wright-miller
12 Avery Hotchkiss
DNF Daxton Mock
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Lombardo Verdigris Village 29:28
2 Nils Boberg MNJRC 30:01
3 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 30:57
4 Josey Weik Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 32:40
5 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing 33:20
6 Richard Rainville Ventus Cycling Team 33:30
7 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team 34:01
8 Everett Jones Baraboo Sharks 34:13
9 Garrett Roth iscorp 34:26
10 Chase Osborne iscorp @1Lap
11 Jacob Thom @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam O'keefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 38:10
2 Lionel Rocheleau Team Geargrinder 39:37
3 Mitchell Bogardus Williamson Bike 40:21
4 Nathan Labecki Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In 41:03
5 Christopher Osborne ISCorp 41:06
6 Jesse Stidham MSG Cyclocross 43:15
7 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team 43:41
8 Andrew Bailey MSG Cyclocross 44:23
9 Kaleb Koch ISCorp Cycling Team 45:27
10 Kevin Lindlau Nova/ISCorp 47:15
11 Cole Skiba EVCC-X Pb/Monster @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price KCCX/FUJI Presented by Challeng 37:42
2 Michael Mcshane Bob's Red Mill 37:51
3 Tim Butler WestEndBikes/Specialized 37:53
4 Christando Lombardo Verdigris Village 38:39
5 Wayne Simon Enzo's/ Psimet 38:48
6 Keith Lucas schellers racing team 38:53
7 Waldek Stepniowski LUNA 39:04
8 Tim Boundy Verdigris-Village CX 39:55
9 Thomas Thornquest Kenwood Racing 40:00
10 John Thompson spbrc grand performance 40:15
11 Scott Arrigoni Verdigris Cycling 40:16
12 Troy Krause Monkey Wrench/Inglis 40:18
13 Kelly Ricke 360 Racing 40:27
14 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 40:33
15 Andy Lucas 360 Racing 40:36
16 Danny Warner Verdigris-Village CX 40:41
17 Paul Schoening Team Plan C p/b Stevens 40:42
18 Matthew Baroli Wolverines/ACFSTORES.COM 40:43
19 Todd Gillihan Team Skin 40:47
20 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 40:50
21 Gregory Goblirsch Loon State Cyclists 41:12
22 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team 41:12
23 Kevin Wilkins Monkey Wrench Cycles 41:19
24 Jon Suyko The Pony Shop 41:27
25 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Team 41:30
26 Craig Fitzgerald Team Bike Lane 41:50
27 Newt Cole Pony Shop 41:59
28 Michael Phillips Curt Goodrich Racing Team 42:30
29 Christopher Berge MAGNUS 42:47
30 David Schrauth Pony Shop CX 42:55
31 Steel Bokhof Pony Shop 43:04
32 Michael Pederson Hup United 43:06
33 Michael Meteyer Great Dane Velo Club 43:06
34 Michael Pederson Hup United 43:25
35 Tedd Jacobson Unattached 43:45
36 Michael Hills Wheel Fast 43:50
37 Duane Walker BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville 44:05
38 Vitor Alexandre Colavita Racing 44:06
39 Robert Garner VC Bikesports 44:19
40 Brian Petted Team Extreme 44:30
41 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts 44:42
42 Randal Warren XXX Racing-AthletiCo 44:55
43 Scott Robertson Curt Goodrich Racing 45:01
44 Richard Prodans Colavita Racing 45:07
45 Andre Odendaal Higher Gear 45:12
46 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine 45:55
47 Michael Shepherd Cyclocrossworld.com 46:29
48 James Brady The Pony Shop 46:47
49 David Mccollum 47:07
50 Chris Hammer Wheel Fast Racing @1Lap
51 Paul Jensen Zealous Racing @1Lap
52 Mike Magnuson Team Magnus @2Lap
DNF John Kittredge
DNF Daniel Cleary Velolet The Bike Rental Hub
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike 37:39
2 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts 40:19
