Log In
Minuteman Road Club CX Race • Oct 11 2015
Series: Zank SS 2015
4.9
3.2
4.5
3.7
3.7
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #minutemanCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
3.2
Moisture
4.5
Accel
3.7
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikko Aho Bay Hill Capital p/b Corner Cy 0:15:21
2 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / JAM Fund 0:15:43
3 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:16:00
4 Leo Megliola Colonial Bicycle (Portsmouth) 0:17:39
5 Anders Brandt 0:19:42
6 David Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 0:20:02
7 Nathan Pappas 0:20:16
8 Cormac Rohda Broadway bicycle School / zanconato 0:21:03
9 Davis Giles-holt 0:21:03
10 Jack Devlin 0:21:26
11 Kari Trotter 0:22:17
12 Jacob Rachwal 0:22:26
13 Angelo Carbone goodwin CCB racing 0:22:32
14 Joseph Hansen Cannondale Sports New England 0:22:33
15 Tyler Ricke 0:23:30
16 Braden De zutter 545 Velo 0:28:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:17:30
2 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:18:27
3 Anabel Buckley-mcmahon 0:21:03
4 Amelie Logue "Colonial Bicycle Company - Portsmo 0:21:26
5 Sophie Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 0:21:44
6 Adrien Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:23:21
7 Hannah Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 0:23:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Johnson LFR 0:53:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johannes Stromski Riverside Racing 0:29:38
2 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England 0:29:42
3 Trent Chinnaswamy BC High 0:31:22
4 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing 0:31:31
5 George Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:32:16
6 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports New England 0:32:16
7 Benjamin Petro BC High 0:32:20
8 Ian Webb BC High 0:32:50
9 Andrew Pollis BC High 0:33:51
10 Ian Brown BC High 0:34:23
11 Nicholas Laplante johnson BC High 0:36:02
12 Jason Eklund BC High 0:37:54
13 Angelo Carbone goodwin CCB racing lap
DNF Ryan Burke BC High dnf
DNF Davis Gillies-holt KIT Presented by WH Bagshaw Co dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Connery 1K2GO COFFEE-BURRIS LOGISTICS 0:34:39
2 Mark Budreski JRA Cycles 0:34:45
3 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:34:50
4 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:35:22
5 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 0:35:25
6 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:35:27
7 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 0:35:34
8 Glenn Soulia Riverside Racing 0:35:46
9 Steve Segenchuk Cannondale Sports New England / BUM 0:35:53
10 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:36:06
11 David Peters 0:36:10
12 Wilson Martinez 0:36:22
13 Jay Curry Riverside Racing 0:36:24
14 Thomas Casparis Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:36:25
15 Timothy Young GUS CX 0:36:44
16 Jack Bell Putney/ West Hill Shop 0:36:49
17 Kyle Welch Bikeway Source Racing 0:36:57
18 Carl Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling / Rhino Bikework 0:37:13
19 Clyde Logue "Colonial Bicycle Company - Portsmo 0:37:16
20 Paul Cox CCB 0:37:33
21 Michael Cole Landry's Bicycles 0:37:42
22 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:37:47
23 Dave Murray 0:37:49
24 Michael Sabatini Keep It Tight 0:37:49
25 Sean Godley Keep It Tight 0:37:53
26 Hugh Ruthven Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:38:00
27 Jack Hayden ECV - Essex County Velo 0:38:30
28 David Parmelee Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:38:34
29 Chapell Miller Keep It Tight 0:39:48
30 Bradford Kelley Sunapee / Continental Paving / Buch 0:40:01
31 Bill Maidment 0:42:47
32 David Lafond GUS CX 0:44:40
33 Marc Richardson Elm City Velo 0:45:37
DNF John Smith Minuteman Road Club dnf
Starters:35   Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:34:53
2 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:35:24
3 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:36:02
4 Paul Vogel Exeter Cycles 0:36:02
5 Richard Pirro NEXT - BMB 0:36:02
6 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 0:36:24
7 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 0:36:31
8 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:36:37
9 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:36:48
10 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:37:00
11 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:37:04
12 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:37:04
