Log In
Cross Nationals Day 1 • Dec 10 2009
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Dale Raleigh All Stars P/b Cady Con 40:54:00
2 Cory Simpson 41:07:00
3 Joseph Welsh Marx And Bensdorf Cycling Team 42:20:00
4 Alex Grman The Hub 42:33:00
5 Brent Poole Capital Velo 42:36:00
6 Gordon Cottle Porucpine/specialized Racing 42:37:00
7 Adam Rachubinski 42:51:00
8 Justin Morejohn Davis Bike Club 43:00:00
9 Ben Corbalis Raleigh All Stars P/b Cady Con 43:18:00
10 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear Cycl 43:55:00
11 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 44:47:00
12 Brandon Wagner 44:47:00
13 Shaun Radley Montanacyclocross.com 44:47:00
14 Eric Colton Team Cicle 45:01:00
15 Matthew Talbott Clean Racer 45:16:00
16 David Chiu Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Den 45:21:00
17 Travis Braun 45:25:00
18 Christopher Woodruff 45:36:00
19 Andrew Templeton Khsnm.com 45:53:00
20 Dan Milano Joyride Bikes/ek Ekcessories 46:02:00
21 John Pfeil N/a 46:09:00
22 Brett Montague 46:31:00
23 Charles Hanlon Guys Racing 46:58:00
24 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club 47:00:00
25 Justin Evans C4 Racing 47:10:00
26 Nate Lustig 47:13:00
27 Martin Lang Mesa Cycles Racing Team 48:18:00
28 Carson Schmeck 1LAP
29 Gordon Wells 1LAP
30 Jonathan Perlman 1LAP
31 Syd Lea T.e.a.m. Fuji 2LAP
32 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes 2LAP
33 Andrew Wiselogle 3LAP
DNF Connor Cartland
DNF Dean Haas Team 5280 Magazine
DNF Colin Krebsbach Asc Racing/redline
DNF Robert Sroka Lake Effect Racing
DNF David Volkert Team Double Check
DNF Sam Whitley
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith Kccx / Verge 47:25:00
2 Kevin Klug 47:35:00
3 Jesse Doll Northern Rockies Orthopedics 47:54:00
4 Peter Ozolins Chriscookies/swancycles 47:55:00
5 Ed Meyer 48:16:00
6 Chad Demoss 48:56:00
7 Jamie Kilcoyne Chipotle-titus Mountain Bike T 49:22:00
8 Jeremy Whitman Custom Cycle 49:27:00
9 Matt Tillinghast Lincoln Industries 49:44:00
10 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling 49:44:00
11 Sheldon Miller 50:02:00
12 Brian Fuller Team Reel Theatre 50:21:00
13 Jason Cruz 50:24:00
14 Brett Pirie 50:31:00
15 Adam Whitney Seven Cycles 50:36:00
16 Nate Woodman 50:40:00
17 Andrew Yee 50:53:00
18 Ryan Rickerts Fanatik Bike Co. 51:01:00
19 Daimeon Shanks 51:20:00
20 Travis Lukens 51:21:00
21 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United 51:28:00
22 Doug Laplaca Bend Bike N Sport 51:32:00
23 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 51:35:00
24 Stephen Fitzgerald 51:51:00
25 Nicholas Adsero 51:59:00
26 Kyle Wuepper 52:13:00
27 Chip Sloan Gr?ndelbr?isers 52:16:00
28 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates 52:16:00
29 Arn Allemand Lactic Acid Cycling 52:21:00
30 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters 52:27:00
31 Eric Lanners Word-RCB 52:46:00
32 Aaron Lee 52:54:00
33 David Meyer 53:03:00
34 Timothy Spence Nrc/kona 53:14:00
35 Brian Staby Team Norcal Bike Sport 53:25:00
36 Jason Goff 53:31:00
