Log In
USGP #7: Deschutes Brewery Cup • Dec 8 2012
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
5
3
3.5
4
2.5
Partly Cloudy, 37 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
3
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4
Tech
2.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcelroy
2 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS
3 Scott Funston
4 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy
5 Jack Alessi BYRDS
6 Benjamin King
7 Lewis Whiley
8 Jonah Thompson
9 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy
11 Alex Walentynowicz
12 Brian Hart jr.
13 Ian Mccleary
14 Gideon Bender
15 Ethan Pauly
16 Lachlan Fraser
17 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com
18 Ethan Casebolt
19 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
20 Sage Parikh
21 Peter Newlands
22 Alex Shepherd
23 Thomas Hill
24 Adam Sall Bend Endurance Academy
25 Ian Shreve
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
2 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS
3 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy
4 Samuel Rosenberg
5 Evan Geary
6 Ayden Young
7 Benedikt Toeldte BYRDS
8 Harrison Devine JL Velo Racing Team
9 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling
10 Will Reinking
11 Connor Ellison
12 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports
13 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy
14 Michael Hahn
15 Hugh Alessi BYRDS
16 Jasper Hodgson
17 Jim Baskin BYRDS
18 Alec Miller BYRDS
19 Keenan Reynolds
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen logan
2 Chance maxx
3 Garrett Gerchar Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Morse nathaniel
5 Downing spencer
6 Mcpherson ian
7 Brady nolan Old Town Bicycles
8 Pearson trevor Escape Velocity
9 Schwartz tyler
10 Torraca nicholas
11 Weik josey
12 Whittemore nevin Boulder Junior Cycling
13 David Lombardo
14 Bassett stephen Team Bob's Red Mill
15 Nystrom anders BYRDS
16 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy
17 Barta william
18 Mackey skyler
19 Hall douglas
20 O'brien david
21 Botos eric
22 Brown david
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS
2 Ivy Taylor
3 Cayla Crockell
4 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Aynslee King
6 Grace Green BYRDS
7 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U
8 Jed Dackert
9 Ciara Macdonald
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
2 Hannah Green BYRDS
3 Katie Ryan
4 Allison Spain BYRDS
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price
2 Bart Bowen
3 Jeff Beltramini MAFIA RACING NW
4 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team
5 Normon Thibault
6 Sam Morse
7 Waldek Stepniowski
8 Michael Brazel Old Town Bicycles
9 Sean Kelsey
10 Mark Rumsey
11 Michael Wilson
12 Roy Colven
13 John Mccaffrey Kesho Bicycles
14 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc
15 David Tricamo
16 Paul Schoening
17 Rick Heckenlaible Audi Cycling Team
18 Charles Stearns Team Bobs-bicycles.com
19 John Mcmanus
20 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling
21 Bill Reed
22 Mark Hubbard Audi Cycling Team
23 Mark Bradley
24 Steve Patton
25 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin
26 Mike Henry bicycleattorney.com
27 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare
28 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
29 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery
30 Brian Glass
31 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
32 Peter Krumins Old Town Bicycles
33 Scott Weaver Aerohead Cycles
34 Timothy Shreve
35 Paul Claeys Cucina Fresca
36 Yogi Mueller
37 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
38 Dwight Snodgrass Old Town Bicycles
39 Steve Brower
40 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
41 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
42 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com
43 Jeff Standish
44 Donald Newlands
45 David Stanton Cucina Fresca
46 Ian Searle
47 Kam Zardouzian
48 Ken Dong
49 Mark Damon Hutch's-Co-Motion
50 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion
51 Tim Sinatra Buy Local Cycling
52 Eric Ingram
53 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
54 Mike Ryan
55 Scott Sargeant
56 Bruce Wilson
57 Duane Strawser
58 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
59 Doug Graver
DNF Alan Petrie
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Thorstrom
2 Brook Watts
3 Peter Wellsman Pro City Racing
4 Don Wright
5 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
6 Buff Hopper
7 Donald h. Bauder
8 Rick Gregory
9 Kevin Raymond
10 Robert Milligan
11 Paul Sadoff
12 Dennis Sibilia-young
13 Brian Volkert
14 Ken Rodgers Oregon Paddle Sports
15 Greg Heitman
16 James Pauly
17 Richard Beightol
18 Al Depenbrock Pacific Power Blue Sky
19 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo
20 Michael Blaney
