Log In

Team Overview: Team Mad Cat

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Sacramento Cyclocross #3 (Lembi Park) (Nov 5 2017)

Mike Upchurch Men B45+ 9 / 14

Sacramento CX #8 - Sacramento Raceway (Dec 13 2015)

Nathan Powell Men B 27 / 31

Sacramento CX #3 (Oct 25 2015)

Ross Stewart Men B55+ 12 / 18

Sacramento CX #2 (Oct 11 2015)

Brook Baxter Men C55+ 16 / 16

Sacramento CX #1 (Sep 27 2015)

Ross Stewart Men B55+ 16 / 19

Sacramento CX #8 (Jan 17 2015)

Ashley Fruhwirth Women C 10 / 13

Sacramento CX #5 - Miller Park (Dec 7 2014)

Maxwell Kiesner Men B 23 / 29
Ashley Fruhwirth Women C 14 / 15

Sacramento Cyclocross #4 Gibson Ranch (Nov 15 2014)

Ashley Fruhwirth Women C 13 / 17

Sacramento Cyclocross #3, Lembi Park (Nov 2 2014)

Ashley Fruhwirth Women C 15 / 16
Maxwell Kiesner Men B 20 / 38

Sacramento CX #2 (Oct 19 2014)

Ashley Fruhwirth Women C 9 / 15
Charlie Freemyers Men C35+ 22 / 29
Maxwell Kiesner Men B 23 / 38

2014 Sacramento Cyclocross - Orangevale Park (Oct 12 2014)

Ashley Fruhwirth Women C 9 / 10
Cabot O'callaghan Single Speed 35+ 14 / 17
Hank Mini Single Speed 35+ 16 / 17
Charlie Freemyers Men C35+ 15 / 19

West Sacramento CX Grand Prix (Sep 6 2014)

Blake Heinlein Men B 30 / 49
Maxwell Kiesner Men B 40 / 49
Ashley Fruhwirth Single Speed Women 4 / 4

El Dorado Hills Cyclocross (Oct 12 2013)

Brook Baxter Men Cat 3/4 Men C 35+ 17 / 24
Colin Carr-hall Men Cat 2/3/4 Men B 35+ 6 / 7
Ashley Fruhwirth Women Cat 3/4 Women C 8 / 9

2013 Cyclebration Cyclocross Results (Sep 7 2013)

Trisa Pierce Women B 1 / 11
Cabot O'callaghan Men A35+ 5 / 5

Folsom RodeoCX #8 (Dec 19 2012)

Blake Heinlein Open Single Speed 1 / 12
Mike Upchurch Open Single Speed 11 / 12
Ashley Fruhwirth Women C 5 / 5
Elizabeth Peres Women B 4 / 7
Anna Poehlmann Women B 5 / 7
Anna Poehlmann Women A 4 / 4
Brook Baxter Men C55+ 3 / 6
Bryan Nelson Men C 4 / 12
Colin Carr-hall Men C 6 / 12
Ryan Wenker Men B35+ 8 / 9
Nathan Powell Men B 5 / 14
Adam Koch Men B 6 / 14
Samuel Guzman Men A 2 / 9

Sacramento CX #8 (Dec 16 2012)

Mike Upchurch Single Speed B 2 / 11
Ashley Fruhwirth Women C 10 / 10
Anna Poehlmann Women B 1 / 5
William Dunkum iii Men C55+ 3 / 11
Brook Baxter Men C55+ 8 / 11
Carroll Wills Men B55+ 9 / 11
Justin Hintz Men B35+ 1 / 19
Ryan Wenker Men B35+ 19 / 19
Rob Stark Men A45+ 8 / 10
Samuel Guzman Men A 9 / 11

Folsom RodeoCX #7 (Dec 12 2012)

Ashley Fruhwirth Women C 5 / 6
Anna Poehlmann Women B 1 / 3
Brook Baxter Men C55+ 5 / 6
John Bickel Men C 9 / 12
Ryan Wenker Men B35+ 11 / 12
Samuel Guzman Men A 2 / 6

Sacramento CX #7 (Dec 9 2012)

Mike Upchurch Single Speed B 3 / 12
Blake Heinlein Single Speed B 4 / 12
Steven Sprague Single Speed B 11 / 12
Anna Poehlmann Women B 7 / 7
William Dunkum iii Men C55+ 5 / 10
Brook Baxter Men C55+ 7 / 10
Bryan Nelson Men B55+ 8 / 10
Carroll Wills Men B55+ 9 / 10
Colin Carr-hall Men B45+ 15 / 17
Justin Hintz Men B35+ 3 / 19
Ryan Wenker Men B35+ 15 / 19
Rob Stark Men A45+ 6 / 10
Samuel Guzman Men A 7 / 11

Bay Area Superprestige #5 (Dec 9 2012)

Joe Carpenter SingleSpeed B 12 / 36

Folsom RodeoCX #6 (Dec 5 2012)

Ashley Fruhwirth Women C 5 / 5
Brook Baxter Men C55+ 5 / 6
Ryan Wenker Men B35+ 6 / 8
Samuel Guzman Men A 3 / 8

CXLA Saturday (Dec 1 2012)

Joe Carpenter Single Speed A 27 / 31

BASP #4: Candlestick Park (Nov 25 2012)

Carroll Wills Cat C Men 35+ 40 / 44
Mike Upchurch SingleSpeed B 14 / 40
Joe Carpenter SingleSpeed B 19 / 40
Dave Hays SingleSpeed B 28 / 40
Justin Hintz Master Men 35+ B 13 / 62
Ryan Wenker Master Men 35+ B 37 / 62

Folsom RodeoCX #5 (Nov 21 2012)

Mike Upchurch Open Single Speed 4 / 13
Dave Hays Open Single Speed 8 / 13
Ashley Fruhwirth Women C 5 / 6
Brook Baxter Men C55+ 7 / 7
Bryan Nelson Men C 5 / 12
Colin Carr-hall Men C 6 / 12
Ryan Wenker Men B35+ 4 / 15
Nathan Powell Men B 14 / 20

Sacramento CX #6 (Nov 18 2012)

Mike Upchurch Single Speed B 6 / 16
Dave Hays Single Speed B 8 / 16
Anna Poehlmann Women B 5 / 7
William Dunkum iii Men C55+ 3 / 11
Brook Baxter Men C55+ 6 / 11
Bryan Nelson Men B55+ 11 / 14
Colin Carr-hall Men B45+ 11 / 19
Justin Hintz Men B35+ 2 / 25
Ryan Wenker Men B35+ 20 / 25

Folsom RodeoCX #4 (Nov 14 2012)

Mike Upchurch Open Single Speed 5 / 11
Ashley Fruhwirth Women C 3 / 3
Trisa Pierce Women B 5 / 10
Brook Baxter Men C55+ 5 / 7
Bryan Nelson Men C 4 / 12
John Bickel Men C 8 / 12
Ryan Wenker Men B35+ 9 / 26
Adam Koch Men B 19 / 21

BASP #3: Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 10 2012)

