Log In
Cross Revolution #3 • Oct 11 2015
5.4
3.1
5.2
4.6
3.4
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
3.1
Moisture
5.2
Accel
4.6
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Simmons PC4 MEN 27:38
2 Russ Morgenson 30:33
3 Steve Pignotti TE A M BUGGER 32:35
4 Charlie Fredericksen 32:47
5 Chris Colvin 33:19
6 Ashok Mudholkar 34:05
7 Mark Mcelwaine 34:14
8 Shawn Peerson TEAM PEERSON 34:31
9 Robert Beare 34:36
10 Aaron Anthony 35:45
11 Ej Brink 26:03
DNF Sean French 11:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucia Vojtech 32:24
2 Tracy Honour BIKESPORT 34:24
3 Kathleen Wolf 24:50
4 Katie Colvin 27:38
5 Keely Meyers MRM RACING 28:40
6 Almie Borromeo SPOKESWOMEN RACING 29:30
7 Sandlin Seguin 31:55
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Spranger MAFIA RACING NW 1:04:22
2 Steve Westover BOOGER 1:04:47
3 Ben Storrar PDCC 1:05:54
4 Anthony Dixon AUDI 1:06:14
5 Barney Gill SPIDERS SKI AND SPORT 1:06:20
6 Aaron Mickels ADVOCARE 1:07:03
7 David Stonich ALKI/RUBICON 1:07:09
8 Lee Newkirk DYNA RACING TEAM 1:07:11
9 Nicholas Adsero AXIOM HVAC/CYCLE U NORTH 1:07:20
10 Andrew F rigel MAFIA RACING NW 1:08:27
11 Travis Keen H&A 1:08:46
12 Alex Walker POINT DEFIANCE COUNSELING 1:10:41
13 Jose Alfredo ramirez AUDI 1:03:39
14 Rory Shackles BROADMARK 1:04:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Carlton KELLER-ROHRBACK 1:05:09
2 Matt Hill GARAGE RACING/SOURCE ENDURANCE 1:05:12
3 Todd Davis Hammer + Awl 1:05:12
4 Jeff Cummings JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 1:05:14
5 Justin Harman WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 1:05:24
6 Greg Kauper BOAT STREET/RCR 1:05:32
7 Doug Graver MAFIA RACING NW 1:06:03
8 Sean Kelsey AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 1:06:35
9 Michael Brazel MAFIA RACING 1:06:35
10 David Hull FREEMOTION 1:06:51
11 Ken Harmon PC4MEN CYCLING 1:06:51
12 LeRoi Smith HSP/METIER 1:06:58
13 Steve Jensen BICYCLE CENTRES 1:07:19
14 James Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 1:07:24
15 Kevin Donovan SET COACHING 1:07:33
16 Christian Zauner TETA DE LA COURSE 1:07:43
17 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 1:07:46
18 Martin Turek PC4MEN CYCLING 1:07:47
19 Rich Mcclung BROADMARK 1:08:21
20 Erik Olson CUCINA FRESCA 1:09:44
21 John Alving APEX/CYCLE U 1:01:07
22 Ryan Dean RECYCLED CYCLES 1:01:11
23 Ben Kaplan KELLER-ROHRBACK 1:01:18
24 Craig Undem CYCLE U 1:01:24
25 Roger Burton BLUE ROOSTERS 1:02:13
26 Joe Martin MAFIA RACING NW 1:02:18
27 Chris Blair BIKE MASTERS 1:03:25
28 Alec Duxbury KELLER RHORBACH 1:03:41
29 Matthew Oseto AUDI 1:04:40
30 Michael Mallory VELO SHUKSAN 1:09:46
31 Michael Mullen SEATTLE SUPER SQUADRA 1:10:42
DNF Chris Adolf FELL SWOOP 16:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toby Swanson REVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 1:01:53
2 Rory Jack RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 1:02:30
3 Trevor Koss TEAM MAGNUS 1:02:59
4 Mitchell Thornton DYNA RACING 1:03:14
5 Ian Crane CASCADIA BICYCLING TEAM 1:03:15
6 Benji Perin RAVENNA CAPITAL 1:03:41
7 John-Christian Flack OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 1:04:10