37 Wilbur Kelly 53:40:00
38 Adam Mills Hrrc/trek Stores 53:43:00
39 Robert Weyman Kahala/la Grange 53:44:00
40 Nick Brown Recycled Cycles Racing 53:49:00
41 Dan Werle 53:51:00
42 Michael Tonkinson Webcor/alto Velo 53:52:00
43 Andy Jones 54:03:00
44 Alex Telitsine Ijm.org 54:20:00
45 Joey Figone 54:49:00
46 Robert Declerk 55:07:00
47 Alex Hall South Bay Wheelmen 55:09:00
48 Chris Cottingham 55:20:00
49 Michael Prater Hagens Berman Llp 1LAP
50 Michael Dennis 1LAP
51 Matthew Hennessy C3 1LAP
52 Christian Martin 1LAP
53 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling 1LAP
54 Paul Hernandez Bicycle Johns 1LAP
55 Gavin Scott 1LAP
56 Andy Platt 1LAP
57 Patrick Miller 1LAP
58 Brian Coontz 1LAP
59 Rick Finley Montana Velo 1LAP
60 Andrew Shatz 1LAP
61 Patrick Murphy Team Mad Cat 1LAP
62 David Taylor 1LAP
63 Ian Dewar Team Specialized Bicycles 1LAP
64 Theodore Chauvin Lenovo 1LAP
65 Kevin Donovan Lactic Acid Cycling 1LAP
66 Er Brown 1LAP
67 Devin Flynn 1LAP
68 Lewis Perna Schwab Cycles Racing Team 2LAP
69 Steve Langenderfer 2LAP
70 Cameron Coker 2LAP
71 Joe Ramaker 2LAP
72 Mike Reed 3LAP
73 Jay Armstrong 3LAP
74 David Thomason 3LAP
75 Brian Schur Chinook Cyclling 3LAP
76 Todd Pilger Team Cross 3LAP
77 Chris Goodson 3LAP
78 Ed Teixeira 4LAP
79 Chrstopher Follmer 4LAP
DNF Uri Friedman Chica Sexy
DNF Brett Golden Team Awesome
DNF Drew Holmes
DNF Nathan Kiger
DNF Kevin Koen Team Bikelane
DNF Bo Pitkin White Pine Touring
DNF Sandy Poulson
DNF Jason Sobottka
DNF Benjamin Voigts
DNF Mike Heenan My Wife Inc
DNF Abe Gilreath
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory 48:30:00
2 Michael Robson MIchael Robson 48:36:00
3 Thomas Price KCCX/Verge 48:49:00
4 Darron Cheek copper mtnhigh country racing 49:49:00
5 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 49:56:00
6 Patrick Morrissey NM Team Cross 50:01:00
7 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross 50:15:00
8 Brett Batchelder 50:19:00
9 Eric Goodson Boston Road Club 50:22:00
10 Daren Cottle Porcupine/Specialized Racing 50:28:00
11 Jeff Gaeckle The Valley 50:51:00
12 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 50:53:00
13 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo 50:54:00
14 Kirk Olson 51:00:00
15 Bill Teasdale Blue Sky Velo 51:06:00
16 Robert Kramer Ridley Factory Team 51:20:00
17 Randy Opp Vertical Earth 51:37:00
18 Doug Karet Unattached 52:00:00
19 Charles Stearns Team Dobbiaco 52:01:00
20 Michael Mara desert orthopaedics 52:09:00
21 Troy Krause Lincoln Industries/Highgear 52:11:00
22 Terry Keele Zanconato Cycles 52:13:00
23 Bruce Whitesel 52:35:00
24 Stephen Kent Freewheel Bike Shop 52:38:00
25 Jared Roy Crossniacs 53:04:00
26 Chad Sage sunnyside sports 53:12:00
27 Doug Smith Bend Bike 'N Sport 53:18:00
28 Robert Uetrecht 53:18:00
29 Barry Holman T.E.A.M. Fuji 53:55:00
30 Gary Thacker chipotle/titus 53:55:00
31 Bill Reed 54:06:00
32 Mark Proia Pacific Power Blue Sky 54:08:00
33 Sean Haidet 54:08:00
34 Eric Stolberg Grundelbruisers 54:10:00
35 John Bliss Chipotle/Titus 54:14:00
