Log In
2015 US Nationals Day 2 • Jan 8 2015
5.2
2.7
4.2
4.6
3.6
Partly Cloudy, 28 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
2.7
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.6
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Cozza UPMC/ Pro Bikes 49:30
2 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club 50:02
3 Ralf Warmuth 50:11
4 James Coates California Giant Cycling 50:28
5 Todd Cassan Rally Sport Cycling Team 50:38
6 Mike Hogan Team Kappius 50:45
7 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar 50:57
8 Andy August 51:02
9 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 51:03
10 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team-WA 51:07
11 Don Seib Bikeman.com 51:23
12 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes 51:25
13 Michael Mcshane VO2 51:28
14 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 51:29
15 Jw Miller Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 51:30
16 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo 51:37
17 Ethan Froese 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub 51:56
18 Eric Schlauch Somerset Wheelmen 51:57
19 Jonathan Card 52:01
20 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM 52:12
21 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 52:19
22 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 52:24
23 Doug Graver Mafia Racing 52:35
24 David Kahl Team ProPower Coaching 52:48
25 Jeff Cummings 52:50
26 John Gatch Swallow Bicycle Works 53:09
27 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 53:15
28 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory 53:17
29 David Turner 53:18
31 Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero 53:41
32 Ron Huebner bikesport racing team 54:10
33 David Tricamo 54:14
34 Mark Gunsalus Sports T.E.A.M. 54:39
35 Gannon Myall California Giant Cycling 54:42
36 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team 54:55
37 Robert Colbert Mock Orange Racing 55:11
38 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing, Inc. 55:18
39 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team 55:18
40 Craig Undem Cycle U 55:24
41 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle Heaven / PVA 55:32
42 Frank Smith Excel Sports Boulder 55:34
43 Ken Harmon PC4MEN Cycling 55:36
44 Steve Mcnamee Le Scomparse Cycling Team 55:38
45 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 55:38
46 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bicyc 55:45
47 Bryan Harwood Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 55:48
48 Tim Shank Guardian Automotive.net 56:03
49 David Parker Bicycle Heaven / PVA 56:24
50 Christopher Zigmont SRAM Factory 56:29
51 Kenneth Smith Colonel's /Fred's Texas 56:36
52 Richard Quiroga 56:37
53 Paul Lastayo 56:43
54 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 56:52
55 Kevin Barton Joes Pro Bikes 56:57
56 Christopher Shotwell SRAM Factory 57:01
57 Mark Johnson Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 57:03
58 Todd Taft Ski Utah Cycling Team 57:13
59 Joe Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team 57:21
60 Mike Robinson 57:25
61 Andrew Yates Team Super Awesome @1Lap
62 Alfonso Reyes Heritage Race Club @1Lap
63 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club @1Lap
64 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop @1Lap
65 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness @2Laps
66 David Bjork A Bloc @2Laps
67 John Larson Dallas Bike Works CX @2Laps
68 Kieth Williams The Community Bicyclist @2Laps
69 Kirk Rhinehart Spindoc Racing @2Laps
70 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen @2Laps
71 Paul Watkins Bike Lab @2Laps
72 Paul Gerhardt Squadra Di Servitori @2Laps
73 Ries Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling @2Laps
74 Ross Adams Team Velocause @2Laps
75 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Fred's Texas @2Laps
76 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels @2Laps
77 Michael Beck RLW Cycling Team @2Laps
78 Dan Lee Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L @2Laps
79 Michael Ereli Gulf Coast Cycling Association @2Laps
80 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team @3Laps
81 Matthew Tinonga PACC @3Laps
82 Michael Vanrandwyk @3Laps
83 Leland Rusk GS Tenzing @3Laps
84 Mark Durkay @3Laps
DNF Danny Warner Verdigris-Village CX Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective 42:50
2 Norman Kreiss California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 44:14
3 Robert Downs 44:27
4 Tyler Munroe Riverside Racing 44:44
5 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 44:49
6 Russell Thorstrom Team Rhino Rush 44:50
7 Jay Thornton G2 Bike 44:51
8 Joseph Brubaker Ski Utah|Plan 7 45:16
9 Robert Abell Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team 45:20
10 Joseph Piscitello PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 45:47
11 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels 46:01
12 Biran Davis Compass Cycling Team 46:03
13 John Adamik Riverside Racing 46:03
14 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 46:08
15 Jim Gentes 46:13
16 Russell Kappius Team Kappius 46:18
17 Henry Kramer California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 46:27
18 Joseph Burtoni Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 46:58
19 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 46:58
20 Steve Noble Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 47:03
21 Thomas Prehn Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 47:04
22 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 47:04
23 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 47:10
24 Thomas Scholz University of Iowa Heart and Vascul 47:14
25 Timothy Shea 47:18
26 Al Blanchard Finkraft Cyling Team 47:18
27 Joe Fabris Plus 3 47:18
28 Tom Catalano Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 47:41
29 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law 47:46
