Log In
2014 Minuteman Road Club Cyclocross Race • Oct 12 2014
Series: Zank SS 2014
5
3.6
4.2
3.5
3.9
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #minutemanCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
3.6
Moisture
4.2
Accel
3.5
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club 0:41:53
2 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 0:41:55
3 Cory Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:42:09
4 Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club 0:42:13
5 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:42:26
6 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:42:29
7 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:42:32
8 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 0:42:36
9 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:42:48
10 Matthew Mollo Jamis 0:42:55
11 Zachary Curtis Team Spark 0:42:56
12 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 0:43:01
13 Christopher Yankopoulos MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 0:43:03
14 Mark Buffone 0:43:03
15 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:43:29
16 Andrew Thompson Theorem Racing 0:43:31
17 Scott Brooks Boston Racing Independent 0:43:45
18 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:43:45
19 Andrew Piper Fritz's Bike Shop/M3 Racing 0:43:47
20 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 0:43:49
21 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:43:53
22 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:43:57
23 Jim Frame Mass Bay Road Club 0:44:02
24 Daniel Cariolo b2c2 pb/Boloco 0:44:04
25 Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:44:04
26 David Berg 0:44:05
27 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:44:06
28 Matt Donovan Dedhambike.com 0:44:07
29 Humberto Raposo Expo Wheelmen 0:44:11
30 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL/Death Touch/Camelstach 0:44:12
31 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen 0:44:14
32 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 0:44:16
33 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:44:21
34 Richard Tobin Union Velo 0:44:28
35 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:44:35
36 Dylan Belknap-lerner Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:35
37 David Currie JRA cycles 0:44:36
38 Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing 0:44:37
39 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:44:39
40 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow 0:44:42
41 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING! 0:44:46
42 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:44:48
43 Matt Gilbert 0:44:54
44 Sean Godley QuadCycles 0:44:55
45 Adam Kline JRA Cycles 0:44:56
46 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:44:58
47 Andy Weigel 0:44:59
48 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 0:45:03
49 Mark Bernard Minuteman Road Club 0:45:07
50 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 0:45:08
51 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:45:10
52 Matthew Li STAMPEDE! 0:45:15
53 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 0:45:17
54 Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing 0:45:18
55 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:45:26
56 Scott Glowa Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:45:33
57 Jake Berry JRA Cycles 0:45:36
58 Michael Cahill Boston Racing Independent 0:45:41
59 Eric Wemhoff NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:45:58
60 Aaron Meberg 0:46:11
61 Chance Wilk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:46:17
62 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe 0:46:29
63 Ryan Burnham Riverside Racing 0:46:30
64 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:46:35
65 Edward Greene Boston Racing Independent 0:46:36
66 Scott Shedeck Stampede! 0:46:45
67 Mark Vanliere Hup United 0:47:07
68 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:47:08
69 Hugh Ruthven Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:47:09
70 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource 0:47:25
71 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:47:37
72 Patrick Twomey Essex County Velo 0:47:42