8 Tyson Lashbrook SET COACHING 1:04:10
9 Loren Hanson AUDI 1:04:11
10 Jason Walker CHRONOS P/B EASTON 1:04:29
11 Joseph Mullan 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 1:04:46
12 Ian Tubbs AUDI 1:05:00
13 Pb Thiffault HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 1:05:03
14 Jim Wood 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 1:05:05
15 Steven Williams RECYCLED CYCLES 1:05:06
16 Steven Case TEAM S&M 1:06:51
17 Leif Olson PC4 MEN 1:07:12
18 Graham Robinson 1:07:13
19 Ryan Bibko SPECIALIZED BICYCLES 1:07:13
20 Chris Rippey MENLO VELO CX 1:07:27
21 Carl Hulit RECYCLED CYCLES 1:07:43
22 Eli Gold RAD RACING NW 1:10:59
23 Calder Wood RAD RACING NW 1:02:15
24 Keith Robinson CENTER CYCLE 1:05:57
DNF Kelly Nowels TEAM CASCADIA 50:23
DNF Jack Duncan AUDI 8:25
DNF Scott Funston RAD RACING NW 0:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andi Zolton NEMESIS RACING 26:00
1 Kristen Kelsey AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 26:00
3 Hillary King NEMESIS RACING 26:39
3 Stephanie White OLD TOWN BICYCLE 26:39
3 Heidi Wood 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 26:39
6 Shannon Mallory JAMIS PRO CYCLING 26:48
7 Kenda Super HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 26:53
8 Monica Lloyd OLYMPIA ORTHAPEDIC ASSOCIATES 26:58
9 Melanie Lewis AXIOM HVAC/CYCLE U NORTH 27:11
10 Jadine Riley TEAM GROUP HEALTH 27:28
11 Delia Massey BICYCLE CENTRES 27:49
12 Andrea Casebolt GREGG'S TREK 27:56
13 Naoko Forderer DYNA 28:20
14 Tamara Donnelly TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 28:26
15 Julie Robertson zivin BICYCLE CENTERS 28:41
16 Kristi Berg AXIOM HVAC/CYCLE U NORTH 28:50
17 Gina Estep GROUP HEALTH 30:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Anderson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCL 42:06
2 Dwaine Trummert 42:08
3 Clinton Seal BICYCLE CENTRES 42:32
4 James Hart DYNA RACING 43:08
5 Mark Freda SPIDERS SKI AND SPORTS 43:10
6 Richard Steele GARAGE RACING 43:16
7 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 43:16
8 Adam Worobec SCCA / STARBUCKS 43:18
9 Matt Seguin DYNA RACING 43:33
10 Rick Jerabek ALKI/RUBICON 43:33
11 Patrick Wilder CYCLEPATH 43:36
12 Clive Pursehouse MOTOFISH RACING 43:48
13 Brent Morrow 43:53
14 Tiff Koehn DYNA RACING 43:59
15 Jeffrey Early DYNA RACING 44:20
16 Andrew Lamb FISCHER PLUMBING 44:20
17 Ruaraidh Stenson 44:21
18 Michael Swale Old Town Bicycle 44:37
19 "jason Bavuso" BIKESPORT RACING 44:49
20 Justin Berndt MAFIA RACING NW 45:11
21 Brian Johnson ELEPHANT BIKES 45:40
22 Peter Super HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 45:42
23 Steven Moe NEMESIS RACING 45:52
24 Dan Werle UNATTACHED 46:06
25 Jeff Hsu TEAM STEAM 46:13
26 George Romer EUROSPORTS - LEAVENWORTH 46:15
27 Nathan Kiger RAVENNA CAPITOL MANAGEMENT 47:20
28 Justin Pierce BLUE ROOSTER 47:28
29 Christopher Gay SOFT LIKE KITTEN 47:36
30 Chuck Kralovich SOFT LIKE KITTEN 47:42
31 Michael Lee EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE U NORTH 48:28
32 Jeff Evans CONFLUENCE/DOUBLECHECK 48:51
33 Dodi Nov DYNA RACING 49:41
34 Marco Desimone HAMMER+AWL 50:04
