Log In
DCCX presented by Raleigh Bicycles • Oct 21 2012
6.3
2.5
4.2
4.7
4.2
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.3
Beers
2.5
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Matijasic charlottesville racing club 41:45:00
2 Jake Thompson HPC/List 41:52:00
3 Brooks Bowman The Bike Lane 42:02:00
4 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes- Etc. 42:03:00
5 Jason Thomas 42:53:00
6 Robert Freeman tarckbike.com 43:07:00
7 Larry Miller Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf 43:26:00
8 Scott Myers 43:26:00
9 Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen 43:31:00
10 Thomas Schreck Adventures For The Cure 43:34:00
11 John Glodek Twin Six 43:54:00
12 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 43:57:00
13 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 43:59:00
14 Keith Hower Freddie Fu 44:04:00
15 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 44:12:00
16 Jay Neighbours Adventures for the Cure 44:14:00
17 Gary Bryant Bike Doctor 0:44:19
18 Chris Scales unattached 44:28:00
19 Michael Vanderbilt V-Day 44:49:00
20 Christopher Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling P/B Spy Optics 44:50:00
21 Edward Patrick WWVC Racing 44:52:00
22 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 44:57:00
23 Cody Alvarez Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 44:58:00
24 Jack Cheng V-Day 45:12:00
25 Matthew Even Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road 45:13:00
26 John Switzer Team Flying Dog 45:13:00
27 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 45:29:00
28 Kevin Hays Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 45:33:00
29 Marko Rajkovic 45:34:00
30 Tyler Tupper VCU 45:35:00
31 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 45:44:00
32 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team 45:46:00
33 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 45:48:00
34 Michael Cramer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 45:50:00
35 Mark Kilgore Nuts about Granola/Keystone Velo 45:51:00
36 Dave Chamblin Carytown Bicycle Co. 45:52:00
37 Richard Serton u-neak | Designs 46:13:00
38 Alexander Brown NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 46:14:00
39 Aron Kansal WWVC Racing 46:14:00
40 Allan Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 46:26:00
41 Unknown Rider 0:46:26
42 Mark Lahuec ABRT 46:28:00
43 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing 46:29:00
44 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team 46:36:00
45 Barry A pugh C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 46:36:00
46 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club 46:37:00
47 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 46:38:00
48 Ryan Stouten 46:40:00
49 Jason Harris Gripped Racing / Freshbikes 46:44:00
50 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team 46:45:00
51 Christopher Hair NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 46:46:00
52 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing 46:55:00
53 Varreece Berry 46:57:00
54 Stokely Samuel Artemis 47:09:00
55 Matthew Merkel DCMTB 47:17:00
56 Jerry Hadley Team Tripower 47:22:00
57 Blake Rubin KindHuman Sports / Soigneur 47:29:00
58 John Wahl unattached 47:35:00
59 Auggie Plitt Adventures For the Cure 0:47:38
60 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 47:50:00
61 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 48:01:00
62 Patrick Peoples KindHuman Sports p/b Soigneur 48:07:00
63 Chris James DCMTB 48:10:00
64 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 48:12:00
65 Judson Heugel C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 48:12:00
66 James Doyle 48:13:00
67 Ethan Frost Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS 49:32:00
68 David Connolly DCMTB 1 Lap
69 Daniel Afzal V-DAY 1 Lap
70 Danny Koniowsky Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optics 1 Lap
71 Sanford Glickman Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
72 Joseph Dickerson 1 Lap
73 Jared Trinkaus Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo 1 Lap
74 Joe Notarnicola Altius Cycling Team 1 Lap
75 Bryan Vasek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
76 Chris Nekarda DCMTB 1 Lap
77 Tommy Bullough C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 1 Lap
78 Nate Perry Eastern Mountain Sports 1 Lap
79 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 1 Lap
80 Matthew Brancheau Charm City Cycling LLC 1 Lap
81 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
82 Nelson Martins Grove Street Velo 1 Lap
83 Darius Filsuf Residential 1 Lap