73 Timothy Trotter Elm City Velo - Andy's Cycle 0:48:06
74 Ben Ryan M3 Racing 0:48:08
75 Christopher Plummer 0:48:18
76 Joel Orkin-Ramey HUP United 0:48:32
77 Sean Wilson bikebarnracing.com 0:48:32
78 Michael Tobin Comprehensive Racing 0:49:00
79 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle 0:49:04
80 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:49:10
81 Roger Cadman Hup United 0:49:40
82 Bill Maidment unattached 0:49:48
83 Dan St. germain 0:49:59
84 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:51:11
85 David Deitch Hup United
86 Nicholas Maggiore GPM Sport
87 Jay Walsh Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling lap
DNF Chris Niesen Bishops Bicycles dnf
DNF Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf
DNF Josh Austin AETNA - EXPO WHEELMEN dnf
DNF Jerome Guerard Optimum Performance dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 62   Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 00:35:29.8
2 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 00:35:30.0
3 David Berg Dartmouth College 00:35:30.1
4 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen 00:35:41.2
5 Andrew Piper Fritz's Bike Shop/M3 Racing 00:35:50.8
6 Jon Taunton-rigby 545 Velo 00:36:12.2
7 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 00:36:12.5
8 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 00:36:27.2
9 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 00:36:49.6
10 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport 00:36:55.7
11 Lewis Collins Williams Ephs Alumni 00:36:56.3
12 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 00:36:58.1
13 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycle Velo Club 00:37:00.2
14 Sean Curran Ride Rebar 00:37:09.9
15 Jay Hanley Team SD/Keep It Tight 00:37:21.7
16 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 00:37:33.6
17 Seth Haskell Keep it Tight 00:37:39.0
18 Paul Sennott Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato F 00:37:47.9
19 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 00:37:52.2
20 Gregory Ralich The Drifters 00:37:58.5
21 Kenny Fries Team Spark 00:38:03.2
22 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 00:38:06.8
23 Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing 00:38:08.7
24 David Parmelee Essex County Velo (ECV) 00:38:11.6
25 Sanford Student Providence Velo Club 00:38:27.6
26 Matt Munsey 00:38:27.7
27 Bruce Rychlik 00:38:30.2
28 Jose Ordovas 00:38:30.5
29 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club 00:38:30.8
30 Unknown Rider 00:38:31.8
31 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 00:38:32.0
32 Chris Hahn 00:38:32.3
33 Robert Kennedy 00:38:32.8
34 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing 00:38:39.2
35 Josh Kapp Rippers 00:38:46.0
36 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 00:38:47.4
37 Gregory Affsa Wentworth Cycling Club 00:38:53.0
38 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 00:38:54.8
39 Matt Perreault 00:38:55.0
40 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 00:39:10.3
41 Justin Costa Royal Mills p/b GIWRAPS.com 00:39:21.3
42 Dennis Morgan 00:39:23.0
43 Tai Sutliff 00:39:23.7
44 Arthur Kalinowski 00:39:23.9
45 Jay Glickman 00:39:37.0
46 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 00:39:42.0
47 David Wu Quad Bikes 00:39:44.7
48 Matthew Niederhuber 00:39:51.3
49 Thomas Dwyer Wentworth Cycling Club 00:40:11.0
50 Robert Mooney Volcanic Bike 00:40:13.0
51 Bradford Kelley Sunapee / Continental Paving / Buch 00:40:14.5
52 Jason Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 00:40:15.8
53 Vance Perry Comprehensive Racing 00:40:22.0
54 Nathan Wong 00:40:26.2
55 Scott Leighton Gus' CX 00:40:27.6
56 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 00:40:29.6
57 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 00:40:34.9
58 Travis Burleson Privateer 00:40:35.1
59 Chris J. Dunn acidotic RACING 00:40:39.0
60 Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 00:40:39.2
61 Michael Brown 00:40:44.0
62 Marty Tribandis Fritz's Bicycle Shop 00:40:46.4
63 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 00:40:49.5
64 Bryan Crockett 00:41:10.4
65 Joshua Wilson 00:41:14.0
66 Leighton Monroe 00:41:15.1
