Log In
Cross Revolution #2 • Oct 9 2016
5.5
4
4.9
4.8
3.5
Mostly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
4
Moisture
4.9
Accel
4.8
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barron Peper 27:15
2 Jonathan Quon TEAM CTHULHU 27:16
3 Alex Gergalo MAJOR TAYLOR 28:00
4 Brendon Mattis 29:08
5 Michael Steinhoff 30:01
6 Edgardo Hernandez UNION BAY CYCLING TEAM/BIKESALE 30:02
7 Lincoln Mongillo 31:24
8 Andre Tiffany 31:53
9 Luke Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 32:32
10 Robert Beare 23:26
11 Alberto Laverde 24:46
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Peerson TEAM PEERSON 23:53
2 Renae Smith TEAM GROUP HEALTH 24:47
3 Munira Rahemtulla 25:20
4 Melody Lupton 29:26
5 Charlene Mizner 34:20
DNF Gwen Demarest 14:50
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Spranger MAFIA RACING NW 1:00:36
2 Michael Dicenso MAFIA RACING 1:00:37
3 Richard Steele GARAGE RACING 1:03:24
4 Steven Robinson ZEALOUS RACING 1:03:25
5 Ruaraidh Stenson DYNA RACING 1:04:29
6 Erik Anderson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCL 56:50
DNF Jose Alfredo ramirez AUDI 25:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Undem CYCLE U 1:01:02
2 Doug Graver MAFIA RACING NW 1:01:30
3 Rich Mcclung BROADMARK 1:01:39
4 Greg Kauper BOAT STREET/RCR 1:01:40
5 Christian Zauner TETA DE LA COURSE 1:02:15
6 John Kiess TDLC 1:02:17
7 Jeff Cummings JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 1:02:27
8 Rainer Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:02:33
9 Steve Jensen BICYCLE CENTRES 1:02:44
10 Chris Rodde TACO TIME 1:02:52
11 Chris Adolf FELL SWOOP 1:02:53
12 George Neffner WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 1:03:09
13 Dwaine Trummert 1:03:19
14 Michael Brazel MAFIA RACING 1:03:25
15 Stonich David ALKI/RUBICON 1:03:28
16 Justin Harman WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 55:51
17 Christopher Fast BLACK SHEEP VELO 56:33
18 LeRoi Smith ELEVEN10THS 56:36
19 Ken Harmon PC4MEN CYCLING 57:21
20 Matthew Oseto AUDI 57:57
21 Ron Huebner MAYHEM RACING 57:58
22 Matt Hill GARAGE RACING/SOURCE ENDURANCE 58:00
23 Chris Bond DYNA RACING 58:01
24 Joe Martin TACO TIME NW 58:53
25 Chris Wood RAVENNA CAPITAL MAN 1:00:23
26 Vern Cole SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 1:05:10
27 Robert Trombley CASCADE BICYCLE STUDIO 59:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Lewis PCP RACING 42:19
2 Jodi Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 43:02
3 Lea Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 43:07
4 Jodi Duquette ALKI/RUBICON 43:46
5 Geraldine Vanderhaegen OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 44:00
6 Kristi Berg BICYCLE CENTERS 44:19
7 Robbie Phillips PCP RACING 46:05
8 Jamie Schoenborn GROUP HEALTH 46:18
9 Lori Brazel MAFIA RACING NW 46:37
10 Sharon Gregg TEAM GROUP HEALTH 46:51
11 Joanna Mensher KELLER RORHBACK 48:24
12 Jitka Cole SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 41:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fernando Riveros paez QARVIMPORTS\RALEIGH BIKES 57:13
2 Scott Funston RAD RACING NW 57:27
3 Russell Stevenson TREK CXC 58:30
4 Brian Myers HODALA 58:31
5 Rory Jack RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 58:32
6 Brian Mccleerey Dyna Racing 58:51
7 Pb Thiffault TENSPEED HERO 1:00:41
8 John-Christian Flack OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 1:00:45
9 Steven Case DYNA RACING 1:01:07
10 Graham Robinson 1:01:16
11 Sterling Quinn RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 1:01:19
