Log In

Team Overview: Chester County Velo

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Granogue Cross (Sep 2 2018)

William Patterson Men Masters 50+ 45 / 47

Sly Fox Cross presented by Bikesport (Nov 11 2017)

Fred Grafe Men 35-39 Masters 16 / 23

West Chester Cross Classic VI (Oct 15 2017)

Fred Grafe Men Open Cat4/5 19 / 75
Fred Grafe Men Masters 35+ 12 / 18

Caffeinated Cross (Oct 7 2017)

Fred Grafe Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5 2 / 42
Fred Grafe Men Open Cat4 7 / 35

Granogue Cross (Sep 3 2017)

Fred Grafe Men Open Cat4/5 23 / 105

West Chester Cross Classic V (Oct 16 2016)

Joanne Abbruzzesi Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5 10 / 16

Sly Fox Cross presented by Bikesport (Nov 8 2015)

Paul Kornet Men 55-59 Masters 12 / 19

Caffeinated Cross (Oct 4 2015)

Scott Gamble Men Masters 50+ 11 / 17
Shawn Carey Men Masters 50+ 14 / 17

Quaker City Cross (Sep 20 2015)

Scott Gamble Men 45+ Masters 25 / 32
Bruce Hotaling Men 55+ Masters 6 / 17

Town Hall Cross (Sep 19 2015)

Bruce Hotaling Men Masters 55-64 6 / 21
Shawn Carey Men Masters 45-54 25 / 50
Scott Gamble Men Masters 45-54 26 / 50

Kutztown CX Day 1 (Nov 15 2014)

Monika Lukens Women Cat 3/4 14 / 15
Bruce Hotaling Men 45+ Masters 25 / 30

Sly Fox Cross presented by Bikesport (Nov 9 2014)

Monika Lukens Women CAT 3/4 20 / 25

West Chester Cross Classic (Oct 19 2014)

David Grant Men CAT 1-4 45+ Masters 17 / 50

Cross of the Corn CX Race! (Aug 31 2014)

Alyssa Centrella Women 3/4 6 / 14

2013 PA Cross Championship (Nov 24 2013)

Paul Kornet Men Masters NO CAT 5 55+ 10 / 13

Kutztown CX Day 1 (Nov 16 2013)

Paul Kornet Men Masters 55+ 15 / 15

First State Velo Sport Xross @ Fair Hill (Nov 9 2013)

Paul Kornet Men Masters CAT 1/2/3/4 55+ 19 / 28

Stoudts Cross (Nov 3 2013)

Paul Kornet MEN MASTERS 55+ ( 1/2/3/4 ) 10 / 11

Swashbuckler Cross (Nov 2 2013)

Scott Gamble MASTER MEN 45+ 21 / 30

Crossasaurus Awesome (Oct 27 2013)

Paul Kornet Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55-64 15 / 17

West Chester Cross Classic (Oct 20 2013)

Paul Kornet Men Masters 55+ 15 / 19

Whirlybird Cross (Oct 12 2013)

Paul Kornet Men Masters CAT 1-2-3-4 55+ 18 / 22

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

Todd Wenger Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 77 / 85

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 8 2013)

Todd Wenger Men Cat 4/5 55 / 92

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 7 2013)

Todd Wenger Men Cat 4/5 89 / 111

Kutztown Cross (Nov 18 2012)

Mike Stevens Men's Cat 2/3/4 SENIOR 19+ 9 / 18
Robert Reuther Men Masters 45+ 3 / 32

Kutztown Cross Day 1 (Nov 17 2012)

Mike Stevens Men Cat 2/3/4 11 / 23
Robert Reuther Men Masters 45-54 3 / 36

Crossasaurus Awesome (Nov 11 2012)

Robert Reuther Men Masters 45-54 1 / 36
Todd Wenger Men Masters 45-54 28 / 36
Mike Stevens Men Cat 3/4 8 / 33

