Log In
Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 • Nov 27 2010
Series: Verge 2010
5.2
0
0
4.9
0
Partly Cloudy, 38 degrees, wind 17 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.9
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Horse CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:46:20
2 Donny Green Geekhouse bikes 0:46:38
3 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner 0:46:44
4 Toby Wells Centraal Cycle 0:46:53
5 Nate Morse CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner 0:47:02
6 Glen Gollrad Colavita Racing Inc. 0:47:16
7 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / NFG Cycles 0:47:32
8 Timothy Janson RPI Cycling 0:47:41
9 Curtis White CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Te 0:47:54
10 Adam St. germain Circle A Cycles 0:48:08
11 Kristopher Dobie 0:48:13
12 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:48:20
13 Jeff Landfried Northampton Cycling Club 0:48:20
14 Cimarron Wortham MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:48:20
15 Austin Vincent 0:48:29
16 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 0:48:42
17 Charles Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs 0:48:42
18 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing 0:48:42
19 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com 0:48:42
20 Jacob Robertson Norm's Ski & Bike 0:49:00
21 Jason White Table Rock Tours and Bikes 0:49:05
22 Nicholas Quesnel Northampton Cycling Club 0:49:05
23 Gregory Vigneaux Gearworks/Spin Arts 0:49:05
24 Jeffrey Elie BikeReg.com 0:49:36
25 Josh Anthony Unattached 0:49:45
26 Cosmo Catalano SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hu 0:49:59
27 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 0:50:12
28 Matthew Casserly Unattached 0:50:12
29 George Hanna Flying Penguins 0:50:12
30 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corne 0:50:12
31 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:50:12
32 Nicolas Catlin Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump 0:50:12
33 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:50:39
34 Thomas Buttner Verge Sport/Test Pilot/ C 1/20th S 0:50:39
35 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:50:39
36 Thomas Mahan 0:50:39
37 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram 0:50:39
38 Jeff Bramhall Pedro's 0:51:00
39 David Chiu Maietta Factory Racing 0:51:00
40 Michael Weiler Minuteman Road Club 0:51:00
41 Kurt Belhumeur Unattached 0:51:19
42 Brendan Mccormack Unattached 0:51:19
43 Joshua Wright Geekhouse Bikes 0:51:19
44 Brad Warren Wheelhouse / NCC 0:51:40
45 Tadeusz Marszalek unattached 0:51:40
46 Ronnie Steers Hup United 0:51:57
47 Jon Nable Cycle-Smart 0:51:57
48 Jesse Smith Hup United 0:51:57
49 John Herrick Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolut 0:51:57
50 David Montes Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart 0:52:18
51 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:52:26
52 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:52:26
53 Cam Mccormack Unattached 0:52:26
54 Peter Miller 0:53:15
55 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:53:15
56 Gregory Brown DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES 0:53:30
57 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:53:37
58 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club 0:54:17
59 John Abrahamsen Flying Penguins 0:54:17
60 Nate Simms North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com 0:54:45
61 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:55:10
62 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:55:21
63 Yohsuke Takakura RR Cycling lap
64 Caleb Anthony Essex County Velo lap
65 Patrick Snoop Verge Sport Test Pilot lap
66 Mark Robson Cycle Smart lap
67 Brian Suto Bethel Cycle lap
68 Ryan Brazell Unattached lap
Starters:81   Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 52   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coop Willsey Bliss Racing 0:27:20
2 Ian Keough CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corn 0:29:23
3 Victoria Gates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:29:41
4 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles 0:30:36
5 Donnie Seib Bikeman.com 0:31:36
6 Joshua Anderson Essex County Velo 0:33:07
7 Kevin Goguen TEAM CF 0:34:18
8 Erin Sferrazza bikebarnracing.com 0:36:17
9 Zoe Brodsky MBRC/ Bicycle Link 0:36:28
10 Max Durham ccb racing 0:36:36
11 Harrison White Capital Bicycle Racing Club/CBRC 0:38:57
12 Ryan Aittaniemi 0:39:12
13 Alex Durham unattached 0:41:03
14 Greg Gunsalus CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Cor 0:41:41
15 Kevin Stacey NEBC/DELTA DENTAL lap
16 Raffaele Bauer Minuteman road Club lap
Starters:18   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:45:06
2 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 0:45:06
3 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:45:06
4 Curtis Boivin cyclocrossracing.com 0:45:54
5 Kurt Perham Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 0:46:00
6 Rob Hult Gear Works / Spin Arts 0:46:15
7 James Tosca Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:46:31
8 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:46:55
9 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:46:55
10 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:46:55
11 Keith Gauvin Expo/Superior Energy 0:46:55
12 Todd Bowden CVC Subaru of New England 0:47:13
13 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 0:47:13
14 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 0:47:13
15 Ryan Larocque Gear Works / Spinarts 0:47:13
