Log In
Cycle-U Kick-Off Cross • Sep 11 2011
4.5
0
0
3.5
0
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Mcclung HAGENSBERMAN LLP CYCLIN 0:00:00
2 Ian Tubbs AUDI 0:25:00
3 Rainer Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER SMC 0:36:00
4 Todd Morse tucker 333FAB FACTORY TEAM
5 Andrew F rigel MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR 2:14:00
6 Gabriel Grant SECOND ASCENT
7 Sean Kelsey CYCLE UPOPCAP
8 Ryan Perlman KIRKLAND BIKES
9 James Birkenbuel STEED CYCLES
10 Michael Dicenso MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR
11 Jeff Beltramini MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR
12 Michael Murdin GARAGE RACING
13 Peter Hall BLUE ROOSTER SMC
14 Mike Gile FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING
15 Ross Copeland RAGNAROK RACING
16 Todd Davis AUDI
17 Dan Thorson ENDURANCE SPORTS NORTHWE
18 Chad Berg CYCLE UPOPCAP
19 Ben Kaplan
DNF Alec Duxbury KELLER RHORBACK
DNF David Salo SECOND ASCENT
DNF Craig Dillon TEAM STANLEY
DNF Gentry Mcgrath MR CRAMPY
DNF James Robinson HERBAL PHILOSOPHY
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Gallaher UNITED FINANCE 0:00:00
2 Nikos Mills GARAGE RACING 0:38:00
3 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 0:44:00
4 Jim Albright THERAPEUTIC ASSOCIATES 0:46:00
5 David Karman HAGENS BERMAN 2:13:00
6 Derek Shiers JACK'S BICYCLE CENTER 2:35:00
7 Roy Colven BLUE ROOSTER
8 John Alving APEX RACING 3:06:00
9 Martin Senkyrik SECOND ASCENT 3:49:00
10 Vern Cole SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING
11 Mike Donnelly
12 Jay Loder MIGHTY RIDERS
DNF Jeff Cummings JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOM
DNF Chris Adolf HAGENS BERMAN
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Berden dope OPS ALE STOEMPER 0:00:00
2 Steve Fisher REVEL CONSULTING/RAD RAC 1:29:00
3 Kevin Noiles SPORTIQUE 3:05:00
4 Jason Williams TEAM STANLEY 3:31:00
5 Solomon Woras METHOW CYCLE AND SPORT 3:47:00
6 Kyle Mcgilvray OLD TOWN BICYCLE 4:12:00
7 John-Christian Flack OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSO 4:35:00
8 Benji Perin SECOND ASCENT 5:21:00
9 Chris Ellis CYCLING NORTHWEST
10 Aaron Mickels STANWOOD VELO SPORT
11 Russell Stevenson CNW/DIAMOND BACK
12 Jesse Giordano
DNF Ian Terry RAD RACING NW
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenni Gaertner RALEIGH AMERICA 0:00:00
2 Courtenay Mcfadden CYCLING NORTHWEST 1:32:00
3 Melanie Lewis CYCLE UPOPCAP 1:43:00
4 Kristi Berg CYCLE UPOPCAP 2:07:00
5 Beth Lyndongriffith HAGENS BERMAN 2:11:00
6 Jessica Cutler CUCINA FRESCA 2:35:00
7 Lea Stralka RAGNAROK 2:37:00
8 Emily Eggers BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 2:47:00