13 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:37:09
14 David Foley GVCC/WeeBIKE Racing 0:37:21
15 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:37:21
16 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:37:24
17 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:37:25
18 Normand Collard Bikeman.com 0:37:40
19 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:37:41
20 Martin Hodge Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:37:49
21 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:37:58
22 William Casazza Cyclonauts-SMART 0:38:12
23 Keith Button CCB racing 0:38:27
24 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:38:45
25 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 0:38:47
26 Josh Kapp Rippers 0:39:03
27 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 0:39:03
28 Eli Levine JRA Cycles 0:39:06
29 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:39:11
30 Michael Zimicki Super Relax 0:39:18
31 Bill Papp Seaside Cycle 0:39:18
32 David Lystila optimum performance 0:40:00
33 Emory Creel "Central New York Cyclist - Hamilto 0:40:01
34 Ed Dishong 0:40:01
35 Greg Gadowski Putney/WestHill 0:40:49
36 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 0:41:14
37 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 0:41:26
38 Thomas Varga Riverside Racing 0:41:31
39 Jeffrey Corish CCB racing 0:42:15
40 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:47
41 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:43:14
42 Doran Abel minuteman road club 0:43:22
43 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 0:43:36
44 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 0:44:01
45 Garabed Minasian freewheel cycles llc 0:44:44
46 Brian Blondin 0:44:58
47 George Griffin SLIJK! Velo Club p/b Woody's Cycler lap
48 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resourse lap
DNF Michael Harris Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing dnf
DNF Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant / Specialized 0:49:39
2 Ian Keough "Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:50:07
3 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:50:25
4 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 0:50:38
5 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:50:40
6 Case Butler JAM/NCC/Vittoria 0:50:40
7 Michael Wissell Team Cuppow 0:51:19
8 Kevin Sweeney Team CUPPOW 0:51:23
9 Matthew Sousa Team Cuppow 0:51:32
10 Tommy Goguen RACE CF 0:51:36
11 Chris Field Essex County Velo 0:51:37
12 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 0:51:40
13 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog 0:51:40
14 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle 0:51:44
15 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 0:51:58
16 Cary Fridrich 0:51:59
17 Andrew Lysaght Team CUPPOW 0:52:16
18 Trent Blackburn Independent Fabrication 0:52:33
19 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:52:33
20 Scott Yarosh Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:52:36
21 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 0:52:55
22 Zachary Curtis Team Spark CX pb Marin 0:53:03
23 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 0:53:10
24 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:53:15
25 Cort Cramer Keep It Tight 0:53:16
26 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:53:27
27 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 0:53:27
28 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 0:53:46
29 David Gray Colonial Bicycle Company 0:53:57
30 Mark Miller Elm City Velo 0:54:49
31 Kurt Belhumeur 0:55:17
32 Gary David Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:56:20
33 Michael Cole Landry's Bicycles 0:58:50
34 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:59:07
DNF Jeffrey Elie Riverside Racing dnf
DNF Nicholas Keough Foundation dnf
DNF Brian Hughes dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:28:07
2 Jose Ordovas GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:28:07
3 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 0:28:33
4 Erik Saunders State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:28:40
5 Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes 0:28:40
6 Chad Gibson Metropolitan Music 0:28:55
7 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:28:58
8 Scott Hood Cycleloft 0:29:03
9 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 0:29:04
10 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 0:29:16
11 Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:29:32
12 Kenny Fries Team Spark CX P/B Marin 0:29:42
