Log In
Jingle Cross Rock - Friday Evening • Nov 25 2011
Race uploaded by Colm Flannery csv | json
6
0
0
6
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Cullen Clif Bar Development Cross Team
2 Jeff Kluck SC Velo
3 Joseph Maloney Team Wisconsin
4 William Butcher Magnus
5 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Tim Yuska Iron Cycles
7 Logan Vonbokel KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
8 Cameron Rex
9 Matthew Schweiker Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
10 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal
12 Travis Donn Ethos Racing
13 Paul Mumford Kinky Llama Racing
14 Tyler Carmichael
15 Travis Braun Magnus
16 Brett Heuring Dogfish Racing Team
17 Jay Henderson Silver Cycling
18 Nathan Kullbom Atlas Cycling Team
19 Steven Robinson Team Emu
20 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc
21 Spencer Whittier
22 Andy Lueck Rasmussen Bike Shop
23 Christopher Maharry
24 Aaron Robnett
25 David Yohe Spin
26 Adam Prasise Central Iowa Cycling Club
27 Patrick Russell WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
28 Timothy Campbell Track Teams by WAHU
29 Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket
30 Matt Gumm Team Emu
31 J Devon alvarez Cole Sport
32 Tony Wagner
Finishers: Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Martin Brazen Dropouts
2 Fred Mills MCT/Freewheel
3 Eric Drummer
4 Ronald Williams Velo Duluth
5 Kyle Fleener PSIMET Racing
6 David Cushman Roscoe Village Bike Racing
7 Samuel Bramel Gopher Wheelmen
8 Mitch Nordahl Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
9 Christopher Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
10 Gary Baisa Brazen Dropouts
11 Travis Gruchow Magnus
12 Robert Cummings Team Monster Energy
13 Kevin Limpach Team Kaos Cycling
14 Josey Weik ISCorp Cycling Team
15 Jordan Ross Team Kaos Cycling
16 Matt Nagel
17 Christopher Berge Magnus
18 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
19 Brad Keyes CarboRocket
20 Ulises Salas SC Velo
21 Jory Conor
22 Alex Libin University of Iowa
23 David Price University of Wisconsin-Madison
24 Nathan Hicks Team Emu
25 Unknown
26 Matt Leizinger
27 Benjamin Demong ABD Cycle Club
28 Michael Moriarity Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
29 Benjamin Senkerik ISCorp Cycling Team
30 Cale Dorn Magnus
31 Will Meger
32 Brandon Manske Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
33 Derek Cassaday Bikes To You / World of Bikes
34 Innokenty Zavyalov Omnium Racing
35 Ryan Marsel Behind-Bars/LGR
36 Jereme Noffke
37 Lucas Guyton Velosport Iowa /American Equity
38 Adam Ventling
39 Chris Sweet
40 Isaac Young
41 Rafal Doloto Midwest Cycling Community NE
42 Finn Ryan Brazen Dropouts
43 Keith Snoop
44 Brad Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
45 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus
46 John Williams Cow Town Cycling Team
47 Anthony Mikrut Kinky Llama Racing
48 Geoff Perrill Iowa City Cycling Club
49 Christopher Jensen ROBOTS <3
50 Ryan Vanhouweling Rasmussen Bike Shop
51 Justin Merkey Rhythm Racing
52 Kevin Murray Flatwater Cycling
53 Jeff Dullard
54 Michael Wakeley Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
55 Dennis Grelk BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
56 Rory Murphy Team TATI
57 Eric Waldron
58 Matt Kleinmeyer
59 Perry Leysens Des Moines Cycle Club
60 Daniel Pollard Rhythm Racing
61 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
62 Steve Wiseman Des Moines Cycle Club
63 Steve Cannon
64 Brian Abbott Iowa City Cycling Club
65 David Bowers Half Acre Cycling
66 Jonathan Peck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
67 Christopher Thomas Black Sheep Cycles
77 Drew Wilson
78 Daniel Davis Team Emu
79 Steve Reynolds Team Emu
80 Ian Johnson Behind-Bars/LGR
81 William Prann Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNF Sammy Davidson Team Soundpony
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 67   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Burkholder
2 Edward Gadient Iron Cycles
3 Vance Fletcher Des Moines Cycle Club
4 Seth Iverson Omnium Racing
5 Dale Sargent Ozark Cycling Club
6 Ryan Albertson
7 Thomas Kabacinski xXx Racing
8 James Odonnell Team Kaos Cycling
9 Brian Kincaid
10 Henry Diggelmann
11 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
12 Karl Thomas Iowa City Cycling Club
13 Christopher Welsh