9 Natasha Hernday AMGEN 2:51:00
10 Zivin, julie Robertson HAGENS BERMAN 3:32:00
11 Corrie Middleton COLLISION 1
12 Ellen Ruotsala GROUP HEALTH
13 Nicola Mann JACK'S BICYCLE CENTER
14 Karyn Abraham BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI
15 Jodi Connolly BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Warren Mcandrew BYRNE INVENT/FISCHER PLU
2 John Kiess
3 Calvin Spranger MOTOFISH RACING
4 Eric Kolve
5 Ric Cochrane SECOND ASCENT
6 Lane Seeley IJM.ORG
7 Mark Roughgarden CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
8 David Stonich ALKI/RUBICON
9 Shannon Kupfer CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
10 Rick Stevens MAFIA/ FELT/ PBR
11 Nate Frederickson STANLEY
12 Shane Christopher
13 Todd Sahl TEAM STANLEY
14 Paul Boivin TEAM STANLEY
15 David Neubeck FANATIK BIKE CLUB
16 Parker Lund MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR
17 James Weigand ME
18 Stephen Berard BIKESALE.COM
19 Travis Nease AUDI
20 Dan Becraft MOOTS RACING NW
21 Jeff Woerner FARE START P/B COBALT MO
22 Charly George ENDURANCE SPORTS NORTHWE
23 Aaron Vanderwaal MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR
24 Zack Phillips TEAM STANLEY
25 Greg Sweney MOTOFISH RACING
26 LeRoi Smith RAGNAROK RACING
27 Matt Nuffort SECOND ASCENT
28 Jason Vandersluis ARLBERG SPORTS
29 Rick Jerabek AVANTI/BLUE ROOSTER
30 Mike Trowbridge JACK'S BICYCLE CENTER
31 Christian Schmalz CYCLE U
32 Jason Glover CUCINA FRESCA
33 Raymond Tse CUCINA FRESCA (SEATTLE S
34 Nathan Webster BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI
35 Vincent Mysliwiec OLD TOWN BICYCLES
36 Brian Glass TEAM STANLEY
37 "jason Bavuso" BIKESPORT RACING
38 Terry Buchanan HUP UNITED
39 Ryan Harrison 20/20 FUEL
40 Kevin Rusch
41 Andrew Bagley TEAM TIGHTPANTS
42 Chad Olson CUCINA FRESCA CYCLING TE
43 Rob Born BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI
44 Greg Carmichael
45 Mick Adkisson
46 Jonathan Sirois ALKI RUBICON
47 Jason Dudek SECOND ASCENT/STEPDOWNRA
48 Tim Lewis AUDI
49 Sebastian Kimura SOFT LIKE KITTEN
50 Patrick Raney GARAGE
51 Jacob Hartsoch BFF CYCLING
52 Mike Osier OLD TOWN BICYCLE
53 Brad Kilcline IJM.ORG
54 Peter Eby
55 Mark Freda ASPEN VELO
56 Dominic D'angelo COLLISION 1
57 Matthew Oseto AUDI
58 Dave Pearson COLLISION 1
59 Jamie Stralka RAGNAROK
60 Kevin Miller MAFIA PBR RACING
61 Chris Liebsch FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING
62 Mike Porter
63 Scott Mcnees
64 Jeff Evans SAMURAI NOODLE / DOUBLEC
65 Er Brown VIKINGSPORT SEATTLE
66 Csaba Horvath SKAGIT CYCLE
DNF Mark Eamer STEPDOWN RACING
DNF Matt Soja CUCINA
DNF Carl Anton RECYCLED CYCLES RACING
DNF Kevin Reinkensmeyer
DNF Steve Zeliadt GARAGE RACING