Justin Hintz Master Men 35+ B 10 / 64
Ryan Wenker Master Men 35+ B 31 / 64
Joe Carpenter SingleSpeed B 16 / 51
Joe Carpenter CAT B MEN 47 / 72

Folsom RodeoCX #3 (Nov 7 2012)

John Bickel Juniors 14- 1 / 7
Mike Upchurch Open Single Speed 6 / 10
Tony Troy Open Single Speed 9 / 10
Ashley Fruhwirth Women C 5 / 5
Trisa Pierce Women B 4 / 7
Anna Poehlmann Women B 6 / 7
Brook Baxter Men C55+ 5 / 8
Colin Carr-hall Men C 4 / 11
Ryan Wenker Men B35+ 7 / 30
Nathan Powell Men B 7 / 21

Sacramento CX #5 (Nov 4 2012)

Dave Hays Single Speed B 7 / 16
Mike Upchurch Single Speed B 8 / 16
Tony Troy Single Speed B 10 / 16
William Dunkum iii Men C55+ 2 / 9
Brook Baxter Men C55+ 8 / 9
John Armenta Men C 14 / 17
Bryan Nelson Men B55+ 7 / 9
Colin Carr-hall Men B45+ 19 / 28
Justin Hintz Men B35+ 1 / 25
Adam Koch Men B 21 / 23
Rob Stark Men A45+ 7 / 12
Samuel Guzman Men A 11 / 18

Sacramento CX #4 (Nov 3 2012)

Mike Upchurch Single Speed B 3 / 16
Steven Sprague Single Speed B 14 / 16
William Dunkum iii Men C55+ 4 / 13
Brook Baxter Men C55+ 12 / 13
Michael Pierce Men B Junior 3 / 3
Bryan Nelson Men B55+ 6 / 11
Colin Carr-hall Men B45+ 14 / 24
Justin Hintz Men B35+ 1 / 36
Michael Simcock Men B35+ 23 / 36
Ryan Wenker Men B35+ 34 / 36
Adam Koch Men B 5 / 24
Rob Stark Men A45+ 11 / 16
Samuel Guzman Men A 16 / 23

Folsom RodeoCX #2 (Oct 31 2012)

Dave Hays Open Single Speed 3 / 6
Ashley Fruhwirth Women C 4 / 5
Anna Poehlmann Women B 3 / 7
Brook Baxter Men C55+ 3 / 4
Bryan Nelson Men C 4 / 15
Colin Carr-hall Men C 7 / 15
Mike Mathis Men B35+ 4 / 13
Ryan Wenker Men B35+ 5 / 13
Trisa Pierce Men B35+ 13 / 13
Adam Koch Men B 8 / 13
Samuel Guzman Men A 4 / 11

Surf City CX #1 (Oct 28 2012)

Joe Carpenter Single Speed 20 / 25

Folsom RodeoCX #1 (Oct 24 2012)

Mike Upchurch Open Single Speed 5 / 10
Ashley Fruhwirth Women C 4 / 4
Anna Poehlmann Women B 2 / 6
Brook Baxter Men C55+ 7 / 8
Bryan Nelson Men C 6 / 17
Mike Mathis Men B35+ 3 / 27
Ryan Wenker Men B35+ 9 / 27
Michael Simcock Men B35+ 14 / 27
Bryan Nelson Men B35+ 17 / 27
Colin Carr-hall Men B35+ 18 / 27
Nathan Powell Men B 6 / 21
Anna Poehlmann Men B 20 / 21
Samuel Guzman Men A 10 / 10

CandleStick Repechage (Oct 21 2012)

Joe Carpenter Siglespeed B 16 / 41

Sacramento CX #3 (Oct 21 2012)

Anna Poehlmann Women B 3 / 12
Trisa Pierce Women B 9 / 12
Justin Hintz Single Speed B 1 / 20
Mike Upchurch Single Speed B 2 / 20
Steven Sprague Single Speed B 14 / 20
Bryan Nelson Men B55+ 4 / 7
William Dunkum iii Men C55+ 5 / 12
Brook Baxter Men C55+ 7 / 12
Rob Stark Men A45+ 6 / 10
Colin Carr-hall Men B45+ 17 / 27
Justin Hintz Men B35+ 1 / 27
Ryan Wenker Men B35+ 12 / 27
Michael Simcock Men B35+ 22 / 27

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 20 2012)

Ryan Wenker B35+ Men 15 / 20

El Dorado Hills CX (Oct 13 2012)

Anna Poehlmann Elite Women 1/2/3/4 7 / 11
Samuel Guzman Men B 2/3/4 1 / 7
Ryan Wenker Single Speed A 1/2/3/4 5 / 5
Colin Carr-hall Men B45+ 2/3/4 10 / 17
Wes Senechal Men B45+ 2/3/4 17 / 17
Rob Stark Men A45+ 1/2/3/4 5 / 7
Mike Mathis Men B35+ 2/3/4 6 / 20
Ryan Wenker Men B35+ 2/3/4 16 / 20
Patrick Murphy Men A35+ 1/2/3/4 6 / 6

Sacramento CX #2 (Oct 7 2012)

Mike Upchurch Single Speed B 4 / 10
Dave Hays Single Speed B 7 / 10
Steven Sprague Single Speed B 10 / 10
Michael Pierce Men B55+ 9 / 9
Samuel Guzman Men B 2 / 21
Adam Koch Men B 16 / 21
William Dunkum iii Men C55+ 4 / 10
Brook Baxter Men C55+ 9 / 10
Rob Stark Men A45+ 10 / 10
Colin Carr-hall Men B45+ 15 / 24
Justin Hintz Men B35+ 3 / 23
Ryan Wenker Men B35+ 21 / 23

BASP #1: Candlestick Park (Sep 30 2012)

Justin Hintz Men B 35+ 9 / 73
Ryan Wenker Men B 35+ 33 / 73
Samuel Guzman Men B 3 / 57
Mike Upchurch SS - B 10 / 50
Dave Hays SS - B 29 / 50
Joe Carpenter SS - B 46 / 50

Livermore Cyclocross Festival (Sep 23 2012)

Joe Carpenter Men Cat 2/3/4 Single Speed B 1 / 15

Sacramento CX #1 (Sep 23 2012)

Bryan Nelson Men B55+ 5 / 9
Carroll Wills Men B55+ 7 / 9
William Dunkum iii Men C55+ 6 / 10
Brook Baxter Men C55+ 10 / 10
Colin Carr-hall Men B45+ 13 / 30
Mike Upchurch Single Speed A 9 / 11
Rob Stark Men A35+ 17 / 18
Justin Hintz Men B35+ 2 / 22
Ryan Wenker Men B35+ 19 / 22

Cross Vegas (Sep 19 2012)

Ryan Wenker Men 1-2 Senior 57 / 61

Sacramento CX #8 (Dec 17 2011)