84 James Finley Charm City Cycling 1 Lap
85 John Rohrer Team BBC 1 Lap
86 Dale Kunce 1 Lap
87 Aaron Mongeau Team BBC 1 Lap
88 Matt Dantas-mccutcheon moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac 1 Lap
89 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
90 Rob Hermstein 2 Laps
91 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 2 Laps
92 Thomas Berg KindHuman Sports / Jon Wye 2 Laps
93 Alex Viorst 2 Laps
94 Nick Sachanda Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 2 Laps
95 Patrick Jarenwattananon 2 Laps
96 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team 2 Laps
DNF Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
DNF Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
DNF Nathan Ong iwonthisraphaskinsuitsoiwillwearit
DNF John Emanuel Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Wade Hellner Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
DNF Weiwen Ng
DNF Charles Swain
DNF George Blankenship NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Nicholas Steber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Sean Campbell Crosshairs Cycling
DNF Kenneth Mcdowell ABRT
DNF Brian Bytnar
DNF Uwe Steckhan KindHuman Sports
DNF David Leopold
DNF Jason Acuna WWVC Racing
DNF Nathan Cristler
DNF Chris Woods Altius Cycling Team
DNF Harry Goldman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 50   Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanna Millstein Rock Creek Velo
2 Mary Tyson The Bike Lane
3 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing
4 Courtney Cotton Richmond Bicycle Studio
5 Melissa Erickson C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
6 Carla Williams Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Mary anne Snavely Altius Cycling Team
8 Alexis Decosimo Lynskey/ I-9
9 Karen Talley The Bike Lane
10 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance
11 Sophia Lee Team TATI
12 Mason Hopkins ALAN N. America Cycling Team
13 Margit Jochmann Syn-Fit Race Team
14 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team/Starlight
15 Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance
16 Anne Rock C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company
17 Kathryn Hansen VeloWorks-Spokes etc.
18 Paula Smith River City Women's Racing/CSM
19 Caroline Carrico Altius Cycling Team
20 Jennifer Franko KindHuman Sports / Soigneur
21 Diane Miller Squadra Coppi
22 Jessica Hall Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
23 Diane Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company
24 Dori Buckethal North Tek
25 Evelyn Egizi Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
26 Kristin Fisher-goodwin Unattached
27 Jennie Zack Velocita
28 Linda Carlisle Bike Doctor
29 Dawn Graham Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
30 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
31 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32 Julie Borsetti KindHuman Sports / Soigneur
33 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
34 Patricia Kinser Altius Cycling Team
35 Shreya Mehta
36 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club
DNF Jc Gibbons The Bike Lane
DNF Cassandra Bowen
DNF Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
DNF Jayme Morris
DNF Cynthia Johnson Artemis
DNF Caroline Lauver
DNF Megan Morse Southern Gentleman Racing p/b Voss
DNF Shreya Mehta
DNF Valerie Page Revolution cycles
DNF Whitney Houck Bike Lane
DNF Knepler Erin
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Ticu Baltimore Bicycle Works 26:50.6
2 Marc Manzke Route 1 Velo 27:05.4
3 George Schulz The Bike Lane 27:32.7
4 Michael Cramer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 27:37.8
5 Alexander Brown NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:27:40
6 Joshua Gorman Kind Human 0:27:42
7 Joshua Abbe Dire Wolf Racing 0:27:44
8 Victor Pradel REVEL Racing/CycleLife 28:03.8
9 Evan Thomson 28:40.5
10 Sebastian Pretzer Rock Creek Velo 28:43.1
11 Dean Girdis 28:43.6
12 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 28:45.1
13 Eric Ivey 28:50.6
14 Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 28:52.0
15 Doug Steele Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 28:54.5
16 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:28:56
17 Bradley Gresham Rogue Velo Racing 28:57.6
18 Ivan Baker CMD Corp. Renovation Advisors 29:01.0
19 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles CX Experience 29:09.0
20 Mike May The November Bicycles CX Experience 29:18.1
21 Patrick Jarenwattananon 29:19.5
22 Jay Schrum CLARK CONSTRUCTION 29:22.4
23 Michael Defferding 29:23.0