35 Jason Sobottka OLD TOWN BICYCLE 50:36
36 Troy Schmidt 42:08
DNF Mark Adamski MONKEY WRENCH BICYCLE CLUB 18:05
DNF Jonathan Sirois ALKI-RUBICON RACING 18:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Mack PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 42:07
2 Randy Manion DYNA RACING 42:55
3 Kempton Baker CASCADE BICYCLE STUDIO 43:24
4 John Herzog ALKI-RUBICON RACING 43:24
5 Jeff Aken PCP RACING 43:36
6 Todd Reedy 43:44
7 Matthew Stanigar DYNA RACING 43:45
8 Shannon Kupfer DANNY SHANE 43:54
9 Pat Weiler BIKE MASTERS 43:54
10 Peter Benarcik RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 43:55
11 Howard Freeman 44:10
12 Duncan Mcintosh 44:15
13 Paul Claeys DYNA RACING 44:31
14 Pat Miller HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 44:57
15 Richard Bankhead BLUE ROOSTER 45:01
16 Christopher Mendoza GREEN BIKE TEAM 45:06
17 Sven Koehler BLUE ROOSTER 45:10
18 Kennith Ramirez NEMESIS RACING 45:11
19 Greg Sweney MOTOFISH RACING 45:15
20 Robert Trombley CASCADE BICYCLE STUDIO 45:28
21 Mike Rolcik RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 45:35
22 Denny Bartlett BIKESPORT RACING 45:39
23 Lars Pedersen SLALOM CONSULTING RACING / FIRST ST 45:44
24 Dave Pearson BICYCLE CENTRES 45:58
25 Michael Mcguffin CUCINA FRESCA 46:01
26 Nathan Webster BLUE ROOSTER 46:01
27 Mark Watson DYNA RACING 46:14
28 Dwight Snodgrass OLD TOWN 46:17
29 Neil Casserly GARAGE RACING 46:19
30 Tom Platt DYNA RACING 46:21
31 Colin Macdonald 46:35
32 Nick Leggett SLALOM 46:35
33 Chris Mahan CUCINA FRESCA 47:09
34 Mike Brown RECYCLED CYCLE 47:28
35 Mike Burris BICYCLE CENTRES 48:07
36 Dodi Nov DYNA RACING 48:07
37 Jeff Skov OLD TOWN BICYCLE 48:31
38 Guy Maddison 20/20 FUEL 49:01
39 Todd Cowles DYNA RACING 49:06
40 Jim Peterson HSPCC 49:25
41 Reeve Geary BLUE ROOSTER 40:41
42 Robert Meyer JUICE PLUS+ 40:49
43 Russ Rainforth BLUE ROOSTER 41:17
44 Jerry Logan 42:15
45 Sean Wittmer BICYCLE CENTRES 42:23
46 Nigel Newby-house MOTOFISH RACING 43:36
DNF Carl Anton N/A 19:19
DNF John Drenning DYNA RACING 9:16
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Johnson BLUE ROOSTER 43:23
2 Joel Burklund PC4MEN CYCLING 44:37
3 Ron Flores BIKE MASTERS 44:47
4 Matthew Cazier 20/20 FUEL 44:55
5 Steve Krause PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 45:28
6 Billie Krein DOUBLECHECK 45:50
7 Glen Conley NONE 46:09
8 Erik Brooks BLUE ROOSTERS 48:17
9 Will Fernyhough DYNA RACING 48:17
10 Tom Holmes N/A 48:18
11 Dave Stanton CUCINA FRESCA 48:20
12 Davo Queen 20/20 FUEL 48:48
13 Len Throop EATONVILLE OUTDOOR 40:15
14 Dave Hull 40:27
15 David Molenaar GREEN BIKE TEAM 41:36
16 Alex Rising DYNA RACING 41:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Layton Meyers RAD RACING NW 41:04
2 Patrick Dunn 41:26
3 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 41:44
4 Keith Robinson CENTER CYCLE 42:13
5 Bryan Torian OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 42:21
6 Tyler Boucher Cascadia Bicycling Team 42:22
7 David Howard TEAM CLOUDY 42:38
8 Eric Hoffman BERGER HARDWARE BIKES 42:54
9 Sterling Quinn 42:57
10 Ellison Brink RAD RACING 43:03
11 Nick Zylkowski KELLER-ROHRBACK 43:03
