Log In

Team Overview: Kahala / La Grange

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

SoCalCross Prestige Series #13 (Nov 21 2010)

Robert Langone Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 13 / 17

SoCalCross Prestige Series #12 (Nov 20 2010)

Robert Langone Men 35+ 1/2/3 4 / 7

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 (Day 2) (Oct 3 2010)

Jason Strzelczyk Masters Men 35+ 3/4 27 / 38

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 (Day 1) (Oct 2 2010)

Jason Strzelczyk Masters Men 35+ 3/4 23 / 31

Cross Fever #3 (Jan 17 2010)

Wade Hewitt Master Men 35+ 9 / 15
Jason Strzelczyk Master Men 35+ 15 / 15

Cross Fever #2 (Jan 9 2010)

Robert Langone Master Men 35+ 7 / 18
Wade Hewitt Master Men 35+ 8 / 18

Cross Fever #1 (Jan 2 2010)

Robert Langone Master Men 35+ 3 / 14
Wade Hewitt Master Men 35+ 6 / 14
Jason Strzelczyk Master Men 35+ 11 / 14

SoCalCross Prestige Series #15 (Dec 20 2009)

Wade Hewitt Master Men 35+ 3/4 6 / 29
Peter Brandenburg Men Cat 3/4 23 / 34

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Dec 10 2009)

Robert Weyman Men - B - 30-39 39 / 90

Urban Cyclocross #5 (Dec 5 2009)

John Mailloux Singlespeed B 3 / 3
Peter Brandenburg Men Cat 4 1 / 15
Robert Langone Men Cat 3-4 4 / 11
Wade Hewitt Men Cat 3-4 5 / 11
Jason Strzelczyk Men Cat 3-4 10 / 11

SoCalCross Prestige Series #13 (Nov 29 2009)

Robert Langone Master Men 35+ 3/4 4 / 34
Wade Hewitt Master Men 35+ 3/4 7 / 34
Jason Strzelczyk Master Men 35+ 3/4 19 / 34

SoCalCross Prestige Series #12 (Nov 22 2009)

Amy Hutner Master Women 35+ 7 / 15
Robert Langone Master Men 35+ 3/4 2 / 13
Wade Hewitt Master Men 35+ 3/4 6 / 13

SoCalCross Prestige Series #10 (Nov 15 2009)

Wade Hewitt Cat 4 3 / 23
Robert Langone Masters Men 35+ 3/4 1 / 15
Wade Hewitt Masters Men 35+ 3/4 7 / 15

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9a (Nov 7 2009)

Amy Hutner Women Master 35+ 1 / 6
Amy Hutner Women Category 1/2/3 8 / 9
Robert Langone Men Master 35+ 3/4 4 / 16
Wade Hewitt Men Master 35+ 3/4 12 / 16
Jason Strzelczyk Men Master 35+ 3/4 16 / 16

Urban Cyclocross #3 (Oct 25 2009)

Robert Langone Men Category 3/4 2 / 7
Wade Hewitt Men Category 3/4 6 / 7
Brandon Gritters Men Category 1/2/3 2 / 7

SoCalCross Prestige Series #7 (Oct 24 2009)

Jason Strzelczyk Men Category 4 47 / 73
Bruce Weyman Men Master 35+ 1/2/3 7 / 22

SoCalCross Prestige Series #6 (Oct 18 2009)

Amy Hutner Women Master 35+ 5 / 12
Amy Hutner Women Category 1/2/3 10 / 14
Wade Hewitt Men Master 35+ 3/4 12 / 41
Robert Langone Men Master 35+ 3/4 18 / 41

Urban Cyclocross #2 (Oct 11 2009)

Amy Hutner Women Category 1/2/3 2 / 3
Robert Langone Men Category 3/4 1 / 14
Wade Hewitt Men Category 3/4 10 / 14

SoCalCross Prestige Series #3 (Oct 4 2009)

Wade Hewitt Men Master 35+ 3/4 13 / 37
Jason Styzelczyk Men Master 35+ 3/4 35 / 37

Urban Cyclocross #1 (Sep 20 2009)

Robert Langone Men Category 3/4 1 / 16
Wade Hewitt Men Category 3/4 8 / 16

SoCalCross Prestige Series #1 (Sep 19 2009)

Amy Hutner Women Master 35+ 2 / 11
Robert Langone Men Master 35+ 3/4 12 / 24
Wade Hewitt Men Master 35+ 3/4 23 / 24
Spencer Canon Men Category 3/4 16 / 34
Robert Weyman Men Master 35+ 1/2/3 8 / 16
Brandon Gritters Men Category 1/2/3 3 / 19

SoCalCross Prestige Series #12 - Santa Cross (Dec 21 2008)