24 Shea Whittaker All American 29:37.4
25 Douglas Galbi Squadra Coppi 29:39.1
26 John Mead The Bike Lane 29:39.7
27 Matthew Albanese ABRT 29:43.2
28 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 29:45.3
29 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 29:46.6
30 Monte Munoz 29:55.4
31 Ryan Douglas Cross Hairs Cycling p/b Spy Optics 30:03.2
32 Bryan Vasek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 30:07.4
33 Chris Chase Contender 30:09.2
34 Christopher James Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes 30:15.4
35 Nolan Yager Rock Creek Velo 30:21.0
36 Brian Crowe 30:22.3
37 Eric Ciccoretti NCVC/United HealthCare 0:32:34
38 Michael Boss C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 30:29.7
39 Ross Klinedinst 30:30.8
40 Jose Obando HPC/List 30:37.6
41 Nandor Mitrocsak 30:55.8
42 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi 0:30:59
43 Bryan Pashigian DC Tri Club 31:06.5
44 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 31:10.6
45 Lorin Alusic Pirate Race Productions pb Alpha So 0:31:15
46 Robert Chase Contender Bicycles 31:24.5
47 William Mcleod NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 31:35.8
48 Rene Hayden Proteus Bicycles 31:42.9
49 Geoffrey Goodman Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 31:48.0
50 Geoff Silberman 32:08.0
51 Levi Magyar CMI/BST Trilogy Group 32:12.6
52 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 32:16.9
53 Javaun Moradi Blackwater Bikes 0:32:18
54 Bill Berlin Groupe Lyon Park 32:25.2
55 John Murray Double X Endurance 0:32:18
56 Luke Ryan 0:32:19
57 Tark Essawi Velocipede 0:32:21
58 Kevin Cashman 32:37.1
59 Brian Gossett 32:43.0
60 Brian Mckinney Fuji Bikes 32:45.2
61 Ron Howard www.livebaltimorecity.com 32:47.7
62 Chris Mcilroy HUP United 32:54.5
63 Brenton Walker ABRT 32:56.5
64 Brian Connors The Bike Lane 33:17.9
65 Adam Issenberg NOAA Cycling 33:47.1
66 Rob Hermstein 0:33:20
67 James Mortson The Bike Lane 33:51.6
68 Jack Fisher 33:52.9
69 Dan Murphy 34:10.1
70 Graham Davis unattached 34:12.3
71 Adam Sidel NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:34:14
72 Jason Blades 34:20.2
73 Mark Vogelgesang HUP United 34:22.6
74 Jeffry Hesse CITYGROUNDS 0:34:24
75 Seth Waite 34:33.8
76 Stuart Wright 34:43.2
77 Douglas Byrne 34:56.8
78 Brian Bradley Whole Wheel Velo Club 0:34:45
79 Jared Saussy 35:13.5
80 Charles Mcneill Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 35:17.7
81 Michael Hoff 0:35:19
82 Brian Decicco 35:43.9
83 Ilde Burgos 0:35:46
84 Erik Whitlock 35:49.6
85 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure 0:35:51
86 Dylan Stagner 36:00.8
87 Tom Neumann chickchickchick chick 0:36:10
88 Will Handsfield 0:36:12
89 Brian Kasch 0:36:16
90 Vincent Amodeo The Bike Lane 1 Lap
91 Mcconnell Scott Dixie Liquor 1 Lap
92 Jim Goeke-morey 1 Lap
93 Jonathan Poole 1 Lap
94 Justin Binder 1 Lap
95 David Weigert Xtreme Justice 1 Lap
96 Nilit Muley 1 Lap
97 Michael Goldberg 1 Lap
98 Joseph O'donnell 1 Lap
99 Serge Kulyk 1 Lap
100 John Beasley 1 Lap
101 Robert Tufano None 1 Lap
DNF Peter Herman
DNF Brandon Lyles
DNF Jeremy Allen
DNF Charlie Kearns
DNF Alex Currie
DNF Sam Valdez
DNF Collin Clark Gripped Racing
DNF Mark Blacknell Podium Cafe
DNF Dale Kunce
DNF Bryan Edgington n/a
DNF Scott Mcconnell Dixie Liquor
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 68   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Obando HPC/List 0:32:56
2 Mason Hopkins ALAN N. America Cycling Team 0:34:13
3 Mackenzie Vanover Winchester wheelmen race team 0:34:48
4 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 0:34:55
5 Emily Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:35:05
6 Susan Driano 0:35:22
7 Ginny Jeppi Sublime Athletics 0:36:17
8 Caroline Lauver 0:36:25
9 Crosskey Sarah Squaddra Coppi 0:36:38
10 Cassandra Bowen 0:37:19
11 Tara Taylor Syn-Fit Race Team 0:37:22
12 Victoria Cramer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:37:47
13 Mckenzie Zollner Dead City Dropouts 0:37:55
14 Megan Morse Southern Gentleman Racing p/b Voss 0:39:09
15 Beth Durman Bike Rack Multisport 0:39:09
16 Jc Gibbons The Bike Lane 0:39:09
17 Valerie Page Revolution cycles 0:39:26
18 Sarah Hall 0:40:21
19 Kristen Weir Bikesport 1 Lap
20 Meisels Esther Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
21 Shreya Mehta 1 Lap
22 Lisa Woods 1 Lap
23 Casey Wilson 1 Lap
24 Angela Hennessy 1 Lap
25 Notter Leah Bike Lane 1 Lap
26 Laura Harrington Bike Lane Team 1 Lap
27 Whitney Houck Bike Lane 1 Lap
28 Carolyn Hanson 1 Lap
29 Knepler Erin 1 Lap
30 Lloyd Dulcey 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dewald SEAVS/haymarket 1:03:18