12 Peter Lambe 43:33
13 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 43:59
14 Nick Brown RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 44:00
15 Stuart Giesecke HEKTIC / STRIX CYCLES 44:08
16 Justin Resnick APEX RACING TEAM 44:12
17 Sky Wilson BIKESPORT RACING 44:13
18 Alden Kroll BROADMARK 44:37
19 Andrew Morrison SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 44:45
20 Nate Hoe CASCADIA BICYCLING TEAM 45:10
21 Cody Young HOUSE WINE RACING 45:11
22 Eamon Rutledge BIKESPORT RACING 45:35
23 Alex Hemke 45:43
24 Will Niemann-ross RECYCLED CYCLES 45:45
25 Jeff Rasor TBA RACING 46:15
26 Jim Englert CYCLEU/APEX 47:32
27 Layton Carroll-novack CYCLE U/APEX RACING 47:45
28 Steven Kady BLUE ROOSTER 48:39
DNF Matthew Firebaugh THE CYCLING HOUSE 34:38
DNF Brian Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 17:06
DNF Max Wigley SOFT LIKE KITTEN 19:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Carr BICYCLE CENTRES 28:00
2 Alicia King HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 28:20
3 Theresa Harding 28:46
4 Robbie Phillips BLUE ROOSTER 28:51
5 Lori Brazel MAFIA RACING 28:59
5 Megan Fay HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 29:03
7 Carrie Beck HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 29:16
8 Corinne Alef MOTOFISH RACING 29:21
9 Mallory Nowels CASCADIA BICYCLING TEAM 29:33
9 Christina Polwarth DYNA 29:39
9 Marne Fox-barrow NEMESIS RACING 29:37
9 Hidi Cramer SOFT LIKE KITTEN 29:31
13 Elisa Schmalz BICYCLE CENTRES 29:45
14 Amy Pierce BLUE ROOSTER 31:28
14 Kelly Davis TEAM GROUP HEALTH 31:31
16 Diane Zaida 31:55
16 Savannah Meredith MG&G 31:52
18 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM GROUP HEALTH 34:35
DNF Cherish Sutull ALKI/RUBICON 9:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Simmons OLD TOWN BIKE 35:40
2 Daniel Liberator CUCINA FRESCA CYCLING TEAM 35:43
3 Jeff Lynch BLUE ROOSTER 35:49
4 Andrew Alexander DYNA RACING 36:16
5 Emil Hillding 36:27
6 Christian Schmalz BICYCLE CENTRES 36:32
7 John Fiala MOTOFISH 36:56
8 Blake Davidson 37:09
9 Bob Bautista CYCLEU/APEX 37:09
10 Scott Harder BROADMARK CAPITAL 37:23
11 Mark Villegas BIKE HUGGER 37:38
12 Mike Hanney SNOVALLEY VELOCLUB 37:38
13 John Graham ALKI VELO CLUB / HOTWIRE RACING TEA 37:46
14 Mathew Johnson 38:15
15 Scott Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 38:20
16 Michael Mallory VELO SHUKSAN 38:24
17 Curtis Crape FANATIK 38:36
18 Jason Eidsness 38:36
19 Frank O'Brien 38:50
20 Jeffery James MISFITZ 38:53
21 Kyle Trefry 39:11
22 Dale Dolejsi DADDY LONGLEGS 39:20
23 Simon Davies HSP 39:45
24 Joe Dumelin Dyna Racing 40:02
25 Dan Brobst 40:26
26 Willard Ostrander SQUAREONE 43:11
27 Neal Poland 43:16
28 Peter Brown 43:53
29 Dightman Brett SECOND ASCENT 44:14
30 Changren Yong AUDI CYCLING TEAM 45:02
31 Shay Childress 45:11
32 Andrew Mujica 37:39
DNF George Mount 0:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mckinney BLUE ROOSTERS 26:55
2 Kent Hu HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 26:59
3 Robert Paek DYNA RACING 27:20
4 Barry Crist 20/20 FUEL 27:21
5 Brian Guthrie 27:26
6 Eric Stobin WAHOO FITNESS 28:14
