Log In
Green Mountain CX Day 2 • Sep 18 2011
Series: Verge 2011
5.6
0
0
4.3
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Morse CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:41:49
2 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:00:00
3 Jack Macclarence Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Cor 0:00:21
4 John Herrick UVM Cycling 0:00:21
5 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:00:21
6 Nicholas Quesnel J.A.M. FUND/NCC 0:00:40
7 Coop Willsey Bliss Racing 0:00:40
8 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery 0:00:40
9 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:00:40
10 Michael Bartlett Competitive Edge/PowerBar 0:00:40
11 Sam Dodge Stage 1 0:00:40
12 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com 0:00:40
13 Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:01:09
14 Sean Kennedy Competitive Edge Cycling 0:01:24
15 Bill Kenney bikebarnracing.com 0:01:38
16 Jacob Harris Norm's Ski & Bike 0:01:44
17 Andrew Lysaght MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:01:48
18 Ed Meyer None 0:01:54
19 Jeffrey Elie Competitive Edge Cycling 0:01:54
20 Jeff Landfried Northampton Cycling Club 0:01:54
21 Charles Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:02:20
22 Marty Allen CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:02:20
23 Dylan Gallagher Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles 0:02:20
24 Chris Field ECV 0:02:20
25 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco/Back Bay Bicycles 0:02:20
26 Justin Albin Burrows Specialized Sports 0:02:35
27 Patrick Shank unattached 0:02:52
28 Nicolas Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump 0:02:52
29 Per Tonn unattached 0:02:52
30 Ian Whittle Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:02:54
31 Ben Gurley Independent Fabrication 0:02:54
32 Cimarron Wortham MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:02:57
33 David Devine High Gear Cyclery 0:02:57
34 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:02:57
35 Michael Sabatini CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:03:02
36 Evan Cooper 0:03:02
37 Jim Komarmi Onion River Racing 0:03:02
38 Joseph Near MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:03:02
39 David Anderson Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:03:14
40 Dan Baker dope BackOffice Associates 0:03:27
41 Cam Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:03:42
42 Paul Mcmahon ECV 0:03:42
43 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 0:03:42
44 Sebastien Dumont BackOffice Associates 0:03:52
45 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX Bikes/Narragansett Beer p/b Ape 0:03:59
46 Cj Congrove Cycle-Smart Grassroots 0:04:06
47 Bryan Mcgill CLR/clracing.com 0:04:06
48 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:04:06
49 Jonathan Wetzel Paradise Racing 0:04:06
50 James Leone NYCROSS.com 0:04:06
51 Donald Cumming MPI-Main Street Kuhnhenn Brewing 0:04:25
52 Peter Abdinoor Team Psycho 0:04:32
53 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:04:55
54 0:05:11
55 Louis Montgrain independent 0:05:11
56 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:05:28
57 Chris Reid Ride with Rendall 0:04:47
58 Patrick Dunn 0:04:52
59 Joshua Arvidson Table Rock Tours and Bikes 0:04:52
60 Thomas Buttner Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:06:01
61 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:06:01
62 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:06:08
63 David Carmona Battenkill United 0:06:08
64 Peter Miller 0:06:08
65 William Campbell Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer 0:06:28
66 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 0:06:43
67 James Norris Flying Penguins 0:07:14
68 Mike Golay Hup United 0:07:47
69 Seth Gallagher TEAM OVERLOOK MTN BICYLES 0:08:11
70 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes 0:08:36
71 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:08:48
72 Andy Legan bikebarnracing.com 0:08:53
73 John Morin The Kidney Project 0:09:24
74 Thomas Mahan BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner lap
75 Patrick Snoop Verge Sport/Test Pilot lap
76 Michael Whitfield HUP United lap
77 Thom Flanagan Newbury Comics/High & Might Beer Co lap
78 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 68   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Lukowski NYcross.com 0:31:17
2 Emma White NYCROSS.com 0:00:17
3 Ellen Noble Trek 0:00:54
4 Emily Curley BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:01:00
5 Lori Cooke cycle lodge 0:01:00
6 Abigail Isolda Speedwell Racing 0:01:38
7 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:01:38
8 Vickie Monahan Exposition Wheelmen 0:01:38
9 Victoria Gates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:02:28
10 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts 0:02:28