Mike Upchurch Single Speed 6 / 20
Cabot O'callaghan Single Speed 13 / 20
Steven Sprague Single Speed 19 / 20
Dee Larsen Women C 3 / 9
Anna Poehlmann Women B 5 / 9
Rebecca Reichardt Women B 6 / 9
Erin Upchurch Women B 7 / 9
William Dunkum iii Men C55+ 1 / 6
Bryan Nelson Men C45+ 1 / 15
Colin Carr-hall Men C45+ 3 / 15
Carroll Wills Men C45+ 10 / 15
Ryan Wenker Men C 6 / 14
Patrick Morin Men C 7 / 14
Brian Birch Men B55+ 3 / 6
Dave Hays Men B45+ 10 / 24
Justin Hintz Men B35+ 1 / 29
Mike Mathis Men B35+ 9 / 29
Samuel Guzman Men B 7 / 12
Rob Stark Men A45+ 7 / 11

BASP 4, CCCP (Dec 10 2011)

Samuel Guzman Cat B Men 49 / 79
Ryan Wenker Cat B Men 72 / 79
Christopher Holmes Master 45+ B 21 / 37
Joe Carpenter Single Speed B 22 / 36

Rodeo Cross #8 (Dec 7 2011)

John Bickel Juniors 14- 1 / 3
Elias Alvarez Juniors 14- 3 / 3
Ron Shevock Open Single Speed 2 / 9
Cabot O'callaghan Open Single Speed 3 / 9
Rebecca Reichardt Women B 3 / 10
Trisa Pierce Women B 5 / 10
Anna Poehlmann Women B 7 / 10
Kimberley Alvarez Women B 9 / 10
Ross Stewart Men Masters 40+ 6 / 10
Colin Carr-hall Men C50+ 1 / 8
Bryan Nelson Men C50+ 2 / 8
Ryan Wenker Men C30+ 2 / 6
Samuel Guzman Men B 3 / 15
Nathan Powell Men B 7 / 15
Matt Fanfelle Men B 8 / 15
Mitch Reichardt Men B 10 / 15
Anna Poehlmann Men B 15 / 15
Mitch Reichardt Men A 6 / 9

Sacramento CX #7 (Dec 3 2011)

Mike Upchurch Single Speed 7 / 21
Cabot O'callaghan Single Speed 11 / 21
Steven Sprague Single Speed 20 / 21
Dee Larsen Women C 2 / 11
Jill Bhopla Women B 2 / 10
Anna Poehlmann Women B 3 / 10
Trisa Pierce Women B 4 / 10
Rebecca Reichardt Women B 6 / 10
Erin Upchurch Women B 10 / 10
William Dunkum iii Men C55+ 1 / 5
Bryan Nelson Men C45+ 2 / 16
Colin Carr-hall Men C45+ 4 / 16
Carroll Wills Men C45+ 16 / 16
Patrick Morin Men C 6 / 13
Michael Pierce Men B Junior 5 / 5
Brian Birch Men B55+ 5 / 9
Dave Hays Men B45+ 6 / 31
Ross Stewart Men B45+ 16 / 31
Justin Hintz Men B35+ 1 / 30
Pat Murphy Men B35+ 3 / 30
Mike Mathis Men B35+ 6 / 30
Vee Bhopla Men B35+ 26 / 30
Samuel Guzman Men B 4 / 17
Rob Stark Men A45+ 2 / 4

Rodeo Cross #7 (Nov 30 2011)

Kimberley Alvarez Men B35+ 11 / 16
Ron Shevock Open Single Speed 2 / 13
David Brandeberry Open Single Speed 4 / 13
Cabot O'callaghan Open Single Speed 5 / 13
Mike Upchurch Open Single Speed 8 / 13
Wes Senechal Open Single Speed 11 / 13
Tony Troy Open Single Speed 12 / 13
Rebecca Reichardt Women B 3 / 9
Anna Poehlmann Women B 6 / 9
Jill Bhopla Women B 7 / 9
Trisa Pierce Women B 8 / 9
Dave Hays Men Masters 40+ 4 / 8
Ross Stewart Men Masters 40+ 6 / 8
Colin Carr-hall Men C50+ 3 / 8
Ryan Wenker Men C30+ 2 / 3
Matt Fanfelle Men C 1 / 7
Nathan Powell Men C 3 / 7
Bryan Nelson Men C 5 / 7
Samuel Guzman Men B 2 / 18
Mitch Reichardt Men B 13 / 18
Anna Poehlmann Men B 16 / 18

BASP 3, Golden Gate Park (Nov 27 2011)

Christopher Holmes Master 45+ B 18 / 39
Mike Upchurch Single Speed B 17 / 49
Joe Carpenter Single Speed B 34 / 49

Rodeo Cross #6 (Nov 23 2011)

Vee Bhopla Avery 7 / 14
John Bickel Juniors 14- 1 / 3
Aidan Alvarez Juniors 14- 2 / 3
Elias Alvarez Juniors 14- 3 / 3
Cabot O'callaghan Open Single Speed 3 / 11
Mike Upchurch Open Single Speed 4 / 11
David Brandeberry Open Single Speed 5 / 11
Tony Troy Open Single Speed 11 / 11
Jill Bhopla Women B 4 / 13
Rebecca Reichardt Women B 5 / 13
Trisa Pierce Women B 6 / 13
Kimberley Alvarez Women B 7 / 13
Erin Upchurch Women B 11 / 13
Anna Poehlmann Women B 13 / 13
Mike Mathis Men Masters 40+ 3 / 6
Ross Stewart Men Masters 40+ 4 / 6
Bryan Nelson Men C50+ 1 / 10
Colin Carr-hall Men C50+ 3 / 10
Carroll Wills Men C50+ 7 / 10
Harold Bickel Men C50+ 10 / 10
Ryan Wenker Men C30+ 3 / 6
Nathan Powell Men C 4 / 9
Tj Windmiller Men C 7 / 9
Samuel Guzman Men B 3 / 15
Mitch Reichardt Men B 4 / 15

Sacramento CX #6 (Nov 19 2011)

David Brandeberry Single Speed 5 / 12
Tony Troy Single Speed 9 / 12
Dee Larsen Women C 3 / 12
Jill Bhopla Women B 1 / 8
Anna Poehlmann Women B 2 / 8
Trisa Pierce Women B 7 / 8
William Dunkum iii Men C55+ 1 / 6
Bryan Nelson Men C45+ 3 / 9
Colin Carr-hall Men C45+ 4 / 9
Carroll Wills Men C45+ 7 / 9
Patrick Morin Men C 3 / 13
Michael Pierce Men B Junior 2 / 2
Brian Birch Men B55+ 6 / 7
Christopher Holmes Men B45+ 5 / 24
Dave Hays Men B45+ 8 / 24
Ross Stewart Men B45+ 13 / 24
Wes Senechal Men B45+ 20 / 24
Justin Hintz Men B35+ 4 / 24
Mike Mathis Men B35+ 6 / 24
Pat Murphy Men B35+ 8 / 24
Vee Bhopla Men B35+ 24 / 24
Samuel Guzman Men B 9 / 19
Mitch Reichardt Men B 10 / 19
Vee Bhopla Men B 18 / 19
Rob Stark Men A45+ 6 / 9