7 Scott Mcbride METIER RACING 28:25
8 Ivan Cintron MISFITZ 28:26
9 Dean Sabol MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 28:27
10 Ben Wolf SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 28:40
11 Chris Hermoso 28:49
12 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 28:56
13 Nathan Harrison 29:02
14 Josh Warborg ALKI VELO CLUB/HOTWIRE RACING 29:14
15 Jeff Larson 29:17
16 Greg Gizinski 29:19
17 R. Michael gordon SLALOM CONSULTING / FSV 29:19
18 John Bennitt SWIFT INDUSTRIES 29:21
19 Matt Muehlhausen FIRST STRIKE VELO 29:26
20 Harrison Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 29:37
21 John Greer TEAM DOUBLECHECK 29:39
22 Raul Alvarez 29:49
23 Brian Lilly CBS SITUATION YO 30:06
24 Dan Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 30:22
25 Jerry Logan 30:24
26 Chris Huggins 30:27
27 Joseph Christian AVANTI RACING/BLUE ROOSTER 30:29
28 Kelly Muldrow 30:33
29 Robert Cartwright MISFITZ 30:46
30 Chris Klemczyk MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 31:37
31 Mark Spencer-coons Blue Roosters 31:38
32 James Christie 31:41
33 Dan Mcgrady BLUE ROOSTER 32:48
34 Tony Peralta PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 34:07
35 Craig Goodmansen MCLEOD 34:08
36 George De los santos 38:39
DNF Brad Loetel WEST SEATTLE CYCLERY 20:24
DNF Kevin Markham CLASSIC CYCLE 10:42
DNF Peter Brown 0:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Kirchmeier OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDIC ASSOCIATES 29:08
2 Jeff Gibbs CUCINA FRESCA 30:22
3 Jay Hatter 30:53
4 Steve Ellis BLUE ROOSTER 31:12
5 William Cornell 31:23
6 William Peterson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 31:30
7 David Molenaar GREEN BIKE TEAM 32:13
8 Tim Mccormick DYNA RACING 34:16
9 John Curtin GL6 RACING 36:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hull BROKEN SPOKE 34:57
2 Erik Nilson PLUM SMUGGLERS 35:17
3 Roy Sansell OOA 35:18
4 Andrew Howe HOTWIRE/ALKI VELO CLUB 35:21
5 Michael Baldus HSP 35:23
6 Justin Resnick APEX RACING TEAM 35:34
7 Travis Caldwell MEAT SHOP RACING 35:49
8 Harris Dunlap 35:54
9 Kyle Curtin 35:57
10 Antonio Coria BLUE ROOSTERS 36:15
11 Nate Bean CYCLEU/APEX 36:24
12 Jeremy Cobb 36:26
13 Jared King DYNA RACING 36:28
14 Nathaniel Brockert HSP/METIER RACING 36:35
15 Martin Van eycke jr. TACOMA BIKE RACING/ CYCLE SCIENCE T 36:36
16 Clark Smithson HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 36:45
17 Mario Rivas TEAM DOUBLECHECK 36:45
18 Jim Englert CYCLEU/APEX 36:48
19 Jean-baptiste Theou 37:15
20 Paul Josephson CYCLEU/APEX 37:32
21 Titus Bender RAD RACING NW 37:57
22 Ryan Stucky TEAM BLOTTO 39:28
23 David Brunelle PCP RACING 39:39
24 Will Howerton 39:40
25 Andrew Zeigler PCP RACING 39:45
26 Reid Curry 39:53
27 Mark Werner TEAM MALICE 39:53
28 Terence Shelton CUCINA FRESCA 42:08
29 Daniel Martinez villa 42:27
30 David Hurt AUDI 46:10
32 Aaron Last BLUE ROOSTER 44:07
DNF Greg Hodges HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 31:31
DNF Sam Zivin BICYCLE CENTERS 18:09
DNF Duncan Kochhar-lindgren 18:46
DNF Dan Shirley 12:03
DNF Aaron Emery HEKTIC 11:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caylen Beaty TEAM GROUP HEALTH 19:45