11 Dana Prey crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:02:48
12 Karen Nash CCB Racing Team 0:02:48
13 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 0:02:48
14 Joy Stark HUP United 0:02:48
15 Dana Cooreman Mission in Motion / TVC 0:03:18
16 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:03:26
17 Lauren Tracy Zanconato Racing 0:03:41
18 Ilana Knopf DCMTB 0:03:47
19 Christine Fort crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:03:47
20 Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes 0:03:47
21 Lily Richeson Cycle-Smart International 0:04:06
22 Anna Milton LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat 0:04:06
23 Cindy Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:04:06
24 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing 0:04:06
25 Diane Conway Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:04:28
26 Kristina Donehew Hup United 0:04:45
27 Joanne Breau Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss 0:04:59
28 Julianne Tauscher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:05:18
29 Jordan Dubé Central Wheel - GHCC 0:05:25
30 Kathryn Cumming MPI-Main Street Kuhnhenn Brewing 0:05:31
31 Erin Faccone Wheelworks Racing 0:05:50
32 Leigh-alyson Minor 0:05:56
33 Jane anna Chapman QuadCycles 0:06:08
34 Amanda Wisell Bike29.com 0:06:22
35 Carrie Mosher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:06:28
36 Julia Sperry 0:06:36
37 Lodrina Cherne Geekhouse Bikes 0:07:23
38 Sandy Noble Base 36 0:07:37
39 Alix Norris Flying Penguins 0:08:05
40 0:08:08
41 Emily Waterfield Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:09:21
42 Megan Curry New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:09:39
43 Jill Meyer pedalpowertrainingsolutions.com 0:10:40
44 Nadia Halidi 0:42:34
45 Frankie Molongoski Joe's Garage lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen TEAM CF 0:23:56
2 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:00:04
3 Harrison White NYcross.com 0:02:35
4 Ryan Aittaniemi 0:02:58
5 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 0:03:33
6 Benjamin Ritchie GMBC 0:05:00
7 Sam Noel Burris Logistics / Fit Werx 0:07:56
8 Zack Gelt Central Wheel 0:08:50
9 Greg Gunsalus CL Noonan 0:11:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Keough Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corn 0:43:08
2 Benjamin Petro Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:02:37
3 Ryan Berliner Bliss Racing/Belgen Cycles 0:04:15
4 Miles Marcoux bikeman.com 0:06:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Se 0:41:22
2 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:00:00
3 Todd Bowden Expo/Superior Energy 0:00:00
4 Keith Gauvin Expo/Superior Energy 0:00:18
5 Marc Boudreau Stevens Cross 0:00:19
6 Michael Magur Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:00:19
7 Rob Hult Gear Works / Spin Arts 0:00:19
8 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:00:19
9 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 0:00:19
10 Curtis Boivin Cyclocrossracing.com 0:01:02
11 William Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:01:10
12 Kurt Perham Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 0:01:10
13 David Connery 1K2GO.COM 0:01:23
14 Cliff Kenyon Expo/Superior Energy 0:01:23
15 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:01:33
16 Jamie Belchak Paradise Racing 0:02:03
17 Jeff Gelt Central Wheel/ GHCC 0:02:07
18 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:02:07
19 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:02:07
20 John Meerse OA/Cyclemania 0:02:19
21 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy 0:02:31
22 Frankie Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:02:40
23 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:02:40
24 Cort Cramer Zanconato Racing 0:02:55
25 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com 0:03:25
26 Jeremy Brazeal CVC Subaru of New England 0:03:42
27 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:03:42
28 Gary David Cyclocrossracing.com 0:03:51
29 Benjamin Pagano Quad Cycles 0:03:58
30 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 0:04:24
31 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy 0:04:44
32 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 0:04:51
33 Shawn Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo / Spaten 0:06:01
34 Jason Moriarty Expo Wheelmen 0:06:01
35 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:06:37
36 Steven Colangeli Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 0:06:48
37 Nathan Mchugh 0:06:58
38 Nicholas Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com 0:07:09
39 Brett Morgan O/A Cyclemania 0:07:20
40 Shawn Patenaude 0:07:37
41 Joseph Tindal Expo Wheelmen 0:07:38
42 Aron Buterbaugh OA Performance Center/Cyclemania 0:07:56