Jason Strzelczyk Men 4 40 / 47

CCCX #6 (Dec 14 2008)

Matias Mendigochea Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 3 / 3
Robert Langone Masters Men 35+ 3/4 12 / 21
Wade Hewitt Masters Men 35+ 3/4 14 / 21

SoCalCross Prestige Series #11 - High Desert Cross (Dec 14 2008)

Matias Mendigochea Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 3 / 3
Robert Langone Masters Men 35+ 3/4 12 / 21
Wade Hewitt Masters Men 35+ 3/4 14 / 21

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 13 2008)

Matias Mendigochea Men 35-39 38 / 102

Cross Nationals B Races (Dec 11 2008)

Matias Mendigochea B Men 30-30 7 / 72

USGP #6 - Portland Cup (Dec 7 2008)

Coryn Rivera Elite Women 17 / 28

SoCalCross Prestige Series #10 - Turkey Trot Cross (Nov 30 2008)

Jonathan Tessler Men 4 43 / 56
Matias Mendigochea Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 1 / 15
Bruce Weyman Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 7 / 15
Robert Langone Masters Men 35+ 3/4 17 / 37
Matthew Davis Men 3/4 18 / 31

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 - Velocity Cross (Nov 23 2008)

Amy Hutner Masters Women 35+ 3 / 10
Matias Mendigochea Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 5 / 22
Amy Hutner Elite Women 1/2/3 14 / 20

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 - Cross Religion (Nov 22 2008)

Robert Langone Masters Men 35+ 3/4 10 / 20
Wade Hewitt Masters Men 35+ 3/4 11 / 20
Matias Mendigochea Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 6 / 12
Bruce Weyman Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 8 / 12
Matt Davis Men 4 4 / 31
Jason Strzelczyk Men 4 28 / 31

SoCalCross Prestige Series #7: Dam Cross (Nov 9 2008)

Wade Hewitt Masters Men 35+ 3/4 18 / 33
Matias Mendigochea Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 4 / 15
Jonathan Tessler Men 4 29 / 31

SoCalCross Prestige Series #6: CICLE Cross (Nov 8 2008)

Jonathan Tessler Men 4 32 / 34
Matias Mendigochea Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 3 / 15
Amy Hutner Masters Women 35+ 2 / 7
Amy Hutner Elite Women 1/2/3 16 / 18
Wade Hewitt Masters Men 35+ 3/4 8 / 17
Matthew Davis Men 3/4 15 / 27

Convert Cross (Nov 2 2008)

Carlos Matias Mendigochea Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 4 / 9
Amy Hutner Masters Women 35+ 3 / 9
Robert Langone Masters Men 35+ 3/4 9 / 21
Spencer Canon Men 3/4 15 / 22

SoCalCross Prestige Series #4: Spooky Cross (Oct 26 2008)

Carlos Matias Mendigochea Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 7 / 11
Robert Langone Masters Men 35+ 3/4 15 / 30

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 - Psycho-Cross (Oct 5 2008)

Bruce Weyman Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 10 / 16
Jonathan Tessler Men Cat 4 45 / 50
Amy Hunter Masters Women 35+ 1 / 7
Amy Hutner Elite Women 1/2/3 13 / 17
Matthew Davis Men 3/4 20 / 30

SoCalCross Prestige Series #1 - The Art of Cross (Sep 21 2008)

Robert Langone Category 4 10 / 69
Spencer Canon Category 3-4 5 / 24
Matthew Davis Category 3-4 11 / 24

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 15 2007)

Peter Ozolins Men 30-34 19 / 68

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 14 2007)

Amy Hutner Women 45-49 14 / 18

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Dec 13 2007)

Peter Ozolins B Men 30-39 6 / 67

Southern California Prestige Series #8 (Dec 2 2007)

Carlos Matias Mendigochea Elite Men 1/2/3 10 / 18
Amy Hutner Masters Women 40+ 1 / 4

SCNCA Championships (Dec 2 2007)

Carlos Matias Mendigochea Masters Men 35-39 4 / 6
Carlos Matias Mendigochea Elite Men 1/2 13 / 13
Amy Hutner Masters Women 45+ 1 / 3

Eco Cross (Nov 11 2007)

Matthew Davis Men 4 5 / 28
Carlos Matias Mendigochea Elite Men 1/2/3 9 / 21
Jeremy Dixon Elite Men 1/2/3 20 / 21
Amy Hutner Masters Women 40+ 2 / 4

Convert Cross (Nov 4 2007)

Amy Hutner Masters Women 40+ 1 / 5

Buck Hill Cyclocross (Sep 23 2007)

Peter Ozolins Open Men 45 / 48

Busiest Racers

in last months
Jason Strzelczyk 2
Robert Langone 2