2 Amanda Heep TEAM GROUP HEALTH 20:06
2 Juliann Vander haegen RAD RACING NW 20:07
4 Hayden Gizinski CYCLE U 21:05
5 Laura Jeddeloh TEAM GROUP HEALTH / SOUND VELO CYCL 21:17
5 Meredith Crafton NEMESIS 21:16
5 Sarah Martin OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 21:17
5 Lizzy Barker 21:20
5 Laura Leblanc 21:17
10 Cassandra Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 21:27
10 Adriane Hairston RECYCLED CYCLES RACING / BOAT STREE 21:29
12 Kathryn Kolan OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDICS ASSOC. 21:40
13 Mindy St onge VANDERKITTEN 21:46
14 Wendy Leber 21:53
15 Beth Pfost SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 22:03
15 Olga Magun TEAM GROUP HEALTH 22:03
17 Meredyth Given MALICE 22:24
18 Tina Ziegler SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 22:45
19 Caryn Sengupta TEAM GROUP HEALTH 22:55
19 Ashley Thompson PIZZA PALS 22:55
21 Cooper Smith 23:37
22 Laura Green SPOKESWOMEN 23:42
23 Jean Fisher OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 24:11
24 Elizabeth Kady BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 24:19
25 Mary Foster TEAM GROUP HEALTH 24:36
25 Cindy Medlin OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDIC AND ASSOCIATES 24:34
27 Anita Lam DYNA TEAM 25:03
28 Shannon Cortez OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDICS ASSOCIATES 25:46
29 Kathryn Beattie DYNA 29:43
DNF Mariko Wei BLUE ROOSTER 14:28
DNF Crystal Fyfe 0:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Bowes SUCK IT 27:22
2 Jeff Lynch BLUE ROOSTER 27:34
3 Ben Spencer BIKESPORT 29:16
4 Dale Dolejsi DADDY LONGLEGS 29:32
5 David Mcintosh 30:33
6 Sage Vann DYNA RACING ( JET CITY VELO ) 30:33
7 John Sullivan BLUE ROOSTER 31:02
8 Jim Wallingford CYCLE U/APEX RACING 31:17
9 Casey Cramer 31:45
10 Stephen Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 31:45
11 Mat Questad MOTOFISH RACING 32:37
12 Michael Hutchinson OLD TOWN BICYCLE 32:42
13 Steve Townsend GL6 32:54
14 Robert Beare 33:41
15 Marc Nordlund BALL BREAKER 36:09
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addison Lee EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE U NORTH 30:33
2 Ezekiel Bender RAD RACING NW 30:46
3 Parker Casazza CYCLE U 30:46
4 Steiner Christensen OLD TOWN BIKE 34:25
5 Euan Mcelwaine CYCLE U 34:50
6 Liam O'Brien 36:04
7 Alec Morgenson CYCLE U 36:34
8 Jonathan Davies TETE DE LA COURSE 37:02
9 Jude Bender RAD RACING 37:47
10 Itai Malakoff CYCLE U 38:49
11 Johan Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER 25:42
12 Thomas Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 25:44
13 Nathan Sabol MCCLOUD CONSTRUCTION 25:47
14 Gavin Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE 25:57
15 David Stonich ALKI/RUBICON 26:13
16 True Erbeck ALKI/RUBICON 26:14
17 Milo Mcintosh 26:17
18 Cooper Waters CYCLE U 26:46
19 Reid Hu 27:07
20 Tyler Morgenson 27:08
21 Finn Westover TEAM BOOGER 28:10
22 Tyler Questad MOTOFISH RACING 31:21
23 Max Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 32:00
24 Ruben Sparks TEAM NOVARA 32:44
25 Dylan Pignotti TE A M BUGGER 34:11
26 Demetri Levien 34:42
