Log In
Major Taylor 'Cross Cup 2017 - UCI & OVCX Weekend - Day 1 • Nov 18 2017
4.8
6.7
3.2
5.6
5
Drizzle, 63 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
6.7
Moisture
3.2
Accel
5.6
Tech
5
Elevation

Junior 10-14 Boys U13/Junior Girls U13/Boys 13

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
2 Asa Child Velo Childeric
3 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo
4 George Frazier Team Louisville
5 Mark Rinehart Midwest Devo
6 Ahmir Ayala Lionhearts
7 Rowan Child Velo Childeric
8 Gus Bratetic Revolution Devo Cycling
9 Griffin Miller Team Louisville Cyclery
10 Stella Ford Revolution Devo
11 Sam Elliott Midwest Devo
12 William Palmer Midwest Devo
13 William Repenning Midwest Devo
14 Josephine Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing
15 Alec Clements Midwest Devo
16 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo
17 Jack Helvie Midwest Devo
18 Anson Sperry Midwest Devo
19 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters
20 Jasper Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters
21 John David wax Midwest Devo
22 Elliott Yockey
23 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development
24 Braiden Collier
25 Emma Balding Midwest Devo
26 Gavin Bradley Midwest Devo
27 Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo
28 Dane Campbell Midwest Devo
29 Jake Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing
30 Katie Smock Midwest Devo
31 Liam Cantrell Team LOGIK/ Jr Development
32 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo
33 Benjamin Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
34 Jenna Knopf LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
35 Hadley Caldwell Midwest Devo
36 Sarah Banks Singleton Coaching
37 Nolan Cummings Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Berend Team NeighborLink 0:26:06
2 Orion Child Velo Childeric 0:26:42
3 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo 0:26:57
4 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:58
5 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling
6 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:27:31
7 Alex Corby Midwest Devo 0:27:47
8 Benjamin Seppala Darkhorse Racing 0:27:54
9 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:04
10 George Morrison iv Fitness Lab- Indy 0:28:18
11 Ben Herbertz 0:28:26
12 Chad Nay unattached 0:29:42
13 Christopher Hruska SRAM 0:29:43
14 Michael Carsten Team NeighborLink 0:30:07
15 Riley Mosak Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single 0:30:31
16 Joseph Van denburg J's Bikes Racing 0:30:43
17 Max Corby Midwest Devo 0:30:48
18 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 0:30:51
19 Sam O'brien Revolution Racing Cycling Team 0:30:56
20 Sam Burkle Midwest Devo 0:30:57
21 William Mears Team VO2 0:31:17
22 Neal Ward 0:31:21
23 David Bradway Team NeighborLink 0:31:36
24 Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team 0:31:42
25 Keith Woods Dash Racing 0:32:22
26 John Dudley 0:32:50
27 Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew 0:32:57
28 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsi 0:33:07
29 Chuck Warren 0:33:38
30 Jacob Banks Midwest Devo 0:33:53
31 Doug Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew 0:36:15
32 Jerod Kizer J's Bikes Racing 0:36:51
33 Matt Allgeier unattached 0:37:20
34 Lanier Ash Team Louisville 0:37:42
35 Jeremy Roberts Quantum Solutions Intelligentsi 0:38:06
36 Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge 0:38:13
37 Noah Reckers Columbus Cycling & Fitness 0:38:32
38 Russell Sproessig World Bicycle Relief 0:39:02
39 Daniel Saunders 0:39:03
40 Lowell Engelking Columbus Cycling & Fitness -1LAP
41 John Wheeler -1LAP
42 Peter Gatlin -1LAP
43 Robert Annis Shamrock Cycles
DNF Joe Schnapp Lindenwood University
