Log In

Team Overview: Contender

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

UTCX #10 Ogden CX Park (Nov 18 2017)

Graham Greenlee Men C 4 / 11

UTCX#9 Rocky Mountain Raceway (Nov 11 2017)

Zane Enders Men C 5 / 11
Stewart Gray 35+ B 3 / 19
Andrew Gray Jr Men 15-18 4 / 4

Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #2 - Turkey Cross Day 1 (Nov 4 2017)

Bob Wynalek Men Cat 4/5 35 / 38

UTCX #8 Barnes Park (Nov 4 2017)

Graham Greenlee Men C 8 / 13
Stewart Gray Men 35 B 3 / 21
Andrew Gray Jr 15-18 2 / 2

Spooky Cross Draper (Oct 28 2017)

Andrew Gray Spooky Cross Men Jr 15 18 3 / 5
Stewart Gray Spooky Cross Men 35 B 4 / 21
Lamont Crook Men 35C 8 / 19
Graham Greenlee Men C 2 / 13

UTCX#6 (Oct 21 2017)

Stewart Gray Men 35B 2 / 21
Andrew Gray Jr 1 / 1

UTCX#5 (Oct 14 2017)

Stewart Gray Men 35 B 1 / 16
Andrew Gray Jr 15-18 3 / 3
Graham Greenlee Men C 8 / 15
Darrell Davis Men 55+ 4 / 5

UTCX#4 (Oct 7 2017)

Lamont Crook UTCX#4 Men 35 C 6 / 23
Graham Greenlee UTCX 4 Men C 11 / 15
Spencer Brown UTCX 4 Men C 14 / 15
Darrell Davis UTCX#4 Men 55 8 / 11
Stewart Gray UTCX#4 Men 35 A 4 / 6

Gamblers Cross (Sep 30 2017)

Stewart Gray UTCX #3 Men 35+ B 2 / 23

Weber CX (Sep 23 2017)

Andrew Gray UTCX#2 Men Jr 1 / 1
Graham Greenlee UTCX#2 Men C 9 / 9
Darrell Davis UTCX#2 Men 55+ 5 / 10
Lamont Crook UTCX#2 Men 35+ C 6 / 21
Stewart Gray UTCX#2 Men 35 B 1 / 22

UTCX#1 The Big Kickoff (Sep 16 2017)

Darrell Davis UTCX #1 2017 Men 55+ 3 / 6
Stewart Gray UTCX #1 2017 Men 35+B 3 / 14
Andrew Gray UTCX #1 2017 Jr Men 15-18 4 / 4

Santa Cross 16 (Dec 10 2016)

Mike May Men B 4 / 13

UTCX#11 Barnes Park (Dec 3 2016)

Kevin Tomas UTCX#11 Men A 12 / 13

UTCX#10 Last Spike (Nov 19 2016)

Jared Meyer UTCX10 Men C 2 / 23
Kevin Tomas UTCX10 Men A 10 / 13
Ross Greenlee UTCX10 Men 55+ 5 / 8
Mike May UTCX10 Men 35 B 12 / 25

Ogden CX Day 2 (USAC) (Nov 12 2016)

Spencer Brown Men Cat 4/5 (Open) 37 / 39

UTCX#9 Barnes Park (Nov 5 2016)

Mike May UTCX #9 Men B 35+ 14 / 22
Ross Greenlee UTCX #9 Men 55+ 8 / 11
Andrew Gray UTCX #9 Jr 11-14 6 / 7

Spooky Cross UTCX#8 (Oct 29 2016)

Kevin Tomas Spooky Cross Men A 12 / 14
Spooky Cross Men C 2 / 13

UTCX#7 Nitro Circus 2 (Oct 22 2016)

Kevin Tomas UTCX#7 Men A 13 / 13
Ross Greenlee UTCX#7 Men 55+ 7 / 14

UTCX#5 Talking Trash CX (Oct 15 2016)

Ross Greenlee UTCX#5 Men 55+ 5 / 6

UTCX#4 Crossing the Spike (Oct 8 2016)

Ross Greenlee UTCX#4 Men 55+ 6 / 11
Andrew Gray UTCX#4 Jr 11-14 9 / 16

UTCX#3 Gamblers CX (Oct 1 2016)

Kevin Tomas UTCX 3 Men A 23 / 24
Asa e Kelley UTCX 3 Men 55+ 5 / 9
Ross Greenlee UTCX 3 Men 55+ 6 / 9