67 Alfred Gadway jewell hill racing/muscles not moto 00:41:15.3
68 Jeff Lukach DG Cycle Sports / Lost Woods Turnin 00:41:33.9
69 Steve Nguyen Riverside Racing 00:41:43.5
70 Stephen Heuser 00:41:46.4
71 Shawn Tufts 00:41:50.4
72 Adan Rivas Dartmouth College 00:41:50.9
73 Steven Bird Bloomington Cycle and Fitness 00:42:04.1
74 Steve Galante Essex County Velo 00:42:10.3
75 Anthony Fiandaca The Drifters 00:42:13.3
76 James West ECV 00:42:37.0
77 Rob Keohane 00:42:39.7
78 Jonathan Anderson 00:42:43.8
79 Clyde Logue 00:42:44.3
80 Gabriel Ytterberg 00:42:55.3
81 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 00:43:00.5
82 Wes Gardner BSTT 00:43:07.3
83 Christopher Graham 00:43:26.5
84 Glenn Doucet Grace Bicycles Velo Club 00:43:32.2
85 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 00:44:14.3
86 Jim Murphy OTB Racing 00:44:14.8
87 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing 00:44:16.3
88 Eoin Beirne 00:44:17.9
89 Webb Brightwell 00:45:02.3
90 Tim O'connor 00:46:07.8
91 John O'connor lap
92 Tim Savage Minuteman Road Club lap
93 John Warwick lap
94 John Lewis Dartmouth Cycling Team lap
95 Brian Gregor lap
96 Daniel Kissam Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle lap
97 Steven Witkowski Riverside Racing lap
DNF Oscar Yeh QuadCycles dnf
DNF Patrick O'connor dnf
DNF Peter Halbeisen NEBC p/b Cycle Loft dnf
DNF Daniel Lynch Quad Bikes dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 55   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing 00:37:16.4
2 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 00:38:08.4
3 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 00:38:39.5
4 Johannes Stromski Gus CX 00:38:47.6
5 Jake Thornton BC High 00:39:06.5
6 Finnegan O'connor Northampton Cycling Club 00:40:03.5
7 Ben Ryan M3 Racing 00:40:03.7
8 Christopher Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 00:40:47.9
9 Alexander Chrystall M3racing 00:41:26.5
10 Nathaniel Ryan M3 Racing 00:42:22.0
11 Clyde Sebastian Logue Gus' CX 00:42:40.6
12 Ian Webb BC High 00:44:44.3
13 Travis Wold lap
14 Malachy Donovan BC High lap
DNF William Savage Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Kevin Reynolds BC High dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikko Aho KMS 0:18:11
2 Sean Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:18:12
3 Christopher Golden 0:18:47
4 Connor Cox CCB Racing 0:20:28
5 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BM 0:20:30
6 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:21:00
7 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:21:20
8 Benjamin Buchheit 0:22:13
9 River de la vida Williams Northampton Cycling Club 0:22:32
10 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:22:43
11 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:23:08
12 Egan Davidson ECV 0:23:38
13 Jackson Biancheri 0:24:46
14 William Whitcher Guipago custom cycles 0:25:37
15 Alex Clark 0:26:11
16 Baden Cox CCB Racing 0:26:19
17 Kyan Bagshaw NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw 0:26:56
18 David Northcott Putney 0:27:00
19 Kari Trotter Elm City Velo - Andy's Cycle 0:29:15
20 Davis Gillies-holt 0:31:14
21 Max Brown 0:33:10
22 Jillian Walsh Stedman Bicycle Co. 0:33:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Johnson Ladies First Racing 1:01:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:42:20
2 Tyler Munroe Riverside Racing 0:42:24
3 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:42:59
4 Carl Ring Team Alpine Clinic/ Pemi-Baker Cycl 0:43:07
5 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:43:36
6 Adam Austin serious cycling 0:43:42
7 Wilson Martinez 0:44:09
8 Paul Boudreau Essex County Velo 0:44:13
9 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:44:15
10 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:44:16
11 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 0:44:25
12 Thomas Casparis Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:44:26
13 Paul Cox CCB Racing 0:44:39
14 Jay Prewitt 0:44:40
15 Keith Button CCB racing 0:44:46
16 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:44:58
17 Stirling Thomas Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:45:02
18 Mike Shields Blue Steel Cyclery 0:45:11
19 William Casazza BOB-S.M.A.R.T 0:45:13