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 0:37:46
2 Nick Kintzel Team NeighborLink 0:37:47
3 John Kieffer 0:38:04
4 Benjamin Crismon Papa John's Racing Team 0:38:37
5 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 0:39:01
6 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:39:01
7 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter 0:39:27
8 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:39:46
9 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing 0:40:07
10 Nicholas Pomella PSIMET Racing 0:40:29
11 Eric Knackmuhs Bakehouse Cycling 0:40:49
12 Tyler Conant Dash Racing 0:41:00
13 Nathaniel Ganger MARIAN UNIVERSITY 0:41:03
14 Benjamin Leichty Team Hungry 0:41:04
15 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 0:41:53
16 David Palmer World Bicycle Relief 0:42:00
17 Henry Mcalvanah Junior Dropouts 0:42:05
18 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing / ATTC 0:42:06
19 Paul Richardson Team NeighborLink 0:42:06
20 Larry Lenne Team Heroes 0:42:32
21 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single 0:42:33
22 Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy 0:42:37
23 David Ferguson Be Real Sports CX Team 0:43:03
24 Marek Hayes J's Bikes Racing 0:43:07
25 Tyler Roberts Marian University Cycling Team 0:43:08
26 Corey Smith Team NeighborLink 0:43:27
27 Tom Elliott Matthews Bicycles 0:43:32
28 Michael Hemelgarn DRT Racing 0:43:35
29 Nick Fabini Ft Wayne Outfitters 0:43:41
30 Brandon Grant Team Dayton 0:43:47
31 Brad Hayes J's Bikes Racing 0:44:06
32 Zachary Andrews Hashtag bikes/Midwest Devo 0:44:27
33 Orion Child Velo Childeric 0:45:29
34 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team 0:46:52
35 Chris Taylor Element Cycles -1LAP
36 Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports / Big O Bikes -1LAP
37 Chris Arvin DRT -1LAP
38 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
39 Tim Odonnell -1LAP
40 Nathaniel Schoonover Lindenwood University -1LAP
41 Asa Child Velo Childeric -1LAP
42 Adrian Ortiz Purdue Cycling -1LAP
43 Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry* -1LAP
44 Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
45 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
DNF Daniel Bartholomew The Fitness Lab
DNF Rick Schopp INTENT
DNF Dylan Curtis Team NeighborLink
Finishers: Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J p Brocket KUAT 0:24:46
2 Jason Cyr Team Novo Nordisk Elite 0:25:09
3 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 0:25:41
4 Ryan Burnette 0:25:45
5 Chris Bowman gray goat sports 0:25:49
6 Brent Evans Shining Star Cycling 0:26:37
7 Greg Clark Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 0:26:43
8 David Mccomb 3 Rivers Velo Sport 0:27:02
9 Michael Mcshane Team VO2 NOCHIP
10 Bryan Boggs ZiPP Masters Team 0:27:51
11 Timothy Beirne Papa John's Racing Team 0:28:05
12 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Groove Subaru 0:28:21
13 Michael Gottfried Allied Forces Velo 0:28:42
14 Andrew Allwein Team Handmade 0:28:45
15 Lucas Kalbfell 0:29:04
16 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:29:15
17 Timothy Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:29:20
18 William Hallberg Dash Racing 0:29:22
19 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect 0:29:33
20 Mike Minichiello 0:29:59
21 Bo Sherman K&G Bike Center 0:30:13
22 Stephan Gregoire 0:30:31
23 Corey Green Element Cycles 0:30:58
24 Brian Collier 0:31:08
25 Joe Bellante Team Hungry Cycling 0:31:14
26 Andy Perrino Team Hungry 0:31:32
27 Tyler Conant Dash Racing 0:31:44
28 Scott Baumer Dash Racing 0:32:11
29 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports 0:32:23
30 Blair Lyons Soundpony Triad Bank 0:32:28
31 Nate Lake Dash Racing 0:32:47
32 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513 0:35:39
