Log In
Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 • Sep 10 2011
5.3
0
0
5.7
0
Mostly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 44:24.th
2 Ellen White Team Campmor 46:41.th
3 Karen Tourian Guys Racing Club 48:42.th
4 Ivy Luhrs Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 48:47.th
5 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 49:23.th
6 Katy Curran Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 50:09.th
7 Christin Fuentes Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 50:42.th
8 Anne Rock Sturdy Girl Cycling 52:34.th
9 Christin Huebner Evolution Cycling p/b Long Fost 09:37:00
10 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle 01:34:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 57:11.th
2 Ian Field HARGROVES CYCLES 57:43.th
3 Fabio Ursi 58:12.th
4 Tom Van den bosch AA DRINK/LEONTIEN.NL 59:46.th
5 Justin Lindine Joe's Garage 00:19.th
6 Eric Brungger Philadelphia Cyclocross School 00:41.th
7 Luke Keough Mock Orange Bikes 01:20.th
8 Jared Nieters Battley Harley-Davidson 01:25.th
9 Weston Schempf Charm City Cycling LLC 01:29.th
10 Andrew Wulfkuhle Charm City Cycling LLC 01:46.th
11 Greg Wittwer Haymarket Bicycles 02:09.th
12 Noah Niwinski Boone Velo 02:27.th
13 Ryan Dewald Battley Harley-Davidson 02:27.th
14 Lukas Muller Philadelphia Cyclocross School 02:44.th
15 Zoltan Tisza Champion System Racing 02:55.th
16 Bobby Lea Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 03:05.th
17 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 03:14.th
18 Donny Green Cycle-Smart 03:17.th
19 Eric Muehl Industry Nine 03:28.th
20 Lucas Livermon Mock Orange Bikes 03:35.th
21 Shaun Adamson cycle-smart 03:56.th
22 Robert Marion Carpediem Racing 04:12.th
23 Wayne Bray Embrocation Cycling Journal 04:21.th
24 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy 04:32.th
25 Bryan Fawley unattached 04:46.th
26 Cameron Dodge Unattached 04:55.th
27 Jesse Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club 05:34.th
28 Steven Ordons Human Zoom Cycling 05:40.th
29 Kevin Sweeney crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 05:53.th
30 Patrick Bradley C C Evesham 06:10.th
31 Christopher Consorto Bikeline 06:16.th
32 Evan Huff Tenet Racing 06:23.th
33 Ryan Fawley unattached 06:36.th
34 Ryan Leech Hilton Head Cycling Inc 06:53.th
35 Katriel Statman unattached 07:25.th
36 Gunnar Bergey unattached 09:29.th
37 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com -1
38 Shawn Adams Carbon Racing -1
39 John Pure energy Cycling -1
40 Zachary Semian Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club -1
41 Gavriel Epstein CRCA/Foundation -2
42 Collin Becker Unattached -2
43 Benjamin Salibra Project U23 -2
44 James Doherty unattached -3
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Watters Cyclismo 37:29.th
2 Chase Dickens unattached 37:48.th
3 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 37:51.th
4 Matthew Means Charm City Cycling LLC 37:58.th
5 Willem Heydendael unattached 38:11.th
6 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 38:12.th
7 Matthew Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 38:13.th
8 Andrew Kraszewski Hospital for Special Surgery 38:21.th
9 Joe Pigga Chester County Velo 38:38.th
10 Austin Roach Press Forward Cycling 38:52.th
11 Chris Carraway GamJams Racing 39:03.th
12 David Casale Tri State Velo 39:08.th
13 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 39:10.th
14 Jason Wood WBI Investments Cycling Team 39:14.th
15 Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy 39:17.th
16 Matt Cuttler CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 39:19.th
17 Tim Weiler Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife 39:32.th
18 Michael Miller 39:36.th
19 Steven Blackman The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 39:43.th
20 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo 39:52.th
21 Marc Wolman QCW Cycling 40:02.th
22 Andrey Doroshenko Charm City Cycling LLC 40:05.th
23 Caleb Holmes 40:07.th
24 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 40:09.th
25 Ellis Kim Toms 40:15.th
26 Tom Elliot Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 40:30.th
27 Ryan Dudek Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human 40:34.th
28 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen 40:36.th
29 Joseph Tramontano SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 40:46.th
30 Samuel Salisbury Century Road Club Association 40:47.th
31 Alan Fody Tri State Velo 40:48.th
32 Chrisopher Edmonds Unattached 40:54.th
33 Brian Quinn Cicli Devotion 40:59.th
34 Christopher Esnes Watchung Wheelmen 41:02.th
35 Jameson Ribbens Charm City Cycling LLC 41:07.th
36 Kyle Bruley QCW Cycling 41:15.th
37 Scott Prosser Cycle-Smart Inc. 41:31.th