12 Calder Wood RAD RACING NW 1:01:22
13 Leif Olson PC4 MEN 1:01:33
14 Ellison Brink RAD RACING NW 1:01:35
15 Garrett Sczechowski DYNA RACING 1:01:56
16 Bryan Torian OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 1:02:25
17 Todd Davis HAMMER+AWL 1:02:33
18 Cory Kaufman CYCLING HOUSE / COMPETITIVE TIMING 1:02:50
DNF Jason Cemanski KFP 37:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andi Zolton LIV CO-FACTORY 40:47
2 Shannon Mallory NWCX PROJECT 40:52
3 Gina Estep GROUP HEALTH 41:27
4 Monica Lloyd OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 41:32
5 Kenda Super HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 42:53
6 Emily Huebner NEMESIS RACING 43:21
7 Hillary King BICYCLE CENTRES 43:28
8 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 48:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Jerabek BLACK SHEEP VELO 39:48
2 Clinton Seal BICYCLE CENTRES 39:57
3 Brent Morrow BICYCLE CENTRES 39:58
4 Matt Seguin DYNA RACING 40:50
5 Mark Roughgarden MACHETE! 41:07
6 Jeff Lynch EGENCIA 41:07
7 Kozo Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 41:10
8 Michael Swale 41:22
9 Matt Beers GARAGE RACING 41:32
10 Nick Brown RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 41:35
11 Brendan Mcmahan 41:36
12 Aaron Vanderwaal MAFIA RACING NW 41:41
13 Robert Bautista CYCLEU/APEX 41:52
14 Andrew Lamb DYNA RACING 41:58
15 Justin Pierce EGENCIA 42:06
16 Jason Hansen TACOMA BIKE RACING 42:19
17 Colin Ferguson FANATIK BIKE COMPANY RACE TEAM 42:53
18 Leigh Thurgood TENSPEED HERO 43:28
19 Clive Pursehouse MUSETTE CYCLOCROSS 43:30
20 Scott Renda FELL SWOOP 43:48
21 Jeffrey Early DYNA RACING 44:02
22 Chuck Kralovich SOFT LIKE KITTEN 44:18
23 Martin Van eycke TACOMA BIKE RACING 44:20
24 Jonathan Sirois ALKI-RUBICON RACING 44:54
25 James Vanrosmalen DYNA RACING 46:15
26 David Stanton TACO TIME NORTHWEST CYCLING TEAM 38:01
27 Jed Rusyniak 45:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Blair BIKE MASTERS 48:52
2 Jeremy Stafford JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 48:53
3 Dave Pearson BICYCLE CENTRES 49:35
4 Ivan Cintron MISFITZ 49:39
5 Edward Holmes R4C 49:43
6 Mike Rolcik TACO TIME NW 50:00
7 Duncan Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN 50:27
8 Shannon Kupfer RIDGE CYCLESPORT 50:38
9 Aaron Turner SECOND ASCENT 50:51
10 Steven Moe Nemesis 50:52
11 Scott Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 50:58
12 Quinn Dusenberry EGENCIA RACING TEAM 51:21
13 Jack Stringham GARAGE RACING 51:26
14 John Drenning DYNA RACING 51:27
15 Frank O'Brien 51:31
16 Richard Bankhead NW MTB SERIES - WED NIGHT WORLDS 51:38
17 Paul Claeys DYNA RACING 51:47
18 Nigel Newby-house MOTOFISH 52:04
19 Brian Koder OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 52:04
20 Michael Mckinney EGENCIA 52:32
21 Andrew Novikoff RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 52:36
22 Carl Anton 52:39
23 George Romer HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 53:17
24 Mike Brown RECYCLED CYCLE 53:39
25 Nathan Webster BLACK SHEEP VELO 44:55
26 Curtis Crape FANATIK 45:19
27 Dwight Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE/GEC 45:53
28 Guy Maddison 20/20 FUEL 45:59
29 Reeve Geary EGENCIA 46:04
30 David Mcintosh 46:06
31 Tom Platt DYNA RACING 46:28
32 Russ Rainforth EGENCIA 47:42
33 Jones Ron OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 49:06
DNF Robert Rice BIKESPORT 29:52
DNF Michael Mcguffin TACO TIME NW 9:09
