Log In
Jingle Cross Day 1 • Nov 15 2013
5.5
3.1
4
4.7
6.1
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
3.1
Moisture
4
Accel
4.7
Tech
6.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling
2 Andrew Messer Cyclocrossworld.com
3 Olivier Vrambout the bikery du nord
4 Matt Tillinghast Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 Jay Strothman
6 William Hausdoerffer Team Wisconsin / KS Energy Services
7 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
8 Noah Marcus Greenstreet Velo
9 David Sheek SDG/Felt
10 Bill Marshall KCCX Presented by Challenge Tires
11 John Wolters TenSpeedHero/J.P. Graziano
12 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club
13 Brady Murphy Midwest Cycling Community
14 Shawn Davison Farm Team Racing
15 Jay Henderson THC
16 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
17 Jason Forbes Cross Test Dummys
18 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport
19 Todd Lewis
20 Bart Hollaren Grand Performance p/b Donkey Label
21 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
22 Jay Zorn Fort Collins Cycling/1st City Cycli
23 Daniel Strese FCCC
24 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling CLub
25 William Burkholder Team Mack Racing
26 Nathan Hicks Zealous Racing
27 Mike Brotman Synergy cycling
28 Dennis Grelk Bike Iowa
29 Stephen Goetzelman 30th Century Bicycle
30 John Bistolfo Velosmith Bicycle Studio
31 Josh Cramer
32 Kelby Bethards Fort Collins Cycling Team
33 Jack Piper Atlas
34 Jeff Doolittle Zealous Racing
36 Caleb Donaldson Solidsurface
37 Travis Donn Ethos Racing
38 Jeffrey Mortensen
39 Mark Lavin Queen City Cycling
41 Matt Gumm Zealous Racing
42 Aaron Elwell Twin Six
43 Kirk Ecton KCBC
44 Jerome Rewerts Team Emu Zealous Racing
45 Ronald Williams Border Grill
46 Michael Edwards Atlas Cycling
DNF Tilman Mcdaniel Crankworks / CES
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Smith The Fix Studio
2 Kenny Wehn Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Tea
3 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialized
4 John Jones My Wife Inc
5 Jw Miller Eriks Bikes and Boards
6 James Cochran Atlas/Other Films Expeditions
7 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community
8 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
9 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Randy Murdick Bike Surgeon
11 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish
12 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing/ACFStores.com
13 John Stonebarger New Pi/Goosetown Racing
14 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory
15 Michael Curtes Twin Six/Milwaukee Bicycle Co
16 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin
17 Dave Dineen Team WI presented by KS Energy Serv
18 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
19 Keith Lucas BRS Racing
20 Larry Kintner Midwest Cycling Community NE
21 Steve Reynolds Jimmy Johns Race Team
22 Peter Kaboli Iowa City Cycling Club
23 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
24 Mike Howard Bushwhackers
25 David Romisch GP Velotek
26 John Meehan Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
27 Eric Swenson Crossniacs
28 Andrew Frye Grand Performance p/b Donkey Label
29 Barry Schmitt Grand Performance p/b Donkey Label
30 Richard Janisch hollander rdc
31 Ryan Smith McDonalds Cycling Team
32 John Dilger
33 Shawn Noble NewPi
34 Harry Fortney DMOS Cycling Team/ Des Moines Cycli
37 Jeffrey Frost TREK CX Collective
38 Terry Higgins 360 Racing
39 Steve Wiseman Zealous Racing
40 Matt Hartman Goosetown / New Pioneer COOP
41 Jon Nelson Powerade-Independant Fabrication
42 Bryan Harwood Boulder Cycle Sport
43 Ken Krebs Verdigris - Village CX
DNF Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports
DNF Curtis Sawin
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Thorstrom Team ICO
2 John Thompson Mt. Borah
3 William Kuster MT. BORAH EPIC TEAM
4 Doug Long 360 Racing
5 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
6 Brook Watts Michelob ULTRA - Big Shark Racing -
7 Charles Townsend NorthStar
8 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Ned Smith First City Cycling Team
10 Dale Sargent MWI
11 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio
12 James Hopson Mercy Specialized
13 Michael Cisek The Fix Studio
14 Mark Considine New Pioneer / Goosetown
15 Michael Mcconaughy
16 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network
17 Peter Ackermann Unattached