13 Erik Wells BikeBarnRacing.com 0:29:43
14 Paul Sennott Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato F 0:30:03
15 Christopher Palombini 0:30:05
16 Michael Benson 0:30:05
17 David Villari Boston University Cycling 0:30:10
18 Brandon b Bowler State 9 Racing 0:30:12
19 Matt Munsey 0:30:14
20 Bruce Rychlik 0:30:21
21 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 0:30:22
22 Roger Wakeman Colonial Bicycle Company 0:30:34
23 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 0:30:35
24 Nicholas Nardelli Metropolitan Music 0:30:36
25 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:30:36
26 Merton Thompson Cannondale Sports Natick 0:30:38
27 William Crabtree 0:30:42
28 Chris Baker Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:30:55
29 Gregory Affsa 0:30:56
30 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:30:58
31 Austin Swinney pedalpowertraining.com 0:30:59
32 Tobias Frost Minuteman Road Club 0:30:59
33 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 0:31:02
34 Jeremy Katz Keep It Tight 0:31:04
35 Dan Desmarais Team Spark / Homes for our Troops 0:31:08
36 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing 0:31:09
37 Justin Walker Colonisl bicycle company 0:31:17
38 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource 0:31:20
39 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:31:20
40 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 0:31:20
41 Chris J. Dunn acidotic RACING 0:31:23
42 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:31:25
43 Caleb Frost Minuteman Road Club 0:31:25
44 Jason Carleton Steve The Bike Guy 0:31:34
45 Jeff Cardini 0:31:35
46 Kevin Mcguire HUP United 0:31:36
47 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 0:31:36
48 Steve Galante Essex County Velo 0:31:36
49 John Phillips 0:31:43
50 Matthew Masuzzo 0:31:49
51 Graham Marks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:31:53
52 Joshua Wilson 0:31:53
53 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:31:54
54 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 0:31:55
55 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing 0:31:56
56 Doug Veilleux Homes for our Troops 0:31:57
57 Miguel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS/COQUICYCLING. 0:31:59
58 William Herman ECV 0:31:59
59 Andrew Bishop 0:31:59
60 John Mendelson 0:32:00
61 Neil Donnelly 0:32:01
62 Nathaniel Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:32:01
63 Eoin Beirne 0:32:02
64 Keith Dusoe Barney's Bicycle 0:32:02
65 Matthew Juros Riverside 0:32:16
66 Alex Linthicum Keep It Tight 0:32:28
67 Mark Namaroff Cyclocrossworld.com 0:32:37
68 Jim Paiva Acidotic Racing 0:32:47
69 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:32:47
70 James West Riverside 0:32:49
71 Jesse Chebot Squadra SF 0:33:10
72 Patrick Walters 0:33:15
73 Jd Donnellan Blesso Consulting 0:33:16
74 Simon Nott Gus CX 0:33:40
75 Paul Quinn 0:33:49
76 Rob Keohane 0:33:50
77 Colin Averill 0:33:51
78 Joseph Stein Cycle Loft 0:33:53
79 Steven Bird 0:34:03
80 James Silva 0:34:08
81 Aaron Ladd Wheelworks Multisport 0:34:13
82 Mark Bodak Monson Cycle Club 0:34:13
83 Mickey Cheah ASU Cycling 0:34:32
84 Jarrod Thompson Monson Cycle 0:34:33
85 Varoujan Hagopian Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:34:36
86 Athos Rassias 0:34:38
87 Alexander Halbeisen 0:34:45
88 Christopher Graham 0:34:47
89 Bill Millett 0:34:50
90 Jesse Hammond 0:34:50
91 Adam Sears 0:35:01
92 Alistair Rennie 0:35:03
93 Gabriel Ytterberg 0:35:04
94 Max Saunders Ride Studio Cafe 0:35:44
95 Oscar Yeh Keep It Tight 0:36:16
96 Gary Baker GUS CX 0:36:33
97 Marc Richardson Elm City Velo 0:36:42
98 Avi Kurlantzick 0:36:53
99 Michael Kendall 0:37:02
100 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge 0:37:15
101 Nicholas Faust 0:38:38
102 Matt Bernard 0:39:17
103 David Hendry 0:39:29
104 Paul Stefanovics GUS CX 0:40:52
DNF Christopher Smith dnf
DNF Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport dnf
DNF William Stockton Tufts Cycling Team dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 58   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Miller Elm City Velo 0:43:14
2 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 0:43:16
3 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:43:24
4 Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing 0:43:29
5 Brian Girard Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:43:35
6 Zsolt Kemecsei B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:43:50
7 Jason Rabidou fritz's bicycle shop 0:43:52
8 Matthew Mollo Jamis 0:43:55
9 Sean Curran Rebar / Morsel 0:44:03