2 Weston Schempf SEAVS/haymarket 1:03:20
3 Jared Nieters SEAVS/haymarket 1:03:20
4 Nick Waite Pro Tested Gear 1:03:58
5 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent 1:04:16
6 Stephen Cummings C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 20/2 1:04:18
7 Ryan Fawley Pro Tested Gear 1:04:28
8 Greg Wittwer Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 1:04:51
9 Keck Baker Carytown Bicycle Co p/b Cannondale 1:05:00
10 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 1:06:32
11 Collin Becker Race Pace Bike Shop 1:07:01
12 Christopher Rabadi Unattached 1:07:06
13 Mike Runnals Trek/Radical Roots 1:08:02
14 Sean O'donnell Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 1:08:52
15 Adam Williams Pro Tested Gear 1:09:09
16 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 1:09:51
17 Jimmy Picard Cutaway 3Sports 1:09:52
18 Jeffrey Dickey Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team 1 Lap
19 Andrey Doroshenko C3 - Charm City Cycling LLC 1 Lap
20 Andrew Troy LOL Wut? 1 Lap
21 Dan Wolf Race Pace/Trek Mtb Team 1 Lap
22 Nick Bax XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 1 Lap
23 Jared Janowiak Gripped Racing 1 Lap
24 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 1 Lap
25 Matt Kuhn 1 Lap
26 Taylor Jones Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 1 Lap
27 David Flaten 1 Lap
28 Chad Bartlett KindHuman Sports / Soigneur 1 Lap
29 Eric Fischer Southern Gentlemen Racing p/b Voss 1 Lap
DNF Jake Sitler Nuts About Granola
DNF Bryan Vasek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Tim Rugg Stanridge
DNF Stuart Wright
DNF Cameron Holland JRVS/American Pride Automotive
DNF Callum Ingram The November Bicycles CX Experience
DNF Ryan Dudek KindHuman Sports / Soigneur
DNF David Weigert Xtreme Justice
DNF Will Handsfield
DNF Stuart Louder Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 42:13.9
2 Arley Kemmerer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 42:55.9
3 Devon Gorry NOW and Novartis for MS 43:03.4
4 Patty Buerkle Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat 43:33.3
5 Erin Silliman Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team 43:45.4
6 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita/EspnW NJ 44:08.7
7 Laura Murray Race Pace/Trek MTB Team 44:43.0
8 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 44:52.6
9 Jennifer Tillman C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 45:01.9
10 Bailey Semian Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 45:20.0
11 Kelly Goodwin boo bicycles 45:29.7
12 Jessica Kutz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 45:37.1
13 Susan Haywood Stan's No Tubes Elite Women 45:38.8
14 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 45:55.9
15 Kate Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles CX Experience 46:08.3
16 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel pb Bike Rack 46:10.1
17 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo 46:20.9
18 Alena Pugacheva VCU Cycling 46:30.9
19 Erica Yozell South Mountain Cycles 46:32.8
20 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 46:57.8
21 Julie Hunter BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup 46:59.7
22 Laurel Larsen November Bicycles CX Experience 47:43.0
23 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
24 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 1 Lap
25 Misty Tilson Shenandoah Mtn Touring/Radical Root 1 Lap
26 Jennifer Pope Velocita 1 Lap
27 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 1 Lap
28 Tammi Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
29 Amanda Gilbert Freshbikes 1 Lap
30 Kate Schrock DCMTB 1 Lap
31 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 1 Lap
32 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 1 Lap
33 Emily Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1 Lap
34 Marni Harker Van Dessel p/b The Bike Rack 1 Lap
35 Rebecca Lowe 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Long
2 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3 Owen Brenneman Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
4 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo
5 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo
6 Laubach Laraib Rock Creek Velo
7 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo
9 Sebastian Silberman
10 Mealey Ean Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
11 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo
12 Webb Chase
13 Dean Gwadz
14 Poliquin Daniel Rock Creek Velo
15 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo
16 Liam Thompson Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
17 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Tobias Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
20 George Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
21 Thomas Donnellan
22 Caleb Lacey Twenty 20 Cycling Company
23 Rowan Vannier
24 Blanky Graham
25 Jonah Killy Rock creek velo
26 Quin Gresham Rogue Velo Racing
27 Roberts-weiger Tzachary Rock Creek Velo
28 Karl Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 Nathan Walters Adventures for the Cure
30 Maximus Dillon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Jamey Fendley
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Browne BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 44:08.3
2 Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST 45:07.2
3 Luke Klaussen HPC/List 45:36.3
4 Sanford Glickman Rock Creek Velo 46:13.3
5 Jordan Werbel rock creek velo 46:15.1
6 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing 46:56.9
7 Devon Fournier Bike Doctor Waldorf 47:16.8
8 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure 47:16.9
9 Sebastian Pretzer Rock Creek Velo 47:38.6
10 Jimmy Maurer Philadelphia Cylcocross School 1 Lap
11 Samuel Monaco Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 1 Lap
12 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
13 Lucas Quilter Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
14 Caleb Merriam Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 1 Lap
15 Grayson Rosenfeld Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
16 Jonah Merriam Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 1 Lap
17 Will Messick Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
18 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
19 George Schulz The Bike Lane 1 Lap
20 Lucas Heinzerling Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
21 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
22 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo 1 Lap
23 Richard Furchtgott Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
24 James Carter 2 Laps
DNF Duncan Gresham Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Jack Lanier
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Schulz The Bike Lane
2 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo
3 Martha Whitlock
4 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo
5 Amelia Long
6 Vogel Ruthie Rock Creek Velo
7 Whitney Julia Adventures for the Cure
8 Eve Wolfe The Juggernaut ESF
9 Olivia Viorst
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Dickey Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team 45:52.1
2 Dave Weaver ALAN N. America Cycling Team 45:59.9
3 Jason Cyr Team Type 1 46:39.0
4 Greg Marini coffee plus inc. com 46:39.6
5 Raul Rojas DCMTB 0:47:05
6 Chris Harshman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 47:09.9
7 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 47:16.6
8 John Mcgreevy Crosshairs Cycling P/B Spy Optic 47:19.4
9 Jay Lazar C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 47:19.8
10 Michael Birner Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 47:55.1
11 John Macinnis SLIGHTLY OFF BALANCE 47:55.6
12 Sean Mealey Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo 47:56.4
13 Jason Lins Adventures For the Cure 48:09.4
14 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 48:14.7
15 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle 48:19.7
16 Johnny May C3 Twenty20 Cycling 48:25.9
17 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 48:31.8
18 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 48:32.1
19 Ed Krall SEAVS/Haymarket 48:49.7
20 Jonathan Houghton Adventures For the Cure 49:05.9
21 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 49:34.2
22 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 49:40.5
23 Jay Morali Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 49:58.0
24 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo 50:10.9
25 Matthew Donahue DCMTB 50:22.8
26 Chris Scott Radical Roots/Shenandoah Mountain T 50:23.0
27 David Pedersen Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 50:36.7
28 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 50:45.0
29 Jed Prentice Bike Doctor 50:49.4
30 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UnitedHealthCare 50:57.6
31 Christopher King Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 51:19.7
32 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 51:27.2
33 Dave O'neill Trek / Radical Roots 51:38.7
34 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 51:39.6
35 Joseph Ashman Walts Bicycle & Fitness 51:39.6