33 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling 0:36:22
34 John Gardner J's Bikes Racing 0:38:15
35 Tim Odonnell -1LAP
36 Roger Heldman -1LAP
DNF Alan Willey ZWS / Brilliant Advice
DNF Patrick Hirschfeld Dash Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Mcdicken MARIAN UNIVERSITY 0:28:35
2 Eli Hasper 0:29:58
3 Andrew Hoffman Team NeighborLink 0:30:42
4 Mikus Abolinsabols BC Bakehouse Cycling 0:30:55
5 John Leachman 0:31:16
6 Kyle Jamison Hashtag Bikes 0:31:37
7 Marc Oleary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0:32:29
8 Scott Phillips Gear Mashers 0:32:29
9 Alexander Potter Team Adventures 0:32:36
10 Ryan Baber 0:33:49
11 Mark Zhao Purdue Cycling 0:34:18
12 Chris Bonham 0:34:52
13 Alan Clements 0:35:07
14 Phil Hassman Team Neighborlink 0:37:31
15 Mike Fowler 0:37:48
16 Justin Branscomb Team Neighborlink 0:37:58
17 Shannon Branscomb Team NeighborLink 0:38:08
18 Noah Reckers Columbus Cycling & Fitness 0:38:52
19 Russell Sproessig World Bicycle Relief 0:39:22
20 James Coughlin 0:39:44
21 Joe Toates Mirage Cycling 0:39:56
22 Steven Fecanin T3 Cycling Team -1LAP
23 Jared Reckers Columbus Cycling & Fitness -1LAP
24 Timothy Banks Midwest Devo -1LAP
25 Isaac Harper -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing
2 Eric Anderson ZIPP Masters Team
3 Ben Schmutte MARIAN UNIVERSITY
4 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing
5 Mark Myles Be Real Sports
6 Andrew Messer Be Real Sports
7 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch
8 Andrew Boneff The Village Cyclery
9 Sam Winters Marian University Cycling Team
10 Kellian Rusk CyclingDecals.com
11 Justin Miller Team Six One Four
12 Justin Sorber DRT Racing
13 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen
14 Jacob Ingram Matrix/RBM
15 Jim Maddock Bonkers Cycling
16 Derek Cote Team ERRACE
17 Kyle Mindick MARIAN UNIVERSITY
18 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles
19 Alex Edwards PSIMET Racing
20 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
21 Hugo Scala jr Matrix/RBM
22 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team
23 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
24 Ian Borella Dogfish Elite Racing
25 Peter Bock V.C. Bikesport
26 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Bryan Burpee Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:28:33
2 Sam Noel Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld Devo 0:29:22
3 Tyler Clark Kms Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:29:37
4 Dylan Kerr Angry JohnnyS Evolution P/B Norco A 0:29:55
5 Greg Gunsalus Ap Junior Development P/B Corner Cy 0:30:25
6 Colton Woods Trek Store Cc 0:31:54
7 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:32:05
8 Nathan Knowles All Spoked Up 0:32:12
9 Thomas Francisco Papa John'S Racing Team 0:32:20
10 Camden Brooks Hands-On Cycling P/B Guerciotti 0:32:25
11 Ethan Jedlicka Asu Devo 0:32:59
12 Enzo Allwein Team Handmade 0:32:59
13 Anthony Bailey Cycleworks 0:33:09
14 Jack Zakrajsek Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling 0:34:51
15 Juan Gonzalez Sammys Racing 0:35:19
16 Amai Rawls Team Louisville 0:36:35
17 William Seitz Keenz P/B Mission Source Juniors 0:39:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht M 0:57:30
2 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM 0:58:11
3 Michael Van den ham M 0:58:19
4 Travis Livermon M 0:59:48
5 Allen Krughoff M 0:59:48
6 Kevin Bradford-parish M 1:00:54
7 Merwin Davis M 1:01:32
8 Andrew Dillman M 1:01:54
9 Caleb Swartz M 1:02:14
10 Isaac Niles M 1:03:50
11 Andrew Giniat M 1:04:39
12 Brody Sanderson M 1:05:00
13 Cade Bickmore M 1:05:00
14 Skyler Mackey M 1:06:09
15 Dylan Postier Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Life -1LAP
16 Samuel Kieffer M -1LAP