DNF Jeff Hsu TEAM STEAM 0:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Burklund PC4MEN CYCLING 49:24
2 Jim Albright PC4 MEN 49:28
3 Christopher Mendoza GREEN BIKE TEAM 51:38
4 Glen Conley NONE 51:38
5 Kevin Johnson EGENCIA 44:15
6 Marshall Will SKAGIT CYCLE CENTER 45:28
7 Bob Ling TETE DE LA COURSE 45:56
8 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLECHECK 48:22
9 Jeff Skov OLD TOWN BICYCLE 44:13
DNF Eric Hansen TOAST 18:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Brink RAD RACING NW 38:15
2 Nick Stroud 38:15
3 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 38:53
4 James Whitesides TENSPEED HERO 39:15
5 Cimarron Wortham RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 39:36
6 Devon Wright PC4 MEN 39:37
7 Harris Dunlap 40:34
8 Peter Lambe TEAM JOHN WAYNE 40:53
9 Justin Wade 41:15
10 Reid Curry MAYHEM RACING 42:02
11 Roy Stansell OLYMPIC ORTHOPEDIC ASSOCIATION 42:36
12 Clark Smithson TENSPEED HERO 42:38
13 Chris Benson 43:19
14 Nate Hoe CASCADIA BICYCLING TEAM 43:26
15 Jeff Rasor TBA RACING 45:10
DNF Justin Prior KR 16:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Jeddeloh TEAM GROUP HEALTH 43:23
2 Hayden Gizinski NWCX PROJECT 45:03
3 Devon Simpson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 45:42
4 Juliann Vander haegen RAD RACING NW 45:55
5 Megan Fay TENSPEED HERO 46:10
6 Christina Polwarth DYNA 46:20
7 Amanda Hall BICYCLE CENTRES 46:44
8 Theresa Harding 47:33
9 Tanna Deruyter 48:31
10 Nicole Swan SOFT LIKE KITTEN 41:28
11 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM GROUP HEALTH 46:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elisa Schmalz BICYCLE CENTRES 47:03
2 Tracey Gramenz INDEPENDENT 47:07
3 Rebecca Frederick KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 47:13
4 Laura Gould 47:36
5 Kristina Spranger MAFIA RACING 49:16
6 Dawn Mcconaghy BLACK SHEEP VELO 40:27
7 Kathryn Meckle TEAM STANLEY 42:29
8 Jen Jerabek ALKI/RUBICON 45:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Martin OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 46:55
2 Andrea Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 47:45
3 Avon Hansen 49:02
4 Christie Fix MAYHEM RACING 40:11
5 Karissa Weeks DYNA RACING 40:38
6 Sheryl Johnson EGENCIA 40:51
7 Kristen Crupi 40:54
8 Mindy St. onge VANDERKITTEN VIP 40:58
9 Melissa Eamer 41:55
10 Laura Martin EGENCIA 42:09
11 Margaret Walter OLD TOWN BICYCLE 43:28
12 Lavonne Wilson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 43:34
13 Tina Rainforth EGENCIA 44:13
14 Jean Fisher OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATESO 46:54
15 Christine Neumiller OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 49:10
16 Marta Medcalf CYCLE U MULTISPORT 50:49
17 Frances Marquart 43:30
DNF Kristin Oneal neff TACOMA BIKE 34:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Horan MCLEOD/SNOHOMISH BIKES RACING 41:15
2 Damon Gjording DYNA RACING 41:17
3 Chris Kaiser PC4MEN CYCLING TEAM 41:33
4 Adam Crane CRANERALLYCREW 41:33
5 Andrew Alexander DYNA RACING 42:35
6 Mathew Johnson 42:41
7 Gian Vito SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 42:49
8 Greg Hodges HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 43:38
9 Andre Bogni 44:01
10 Justin Laford HEKTIC / STRIX CYCLES RACING 44:02
11 Shay Childress ALKI/RUBICON 44:06
12 Joshua Melanson 44:43
13 Benjamin Egbers 44:55
14 Paul Faestel OLD TOWN 45:03
15 Kevin Kallock TACO TIME 45:28
16 Craig Hetherington STANAMANTI 45:46
17 Ruben Beitia 45:55
18 Dale Dolejsi 6'8" 46:24