36 Douglas Philippone Palantir 52:30.0
37 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs Racing 54:02.2
38 Brian Poochigian DCMTB - Family Bike Shop 54:02.3
39 Michael Webber C3-Twenty20 Cycling Company 54:02.3
40 Tim Pope Fat Frogs Racing 1 Lap
41 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 1 Lap
42 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2 Laps
43 Joel Cahalan The Hub Cycling League 2 Laps
DNF Jarrett Conway
DNF Jason Miller Team XXL
DNF Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane
DNF Joshua Delmanzo
DNF David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles CX Experience
DNF Kevin Schaeffer Nuts About Granola / Keystone Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 35:26.7
2 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 35:28.3
3 David Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles CX Experience 35:40.8
4 Jason Ludicke Adventures For The Cure 35:44.9
5 Aric Frederick C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 35:49.7
6 Sean Easley C-3 athletes serving athletes/seven 36:06.8
7 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 36:10.8
8 Jeff Chun BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 36:14.1
9 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team 36:20.7
10 Ryan Newill Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 36:21.0
11 George f Schulz jr The Bike Lane 36:38.0
12 Eric Schmitt Cycle-Smart 36:49.7
13 Daryl Grissom Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 36:52.2
14 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure 36:52.3
15 Barry Hindman Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 36:59.7
16 Scott Huddleston 1412 Velo Club 36:59.8
17 Wayne Blanks Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 36:59.9
18 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 37:02.8
19 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 37:14.0
20 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 37:21.1
21 David Stinson PaxVelo 37:21.6
22 Ethan Frost Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS 37:24.6
23 Brian Schmierer DCMTB 37:25.3
24 Will Wong National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 37:29.0
25 Peter Schultz Carpe Bike 37:30.9
26 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 37:33.2
27 Will Mahler Nuts About Granola/ Keystone Velo 37:39.0
28 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 37:45.7
29 Robert Georgantas Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 37:53.3
30 Marc Wrona Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 37:56.3
31 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team 37:56.4
32 Matt O'byrne Adventures for the Cure 37:58.0
33 Ron Edwards DCMTB 37:58.7
34 Stokely Samuel Artemis 38:09.7
35 Brandon Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 38:10.3
36 Baker Ivan Unattached 38:17.6
37 Brian Dalton DCMTB 38:17.9
38 Richard Mcafee The Bike Lane 38:24.8
39 Jim Miller Altius Cycling Team 38:25.6
40 Eric Werner Fresh Bikes 38:32.4
41 Shane Mccready Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo 38:36.3
42 Chas Ryan Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 38:37.5
43 David Tambeaux Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 38:40.5
44 Darren Biggs DCMTB 38:41.6
45 Chris Danaceau DCMTB 38:43.9
46 Bruce Buckley The Bike Lane 38:44.5
47 Mark Stahl Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing 38:46.3
48 Michael Beshore Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo 38:48.8
49 Michael Scardaville DCMTB 38:50.4
50 Kyle Kranz C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 38:50.7
51 Joshua Gorman Kind Human 38:51.7
52 Tony Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 39:02.7
53 Tony Spangler Adventures for the Cure 39:07.5
54 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 39:20.7
55 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team 39:27.3
56 James Wright Reston Bike Club (RBC) 39:28.6
57 Carlo Alfano Bike Dr. Frederick 39:30.7
58 Thom Moore Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane 39:32.2
59 Adam Lewandowski The Bike Lane 39:35.9
60 Joe Notarnicola Altius Cycling Team 39:37.4
61 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 39:43.5
62 Doug Steele Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 39:43.7
63 William Mccarthy 39:50.2
64 Scott Renda NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 39:53.8
65 Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure 40:05.8
66 Evans Rohrbaugh 40:13.0
67 George Branyan Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 40:14.5
68 Jonathan Hanson Winchester Wheelmen 40:26.0