27 Xavier Smalls 43:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 26:03
2 Jack Spranger RAD RACING 26:54
3 Alexander Bennett CYCLE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR TEAM 27:48
4 Trey Trefry RAD RACING NW 28:25
5 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 28:55
6 Ethan Casebolt RAD RACING NW 29:41
7 Tyler Ekse EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE U NORTH 36:31
DNF Chanceler Fredericksen 14:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Brink ALKI/RUBICON 26:23
2 Matt Adolf CYCLE U JUNIORS 29:05
3 Mikey Munoz SLALOM 31:29
4 Luke Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 33:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aran Connolly BLUE ROOSTER 12:17
2 Kian Reid CYCLE U JUNIOR TEAM 13:10
3 Tomas Mcintosh 13:46
4 Mairin O'brien 14:38
5 Julian Roger 15:06
6 Zach Hall BLUE ROOSTER 15:13
7 Deeson Patterson 15:34
8 Carson Cramer 16:29
9 Teren Shelton CYCLE U 16:42
10 Logan Lamb 17:05
11 Luca Erbeck ALKI/RUBICON 17:14
12 Charlotte Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 17:34
13 Sawyer Wood 18:35
14 Bazzy Neher 19:21
15 Gus Stonich ALKI/RUBICON 20:33
16 Taylor Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 24:18
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Poppy Knorr BLUE ROOSTER SMC 36:39
2 Isabella Meyers RAD RACING NW 38:11
3 Ryan Connolly BLUE ROOSTER 38:57
4 Annika Alving CYCLE U 26:23
5 Aliya Brink ALKI/RUBICON 27:03
6 Sarah Spencer BIKESPORT 29:15
7 Indigo Newby-house RAD RACING 34:10
8 Stonich Betsy ALKI/RUBICON 39:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Munoz SLALOM 37:32
2 Alyssa Jensen BICYCLE CENTRES 39:06
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Gizinski CYCLE U 33:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Brooks BLUE ROOSTERS 28:39
2 John Roberts DOUBBLE CHECK 29:05
3 Michael Smith BIKE MASTERS- WA 29:32
4 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLE CHECK P/B CONFLUENCE DI 29:33
5 Greg Heitman DOUBLECHECK 30:09
6 Jim Ahrens TACOMA BIKE 30:09
7 Dennis Stumpp 30:19
8 Steve Holton PACIFIC BICYLCE 30:20
9 Amos Galpin CONFLUENCE 30:33
10 Barry Johnson 30:56
11 Christopher Soelling CUCINA FFRESCA 33:02
12 Roland Goeckel TEAM DOUBLECHECK 35:11
DNF Craig Burgess BLUE ROOSTER 20:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Schoenborn TEAM GROUP HEALTH 30:04
2 Carla Brock TEAM GROUP HEALTH 30:40
3 Eva Wong BLUE ROOSTER 31:02
3 Sarah Bender MOTOFISH RACING 31:06
3 Kristina Spranger MOTOFISH RACING 31:04
3 Dawn Mcconaghy BLUE ROOSTER 31:05
7 Andrea Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER SMC 31:28
8 Jen Jerabek ALKI/RUBICON 33:17
9 Sara Rigel MAFIA RACING NW 35:20
10 Frances Marquart 30:32
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Marie stonich ALKI/RUBICON 28:13
2 Lara Sirois ALKI-RUBICON RACING 28:42
3 Elizabeth Marzolf RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 28:52
4 Sharon Gregg TEAM GROUP HEATH 29:23
5 Karen Wilkinson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 29:47
6 Jill Ramsey DYNA RACING 30:11
7 Julie Gold MOTOFISH 30:20
7 Emily Nevin MALICE 30:21
7 Carol Johnson GREGG'S 30:17
