Log In
Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 • Sep 8 2013
4.5
1.9
3.7
3.1
2.4
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
1.9
Moisture
3.7
Accel
3.1
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 42:40.5
2 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing same time
3 Eric Krause Sportif Coaching Group 10.7
4 Sean Pasieka Elite Endurance Training System 16.2
5 Cooper Ray KING KOG/ROSKO 30.7
6 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 37.8
7 Andrey Doroshenko C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 48.9
8 Abe Goorskey Cycleworks 54.5
9 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 57.7
10 Eric Greenberg Kelpius Cycling same time
11 John Dove Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Opti 01:08.0
12 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 01:29.8
13 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 01:38.7
14 Andrew Logiudice skylands/sussex bike same time
15 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 01:58.9
16 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 02:04.9
17 Justin Sotdorus Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Gr 02:11.6
18 William Johnson kingkog 02:19.5
19 Sean Campbell Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 02:24.0
20 Keith Garrison Rosko / King Kog 02:29.0
21 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle same time
22 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cyc same time
23 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci same time
24 Kenneth Lundgren Elite Endurance Training System 02:33.5
25 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM same time
26 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 02:36.6
27 Samuel Salisbury 02:43.6
28 Christopher Esnes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Whee same time
29 Justin Howe C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES same time
30 Kyle Mihalik NuGo/Koeles 02:47.4
31 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Cyclocross same time
32 John Glodek Twin Six same time
33 Collin Olan Cicli Devotion same time
34 Evan Cooper ICP p/b Other Half Brewing 03:03.4
35 Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Furniture Cyclocross same time
36 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion 03:07.2
37 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling same time
38 Joaquin C de baca KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 03:10.2
39 Christopher Wynnyk Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 03:16.3
40 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Raci 03:19.4
41 Kevin Hays Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 03:20.5
42 Dan Mcdermott Bike Line 03:25.1
43 Chris Reynolds Allegheny Cycling Association 03:32.0
44 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's 03:36.7
45 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 03:38.4
46 Chris Foster Cicli Devotion 03:39.6
47 Adam Mcneill Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 03:46.1
48 Bill Ash Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cyclin 03:52.9
49 Darrell Engel Kutztown Cutters 03:54.5
50 Sean Tarricone Watchung Wheelmen 03:57.1
51 Zachary Kanapkey Cicli Devotion 04:00.1
52 Brett Champlain Rosko Cycles-NYC Velo 04:03.6
53 Jared Petchel The Bicycle Shop 04:13.9
54 Ellis Kim Kelpius Cycling 04:22.3
55 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 04:25.6
56 Gregory Pizarek CRCA/RBNY Racing 04:31.5
57 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 04:38.2
58 Brian Mcgee Cicli Devotion 04:40.7
59 Eric Ness Bikesport same time
60 Richard Hofbauer Von Hof Cycles 04:45.9
61 Shawn Wolf King Kog/Rosko cycles 05:06.3
62 Christopher Lee King Kog/Rosko Cycles 05:11.5
63 Kelson Danielson 5Nines Cycling same time
64 Derek Papastrat Kelpius Cycling 05:13.4
65 Vincent Sulak Toasted Head Racing 05:17.7
66 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion same time
67 Christopher Ruiz MTBNJ.COM-Halter's Cycles 05:26.5
68 Peter Hall Kapelmuur Independent 05:28.8
69 Yohta Namba King Kog/Rosko 05:40.1
70 Rod Millott KruisCX p/b Repucom same time
71 John Cerasulo CICLI DEVOTION 05:50.7
72 Jason Fritzsche LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM / SSCXWC13P 05:57.6
73 George Vlahogiannis VELORIGIN Performance 06:14.1
74 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels same time
75 Sean Smith Team Somerset 06:19.3
76 Jeffery Marks Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 06:30.3
77 Glenn Sapsford C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 06:35.7
78 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 06:40.7
79 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club 06:42.0
80 Christopher Nicula 06:55.7