Rodeo cx #5 (Nov 16 2011)

Pat Murphy Men B35+ 1 / 12
Vee Bhopla Men B35+ 8 / 12
David Brandeberry Open Single Speed 4 / 17
Cabot O'callaghan Open Single Speed 5 / 17
Mike Upchurch Open Single Speed 10 / 17
Wes Senechal Open Single Speed 13 / 17
Steve Peres Open Single Speed 14 / 17
Steven Sprague Open Single Speed 15 / 17
Jill Bhopla Women B 3 / 10
Anna Poehlmann Women B 5 / 10
Rebecca Reichardt Women B 7 / 10
Mike Mathis Men Masters 40+ 3 / 14
Rob Stark Men Masters 40+ 5 / 14
Ross Stewart Men Masters 40+ 11 / 14
Bryan Nelson Men C50+ 1 / 6
Ryan Wenker Men C30+ 2 / 4
Matt Fanfelle Men C 1 / 11
Samuel Guzman Men B 3 / 18
Mitch Reichardt Men B 5 / 18
Joey Figone Men A 8 / 8

BASP 2, Sierra Point (Nov 12 2011)

Rob Stark Masters 45+A 29 / 34
Mike Upchurch Singlespeed B 13 / 46
Joe Carpenter Singlespeed B 27 / 46
Albert Reinhardt Singlespeed A 30 / 35

Rodeo Cross #4 (Nov 9 2011)

Vee Bhopla Men B35+ 10 / 16
John Bickel Juniors 14- 1 / 1
David Brandeberry Open Single Speed 2 / 7
Mike Upchurch Open Single Speed 4 / 7
Steven Sprague Open Single Speed 6 / 7
Cabot O'callaghan Open Single Speed 7 / 7
Jill Bhopla Women B 2 / 7
Rebecca Reichardt Women B 3 / 7
Kimberley Alvarez Women B 5 / 7
Anna Poehlmann Women B 7 / 7
Rob Stark Men Masters 40+ 5 / 11
Ross Stewart Men Masters 40+ 8 / 11
Bryan Nelson Men C50+ 1 / 9
Colin Carr-hall Men C50+ 3 / 9
Ryan Wenker Men C30+ 3 / 3
Matt Fanfelle Men C 1 / 14
John Armenta Men C 12 / 14
Samuel Guzman Men B 3 / 23
Chris Nelson Men B 18 / 23
Bryan Nelson Men B 20 / 23

Sacramento CX #5 (Nov 6 2011)

Ron Shevock Single Speed 3 / 23
Mike Upchurch Single Speed 8 / 23
Cabot O'callaghan Single Speed 10 / 23
Tony Troy Single Speed 21 / 23
Dee Larsen Women C 2 / 8
Jill Bhopla Women B 5 / 12
Trisa Pierce Women B 6 / 12
Anna Poehlmann Women B 7 / 12
Rebecca Reichardt Women B 12 / 12
William Dunkum iii Men C55+ 1 / 4
Bryan Nelson Men C45+ 1 / 5
Colin Carr-hall Men C45+ 3 / 5
Carroll Wills Men C45+ 4 / 5
Patrick Morin Men C 5 / 12
John Armenta Men C 9 / 12
Brian Birch Men B55+ 5 / 6
Dave Hays Men B45+ 5 / 22
Christopher Holmes Men B45+ 6 / 22
Ross Stewart Men B45+ 18 / 22
Wes Senechal Men B45+ 22 / 22
Mike Mathis Men B35+ 3 / 29
Pat Murphy Men B35+ 7 / 29
Justin Hintz Men B35+ 9 / 29
Vee Bhopla Men B35+ 24 / 29
Mitch Reichardt Men B 2 / 19
Samuel Guzman Men B 6 / 19
Wyatt Morin Men B 7 / 19
Vee Bhopla Men B 17 / 19
Rob Stark Men A45+ 1 / 5

Sacramento CX #4 (Nov 5 2011)

Ron Shevock Single Speed 3 / 25
David Brandeberry Single Speed 14 / 25
Tony Troy Single Speed 18 / 25
Steven Sprague Single Speed 23 / 25
Dee Larsen Women C 2 / 13
Jill Bhopla Women B 3 / 16
Rebecca Reichardt Women B 5 / 16
Anna Poehlmann Women B 10 / 16
Trisa Pierce Women B 16 / 16
Elizabeth Peres Women A 7 / 7
William Dunkum iii Men C55+ 3 / 6
Bryan Nelson Men C45+ 3 / 14
Colin Carr-hall Men C45+ 9 / 14
Carroll Wills Men C45+ 12 / 14
Patrick Morin Men C 5 / 12
Brian Birch Men B55+ 11 / 11
Christopher Holmes Men B45+ 5 / 23
Dave Hays Men B45+ 9 / 23
Ross Stewart Men B45+ 15 / 23
Wes Senechal Men B45+ 20 / 23
Pat Murphy Men B35+ 8 / 36
Mike Mathis Men B35+ 9 / 36
Justin Hintz Men B35+ 12 / 36
Vee Bhopla Men B35+ 26 / 36
Samuel Guzman Men B 10 / 38
Justin Hintz Men B 15 / 38
Wyatt Morin Men B 26 / 38
Vee Bhopla Men B 31 / 38
Rob Stark Men A45+ 6 / 10

Rodeo cx #3 (Nov 2 2011)

Vee Bhopla Men B35+ 14 / 22
Pat Murphy Men B35+ 21 / 22
John Bickel Juniors 14- 2 / 5
Aidan Alvarez Juniors 14- 4 / 5
Elias Alvarez Juniors 14- 5 / 5
Ron Shevock Open Single Speed 1 / 18
Cabot O'callaghan Open Single Speed 4 / 18
David Brandeberry Open Single Speed 5 / 18
Mike Upchurch Open Single Speed 7 / 18
Steven Sprague Open Single Speed 12 / 18
Tony Troy Open Single Speed 18 / 18
Anna Poehlmann Women B 2 / 7
Jill Bhopla Women B 3 / 7
Kimberley Alvarez Women B 4 / 7
Trisa Pierce Women B 6 / 7
Elizabeth Peres Women A 2 / 2
Rob Stark Men Masters 40+ 6 / 13
Ross Stewart Men Masters 40+ 10 / 13
Bryan Nelson Men C50+ 1 / 9
Harold Bickel Men C50+ 6 / 9
Colin Carr-hall Men C50+ 9 / 9
Ryan Wenker Men C30+ 4 / 4
Patrick Morin Men C 8 / 14
Mitch Reichardt Men B 3 / 24
Samuel Guzman Men B 6 / 24
Chris Nelson Men B 10 / 24
Wyatt Morin Men B 18 / 24

Surf City CX #1 (Oct 30 2011)

Joe Carpenter Single Speed A 23 / 27

Rodeo Cross #2 (Oct 26 2011)