43 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com 0:08:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trenton Haas 0:40:08
2 David Penney Yeti Cycles 0:00:09
3 Dan Sirois Joe's Garage 0:00:17
4 Keith Limberg Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:00:27
5 Evan Patten Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:00:46
6 Martin Ladoceur 0:01:11
7 Tim Noel Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 0:01:35
8 Mark Vanliere HUP United 0:01:35
9 Andre Sturm GMBC 0:02:01
10 Jorge Martinez Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:02:08
11 Michael Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 0:02:11
12 Chris Northcott Beam Team Racing 0:02:51
13 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:03:07
14 Chris Franson Expo/Superior Energy 0:03:36
15 Gabor Csardi Unattached 0:03:36
16 Andrew Tripp Onion River Racing 0:03:36
17 Jeff Ritchie GMBC 0:03:55
18 Timothy Metzger Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:04:12
19 John Hawkes Centraal Cycle 0:04:42
20 Daniel Marcy GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:06:11
21 Mike Robinson HODAD 0:09:14
22 Kevin Mcguire 0:09:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:43:45
2 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 0:00:00
3 Alec Petro Corner Cycle 0:00:00
4 Paul Richard CCB Racing Team 0:00:00
5 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:00:00
6 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:00:06
7 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:00:06
8 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:00:06
9 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:00:14
10 Don Seib Bikeman.com 0:00:46
11 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:00:53
12 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe's Garage 0:00:53
13 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:00:59
14 Kevin Buckley Bikeman.com 0:00:59
15 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:01:29
16 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:01:40
17 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:01:48
18 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:02:00
19 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski & Bike/Team Andy 0:02:17
20 Geoffrey House Northampton cycling club 0:02:23
21 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:02:23
22 Art Davis OA/CycleMania 0:02:34
23 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:02:38
24 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 0:02:44
25 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:02:50
26 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:03:00
27 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 0:03:11
28 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 0:03:28
29 John Grenier Clif Bar/ Pactimo 0:03:28
30 Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 0:03:28
31 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 0:03:28
32 Keith Button CCB Racing 0:03:28
33 Tom Horrocks X-Men 0:03:44
34 David Foley WeeBIKE-HASY?N Racing 0:02:55
35 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:03:01
36 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:04:15
37 Edward Connell Mason Racing 0:04:26
38 Robert Blinn BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:04:39
39 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge 0:04:45
40 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania 0:04:52
41 John Onderdonk Team Elevate Cycles 0:05:04
42 David Skrocki Norms Ski and Bike 0:05:04
43 William James Bikeman.com 0:05:14
44 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:05:14
45 Rich Foley TargeTraining/Tri & Cycle 0:05:25
46 Todd Christy Verge Test Pilot/ Hot Tubes 0:06:04
47 Joel Page Onion River Sports 0:06:24
48 Donald Crowell BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 0:07:08
49 James Nash CCB Racing Team 0:07:23
50 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop 0:07:47
51 Christopher Burke Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossR 0:08:36
52 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 0:10:34
53 Mike Hoover BIKEMAN.COM 0:10:29
54 Jan Wiejak Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:10:49
55 David Anderson Essex County Velo lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:45:29
2 Tim Groesbeck CCB 0:01:08
3 David Rath Corner Cycle 0:02:30
4 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:03:24
5 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:03:33
6 David King ccb racing 0:04:03
7 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:04:03
8 Gary Passler Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Tra 0:04:03
9 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com 0:04:03
10 Claude Breau Power Watts/Fit-time 0:04:24
11 Richard Sachs RGM Watches/Richard Sachs/Radix 0:04:43