3 Dag Selander 40:27
4 Joseph Brown Flying Rhino Cycling Club 40:54
5 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team 41:37
6 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Alegent Health 42:13
7 Michael Cisek Team Plan C p/b Stevens 42:59
8 David Simmermon Planet Bike 43:52
9 Darryl Mataya Mad City Velo 44:16
10 Gregory Pautsch Planet Bike 45:49
11 John Reimbold Heckawee 46:03
12 Joseph King Brazen Dropouts 46:30
13 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club 47:47
14 Albert Weigel Verdigris-Village CX 50:00
15 Julian Coupland Verdigris-Village CX @1Lap
16 Michael Humphries Heckawee Racing @1Lap
DNF Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Feldman Durance-Colnago 46:02
2 Mark Savery Trek Midwest CX 46:43
3 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 46:52
4 Craig Faulkner crossniacs 46:53
5 Andrew Messer DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & 46:55
6 Jeff Weinert WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.com 47:06
7 Kenny Wehn Stans NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 47:17
8 Brian Conant The Pony Shop 47:39
9 Shadd Smith KCCX/FUJI p/b Challenge Tires 48:03
10 Matt Tillinghast Midwest Cycling Community 48:19
11 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory 48:35
12 Peter Mogg Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 48:37
13 Mathew Ankney KCCX/FUJI PRESENTED BY CHALLENG 48:39
14 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs 48:54
15 Grant Berry Cycleution Coaching 49:00
16 Matthew Scott fiets met slagroom 49:10
17 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop 49:21
18 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop 49:38
19 Joe Curtes EMBROCATION / MILW BIKE CO. / G 49:49
20 Michael Dicenso Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR 49:59
21 Jay Moncel WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM 50:18
22 Bill Marshall KCCX/Fuji Elite Pb Challenge Ti 50:26
23 Christopher Smith Hup United 50:46
24 Jerry Long Vertical Earth 51:06
25 Jeff Curtes Vanilla Workshop/Speedvagen 51:08
26 Andrew F rigel Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR 51:12
27 Jay Thomas Midwest Cycling Community 51:19
28 Nate Woodman Monkey Wrench Cycles/Inglis/Ret 51:27
29 Bryan Rheude Pony Shop CX Team 51:39
30 Noah Marcus Velo Veloce/Greenstreet Cycles 51:44
31 Paul Thoresen Plan C 51:53
32 David Staab GDVC 51:58
33 Erik Koehler Motor City Racing 52:22
34 Mike Scalise Verdigris Village CX 52:41
35 Brian Karlow PSIMET Racing 52:43
36 Erik Enyedy Verdigris Village Racing 52:43
37 Peter Thompson TEAM SPECIALIZED 52:44
38 William Gault KCCX/Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team 52:52
39 Kevin Koen Bikelane Houston 52:55
40 Dwight Smith Barberitos PB Everedy Endurance 53:20
41 Patrick Russell WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM 53:28
42 Chris Goehrig Team Madcross 54:02
43 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing 54:06
44 Keith Mcmahon The Pony Shop 54:09
45 Brendon Jenks 360 Racing 54:39
46 Mike Heenan my wife inc 54:49
47 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop 55:28
48 Michael Curtes FUEL CAFE / GARAGE864 / MILWAUKEE B @1LAP
49 Shaw Hasyj Cyclocrossracing.com @1LAP
50 Andrew Weir Two Wheel Tango @1LAP
51 James Holmes Team MadCross @1LAP
52 Wade Loberger Wheel and Sprocket @1LAP
53 Paul Warloski my wife inc @1LAP
54 David Neis Heckawee @1LAP
55 David Johnson Drake's Coffee @1LAP
56 Nathan Hicks Zealous Racing @1LAP
57 Everett Baker Everedy Endurance / Tri-Cities Road @1LAP