DNF Michael Mabale SOFT LIKE KITTEN
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Boyer TEAM STANLEY
2 Don Wright JL VELO RACING TEAM
3 Sean Phillips SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING
4 Robert Trombley TEAM CNC, POWERED X PEOP
5 Tim Wood 20/20 FUEL
6 Brad Laesch 20/20 FUEL
7 Ben Spencer BLUE ROOSTER
8 Todd Anderson COLISION ONE
9 Matthew Cazier 20/20 FUEL
10 Paul Lastayo CYCLE THERAPY/FOUR CORNE
11 Brian Glass TEAM STANLEY
12 Bruce Roberts NOBLE BIKES
13 Bob Ling CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
14 Jeff Elston CYCLING NORTHWEST
15 John Herzog ALKIRUBICON RACING
16 Joshua Smith PLANET BIKE
17 Steven Brady OLD TOWN BICYCLE
18 Bob Wilson CENTER CYCLE/SABELHAUS
19 Craig Undem CYCLE U
20 Chris Jackson AUDI
21 Joe Martin RAGNAROK RACING
22 Brett Gaspers APEX RACING TEAM
23 David Miller MAFIA RACING
24 Bob Agopsowicz CYCLE U
25 Mike Doherty CUCINA FRESCA
26 Dwight Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE
27 Sean Wittmer COLLISION 1
28 Mike Braaten OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STAT
29 Shane Kromrey COLLISION 1
30 David Baker PHIL'S SOUTH SIDE CYCLER
31 Peter Stocker BIKESPORT
32 David Mcintosh GIANT NORTHWEST
33 Jeff Skov OLD TOWN BICYCLE
34 Reeve Geary BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI
35 Dave Stanton CUCINA FRESCA
36 Keith Dilly RAGNAROK RACING
37 Patrick Tongue BICYCLES WEST RACING
38 Mark Mirante SCCA / STARBUCKS
DNF Jim Knapik
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Raymond BLUE ROOSTER 0:00:00
2 Cosmic Miller DOUBLE CHECK P/B SAMURAI 0:02:00
3 Buff Hopper DOUBLECHECK 0:51:00
4 John Roberts 1:25:00
5 Barry Johnson JL VELO 1:57:00
6 David Bennett COLLISION 1 2:22:00
7 Eric Mamroth RECYCLED CYCLES 2:34:00
8 Steve Tauscheck DOUBLECHECK 3:42:00
9 Donald Perry APEX RACING 4:30:00
10 Tim Tarte CXRACING.COM/PSCC 4:57:00
11 Brian Griffin TEAM ALLIANCE/ NORCO BIK 5:40:00
12 Donald Heirman BICYCLE CENTERS/COLLISIO 5:57:00
DNF Tom Holmes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Alexander HUP UNITED 0:00:00
2 Ben Storrar OLD TOWN BICYCLE 0:03:00
3 Bill Booth TBA RACING 0:42:00
4 Nolan Brady OLD TOWN BICYCLE 0:54:00
5 Conrad Kornmann VIKINGSPORT SEATTLE 1:02:00
6 Tyson Lashbrook MAFIA/ FELT/ PBR 1:08:00
7 John Scarafiotti ARLBERG SPORTS 1:10:00
8 Aaron Turner SECOND ASCENT 1:20:00
9 Brian Walburn HAGENS BERMAN LLP 1:39:00
10 Tony Pletcher BIKESALE.COM 1:42:00
11 Nick Zylkowski HAGENS BERMAN 1:47:00
12 Jiri Senkyrik SECOND ASCENT 1:49:00
13 Kari Studley REDLINE 1:53:00
14 Nick Brown RECYCLE SHOP 2:17:00
15 Bryan Urakawa FISCHER PLUMBING RACING/ 2:19:00
16 Olivier Humbert IJM.ORG 2:34:00
17 Nathan Solomon ALKI/RUBICON 2:39:00