81 Joseph Bacinski Fast Forward Racing 07:02.9
82 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence p/b FUJI Bike 07:06.5
83 Joe Amaral Caffinated Cyclist Racing P/B P 07:09.4
84 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom 07:10.5
85 Micha Ophir CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoricl 07:38.2
86 Peter Nicolardi CRCA/Echelon Cycles 07:59.5
87 Hal Batdorf LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM same time
88 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Cycling 08:19.3
89 Chad Selberg NYC Velo 08:31.4
90 Kevin Marriner Team Independence p/b Fuji Bike 09:00.7
91 Andrew Fleming Kelpius Cycling 09:02.0
92 Robert Schaeffer Spokes Bike Shop 09:20.5
93 Gregory Felker Team Somerset 10:12.1
94 Max Knee phlbikes p/b selfius 15:05.6
95 Justin Kast Spokes Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 66   Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 37:59.5
2 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 10.2
3 Andrew Miller SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 11.4
4 Lance Dunn Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's 30
5 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 31.1
6 Hans Mossner Bikesport 33.7
7 Samuel Morkal williams CRCA Junior Development 51
8 Nat Amato Stoudt's Brewing Co. / JB Mountain 59.9
9 Brandon Boyer Keystone Velo Club/Nuts About G 01:05.1
10 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 01:18.5
11 Jared Schneider Oswald Cycle Works 01:23.6
12 Zachary Veugen Laughing dog Cyclery same time
13 Rory Detweiler Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chirop 01:29.3
14 Jason Mariani Pure Energy Cycling same time
15 Andrew Wilson 01:34.3
16 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 01:37.0
17 Bryan Carbone Elite Endurance Training System same time
18 Eric Saxman same time
19 Matthew Bruno Somerset Wheelmen 01:44.9
20 Edward Nessen Kruis CX p/b Repucom 01:51.2
21 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn same time
22 David Hall The 5th Floor same time
23 Jonathan Carney Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 01:58.2
24 Ben Newell unaffiliated same time
25 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 02:01.1
26 Sean Mcintyre Penn State Cycling 02:12.2
27 Sean Burger Unattached 02:20.7
28 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 02:30.1
29 Craig Maisner 02:33.2
30 Daniel Wood Lewisburg Cycling 02:34.6
31 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club same time
32 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Cyclery same time
33 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club 02:47.5
34 Calvin Rocchio Cicli Devotion 02:52.3
35 Micha Ophir CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoricl same time
36 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo 02:57.5
37 Louis Berrios MTBNJ.com - Halter's same time
38 John Ronca Cutters Bike Shop 03:03.0
39 Rob Raichle Subaru/Liberty Cycles-Asheville same time
40 Frank Stec Team Awesome 03:08.1
41 Unknown Rider same time
42 Chris Schomaker 03:13.0
43 Eric Capers MTBNJ.com - Halter's same time
44 Chris Labudde Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyc 03:19.8
45 Simon May Team Pegasus 03:21.5
46 Donovan Clarke Unattached 03:27.8
47 Matthew Palombaro Fuji 03:32.2
48 Jonathan Mann 03:39.0
49 Aaron Phillips Unattached 03:55.4
50 Jason Gabriel Philadelphia Ciclismo 04:05.1
51 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo 04:17.0
52 Shawn Limbert Bike Line 04:18.5
53 Andrew Pattison Ride Brooklyn same time
54 James Ciociola bikesport 04:20.8
55 Todd Wenger Chester County Velo 04:30.4
56 Thomas Berg Kelpius Cycling same time
57 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University 04:35.6
58 John Squeri 04:36.9
59 Aaron Dinoto Team ROG 04:38.9
60 Ryan Reyes 04:42.0
61 David Carson Team mtbNJ.com - Halter's Cycle 04:49.1
62 Gary Wilpizeski Sweathogs Racing 04:53.6
63 Geoffrey Tomes Kruis CX p/b Repucom 04:55.4
64 Shaun Gormley Bike Line 04:56.5
65 Alexander Vaughan Kissena Cycling Club 04:58.6
66 Geri Lacaj King Kog/Rosko Cycles same time
67 Brian Capps 05:06.3
68 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 05:09.0
69 David Thompson Western Beef Racing 05:30.4
70 Adam Ankers Philadelphia Ciclismo 05:39.1
71 Buddy Ralston Boss Racing 05:47.4
72 Christopher White Fast Forward Racing 06:06.9
73 Ted Mullen Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cyclin 06:14.1
74 Tommy Green 06:20.5
75 Nathan Dunbar Kruis CX 06:22.4
76 Ben Millstein King Kog 06:25.6
77 Marcus Van lier-walqui 06:28.2
78 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 06:41.1
79 Jimmy Cavalieri Unattached 06:49.1
80 Robert Eugster South Mountian Cycles 06:54.1