UTCX#2 Return of Logzilla (Sep 24 2016)

Kevin Tomas UTCX 2 Men A 23 / 25
Asa e Kelley UTCX 2 Men 55+ 7 / 10
Stewart Gray UTCX 2 Men 35A 15 / 15

UTCX#1 Nitro Circus (Sep 10 2016)

Asa e Kelley Mens 55+ UTCX1 4 / 8

UTCX 12 Last Call (Dec 5 2015)

Jack Shucker UTCX 12 LAST CALL Men C 16 / 19

UTCX 10 Barnes Park (Nov 21 2015)

Jack Shucker UTCX 10 Barnes Mens C 11 / 21

UTCX 9 Draper CX (Nov 14 2015)

Jack Shucker UTCX 9 Draper CX Men C 18 / 27

UTCX 8 Barnes Park (Nov 7 2015)

Jack Shucker UTCX 8 Barnes Park Men C 15 / 18

UTCX Halloween CX (Oct 31 2015)

Nick Loyok UTCX Halloween Cross Men A 22 / 24
Jack Shucker UTCX Halloween Cross Men C 19 / 23

Devils Night (Oct 30 2015)

Jack Shucker Devils Night Men C 3 / 19

UTCX 5 The Fort (Oct 24 2015)

Jack Shucker UTCX #5 The Fort Men C 16 / 23

UTCX 4 Weber (Oct 17 2015)

Asa Kelley UTCX #4 Weber Men 55+ 8 / 12

UTCX 3 Big Cottonwood (Oct 10 2015)

Jack Shucker UTCX #3 Big Cottonwood Men C 12 / 20
Asa Kelley UTCX #3 Big Cottonwood 55+ 4 / 9

UTCX 2 Draper CX (Oct 3 2015)

Sarah Harward UTCX 2 Draper CX Rookie Women 2 / 3
Jack Shucker UTCX 2 Draper CX Men C 18 / 31

UTCX #7 Rocky Mountain Raceway (Nov 2 2013)

Kris Walker Women A 4 / 6
Gavin Storie Men 35+ B 3 / 23
Brad Shelton Men 35+ B 23 / 23
Jason Augustine Men 35+ C 2 / 27

UTCX #4 Weber County Fairgrounds (Oct 19 2013)

Christoph Heinrich Men 35+ A 5 / 13
Dylan Cirulis Men A 7 / 19
Armstrong Don Men 55+ 1 / 15
Ross Greenlee Men 55+ 7 / 15
Lewis Rollins Men 55+ 9 / 15
Sarah Augustine Women B 7 / 8
Brad Shelton Men 35+ B 16 / 16
Augustine Jason Men 35+ C 6 / 36
Steve Smock Men 35+ C 9 / 36

UTCX #3 Weber County Fairgrounds (Oct 12 2013)

Darrell Davis Men 35+ A 14 / 19
Don Armstrong Men 35+ A 16 / 19
Luke Heinrich Jr Men 11-14 5 / 13
Meghan Cirulis Women A 3 / 3
Sarah Augustine Women C 1 / 8
Susan Armstrong Women C 3 / 8
Asa Kelley Men 45+ 26 / 27
Lewis Rollins Men 55+ 5 / 13
Jason Augustine Men 35+ C 2 / 34
Steve Smock Men 35+ C 15 / 34

Psycho Cross Cyclocross Race (Oct 5 2013)

Cameron Anderson Men Cat3/4 Open 16 / 25

UTCX #1 (Sep 28 2013)

Steve Smock Men 35+ C 6 / 26
Jason Augustine Men 35+ C 8 / 26
Lewis Rollins Masters 55+ 6 / 15
Sarah Augustine Women C 1 / 9
Ryan Littlefield Masters 35+B 7 / 27
Gavin Storie Masters 35+B 11 / 27

SCPS #17: Cross into 2013 (Dec 30 2012)

Kris Walker Women 35+ 1 / 11

DCCX presented by Raleigh Bicycles (Oct 21 2012)

Chris Chase CAT 4 MEN 33 / 112

Tacchino Cyclocross (Sep 9 2012)

Chris Chase MEN 4 12 / 72

Raleigh Midsummer Nights Cyclocross Race (Jul 24 2012)

Reed Wycoff Men Pro 1-2 23 / 26

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Kris Walker UCI Elite Women 8 / 20

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 18 2010)

Kris Walker UCI Elite Women 10 / 25