30 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 47:50
31 Steven Krause 47:54
32 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 47:55
33 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 48:00
34 Darrell Davis Velosport Racing 48:03
35 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 48:22
36 Michael Rossi Bike Barn Texas 48:36
37 David Wolfe Violet Crown Sports Assoc 48:53
38 Doug Shaw Crosstown Velo 49:11
39 Robert Schueler Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 49:26
40 Steve Lamont Durango Wheel Club 49:40
41 Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team 49:53
42 Martin Milliken Violet Crown 50:05
43 Andy Austin Team Super Awesome 50:18
44 Ray Roetman International Christian Cycling Clu 50:19
45 Thomas Kramer Verdigris-Village CX Team 50:23
46 Rusty Bernard NOLA Lending Racing 50:24
47 John Tickle Swansea Velo Club 50:27
48 Todd Thornton Durham Cycles Club 50:31
49 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 50:33
50 Kevin Raymond Bikesale / VOLKL 50:38
51 Richard Sweeney IC3 Colorado 50:53
52 Tim Black Localcycling.com 51:03
53 Mike Bown BELGIANWERKX 51:10
54 Michael Moriarty @1Lap
55 Kevin Oconnell @1Lap
56 Paul Schwartz Orlando Road Club @1Lap
57 Rich Larson Durango Devo @1Lap
58 Alan Johnson Matrix/RBM @1Lap
59 Chris Burgeson Eagle Racing Team @1Lap
60 Lee Rivers Team Kappius @1Lap
61 John Seivert SHO-AIR/ SERT @1Lap
62 Don Mcintosh The Pony Shop @1Lap
63 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing @2Laps
64 Bradley Houston Violet Crown @2Laps
65 Robert Milligan Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team @2Laps
66 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing @2Laps
67 Bobby Stewart Chaparral Cycling Club @2Laps
68 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles @2Laps
69 Kent Griffin Team Velocity Bike Shop @2Laps
DNF Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
DNF Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling 45:42
2 George Smith The 99%ers 46:02
3 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long &am 46:07
4 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi 46:48
5 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 46:54
6 Tom Chitwood Soundpony Triad Bank 46:57
7 Terrell Knight 47:18
8 Doug Long 360 Racing 47:23
9 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 47:28
10 Robert Dillon Team Fit Werx 47:40
11 John Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners 47:49
12 Dag Selander 48:02
13 Thomas Fox Team Roaring Mouse 49:02
14 Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 49:10
15 Larry Yancey 49:14
16 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing 49:15
17 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 49:16
18 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team 49:16
19 Dean Parker 360 Racing 49:27
20 Art White 49:29
21 John Brown Family Cycling Center 49:29
22 Ken Rodgers 49:43
23 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 49:52
24 Jeff Tripp Bikeman.com 50:14
25 Butch Sims Palmer Cycling 50:34
26 Kevin Johnson Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 50:47
27 Jack Hicks Team Cycle Progression 50:57
28 Bob Walker Bountiful Bicycle Racing 51:01
29 Rick Ortenblad 51:12
30 Alan Lesage 1K2GO COFFEE-Burris Logisitcs 51:15
31 Jeff Huser NM Devo 51:28
32 Dale Sargent 360 Racing 52:03
33 Greg Youngen Terre Haute Cycling 52:17
34 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club 52:45
35 Tom Ketterhagen 787 Racing 53:04
36 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 53:12
37 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc 53:26
38 Paul Sadoff 53:33
39 Kerry Shields Hearts Racing Club 53:55
40 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc 54:11
41 Edward Dalton 54:34
42 Randall Silva Nob Hill Velo 54:39
43 Rick Morris 55:20
44 Edward Reed The Pony Shop @2Laps
45 John Salzman @2Laps
46 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc @2Laps
DNF Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing 0
DNF Charles Townsend NorthStar Development 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Bannister Putney/West Hill 39:41
2 John Ruger 40:27
3 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 40:38
4 John Elgart Alto Velo Racing Club 41:35
5 Lewis Rollins FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 42:14
6 Ken Burst Team Mugshots 42:22
7 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 42:25
8 Albert Weigel Village-Verdigris Cycling 42:40
9 Tom Bengel GPCX on the DL 42:45
10 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 43:48
11 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing 44:31
12 John Adamson Twisted Spokes Racing Team 44:32
13 Julian Coupland Village-Verdigris Cycling 44:42
14 Bill Moreman Team Bicycles inc 47:19
15 Larry Mayse 48:07
16 Bill Cullins Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc 49:26
17 Norman Wellings @1Lap
18 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling @1Lap
19 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club @1Lap
20 Harry Fortney Central Iowa Cycling Club @1Lap
DNF Leo Pizzini First State Velo Sport
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Ferrandini 48:05
2 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team 48:27
3 Jerry Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling 40:24
4 James Briggs Allegheny Cycling Association 51:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walt Axthelm Durango Wheel Club 49:05
2 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback Racing 50:36
3 Ronald Riley 43:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 45:56
2 Melissa Barker Evol Elite Racing 46:37
3 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 47:05
4 Kelly Goodwin Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl 47:18
5 Christina Gokey-smith Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 47:36
6 Jenni Gaertner Vertical Earth 47:54