18 Brian Koder OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSO 2:45:00
19 John Pitton FONATIK BIKE 2:57:00
20 Matt Beers BARON CYCLES 2:59:00
21 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 3:15:00
22 Kurt Litsinger APEX RACING 3:21:00
23 Joseph Ecker FIRST RATE MORTGAGE 3:44:00
24 Mike Trowbridge JACK'S BICYCLE CENTER 3:51:00
25 David Kirske RAD RACING NW / HAGENS B 3:57:00
26 Francis Stanbury WEST WERKS 4:04:00
27 Keelan Christensen METHOW CYCLE & SPORT B 4:06:00
28 Adam Stern CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM P/B 6:03:00
29 Justin Romesburg ENDURANCE SPORTS NW 6:15:00
30 Justin Littell CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 6:59:00
31 Andrew Mcewan 7:05:00
32 Nicholas Barile CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM P/B 7:34:00
33 Avi Mahan REVEL CONSULTING/RAD RAC 8:01:00
34 Robin Fay JL VELO RACING 10:00:00
35 Joseph Wasikowski HAGENSBERMAN LLP CYCLIN 16:00:00
36 Mike Clark
37 Josh Mitchell COG NATIVES
38 David Volkert DOUBLECHECK
39 Cody Cupp METHOW CYCLE & SPORT B
40 Wesley Hodgson HUP UNITED
41 Marco Desimone AUDI
42 Justin Claassen UNATTACHED
43 Matthew Hornland MIGHTY RIDERS / ON THE R
44 Alex Walker OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STAT
45 Jared Vigil COG NATIVES
46 Colin Krebsbach FIRST RATE MORTGAGE
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Hartsoch BFF CYCLING
2 Karen Wilkinson TEAM GROUP HEALTH
3 Holly Davis ALKI/RUBICON
4 Naoko Forderer
5 Jamie Schoenborn RECYCLED CYCLES RACING
6 Alexie Montaland FARE START P/B COBALT MO
7 Lara Sirois SOULSPORT VELO
8 Molly Martin RAGNAROK RACING
9 Hannah Neubeck WESTERN WASHINGTON UNIV.
10 Naomi Haverlick COG NATIVES
11 Tamara Donnelly GREGG'S TREK
12 Suzie Hodges CYCLING NORTHWEST
13 Heidi Wood ALKI/RUBICON
14 Anne Kessler ALKI/RUBICON
15 Larisa Wade CBC RACING/OLY ORTHO
16 Robin Sheedy TEAM GROUP HEALTH
17 Brook Nunn HAGENS BERMAN
18 Christine Estrada
DNF Molly Foster COUNTERBALANCE BICYCLES
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Drenning FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 0:00:00
2 Robert King BRYNE/INVENT 0:27:00
3 Martin Turek EASTGATE CYCLING CLUB 0:29:00
4 Nick Leggett WEDGIE 0:32:00
5 David Lasartemeeks 0:52:00
6 Dean Vergillo MOTOFISH 1:28:00
7 Erik Hundley MOTOFISH RACING 1:42:00
8 Chad Olson CUCINA FRESCA CYCLING TE 1:43:00
9 Scott Barr 1:51:00
10 Jeffrey Miller 1:58:00
11 Mark Bender MOTOFISH RACING 2:31:00
12 Jeff Hsu GARAGE RACING 2:43:00
13 Chris Mcnulty TEAM WEDGIE 2:45:00
14 Larry Steinberg MR CRAMPY'S 3:51:00
15 Martin Dubek NWCCDIMENSIONAL 3:54:00
16 Adam Blexrud 4:04:00
17 Peter Benarcik 4:06:00
18 Jc Ramirez 4:10:00
19 Christopher Gay SOFT LIKE KITTEN 4:12:00