18 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
19 Brent Linn POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
20 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Dunn Clif Bar
2 Brandon Melott Soundpony
3 Fred Mills basso bikes/MCT
4 Nathan Kullbom ATLAS
5 Benjamin Senkerik ISCorp
6 Kyle Russ Magnus
7 Trevor Koss Magnus
8 Joe Curtes GARAGE864 / TWIN SIX
9 Marcus Bush Synergy
10 Zach Johnson Great Plains Cycling Club
11 Benn Stover KU Cycling
12 James Rowan Colavita SW
13 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
14 Samuel Bramel Gopher Wheelmen
15 Michael Huisenga Boulder Running Company
16 Matt Leizinger All City/Fulton
17 Brian Fuhrmann
18 David Blodgett Magnus
19 Eric Boyles Behind-Bars/LGR
20 Josh Weis Colavita WI
21 Travis Gruchow Magnus
22 Jesse Maggard Walt's/Tallgrass
23 Michael Wilder PACC/Watt Posse
24 Andrew Peterson Iowa City Cycling Club
25 Derek Cassaday Cycle City
26 Isaac Young All-City x Fulton
27 Ryan Marsel BEHIND-BARS/LITTLE GUY RACING
28 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling club
29 Eric Wehr Q7 Cycling
30 Aaron Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
34 Innokenty Zavyalov MCT/Basso
35 Sam Dries Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
36 Christopher Smith The Fix Studio
38 Adam Ventling Velosport Iowa/American Equity
39 Joshua Wandrey American Equity Racing
40 Marc Ano KS Energy Services Team Wisconsin
41 Mark Horn KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bic
42 Ben Jenkins Sammy's Bikes
43 Josh Bauer THC
44 Drew Wilson Rochester
45 Jason Cemanski Cycle U/Apex Racing
DNF Jordan Ross Team Kaos p/b Alegent Creighton Hea
DNF Jeremiah Grell Lincoln Industries Flatwater Cyclin
DNF Patrick Steele Cycle City
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 39   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Thompson Gear Grinder RACC
2 Abe Goorskey CycleWorks
3 Quentin Ikutaschodde Synergy
4 Nic Handy Alpha/All City
5 Justin Manning Queen City Cycling
6 Josh Rice
7 Michael Gaines Gopher Wheelmen
8 Kyle Walsh Colorbiotics
9 Ken Krebs Verdigris Village
10 Ryan Vanhouweling Rasmussen Bike Shop
11 Justin Somerville Bicycle Heaven
12 William Rekemeyer ISCORP/NCSF
13 Ulises Salas Queen City Cycling
14 Nathan Cline Sakari/Kyle's Bikes
15 Tony Lemke Lemke WorldWide Racing
16 Tim Werts TEAM HOLLYWOOD CYCLES
17 Andrew Haala Tuxedo Thunder
18 Rob Livermore Lincoln Industries/Flatwater Cyclin
19 Robert Brigman KU Cycling
20 Brian Kearns Cycle City Racing
21 Joshua Peter University of Northern Iowa
22 Chad Donahue
23 Cale Dorn Magnus
24 Geoff Perrill Iowa City Cycling Club
25 Jeff Baker Sho-Air KC
26 Frederick Derocher Team Wisconsin KS Energy
27 Chris Fischer Synergy
28 Ira Brown My Wife Inc.
29 Brandon Scheiner Tuxedo Thunder
30 Erin Young Speedfix P/B Zubaz
31 Connor Dilger
32 Ryan Carlson TWIN SIX
33 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
34 Grant Rotunda Greenstreet Velo Club
35 Dan Schaeffer KCBC
36 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club/Harpers Cyclin
37 Shaun Groat Crosstown Velo
38 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
39 Benjamin Cox
40 Ryan Kelley slimenUndGrossen
41 Keith Snoop HBA Racing
42 Jermen Andersen Brones Bike Shop
43 Mitch Nordahl North Dakota State University
44 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
45 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
46 Timm Jacobson KS Energy/Team Wisconsin
47 Adam Stoll Greenstreet Velo/Lerner Company
48 Eric Waldron Goosetown Racing
49 George Mccann Goosetown Racing Club
50 Albert Moellenbeck Midwest Cycling Community
51 Andrew Barlage All City/Fulton
52 Adam Roeser KCBC Racing
53 Damon Salter HBA Racing Team
54 Rory Murphy Team TATI
55 Jamie Arnold
56 Benjamin Woodbury Cycle City Racing
57 Steve Bartzen Farm Team Racing
58 Steven Hanson New Pioneer Food Co-op
59 Ian Johnson Behind-Bars/LGR
60 Tim Heinle BikeIowa
61 Steve Cannon
62 Brian Gaines Gopher Wheelmen
63 Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin
64 Brian Luce Kansas City Bicycle Club
65 Michael Frasier Goosetown Racing / New Pioneer Co-o
66 Daniel Houle Team TATI
67 Jon Sulzberger Harper's
68 Scott Sumpter Bikeiowa.com
69 Macen Vanallen
70 Monte Brent Sioux City Velo/Bike Central
71 Nick Sobocinski New Pi
72 Paul Jensen Zealous Racing
74 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts - Machinery Row Bic
75 Josiah Longenecker Men of Steel Racing
76 Bryan Wenzel Iowa City Cycling Club
77 Bryan Gerding All City