12 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:04:59
13 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com 0:05:14
14 Robert Dillon GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:05:14
15 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 0:05:28
16 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:06:50
17 Lawrence Woolson Norm's Ski & Bike 0:06:53
18 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:07:05
19 Jim Giller Vollers Law Office/ The Start House 0:08:01
20 Daniel Morrissey NHCC 0:08:15
21 Dusty Adams SmaltiBikes.com 0:08:38
22 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 0:08:53
23 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:08:53
24 Garabed Minasian FORT FACTORY TEAM 0:10:56
25 Steve White White's Bikes lap
26 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Meryman Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:37:18
2 Travis Voyer Catamount 0:01:04
3 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:01:27
4 Damian Bolduc Onion River Racing 0:01:36
5 Benjamin Frye Bicycle Express 0:01:36
6 Camden Latimer Raleigh/ Gus Cyclocross 0:02:00
7 Greg Mcelravy 0:02:14
8 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's 0:02:14
9 Craig Keasler Boston University Cycling 0:02:24
10 Philip Gartland 0:02:31
11 Matthew Colby Knowledge Bikes 0:02:44
12 Josh Krzyzek Union Velo 0:02:50
13 Greg Sautner Gotham / Toga Bikes 0:02:50
14 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club 0:02:59
15 Jesse Quagliaroli Expo/Superior Energy 0:03:36
16 Brian Crosby GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:03:54
17 Michael Dore SLIJK velo club 0:04:08
18 Philip Stango Bicycle Bill's 0:05:10
19 Ed Medina CBS (Community Bicycle Supply Bosto 0:06:14
20 Tom Kelly 0:06:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Bazin Team Big-Mat Auber 93 0:59:03
2 Jeremy Powers Rapha/Focus 0:00:13
3 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:00:13
4 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:00:13
5 Ted King Liquigas-Cannondale / iamtedking.co 0:03:37
6 Luke Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:03:37
7 Joachim Parbo Challenge Tires 0:03:37
8 Josh Dillon RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:03:37
9 Johannes Huseby Cyclocrossworld 0:03:37
10 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:04:25
11 Wayne Bray Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:04:43
12 Greg Whitney Ride Studio Cafe 0:04:47
13 Thierry Laliberte Xprezo - Borsao 0:04:55
14 Donny Green Cycle-Smart 0:04:55
15 Kevin Sweeney crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:04:55
16 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:04:55
17 Adam St. germain NBX / Circle A Cycles 0:06:26
18 Manny Goguen BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:06:26
19 David Wilcox Cycle-Smart 0:06:26
20 Conor O'Brien EMD Serono - Specialized 0:06:40
21 Colin Reuter crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:07:12
22 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 0:07:22
23 Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:07:25
24 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:07:33
25 Michael Wissell B2C2/ Boloco 0:07:35
26 Thomas Sampson 0:08:20
27 Christopher Hamlin Bicycle Express 1 lap
28 Austin Horse CYCLOCROSSWORLD.com 1 lap
29 Jesse Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 1 lap
30 Matthew Green 2 lap
31 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek-Bontrager 2 lap
32 Karl Hoppner EMD Serono Specialized 2 lap
33 Richard Bardwell Cycle-Smart 3 lap
34 Pierre Vanden borre Embrocation Cycling Journal 3 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Dombroski Crankbrothers Race Club 0:44:30
2 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:00:24
3 Sally Annis crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles 0:00:56
4 Sara Bresnick Embrocationcycling.com 0:01:11
5 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing 0:01:27
6 Rebecca Wellons Quad Cycles 0:01:37
7 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 0:02:11
8 Anna Barensfeld Sterling CX p/b Sendmail 0:02:31
9 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:03:07
10 Elle Anderson LadiesFirst Racing 0:03:11
11 Vicki Thomas Ottawa.cx 0:03:30
12 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst Racing 0:03:44
13 Julie Lafreniere Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:03:44
14 Sophie Matte Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:04:40
15 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 0:05:32
16 Kate Northcott Beam Team Racing 0:05:40
17 Rosanne Van dorn Team Placid Planet 0:05:50
18 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 0:06:26
19 Lauren Kling New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:07:48
20 Anna Milkowski Wheelworks Racing 0:08:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3