16 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Ma 0:47:37
17 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:47:53
18 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:47:53
19 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:48:05
20 John Foley Bicycle Concepts 0:48:05
21 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:48:16
22 John Meerse OA/Cyclemania 0:48:29
23 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Denta 0:48:42
24 Cliff Kenyon Expo/Superior Energy 0:48:49
25 Aaron Millett Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:49:02
26 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:49:11
27 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo/PBM Coaching 0:49:11
28 Aaron Hubbell NUVO Cultural Trail 0:49:24
29 Matthew Theodore CyclocrossRacing.com/E-caps.com 0:49:24
30 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:49:42
31 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Sco 0:50:12
32 Martin Valiquette Courtage Immobilier BR 0:50:21
33 Adam Whitney Seven/NoTubes/FitWerx 0:50:21
34 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research 0:50:21
35 Marvin Wang International Bicycle/Global 0:50:56
36 David Stacey Bob cycling/Gooddales bikes 0:51:03
37 Gary David Cyclocrossracing.com 0:51:39
38 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design Cycling Team/GVCC 0:52:05
39 Michael Zocchi crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:52:22
40 Peter Miller 0:52:35
41 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:52:40
42 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com / Ride Blue 0:53:04
43 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo - ECV 0:53:02
44 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:53:28
45 Matthew Howard Century Road Club Association 0:53:36
46 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy 0:54:10
47 Marc Bavineau Centraal Cycle Devo Team lap
Starters:51   Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Owen 0:33:35
2 Wes Deane Cox Cummunication cyling 0:34:01
3 Matt Williams IF Grassroots 0:34:01
4 James Paterson 0:34:15
5 Robert Blinn BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:34:25
6 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 0:34:25
7 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:34:52
8 Mark Vanliere minuteman road club / landrys/ e 0:34:52
9 Frank Petty Union Velo 0:35:12
10 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:35:18
11 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:35:36
12 Trey Cassidy 0:35:54
13 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 0:36:21
14 Bob Threeton NorEast Cycling 0:36:21
15 Daniel Marcy GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:36:21
16 Michael Keough Champion Systems 0:36:21
17 Rich Olivier Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroot 0:36:21
18 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing 0:36:36
19 Clint Dowd 0:36:42
20 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau 0:36:54
21 Bruce Schwab Center Street Cycles 0:36:54
22 John Torrey cyclonauts racers 0:37:05
23 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:37:36
24 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:37:36
25 Jim Dowd 0:37:36
26 Eli Levine Hup United 0:37:36
27 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:37:42
28 Roger Spring 0:38:04
29 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:38:04
30 Trenton Haas Unattached 0:38:04
31 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:38:19
32 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:38:19
33 Richard Hislop QuadCycles 0:38:19
34 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Denta 0:38:31
35 Ron Grandchamp Cyclonauts Racers 0:38:40
36 Paul Nixon Mass Bay Road Club 0:38:53
37 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:38:55
38 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cyc 0:38:55
39 Miguel Rivera Travis Cycle/ Coqui Cycling 0:38:55
40 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing 0:39:00
41 Robert Bauer Minuteman Road Club 0:39:23
42 John Bentley Cycle-Smart 0:39:23
43 William Dron Landry's 0:40:07
44 Doran Abel minuteman road club 0:40:50
45 Chris Franson 0:41:10
46 Juan Mendoza Northeast Bicycle Club 0:41:33
47 Dan Gaffney Optimum Performance 0:41:33
48 Peter Ward North American Velo 0:42:39
49 William Bonin Cyclonaut 0:42:39
50 Tri Vinh Cyclonauts Racers 0:42:55
51 Barry Shopnick 0:42:55
52 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:43:29
53 Tim O'connor 0:43:31
54 Charles Lozeau lap
55 Jhon Brusler Unattached lap
Starters:58   Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 43   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:47:47
2 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:47:47
3 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe,s Garage 0:47:47
4 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 0:47:53
5 John Mosher Wheelworks racing 0:47:53
6 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:48:25
7 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:48:25
8 John Funk IF Grassroots 0:48:25
9 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 0:48:25
10 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:48:25
11 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:48:58
12 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:48:58
13 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research 0:49:03
14 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:49:27
15 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:49:27
