Log In
Quad Cross 2012 • Sep 9 2012
Series: Zank SS 2012
4.5
0
0
5.6
0
Partly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:33:59
2 Benjamin Padilla 0:34:27
3 Dan Baker dope Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:34:32
4 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:34:37
5 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:34:38
6 Jason Rabidou 0:35:01
7 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Bike and Board 0:35:20
8 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 0:35:21
9 Cimarron Wortham B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:35:23
10 Evan Cooper Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:35:39
11 Michael Bartlett Competitive Edge/PowerBar 0:35:47
12 David Devine CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:35:59
13 Christopher Raymond Boston Bicycle School 0:36:02
14 Anson Ross CLR 0:36:09
15 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works 0:36:16
16 Nicholas Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com 0:36:21
17 Christopher Moeckel Optimum Performance/ Gearworks Cycl 0:36:23
18 Robert Hale HUP United 0:36:24
19 Nicholas Gilroy Essex County Velo 0:36:27
20 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 0:36:36
21 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 0:36:37
22 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:36:43
23 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's 0:36:49
24 Benjamin Sawyer ECV 0:36:51
25 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:36:54
26 Mark Bernard Hup United 0:37:02
27 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:37:08
28 Humberto Raposo Mad Alchemy / VergeGrassroots Team 0:37:12
29 Nathan Schiele NEBC 0:37:13
30 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 0:37:20
31 John Eckert QuadCycles 0:37:23
32 Benjamin Cox Crossniacs 0:37:54
33 Chip Baker HUP United 0:38:00
34 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL / Death Touch Cross / 0:38:07
35 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:38:12
36 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:38:16
37 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 0:38:36
38 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 0:38:45
39 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co. 0:38:46
40 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:38:47
41 Thomas Mahan BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:38:47
42 John Burkhardt Ride Studio Cafe 0:38:51
43 Andrew Strobert Threshold Cycling 0:38:51
44 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club 0:38:55
45 Christopher Merola GLV P/B Zipcar 0:38:56
46 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:39:01
47 Scott Shedeck Cycle-Smart Inc. 0:39:04
48 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:39:05
49 Chris Petrillo Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. 0:39:24
50 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:39:25
51 Ben Corbalis 0:39:32
52 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching 0:39:39
53 Joseph Remy Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:39:40
54 Rich Zachary Cyclocrossworld.com 0:39:46
55 Chris Franson ExpoWheelmen 0:40:02
56 Dan St. germain Geekhouse Bikes 0:40:20
57 Jeremy Katz QuadCycles 0:40:21
58 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 0:40:35
59 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:40:51
60 Christopher Payton 0:41:21
61 Josh Merchant 0:41:26
62 Andrew Giessel Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 0:41:50
63 Thom Flanagan Newbury Comics/High & Mighty Beer C 0:42:25
64 Eric Stratton Geekhouse Bikes 0:42:45
65 Tristan Beaulieu Zero Stage Monster -1 lap
66 Bill Maidment Quad -2 laps
67 Jason Van staveren Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 59   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ana Sirianni HUP United 0:32:27
2 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:32:57
3 Leslie Timm Seaside Cycles 0:33:43
4 Rebekah Weiner Bikes Not Bombs 0:33:50
5 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support 0:34:06
6 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:34:12
7 Amanda House Acidotic 0:34:40
8 Julianne Tauscher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:34:42
9 Carrie Mosher HUP United 0:34:56
10 Rebecca Wolski Minuteman Road Club 0:35:10
11 Anna Milton LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat 0:35:25
12 Kristina Donehew Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:35:41
13 Hannah Rossi 0:36:11
14 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 0:36:30
15 Jennifer Goff Minuteman Road Club 0:36:36
16 Fiona Land Essex County Velo 0:36:51
17 Cori Dahlstrom Raleigh/Gus' Bike 0:36:56
18 Lauren Leclaire Geekhouse Bikes 0:37:02
19 Cindy Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:37:04
20 Erin Holmes Gus' 0:37:09
21 Emily Fisken 0:37:22
22 Michele Smith Hup United 0:37:47
23 Kristin Beville B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:38:14
24 Susan Rogers Hup United 0:39:19
25 Erika Madeiros HUP United 0:40:09
26 Carrie Hansen Cycle lodge 0:40:33
27 Sheri Hampshire JRA Cycles 0:40:43
28 Liz Budd 0:41:00
29 Jessica Hughston New England Athletic 0:41:08
30 Beth Kazimer C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:42:12
31 Jessica Lutoff -1 lap
32 Ella Raposo-sacks -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Mills Cycle Lodge 0:33:07
2 Karen Mackin Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team 0:33:24
3 Diane Conway Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:33:35
4 Ilana Knopf DCMTB 0:35:21
5 Tracy Gustafson Danielson Adventure Sports 0:35:27
6 Laura Kozlowski Velo Bella 0:35:44
7 Jane anna Chapman QuadCycles 0:36:09