20 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:45:17
21 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:45:25
22 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:45:33
23 Jack Hayden ECV - Essex County Velo 0:45:45
24 Chris Scott Riverside Racing, Newburport 0:45:56
25 Chris Adeletti Cyclonaut MultiSport 0:46:28
26 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:46:43
27 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:46:45
28 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:46:59
29 Bill Papp Seaside Cycle 0:47:05
30 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:47:06
31 Drew Davis 0:47:09
32 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:47:32
33 John Hawkes Cyclocrossworld.com 0:47:56
34 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 0:48:04
35 David Palan 0:49:20
36 Scott Roy Cycle Lodge 0:49:41
37 Jd Donnellan Blesso Consulting 0:52:13
38 Leon Palandjian lap
DNF Richard Banfield Fresh Tilled Soil dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Arsenault Andy's Cycle/ECV 0:43:21
2 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:43:30
3 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:44:03
4 Phillip Kenealy New Boston Physical Therapy 0:44:12
5 Gary Passler 0:45:31
6 David Holmander The Velo Resource 0:45:39
7 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:45:42
8 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 0:45:53
9 Christopher Burke NBX-Casters/Providence Velo/Cyclocr 0:46:05
10 David King Riverside Racing 0:46:12
11 Normand Collard Bikeman.com 0:46:33
12 David Lystila optimum performance 0:47:52
13 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:48:03
14 Michael Harris Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:48:03
15 Tom Walsh Team Geekhouse 0:48:10
16 Donald Crowell BlueSteelCyclery 0:48:33
17 David Leedberg Spin Arts 0:49:45
18 Jonathan Gilbert 0:50:03
19 Ron Grandchamp Family Bike Racing 0:50:16
20 Alan Wright Bikes Not Bombs 0:50:28
21 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo
22 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co
23 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com
24 Bruce Thomson lap
25 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club lap
DNF Michael Maguire riverside racing dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Townsend Joes Garage p/b BikeReg.com 0:53:11
2 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 0:53:14
3 Peter Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:53:56
4 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:54:12
5 Brendan Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:54:13
6 Nicholas Keough 0:54:35
7 Frankie Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:54:40
8 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! 0:54:44
9 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University 0:54:44
10 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:55:42
11 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 0:55:43
12 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 0:55:52
13 Michael Wissell Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:55:52
14 Lee Wassilie Colonial Bicycle Company 0:56:00
15 Matthew Sousa Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:56:43
16 Bill Kenney 0:56:57
17 Dan Vaillancourt Downeast Racing 0:57:01
18 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:57:02
19 Brian Hughes Fast Splits Multisport 0:57:03
20 Kevin Sweeney CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:57:16
21 David Gray Gus CX/Raleigh 0:57:24
22 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 0:58:10
23 Brad Walker 545 Velo 0:58:13
24 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 0:58:22
25 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:58:57
26 Nicholas Czerula ENGVT 0:59:15
27 Dan Ouellette Spin Arts Cyclery 0:59:37
28 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 0:59:53
29 Gary David ENGVT 0:59:58
30 Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart 1:00:01
31 Josh Merchant minuteman road club 1:01:17
32 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 1:01:30
33 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com
34 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING!