16 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:49:27
17 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy 0:49:27
18 Keith Button CCB racing 0:50:24
19 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:50:32
20 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:50:32
21 Charles Bourdages Noreast Cycling 0:50:32
22 James Williams bikeman.com 0:50:32
23 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar 0:50:32
24 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research 0:50:48
25 Christopher Burke Cyclocrossracing.com/Ride Blue 0:51:21
26 James English Svelte Cycles 0:51:39
27 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:51:39
28 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop 0:52:07
29 Paul Debartolo FinKraft Cycling Team 0:52:07
30 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Rac 0:52:07
31 Wayne Cunningham Wheelworks racing 0:52:07
32 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Denta 0:52:07
33 Christopher Smith NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Denta 0:52:29
34 Michael Bradford BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:53:35
35 Wes Deane Cox Cummunication cyling 0:53:51
36 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:53:57
37 Jay Mongillo Cycle-Smart 0:54:24
38 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:54:24
39 Fran Boudreau NHCC Team NH 0:54:24
40 David Powell Cyclonauts Racers 0:54:51
41 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle 0:54:51
42 David Leedberg Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery 0:55:52
43 Joe Rapuano Seaside Cycle/Antero Resources 0:56:15
44 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com 0:56:25
45 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:56:52
46 David Anderson Essex County Velo 0:57:17
47 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau lap
48 Jesus Vazquez www.bikebarnracing.com lap
49 Mark Lovejoy NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
Starters:56   Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Groesbeck CCB 0:50:19
2 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:50:41
3 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage 0:51:45
4 David Rath Corner Cycle 0:51:45
5 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:52:08
6 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:53:20
7 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:53:20
8 Gary Passler Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit 0:53:32
9 Steven Kane East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle 0:53:32
10 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:53:32
11 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RA 0:53:32
12 Dusty Adams SmaltiBikes.com 0:54:50
13 Steven Abbott BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:54:50
14 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 0:55:32
15 Matt Moore BCA/Tosk
16 Mark Godin Cyclocrossworld
17 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club
18 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld/Pinnacle Bike Wo
19 Tom Doucette NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Denta
20 Guy Marcotte C.C. Sherbrooke
21 Jim Thompson Cyclonauts Racers
22 John Weferling Cyclonauts Racers
23 Garabed Minasian Fort Factory Racing Team
24 Colin Kernan Missing Link BC/Blue Hills CC
25 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness
26 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
27 Jim Dowling Maine Cycling Club lap
28 Arthur Goedeke Capital Bicycle Racing Club lap
29 James Owers NHCC lap
30 David Holmander BLUE STEEL CYCLERY lap
31 Steve White White's Bikes lap
32 Ron Menner BLUE STEEL CYCLERY lap
33 Jeffrey Proctor NHCC lap
34 Herbert Bates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY lap
35 Russell Brooks BLUE STEEL CYCLERY lap
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Dornaus Blue Hills Cycling 0:33:09
2 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:33:16
3 Deke Andrew Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania 0:33:16
4 Rich Rogers NorEast Cycling 0:33:49
5 Mark Shea Nerac 0:34:20
6 Ian Odell 0:34:20
7 Glenn Ferreira 0:34:36
8 Chris Phenix Bikeworks 0:34:41
9 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC 0:34:41
10 Matthew Pierson Minuteman Road Club 0:35:01
11 Abel Tomkinson Minuteman Road Club 0:35:14
12 Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes 0:35:24
13 Dan Donavan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:35:38
14 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes 0:35:50
15 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 0:36:08
16 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram 0:36:12
17 Brandon O'neal 0:36:12
18 Michael Maynard 0:36:24
19 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles 0:36:27
20 Jack Loveless Wheelworks 0:36:54
21 Ronnie Smithers Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:37:08
22 Josh Kapp Rippers 0:37:42
23 Jeremy Katz QuadCycles 0:37:42
24 Josh Robeson 0:37:55
25 Ernie Lozeau mtbmind.com 0:37:55
26 Henry Balf Centraal Cycle Devo Team 0:37:55
27 Raymond Cloutier Geekhouse Bikes 0:38:06
28 Larry Everett 0:38:11
29 Jason Massa Blue Steel Cyclery 0:38:20
30 Zachary Mark Centraal Cycle Devo Team 0:38:31
31 0:38:51
32 Rob Laprel CyclocrossRacing.com 0:38:51
33 Matthew Li Unattached 0:39:34
34 Scott Thomas NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:39:42
35 Tristan Beaulieu 0:40:36
36 Nikolas Boulay centraal cycle devo team 0:40:48
37 Tom West CBC 0:42:12
38 Patrick Crowther Joe's Garage 0:42:12
Starters:40   Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:40:31