Mike Mathis Men B35+ 3 / 19
Pat Murphy Men B35+ 4 / 19
Kevin Denison Men B35+ 19 / 19
John Bickel Juniors 14- 2 / 2
Mike Upchurch Open Single Speed 2 / 14
Cabot O'callaghan Open Single Speed 4 / 14
Tony Troy Open Single Speed 9 / 14
Steven Sprague Open Single Speed 11 / 14
Steve Peres Open Single Speed 12 / 14
Stephanie Denison Women C 4 / 6
Rebecca Reichardt Women B 1 / 5
Trisa Pierce Women B 2 / 5
Kimberley Alvarez Women B 4 / 5
Anna Poehlmann Women A 3 / 3
Rob Stark Men Masters 40+ 5 / 17
Dave Hays Men Masters 40+ 6 / 17
Ross Stewart Men Masters 40+ 12 / 17
Carroll Wills Men C50+ 2 / 8
Bryan Nelson Men C50+ 4 / 8
Harold Bickel Men C50+ 5 / 8
Colin Carr-hall Men C50+ 8 / 8
Ryan Wenker Men C30+ 3 / 3
John Armenta Men C 8 / 8
Samuel Guzman Men B 2 / 23
Mitch Reichardt Men B 7 / 23
Chris Nelson Men B 18 / 23
Anna Poehlmann Men B 23 / 23
Ryan Wenker Men A 8 / 8

BASP 1, Candlestick Park (Oct 23 2011)

Joe Carpenter Singlespeed B 14 / 27

Sacramento CX #3 (Oct 23 2011)

Cabot O'callaghan Single Speed 6 / 16
Mike Upchurch Single Speed 9 / 16
Tony Troy Single Speed 14 / 16
Steven Sprague Single Speed 16 / 16
Anna Poehlmann Women B 2 / 10
Jill Bhopla Women B 3 / 10
Rebecca Reichardt Women B 4 / 10
Trisa Pierce Women B 5 / 10
William Dunkum iii Men C55+ 1 / 4
Bryan Nelson Men C45+ 1 / 6
Colin Carr-hall Men C45+ 4 / 6
Carroll Wills Men C45+ 5 / 6
Patrick Morin Men C 6 / 14
Ryan Wenker Men C 9 / 14
Brian Birch Men B55+ 4 / 5
Ross Stewart Men B45+ 15 / 23
Wes Senechal Men B45+ 23 / 23
Mike Mathis Men B35+ 3 / 21
David Brandeberry Men B35+ 4 / 21
Vee Bhopla Men B35+ 16 / 21
Kevin Denison Men B35+ 19 / 21
Pat Murphy Men B35+ 4 / 9
Justin Hintz Men B35+ 5 / 9
Samuel Guzman Men B 3 / 22
Justin Hintz Men B 6 / 22
Mitch Reichardt Men B 10 / 22
Vee Bhopla Men B 18 / 22
Ryan Wenker Men B 21 / 22
Rob Stark Men A45+ 3 / 5
Mitch Reichardt Men A 9 / 10

Rodeo cx #1 (Oct 19 2011)

Mike Upchurch Open Single Speed 1 / 9
Steven Sprague Open Single Speed 7 / 9
Tony Troy Open Single Speed 9 / 9
Dee Larsen Women C 1 / 4
Jill Bhopla Women B 2 / 8
Rebecca Reichardt Women B 4 / 8
Trisa Pierce Women B 5 / 8
Anna Poehlmann Women B 8 / 8
Dave Hays Men Masters 40+ 2 / 16
Rob Stark Men Masters 40+ 5 / 16
Ross Stewart Men Masters 40+ 12 / 16
Bryan Nelson Men C50+ 1 / 10
Colin Carr-hall Men C50+ 3 / 10
Carroll Wills Men C40+ 4 / 8
Steve Peres Men C40+ 6 / 8
Anna Poehlmann Men C30+ 1 / 3
Samuel Guzman Men B 4 / 34
Mitch Reichardt Men B 16 / 34
Vee Bhopla Men B 18 / 34
Anna Poehlmann Men B 24 / 34

Sacramento CX #2 (Oct 8 2011)

Ron Shevock Single Speed 9 / 42
David Brandeberry Single Speed 29 / 42
Mike Upchurch Single Speed 31 / 42
Tony Troy Single Speed 36 / 42
John Armenta Single Speed 41 / 42
Dee Larsen Women C 5 / 14
Jill Bhopla Women B 4 / 19
Anna Poehlmann Women B 5 / 19
Avery Morin Women B 13 / 19
William Dunkum iii Men C55+ 1 / 4
Dave Hays Men C45+ 1 / 14
Bryan Nelson Men C45+ 3 / 14
Carroll Wills Men C45+ 5 / 14
Colin Carr-hall Men C45+ 7 / 14
Steve Peres Men C35+ 13 / 21
Patrick Morin Men C 10 / 23
Brian Birch Men B55+ 4 / 6
Christopher Holmes Men B45+ 10 / 34
Tom Clementi Men B45+ 18 / 34
Bryan Nelson Men B45+ 26 / 34
Ross Stewart Men B45+ 28 / 34
Wes Senechal Men B45+ 32 / 34
Justin Hintz Men B35+ 5 / 45
Mike Mathis Men B35+ 6 / 45
Kevin Denison Men B35+ 15 / 45
Pat Murphy Men B35+ 18 / 45
Vee Bhopla Men B35+ 32 / 45
Cabot O'callaghan Men B35+ 36 / 45
Justin Hintz Men B 9 / 32
Vee Bhopla Men B 23 / 32
Rob Stark Men A45+ 2 / 8

Folsom Cyclebration (Oct 2 2011)

Mike Upchurch Mens B 35+ 17 / 28
Mike Upchurch Singlespeed 11 / 12

Sacramento CX #1 (Sep 24 2011)

Mike Upchurch Single Speed 11 / 27
Joe Carpenter Single Speed 16 / 27
Steven Sprague Single Speed 25 / 27
Ron Shevock Single Speed 26 / 27
Jill Bhopla Women B 2 / 12
Trisa Pierce Women B 3 / 12
Anna Poehlmann Women B 5 / 12
Avery Morin Women B 7 / 12
William Dunkum iii Men C55+ 2 / 5
Bryan Nelson Men C45+ 2 / 7
Colin Carr-hall Men C45+ 4 / 7
Carroll Wills Men C45+ 6 / 7
Dave Hays Men C 11 / 18
Brian Birch Men B55+ 4 / 5
Tom Clementi Men B45+ 9 / 22
Bryan Nelson Men B45+ 15 / 22
Wes Senechal Men B45+ 17 / 22
Mike Mathis Men B35+ 7 / 43
Justin Hintz Men B35+ 14 / 43
Cabot O'callaghan Men B35+ 18 / 43
Vee Bhopla Men B35+ 32 / 43
Mike Upchurch Men B35+ 36 / 43
Samuel Guzman Men B 4 / 35
Mitch Reichardt Men B 9 / 35
Wyatt Morin Men B 15 / 35
Vee Bhopla Men B 25 / 35
Rob Stark Men A45+ 3 / 4

