Log In

Team Overview: Mt Alpha

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Riverside Rumble - INWCXS Finals (Nov 17 2019)

Elsa Westenfelder Wave 4 3 / 42
Elsa Westenfelder Wave 3 5 / 21
Ellen Davis Wave 3 7 / 21
Gillian Millar Wave 3 10 / 21

Walters' Apple Cross (Nov 10 2019)

Elsa Westenfelder Wave 3 3 / 19

Rolling Thunder Cyclocross (Nov 2 2019)

Elsa Westenfelder Men Junior 15-16 Girls 2 / 3
Ellen Davis Women Junior 13-14 Girls 1 / 5
Gillian Millar Women Junior 13-14 Girls 2 / 5
Harper Peach-riley Women Junior 13-14 Girls 4 / 5
Lucy Millar Women Junior 11-12 Girls 3 / 6
Ellen Davis Women Open Cat 4/5 1 / 4
Gillian Millar Women Open Cat 4/5 3 / 4
Elsa Westenfelder Women Open Cat 3 1 / 4
Joey Lenaburg Women Open Cat 3 4 / 4
Caroline Lurgio Women Open Cat 1/2 4 / 8
Jamie Terry Women Open Cat 1/2 7 / 8
Ellen Davis Junior Open 4 / 32
Elsa Westenfelder Junior Open 6 / 32
Gillian Millar Junior Open 7 / 32
Harper Peach-riley Junior Open 17 / 32
Lucy Millar Junior Open 18 / 32
Joey Lenaburg Women Master's 40+ 1 / 4
Meg Whicher Women Mtn Bike Baggies 1 / 8
Lisa Dworak Women Mtn Bike Baggies 2 / 8
Caroline Lurgio Women Open Open 4 / 16
Elsa Westenfelder Women Open Open 5 / 16
Ellen Davis Women Open Open 10 / 16
Jamie Terry Women Open Open 11 / 16
Gillian Millar Women Open Open 13 / 16
Joey Lenaburg Women Open Open 16 / 16

2019 Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 6 Rolling Thunder Preview (Oct 30 2019)

Lucy Millar Junior Girls 2 / 4
Harper Peach-riley Junior Girls 3 / 4
Gillian Millar Women B 1 / 4
Colleen Bue Women B 2 / 4
Zachary Millar Master Men 40+ 8 / 11
Caroline Lurgio Women A 2 / 7
Elsa Westenfelder Women A 4 / 7
Ellen Davis Women A 5 / 7

Missoula Wednesday Night Cyclocross Week 5 - Old Thunder (Oct 23 2019)

Audrey Baldwin Junior Girls 1 / 4
Harper Peach-riley Junior Girls 2 / 4
Ellen Davis Women B 1 / 7
Gillian Millar Women B 2 / 7
Colleen Bue Women B 7 / 7
Caroline Lurgio Women A 2 / 8
Elsa Westenfelder Women A 3 / 8
Joey Lenaburg Women A 7 / 8
Alex Birrell Women A 8 / 8

Missoula Wednesday Night Cyclocross Week 4 - Ranch Club (Oct 16 2019)

Sarah Millar Master Women 40+ 3 / 4
Ellen Davis Women B 1 / 5
Colleen Bue Women B 2 / 5
Gillian Millar Women B 3 / 5
Caroline Lurgio Women A 2 / 6
Elsa Westenfelder Women A 3 / 6
Joey Lenaburg Women A 6 / 6

Inland Northwest CX CdA (Oct 13 2019)

Ellen Davis Open Wave 4 5 / 42
Lucy Millar Open Wave 4 22 / 42
Lucie Puson ? Open Wave 4 25 / 42
Ellen Davis Open Wave 3 8 / 26
Gillian Millan Open Wave 3 14 / 26

Missoula Wednesday Night Cyclocross Week 3 - Ranch Club (Oct 9 2019)

Sarah Millar Master Women 40+ 2 / 3
Ellen Davis Women B 1 / 5
Gillian Millar Women B 2 / 5
Colleen Bue Women B 3 / 5
Caroline Lurgio Women A 2 / 4

Missoula Wednesday Night Cyclocross Week 2 - Old Thunder (Oct 2 2019)