35 Michael Cole Landry's Bicycles lap
36 Jim Wirtanen Hub Bicycle's Team Monster Truck lap
37 Michael Sabatini CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM lap
38 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com lap
39 Kyle Foley lap
DNF Manny Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf dnf
DNF Pj Renquin RACE CF dnf
DNF R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato dnf
DNF Tommy Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:40:00
2 Matthew Sousa Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:40:10
3 Benjamin Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:40:59
4 Curtis Boivin ENGVT 0:41:30
5 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:41:54
6 Jason Howes Riverside Racing 0:42:11
7 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:42:31
8 Kevin Church Hup United 0:43:03
9 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL/Death Touch/Camelstach 0:43:11
10 Kyle Welch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:43:19
11 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:43:25
12 Edward Parsons Hup United 0:43:27
13 Johnny Morin Joe's Garage 0:43:36
14 Nolan Musselman Cabbagetown Cycling 0:43:36
15 Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:22
16 Sean Curran Ride Rebar 0:44:31
17 Sean Frodyma 0:44:44
18 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 0:45:00
19 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 0:45:01
20 Bradford Kelley Sunapee / Continental Paving / Buch 0:45:05
21 Jason Selwitz 0:45:39
22 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:18
23 Edward Greene Boston Racing Independent 0:46:36
24 Matthew Spaits Broadway Bicycle School 0:48:48
25 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:49:46
26 David Deitch Hup United 0:50:18
27 Mike Zanconato Zanconato Racing
28 Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart
29 Jim Murphy OTB Racing lap
30 Nicholas Maggiore GPM Sport lap
31 Justin Walker lap
DNF Frankie Mccormack Clif Bar Pactimo dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Northcott NESS Team New England 0:43:26
2 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:44:12
3 Melody Gray Gus cx / Raleigh 0:44:19
4 Leslie Timm Ladies First Racing 0:44:31
5 Andrea Cox CCB Racing 0:44:35
6 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:44:39
7 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:44:56
8 Emily Reynolds Ladies First Racing 0:45:09
9 Melissa Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:45:20
10 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:45:42
11 Kathryn Roszko BikeReg.com 0:45:46
12 Sara Cushman Blue Steel Cyclery 0:45:51
13 Michele Smith Hup United 0:46:07
14 Anna Milton LadiesFirst Racing 0:46:13
15 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:20
16 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:23
17 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 0:47:07
18 Hannah Rossi B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:47:24
19 Sheri Hampshire JRA Cycles 0:47:59
20 Danielle White 0:48:03
21 Jane anna Chapman 0:48:16
22 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:48:44
23 Sherri Curcuru Riverside Racing 0:49:04
24 Jennifer Minery Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles 0:49:05
25 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE! 0:49:08
26 Rachel Brown Bikeman.com 0:50:21
27 Kristen Lukach Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:50:30
28 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:50:40
29 Loren Launen Elm City Velo - Andy's Cycle
DNF Julie Wright B2C2 p/b Boloco dnf
DNF Megan Curry GPM Sport dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Yeh QuadCycles 0:46:14
2 Hilary Scheintaub Riverside Racing 0:46:16
3 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 0:46:20
4 Leah Lodato Riverside Racing 0:47:16
5 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle 0:47:23
6 Stefanie Sydlik pedalpowertraining.com 0:47:27
7 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:47:30
8 Christine Hanifin Sheldonville Bicycle 0:47:37
9 Monica Cyrs 0:49:25
10 Laura Kernan Gus CX 0:49:38
11 Regina Kavadias 0:49:45
12 Kathy Key The Velo Resource 0:50:05
13 Carolyn Johnson Firefly Adventure Team 0:50:06
14 Julie Jenkins 0:50:08
15 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 0:50:12
16 Christine Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 0:50:12
17 Maris Mann-stadt Boston Road Club 0:50:12
18 Dana Kotler Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle
19 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
20 Caitlin Wissell B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
21 Darcey Moore Firefly Adventure Team
22 Janet Ramos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
23 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle
24 Jutta Wolf
25 Stephanie Mayberg
26 Nancy Gomes E3/Landry's Bicycles
27 Alex Carleton
28 Lila Pelc competetive edge
29 Trish Cundiff Cape Cod Racing C4
30 Kristin Prescott NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
31 Julia Anderson STAMPEDE!
32 Brooke Spaulding Ride Rebar
33 Katherine Walsh Geekhouse Bikes
34 Kathy Martin Ride Studio Cafe lap
35 Rebekah Welch lap
36 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 lap
37 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle lap
DNF Kristin Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 32   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton CAT 0:42:49
2 Te Palandjian
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:44:24
2 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:27
3 Michele Smith Hup United 0:46:32
4 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:47:14
5 Kerry Litka The Velo Resource 0:48:43
6 Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team
7 Olivia Harkness
8 Jessica Hughston GPM Sport
9 Allison Halsey
10 Jennifer Runo pedalpowertraining.com lap
11 Lesli Cohen Hup United lap
12 Julia Anderson STAMPEDE! lap
13 Amanda Resch lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1