Sacramento CX #8 (Jan 22 2011)

Aidan Alvarez Boys 10- 2 / 17
Brodie Tanaka-mohr Boys 10- 15 / 17
Ron Shevock Singlespeed 3 / 18
Anna Poehlmann Women C 2 / 11
Elizabeth Peres Women B 2 / 3
Wyatt Morin Men C 5 / 40
Ryan Wenker Men C 26 / 40
William Dunkum iii Men C 31 / 40
Rob Stark Men B45+ 2 / 19
Ross Stewart Men B45+ 19 / 19
Kevin Denison Men B35+ 7 / 31
Mike Upchurch Men B35+ 8 / 31
Vee Bhopla Men B35+ 18 / 31
Kyle Denison Men A Junior 2 / 2

Sacramento CX #7 (Jan 8 2011)

Ron Shevock Singlespeed 4 / 15
Brooke Reid Women Junior 3 / 3
Anna Poehlmann Women C 3 / 9
Avery Morin Women C 4 / 9
Stephanie Denison Women C 6 / 9
Erin Upchurch Women C 7 / 9
Jill Bhopla Women B 3 / 4
Wyatt Morin Men C 2 / 34
William Dunkum iii Men C 23 / 34
Rob Stark Men B45+ 1 / 17
Ross Stewart Men B45+ 15 / 17
Kevin Denison Men B35+ 6 / 24
Joe Carpenter Men B35+ 17 / 24
Mike Upchurch Men B35+ 18 / 24
Vee Bhopla Men B35+ 22 / 24
Mike Mathis Men B35+ 24 / 24
Kyle Denison Men A Junior 1 / 1

Sacramento CX #6 (Dec 18 2010)

Ron Shevock Singlespeed 3 / 17
Asa Salas Women 35+ 3 / 3
Anna Poehlmann Women C 4 / 6
Jill Bhopla Women B 3 / 3
Wyatt Morin Men C 10 / 26
William Dunkum iii Men C 20 / 26
Rob Stark Men B45+ 3 / 12
Ross Stewart Men B45+ 8 / 12
Mike Upchurch Men B35+ 5 / 19
Vee Bhopla Men B35+ 14 / 19
Joey Figone Men A35+ 9 / 12

Folsom Rodeo #8 (Dec 15 2010)

Joey Figone Singlespeed 1 / 6
Ron Shevock Singlespeed 3 / 6
Elizabeth Peres Women B 1 / 1
Mike Upchurch Men 40+ 1 / 14
Rob Stark Men 40+ 3 / 14
Kevin Denison Men 40+ 9 / 14
Wyatt Morin Men C 4 / 22
Kyle Denison Men C 20 / 22

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Dec 11 2010)

Christopher Holmes Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 50-54 81 / 70
Mike Upchurch Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40-44 104 / 151
Kevin Denison Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40-44 127 / 151
Joe Carpenter Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40-44 136 / 151

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 10 2010)

Kyle Denison Men Open Junior 15-16 44 / 44
Avery Morin Women Open Junior 13-14 11 / 14

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 9 2010)

Ron Shevock Men Open Single Speed 93 / 88

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Dec 8 2010)

Patrick Murphy Men Open Non-championship 30-39 21 / 39
Mike Upchurch Men Open Non-championship 40-99 24 / 73
Joe Carpenter Men Open Non-championship 40-99 59 / 73

Folsom Rodeo #7 (Dec 8 2010)

Rob Stark Men 40+ 1 / 8
Ross Stewart Men 40+ 7 / 8

BASP 5 CCCP (Dec 5 2010)

Christopher Holmes Master 45+ B 10 / 34
Mike Upchurch Master 35+ B 27 / 71
Pat Murphy Master 35+ B 42 / 71
Joe Carpenter Master 35+ B 70 / 71
Asa Salas Master Women 35+ A 5 / 9
Brian Birch Master 55+ 3 / 8

Sacrament CX #5 (Dec 4 2010)

Ron Shevock Singlespeed 2 / 12
Avery Morin Women C 2 / 10
Anna Poehlmann Women C 6 / 10
Jill Bhopla Women B 2 / 2
Wyatt Morin Men C 4 / 32
Ryan Wenker Men C 17 / 32
William Dunkum iii Men C 27 / 32
Rob Stark Men B45+ 2 / 19
Kevin Denison Men B35+ 5 / 18
Mike Upchurch Men B35+ 6 / 18
Vee Bhopla Men B35+ 16 / 18
Kyle Denison Men A Junior 1 / 1

Folsom Rodeo cx #6 (Dec 1 2010)

Mike Upchurch Men 40+ 2 / 14
Ryan Wenker Men C 19 / 33

BASP 4, Golden Gate Park (Nov 28 2010)

Rob Stark Men B 45+ 12 / 58
Christopher Holmes Men B 45+ 25 / 58
Thomas Clementi Men B 45+ 33 / 58
Mike Upchurch Men B 35+ 24 / 90
Kevin Denison Men B 35+ 31 / 90
Joe Carpenter Men B 35+ 66 / 90
Vee Bhopla Men B 35+ 71 / 90
Asa Salas Women A 35+ 7 / 10
Jill Bhopla Cat B Women 14 / 27
Stephanie Denison Cat C Women 21 / 27
Brian Birch Master 55+ 7 / 15
Wyatt Morin Junior 15-18 4 / 8
Kyle Denison Junior 10-14 5 / 13
Avery Morin Junior Women U15 1 / 6

Folsom Rodeo cx #5 (Nov 24 2010)

Ron Shevock Singlespeed 2 / 10
Joey Figone Singlespeed 10 / 10
Avery Morin Women C 1 / 8
Erin Upchurch Women C 3 / 8
Kimberley Alvarez Women B 1 / 1
Mike Upchurch Men 40+ 1 / 15
Rob Stark Men 40+ 2 / 15
Ross Stewart Men 40+ 12 / 15
Joey Figone Men C 1 / 25
Wyatt Morin Men C 6 / 25
Mike Upchurch Men C 24 / 25
Patrick Murphy Men B 7 / 13

Sacramento CX #4 (Nov 22 2010)

Ron Shevock Singlespeed 2 / 20
David Brandeberry Singlespeed 11 / 20
Avery Morin Women C 2 / 11
Anna Poehlmann Women C 5 / 11
Erin Upchurch Women C 6 / 11
Stephanie Denison Women C 7 / 11
Wyatt Morin Men C 17 / 52
Wes Senechal Men C 31 / 52
William Dunkum iii Men C 41 / 52
Brian Birch Men B55+ 4 / 10
Rob Stark Men B45+ 4 / 28
Ross Stewart Men B45+ 19 / 28
Kevin Denison Men B35+ 5 / 40
Patrick Murphy Men B35+ 8 / 40
Mike Upchurch Men B35+ 10 / 40
Joey Figone Men B35+ 11 / 40
Michael Simcock Men B35+ 35 / 40
Kyle Denison Men A Junior 1 / 1