14 Nick Sobocinski Goosetown Racing Club
15 Eric Elbert
16 Damon Salter Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
17 Josh Rice
18 Ian Henriksen
19 Barry Schmitt Category 6 Racing Squad
20 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club
21 Dustin Salter
22 Russell Buri
23 William Acree Fort Dodge Trisport Club
24 Jody Gorsh
25 Eric Bockelman
26 George Mccann
27 Steven Hanson
28 Jeremy Gamm Iowa City Cycling Club
29 Joshua Durbin Rhythm Racing
30 Shawn Laplante
31 Andrew Romisch GP Velotek
32 Marcus Steele Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
33 Benjamin Anderson
34 Nolan Wehr
35 Stephen Davidson Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
36 John Senkerik Team Extreme
37 Jeffery Corcoran
38 Ryan Lagrange
39 Jamie Arnold
40 Justin Guiter
41 Caleb Swartz Brazen Dropouts
42 Shawn Hauser Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
43 Craig Carman
44 Eric Landahl Team TATI
45 Tim Smith
46 Ryan Baker World of Bikes
47 Peter Kaboli Iowa City Cycling Club
48 Nathan Tade
49 John Burkle Atlas Cycling Team
50 Brian Alatalo Iowa City Cycling Club
51 Carl Goldsberry BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
52 Samuel Sieloff Brazen Dropouts
53 Andrew Schirpke Team Extreme
54 Jack Schirpke Team Extreme
55 Chad Terrell
56 Paul Arens
57 Harry Fortney Des Moines Cycle Club
58 Mark Giffin
59 Joshua Awe
60 Matt Riezman Rhythm Racing
61 Todd Burvee Team Q7
62 Ramon Partida
63 Greg Arens
73 Bryan Wenzel
74 John Wemmie
75 Bill Coady
76 Bob Callaway
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Savery Trek Midwest CX
2 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
3 Matt Tillinghast Midwest Cycling Community NE
4 Joshua Roeser Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
5 David Peters Brazen Dropouts
6 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
7 Joe Curtes
8 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling Team
9 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport
10 Matt Silvia Club Bicicletta
11 Greg Springborn Peoria Bicycle Club
12 John Jones My Wife Inc
13 Michael Gaherty My Wife Inc
14 Bill Marshall KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
15 Michael Curtes
16 Lee Venteicher Bikes To You / World of Bikes
17 Jerome Rewerts Team Emu
18 Christopher Newlin
19 Jeffrey Bannink Team Type 1
20 Eric Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/StudioOne
21 Mike Heenan My Wife Inc
22 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
23 Lucas Llado
24 Scott Robinson Team Emu
25 Bill Durkee
26 Andre Odendaal Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross T
27 Joel Hammontree 360 Racing
28 Steve Meek
29 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club
30 Tristan Whitehead Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross T
31 Thomas Kabacinski xXx Racing
32 David Rosenberger
33 Jeffrey Mortensen
34 Jeff Doolittle
35 Jon Yetley
36 Will Frame Higher Gear- Gear Head Cyclocross T
37 Chad Vande lune BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
38 Eric Knox Fort Dodge Trisport Club
39 Doug Bottorff Goosetown Racing Club
40 Craig Johnson World of Bikes
41 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
42 Andrew Zeiner BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
43 Dawson Cabbage
44 Jason Forbes
47 Matt Bennett Village-Verdigris Cycling
48 Darin Bartachek
49 Shawn Meinke O2 Cycling
50 Damon Salter Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
2 Daniel Casper GrandStay Hotels
3 Tim Boundy Village-Verdigris Cycling
4 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
5 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
6 James Cochran Atlas Cycling Team
7 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
8 Jeff Barnes Iowa City Cycling Club
9 John Thompson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10 Dave Eckel Team Wisconsin
11 William Kuster Loon State Cyclists
12 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
13 Matthew Baroli Wolverine Sports Club
14 Tedd Jacobson
15 Brook Watts Cody Racing
16 Allan Thom Chicago.cx
17 Randall Crist Velo Veloce Cycling Club
18 John Meehan
19 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club
20 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts
21 John Stonebarger Mass Bay Road Club
22 Michael Cisek Team Plan C
23 Todd Simchuk
24 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc.