81 David Stone Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chirop 07:26.1
82 Morgan Styer Century Road Club of America 07:41.1
83 Ambrose Stafford Century Road Club of America 07:47.8
84 Scott Feather Team Vortex 08:00.6
85 George Epley Unattached 08:06.8
86 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo 08:27.9
87 Joshua Caesar Kissena Cycling Club 08:36.0
88 Scott Kingsley Thru It All Cycling Team 08:48.8
89 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart Inc. 09:20.5
90 Chad Balliet Unattached 09:39.4
91 Gerry Remsen Skylands Cycling 09:48.0
92 Robert Lomblad Cicli Devotion 09:55.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 60   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Granigan C.F. Racing | racecf.org 43:45.6
2 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife 30.1
3 Luke Klaussen HPC/U19 31.5
4 Daniel Lehmann Colavita-Baci U19 01:16.1
5 Stephen Spiller Colavita Racing Inc. 02:42.9
6 Gabriel Castano T-Town Express 03:04.7
7 Jonathan Dietz PCS Sommerville Sports 03:06.7
8 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 03:47.7
9 Jimmy Maurer Philadelphia Cyclocross School 04:50.1
10 George Schulz HPC 05:12.4
11 John Clark PCS - Sommerville Sports 06:08.2
12 Timothy Kline Vortex 08:00.8
13 Wyatt Saint clair Team SKYLINE 09:05.9
14 Cole Reece T-Town Elite 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Croft ALAN N. America Cycling Team 39:24.4
2 Jacob Boyle Liberty Cycle 01:05.1
3 Samuel Morkal williams CRCA Junior Development 01:49.3
4 Ian Reece Unattached 03:02.6
5 Andrew Dapper Unattached 03:22.0
6 Tommy Quinn Bikesport 03:39.8
7 Owen Brenneman Keystone Velo-P/B Nuts About Gr 03:47.8
8 Perry Andre Team Somerset 03:56.0
9 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 04:36.5
10 Malik Calaquian PCS-Sommerville Sports 04:53.7
11 Jacob Skrip Unattached 05:00.0
12 Nicholas Auchenbach none. 06:19.0
13 Vincente Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 06:26.5
14 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle Inc. 07:17.4
15 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle 1 Lap
16 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Magur Verge Sport 41:45.5
2 Ryan Leech Go Cycling 6.8
3 Rob Collins Bike Line same time
4 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 11.8
5 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 16.2
6 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club o 17.8
7 Greg Marini coffee plus inc. com 21
8 Troy Kimball Finkraft 25.5
9 Ralf Warmuth FinKraft Cycling Team 58.3
10 Glenn Turner C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 01:04.7
11 Eric Oishi MTBNJ.com - Halter's 01:17.4
12 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 01:22.8
13 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 01:30.3
14 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20 Cycling co. 01:34.2
15 Josh West b i c y c l e t h e r a p y / P 01:38.5
16 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 01:52.4
17 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 02:01.2
18 Kevin Horan Finkraft 02:03.6
19 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear 02:16.2
20 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's Hosp 02:19.2
21 Richard Wolter CRCA/SID'S BIKES 02:27.2
22 Christopher Garges Lamprey Systems / St. Lukes 02:32.2
23 Brett Rothmeyer C3 Athletes serving athletes 02:42.4
24 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 02:45.2
25 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 02:47.3
26 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems 02:50.4
27 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Racing 03:01.3
28 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 03:12.2
29 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 03:26.7
30 Chad Culbertson Guys Racing 03:34.2
31 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop same time
32 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists 03:44.5
33 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 03:52.8
34 Michael Hoffman Keystone Velo Club 03:58.4
35 Joseph Hu Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 04:01.1
36 Eric Morgan Kelpius 04:02.7
37 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 04:04.7
38 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo 04:47.7
39 Matthew Morrison Toasted Head Racing 04:49.4
40 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic C 04:59.8
41 Charles Arensberg Equipe Vitesse 05:15.0
42 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's 05:17.6
43 Ryan Keown Shirk's 05:24.5
44 Ben Tufford Team MTBNJ/Halter's Cycles 05:30.0
45 Dennis Angelisanti GS Simmeria 05:39.1
46 Brian Wester Philadelphia Ciclismo / SRAM 05:52.1
47 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 06:20.6
48 Michael Pettit Boss Racing 06:59.1