78 Garrett Roth is corp
79 Joshua Andersen Brones Bike Shop
80 Robert Thompson Atlas Cycling
81 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling-CORE Orthope
82 David Blodgett Magnus
83 Michael Rundell Geoff's Bike and Ski
84 David Ferguson Be Real Sports
85 Caleb Swartz Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts
DNF Cormac Dunn Clif Bar Development team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 79   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelman
2 Erik Nasby Brones Bike Shop
3 Isaac Salwolke Free Flight Bikes
4 Patrick Davis Sakari
5 Chris Lowry River Valley Cycling Club
6 Patrick Lalley Queen City Cycling
7 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Joel Swenson All-City X Fulton Brewing
9 Christopher Welsh
10 Lance Moran Central Plains Cycling
11 Trek Malarski Omnium Racing
12 Mederic Hall
13 Russell Buri
14 Bob Callaway
15 Paul Inkala Gravel Grinders
16 Eric Taylor Iowa City Cycling Club
17 Doug Wilson
18 Jon Yetley
19 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club
20 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing
21 Dustin Skarda Omnium Racing
22 John Wemmie None
23 Dan Rhoads Queen City Cycling
24 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy Johns Race Team
25 Brian Kincaid
26 Todd Trembley Milltown Cycles
27 Jon Giles Queen City Cycling
28 Joel Mason Twisted Spokes Racing
29 Justin Guiter Zealous Racing
30 Johnny Aboud
31 John Martinek Iowa City Cycling Club
32 Keith Johnson Behind Bars/Little Guys Racing
33 Eric Goers Iowa HEAT
34 Scott Shelman
35 Nolan Wehr Bear Creek Bikes
36 Jeffrey Bishop
37 Jacob Nelson Behind Bars/LGR
38 Mark Thompson
39 Michael Huston
40 Britt Marcussen UI Sports Medicine
41 Cory Pritchard
42 Todd Fawcett Synergy
43 Jim Coady
44 Craig Carman New Pi/Goosetown
45 Christopher Buck Elkhorn Valley p/b Monster
46 Paul Arens
47 John Burkle Atlas
48 Steve Windmoeller Walt's/Tallgrass
49 Daniel Bishop DMOS
50 Nicholas Campbell DICE Cycling
51 Patrick Greehan Velo Duluth
52 Tim Smith
53 Omer Wehr none
54 Joshua Doolittle Zealous Racing
55 Anthony Branch Goosetown Racing Club/New Pioneer C
56 Joshua Awe Dice
57 Edward Parks World of Bikes
58 Ryan Baker World of Bikes
59 David Burbidge Iowa HEAT
60 Joel Benton
61 Sean Lynch
62 Norman Wellings
65 Nate Vanderweide
66 Caleb Swartz Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts
67 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
68 Brian Alatalo Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy Specia
69 Colin Haley Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Joshua Lawrence North Iowa Spin
DNF Sam Strawhacker
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Rapha-Focus
2 Ben Berden dope Raleigh / Clement
3 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh / Clement
4 Brian Matter RACC / TREK CXC
5 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team
6 Allen Krughoff Raleigh Clement
7 Shawn Milne Keough Cyclocross p/b Felt Bicycles
8 Jeremy Durrin Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
9 Kevin Bradford-parish Cyclocrossracing.com
10 Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
11 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite CX
12 Rotem Ishay Ram Boo Bikes - TrainingPeaks
13 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin
14 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant/ Specialized
15 Kevin Mcconnell mercy-specialized
16 Jeff Kluck Queen City Cycling
17 Braden Kappius Team Clif Bar
18 Carson Miller Jamis CX
19 Adam Craig Giant Bicycle
20 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
21 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team
22 Tom Burke Wolverine Racing/Trek
23 Lewis Gaffney American Classic Pro Cyclocross Tea
24 Ben Jacques-maynes Jamis CX
25 Craig Etheridge Raleigh Bicycles
26 Skyler Trujillo Team Boo Bikes - TrainingPeaks
27 Josh Johnson Giant Bicycle
28 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
29 Ian Mcpherson Clif Bar Development Cross Team
30 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce p/b JBV Coaching
31 Innokenty Zavyalov MCT/Basso
32 Adam York Wolverine Racing/Trek
33 Ryan Travelstead Scalo Veloce p/b JBV Coaching
34 Philip Mooney Jamis CX
35 Travis Braun MAGNUS Cycling Jersey Squad
36 Spencer Whittier HUB Endurance Chattanooga
37 Matthew Allen LGR / Behind Bars
38 Josh Bauer THC*
39 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru Excel Sports
40 Jordan Cullen Crossniacs
41 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony
42 Samuel Cerruti Jamis CX
43 Christopher Smith The Fix Studio
44 Nathan Brown
45 Eric Christ Bicycle Heaven
46 John Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
DNF Justin Lindine Redline / NBX
DNF Cody Kaiser California Giant/Specialized
DNF Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony
DNF William Iaia Groove Subaru Excel Bicycle
DNF Erik Tonkin Kona/Team S&M
DNF Alexander Martin KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin
Finishers: Cat 1: 37   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized
2 April Beard Brazen Dropouts
3 Heidi Beck Twin Six/Milwaukee Bicycle
4 Alijah Beatty Mercy/Specialized Iowa City Cycling
5 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants p/b Wynalda Packagi
6 Anna Mumford Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
7 Gabriella Sterne RACING GREYHOUNDS
8 Megan Barr Twin Six / METAL
9 Katie Mann Team TATI
10 Carly Thomsen Greenstreet Velo club
11 Rachel Howard TPC Velo Duluth
12 Elisabeth Reinkordt Sheclismo
13 Katherine Kelter GP VeloTek
14 Emily Robnett ICCC
15 Kristina Young
16 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy Specia
17 Jessica Whiton xXx racing
18 Linda Cooper DMOS/Smart Honda
19 Ann Sudoh Ski Hut
20 Alexandra Kerl All City x Fulton
21 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen
22 Cara Hamann Mercy-Specialized/Iowa City Cycling
23 Cori Pepelnjak Twin Six / METAL
24 Rachael Jensen RACC p/b GEARGRINDER
25 Jamie Isherwood Goosetown/New Pi
26 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club
27 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club
28 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire
29 Kris Brazil Milltown Cycles
30 Kimber Damhorst ICCC
31 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing
32 Tricia Dewall Iowa City Cycling Club
33 Tara Coady Goosetwon Racing
34 Nancy Henderson COBC
35 Cory Redmond Black Sheep Cartel
38 Darcy Sanford Iowa City Cycling Club
39 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
40 Kristy Henderson GirlFiend Cyclong Team
41 Kimberly Thomas New Holland Brewing
42 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
43 Tricia Fleischer ABD Cycling Clug
DNF Andrea Devine Half Acre Cycling
DNF Janan Felts Emu/Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 32   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alaina Beckwith GP Velotek
2 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling
3 Alicia King Hagens Berman Society Consulting
4 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's/Tallgrass
5 Sarah Barber Goosetown Racing
6 Emily Bramel NorthStar Development
7 Terra Beaton Clif Bar
8 Ivy Andersen RVCC
9 Abby Kacena First City Cycling Team
10 Emily Imdieke North Dakota State University
11 Julie Thompson Mt Borah Epic Team
12 Amaris Mccann Iowa City Cycling Club
13 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
14 Ali Whittier Hub Endurance
15 Christine Friday north iowa spin
16 Denise Barnhouse Sugar Bottom Bikes
17 Rachel Kitzan
18 Robin Hayward iowa City Cycling Club
19 Rachelle Little Team Emu
20 Kaitlin Neary Greenstreet Velo
21 Corrine Wyma Jimmy John's Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team
2 Amanda Miller TIBCO/To the Top
3 Meredith Miller California Giant/Specialized
4 Courtenay Mcfadden Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster
5 Catharine Pendrel Luna Pro Team
6 Nicole Duke Marin Bikes/SPY
7 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles
8 Amanda Carey Stan's NoTubes Elite
9 Caroline Mani Raleigh / Clement
10 Erica Zaveta Team Redline
11 Abby Strigel Trek Cyclocross Collective
12 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel
13 Brittany Mcconnell mercy specialized
14 Amanda Nauman SDG/Felt
15 Emma Swartz Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts
16 Rebecca Gross Raleigh-Clement
17 Carol Seipp Grand Performance p/b Donkey Label
18 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio
19 Laurel Rathbun ExergyTWENTY16
20 Marne Smiley Sophisticated Living/Bob Red Mill R
21 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme
22 Sarah Lukas Quantum Mesa
23 Karen Brocket JETCycling
24 Elizabeth So Team TATI
DNF Maghalie Rochette CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
DNF Beth Ann orton Team S&M
DNF Jeanne Fleck VELO Duluth- Twin Ports Cyclery
DNF April Morgan Foundry Cycles
DNF Lindsay Lorenz Slimen Und Grossen
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3