19 Cameron Janes DYNA RACING 46:25
20 Nathan Schreiner 46:34
21 Scott Kuehn 47:29
22 Simon Davies TETE DE LA COURSE 48:07
23 Ben Di qual HEKTIC/STRIX 48:10
24 John Mcconnell TACOMA BIKE RACING TEAM 48:33
25 David Carmichael 48:48
26 Chris Colvin DYNA RACING 39:10
27 Todd Waltmire LOS TOADIES CYCLING CLUB 39:55
28 Mark Orr EGENCIA 40:29
29 Alex Christiansen 41:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Guthrie 33:01
2 Dan Scott MAYHEM RACING 33:16
3 Russ Morgenson CYCLE U 33:32
4 Mark Hollyhead EGENCIA 33:51
5 Thomas Schulz OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 34:04
6 Gary Johnson MISFITZ 34:26
7 Robert Paek DYNA RACING 34:52
8 Ben Minicucci 34:53
9 Bruce Krebs STARBUCKS/SCCA 34:58
10 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 35:05
11 Darryl Wolfe 35:09
12 Dave Haugen MISFITZ 35:15
13 Craig Goodmansen MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 35:38
14 John Greer TEAM DOUBLECHECK 35:41
15 Jeff Kenknight 35:59
16 Scott Long 36:11
17 Chris Klemczyk MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION/SNOHOMISH BIKE 36:43
18 Matt Molzan MISFITZ CYCLING TEAM 37:06
19 Chris Hermoso 37:07
20 Andy Rosser OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 37:20
21 Michael Saccone ROCK LOBSTER 37:21
22 Mark Spencer-coons EGENCIA 37:22
23 Chris Joosse TACOMA BIKE RACING TEAM 37:23
24 Kelly Muldrow GEEZERS OF FURY 38:33
25 Robert Cartwright MISFITZ 39:09
26 Sean Taylor MISFITZ 39:56
27 Peter Brown 40:09
28 James Christie 40:40
29 Mcelwaine Mark 41:47
30 Tony Peralta PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 41:57
31 Steve Abarr 42:35
32 Dightman Brett SECOND ASCENT 42:38
33 Shawn Peerson TEAM PEERSON 42:58
34 Jeffrey Coopersmith TACO TIME 43:58
35 Doug Smith 36:54
DNF Brad Loetel MAYHEM 9:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Von seggern 37:36
2 Bill Cornell PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 38:27
3 William Peterson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 39:44
4 Nelson Mittuch MISFITZ 32:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 39:54
2 Jack Spranger RAD RACING 40:33
3 Casey Clark 40:44
4 Taylor Peterson THE GIRAFFETERS 40:48
5 Alex Hemke THE GIRAFFETERS 40:51
6 Ehrin Bulfin EGENCIA 41:33
7 Paul Josephson CYCLEU/APEX 41:45
8 Sam Zivin BICYCLE CENTERS 42:02
9 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 42:12
10 Tim Farrell SCCA / STARBUCKS 42:21
11 Jeff Evans OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 42:38
12 Stephen Pullman 43:11
13 Mike Udelhofen GOAT RODEO CYCLING CLUB 43:18
14 Michael Copenhaver 43:18
15 Cole Gar-aouy RAD RACING 43:30
16 Matt Adolf 43:44
17 Ryan Stucky NEMESIS RACING 43:49
18 Stephen Snider BIKE MASTERS 44:47
19 Tommy Shapiro MT SI MTB 44:56
20 Ricky Ceccanti CECCANTI INC 45:01
21 Mario Rivas TEAM DOUBLECHECK 45:02
22 Mathew Thomas 45:02
23 Chris Fornace 45:04
24 Sean Bunce METIER 46:40
25 Justin Cooper 46:53
26 Kho-hay Enos #STARTYOURLIFE 47:34
27 Aidan Cordero CYCLE U 47:55
28 Michael Chaten 48:23
29 Bryan Ide CECCANTI INC 40:19
30 Joshua Curry 41:15
31 Brandon Harrington 46:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Hovel SPOKESWOMEN RACING 45:37
2 Megan Northey HAGANS BERMAN 39:00
3 Bryna Fahrner MAYHEM 39:26
4 Wendy Leber NEMESIS RACING 40:15
5 Ainsley Close 40:24
6 Cooper Smith PIZZA PALS 40:24
7 Bailey Coerver 1ST YR./TEAM: TEAM GROUP HEALTH 40:47
8 Lucia Vojtech 40:51
9 Kelsey Longrie OLD TOWN BICYCLE 40:52
10 Cathy Downs SPOKESWOMEN RACING 41:18
11 Amy Pierce EGENCIA 42:00