Lucy Millar Junior Girls 1 / 4
Sarah Millar Master Women 40+ 1 / 5
Bethany Jakubik Master Women 40+ 5 / 5
Ellen Davis Women B 1 / 6
Colleen Bue Women B 2 / 6
Gillian Millar Women B 3 / 6
Caroline Lurgio Women A 2 / 7
Elsa Westenfelder Women A 4 / 7
Joey Lenaburg Women A 7 / 7

Missoula Wednesday Night Cyclocross Week 1 - Old Thunder (Sep 25 2019)

Lucy Millar Junior Girls 3 / 5
Sarah Millar Master Women 40+ 1 / 4
Bethany Jakubik Master Women 40+ 3 / 4
Ellen Davis Women B 1 / 4
Gillian Millar Women B 3 / 4
Elsa Westenfelder Women A 1 / 5
Joey Lenaburg Women A 5 / 5

Rolling Thunder Cyclocross (Nov 3 2018)

Caroline Lurgio Cat 1/2/3 Women Elite 1 / 12
Carly Holman Cat 1/2/3 Women Elite 6 / 12
Meg Whicher Cat 1/2/3 Women Elite 7 / 12
Jamie Terry Cat 1/2/3 Women Elite 8 / 12
Heidi Meierbachtol Cat 1/2/3 Women Elite 11 / 12
Elsa Westenfelder Women Junior 9-14 1 / 13
Ellen Davis Women Junior 9-14 3 / 13
Gillian Millar Women Junior 9-14 4 / 13
Asa Stuart Women Junior 9-14 8 / 13
Lucy Millar Women Junior 9-14 9 / 13
Elsa Westenfelder Cat 4 Women 1 / 13
Elise Baker Cat 4 Women 6 / 13
Sarah Millar Women Masters 40+ 13 / 20
Joey Lenaburg Women Masters 40+ 20 / 20

Missoula Wednesday Night Cyclocross Week 6 - Big Sky Brewing (Oct 31 2018)

Ellen Davis Junior Girls 1 / 1
Elise Baker Women B 3 / 8
Lisa Dworak Women B 4 / 8
Alena Lovi-borgmann Women B 7 / 8
Meg Whicher Women A 2 / 5
Carly Holman Women A 3 / 5
Colleen Bue Women A 5 / 5

Firetower CX Day 2 (Oct 28 2018)

Elsa Westenfelder Cat 4 Women 1 / 4
Caroline Lurgio Women Masters 40+ 1 / 7
Elsa Westenfelder Women Junior 14 & Under 1 / 3

Firetower CX Day 1 (Oct 27 2018)

Elsa Westenfelder Cat 4 Women 1 / 3
Caroline Lurgio Cat 1/2/3 Women 1 / 5
Carly Holman Cat 1/2/3 Women 3 / 5
Elsa Westenfelder Women Junior 14 & Under 1 / 6

2018 Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 5 Old Thunder (Oct 24 2018)

Ellen Davis Junior Girls 1 / 4
Gillian Millar Junior Girls 3 / 4
Sarah Millar Master Women 40+ 2 / 2
Alena Lovi-borgmann Women B 2 / 6
Kylie Paul? Women B 3 / 6
Elise Baker Women B 6 / 6
Caroline Lurgio Women A 1 / 4
Colleen Bue Women A 4 / 4

Bozeman Grand Prix Day 2 (Oct 21 2018)

Elsa Westenfelder Cat 4 Women 1 / 3
Carly Holman Cat 1/2/3 Women 4 / 5

Bozeman Grand Prix (Oct 20 2018)

Elsa Westenfelder Cat 4/5 Women 1 / 2
Caroline Lurgio Cat 1/2/3 Women 1 / 7
Meg Whicher Cat 1/2/3 Women 4 / 7
Carly Holman Cat 1/2/3 Women 6 / 7

2018 Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 4 Old Thunder (Oct 17 2018)

Ellen Davis Junior Girls 1 / 3
Gillian Millar Junior Girls 3 / 3
Sarah Millar Master Women 40+ 3 / 3
Elise Baker Women B 3 / 9
Kylie Paul? Women B 5 / 9
Lisa Dworak Women B 6 / 9
Caroline Lurgio Women A 1 / 8
Meg Whicher Women A 2 / 8
Carly Holman Women A 4 / 8
Jamie Terry Women A 6 / 8
Colleen Bue Women A 8 / 8