8 Brenda Bahnson HUP United 0:36:36
9 Martha Wilson Team Alpine Clinic RCN 0:37:07
10 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:38:39
11 Helene Schmid Corning/No Tubes Race Team 0:39:31
12 Barbara Call Essex County Velo 0:41:22
13 Faith Moynihan
14 Christine Ledin Cycle Lodge
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Sousa B2C2/Boloco 0:35:50
2 Doug Thorp Acidotic Racing 0:36:11
3 Ian Lambe CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:36:54
4 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 0:37:01
5 Benjamin Grenier Rainbow Bicycle 0:37:19
6 Tim Doolittle New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:37:32
7 Weston Forsblad Gus's Raleigh New England 0:37:42
8 Brendan Mulvey C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:38:05
9 Sean Madsen Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:38:15
10 Justin Bourgette Quad Cycles 0:38:23
11 Ben Mccoy Quad Cycles 0:38:29
12 Alex Meier Seaside cycle 0:38:32
13 Seth Haskell Gus's Raleigh New England 0:38:51
14 Matthew Pierce Bicycle Bill 0:38:55
15 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling 0:39:45
16 Kyle Rancourt 0:39:52
17 Eric Baumann Stampede! 0:39:55
18 Can Meral Blue Hills Cycling Club / Canton Ve 0:39:56
19 Ed Medina Community Bicycle Supply Boston 0:40:00
20 Daniel Cariolo Team Pegasus 0:40:00
21 Ben Maguire QuadCycles 0:40:14
22 Andrew Ewas New England Athletic 0:41:12
23 Mathew Shimoko Babson College 0:41:17
24 Greg Guarriello 0:41:38
25 Steven Kennedy Essex County Velo 0:41:52
26 Sean Condon Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team 0:41:59
27 Carsten Kroll MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:42:41
28 Andy Huff New England Athletic 0:43:05
29 Chris Heal Gnomies 0:43:08
30 Andrew Hubert 0:43:19
31 Joel Orkin-Ramey Landry's Bicycles 0:44:05
32 Matthew Juros ECV 0:44:18
33 Ted Berg STAMPEDE! -1 lap
34 Anthony Saffery Team Stampede -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 0:36:46
2 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:37:42
3 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:38:28
4 Sean Godley QuadCycles 0:38:36
5 Joe Wignall Team Seven Cycles 0:38:57
6 Dave Barr Bikeman.com 0:39:00
7 Joshua Burgel NEMBA Racing 0:39:01
8 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 0:39:03
9 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:39:06
10 Jose Ardila g & k cycling 0:39:08
11 Ryan Larson paciific power/blue sky 0:39:10
12 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:39:18
13 Jeff Brown CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:39:42
14 Aaron Derdowski Providence Velo Club 0:39:51
15 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 0:39:51
16 Jay Fiske Rippers 0:40:00
17 Mike Robinson Paincave Cycling 0:40:13
18 Russ Campbell Minuteman Road Club 0:40:20
19 Andrew Cooper Unattached 0:40:26
20 David Parmelee Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:40:39
21 Kevin Mcguire Cyclocrossworld.com GrassRoots 0:40:45
22 Richard Tobin union velo 0:40:49
23 David Halligan Cyclocrossworld 0:40:53
24 Steven Fessenden seaside cycle 0:40:59
25 Jonathan Hess 0:40:59
26 David Trant New England Athletic 0:41:20
27 Arnold T. Kalmbach Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:41:25
28 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 0:41:27
29 Doug Dayhoff 0:41:42
30 Robert Pillar NEMBA 0:41:56
31 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling 0:41:58
32 Jerry Babcock NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:03
33 Lee Strout Bikeman.com 0:42:07
34 James Scott Canton Velo 0:42:18
35 Michael Olbrys 545 Velo 0:42:23
36 Dave Boyle 0:42:25
37 Chris Jennings Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:42:27
38 Keith Wick ENdurance Nation 0:42:36
39 Max Saunders 0:42:52
40 Jay Walsh Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:44:18
41 Eli Levine Hup United
42 Lester Bethel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
43 Adam Walton NEBC
44 Bruce Rychlik
45 Christopher Graham
46 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club -1 lap
47 David Dreher -1 lap
48 Peter Ward North American Velo -1 lap
49 Larry Gray Cape Cod Racing/ C4 -1 lap
50 Jose Martinez 545 Velo -1 lap
51 Steven Saranga Bikes Not Bombs -1 lap
52 Alfred Gadway Central Mass. Cycling Club -1 lap
53 Brien Fields Cyclocrossworld.com -1 lap
54 Shawn Mc carthy essex county velo -1 lap
55 Justin Haber -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Modig Zanconato Racing/MTBmind 0:39:24
2 Sam Veggeberg
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle
2 Max Durham CCB
3 Greg Gunsalus
4 Madeline Zygmont Girls First
5 Gabrielle Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com
6 Benjamin Buchheit QuadCycles
7 Ryan Hoff
8 Leah Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
9 Anna Savage Girls First p/b Milton CAT
10 Owen Thompson
11 Lizzy Gunsalus
12 Sophia Engel
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen 0:33:19
2 Keith Gauvin Exposition Wheelmen 0:33:32
3 Curtis Boivin cyclocrossracing.com 0:34:15
4 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:34:26
5 Aron Buterbaugh OA Performance Center/Cyclemania 0:34:36
6 Mark Gunsalus Sports T.E.A.M. 0:34:39
7 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:34:41
8 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:34:51
9 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:34:52
10 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:34:55
11 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe's Garage 0:35:07
12 Michael Ward BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:35:08
13 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 0:35:17
14 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:35:39