12 Nicole Denamur 42:09
13 Cassandra Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 42:11
14 Kelsey Cohan INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO FACTORY TEAM 42:43
15 Olga Magun TEAM GROUP HEALTH 43:03
16 Tracy Chen SPOKESWOMEN RACING 43:47
17 Carina Liljengren VELOFEMMES 43:48
18 Ashley Thompson PIZZA PALS 44:03
19 Ashley Moore HAGENS BERMAN 46:00
20 Nicole Mcthewson PIZZA PALS 46:49
21 Renae Smith TEAM GROUP HEALTH 46:51
22 Carly Holman MT ALPHA 47:38
23 Mariko Wei EGENCIA 47:58
24 Karen Bean 50:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torrey Kuhlmann 34:27
2 Christopher Wahl AUDI 35:58
3 Keith Weinkein TEAM SEAGAL 36:05
4 David Mcintosh 36:08
5 Todd Dry MISFITZ 37:36
6 Dan Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 37:45
7 Brian Busken TEAM SEAGAL 37:51
8 Brian Dennehy R4C 38:13
9 Jim Wallingford CYCLE U/APEX RACING 38:15
10 Peter Maxwell 38:26
11 Jim Hawk DYNA RACING 39:24
12 Travis Dougan SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 39:25
13 Tim Knudson OTB RACING P/B GREEN EARTHWORKS CON 40:19
14 Ryan Carroll 40:33
15 Jason Sobottka OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB GREEN EARTH CON 40:34
16 Stephen Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 41:32
17 Bill Koonce DYNA RACING 41:45
18 Scott Turner 35:30
19 Robert Koreis OLD TOWN BICYCLE/GEC 36:28
20 Hyun Lee BROADMARK CAPITAL CYCLING 38:49
DNF Jeremy Fallt 0:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kai Wallis RAD RACING NW 27:46
2 Joe Spranger RAD RACING 28:11
3 Nathan Sabol MCLEOD/ SNOHOMISH BIKE RACING 28:28
4 Liam O'Brien 29:43
5 Jonathan Davies TETE DE LA COURSE 30:03
6 Milo Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN 30:31
7 Steiner Christensen OLD TOWN BIKE 30:32
8 Jack B. stringham RAD RACING 31:45
9 True Erbeck ALKI/RUBICON 31:46
10 Johan Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 32:48
11 Harrison Hughes CYCLE U 33:00
12 Itai Malakoff CYCLE U 33:31
13 Noah Meckle RAD RACING 35:16
14 Aran Connolly BLACK SHEEP 35:51
15 Kaj Hansen 24:22
16 Luca Laverde CYCLE U 24:23
17 Jackson Hsu CYCLE U 24:42
18 Zach Hall BLACK SHEEP VELO 24:46
19 Deeson Patterson 27:03
20 Hayden Bond CYCLE U 27:45
DNF Obadiah Casino 15:50
DNF Reid Tomko 0:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Spranger RAD RACING 24:29
2 Cole Gar-aouy RAD RACING 26:30
3 Aidan Cordero CYCLE U 28:14
4 Mcelwaine Euan CYCLE U 28:41
5 Alexander Bennett CYCLE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR TEAM 28:59
6 Alec Morgenson CYCLE U 30:34
7 Caden Powell 33:30
8 Ryan Younker UNIVERSITY CYCLE 34:57
9 Maximilian Krause CYCLE U 24:37
10 Max Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 32:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dashawn Hutchinson MAJOR TAYLOR 24:34
2 Zach Marien 25:42
3 Walker Busken RAD RACING 26:04
4 Holden Berg CYCLE U NORTH/EXPRESSIVE FIT 27:36
5 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 27:48
6 Abe Muldrow BAINBRIDGE GEAR GRINDERS 27:49
7 Tommy Shapiro MT SI MTB 28:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tomas Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN 11:12
2 Will Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 12:16
3 Luca Erbeck ALKI/RUBICON 12:34
4 Van Myers HODALA 12:37
5 Luka Meckle 13:52
6 Owen Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 15:04
7 Landon Anderson RAD RACING 15:49
8 Colin Nelson 16:10
9 Noah Stringham RAD RACING 16:35
10 Eliot Kasha MAYHEM RACING 18:13
11 Ze'e Loetel MAYHEM 18:19