7 Jane Burlew Asheville Cyclocross 48:06
8 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl 48:34
9 Jennifer Nowlin Power Fix CX 48:35
10 Paula Burks Peachtree Bikes 48:58
11 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 49:03
12 Hollie Mcgovern CalNorte VC Switchbacks 49:06
13 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 49:07
14 Shannon Greenhill 49:14
15 Meg Hamilton Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom - Co 49:38
16 Jennifer Barbour Feedback Sports Racing 51:04
17 Heather Heinrich WOODEN WHEELS RACING 51:08
18 Kelly Chang 51:20
19 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing 51:43
20 Allison Adams 360 Racing 52:55
21 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing 53:27
22 Erin Mascelli SRAM Factory 53:27
23 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health 54:27
24 Shelby Katz Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 54:46
25 Mielle Blomberg 55:40
26 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos @1Lap
27 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing @1Lap
28 Arianne Caporiccio Team Kappius @1Lap
29 Melissa Monosoff FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas + Noi @1Lap
30 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers @2Laps
31 Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing @2Laps
32 Carlie Spence Mafia Racing @2Laps
33 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports @2Laps
34 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health @2Laps
35 Janet Trubey North Carolina Cyclocross @2Laps
36 Deborah Kearney Nob Hill Velo @2Laps
37 Kimberly Clements Rouler Racing @3Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Moore Squadra Di Servitori 36:52
2 Stacey Barbossa Midatlantic Colavita Women 37:34
3 Tamya Bettis Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling 37:35
4 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC 37:50
5 Felicia Gomez 38:01
6 Kristie Arend 50x15 Cycling 38:02
7 Laura Trace 38:20
8 Katina Walker Verge/VeloNRS 38:51
9 Margell Abel Evol Elite Racing 39:08
10 Erica Wescott 39:20
11 Christina Probert The TEAM 39:37
12 Cristienne Beam 39:43
13 Tracy Yates Giant Southwest Racing 39:49
14 Julie Robertson-zivin 40:13
15 Michele Moffat CROSS PROPZ RACING 40:30
16 Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team 40:35
17 Ann Kennedy 40:40
18 Robin Kaminsky StageOne Cycling Team 40:40
19 Ann Groninger Bikelaw.com 40:51
20 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles 40:56
21 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes 41:12
22 Catherine Moritz Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners 41:32
23 Emily Nevin 42:08
24 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Rockwall Racing 42:15
25 Chris Lundy ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 43:03
26 Kristin Lucido Mirage 43:57
27 Sherri Cozza UPMC/ Pro Bikes 44:40
28 Sandrine Mcfadden Nemesis Racing 44:54
29 Rhonda Mansell @2Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law 37:34
2 Karen Hogan Team Kappius 37:46
3 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 39:36
4 Kris Walker Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 39:41
5 Geraldine Schulze Bio Wheels Racing 39:55
6 Susan Helm-murtagh Tri-Cyclists BRC 40:22
7 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 40:23
8 Vicky Sama Adventures Edge 41:19
9 Tamara Donnelly Trek Cyclocross Collective 41:37
10 Elaine Bothe 41:43
11 Desiree Margagliano Bike Lab 41:55
12 Kim Chance Matrix Cycling Club 42:29
13 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 42:39
14 Jennifer Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling 42:46
15 Marni Harker Midatlantic Colavita Women 42:55
16 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 42:59
17 Mary Dallas Laughing Dog Team 43:25
18 Cid Guy Tri-Cyclists BRC 45:08
19 Cheryl Januzzi 45:10
20 Melissa Ekey C3-Twenty20cycling.com 46:45
21 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team 48:42
22 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com 49:20
23 Patricia Siegel @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Perkins Team ProPower Coaching 42:15
2 Lisa Coyne Sound Velo Cycling Club 42:17
3 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 42:33
4 Laura Howat Ski Utah|Plan 7 43:22
5 Karen Tripp Bikeman.com 43:43
6 Sarah Barber New Pioneer Food Co-op 44:08
7 Ellen Reichel 44:20
8 Terri Smith CROSS PROPZ RACING 44:22
9 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing 44:39
10 Patricia Kaufmann Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing 44:42
11 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 44:44
12 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team 45:02
13 Nancy Heymann Verdigris-Village CX Team 45:20
14 Rosanne Simons NOLA Lending Racing 46:07
15 Linda Elgart Team TIBCO II 46:31
16 Kari Myrland 46:35
17 Lisa Fitzgerald 47:34
18 Kathy Johnson Matrix/RBM 47:54
19 Sandra Morrissey Team Cross Colorado @1Lap
20 Maripat Glover New Mexico Spokette Racing Team @1Lap
21 Valerie Tiemann Northwest Cycling Club @2Lap
22 Denise Clearwater @2Lap
DNF Evelyn Egizi Western Howard County Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tove Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling 33:35
2 Johnson Sheryl Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 34:47
3 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing 35:25
4 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 36:01
5 Frances Summerhill Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 36:52
6 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club 43:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling 33:33
2 Janis Moreman Team Bicycles inc @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Lockhart Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 32:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graciela Val 39:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 1