Stoudts Cross (Nov 4 2012)

Joanne Abbruzzesi Women Cat 3/4 27 / 28
Joanne Abbruzzesi Women Cat 1/2/3 10 / 13

West Chester Cross Classic (Oct 21 2012)

Robert Reuther Men Cat 1/2/3 31 / 32
Shawn Limbert Men Cat 4 25 / 56
Robert Reuther Men Masters 45-54 2 / 51
Peter Fickinger Men Masters 45-54 13 / 51
Todd Wenger Men Masters 45-54 37 / 51
Mike Stevens Men Cat 3/4 14 / 40

Limestone Cross at the Kiln (Dec 11 2011)

Joe Pigga Cat 2/3/4 Men 2 / 36
Robert Reuther Masters 45+ Men 6 / 39

Phelps School Cross (Dec 4 2011)

Joe Pigga Men Category A 9 / 20

Kutztown Cross (Nov 20 2011)

Robert Reuther Men Masters 2/3/4 3 / 32
Joe Pigga Men Elite Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 11

Super Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 19 2011)

Robert Furr Saturday - Men 4 37 / 50

Bear Creek Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Nov 13 2011)

Robert Reuther Men Master Cat 1-2-3-4 45-99 1 / 14

First State Velo Sport Xross @ Fair Hill (Nov 12 2011)

Joe Pigga Category: Cat 2/3/4 Men 5 / 26
Robert Furr Category: Cat 4 Men 13 / 30

HPCX (Oct 30 2011)

Joe Pigga Cat 2/3/4 Men 7 / 64
Kyle Wagner Cat 2/3/4 Men 41 / 64

Beacon Cross (Oct 29 2011)

Mike Barbone CATEGORY 2-3-4 MEN 42 / 46
Robert Furr CATEGORY 4 MEN 25 / 51

Granogue CX Day 2 (Oct 16 2011)

Mike Barbone Cat 4 Men 115 14 / 89
Robert Furr Cat 4 Men 115 33 / 89
Joe Pigga Cat 2/3/4 Men 5 / 124

Granogue CX Day 1 (Oct 15 2011)

Joe Pigga Cat 2/3/4 Men 22 / 127
Mike Barbone Cat 4 Men 26 / 107
Robert Furr Cat 4 Men 45 / 107

Hyattsville Cyclocross (Oct 9 2011)

Robert Furr Men 4 15 / 80

Town Hall Cross (Oct 8 2011)

Joe Pigga MEN CAT 1/2/3 (A) 5 / 15
Kyle Wagner MEN CAT 3/4 (B) 20 / 35

Hillbilly Hustle v6 (Oct 2 2011)

Robert Furr Category 4 Men 32 / 73

Whirlybird Cross (Sep 25 2011)

Peter Fickinger Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Men 45+ 56 / 66
Joe Pigga Cat 2/3/4 Men 7 / 90
Kyle Wagner Cat 2/3/4 Men 36 / 90

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 11 2011)

Kyle Wagner Men 2/3/4 45 / 59
Joe Pigga Men 2/3/4 59 / 59

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 10 2011)

Mike Barbone Men 4 10 / 99
Shawn Limbert Men 4 38 / 99
Joe Pigga Men 2/3/4 9 / 71
Kyle Wagner Men 2/3/4 45 / 71

WhirlyBird 'Cross (Sep 26 2010)

Steve Szmec Category: B Men 62 / 98

Concrete Crater Cross (Sep 12 2010)

Kyle Wagner Cat 123 9 / 9

Nittany Lion Cross (Sep 12 2010)

Robert Reuther Men 2/3/4 Master 35-99 30 / 57

Pennsylvania State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 28 2009)

Shawn Limbert Men Cat 4 18 / 37

Nittany Lion Cross UCI C2 - MAC SERIES Race #1 (Sep 19 2009)

David Arienta Men - 04 - C Men 37 / 80