12 Marco Laverde 22:45
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bronwynn Gar-aouy RAD 28:28
2 Poppy Knorr BLACK SHEEP VELO 31:22
3 Sarah Spencer LOS TOADIES 26:24
4 Mairin O'brien 26:35
5 Keaghlan Robinson RAD RACING NW 28:22
6 Indigo Newby-house RAD RACING 35:17
7 Alyssa Williams 25:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stella Marien 33:29
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlee Albright PC4 MEN 14:24
2 Kassidy Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND 14:45
3 Elsa Tomko 15:19
4 Eilidh Mcelwaine 18:12
5 Taylor Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 19:45
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Agopsowicz DYNA RACING 34:40
2 Martin Rand AUDI 35:26
3 Kevin Raymond BIKESALE.COM 35:41
4 John Roberts DOUBBLE CHECK 36:03
5 Robert Milligan DYNA RACING 36:16
6 Barry Johnson 36:40
7 Erik Brooks EGENCIA 36:43
8 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLECHECK 36:46
9 James Wagner BIKE MASTERS 37:01
10 Michael Tanksley 37:48
11 Tracy Ross RED DOG RACING 38:19
12 Tom Holmes N/A 38:32
13 Len Throop 38:33
14 Dennis Stumpp DYNA RACING 38:43
15 Christopher Soelling TACO TIME NW 39:44
16 Craig Burgess BLACK SHEEP VELO 39:44
17 Roland Goeckel DOUBLECHECK 33:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Mullan HODALA! 44:55
2 Brendan Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 45:06
3 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 46:14
4 Nick Stroud 46:51
5 Zack Phillips PCP RACING 47:08
6 Alex Walker DOUGVASKAS.COM RACING 47:19
7 Peter Hall BLACK SHEEP VELO 48:02
8 Brian Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 48:07
9 Darren Marino CYCLING NORTHWEST 48:40
10 David Cook OLD TOWN BICYCLES 48:50
11 Carl Hulit RECYCLED CYCLES 49:05
12 Roy Stansell OLYMPIC ORTHOPEDIC ASSOCIATION 49:19
13 Joshua Simmons PC4 MEN 49:23
14 Dustin Riggs PIZZA PALS 49:25
15 Ryan Smith PIZZA PALS 49:36
16 Adrian Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 49:48
17 Brett Foster HODALA 49:51
18 Randy Salamon HODALA 50:04
19 Aaron Pyle 50:23
20 Frank Hammond PIZZA PALS 51:09
21 Robert Wilson RENTON CENTER CYCLE 51:16
22 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 51:27
23 Chris Mahan TACO TIME NW 51:27
24 Thad Boss MAYHEM RACING 52:19
25 Peter Stocker LOS TOADIES 52:20
26 Dan Kasha MAYHEM RACING 52:49
27 Michael Copenhaver 52:52
28 Kyle Schultz SOFT LIKE KITTEN 53:29
29 Darryl Strasser TACO TIME 53:38
30 Reese Lindblad PHIL'S SOUTH SIDE 45:10
31 Sean Heflen MAFIA 45:22
32 Ben Spencer LOS TOADIES 46:34
33 Jason Bogan HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 46:35
34 Justin Laford HEKTIC / STRIX CYCLES RACING 47:13
35 Stephen Willis PIZZA PALS 47:20
36 Marty Sparks TACO TIME NW 47:24
37 Benjamin Wong PIZZA PALS 49:19
38 David Karman Hammer + Awl 49:49
39 Shawn Peerson TEAM PEERSON 55:36
40 Srinath Swaminathan HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 45:59
41 Doug Crawford N/A 46:47
44 Seth Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 44:55
DNF Neal Poland 30:22
DNF Pete Groblewski STATE BICYCLE CO. 15:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hillary King BICYCLE CENTRES 44:31
2 Hidi Cramer PCP RACING 46:29
3 Delia Massey BICYCLE CENTRES 36:26
4 Katy Snoodyk 36:59
5 Michelle Kautzmann OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 37:40
6 Tracy Erbeck ALKI/RUBICON 38:42
7 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM GROUP HEALTH 46:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2