58 Benjamin Christian Wolverine Sports Club @1LAP
59 Keith Snoop HBA Racing @2LAP
60 Derrick Young COBC National Engineering @2LAP
61 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing @2LAP
62 Craig Harding my wife inc @2LAP
DNF William Butcher Team Magnus
DNF David Peters Brazen Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Wellens Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 59:42
2 Jonathan Page Planet Bike/Blue Bicycles 59:57
3 Ryan Trebon LTS 01:00:09
4 Rob Peeters Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 01:00:31
5 Christian Heule Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 01:00:42
6 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 01:01:27
7 Ben Berden dope Ops Ale - Stoemper 01:02:07
8 Geoff Kabush Team Maxxis / Rocky Mountain 01:02:14
9 Jeremy Powers Rapha/Focus 01:02:32
10 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 01:02:43
11 Zach Mcdonald Rapha/Focus 01:02:46
12 Yannick Eckmann Pearlizumi/Shimano 01:02:48
13 Brian Matter Gear Grinder / Clif Bar 01:03:44
14 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 01:04:38
15 Tristan Schouten Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue B 01:05:44
16 Nicholas Weighall California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 01:06:01
17 Barry Wicks Kona 01:06:06
18 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 01:06:37
19 Sean Babcock Kona 01:06:44
20 Justin Robinson California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 01:07:05
21 Tim Van nuffel DCM-GB vorselaar 01:07:15
22 Mitchell Kersting Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 01:07:28
23 Kevin Fish KCCX/Fuji by Challenge Tire 01:07:56
24 Mitchell Hoke Team Clif Bar @1Lap
25 Bradley White UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Te @2Lap
26 Bryan Fawley ORBEA USA @2Lap
27 Mark Batty SpiderTech Powered By C10 @2Lap
28 Ryan Knapp Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross @2Lap
29 Steve Tilford TradeWind Energy/Eriksen Cycles @2Lap
30 Joseph Schmalz KCCX @2Lap
31 Isaac Neff @2Lap
32 Travis Woodruff Trek-Boulder/MomentumEndurance. @2Lap
33 Mike Sherer The Pony Shop @2Lap
34 Tim Allen Feedback Sports @2Lap
35 Peter Glassford Trek Canada @2Lap
36 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony @2Lap
37 Molly Cameron Metafilter-Portland Bicycle Stu @3Lap
38 Jay Strothman Rokkit racing @3Lap
39 Josh Johnson BikeReg.com @3Lap
40 Mark Parmelee Cycletherapy @3Lap
41 Adam Morka Trek Canada @3Lap
42 Michael Hemme CHICAGO.CX @3Lap
43 Eric Wondergem Hup United @3Lap
44 Andrew Reardon Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross @3Lap
45 Daniel Gerow Wolverines/ACFSTORES.COM @3Lap
46 Jeremiah Gantzer Double I Cycling @3Lap
47 Adam Mills @4Lap
48 Chris Mackay RealCyclist.com @4Lap
49 Thomson Remo Team Wheel & Sprocket @4Lap
50 Russell Stevenson Raleigh @4Lap
51 Spencer Haugh Behind Bars/LGR @5Lap
DNF Brad Cole Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNF Tim Johnson Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Fornes 37:59
2 Craig Etheridge 38:03
3 Albert Senft Colavita NM p/b DEX 39:33
4 Brad Keyes Carborocket 40:03
5 Joshua Stamper Bad Goat Racing 40:44
6 John Osgood Team Sandbag 41:16
7 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag 41:59
8 Greg Heck Trek Bicycles on Michigan Avenu 42:20
9 Sasha Reschechtko Team TATI 42:28
10 Christopher Jensen Johnny Sprockets 42:35
11 Timothy Willcox Magnus 42:38
12 Conrad Tufte 42:56
13 Brendan Gecik 43:11
14 Clint Robinson 44:14
15 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts 45:33
16 Joshua Arends Half Acre Cycling 46:10