38 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com 41:44.th
39 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 41:50.th
40 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 41:56.th
41 Jeffrey Field WVU Alumni 42:08.th
42 Douglas Jones GS Simmeria 42:19.th
43 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 42:35.th
44 Christopher Price Charm City Cycling LLC 42:39.th
45 Kyle Wagner Chester County Velo 42:43.th
46 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 42:51.th
47 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club 42:57.th
48 Breogan Alvarez Century Road Club Association 42:59.th
49 Blake Rubin Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human 43:05.th
50 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems 43:17.th
51 Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 43:20.th
52 Angelo Mascelli Watchung Wheelmen 43:22.th
53 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo 43:28.th
54 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen 43:32.th
55 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 43:37.th
56 Kyle Centrella Dynaflo Racing 43:42.th
57 Callum Ingram GamJams Racing 43:45.th
58 Jake Davidson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 43:45.th
59 Mitchell Jacaruso Century Road Club Association 44:05.th
60 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 44:21.th
61 Aric Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 44:26.th
62 Robert Georgantas unattached 44:47.th
63 Robert Bonelli Tarmac 45:06.th
64 Joe Liston Unattached 45:22.th
65 Glenn Ferreira WBI Funds Cycling Team 45:47.th
66 Keith Hower DPS Penn/Cannondale 45:59.th
67 Nick Sachanda moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac 46:09.th
68 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn 46:21.th
69 Joseph Hu QCW Cycling 47:08.th
70 Tim Graham unattached 47:38.th
71 Dan Reiners Kissena Cycling Club 17:33:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myles Lund 38:04.th
2 Jordan Snyder Beaver Valley Velo 38:18.th
3 Calvin Hoops Shirk's Racing Presented by Tre 39:24.th
4 Jerry Troiano Rutgers University | Raleigh Cy 39:50.th
5 Anthony Cross Princeton University 40:10.th
6 Eric Greenberg Sunnybrook Racing / Professiona 40:15.th
7 Larry Everett 40:16.th
8 Alan Royek Unattached 40:30.th
9 Edwin Hein Guy's Racing Club 40:33.th
10 Mike Barbone Chester County Velo 40:55.th
11 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance 40:58.th
12 Greg Camia Philadelphia Ciclismo 41:15.th
13 Richard Henning Kissena Cycling Club 41:31.th
14 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 41:34.th
15 Keith Hatton Elite Bicycles Inc. 41:43.th
16 Alexander Eysymontt Mudfoot 41:53.th
17 Darren Price Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 41:58.th
18 Jared Borowik Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 42:00.th
19 Ryosuke Baba 42:00.th
20 Collin Olan Cicli Devotion 42:10.th
21 William Neide Team TBB/Deep Blue 42:11.th
22 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo 42:12.th
23 Eric Schmitt Cycle-Smart 42:27.th
24 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club 42:30.th
25 Harry Brown Somerset Wheelmen 42:30.th
26 George Weiler FSVS 42:36.th
27 Anthony So Bicycle Therapy 42:48.th
28 Andrew Fleming Hangy Jawn p/b Wheel Strings Racing 42:55.th
29 Kyle Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo 43:02.th
30 Michael Hoffman 43:09.th
31 Robert Botto unattached 43:10.th
32 Peter Hall Bikesport 43:16.th
33 Mark Fetsurka 43:17.th
34 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists 43:22.th
35 Andrew Wilson Speedwell Racing 43:30.th
36 Peter Dziembowski QCW-Breakawaybikes.com/Ifractal 43:33.th
37 Matthew Bowne Cicli Devotion 43:36.th
38 Shawn Limbert Chester County Velo 43:43.th
39 Eric Marowitz Century Road Club of America 43:50.th
40 Paul Frandsen Rutgers-Raleigh 43:50.th
41 Mike Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles 43:52.th
42 Sean Smith Team Somerset 43:53.th
43 Hans Mossner Bikesport Grassroots Team 44:26.th
44 Zachary Hutchins Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club 44:37.th
45 Ryan Csolak Boss Racing 44:54.th
46 Joe Luby Fitness Central 45:00.th
47 Jason Gabriel Philadelphia Ciclismo 45:07.th
48 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC 45:13.th
49 Roland Ettle Lamprey Systems 45:20.th
50 Daniel Fuehrer Crossfit Endurance 45:23.th
51 Rob Raichle Keswick Cycle 45:31.th
52 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo 45:33.th
53 Brian Mcgee 45:43.th
54 Gary Thornton C3 45:45.th
55 Christopher Clark Kingpin Racing-HJD 45:46.th
56 Joel Allmandinger GS Simmeria 45:52.th
57 John Cerasulo Cicli Devotion 45:57.th
58 Scott Feather Team Vortex 46:00.th
59 Nick Tambe Getaway Cycle Center 46:08.th