69 David Jenkinson Haymarket bike 40:30.3
70 Charles Walters ii Adventures for the Cure 40:31.9
71 Don Rose Team HammerCross 40:43.4
72 Mike Schiavo Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 40:44.7
73 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles CX Experience 40:48.6
74 Frederick Grim Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 40:50.2
75 Aaron Ghais Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 40:56.3
76 Michael Donnellan 41:14.4
77 Sean Schmitt Family Bike Shop 41:28.2
78 Eric Bae Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 41:34.3
79 Robb Hampton BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 41:42.6
80 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 41:45.0
81 Eric Ciccoretti NCVC/United HealthCare 41:57.7
82 Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 42:06.4
83 John Nagy Adventures for the Cure 42:17.4
84 Corey Twyman DCMTB 42:35.6
85 Ryan Wilt The Bike Lane 43:03.8
86 James Earl DCMTB 43:33.3
87 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
88 David Lee The Bike Lane 1 Lap
89 Jed Dinger DCMTB 1 Lap
90 Aaron Tripp Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team 1 Lap
91 Jd Donnellan Blesso Consulting 1 Lap
92 Chris Sherdel Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo 1 Lap
93 Uwe Steckhan KindHuman Sports 1 Lap
94 Jeffrey Gaston 1 Lap
95 Christopher Hilfiger Adventures for the Cure 1 Lap
96 Sol Schott Crosshairs 1 Lap
97 Jason Gull Thursday Morning Hangover 1 Lap
98 Bill Berlin Groupe Lyon Park 1 Lap
DNF Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
DNF Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
DNF Thomas Carter DCMTB
DNF Steven Cahill
DNF Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
DNF John Maisto DCMTB
DNF Eric Ivey
DNF Chris Cosper Adventures For the Cure
DNF Kenneth Mcdowell ABRT
DNF Bruce Lindsay Charm City Cycling
DNF Douglas Owens NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 51   Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerzy Wozniak Winchester Wheelmen 45:19.1
2 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UnitedHealthCare 48:02.3
3 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 49:05.1
4 Jon Hicks Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 49:53.0
5 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 50:00.7
6 Roger Masse Trek Racing 50:10.2
7 David Kay Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 50:18.2
8 John Rogers DCMTB 50:31.4
9 Anthony Monaco Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 50:37.5
10 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 51:11.9
11 Marc Klein HPC/List 51:22.1
12 Shawn Downing C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 51:36.7
13 Albert Greene DCMTB 51:45.0
14 Dennis Dodson Aloha Mountain Cycles 53:43.5
15 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
16 Thori Wolfe Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optics 1 Lap
17 Bill Wheeler Team Fight Ulman Cancer Fund 1 Lap
18 Tim Powell Team Type 1 1 Lap
19 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 1 Lap
20 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling 1 Lap
21 Gary Moon Winchester Wheelmen 1 Lap
22 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
23 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 1 Lap
24 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
25 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
26 Michael Buchness The Bike Lane 1 Lap
27 Delmar Arnold Winchester Wheelmen 1 Lap
28 Doug Keim Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 1 Lap
29 Alain Philippe Adventures For the Cure 1 Lap
30 Kelly Vanover Winchester Wheelmen 1 Lap
31 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 1 Lap
32 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
DNF Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF George Milinkovic C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling Team 50:41.8
2 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Bik 50:42.8
3 Fred Wittwer Alan North America Cycling Team 1 Lap
4 Mike Connair Bike Line 1 Lap
5 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy/Verge Grassroots 1 Lap
6 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 2 Laps
7 George Uhl Adventures For The Cure 1 Lap
8 Tom Meyer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
9 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 1 Lap
10 Cary Hunter Potomac Velo Club 1 Lap
11 Richard Paukstitus ABRT 1 Lap
12 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 1 Lap
13 Chris Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 1 Lap