17 Andrew Peterson 46:41
18 Carl Hoffman Trek Bicycle Store of St. Louis 47:08
19 Peter Anderson Crossniacs 47:38
20 Joseph Czerwonka 48:58
21 F Kevin fenton @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Paterson Wolverine Sports Club 36:41
2 Antonia Leal Planet Bike 37:14
3 Kimberly Thomas Fusion Cycling Team 39:40
4 Meredith Peterson Bob's Red Mill 40:41
5 Patricia Kaufmann my wife inc 41:03
6 Diane Ostenso Trek Midwest Team 41:30
7 Heather Curnutt Mad City Velo Club 42:14
8 Pamela Hinton Dogfish Racing 42:48
9 Shannon Holmes MadCross 43:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Welbes Kinky Llama Racing 38:27
2 Katie Isermann Bellum Racing 38:54
3 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets 39:17
4 Anne Grabowski Team Kenda p/b Gear Grinder 39:40
5 Kelley Hess Team Kenda presented by Geargri 40:21
6 Kate Clark DMOS 40:30
7 Kim Bishop Barberitos/Everedy Endurance 41:01
8 Katie Tomarelli Kinky Llama Racing 41:03
9 Sydney Guagliardo Unattached 41:11
10 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers 41:14
11 Susan Shaw Fusion IT 41:25
12 Vanessa Curtis Unattached 41:25
13 Cassey Lynn Kuhl MidWest 41:27
14 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing 41:35
15 Rachel Howard Velo Duluth - Twin Ports Cycler 41:42
16 Niki Soderberg Unattached 41:45
17 April Beard Brazen Dropouts 41:51
18 Sophia Lee Team Tati 43:14
19 Kari Myrland Brazen Dropouts 43:35
20 Cory Redmond Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Tea 43:44
21 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp 43:59
22 Dana Buddenbaum Silver Cycles 44:07
23 Carol Seipp Unattached 44:26
24 Francesca Deranzo Unattached 44:36
25 Jean Lucas Women's Freestate Racing 45:23
26 Leah Stieber LAPT 45:46
27 Claire Pettersen Unattached 46:09
28 Kathryn Schaus Planet Bike 46:20
29 Sara Grant Great Dane Velo Club 46:43
30 Karrie Ozyuk Psimet Racing 48:01
31 Nancy Leysens DMOS/SMART Honda Race Team 48:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Johnson
2 Alejandra Butcher
3 Alexandra Lorenz
4 Isabella Butcher
5 Emma Osborne
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Swartz Brazen Dropouts 35:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 40:15
2 Georgia Gould Luna Pro Team 41:11
3 Nicole Duke Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 42:10
4 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles 42:24
5 Caroline Mani 43:37
6 Katherine Sherwin Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 43:53
7 Meredith Miller California Giant Cycling 44:09
8 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 44:11
9 Pepper Harlton Juventus Cycling Club 45:01
10 Teal Stetson-lee California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 45:16
11 Sue Butler River City/Ridley 45:41
12 Kelsy Bingham 45:48
13 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci 46:20
14 Linda Sone cycle-smart.com/flanders 46:27
15 Ashley James KCCX Elite 46:35
16 Emily Batty Subaru-Trek 47:05
17 Chloe Forsman Race Club 11 47:38
18 Annajean Dallaire Racin' for Riley p/b Alderfer B 48:01
19 Jeanne Fleck VELO Duluth - Twin Ports Cycler 48:31
20 Katy Curtis 49:07
21 Kelly Goodwin KCCX / Verge Elite Cyclocross T 49:42
22 Jenni Gaertner Raleigh America 50:42
23 Corrie Osborne ISCorp 51:49
24 Corey Coogan cisek Team Plan C p/b Stevens @1Lap
25 Sarah Huang IS Corp @1Lap
26 Alyssa Severn cyclocrossracing.com @1Lap
27 Shannon Gibson Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross @1Lap
28 Meghan Korol bob's Red Mill Cyclocross @1Lap
29 Marne Smiley Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 6