60 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy 46:20.th
61 Zachary Kanapkey 46:21.th
62 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems 46:58.th
63 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 47:12.th
64 Moshe Silverstein Speedwell Racing 47:16.th
65 Gary Rothera Rothera Cycling 47:24.th
66 Todd Bagnull 47:25.th
67 Mark Cywin Knapp's Cyclery Racing 47:31.th
68 Scott Shell 47:34.th
69 Christopher Ruiz MTBNJ.COM-Halter's Cycles 47:36.th
70 Ralph Miccio 47:41.th
71 Jared Vaughn Hillbilly Bike.com 47:43.th
72 Doug Alpers Team Marty's 47:47.th
73 John Squeri 47:59.th
74 Carl Jacob 48:02.th
75 Derek Papastrat 48:10.th
76 Barry Young Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycl 48:20.th
77 David Molinero giles Lamprey Systems 48:22.th
78 Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing 48:24.th
79 Joseph Shepherd Cape Atlantic Racing/ Beaconcyc 48:34.th
80 Fiadjoe John Lion 48:57.th
81 Benjamin Fong Sunnybrook Racing/Professional 48:57.th
82 Jack Indekeu 49:20.th
83 Derick Shoff Cycle Sports 49:36.th
84 Mark Herschede 50:14.th
85 George Ghanim Rutgers University | Raleigh Cy 50:21.th
86 Akiva Freidlin 22:10:00
87 Kenny Fetsurka Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger 22:19:00
88 Ryan Carter TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 22:20:00
89 Jonathan Pressman 856 Cycling/ D&Q 22:53:00
90 Michael Bachmann Rutgers University Cycling Team 00:16:00
91 Bradley Bechtel 00:25:00
92 Joshua Caesar Kissena Cycling Club 00:38:00
93 Steven Hecht JB Mountain Bikes 01:10:00
94 David Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 02:25:00
95 Max Knee Team Independence p/b phillycyc 02:37:00
96 Robert Lomblad 02:55:00
97 John Carbonara Boss Racing 04:40:00
98 Thomas Roth Fuji 01:00:41
99 Arpeet Ravalji Rutgers University | Raleigh Cy 01:01:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 89   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Reece Philadelphia Cyclocross School 51:30.th
2 Jimmy Maurer Charm City Cycling LLC 52:27.th
3 Gregory Felker Somerset Wheelmen 21:35:00
4 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen 22:02:00
5 Benjamin Carter Scooter's Canine Creations 23:23:00
6 Gabe Trevor unattached 00:18:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Catlin Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump 17:16:00
2 Zach Bender Team Specialized-Rising STARS p/b B 49:20.th
3 Noah Granigan Specialized - Rising STARS p/b 49:41.th
4 Dag Anderson Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club 51:03.th
5 Julian Meier unattached 51:26.th
6 Kyle Miller unattached 53:01.th
7 Raymond Reisen Colavita Racing Inc. 03:34:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Kincaid Philadelphia Ciclismo 44:35.th
2 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 44:57.th
3 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 45:05.th
4 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 46:07.th
5 Rob Collins unattached 46:10.th
6 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 46:11.th
7 Kristopher Auer Charm City Cycling LLC 46:18.th
8 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes 46:29.th
9 Marc Boudreau Stevens Cross 46:33.th
10 Cliff Kenyon Expo/Superior Energy 46:43.th
11 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 46:57.th
12 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing Inc. 47:05.th
13 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 47:36.th
14 David Fuentes dope Battley Harley-Davidson 47:42.th
15 Jason Lins Adventures for the Cure 47:50.th
16 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 48:08.th
17 Chad Culbertson Guys Racing Club 48:24.th
18 Robert Campos GS Gotham 48:29.th
19 Matthew Howard CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 48:33.th
20 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 48:38.th
21 Nathan Goates Mountainside p/b City Islanders 48:45.th
22 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 48:57.th
23 Benjamin Pagano Quad Cycles 49:04.th
24 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 49:16.th
25 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 49:20.th
26 John Cutler Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife 49:22.th
27 Christopher Garges Lamprey Systems 49:28.th
28 Daniel Langlois Bicycle Therapy 49:49.th
29 Marc Vettori Charm City Cycling LLC 49:53.th
30 Glenn Turner Human Zoom Cycling 49:56.th
31 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 50:05.th
32 Michael Birner Western Howard County Cycling 50:22.th
33 Todd Kruger unattached 50:23.th
34 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 50:30.th
35 Jason Reckner QCW Cycling 50:45.th
36 Benjamin Anemone unattached 50:48.th
37 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 50:59.th