10 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 0:44:04
11 Leo Candidus 545 velo 0:44:05
12 Max Candidus 545 velo 0:44:08
13 Brandon Taylor 0:44:12
14 Cory Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphin.com 0:44:16
15 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop 0:44:30
16 Clyde Sebastian Logue "Colonial Bicycle Company - Portsmo 0:45:02
17 Taylor Smith UNH Alumni 0:45:10
18 Brandon King 0:45:14
19 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:45:24
20 Nolan Musselman 0:45:39
21 Daniel Cariolo b2c2 pb/Boloco 0:45:42
22 Mikko Aho BayHill Capital 0:45:46
23 Jason Bradeen Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:45:49
24 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source Racing 0:45:51
25 Scott Hood Cycleloft 0:45:54
26 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING 0:45:56
27 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:45:58
28 Christian Moreau Bay hill capital/corner cycling 0:45:58
29 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:46:03
30 James Mayol 0:46:21
31 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:46:23
32 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow 0:46:34
33 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:46:36
34 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 0:46:37
35 Timothy Young GUS CX 0:46:38
36 Josh Merchant minuteman road club 0:46:40
37 Brig Currie 0:46:42
38 Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:46:51
39 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:46:56
40 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 0:47:00
41 Johannes Stromski 0:47:00
42 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England 0:47:15
43 Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports New England 0:47:16
44 Tai Sutliff Keep It Tight 0:47:25
45 Michael Cahill Boston Racing Independent 0:47:29
46 Henry Sick Digital Lumens 0:47:38
47 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 0:47:39
48 Mark Hewitt JAM Fund / NCC 0:47:39
49 Christopher Moeckel Spin Arts Cycling 0:47:53
50 Chris Page Comprehensive Racing 0:47:55
51 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 0:47:55
52 Kevin Brant Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:47:59
53 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 0:48:04
54 Brian Mcinnis 0:48:07
55 Justin Costa 0:48:11
56 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:48:21
57 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 0:48:22
58 Alexander Gray GUS CX 0:48:32
59 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 0:48:34
60 Matt Hersey keep it tight 0:48:36
61 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:48:36
62 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports 0:48:49
63 Patrick Twomey 0:48:49
64 Robert Kennedy 0:49:08
65 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge 0:49:38
66 Matthew Li STAMPEDE! 0:49:41
67 Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:49:44
68 Ed Medina Community Bicycle Racing 0:49:46
69 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/Rhino Bike 0:49:52
70 Peter Werner Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:49:52
71 Eric Poch 545 Velo 0:49:58
72 Dan Allred 0:50:12
73 David Morgan GOM 0:50:13
74 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 0:50:13
75 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing 0:50:19
76 Michael Tobin Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:50:19
77 Jeremy Katz Keep It Tight 0:50:24
78 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:50:27
79 Sean Weiss 0:50:28
80 Jerome Guerard Optimum Performance 0:50:28
81 Jeff Earl Riverside Racing 0:50:29
82 Tony Thissell Corner Cycle 0:50:32
83 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) lap
84 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team lap
85 Craig Jolicoeur Team RRRhody lap
86 Nathan Davis lap
DNF Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wissell 0:43:18
2 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:43:27
3 Benjamin Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:43:52
4 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:44:06
5 George Lowe SPORTIF Coaching Group 0:44:06
6 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 0:45:16
7 Kevin Church TwinSix Metal/Hup United 0:45:28
8 Manny Goguen RACE CF 0:45:43
9 Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:45:47
10 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING 0:45:56
11 Cort Cramer Keep It Tight 0:46:03
12 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 0:46:45