7 Rachel Mclain-rollins MAFIA RACING NW 30:15
11 Jitka Cole SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 30:40
12 Sheryl Johnson BLUE ROOSTER 31:01
13 Lavonne Wilson SOUND VELO CYCLING CLUB 32:16
14 Margaret Walter RELIANT RECOVERY WATER P/B OLD TOWN 32:27
15 Christie Fix MAFIA RACING NW 32:41
16 Kristen Crupi 32:49
17 Tracy Erbeck ALKI/RUBICON 34:02
18 Erin Alving MOTOFISH 22:47
19 Christine Neumiller OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 23:55
20 Angela Cudone-sherdian SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING TEAM 24:26
21 Loi Marqusrt TRISPORTTCOACHING 27:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Connolly BLUE ROOSTER 40:33
2 Rainer Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER 40:57
3 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 41:08
4 Randy Salamon HODALA 42:00
5 Rhys Haydon CASCADIA BICYCLING TEAM 42:12
6 Peter Hall BLUE ROOSTER 42:32
7 Christian Folk HODALA 42:41
8 Brian Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 42:42
9 David Cook OLD TOWN BICYCLES 42:45
10 Maxwell Kullaway 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 43:01
11 Erik Rath SOFT LIKE KITTEN 43:15
12 Alex Walker POINT DEFIANCE COUNSELING 43:20
13 Blair Vanderlugt HOUSE WINE 43:22
14 Brett Foster HODALA 43:26
15 Brandon Koth 43:47
16 Ryan Smith PIZZA PALS 44:17
17 Roy Sansell OOA 44:32
18 Todd Anderson 44:33
19 Peter Stocker BIKESPORT 45:15
20 Jim Bowes SUCK IT 45:24
21 Greg Hodges HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 45:42
22 Colby Samstag RECYCLED CYCLES RACING / BOAT STREE 45:48
23 Dan Kasha BIKESPORT 46:04
24 Matt Messenger PIZZA PALS 46:22
25 Hahn Rossman ALKI/RUBICON 46:59
26 Cody Riggs PIZZA PALS 47:07
27 Nick Zylkowski KELLER-ROHRBACK 47:15
28 Griffin Meyers MRM RACING 47:26
29 Seth Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 47:35
30 George Jackson OTB 47:42
31 Kevin Speltz TEAM RECYCLED CYCLES 48:20
32 Michael Mcgovern PIZZA PALS 48:28
33 Reese Lindblad PHIL'S SOUTH SIDE 48:45
34 Frank Hammond 49:15
35 Stephen Willis PIZZA PALS 50:25
36 Kyle Schultz ATLX 40:44
37 Jason Bogan HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 40:49
38 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 40:57
39 John Sumner BIKEMAN.COM 40:57
40 Torrey Kuhlmann 41:23
41 Marty Sparks SUCK IT 41:29
42 Steve Ellis BLUE ROOSTER 41:59
43 Matthew Bianchi FSA/SOFT LIKE KITTEN 42:59
44 Jake Levin PIZZA PALS 43:03
45 Chris Myrick 43:03
46 Andrew Malakoff RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 46:40
DNF Bart Sanderson PCP RACING 25:33
DNF Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 16:48
DNF Michael Mcguire PIZZA PALS 11:16
DNF David Stonich ALKI/RUBICON 1:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hidi Cramer SOFT LIKE KITTEN 47:06
2 Tamara Donnelly TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 47:59
3 Nicole Weiss TEAM GROUP HEALTH 40:30
4 Jamie Schoenborn TEAM GROUP HEALTH 40:49
5 Christie Fix MAFIA RACING NW 42:35
6 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM GROUP HEALTH 47:12
7 Linda Maza-sparks TEAM DOUBLECHECK 48:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1