20 Jason Dul SOFT LIKE KITTEN 4:24:00
21 Michael Thornton JL VELO RACING TEAM/NORT 4:29:00
22 Lars Pedersen JL VELO RACING TEAM 4:31:00
23 Caleb Bantagreen 4:34:00
24 Chris Blanton LAKEMONT CYCLING CLUB 4:38:00
25 Michael Rausch RAUSCH'S COGS AND SPROCK 4:43:00
26 Dave Kimble UNATTACHED 4:45:00
27 Pete Stelling 4:51:00
28 Dean Sabol MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 5:00:00
29 Dodi Nov FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 5:09:00
30 Lee Brunz 5:13:00
31 Ken Austin ELLENSBURG SPANDEX MAFIA 5:16:00
32 Patrick Johnson 5:19:00
33 Craig Goodmanson 5:25:00
34 Terry Davis FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 5:38:00
35 John Martinez UNATTACHED 5:39:00
36 Chris Kunin 6:37:00
37 Joshua Warborg 6:52:00
38 Jason Weekes TACOMA CYCLOCROSS 6:53:00
39 Travis Fulton MOTOFISH RACING 7:10:00
40 Sean Horita MOTOFISH RACING 7:12:00
41 John Wendl CYCLE U 7:13:00
42 Matthew Dilligan 7:15:00
43 Brent Perez 7:16:00
44 Ken Dong FISCHER PLUMBING/BYRNEIN 7:19:00
45 Jeremiah Clasen FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 7:23:00
46 Steven Hamling NWTB/RTB 7:39:00
47 Jason Karls 7:44:00
48 Nicholas Compton 7:46:00
49 Euan Robertson N/A 7:48:00
50 Brian Marr 7:50:00
51 Brian Carlson MOTOFISH 7:52:00
52 Kevin Fujii 7:56:00
53 Greg Johnson OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STAT 8:06:00
54 Brad Loetel CYCLE U 8:08:00
55 Pete Hinckley AMGEN CYCLING 8:09:00
56 Greg Chapdelaine 8:11:00
57 James Tilley 8:16:00
58 Alex Gentile ENDURANCE SPORTS NW 8:39:00
59 Peter Nelson 8:54:00
60 Douglas Chapman 8:55:00
61 Chuck Kralovich SOFT LIKE KITTEN 8:57:00
62 Jonathon Barr UNATTACHED 9:00:00
63 Shawn Tomlinson 4 CORNERS RACING 9:04:00
64 Vince Partridge RAISE THE BAR/ NORTHWEST 9:18:00
65 David Smith
66 Edward Rubio 9:38:00
67 John Bennitt Swift Industries 9:42:00
68 Steve Orser 9:50:00
69 Shawn Harrington CYCLE U 10:28:00
70 Travis Daniel MR. CRAMPY MULTISPORT 10:36:00
71 Geoffrey Nelson TEAM WEDGIE 10:40:00
72 Scott Tongue TONGUE RACING 10:45:00
73 John Carrica GREGG'S 10:56:00
74 Mike Reed OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STAT 10:59:00
75 Kit Redwine HUP UNITED 11:06:00
76 Gregory Sparhawk
77 Bruce Kember 11:27:00
78 Roger Hutchison 11:31:00
79 Dan Labuda GARAGE 11:48:00
80 Alex Young
81 Jim Bowes
82 Rod Castillo
83 Steven Withycombe SOFT LIKE KITTEN
84 Michael Trentalange 20/20 FUEL
85 Andrew Musselman
86 Andy Newman JL VELO RACING TEAM
87 , jr., greg Dempsey
88 Mike Ermak
89 Alan Gilchrest LAKEMONT CYCLING CLUB
90 Tory Grant OLD TOWN BICYCLE
91 Eric Clark MR CRAMPY'S
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Copley ESCAPE VELOCITY / DEVO