36 Ashley Zoerner 54:20:00
37 Carl Boni Blue Sky Velo 54:21:00
38 Kelly Glenn 54:32:00
39 Brian Price Lactic Acid Cycling 54:34:00
40 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Racing 54:37:00
41 Geoff Mcintosh NHCC 54:47:00
42 Thomas Feix Peninsula Velo Pomodoro 54:53:00
43 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bikes 54:57:00
44 Tom Taylor 54:58:00
45 Roy Colven Wines of Washington/Bikesale.com 54:58:00
46 Chip Duckett Mob Cycling 54:58:00
47 Chip Schug WebCyclery 55:13:00
48 Salvatore Bondi 55:27:00
49 Phillip Meyer 55:49:00
50 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 55:50:00
51 Theodore Fleming Spike Shooter Professional Cycling 55:51:00
52 Michael Kracht SkullCandy/JSA Architects 55:55:00
53 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 55:58:00
54 Wayne Cunningham Team wheelworks 55:59:00
55 Mike Upchurch Team Mad Cat 56:02:00
56 Michael Hyde 56:06:00
57 Brian Wieczorek Freddie Fu Cycling 56:06:00
58 Kyle Boschen ColoBikeLaw.com 56:19:00
59 Franz Martin NRC/Kona 56:33:00
60 Steve Lamont DCCX 56:36:00
61 Brandon Sincock 56:36:00
62 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect 56:40:00
63 Travis Oliger 56:42:00
64 Dave Pearson Bicycle Centres-Collision 1 1LAP
65 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 1LAP
66 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 1LAP
67 Emil Gercke Whole Athlete 1LAP
68 Paul Avila Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 1LAP
69 Mark Bradley 1LAP
70 Greg Creswick 1LAP
71 Ben Suttlemyre Vertical Earth 1LAP
72 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters 1LAP
73 Geoff Albert Hup United 1LAP
74 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru 1LAP
75 Brad House Bikepalace/backontrack 1LAP
76 Rob Kerr 1LAP
77 James Medeiros ButterCup 1LAP
78 Jim Hinkley SouthTown Velo 1LAP
79 John Mchale 1LAP
80 Al Morinaka 1LAP
81 David Stanton Cucina Fresca 1LAP
82 Logan Kelsey Team Rambuski Law 1LAP
83 Tim Kelley Fitzgerald's Bicycles 1LAP
84 Christopher Shotwell 1LAP
85 William Macy Carolina Masters Cycling Club 2LAPS
86 Chad Thomas Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2LAPS
87 Matt Mcguire 2LAPS
88 Kevin Beshlian 20/20 Fuel 2LAPS
89 Tim Skinner Team ButterCup 2LAPS
90 Steve Eccher 2LAPS
91 Jay Mongillo CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 2LAPS
92 Mike Leone Unattached 2LAPS
93 J. Juelis Joe Bar Racing 2LAPS
94 Matthew Lasala Bend Bike N Sport 2LAPS
95 Steven Ellis Blue Rooster Cycling Team/The Sport 2LAPS
96 Garth Schmeck 2LAPS
97 Torsten Kjellstrand S&M 2LAPS
98 Sean Rogers 2LAPS
99 Rocco Hollaway VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 2LAPS
100 John Mcmanus Durango Wheel Club Masters Team 2LAPS
101 Doug Lamott Team Therapeutic Associates-Dobbiac 2LAPS
102 David Queen 20/20 Fuel 2LAPS
103 Ken Starr Slocum/Rebound 2LAPS
104 Kevin Max Yard Sale 2LAPS
105 Chris Baker Team Bike Trip 3LAPS
106 Michael Cochran Bullseye - East Sac 3LAPS
107 Michael Adkisson 3LAPS
108 Robert Adams 3LAPS
109 Marty Sparks Second Ascent 3LAPS