21 Steve Rapp Allegro Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Chris Fisher
3 Shannon Skerritt
4 Jesse Rients
5 Ben Thompson
6 Craig Faulkner
7 Shawn Mitchell Volkswagen Boise
8 Andre Sutton
9 Chris Mcneil
10 Michael Gaertner
11 William Elliston
12 Jonathan Coln
13 Richard Mcclung Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
14 Kenny Wehn
15 John Mundelius California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
16 David Sheek
17 Tim Jones
18 Garren Watkins
19 Michael Dicenso
20 Matt Williams
21 Justin Bucktrout
22 Jason Benford
23 Todd Davis Audi Cycling Team
24 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing
25 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club
26 Jon Gallagher
27 Brian Staby
28 Andrew F rigel
29 Jared Roy
30 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
31 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
32 Sean Haidet
33 Robert Declerk Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
34 Steve Ouzounian
35 Andrew Filler
36 David Sjogren
37 Brian Fuller Broken Spoke Cycling
38 Justin Serna
39 Scott Carothers
40 Chris Wherity
41 A. travis Nease Audi Cycling Team
42 Rob Mcgarty
DNF Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling
DNF Doug Reid
DNF Dominic D'angelo
DNF Tom Peterson
DNF Timothy Spence
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Trebon Cannondale/Clement
2 Tim Johnson
3 Adam Craig
4 Daniel Summerhill
5 Zach Mcdonald Rapha Focus
6 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
7 Jamey Driscoll
8 Ben Berden dope
9 Todd Wells
10 Allen Krughoff
11 Tristan Schouten
12 Geoff Kabush
13 Brian Matter
14 Spencer Paxson Kona Factory Team
15 Alexander Candelario
16 Sean Babcock Kona Factory Team
17 Cody Kaiser
18 Mitchell Hoke
19 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team
20 Troy Wells
21 Matt Shriver
22 Chris Jackson
23 Jake Wells
24 Kevin Noiles
25 Aaron Schooler
26 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
27 Craig Richey
28 Brennan Wodtli
29 Zane Godby
30 Braden Kappius
31 Mike Sherer
32 Mark Mcconnell
33 Erik Tonkin
34 Kevin Bradford-parishe
35 Eric Thompson
36 Michael Van den ham Cycle-Smart
37 Gian Dalle angelini
38 Kris Sneddon Kona Factory Team
39 Justin Lindine
40 Patrick Means Team S+M
41 Chris Brandt
42 Aaron Bradford
43 Paul Lacava Giant
44 Schmitt Damian
45 Josh Kelley
46 Phil Grove Hammer Nutrition
47 Benjamin Sonntag
48 Tyler Coplea
49 Alex Work
50 Brandon Cross
51 Bjorn Selander
52 Scott Chapin
53 Bjorn Fox
54 Kolby Preble
55 James Williams Adventures Edge
56 Erik Hamilton
57 Sean Leader
58 Nathan Brown
59 Brent Gorman Volkswagen Boise
60 Donald Reeb
61 Chris Thibodeau
62 Kendal Johnson
63 Drew Mackenzie
DNF Chris Sheppard
DNF Christopher Jones Rapha Focus
DNF Shawn Milne
DNF Shaun Adamson Velocity Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 44   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Zuber
2 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc
3 Menko Johnson
4 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
5 Mike Foster
6 Ben Storrar Old Town Bicycles
7 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
8 Barney Gill Old Town Bicycles
9 Ryan Weaver Gates Rapha River City Bicycles
10 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Te
11 Jordan Anderson Owens Healthcare
12 Zach Heath
13 Adam Artner Land Shark
14 Richard Arnopol
15 Jon Burrill
16 Colton Hlavinka Volkswagen Boise
17 Ben Corbalis
18 Todd Allen
19 Aaron Ufferman
20 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling Club
21 Anthony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Te
22 Jeremy Dunn
23 Zack Phillips Team Stanley
24 John Merrill
25 Trevor Pratt
26 Kaler Marshall Allegro Cyclery
27 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery
28 Alden Kroll
29 Dmitri Keating
30 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade
31 Brook Gardner
32 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycles
33 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
34 J devon Alvarez
35 Chris Ellis
36 Jeremy Whitman
37 Shawn Cecotti
38 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes
39 Brandon Thomson
40 Matt Soja
41 Matthew Hornland
42 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing
43 Rob Angelo
44 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
45 Matthew Stanigar Cucina Fresca
46 Justin Calvo
47 Mark Albrecht
48 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport
49 Gabe Doebler
50 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
51 Brian Howard
52 Scot Couturier
53 Scott Barr Jack's Bicycle Center
54 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
55 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycles
56 Peter Casey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
57 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
58 Sean Mcelroy
59 Chris Zanger Boneyard Cycling
60 Michael Gordon