2 Natasha Elliott Garneau Club Chaussure-Ogilvy 0:40:31
3 Sally Annis crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:40:31
4 Arley Kemmerer C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:40:51
5 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:40:51
6 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:41:26
7 Ann D'ambruoso LadiesFirst Racing 0:41:30
8 Linnea Koons Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:41:36
9 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing 0:41:42
10 Carolyn Popovic PAValleys.com 0:41:42
11 Rebecca Blatt silverbull centralwheel 0:41:42
12 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 0:42:24
13 Arielle Filiberti Specialied Designs for Women / B 0:43:07
14 Rebecca Pagano PEDRO'S 0:43:24
15 Marilyn Ruseckas Seven Cycles/NoTubes/FitWerx 0:43:24
16 Allison Snooks LadiesFirst Racing 0:43:24
17 Kristine Church Human Zoom 0:44:34
18 Jena Greaser Colavita Racing 0:44:59
19 Jessica Hayes-conroy North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.co 0:46:46
Starters:22   Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Cyclocrossworld.com 0:56:13
2 Derrick St john Garneau Club Chaussure-Ogilvy 0:56:48
3 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:57:08
4 Luke Keough BikeReg.com/Cannondale 0:57:26
5 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott 0:57:26
6 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Racing 0:58:02
7 Robert Marion American Classic 0:58:26
8 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:58:26
9 Christian Favata Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes 0:58:28
10 Alec Donahue Wheelhouse / NCC 0:58:53
11 Nicholas Keough Champion Systems 0:59:13
12 Jonny Sundt Kenda Pro Cycling 0:59:26
13 Brian Wilichoski ccb /wheelworks 0:59:26
14 David Wilcox PEDROS 0:59:26
15 Daniel Chabanov NYCROSS.com / CBRC 0:59:26
16 Thierry Laliberte Xprezo - Borsao 0:59:53
17 Manny Goguen BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott 0:59:53
18 Jesse Keough Keough Cyclocross 0:59:53
19 Anthony Clark NCC/WHEELHOUSE 1:00:15
20 Josh Dillon RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADI 1:01:06
21 Ryan Kelly crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 1:01:16
22 Michael Wissell B2C2 1:01:16
23 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:01:37
24 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge PlaneteSports.ca 1:01:44
25 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:02:14
26 Greg Whitney B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:02:27
27 Stephen Pierce Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram 1:02:37
28 John Hanson silverbull centralwheel 1:03:19
29 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1:03:30
30 Joshua Lehmann PEDROS 3 laps
31 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 3 laps
32 Collin Huston CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner 3 laps
33 Rodrigo Moraes Edgartown Bicycles 3 laps
34 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram 3 laps
35 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Racing 3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White NYCROSS.COM/CBRC 0:35:59
2 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 0:36:17
3 Lauren Kling B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:37:18
4 Kathleen Lysakowski bikebarnracing.com 0:37:26
5 Mélissa Houde Sportif Bromont 0:37:26
6 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:37:26
7 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst racing 0:37:38
8 Susan Maclean Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:37:38
9 Emily Curley BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:37:38
10 Brittlee Bowman Kissena 0:37:45
11 Christine Fort crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:37:52
12 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:37:57
13 Michele Satrowsky Essex County Velo 0:38:18
14 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.COM / CBRC 0:38:18
15 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 0:38:18
16 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:38:40
17 Erin Brennan Portland Velo Club 0:38:40
18 Lauren Tracy Colby College 0:38:57
19 Kristi Carver NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:39:03
20 Natalia Boltukhova Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:39:03
21 Dana Prey crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:39:03
22 Deirdre Smith 0:39:30
23 Samantha Dery NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental 0:39:45
24 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:39:56
25 Jane anna Chapman unattached 0:40:25
26 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 0:41:03
27 Lily Richeson USF Cycling 0:41:28
28 Linda Ramsdell No-C.A.R.S. 0:41:41
29 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing p/b Milton Cat 0:41:41
30 Anna Milton LadiesFirst p/b MiltonCat 0:41:41
31 Kim Cardenas VA Asset Group/TWR 0:42:15
32 Joanie Kavanaugh Complexions 0:42:28
33 Cindy Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs 0:42:38
34 Kaitlyn Lawrence C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:42:52
35 Jennifer Goff Minuteman Road Club 0:42:52
36 Michelle Packer union velo 0:43:15
37 Millie Milton LadiesFirst p/b MiltonCat 0:44:53
38 Katherine Miller Portland Velo Club 0:45:14
39 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Devonshire Dental/Cycle Loft lap
40 Jennifer Linnane Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle lap
Starters:55 Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 4