Folsom Rodeo Cross #4 (Nov 17 2010)

David Brandeberry Singlespeed 6 / 11
Avery Morin Women C 1 / 6
Jill Bhopla Women B 1 / 3
Elizabeth Peres Women B 2 / 3
Rob Stark Men 40+ 1 / 13
Mike Upchurch Men 40+ 2 / 13
Ross Stewart Men 40+ 7 / 13
Kyle Denison Men C 32 / 42
Mike Upchurch Men C 38 / 42
Vee Bhopla Men B 15 / 16

BASP 3, Sierra Pt (Nov 13 2010)

Asa Salas Master Women 35+ Cat A 6 / 11
Rob Stark Master Men 45+ Cat B 2 / 50
Christopher Holmes Master Men 45+ Cat B 23 / 50
Mike Upchurch Master Men 35+ Cat B 69 / 78
Brian Birch Master Men 55+ 5 / 10

Folsom Rodeo Cross #3 (Nov 10 2010)

Ron Shevock Singlespeed 1 / 14
David Brandeberry Singlespeed 7 / 14
Steven Sprague Singlespeed 11 / 14
Cabot O'callaghan Singlespeed 13 / 14
Elizabeth Peres Women B 3 / 4
Jill Bhopla Women B 4 / 4
Rob Stark Men 40+ 2 / 26
Mike Upchurch Men 40+ 5 / 26
Joe Carpenter Men 40+ 17 / 26
Kyle Denison Men C 31 / 38
Rob Stark Men B 5 / 15
Vee Bhopla Men B 12 / 15

BASP 2, Coyote Pt (Nov 7 2010)

Jill Bhopla Cat B Women's Results 10 / 17
Asa Salas Cat A 35+ Women's Results 6 / 10
Rob Stark Cat B 45+ Men's Results 4 / 37
Christopher Holmes Cat B 45+ Men's Results 24 / 37
Mike Upchurch Cat B 35+ Men's Results 21 / 68
Vee Bhopla Cat B 35+ Men's Results 58 / 68
Joe Carpenter Cat B 35+ Men's Results 64 / 68
Brian Birch Master 55+ Results 4 / 12

Sacramento Cyclocross #3 (Nov 6 2010)

Ron Shevock Singlespeed 2 / 21
David Brandeberry Singlespeed 11 / 21
Avery Morin Women C 4 / 12
Elizabeth Peres Women B 2 / 8
William Dunkum iii Men C 35 / 47
Brian Birch Men B55+ 3 / 5
Christopher Holmes Men B45+ 7 / 28
Ross Stewart Men B45+ 19 / 28
Kevin Denison Men B35+ 6 / 36
Michael Simcock Men B35+ 19 / 36
Joey Figone Men B 8 / 19
Brad Wilson Men B 14 / 19
Kyle Denison Men A Junior 1 / 1

Folsom Rodeo Cross #2 (Nov 3 2010)

Ron Shevock Singlespeed 1 / 12
Cabot O'callaghan Singlespeed 6 / 12
Avery Morin Women C 6 / 7
Jill Bhopla Women B 3 / 4
Elizabeth Peres Women B 4 / 4
Mike Upchurch Men 40+ 2 / 25
Rob Stark Men 40+ 6 / 25
Ross Stewart Men 40+ 14 / 25
Patrick Murphy Men B 2 / 14
Vee Bhopla Men B 8 / 14
Mike Upchurch Men B 9 / 14

Folsom Rodeo Cross #1 (Oct 27 2010)

Ron Shevock Singlespeed 1 / 11
Cabot O'callaghan Singlespeed 6 / 11
Steven Sprague Singlespeed 10 / 11
Kimberley Alvarez Women B 1 / 1
Kevin Denison Men 40+ 1 / 20
Ross Stewart Men 40+ 9 / 20
Mike Upchurch Men 40+ 18 / 20
Joey Figone Men C 1 / 25
Patrick Murphy Men C 5 / 25
Kyle Denison Men C 23 / 25

Sacramento Cx #2 (Oct 24 2010)

Ron Shevock Singlespeed 2 / 12
Stephanie Denison Women C 8 / 9
Jill Bhopla Women B 2 / 5
Wyatt Morin Men C 27 / 46
William Dunkum iii Men C 36 / 46
Brian Birch Men B55+ 2 / 4
Rob Stark Men B45+ 4 / 19
Ross Stewart Men B45+ 16 / 19
Mike Upchurch Men B35+ 4 / 30
Patrick Murphy Men B35+ 8 / 30
Kevin Denison Men B35+ 13 / 30
Vee Bhopla Men B35+ 21 / 30
Brad Wilson Men B 12 / 13
Kyle Denison Men A Junior 1 / 1

CCCX #5 (Oct 24 2010)

Joe Carpenter MASTER MEN 35+ B 21 / 23

BASP 1, Merritt College (Oct 17 2010)

Ron Shevock SingleSpeed A 6 / 16
Asa Salas Master Women 35+ Cat A 7 / 12
Vee Bhopla Master Men 35+ Cat B 7 / 77
Mike Upchurch Master Men 35+ Cat B 22 / 77
Joe Carpenter Master Men 35+ Cat B 63 / 77
Rob Stark Master Men 45+ Cat B 8 / 42
Christopher Holmes Master Men 45+ Cat B 35 / 42
Ryan Wenker Cat C Men 46 / 55
Brian Birch Master Men 55+ 4 / 11
Wyatt Morin Junior Men 15-18 4 / 5

Sacramento Cyclocross #1 (Oct 9 2010)

Dylan Upchurch Boys 10- 3 / 13
Eli Price Boys 10- 10 / 13
Brodie Tanaka-mohr Boys 10- 12 / 13
Ron Shevock Singlespeed 29 / 31
Jill Bhopla Women B 2 / 11
Kimberley Alvarez Women B 8 / 11
Wyatt Morin Men C 4 / 41
Wes Senechal Men C 27 / 41
Harold Bickel Men C 40 / 41
Kyle Denison Men B Junior 1 / 6
John Bickel Men B Junior 3 / 6
Brian Birch Men B55+ 3 / 7
Rob Stark Men B45+ 4 / 29
Christopher Holmes Men B45+ 11 / 29
Ross Stewart Men B45+ 16 / 29
Kevin Denison Men B35+ 7 / 44
Mike Upchurch Men B35+ 13 / 44
Vee Bhopla Men B35+ 20 / 44
Michael Simcock Men B35+ 30 / 44
Patrick Murphy Men B35+ 32 / 44
Joey Figone Men B 12 / 25
Brad Wilson Men B 17 / 25
Ryan Wenker Men B 21 / 25
Ron Shevock Men A35+ 13 / 19

Cyclebration Cyclocross (Sep 11 2010)

Mike Upchurch Men's B's 35+ 5 / 20

Folson Rodeo Cross (Dec 19 2009)

Mike Upchurch Men Master 40+ 15 / 15

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Dec 10 2009)

