Log In
2021 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships • Dec 10 2021 • Wheaton, IL
5.7
6.5
5.4
5.6
4.5
Mostly Cloudy, 45 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
6.5
Moisture
5.4
Accel
5.6
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Daniluk Action Wheels 29:57
2 Adriano Lucero 31:17
3 Matthew Crabbe Mission Source Jr Devo 31:18
4 Henry Kaeser Broadmark/Mt Si Racing 32:43
5 Dylan Jay NJCX Project 32:48
6 Alexander Beck Errace 32:48
7 Lukas Donnelly NJCX Project 33:20
8 Haru Watts NJCX Project 33:22
9 Dylan Haynes Boulder Junior Cycling 33:27
10 Beck Toro-gordon NJCX Project 34:22
11 Alec Clements Midwest Devo 34:33
12 Aidan Vollmuth NJCX Project 34:36
13 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling 34:39
14 Mac Tomkins Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 34:44
15 Ian Muller NJCX Project 34:45
16 Ethan Brown Midwest Devo 34:46
17 Dillon Daskevich San Antonio Jr. CX & Texas Devo 35:16
18 Tyler Berman Riverside Racing 35:18
19 Cian Connolly Baltimore Youth Cycling 35:24
20 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling 35:25
21 Joe Otto HammerCross 35:30
22 Jack Helvie BICYCLE GARAGE OF INDY 36:22
23 Lincoln Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 36:39
24 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club 36:46
25 Tyler Packer Byrds 36:54
26 Grayson Hauck dcdevo Racing Academy 37:11
27 Otis Engel Gotham Cyclists 37:58
28 Calvin Berger Berger Hardware Bikes 38:03
29 Carson Gant Matrix/RBM 38:42
30 Willie Boynton Team HammerCross 38:48
31 Ethan Clements Midwest Devo 38:54
32 Ian Giebel Costco Wholesale #443 39:08
33 Jack Elphingstone Boulder Junior Cycling 39:58
34 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 25:52
35 Evan Sands Alpha Bicycle Company/Groove Subaru 26:11
36 Luke Callan Highland Park Hermes 26:20
37 Trevor Hall Boulder Junior Cycling 26:49
38 Josiah Bower Stinkbug Naturals 27:33
39 Logan Heath NJCX Project 27:45
40 Baxter Caress NCTC 28:40
41 Samuel Truesdale the pony shop 28:47
42 Paxton Summers 6737241840 29:22
43 Jack Morris NJCX Project 30:15
44 Dylan Skinner Lionhearts Junior Racing 30:53
45 Ian Marks Baltimore Youth Cycling 31:40
46 Gavin Fronk Lionhearts 31:41
47 Luke Wagliardo The Pony Shop 33:18
DNF Raymond “r.j.” Hembrook Avout Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Unknown Rider Colorado Mesa University 32:44
2 Unknown Rider Fort Lewis College 34:23
3 Unknown Rider SCAD Atlanta 34:40
4 Unknown Rider MARIAN UNIVERSITY 35:03
5 Unknown Rider Brevard College 35:21
6 Unknown Rider Milligan University 35:33
7 Unknown Rider Lees-McRae College 35:37
8 Unknown Rider Lindsey Wilson College 38:03
9 Unknown Rider University of Nebraska 38:08
10 Unknown Rider SCAD- Savannah 38:36
11 Unknown Rider Lindenwood University 39:31
12 Unknown Rider University of Arizona 42:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Unknown Rider Team Avout Racing 36:52
2 Unknown Rider CXHAIRS Devo 37:51
3 Unknown Rider Shred & Shed 38:34
4 Unknown Rider Pratt Racing 38:45
5 Unknown Rider Avout Racing Speedsters 39:16
6 Unknown Rider Alma Grand Prix - g 39:32
7 Unknown Rider NECX 4 Life 39:39
8 Unknown Rider 3/7ths 40:01
9 Unknown Rider The Adam Craig Experience 40:46
10 Unknown Rider PSIMET Ponys 40:52
11 Unknown Rider Alma Grand Prix - b 40:53
12 Unknown Rider nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 43:50
13 Unknown Rider NWCX Project 44:12
14 Unknown Rider Bluemont Connection x Team Bikeneti 44:18
15 Unknown Rider Rock Creek Velo 44:23
16 Unknown Rider CT Cycling Advancement Program 44:34
17 Unknown Rider Altitude Advantage 44:40
18 Unknown Rider Watkins 46:24
19 Unknown Rider The Four Tank Tops 46:47
20 Unknown Rider XXX Racing-Athletico 46:49
21 Unknown Rider Team Animals 47:21
22 Unknown Rider Your Moms and a Unicorn 47:23
23 Unknown Rider Operations Squad 48:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Kuyk-white RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES 48:49
2 Carla Williams Deschutes Brewery Cyclocross Team 49:22
3 Britt Mason Knobby by Nature 41:21