110 Carl Anton 3LAPS
111 Kevin Raymond Bikesale.com 3LAPS
112 Robert Wuebker 3LAPS
113 Daniel Sheerin 3LAPS
114 Jeff Monson 3LAPS
115 Joe Carpenter Team Mad Cat 3LAPS
116 Brian Volkert 3LAPS
117 Sam Taagen 20/20 Fuel 3LAPS
118 Michael Doherty Cucina Fresca 3LAPS
119 Patrick Tighe 3LAPS
DNF David Crockell Team Mad Cat
DNF Brian Dallas FOCUS Bikes USA
DNF Jim Gentes Team Rambuski Law
DNF Jeffrey Goble sho-air / sonance
DNF Corey Green Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Michael Hines
DNF Vern Krist Showers Pass
DNF Steve La roza Van Dessel
DNF Robert Luoma
DNF Mark Monroe Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing
DNF Scott Osgood VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNF Thomas Prehn Rocky Mounts
DNF Timothy Schauer
DNF Craig Schmidt Lincoln Industries - Highgear
DNF Wes Senechal Team MadCat
DNF Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles
DNF David Smith
DNF Brian Smith
DNF Robert Trombley recycled cycles/raleigh
DNF Eric Vickers
DNF Brian Walburn Hagens Berman LLP
DNF Brad Sall
DNF Chris Luby Team Kick Ass
DNF Jay Palubeski
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 57   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Gearworks/spinarts 48:45:00
2 Gary Thacker Chipotle/titus 49:02:00
3 Terrell Knight 50:03:00
4 Michael Longmire Northern Rockies 50:04:00
5 John Brown Family Cycling Center 50:44:00
6 Jon Miller Rock N Road 51:01:00
7 Charles Townsend Bianchi/grand Performance 51:24:00
8 Wayne Gorry Four Unity 51:49:00
9 Steve Muller Flathead Cycling 52:22:00
10 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts/cronometro 52:53:00
11 Torre Smitherman Gtc 53:07:00
12 Steven Lacey Showers Pass 53:15:00
13 Dave Beals Cbrc / Nycross.com / Vo Max 53:21:00
14 Andrew Ammon Carolina Master Cycling 53:27:00
15 Gregory Pautsch Planet Bike 53:32:00
16 Robert Walker Bountiful Mazda 54:20:00
17 Pete Watson 54:30:00
18 Steven Miller 55:03:00
19 Brian Birch 55:03:00
20 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 55:06:00
21 Kerry Shields Carolina Masters 55:12:00
22 Gordon Paulson Planet Bike 55:14:00
23 Thomas Sullivan Rock Lobster 55:43:00
24 Kevin Ryan Socalcross 55:43:00
25 Erik Brooks Blue Rooster/sports Medicine C 55:54:00
26 Paul Sadoff Hrs/rock Lobster 55:59:00
27 Richard Sachs Richard Sachs - Rgm Watches - 56:33:00
28 Dean Parker 36racing 1LAP
29 Hank Koerner 2/2 Fuel 1LAP
30 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing 1LAP
31 Brian Volkert 1LAP
32 James Rantala Webcyclery.com 1LAP
33 Randall Silva Nob Hill Velo 2Lap
34 David Parks Mirage 2LAP
35 Steve Rapp 2LAP
36 Eric Perryman Colorado Velo 2LAP
37 Robert Luoma 2LAP
38 Scott Sampson Da Hui Race 3LAP
39 Roland Goeckel Double Check 3LAP
40 Brad Carvey 3LAP
41 Derek Gallichotte 4LAP
42 David Morrow Slo Nexus 4LAP
43 Chris Canfield Blue Sky Velo 5LAP
DNF Dirk Cowley Ffkr Architects/sportsbaseonli
DNF Edward Hamel Joe's Garage
DNF Rick Swanson Acme Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glen Norton 42:58:00
2 Phil Bannister 44:17:00