2 Mark Hubbard AUDI
3 Francisco Pons FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING
4 Jim Toye ENDURANCE SPORTS NORTH W
5 Earl Zimmermann
6 Ken Harmon
7 Jeff Fuller CHURCH OF THE BIG RING
8 Ron Vollbrecht
9 Alex Votry BLUE ROOSTER
10 Paul Claeys EASTGATE
11 Greg Awalt CLASSIC CYCLE
12 Joel Dodds ENDURANCE SPORTS NW
13 John Bissell
14 Sean Cissell
15 Paul Dinger CUCINA FRESCA
16 Martin Bayne FISCHER PLUMBING RACING/
17 Ian Searle EASTGATE CYCLING CLUB
18 Travis Dougan CYCLE U
19 Randy Bostrom PHIL'S SOUTH SIDE CYCLER
20 David Farrell 20/20 FUEL
21 Matt Schumacher JL VELO
22 Mark Holzman
23 Bill Mitchell BOSTON ROAD CLUB
24 Michael Mcguffin CUCINA FRESCA
25 Alex Rising
26 Geoff Levy CYCLE U
27 Tom Fryer FANATIK BIKE CO.
28 Michael Marler
29 Steve Jones 20/20 FUEL
30 Jeffrey Coopersmith CUCINA FRESCA
31 Peter Sherrill EVERGREEN
32 Bill Koonce BYRNEINVENT/JET CITY VEL
33 Martin Shepard DOUBLECHECK
34 Steve Ellis BLUE ROOSTER/THE SPORTS
35 Scott Sowle FCA ENDURANCE
36 Patrick Bentson
37 Scott Holmes
38 Stephen Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE
39 Erik Olson CUCINA FRESCA
40 Richard Long
41 Tim Mccormick BYRNE INVENT / FISHER PL
42 Perry Felker RALEIGH
43 Tom Halverson PEDAL DYNAMICS
44 Derin Bluhm
45 Bob Bliss
46 Dan O'connell
47 Bob Mcgee BYRNE INVENT
48 Jay Esguerra GWAPITO
49 Kevin Markham CLASSIC CYCLE
50 Darol Tuttle OLD TOWN
51 Dwight Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Purcell FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 0:00:00
2 Dennis Stumpp BD ROOFING
3 Charlie Vanzandt DOUBLECHECK 1:22:00
4 Greg Heitman DOUBLECHECK 1:45:00
5 Amos Galpin PROJEKT ISOTOPE 2:22:00
6 Scott Moore DOUBLECHECK
7 Roland Goeckel DOUBLECHECK
8 Thom De buys DOUBLECHECK
9 , w james Tilley GREENVALLEY CYCLING
10 Tom O'hara BIKEMAN
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Kauper FARESTART P/B COBLAT MOR 0:00:00
2 Justin Calvo SCCA / STARBUCKS 0:02:00
3 Nicholas Morozkoops FISCHER PLUMBING/BYRNEIN 0:22:00
4 Jonathan Quon TEAM CTHULHU 0:25:00
5 Daniel Milner BLUE ROOSTERS/SPORTS MED 1:17:00
6 Jake Ricker SOFT LIKE KITTEN 1:30:00
7 Noah Trescott N/A 1:31:00
8 Jeff Dunn SCCA / STARBUCKS 1:38:00
9 Allen Butler 1:39:00
10 Kyle Sweeney REVEL CONSULTING/RAD RAC 1:41:00
11 Clinton Seal COLLISION 1 1:56:00
12 Erik Olson CUCINA FRESCA 2:09:00
13 Dan Spry ESCAPE VELOCITY 2:12:00
14 Timothy Scheumann U. WASHINGTON 2:14:00
15 Nick Leggett WEDGIE 2:25:00
16 Zachary Jones GARAGE CYCLING 2:29:00
17 Jeff Rasor TBA 2:31:00
18 Patrick Smith MR CRAMPY'S BIKE TEAM 2:34:00
19 Zach Vergillo CAMAS BIKE & SPORT 2:34:00
20 Ryan Campbell 2:38:00
21 Robert Bautista TBA RACING 2:42:00
22 Ezra Kahn 2:51:00
23 Marcus Williams 3:01:00
24 Ross Miller HODALA 3:30:00
25 Andrew Eisen FARE START P/B COBALT MO 3:32:00
26 Darren Dencklau 3:34:00
27 Ben Larson APEX RACING 3:35:00
28 Evan Geary JL VELO RACING 3:41:00
29 Micah Middleton COLLISION 1 3:54:00