25 David Sieloff Brazen Dropouts
26 David Mable VeloRosa Cycling Team
27 Shawn Noble Goosetown Racing Club
28 David Romisch GP Velotek
29 Paul Jensen Team Emu
30 Timm Jacobson
31 Todd Papke
32 Curtis Sawin
37 Harry Fortney Des Moines Cycle Club
38 James Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamey Driscoll Jamis / Sutter Home
2 Christopher Jones Team Rapha Focus
3 Tim Johnson Cyclocrossworld.Com
4 Todd Wells Specialized
5 Brian Matter Gear Grinder
6 Troy Wells Team Cliff Bar
7 Matt Shriver Bontrager / Trek
8 Tristan Schouten Cyclocrossracing.com P/B Blue B
9 Barry Wicks Kona
10 Bryan Fawley OBREA USA
11 Joseph Schmalz KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
12 Robert Marion American Classic/Blue Pro Team
13 Steve Tilford Tradewind Energy/Eriksen Cycles
14 Isaac Neff KCV Cycling Club
15 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony
16 Tom Burke Specialized Michigan
17 Kevin Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized
18 Dan Miller Team Seagal
19 Kevin Fish KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
20 Andrew Coe Ethos Racing
21 Braden Kappius Team Cliff Bar
22 Michael Hemme CHICAGO.CX
23 Dallas Fowler Kuhl
24 Matthew Allen Behind-Bars/Little Guy Racing
25 Weston Luzadder Marian University
26 William Stolte Tradewind Energy
27 Bill Street Kuhl Midwest Regional Mtb
28 John Meehan Garage Cycling
31 Jeremiah Gantzer Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bianca Bergman Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2 Meredith Peterson
3 Sarah Worthington Ethos Racing
4 Darcy Sanford Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Heidi Beck
6 Rachel Howard Velo Duluth
7 Kristy Henderson Silver Cycling
8 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike
9 Sierra Siebenlist INDIEBIKE.COM
10 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets
11 Judy Harlton
12 Wanda Simchuk
13 Leah Sanda Bellum Racing
14 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp Cycling Team
15 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE
16 Jacklyn Carlson Silver Cycling
17 Aubree Dock KCOI Boulevard
18 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
19 Cara Hamann Iowa City Cycling Club
20 Stevie Koepp
21 Carol Seipp
22 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
23 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club
24 Vanessa Curtis
25 Rebecca Welbes Kinky Llama Racing
26 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket
27 Gina Kenny PSIMET Racing
28 Emily Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
29 Kimber Damhorst Iowa City Cycling Club
30 Sheri Robinson Team Emu
34 Emma Swartz Brazen Dropouts
35 Cory Redmond Black Sheep Cycles
36 Anne Grabowski Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Schneider
2 Gina Johnson Village-Verdigris Cycling
3 Elisabeth Reinkordt JoyRide Bicycles
4 Sarah Rice
5 Anya Malarski Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
6 Rachael Jensen TEAM GEARGRINDER
7 Kristi Hanson Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Dana Buddenbaum Silver Cycling
9 Lauren Trolley
10 Hannah Caproon Team Pegasus
11 Kathryn Gaherty KCOI Boulevard
12 Brandi Bowling
13 Nancy Leysens Des Moines Cycle Club
14 Martha Norbeck
15 Monica Davis Stage 1 Cycling
16 Isabel Briones
17 Tara Coady
18 Erin Brockelman
19 Sheila Hansen
20 Kim Sprenger
23 Francesca Deranzo
24 Jill Bartachek
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Miller California Giant/Specialized
2 Teal Stetson-lee California Giant/Specialized
3 Sue Butler Hudz Subaru
4 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles
5 Pepper Harlton Juventus Cycling Club
6 Coryn Rivera Marion University
7 Amanda Carey Kenda/Felt
8 Julie Krasniak Team Rapha Focus
9 Samantha Schneider Cyclocross Racing.com
10 Kelsy Bingham Roosters/Bikers Edge
11 Rebecca Blatt Rebecca Blatt
12 Brittany Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized
13 Arley Kemmerer C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
14 Serena Bishop gordon Silverado Jewlry Gallery
15 Marne Smiley Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles
16 Corrie Osborne ISCorp
17 Corey Coogan cisek Team Plan C p/b Stevens
18 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized
19 Catherine Walberg Team Kenda p/b Gear Grinder
20 Elizabeth So Team TATI
21 Sarah Huang Nova IS Corp
22 Jeanne Fleck Velo Duluth-Twin Ports Cyclery
23 Kelly Paterson Wolverine/Acfstores.Com
24 Amber Rydholm NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2