3 John Elgart Webcor/alto Velo 44:19:00
4 David Rath Corner Cycle Cycling Club 44:56:00
5 Douglas Cottle Porcupine/specialized 45:03:00
6 John Rubcic Uc Cyclery/jw Flooring 45:12:00
7 Dan Meyer Bikery 45:15:00
8 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo 45:17:00
9 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant Farms 45:38:00
10 Ron Strasser Team S&m 45:50:00
11 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 46:39:00
12 Robert Ogren Kenwood Racing 46:57:00
13 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 49:12:00
14 Richard Bagienski 3d Racing 50:35:00
15 Hal Woodruff 51:03:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Wagner Cycle Therapy 4 Corners 47:15:00
2 Robert Llamas Montrose Bike Shop 48:22:00
3 Rob Lea T.e.a.m. Fuji 48:38:00
4 Richard Marantz 49:58:00
5 Loren Hettinger 50:33:00
6 Gary Devoss San Diego Cyclo-vets 50:51:00
7 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 53:35:00
8 David Gustafson 54:12:00
9 Philip Thompson Mvbc/dick Sonne's Racing 1LAP
10 R Lee willmore Celo Pacific 2LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Saling Team Somerset Van Dessel 43:27:00
2 Erik Nordenson 43:52:00
3 Herbert Bates Nault's Cyclery/naults.com 49:50:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Axthelm Dccx 44:35:00
2 Ronald Riley Team Santa Cruz (scccc) 47:01:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Klug 40:17:00
2 Stephanie Thompson Hrs Rock Lobster 40:30:00
3 Courtney Shipman 40:33:00
4 Molly Martin 40:47:00
5 Rachel Farrett 41:27:00
6 Suzan Falvey 41:47:00
7 Courtney Green 41:52:00
8 Sarah Huang Nova Iscorp 41:57:00
9 Clarissa Freeman The Nationals Project 42:02:00
10 Michelle Monroe Joselyn's/burnham Coaching 42:07:00
11 Wendy Stredwick Riverstone Women's Racing Team 42:07:00
12 Lindsy Campbell Montanacx.com 42:08:00
13 Katie Melena 42:56:00
14 Brandee Era-miller 43:01:00
15 Jennifer Horn Sorella Cycling P/b Bvm Engine 43:06:00
16 Mary Boschen 43:24:00
17 Ann Mitchell 43:27:00
18 Deirdre Garvey 43:33:00
19 Teri Carilli Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Den 44:31:00
20 Camille Terhune The Valley Athletic Club 44:52:00
21 Carol Ruckle Team Possibilities 45:02:00
22 Hannah Finchamp 45:45:00
23 Lori Smith Lactic Acid Cycling 45:47:00
24 Laura Kozlowski Velo Bella 45:55:00
25 Heidi Swift 46:01:00
26 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 46:18:00
27 Stephanie Chase Veloforma 47:11:00
28 Janet Trubey North Carolina Cyclocross 47:20:00
29 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health 47:41:00
30 Melani Hom 48:00:00
31 Bess Tonkinson 48:12:00
32 Beth Ross Joyride Bikes/ek Ekcessories 48:42:00
33 Kim Dubeck Beans Bikes 49:17:00
34 Tara Walhart 3d/tom's Atlantic Cyclery 49:36:00
35 Allison Braddock Momentum Racing 1LAP
36 Patrick Morrissey Nm Team Cross 1LAP
37 Julie Lockhart Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Den 2LAP
38 Adelaida Miro 2LAP
39 Katy Jossy Team Roaring Mouse 2LAP
40 Miss_mary Perez Velo Bella 2LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 10