38 Trevor Williams Guys Racing Club 51:05.th
39 John Bernardi C C Evesham 51:10.th
40 Joe Lillibridge Charm City Cycling LLC 51:38.th
41 Bob Biese Team Vortex 51:50.th
42 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team 52:32.th
43 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic Racing / beaconcy 52:49.th
44 Chris Mcgill Backyard Bike Club 52:58.th
45 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 53:07.th
46 Robert Brown unattached 53:11.th
47 Brian Wester Philadelphia Ciclismo 53:15.th
48 Kevin Horan Colavita Racing Inc. 53:21.th
49 Jason Cole Philadelphia Ciclismo 53:34.th
50 Dan Tarrant Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelme 53:57.th
51 Geoffrey Rezvani Philadelphia Ciclismo 54:15.th
52 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo 54:17.th
53 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems 54:45.th
54 Joaquin C de baca KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 23:47:00
55 Scott Hendrickson Philadelphia Ciclismo 54:47.th
56 Andrew Wilson Speedwell Racing 23:52:00
57 Darrin Miskiewicz Philadelphia Ciclismo 55:35.th
58 Daniel Hauber Pro Pedals Team Express 00:40:00
59 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycl 00:41:00
60 Matthew Hennessy Charm City Cycling LLC 01:07:00
61 Dave Pryor Kapelmuur Independent 01:29:00
62 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 01:36:00
63 Carlos Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 01:45:00
64 Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare 02:02:00
65 Philaretos Karavidas Westwood Velo 02:10:00
66 Francis Schlipf Guys Racing Club 02:24:00
67 Chuck Takacs South Mountain Cycles 02:29:00
68 Laurence Etgen unatteched 02:44:00
69 Oliver Yeh 02:58:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 47:13.th
2 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 47:20.th
3 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo Kings/GoCycling-D&Q 47:31.th
4 Carl Reglar Verge Sport/Test Pilot 48:16.th
5 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 48:31.th
6 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle 48:34.th
7 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 49:11.th
8 Bradley Ford Classic Cycling Essentials (CCE 49:16.th
9 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy 49:31.th
10 David Baker Liberty Cycle 49:36.th
11 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 49:38.th
12 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 49:42.th
13 Rich Weinstock Colavita Racing NJ/NY 49:43.th
14 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com 49:43.th
15 Shawn Downing Charm City Cycling LLC 51:00.th
16 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club 51:03.th
17 Doug Spitz 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic C 51:05.th
18 Joe Favara South Mountain Cycles 51:05.th
19 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 51:12.th
20 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 51:24.th
21 Al Blanchard CRCA Blue Ribbon / Translations 51:25.th
22 Kevin Keane Colavita Racing NJ/NY 51:50.th
23 Paul Debartolo CRCA - FinKraft Cycling Team 52:05.th
24 Scott Sladovnik Kutztown Cutters 52:09.th
25 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 52:38.th
26 Chris Chapman Bike Line 52:57.th
27 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 53:10.th
28 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles 53:21.th
29 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles 53:41.th
30 George Milinkovic Charm City Cycling LLC 54:36.th
31 Jim Feehan Kissena 55:01.th
32 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pum 55:16.th
33 Bruce Hotaling Mainline Cycling 55:28.th
34 Matthew Graham 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cycl 55:34.th
35 Knight Elsberry NCVC / UnitedHealthcare 55:59.th
36 Ryan Mitchell PA Masters RC 56:00.th
37 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 56:03.th
38 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic 56:06.th
39 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 56:24.th
40 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 56:29.th
41 Bill Strickland Kapelmuur Independent 57:01.th
42 Mark Wanco HUP United 57:35.th
43 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle 58:12.th
44 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 03:37:00
45 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing 03:38:00
46 Raymond Campeau watchung wheelmen/ TMB RACING 04:19:00
47 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 01:00:00
48 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HF 01:00:46
49 Robert Campbell Tri State Velo 01:02:04
50 Paul Wolfe Unattached 01:11:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Kinney Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 51:59.th