49 Ivan Baker Crosshairs 07:12.8
50 Shane Mccready Keystone Velo Club 07:30.1
51 Wade Andrews Wissahickon 07:32.1
52 Christopher Thaler Evolution Racing 07:52.9
53 Michael Brenneman Keystone Velo-P/B Nuts About Gr 10:23.5
54 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 10:45.9
55 Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing 12:02.5
56 Ambrose Stafford Century Road Club of America 13:22.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther Iron Hill CCV BikeLine 43:00.1
2 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 2.5
3 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 3.5
4 Martin Mrugal Bike Line 7.2
5 Eric Schlauch Somerset Wheelmen same time
6 Carl Reglar Verge Sport same time
7 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO CX/GoCycling 13.5
8 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 45.6
9 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 57.8
10 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 01:19.0
11 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! same time
12 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing same time
13 Chris Chapman Bike Line 01:22.8
14 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com 01:38.4
15 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 01:52.8
16 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team same time
17 Matthew Pisano blue mountain velo 01:58.7
18 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 02:05.0
19 Neal Sapp dupont Motorsports 02:07.2
20 Matt Perry Bike Line 02:09.3
21 Bob Biese Team Vortex 02:14.9
22 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 02:20.2
23 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing 02:22.2
24 Sean Runnette Elite Endurance Training Systems 02:26.9
25 Jim Feehan Kissena same time
26 Jonathan Houghton Adventures For the Cure 02:30.8
27 Jeff Walker Crankskins.com same time
28 Bradley Ford Bicycling magazine 02:58.8
29 Shawn Erickson Team Cosmic 03:02.3
30 Charles Kline LONEWOLFCYCLING.com 03:04.8
31 Chris Tarnowski Westwood Velo 03:07.4
32 Peter Fickinger Bike Line 03:11.6
33 Scott Mcgill Fast Forward Racing 03:16.2
34 Gary Grim Unattached 03:30.7
35 Paul Taus Kapelmuur Independent 03:33.7
36 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo 03:35.2
37 Martin Jones TEAM SOMERSET 03:39.0
38 Douglas Jones GS Simmeria 03:48.3
39 Doug Spitz 3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic 04:05.2
40 John Guillaume CS Velo 04:06.8
41 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing Club 04:21.2
42 Chris De lancey Team ROG/GVCC 04:34.6
43 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles 05:01.3
44 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 05:02.3
45 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts/Action Wheels 05:15.1
46 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 05:27.9
47 Bob Campbell Philadelphia Ciclismo 05:35.1
48 Wade Hess Team Independence p/b Fuji Bike 05:44.4
49 Kurt Hoff Cicli Devotion same time
50 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear 05:55.8
51 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi 05:58.5
52 William Haley Fast Forward Racing Team 06:03.5
53 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 06:08.4
54 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 06:10.5
55 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 06:18.8
56 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 06:25.5
57 Frank Brockson jr Bike Line 06:36.7
58 Mike Corasaniti RR Cycling/Kruis CX p/b REPUCOM 06:50.7
59 Dave Pryor Philadelphia Ciclismo same time
60 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset same time
61 Andrew Farkas Stoudts Brewing Co/Jb Mountain 07:08.8
62 Joe Favara GS Simmieria same time
63 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome Bicycling Team 07:18.3
64 Owen Wood Team ROG 07:31.9
65 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 07:34.9
66 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 07:38.7
67 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo- Bikeline 07:40.6
68 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 09:12.8
69 Dennis Derosa 09:26.0
70 Steven Hecht Toasted Head Racing 09:35.8
71 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta 09:43.4
72 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle 10:30.0
73 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling 10:40.9
74 David Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 16:49.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants 44:47.3
2 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 01:42.5
3 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 02:08.7
4 Dennis Smith Bike Line 02:32.2
5 Art White Team Campmor 02:41.5