2018 Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 3 Ranch Club (Oct 10 2018)

Gillian Millar Junior Girls 2 / 3
Sarah Millar Master Women 40+ 3 / 3
Alena Lovi-borgmann Women B 2 / 7
Elise Baker Women B 7 / 7
Caroline Lurgio Women A 1 / 6
Heidi Meierbachtol Women A 3 / 6
Meg Whicher Women A 5 / 6
Carly Holman Women A 6 / 6

2018 Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 2 Ranch Club (Oct 3 2018)

Ellen Davis Junior Girls 1 / 3
Gillian Millar Junior Girls 2 / 3
Sarah Millar Master Women 40+ 3 / 3
Alena Lovi-borgmann Women B 2 / 7
Kylie Paul? Women B 4 / 7
Elise Baker Women B 7 / 7
Caroline Lurgio Women A 2 / 6
Carly Holman Women A 6 / 6

Crosstoberfest VII (Sep 30 2018)

Joey Lenaburg Women Masters 40+ 3 / 13

2018 Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 1 Old Thunder (Sep 26 2018)

Ellen Davis Junior Girls 2 / 5
Gillian Millar Junior Girls 3 / 5
Alena Lovi-borgmann Women B 3 / 7
Elise Baker Women B 4 / 7
Sarah Millar Women B 7 / 7
Caroline Lurgio Women A 3 / 6
Carly Holman Women A 5 / 6

Rolling Thunder (Oct 28 2017)

Maryjane Martin Cat 1/2/3 Women Elite 4 / 20
Joey Lenaburg Cat 1/2/3 Women Elite 20 / 20
Joey Lenaburg Women Masters 40+ 2 / 17
Jamie Terry Cat 4 Women 6 / 21
Elise Baker Cat 4 Women 20 / 21
Elise Baker Women Junior 15-18 3 / 4
Ellen Davis Women Junior 10-14 3 / 9
Gillian Millar Women Junior 10-14 6 / 9

2017 Missoula Wednesday Nite CX Series Week 4 - Old Thunder (Oct 11 2017)

Ellen Davis Junior Girls 3 / 4
Lara Nokleby Women B 3 / 9
Kylie Paul? Women B 6 / 9
Elise Baker Women B 7 / 9
Scott Lenaburg Master Men 40+ 10 / 16
Meg Whicher Women A 3 / 5

2017 Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 3 - Ranch Club (Oct 4 2017)

Asa Stuart Junior Girls 4 / 7
Ellen Davis Junior Girls 5 / 7
Colleen Bue Women B 4 / 12
Andrea Thompson Women B 5 / 12
Elise Baker Women B 11 / 12
Meg Whicher Women A 2 / 6

2017 Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 2 - Old Thunder (Sep 27 2017)

Asa Stuart Junior Girls 3 / 3
Colleen Bue Women B 1 / 11
Meg Whicher Women A 5 / 5

2017 Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 1 - Old Thunder (Sep 20 2017)

Asa Stuart Junior Girls 3 / 3
Meg Whicher Women B 2 / 11
Colleen Bue Women B 3 / 11
Lara Nokleby Women B 4 / 11
Natalie Wagenbrenner Women B 5 / 11
Elise Baker Women B 11 / 11

Fire Tower CX Day 2 (Sep 17 2017)

Lara Nokleby Women Cat 4 3 / 8
Natalie Wagenbrenner Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 2

Fire Tower CX Day 1 (Sep 16 2017)

Meg Whicher Women Cat 4 2 / 5

Rolling Thunder (Oct 22 2016)

Sabine Shryock Pedal Bike Juniors 23 / 26
Asa Stuart Female Juniors 10-14 3 / 6
Audrey Baldwin Female Juniors 10-14 5 / 6
Lara Nokleby Cat 4/Beginner Women 12 / 26
Carly Holman Cat 4/Beginner Women 18 / 26
Caroline Lurgio Women Elite Cat 1/2/3 1 / 13

Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 6 Big Sky Brewing (Oct 12 2016)

Elsa Westenfelder Junior Women 2 / 2
Colleen Bue Women B 1 / 18
Carly Holman Women B 11 / 18
Caroline Lurgio Women A 1 / 5

Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 5 Ranch Club (Oct 12 2016)