2 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 53:27.th
3 Arthur White Team Campmor 53:46.th
4 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 53:47.th
5 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle 54:22.th
6 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen 55:21.th
7 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 56:11.th
8 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 56:11.th
9 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel 56:39.th
10 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing 57:22.th
11 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing Inc. 57:56.th
12 Joseph Kenas Guys Racing Club 58:00.
13 Bob Scharle Evolution Racing 58:22.th
14 Bob Perna beans bikes 58:27.th
15 George Harriott GS Simmeria 58:31.th
16 Donald Morrison 03:41:00
17 Michael Chizkov Bicycle Therapy 04:34:00
18 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur 01:00:16
19 James Innes Guy's Racing Club 01:00:18
20 Gary Kelley T.E.A.M. Fuji 01:00:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Wyman KONA FACTORY TEAM 46:17.th
2 Joyce Vanderbeken Vermeeren 47:23.th
3 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing 47:53.th
4 Nikki Thiemann Team CF-Elite 48:12.th
5 Carolyn Popovic unattached 48:47.th
6 Gabby Durrin RENNER CUSTOM CYCLO CROSS TEAM 49:08.th
7 Stacey Barbossa Team Cosmic 49:22.th
8 Kristin Gavin Team CF 49:35.th
9 Arley Kemmerer CAWES p/b Specialized 49:52.th
10 Anna Young MVP Health Care Cycling 50:13.th
11 Patty Buerkle Virginia Beach Velo/East Coast 50:31.th
12 Frances Morrison Tenet Racing 50:55.th
13 Rebecca Pagano Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pum 51:30.th
14 Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom Racing 52:02.th
15 Erin Silliman Virginia Beach Velo/East Coast 52:28.th
16 Jennifer Maxwell Team Kenda presented by Geargri 53:12.th
17 Lauri Webber Independent Fabrication 53:47.th
18 Lenore Pipes PURE ENERGY CYCLING 54:02.th
19 Vicki Thomas Ottawa.cx 54:05.th
20 Brittlee Bowman crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles 54:36.th
21 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 55:15.th
22 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom Cycling 55:40.th
23 Kimberly Thomas Fusion Cycling Team 55:53.th
24 Michelle Bishop Cadence/Cannondale Women's Raci 56:27.th
25 Erin Mascelli Watchung Wheelmen 56:59.th
26 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 57:28.th
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Bonilla Pro Pedals Bike Shop 43:33.th
2 Molly Hurford SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 45:06.th
3 Kaitlyn Lawrence Genesee Valley Cycling Club 45:47.th
4 Victoria Gates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 46:21.th
5 Abigail Isolda Speedwell Racing 46:54.th
6 Jessica Kutz Pennsylvania State University 47:10.th
7 Leah Waldman Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 47:18.th
8 Sarah Grogan Human Zoom Cycling 47:20.th
9 Michelle Lee Bicycle Therapy 47:22.th
10 Lucia Matioli Century Road Club Association 47:46.th
11 Cati Scheifele Trestle Bridge Racing 47:56.th
12 Kimberly Zubris Boston University 47:57.th
13 Linda Molendyke Bicycle Therapy 48:12.th
14 Megan Lowry 48:26.th
15 Beth Renner Century Road Club Association 48:35.th
16 Becca Schepps Team Type 1 48:43.th
17 Diedre Ribbens Charm City Cycling LLC 48:52.th
18 Bailey Semian Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club 48:54.th
19 Melissa Garcia Team Alliance Environmental 49:06.th
20 Tamara Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 49:31.th
21 Brandee Blasi unattached 50:03.th
22 Dana Mcallister Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 50:09.th
23 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance 50:17.th
24 Victoria Hanks Human Zoom 50:43.th
25 Maria Murphy Finkraft 50:43.th
26 Alyssa Mease Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 51:08.th
27 Jennifer Rhodes Sturdy Girl Cycling 51:25.th
28 Diane Vettori Charm City Cycling LLC 51:43.th
29 Melissa Cameron Century Road Club Of America 51:46.th
30 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems 52:33.th
31 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy/Melitta 21:36:00
32 Clair Sauer Firehouse Bicycles 21:38:00
33 Amy Hart 00:21:00
34 Blakely Sapsford Guy's Racing Club 01:14:00
35 Giulia Deprophetis Firehouse Bicycles 02:11:00
36 Kimberly Webster Wooden Wheels 01:02:32
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle 01:34:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1