6 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 02:43.1
7 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic-Carve Systems 03:39.2
8 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 04:37.9
9 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team 05:03.2
10 Richard Steele Bike Line 05:11.3
11 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 05:32.6
12 Bob Scharle Evolution Racing 05:51.7
13 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 05:57.4
14 Michael Williams Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 06:06.0
15 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 06:19.1
16 Gary Dugovich Beaver Valley Velo 06:26.0
17 George Harriott GS Simmeria 06:45.8
18 Nunzio Dibiasi ERA Cycling 07:19.1
19 Steve Carman TorcUP/Cyclefitters Cycling Tea 07:37.8
20 Bob Perna beans bikes 08:05.6
21 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle 08:17.3
22 Tom Kellogg Amoroso / Tri-State Velo 08:29.6
23 Kerry Shields Mock Orange Bikes 09:01.4
24 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Wells SPECIALIZED RACING 58:55.5
2 Justin Lindine Redline / NBX same time
3 Stephen Hyde JAM Fund / NCC 10.6
4 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 49.5
5 Ryan Knapp Pony Shop Cyclocross same time
6 Cameron Dodge TEAM SKYLINE / SCOTT BIKES same time
7 Michael Garrigan Van Dessel same time
8 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC same time
9 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 54.2
10 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 58.3
11 Travis Livermon Team Smart Stop pb Mountain Kha 01:13.2
12 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 01:20.2
13 Lukas Winterberg M?ler Landscape / BH Bikes 01:37.1
14 Craig Richey VOmax-SponsorConnected.com 01:41.8
15 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 01:49.4
16 Andrew Messer Cyclocrossworld.com same time
17 Lewis Gaffney American Classic Pro CX Team 02:07.7
18 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 02:18.3
19 Alex Ryan MOCK ORANGE PRO CYCLOCROSS TEAM 02:25.3
20 Stephen Cummings C3-2020 cycling! 02:28.6
21 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony 02:33.9
22 Nick Waite Pro Tested Gear 02:43.7
23 Jordan Snyder PRO BIKES 02:45.1
24 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 02:58.9
25 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 03:30.6
26 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES p/b STANS NO TUBES 03:33.9
27 Charles Berhtram GPM Sport same time
28 Cole Oberman Breakawaybikes.com 03:44.0
29 Stephan Kincaid SSCXWC13Philly and Stan's NoTub 03:48.3
30 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 03:54.1
31 Andy Brooks Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 03:58.5
32 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony 04:10.9
33 Adam St. germain ENGVT / Specialized 04:22.2
34 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 04:26.8
35 Greg Whitney 05:11.3
36 Andrew Lysaght CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 05:22.2
37 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 05:26.5
38 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems same time
39 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 05:33.3
40 Evan Huff crossresults.com 06:12.5
41 Steven Ordons Philadelphia ciclismo 06:16.8
42 Marten Beels Lamprey Cycling 06:39.9
43 Tyler Berliner BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 06:47.2
44 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy / Melitta same time
45 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy/Melitta same time
46 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club same time
47 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club same time
DNF Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team
DNF Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Cannondale
DNF Wyatt Stoup Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b B
DNF Jeremy Durrin Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly Ben
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 40:34.7
2 Misty Tilson Shenandoah Mtn Touring/Radical same time
3 Rachel Weaver NuGo/Koeles 51.8
4 Jen Nordhem Pink Rhino Racing 01:18.0
5 Shane Ferro CRCA / Rockstar Games 01:19.7
6 Rachel Rubino King Kog / Rosko 01:22.9
7 Marybeth Cochran Unattached same time
8 Robin Dunn Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's 01:27.6
9 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media 01:37.5
10 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius 01:49.9
11 Janine Verstraeten Team CF 01:52.1
12 Nadia Latzgo ExergyTWENTY16 01:57.6
13 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 02:00.2
14 Michelle Lee Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 02:06.0
15 Greta Daniels NuGo/Koeles 02:17.4