Mike Upchurch Men - B - 40-99 55 / 144
Joe Carpenter Men - B - 40-99 115 / 144
David Crockell Men - B - 40-99 141 / 144
Wes Senechal Men - B - 40-99 156 / 144
Patrick Murphy Men - B - 30-39 61 / 90

BASP #5 CCCP (Dec 6 2009)

Christopher Holmes 45+ B Men 8 / 23
Mike Upchurch 35+ B Men 25 / 60
Joe Carpenter C Men 11 / 98

BASP #4 Golden Gate Park (Nov 29 2009)

Christopher Holmes 45+ B Men 18 / 52
Rob Stark 45+ B Men 22 / 52
Mike Upchurch 35+ B Men 33 / 91
Joe Carpenter C Men 73 / 114

Sacramento CX #3 -Discovery Park (Nov 22 2009)

Mike Upchurch Men B35+ 18 / 23

Bicycle Planet CX 2009 @ Folsom High (Nov 15 2009)

Mike Upchurch B Men 35+ 7 / 19

Pilarcitos Bay Area Super Prestige #3 - Sierra Point (Nov 14 2009)

Mike Upchurch Master 35+ B 36 / 72

Livermore #5 (Nov 7 2009)

Asa Salas Women - 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99 1 / 2
Rob Stark Men - 03 - Master - 45-99 6 / 22
Christopher Holmes Men - 03 - Master - 45-99 10 / 22
Mike Upchurch Men - 03 - Master - 35-99 9 / 25
Mike Mathis Men - 03 - Master - 35-99 16 / 25
Vee Bhopla Men - 03 - Master - 35-99 20 / 25
Hank Mini Men - 03 - Single Speed 6 / 11
Brad Wilson Men - 03 9 / 13
Patrick Murphy Men - 04 6 / 43
Joe Carpenter Men - 04 31 / 43
Ross Stewart Men - 04 33 / 43
Hank Mini Men Master - 55-99 2 / 4

LARPD #5 (Nov 7 2009)

Asa Salas Women - 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99 1 / 2
Rob Stark Men - 03 - Master - 45-99 6 / 22
Christopher Holmes Men - 03 - Master - 45-99 10 / 22
Mike Upchurch Men - 03 - Master - 35-99 9 / 25
R Mike mathis Men - 03 - Master - 35-99 16 / 25
Vee Bhopla Men - 03 - Master - 35-99 20 / 25
Hank Mini Men - 03 - Single Speed 6 / 11
Brad Wilson Men - 03 9 / 13
Patrick Murphy Men - 04 6 / 43
Joe Carpenter Men - 04 31 / 43
Ross Stewart Men - 04 33 / 43
Hank Mini Men - 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99 2 / 4

Surf City Cyclocross - Halloween Race (Oct 31 2009)

Clint Claassen A Men 30 / 44

Pilarcitos BASP Cyclocross #2, Coyote Point (Oct 25 2009)

Joe Carpenter Cat C men 85 / 136
Mike Upchurch Master 35+ B 35 / 69
Vee Bhopla Master 35+ B 66 / 69
Rob Stark Master 45+ B 14 / 37

Sacramento CX #2 - College Cyclery Compound (Oct 11 2009)

Mike Upchurch Men B35+ 8 / 28
Ryan Wenker Men C 9 / 44

Livermore #4 (Oct 10 2009)

Rob Stark Men - 03 - Master - 45-99 3 / 12
Hank Mini Men - 03 - Single Speed 4 / 7
David Crockell Men - 04 13 / 44
Mini Hank Men - 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99 4 / 4

Bay Area Super Prestige #1 (Oct 4 2009)

Hank Mini Master 55+ 6 / 12
Christopher Holmes Cat B 45+ 5 / 32
Joe Carpenter Men C 83 / 108

Livermore #3 (Oct 3 2009)

Jill Kilman Women - 03 1 / 3
Asa Salas Women - 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99 2 / 4
Rob Stark Men - 03 - Master - 45-99 4 / 16
Christopher Holmes Men - 03 - Master - 45-99 7 / 16
Mike Upchurch Men - 03 - Master - 35-99 7 / 12
Vee Bhopla Men - 03 - Master - 35-99 12 / 12
David Crockell Men - 04 12 / 20
Ross Stewart Men - 04 16 / 20

Livermore #2 (Sep 12 2009)

Joe Carpenter Men - 04 14 / 25

Folsom Cylclebration CX at Negro Bar (Sep 12 2009)

Mike Upchurch Mens B 35+ 4 / 10

LARPD Cyclocross #1 (Sep 5 2009)

Mike Upchurch Masters Men 35+ B 13 / 23

Sacramento CX #4 - Granite Bay Park (Dec 21 2008)

Ryan Wenker Men B 10 / 10
Mike Upchurch Men B 35 12 / 20

Sacramento CX - Discovery Park (Nov 9 2008)

Ryan Wenker Men B Results 30 / 30
Mike Upchurch Men B 35 Results 14 / 21

Sacramento CX - Lagoon Valley (Oct 5 2008)

Mike Upchurch Men B 8 / 15
Ryan Wenker Men B 15 / 15

Sacramento CX - Del Paso Park (Sep 21 2008)

Ryan Wenker Men's C's Results 28 / 33

Busiest Racers

in last months
Mike Upchurch 63
Rob Stark 41
Ryan Wenker 39
Anna Poehlmann 38
Bryan Nelson 31
Vee Bhopla 30
Colin Carr-hall 29
Samuel Guzman 28
Ross Stewart 28
Joe Carpenter 27
Ron Shevock 23
Justin Hintz 23
William Dunkum iii 23
Jill Bhopla 23
Cabot O'callaghan 18
Brook Baxter 18
Dave Hays 17
Trisa Pierce 17
Ashley Fruhwirth 17
Brian Birch 17
Steven Sprague 16
Christopher Holmes 16
Carroll Wills 15
Wyatt Morin 15
Mike Mathis 15
Kevin Denison 14
Mitch Reichardt 13
David Brandeberry 13
Kyle Denison 13
Rebecca Reichardt 12
Wes Senechal 12
Tony Troy 12
Avery Morin 11
Pat Murphy 10
Patrick Murphy 9
Joey Figone 9
Elizabeth Peres 9
Kimberley Alvarez 9
John Bickel 9
Nathan Powell 8
Patrick Morin 8
Dee Larsen 7
Michael Simcock 6
Asa Salas 6
Erin Upchurch 6
Adam Koch 6
Stephanie Denison 5
John Armenta 5
Harold Bickel 4
Michael Pierce 4
Matt Fanfelle 4
Steve Peres 4
Maxwell Kiesner 4
Blake Heinlein 3
Elias Alvarez 3
Aidan Alvarez 3
Chris Nelson 3
Brad Wilson 3
Tom Clementi 2
Brodie Tanaka-mohr 2
Charlie Freemyers 2
Tj Windmiller 1
Eli Price 1
Brooke Reid 1
David Crockell 1
Dylan Upchurch 1
Thomas Clementi 1
Albert Reinhardt 1
Hank Mini 1