30 Chris Baker 4:06:00
31 Andrew Wright BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 4:10:00
32 Brandon Schumacher FIRST RATE MORGAGE 4:16:00
33 Joe Gray N/A 4:19:00
34 Bryan Reichert MR CRAMPY'S 4:21:00
35 Matthew Sipple TEAM BEER'D 4:23:00
36 Chris Mcnulty TEAM WEDGIE 4:27:00
37 Jeff Cota OLD TOWN BICYCLE 4:29:00
38 Andrew Zeigler CUCINA FRESCA 4:59:00
39 Max Shalitmontagne MAX 5:26:00
40 Dayne Kinder NORTHWEST TRI & BIKE 6:01:00
41 Ryan Stucky ENDURANCE SPORTS NW 6:04:00
42 Erich Alonzo APEX RACING 6:06:00
43 Seth Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 6:36:00
44 Justin Lantz 7:22:00
45 Rich Wilson CENTER CYCLE / WATCON.CO 7:45:00
46 Mark Lyon REPORTER NEWSPAPERS/PRES 7:47:00
47 Travis Dutton OLD TOWN BICYCLE/STATE F 7:51:00
48 Urquidez Aaron 8:13:00
49 Kyle Foss 8:27:00
50 Kyle Griggs 8:34:00
51 Eric Haley 8:36:00
52 Peter Nelson
53 Will Wuehlhausen JL VELO
54 David Brunelle
55 Trey Thornton JL VELO/NORTHWEST VELO
56 Mark Augustyniewicz
57 Robert Jordan MAFIA PBR RACING
58 Chase Talbot
59 Zachary Black KIRKLAND BICYCLE
60 Jamie Owens
61 Owen Donnelly
62 Kyle Watson MR CRAMPY'S MULTISPORT
63 Aaron Last BLUE ROOSTER
64 Anders Pedersen JL VELO RACING TEAM
DNF Erik Pitkanen RAD RACING
DNF Thorsten Askervold HSP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 30   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori King BYRNE INVENT/FISCHER PLU 0:00:00
2 Jeanne Dagloria ARRIVEE SPORTS 0:01:00
3 Sabrina Hirsch 0:10:00
4 Andi Zolton UNATTACHED 0:12:00
5 Theresa Hardin SCCA / STARBUCKS 1:10:00
6 Rebecca Carew RECYCLED CYCLES 1:14:00
7 Brianne Kwasny STARBUCKS 1:17:00
8 Erin Danielson TEAM GROUP HEALTH
9 Anne Gerard BIKESALE.COM 1:34:00
10 Patty Swedberg NORTHWEST TRI & BIKE 1:40:00
11 Colleen Sullivan MR CRAMPY'S 1:42:00
12 Laura Todd 1:43:00
13 Anne-marije Rook TEAM GROUP HEALTH / SOUN 1:50:00
14 Eyk, stephanie Van MR CRAMPY'S
15 Meghan Pinch SCCA / STARBUCKS
16 Heather Mckain RECYCLED CYCLES
17 Alyson Indrunas
18 Sandra Apling MAFIA/ FELT/ PBR
19 Maren Claassen VALID CYCLES
20 Andrea Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER
21 Valerie Davis MR CRAMPY'S
22 Sophie Kimura SOFT LIKE KITTEN
23 Eileen Kutscha CUCINA FRESCA
24 Rebecca Fink MR. CRAMPY MULTISPORT
25 Robbie Phillips
26 Mary Powers
27 Marna Kagele TEAM GROUP HEALTH
28 Kelly Purnell TEAM GROUP HEALTH
29 Macbeth Watson MR CRAMPY'S MULTISPORT
30 Sara Rigel MAFIA/ FELT/ PBR
31 Susan Felber
32 Eva Wong BLUE ROOSTER SMC
33 Meg Zabielski TEAM GROUP HEALTH
34 Kelly Richards RAISE THE BAR
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Newman JL VELO RACING TEAM 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jitka Cole SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 0:00:00
2 Sharon Gregg BLUE ROOSTER RACING/THE 0:27:00
3 Kim Birgh-pitkanen TEAM GROUP HEALTH
4 Jill Ramsey FISCHER PLUMBING
5 Angela Mysliwiec OLD TOWN BICYCLES