14 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
15 Nunzio Dibiasi YBR 2 Laps
16 Michael Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 2 Laps
17 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 2 Laps
18 Loren Yager Rock Creek Velo 2 Laps
19 WAGNER James DC Velo 2 Laps
20 Rider Unknown 2 Laps
DNF Ben Williams A 1 Cycling/ Shop Ratz Racing
DNF Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Schwartz NCVC 21:08.8
2 Jeremy Burkhardt 21:31.6
3 Tim Kelley BikeArlington 21:42.0
4 Brad Bolte 21:57.1
5 Jason Miller Team XXL 22:05.4
6 Michael Collins The Bike Lane 22:13.8
7 Simon Robinson 23:09.6
8 William Rusmano Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 23:18.4
9 David Gabel 23:40.6
10 Seth Waite 24:08.3
11 Vincent Ng 24:12.9
12 Eddie Fendley 24:17.2
13 Mark Blacknell Podium Cafe 24:22.5
14 Mitchell Klein BUC 24:42.3
15 Travis Srygley 24:43.1
16 Robert Spinks 25:02.3
17 Thomas Shugart 25:07.1
18 Sean Chisham 25:08.9
19 Tom Carter 25:25.5
20 William Lynn unattached 25:43.1
21 Tony Wimmer Rockcreek Velo 25:45.5
22 Mark Schuermann Nomura Holding (America) 25:57.2
23 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 26:39.6
24 Nilit Muley 27:04.2
25 Andrew Benjamin 27:10.6
26 Martin Thomas 27:14.1
27 Robert Lechleider 27:16.8
28 Jon Conte 27:19.0
29 Eric Sas 27:32.0
30 Ralph Carter 27:34.6
31 Jarrett Conway 28:14.6
32 Regina Spallone Bicycle Place Velo Club 28:18.4
33 Leigh Mailloux 28:23.4
34 Unkown 29:15.3
35 Epaminondas Mouhany 29:22.2
36 Gabriel Rothman 29:57.8
37 Gary Guzy Rock Creek Velo 30:10.0
38 Gabrielle Dreyfus 30:51.2
39 Jennifer Sutton 32:25.7
40 Robert Tufano None 1 Lap
41 Roland Schrebler 1 Lap
42 Jessica Benjamin 1 Lap
43 James Tucker 1 Lap
44 Sarah Seibold 1 Lap
45 Jessie Posilkin n/a 1 Lap
DNF Joseph Ashman Walts Bicycle & Fitness
DNF Jay Westcott Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
DNF Angela Hennessy
DNF Sean Mealey Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo
DNF David Dang Tru Cycling
DNF Christopher King Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF Rasheed Jabr
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 47:46.7
2 Sean O'donnell Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 48:18.2
3 Tim Pope Fat Frogs Racing 50:08.9
4 Chad Bartlett KindHuman Sports / Soigneur 50:21.7
5 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles CX Experience 50:22.4
6 Clark Evanitus Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo 50:23.2
7 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 50:31.3
8 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop/DCMTB 50:41.4
9 Dimitri Lemus REVEL Racing/CycleLife 51:37.3
10 Michael Pearce DCMTB 52:03.0
11 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 Lap
12 George Lowe Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
13 Antony Barsi REVEL Racing/CycleLife 1 Lap
14 William Kanteres REVEL Racing/CycleLife 1 Lap
15 Kevin Cross DVR 1 Lap
16 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company 1 Lap
17 Chris Merriam Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 1 Lap
18 Alexander Castro Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 1 Lap
19 Chris Scales unattached 1 Lap
20 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing 1 Lap
21 Joseph Ventosa KindHuman Sports / Soigneur 1 Lap
22 Brian Wilkerson M A-Motorsports LLC 1 Lap
23 Jonathan Carney 1 Lap
24 Batbayar Batchulum DCMTB 1 Lap
25 Stuart Louder Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 1 Lap
26 Mark Cavey Nuts About Granola/Keystone Velo 1 Lap
27 Mark Hagen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1 Lap
28 Christopher Dinsmore 1 Lap
29 Joel Gwadz DCMTB 1 Lap
30 Marcus Floro District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 1 Lap
31 Matt Dantas-mccutcheon moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle rac 1 Lap
32 Mike Esmonde REVEL Racing/CycleLife 1 Lap
33 Brian Beckmann Team Carytown Bicycle Co. 1 Lap
34 Jim Temple Altius Cycling Team 1 Lap
35 Chris Forsberg 1 Lap
36 Jason Buda 1 Lap
37 Sean Campbell Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic 1 Lap
38 Jeffry Hesse CITYGROUNDS 2 Laps
DNF Chris Hill Bicycle Outfitters
DNF Jay Westcott Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
DNF Victor Pradel REVEL Racing/CycleLife
DNF Robert Mclaughlin HumanPowered
DNF Nathan Cristler
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Wynnyk Crosshairs Racing 22:34.8
2 Darren Biggs DCMTB 25:34.6
3 Sol Schott Crosshairs 27:32.6
4 Shawn Blumenfeld Hub Racing 27:52.8
5 Sean Jacob Nuts About Granola 1 Lap
6 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1