4 Nikki Peterson Competitive Metals Trek 41:34
5 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 41:46
6 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycl 42:59
7 Alexa Harding Crankskins / RV&E 43:18
8 Laura Alagna The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 43:22
9 Amanda Schaap Liv/Rock?n?Road 47:27
10 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling Team 49:09
11 Laura Shields Half Acre Cycling 50:42
12 Kari Hutson Dirty Kitten Racing 51:30
13 Tracy Berman Ann Arbor Velo Club 53:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective 41:44
2 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service 42:20
3 Alexandra Campbellforte Dirty Kitten Racing p/b Champion-Sy 43:20
4 April Beard Trek Midwest 44:15
5 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing 45:00
6 Elise Donovan TeamODZ 45:54
7 Sarah Williams Dirty Kitten Racing p/b Champion Sy 47:10
8 Jessica Mullins Avout Racing 48:34
9 Terra Kier-donovan USMES 50:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Barker Feedback Sports Racing 41:08
2 Kristin Weber LOCKTON FULL CYCLE TEAM 42:16
3 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 42:46
4 Melanie Carter FeedbackSports 42:56
5 Evie Edwards Inga Thompson Foundation/Save Women 43:50
6 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 44:32
7 Abby Walker Industry Nine 48:18
8 Stephanie Swan Pathfinder of West Virginia 49:56
9 Anne-marie Oswald xXx Racing-Athletico 36:58
10 Jennifer Tillman Knobby by Nature 36:59
11 Jennifer Orozco PSIMET Racing 38:50
12 Jacqueline Palfy Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford POWE 41:33
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 43:21
2 Heidi Curtes Twin Six/Wheel and Sprocket 44:09
3 Julie Robertson-zivin Team Thrive 44:15
4 Kristie Arend Sonic Boom Racing 44:46
5 Margell Abel Boulder Masters Cycling Team 45:00
6 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing 45:13
7 Anne August Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom 45:14
8 Colette Sexton Century Road Club of America 46:07
9 Catherine Moore Bike Mart/ Liv 47:12
10 Irina Sarkisov Crosshairs Cycling 49:15
11 Anne Fleming School Of Cross 37:56
12 Victoria Cane Team Clark Logic 38:37
13 Laura Mizener Old School Industries 40:09
14 Denise Karlin The Pony Shop 47:21
DNF Tracy Yates Feedback Sports Racing
DNF Theia Friestedt PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Libbey Sheldon CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 43:01
2 Linda Cooper Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Honda 45:38
3 Michele Bliss White Lightning 36:41
4 Alison Weidner Hammercross 37:16
5 Donna Kielbasa Spin Doctor Cyclewerks 31:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bronwynn Gar-aouy Fount Cycling Guild 31:35
2 Makala Jaramillo Team Twenty 24 31:44
3 Elsa Westenfelder Team Stampede 31:50
4 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club 32:58
5 Tessa Beebe BYRDS 33:32
6 Alexis Jaramillo Team Twenty 24 33:49
7 Ada Watson NCTC 33:49
8 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing 34:36
9 Leah Morozowich Durango Devo 34:46
10 Olivia Sandoval Knobby by Nature 34:49
11 Gillian Millar Team Stampede 34:49
12 Eire Chen TWENTY24 35:57
13 Samantha Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing 36:25
14 Danielle Szymanski XxX racing 36:50
15 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo 36:55
16 Aine Chen TWENTY24 37:19
17 Alison Mckeithan Blue Ridge Cross 37:31
18 Anna Morozowich Durango Devo 37:44
19 Callah Robinson NW CX Project 37:52
20 Keaghlan Robinson NWCX Project 38:08
21 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Junior Travel Team 39:45
22 Isabela Fronk Lionhearts 27:18
23 Isabella Crespo CT Cycling Advancement Program 27:31
24 Claire Thonnerieux none 28:14
25 Ali Otto HammerCross 28:24
26 Caroline Illingworth Lionhearts 29:00
27 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 29:05
28 Autumn Olsen Parallel 44 29:17
29 Clara Engel Long Tail Creative 30:53
30 Marcela Falquier NJCX Project 34:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 10