6 Laura Gould
7 Sarah Bender MOTOFISH RACING
8 Kristen Crupi RAGNAROK RACING
9 Dagmar Rehse
10 Stefanie Werts OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSO
11 Margaret Walter OLD TOWN BICYCLES
12 Christine Neumiller Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
13 Kelli Mcnees
DNF Nicole Weiss
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge RALEIGH BICYCLES 0:00:00
2 Brian Myers HODALA 0:30:00
3 Seth Davis ALKI/RUBICON 1:33:00
4 Anthony Dickson SECOND ASCENT 1:49:00
5 Aaron Huebner HODALA 1:58:00
6 Jim Wood ALKI/RUBICON 2:01:00
7 Joseph Mullan TRAITOR CYCLES/GORE BIKE 2:09:00
8 John Duquette ALKI/RUBICON 2:12:00
9 Patrick Monteith RALEIGH/HODALA 2:16:00
10 Randy Salamon HODALA 2:18:00
11 Glenn Soja TEAM STANLEY 3:06:00
12 Andrew Francis 3:37:00
13 Bart Sanderson BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI 5:03:00
14 Nat Pellman HODALA 5:03:00
15 Landon Erickson TEAM STANLEY 5:41:00
16 Justin Seckel 5:50:00
17 Lincoln Erbeck ALKIRUBICON RACING 6:10:00
18 Dan Becraft MOOTS RACING NW
19 Christian Folk HODALA
20 Brendan Connolly BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI
21 Jeff Anderson TEAM STANLEY
22 Andy Skalet
23 Adam Leahy BONNEY LAKE BIKE SHOP
24 Nathan Atkins COUNTERBALANCE
25 Mike Rolcik RAGNAROK RACING
26 Daniel Milner BLUE ROOSTERS/SPORTS MED
27 Alex Rohde SECOND ASCENT
28 Lawrence Jobe SUCK IT
29 Benjamin Smith SECOND ASCENT
30 Rob Piper AMGEN CYCLING
31 Timothy Erickson RECYCLED CYCLES RACING
32 Jason Vandersluis ARLBERG SPORTS
33 David Stonich ALKI/RUBICON
34 Clung, matt Mc STIFF LINK
35 Ed Evanson
36 John Drenning FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING
37 Jim Bowes
38 Jermaine Whitehead COUNTERBALANCE
39 Peter Eby
40 Ken Austin ELLENSBURG SPANDEX MAFIA
41 Zach Gayne BUSH LEAGUE WRENCHING
42 Julian Diaz HALF A$$'ING IT
43 Eric Evanson SUCK IT
44 Jason Sobottka OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STAT
45 Cody Young ENDURANCE SPORTS NORTHWE
46 Robert Kirkwood EVIL CYCLING
47 Michael Rausch RAUSCH'S COGS AND SPROCK
48 Travis Kubicek COG NATIVES
49 Sean Cameron DARK HORSE RACING
50 Max Shalitmontagne MAX
51 Ian Mackie
52 John Whitenack SOFT LIKE KITTEN
53 Phillip Buffington BLUE ROOSTER
54 Kenton Berg SECOND ASCENT
55 Heiko Stopsack VIKING SPORT
56 Ryan Williams HODALA
57 Michael Connelly
58 Travis Keen
59 James Cooke HODALA
60 Josh Cohen SOFT LIKE KITTEN
61 Robert Higdon SOFT LIKE KITTEN
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trista Smith NUUN AND CO. 0:00:00
2 Mary Barber HODALA 0:22:00
3 Karen Metcalfe OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSO 1:32:00
4 Heidi Thompson HODALA
5 Bobbie Whitenack SOFT LIKE KITTEN
6 Lindsay Felker HAGENS BERMAN
7 Emily Eggers BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDI
8 Hidi Cramer BLUE ROOSER/ SPORTS MEDI
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4