13 Merton Thompson Cannondale Sports Natick 0:46:54
14 Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart 0:47:30
15 Robert Hale Hup United 0:47:37
16 Ben Walton Cannondale Sports New England 0:47:49
17 David Howland 0:47:50
18 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports New England 0:47:54
19 Chip Baker HUP United 0:48:36
20 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 0:48:58
21 Ed Dishiong 0:49:39
22 Matt Chong 0:50:05
23 Chris Moeko 0:51:01
24 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:51:55
25 Jeff Muldoon Blue Hills Cycling Club/ Landrys Bi 0:53:23
DNF Jason Selwitz dnf
DNF John Menard dnf
DNF Ian Keought dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b CycleLoft 0:47:22
2 Melody Gray Colonial Bicycle 0:47:46
3 Rebecca Lowe VSS 0:50:47
4 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:51:43
5 Kristen Lukach Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:51:46
6 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle
7 Ella Dishong lap
8 Lesli Cohen Hup United lap
DNF Carrie Mosher HUP United dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Northcott West Hill Shop 0:46:16
2 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:47:12
3 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:47:41
4 Michele Smith HUP United 0:48:06
5 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:48:25
6 Julie Tracy STAMPEDE! 0:48:38
7 Anna Milton ladiesFirst p/b milton-cat 0:48:41
8 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:49:05
9 Emily Reynolds Ladies First 0:49:13
10 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 0:49:13
11 Andrea Cox CCB 0:49:13
12 Alix Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:49:40
13 Elizabeth Bryson Keep It Tight 0:49:52
14 Nicole Yeh Keep It Tight 0:49:54
15 Hannah Rossi Team Averica 0:50:06
16 Jennifer Minery Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:50:30
17 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing 0:50:37
18 Kathleen Wanat 0:50:39
19 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 0:50:51
20 Theresa Curry Riverside Racing 0:51:12
21 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 0:52:24
22 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/Rhino Bike 0:52:40
23 Alison Crocker JRA Cycles 0:52:54
24 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles
25 Lauren Kling B2C2 p/b Boloco
DNF Milica Wren STAMPEDE! dnf
DNF Sherri Curcuru Riverside dnf
Starters:28   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Brannen 0:49:40
2 Jenny Wojewoda Keep It Tight 0:49:55
3 Leah Ferjulian Riverside Racing 0:51:43
4 Carole Powers NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:51:55
5 Heather Richard JRA Cycles 0:52:04
6 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:52:20
7 Ginger Reiner 0:52:32
8 Kristin Prescott NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:53:09
9 Tess Timmes Boston University Triathlon Team 0:53:13
10 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 0:53:16
11 Maris Mann-stadt 0:53:21
12 Stephanie Makoujy Keep It Tight 0:54:21
13 Ashley Freiberg Super Relax
14 Lara Gibson Bikeway Source Bell Lap
15 Elizabeth Thibodeau GUS CX
16 Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b Boloco
17 Jennifer Daniels NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
18 Lizzy Hughes Boston Racing Independent
19 Alice Chandler Keep It Tight
20 Alex Carleton Steve the Bike Guy
21 Tania Gregory Colonial Bicycle Company
22 Kim Donovan Bikeway Source Bell Lap
23 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
24 Kristin Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY
25 Darcey Moore Firefly Adventure Team
26 Tonya Spagnolo
27 Brooke Spaulding Rebar / Morsel
28 Nancy Gomes E3/Landry's Bicycles
29 Loraine Warner NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
30 Michele Archambault Keep it Tight
31 Jennifer Murphy GUS CX
32 Trish Cundiff Cape Cod Cycling Club/C4
33 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle
34 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4
35 Joanna Au
36 Andrea Barlow NEBC P/B Cycle Loft
37 Sarah Proctor
38 Stephanie Golmon Keep It Tight
39 Robin Allenburke acidotic RACING
40 Tiffany Corlin lap
41 Erin Daniels lap
42 Haley Oller lap
DNF Tonya Spagnuolo dnf
DNF Susan Arapoff Keep It Tight dnf
DNF Lori Watkins spark dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 37   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Savage Cannondale Sports New England
2 Te Palandjian Keep It Tight
3 Kira Segenchuk Cannondale Sports New England lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1