17 Michael Larson M -1LAP
18 Tyler Cloutier M -2LAP
19 Jordan Villella M -2LAP
20 Scotty Albaugh M -2LAP
21 David Reyes M -3LAP
22 William Sheftall M -3LAP
23 Jon Okenfuss L5 Flyers -3LAP
24 Tyler Curtis M -3LAP
25 Jacob Huizenga M -3LAP
26 Jonah Meadvancort M -3LAP
27 Nicholas Beirne M -3LAP
28 Ian Megale M -3LAP
29 Evan Hartig M -3LAP
30 Taylor Kruse M -4LAP
DNF Jordan Snyder M DNF
DNF Eli House M DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:33:25
2 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:35:04
3 Ellen Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:35:53
4 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville 0:36:22
5 Emma Coakley Team Louisville 0:37:42
6 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia 0:39:16
7 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:39:32
8 Margaret Barawskas J's Bikes Racing 0:39:37
9 Jana Cates Spearing & Sons Racing 0:39:52
10 Audrey Baker Midwest Devo 0:40:06
11 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development 0:40:19
12 Gail Blevins 0:41:30
13 Amber Payne Team Handmade -1LAP
14 Emma Noverr -1LAP
15 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
16 Meriele Green Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
17 Michelle Dyas A Cycling Team -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Compaany 0:30:46
2 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville 0:31:09
3 Bridget Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 0:31:22
4 Rachel Longley VO2 Multisport 0:31:34
5 Elli Clark Centurion Next Wave 0:31:36
6 Lily Peck Women's CX Project 0:32:35
7 Kathryn Mcdicken ASU Devo 0:34:34
8 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes 0:34:46
9 Lindsay Knight Ten Speed Hero CX 0:35:16
10 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 0:35:40
11 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:36:26
12 Annika Teschke Lindenwood University 0:36:38
13 Kate Seiler Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 0:37:00
14 Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:37:31
15 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:37:59
16 Sarah Larson Lady Gnar Shredders 0:38:48
17 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
18 Emily Neice Marian University Cycling Team 0:39:35
19 Emily Bradway Team NeighborLink 0:39:41
20 Elizabeth Franczyk Palomino American Cyclocross 0:40:18
21 Victoria Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
22 Korin Evans Shining Star Cycling -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunny Gilbert Van Dessel Factory Team 0:33:44
2 Katie Clouse Marian University Cycling Team 0:33:45
3 Emma Swartz American Classic Pro Cyclocross Tea 0:34:32
4 Jennifer Malik Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru 0:35:00
5 Erica Zaveta Team Heroes 0:35:13
6 Lily Williams Pony Shop CX Team 0:35:22
7 Katherine Santos Evol Devoelite Racing 0:35:47
8 Kristen Peterson Yokohama Racing 0:36:38
9 Danielle Smith Marian University Cycling Team 0:37:07
10 Raylyn Nuss The Fix Studio 0:37:17
11 Maria Larkin The Meteor p/b Allied 0:37:54
12 Corey Coogan cisek Tenspeed Hero 0:37:55
13 Anna Megale Topo Designs Cycling Club 0:37:55
14 Philicia Marion Renewed Cyclocross / Transitions Li 0:38:23
15 Carol Seipp Team Upcycle Boise 0:38:31
16 Turner Ramsay The Meteor P/B Allied 0:38:42
17 Anya Malarski Lady Gnar Shredders 0:38:58
18 Michelle Hance Marian University Cycling 0:39:33
19 Leslie Ethridge American Classic Pro Cyclocross Tea 0:40:18
20 Alijah Beatty Orion Racing P/B K'Ul Chocolate 0:40:34
21 Eliza Gregoire Marian University Cycling 0:41:03
22 Tess Cunningham Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru 0:42:42
23 Ashley Zoerner Maplewood Bicycle 0:43:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1