61 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
62 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
63 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery
64 Oliver Walls
65 Alexander Donoghue
66 Kevin Donnelly
67 Carl Anton Recycled Cycles Racing
68 Christopher Cumming
69 Nathan Kiger
70 Michael Shaw
71 Matthew Weintraub
72 Kyle Mills Boneyard Cycling
73 John Livingston
74 Scott Ahrens
DNF Andrew Steiner Boneyard Cycling
DNF Jason Sumner
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Hubner BFF Cycling
2 Bill Thompson
3 Sam Dodd
4 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Racing Team
5 Aaron Adelstein
6 Bill Klingler Beermongers Cycle Club
7 Nigel Davies
8 Anders Ahlberg
9 Jared Ellison
10 Rob Jordan
11 Sean Stroup Beermongers Cycle Club
12 Adam Steele
13 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com
14 Josh Udesen
15 Bill Fritts
16 Coby Rowe
17 Cody Young
18 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade
19 Brian Dallas
20 Terry Campbell Beermongers Cycle Club
21 Andrew Smith Portobello-A Better Cycle
22 David Polansky
23 Mike Taylor
24 Bart Qualls Service Course Velo
25 Dan Brobst
26 Max Snyder
27 Peter Iverson
28 Paul Devries Filth and Fury
29 Derrick Watkins
30 Kennith Ramirez Apex Racing Team
31 Jason Hight Team Highlander
32 Jeff Feligno
33 Dale Webster
34 Simon Ingham
35 Chris Cheng
36 Graham Milner
37 Andrew Black
DNF Kevin Rosmanitz
DNF Peter Newlands
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jt Fountain
2 Craig Etheridge
3 Cody Peterson
4 Seth Patla Gates Rapha River City Bicycles
5 Greg Heath
6 Jeff Koncz
7 Dylan Carney
8 Parker Bloom
9 Brett Foster
10 Brian Fornes
11 Mark Knokey
12 Bill Huggins
13 Ryan Rinn
14 Ashley Stotts
15 Troy Nelson
16 Kyle Smith Cyclocrossracing.com
17 Erik Rath
18 Jadine Riley Team Group Health
19 Jason Sobottka Old Town Bicycles
20 Bryan Reichert
21 Alexandria Luschen
22 Derek Leckrone
23 Kelsey Wood
24 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Ryan Williams
DNF David Loetterle
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash
2 Georgia Gould
3 Caroline Mani
4 Kaitlin Keough
5 Amanda Miller
6 Elle Anderson
7 Mical Dyck
8 Teal Stetson-lee
9 Meredith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
10 Nicole Duke
11 Julie Krasniak Rapha Focus
12 Pepper Harlton Juventus Cycling Club
13 Amanda Carey Volkswagen Boise
14 Crystal Anthony
15 Jade Wilcoxson
16 Wendy Simms Kona Factory Team
17 Serena Bishop gordon Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
18 Courtenay Mcfadden
19 Andrea Smith
20 Rebecca Blatt
21 Alice Pennington Kona Factory Team
22 Jennifer Gaertner
23 Jayne Mclaughlin
24 Jessica Cutler
25 Beth Ann orton Team S+M
26 Evelyn Dong
27 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines
28 Joele Guynup
29 Katie j Melena
30 Natalie Koncz
31 Shannon Gibson
32 Shantel Koenig
33 Jana Repulski Broken Spoke Cycling
34 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
35 Sara Fletcher
DNF Ellen Sherrill
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marsa Daniel Team Group Health
2 Sarah Barkley
3 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
4 Rebeccah Bieri
5 Kim Matheson Team S+M
6 Andi Zolton
7 Anne-marije Rook
8 Kate Shanahan
9 Jennifer Jordan
10 Vicky Sama
11 Andrea Casebolt
12 Hidi Cramer
13 Michelle Mills Boneyard Cycling
14 Cynthia Maree
15 Tamara Donnelly
16 Mielle Blomberg
17 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
18 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go!
19 Meagan Masten
20 Amy Vantassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
21 Suzanne Forsyth
22 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling
23 Ellen Ruotsala Team Group Health
24 Lisa Coyne Team Group Health
25 Julie Deal Beermongers Cycle Club
26 Shellie Heggenberger Boneyard Cycling
27 Aimee Baker
28 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health
29 Patricia Dowd
DNF Judy Harlton
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Billi Reed
2 Shawna Donaldson
3 Jessica Sterner Team Rep
4 Dessie Weigel
5 Angela Haener
6 Amy Ambrosier
7 Jennie Wade COTBR
8 Lori Brazel
9 Jess Scott Team Group Health
10 Kayla Kaiser
11 Bethany Kobza Volkswagen Boise
12 Andrea Turner
13 Sabrina Hendrick Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
14 Alexandria Masse
15 Carla Brock Team Group Health
16 Robbie Phillips
17 Christine Soja
18 Brenna Pauly
19 Nancy Odle Broken Spoke Cycling
20 Caylen Beaty
21 Julie Donnelly
22 Karine Valliant-Saunders
23 Anna Ciaveraella
24 Katie Ahrens
25 Alyson Indrunas Jack's Bicycle Center
26 Rebecca Nelson
27 Annie Plank
28 Sara Rigel
29 Carlie Spence
30 Colleen Sullivan
31 Patti Wolfe
32 Stephanie Stauber Beermongers Cycle Club
33 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com
34 Jericho Winter Beermongers Cycle Club
35 Patricia Strange
36 June Grill
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 20