15 Jonathan Tarbox Expo Wheelmen/Voss Bikes 0:35:54
16 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg.com 0:36:29
17 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:36:43
18 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:36:49
19 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:36:52
20 Michael Cole Landry's Bicycles 0:37:05
21 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com 0:37:12
22 Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech 0:37:28
23 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:37:54
24 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:37:57
25 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:38:02
26 Matt Wilson Team Alpine Clinic 0:38:58
27 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:40:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:34:54
2 Keith Button CCB racing 0:36:09
3 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski 0:36:30
4 Wayne Dubă CYBC Richard Sachs 0:36:34
5 William Sawyer Spinarts Cycling Team 0:36:43
6 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:37:05
7 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:37:08
8 Robert Blinn BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:37:13
9 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe 0:37:17
10 John Plump QuadCycles 0:37:24
11 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:37:29
12 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:37:36
13 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:37:45
14 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:38:38
15 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:38:42
16 Jay Mcdonald NCC Northampton Cycling Club 0:38:58
17 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 0:39:10
18 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:39:20
19 George Benington OA/Cyclemania 0:39:21
20 Keith Enderle Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth 0:39:54
21 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:40:02
22 Michael Harris Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage 0:40:12
23 Edward Dishong New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:40:19
24 Kurt Johnson Seaside Cycles
25 Jorge Hernandez Minuteman Road Club
26 Alan Wright Bikes Not Bombs
27 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe
28 Mark Bowen NEBC/Cycle Loft
29 Donald Crowell Blue Steel Cyclery
30 Fred Delgrosso Quadcycles
31 Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge -1 lap
32 Ron Menner Blue Steel Cyclery -1 lap
33 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen 0:58:46
2 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:59:40
3 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis 1:00:00
4 Dominic Gillen 1:00:34
5 David Romilly Raleigh/Gus' Bike 1:00:54
6 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:01:15
7 Charles Berhtram Broadway Bicycle School / Iglehart 1:01:45
8 Ian Schon B2C2 1:02:07
9 Cj Congrove CycleSmart Grassroots 1:02:34
10 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:02:37
11 Benjamin Padilla 1:02:38
12 Christopher Dale 1:04:05
13 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart F 1:05:17
14 Evan Cooper Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:05:23
15 Brian Lawney Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart F -1 lap
16 Alexander Grabau -1 lap
17 Eric Silva Quad Cycles -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cliff Kenyon Expowheelmen 1:02:35
2 Benjamin Pagano Seaside Cycle 1:03:04
3 Peter Sullivan ATA Cycle 1:03:34
4 Todd Rowell Ride Studio Cafe 1:05:25
5 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles 0:42:55
2 Ellen Noble Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:44:37
3 Rebecca Pagano 0:45:06
4 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 0:45:37
5 Vickie Monahan Expo Wheelmen 0:45:53
6 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 0:47:01
7 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:47:43
8 Katina Walker Crankskins.com 0:48:37
9 Deirdre Smith 0:48:49
10 Marian Jamison smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:50:02
11 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 0:50:31
12 Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:34:28
2 Curtis Boivin cyclocrossracing.com 0:34:57
3 Jeff Walker Crankskins.com 0:35:16
4 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:35:43
5 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:36:01
6 Scott Rosenthal ZANCONATO RACING 0:36:09
7 Ian Schon B2C2 0:36:11
8 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:36:41
9 Noah Epstein NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:36:49
10 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 0:37:21
11 Nicholas Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com 0:37:33
12 Ian Whittle Broadway Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:37:36
13 Jason Devarennes Seven Cycles / HUP 0:38:08
14 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL / Death Touch Cross / 0:38:17
15 Keith Kastelic none 0:38:40
16 Alexis Arapoff Bikeman.com 0:38:45
17 Todd Peterson Somerville Bicycle Shop 0:39:17
18 Matthew Griswald Boloco /B2C2 0:39:51
19 Matt Williams IF Grassroots/circle69 0:40:24
20 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:40:48
21 Jeremy Katz QuadCycles 0:41:29
22 Patrick Twomey Seaside -1 laps
23 Mark Price Maynard Velo -1 laps
24 Jason Van staveren Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles -1 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker Crankskins.com 0:33:03
2 Kerry Litka unattached 0:34:40
3 Cathy Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:36:24
4 Ella Raposo-sacks -1 lap
5 Gabrielle Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1