16 Emily Smith 02:24.0
17 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling 02:30.1
18 Mason Hopkins ALAN N. America Cycling Team 02:33.8
19 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing 02:36.4
20 Tamara Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 02:43.7
21 April Nabholz Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 02:57.4
22 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 02:59.0
23 Kyra Kenwood LiveLoveVelo Carl Hart 03:26.9
24 Stacie Truszkowski Nugo/Koeles 03:34.8
25 Amanda House Jewett Farms Racing 04:01.0
26 Alie Giaime Kruis CX p/b Repucom 04:08.6
27 Jennifer Rhodes Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 04:15.1
28 Kim Ely EECT/LiveLoveVelo 04:20.7
29 Elissa Antelman Philadelphia Cyclocross School- same time
30 Melissa Tabas Unattached 04:22.8
31 Laine Sefick Team ROG 04:51.1
32 Heather Muller King Kog / Rosko Cycles 04:56.8
33 Maria Murphy FinKraft Cycling Team 05:25.5
34 Sandie Reynolds Mason Dixon Velo 05:35.9
35 Mary Lasota BikeLine 05:41.9
36 Cindy Copley Toasted Head Racing 05:49.1
37 Cindy Berhtram GPM Sport 05:52.1
38 Lisa Ronca Cutters Bike Shop 06:31.2
39 Jean Kilheffer hess 06:55.7
40 Rosalind Patterson Pink Rhino Racing 07:21.1
41 Dominique Verlaan MTBNJ.com - Halter's 07:33.8
42 Stacie Freymann Peanut Butter & Co./HumanZoom 07:46.0
43 Kate Bennett Nugo/Koeles 07:51.9
44 Kristen Weir Bikesport same time
45 Elizabeth Allen Saucon Valley Bikes/Weyerbacher 08:12.6
46 Julie Williams Guy's Racing Club 09:02.2
47 Blakely Sapsford C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Co. 09:05.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Delfina Picchio Philadelphia Cyclocross School 46:44.0
2 Emily White Wooden Wheels 6
3 Elizabeth Keesler Liberty Cycle 01:19.5
4 Emma Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 04:00.4
5 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle Inc. 04:25.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 40:12.0
2 Joanne Abbruzzesi BikeLine 3.1
3 Christina Perkins NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team 01:29.0
4 Lisa Vible Bike Line 01:50.0
5 Carol Becht Team Montclair Bikery 02:19.5
6 Jennifer Defalco Colavita Racing Inc. 02:21.4
7 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club 04:09.0
8 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 04:21.8
9 Anne Rock C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company 05:01.4
10 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl 1 Lap
11 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arley Kemmerer C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 43:09.4
2 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom same time
3 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 3.1
4 Gabby Durrin rapha-FOCUS 11
5 Christina Birch JAM Fund / NCC 01:04.3
6 Frances Morrison C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 01:05.6
7 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita/EspnW NJ 01:10.8
8 Selene Yeager Team CF 01:24.1
9 Cassandra Maximenko Rare Vos Racing 01:38.6
10 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel 01:50.5
11 Jessica Kutz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 02:08.8
12 Emily Shields Mock Orange Pro CX Team 02:13.4
13 Julie Hunter BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup 02:16.9
14 Katherine Shields Mock Orange Pro CX Team 02:31.4
15 Stacey Barbossa NJ/NY Colavita Women 02:33.2
16 Katina Walker Crankskins.com 02:34.3
17 Victoria Gates JAM Fund / NCC 02:35.6
18 Erica Yozell BICYCLE THERAPY/MELITTA 02:43.7
19 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 02:47.9
20 Vickie Monahan Rare Vos Racing 02:58.7
21 Carolyn Popovic Team CF 03:03.4
22 Jennifer Tillman C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 03:34.9
23 Erin Mascelli Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 03:38.4
24 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 03:40.9
25 Molly Hurford Colavita 04:06.5
26 Kimberly Thomas New Holland Brewing 04:12.8
27 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 - Twenty 20 Cycling Co same time
28 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 04:18.9
29 Ginny Jeppi Sublime Athletics Velo 05:07.8
30 Dana Mcallister Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoo 05:21.5
31 Bailey Semian C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 05:39.1
32 Lauren Festa Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 06:31.9
33 Caitlin Thompson Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 07:21.7
34 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing
DNF Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge
DNF Ally Stacher Specialized Lululemon
DNF Kaitlyn Lawrence C3 Twenty-20 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2