Elise Baker Junior Women 2 / 3
Elsa Westenfelder Junior Women 3 / 3
Colleen Bue Women B 1 / 16
Lara Nokleby Women B 7 / 16
Carly Holman Women B 12 / 16
Caroline Lurgio Women A 1 / 5

Cross Revolution #2 (Oct 9 2016)

Carly Holman Cat. 4 Women 22 / 24

Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 4 Fairgrounds (Oct 5 2016)

Elsa Westenfelder Junior Women 2 / 3
Colleen Bue Women B 4 / 24
Meg Whicher Women B 5 / 24
Carly Holman Women B 16 / 24
Caroline Lurgio Women A 2 / 5

Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 3 Ranch Club (Sep 28 2016)

Elise Baker Junior Women 1 / 4
Elsa Westenfelder Junior Women 3 / 4
Colleen Bue Women B 2 / 17
Meg Whicher Women B 5 / 17
Carly Holman Women B 10 / 17
Caroline Lurgio Women A 1 / 5

Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 2 Fairgrounds (Sep 21 2016)

Elise Baker Junior Women 1 / 4
Elsa Westenfelder Junior Women 4 / 4
Colleen Bue Women B 1 / 17
Meg Whicher Women B 2 / 17
Lara Nokleby Women B 9 / 17
Carly Holman Women B 15 / 17
Caroline Lurgio Women A 2 / 6

Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 1 Fairgrounds (Sep 14 2016)

Elise Baker Junior Women 1 / 2
Colleen Bue Women B 1 / 21
Natalie Wagenbrenner Women B 2 / 21
Lara Nokleby Women B 4 / 21
Meg Whicher Women B 7 / 21
Carly Holman Women B 15 / 21
Caroline Lurgio Women A 1 / 8

Helena CX (Sep 26 2015)

Lara Nokleby Women Cat 4 3 / 4

Rolling Thunder (Nov 1 2014)

Caroline Lurgio Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 22
Jamie Terry Women Cat 1/2/3 11 / 22
Jennifer Bardsley Women Cat 1/2/3 16 / 22
Jessica Culver Women Cat 1/2/3 17 / 22
Kristine Akland Women Cat 1/2/3 21 / 22
Natalie Wagenbrenner Women Cat 4 2 / 34
Jessica Culver Women Cat 4 9 / 34
April Pennington Women Cat 4 13 / 34
Sophia Cloute Women Cat 4 22 / 34
Katie Rogotzce Women Cat 4 26 / 34

Missoula Wednesday Night Cyclocross Series (Oct 23 2013)

Jennifer Bardsley Women B 1 / 9
Claire Frost Women A 1 / 4
Elise Baker Women Junior 10-14 12 1 / 1

Missoula Wednesday Night Cyclocross Series (Oct 16 2013)

Jennifer Bardsley Women B 2 / 7
Kristine Akland Women A 1 / 4
Claire Frost Women A 2 / 4
Elise Baker Women Junior 10-14 12 1 / 1

Missoula Wednesday Night Cyclocross Series (Oct 2 2013)

Jennifer Bardsley Women B 2 / 12
Sarah Castle Women B 7 / 12
Elise Baker Women Junior 12 1 / 1
Claire Frost Women A 3 / 5
Kristine Akland Women A 5 / 5

Missoula Wednesday Night Cyclocross Series (Sep 25 2013)

Jennifer Bardsley Women B 2 / 11
Sarah Castle Women B 3 / 11
Riley Lujan Women B 9 / 11
Elise Baker Women Junior 12 1 / 1
Kristine Akland Women A 2 / 3

Missoula Wednesday Night Cyclocross Series (Sep 18 2013)

Sarah Castle Women B 2 / 9
Riley Lujan Women B 9 / 9
Elise Baker Women Junior 12 1 / 1
Claire Frost Women A 2 / 5

Missoula Cyclocross Series #6 (Oct 24 2012)

Jennifer Bardsley Women B 1 / 3

Rolling Thunder (Oct 20 2012)

Katie Rogotzke Women Cat 4 15 / 25
Louise Johns Women Cat 4 17 / 25
Riley Lujan Women Cat 4 18 / 25
Brianna Lui Women Cat 4 26 / 25

Missoula Cyclocross Series #5 (Oct 17 2012)

Jennifer Bardsley Women B 3 / 4