Log In
Canton Cup • Oct 30 2010
3.3
0
0
4.4
0
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4.4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 38:16:00
2 Matthew Casserly Back Bay Cycling Club 38:28:00
3 Donny Green Geekhouse bikes 38:36:00
4 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 38:54:00
5 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling 39:01:00
6 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy 39:02:00
7 Charles Berhtram 39:02:00
8 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles 39:20:00
9 Ciaran Mangan CCB 39:23:00
10 Josh Anthony 39:33:00
11 Nicholas Mashburn Svelte Cycles 39:33:00
12 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Racing 39:33:00
13 Evan Murphy NYC Velo 39:33:00
14 Peter Abdinoor Team Psycho 39:47:00
15 Anson Ross Greater Hartford Cycling Club 39:47:00
16 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 39:47:00
17 Petar Tomich Unattached 39:47:00
18 Sean Kennedy Competitive Edge Racing 39:47:00
19 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 39:47:00
20 Gregory Brown DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES 39:47:00
21 Cimarron Wortham MIT Cycling / FXDD 40:00:00
22 Ronnie Steers Hup United 40:00:00
23 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 40:00:00
24 Gregory Vigneaux Gearworks/Spin Arts 40:00:00
25 Justin Howe NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 40:00:00
26 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing 40:00:00
27 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy 40:30:00
28 Kristopher Dobie 40:35:00
29 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 40:35:00
30 Keith Berkoben MIT Cycling / FXDD 40:35:00
31 Zachary Labry MIT Cycling/FXDD 40:44:00
32 Jordan Diekema Harvard University 40:51:00
33 Ben Corbalis Raleigh All Stars/ PARLEE Cycles 40:57:00
34 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 41:04:00
35 Thomas Mahan 41:04:00
36 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 41:04:00
37 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 41:04:00
38 Ian Whittle Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 41:04:00
39 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 41:04:00
40 Jason Rabidou 41:04:00
41 David Montes Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart Fram 41:25:00
42 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 41:25:00
43 Mark Schow bike barn racing 41:25:00
44 AJ Moran Green Line Velo 41:25:00
45 Benjamin Pagano NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 41:25:00
46 Wilson Martinez Bikes Not Bombs 41:25:00
47 Nate Simms NAV/Classbook.com 41:25:00
48 Chris Neeb Merrill Lynch 41:25:00
49 Keith Kelly 41:25:00
50 Zachary Wills IBC racing 41:25:00
51 Jason Millas CLR - CLRRACING.COM 41:25:00
52 Mark Bernard Hup United 41:25:00
53 Brian Crosby Green Line Velo 41:25:00
54 Kyle Bruley Green Line Velo 41:25:00
55 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club 41:25:00
56 David Chiu Maietta Factory Racing 41:25:00
57 Ethan Parson Joe's Garage 41:25:00
58 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 41:25:00
59 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 41:25:00
60 Nathan Turillo Refunds Now 42:15:00
61 Chris Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 42:15:00
62 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 42:15:00
63 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling 42:26:00
64 Daniel Kumatz Geekhouse Bikes 42:33:00
65 Abel Tomkinson Minuteman Road Club 42:33:00
66 Tristan Ostronic U.S. Army/Central Wheel- GHCC 42:33:00
67 Steven Robbins Joe's Garage 42:33:00
68 Jon Nable Cycle-Smart 42:33:00
69 Nathan Kupperstock Pelotonia Cycling Team p/b Roll: 42:33:00
70 Richard Person Seven Cycles 42:33:00
71 John Wanner 42:33:00
72 Eric Stratton Geekhouse Bikes 42:33:00
73 Wes Deane Cox Cummunication cyling 43:12:00
74 Michael Ewers NAV/Classbook.com 43:12:00
75 Marty Walsh Unattached 43:29:00
76 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics / High&Mighty Beer C 43:29:00
77 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching 43:29:00
78 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 43:29:00
79 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 43:29:00
80 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 43:29:00
81 David Deitch Minuteman Road Club 43:57:00
82 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 43:57:00
83 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club 43:57:00
84 Robert Morgan Geekhouse Bikes 43:57:00
85 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles 43:57:00
86 Murat Tason 43:57:00
87 Andrew Muro Geekhouse Bikes 43:57:00
88 Jack Loveless Wheelworks 43:57:00
89 Shane Mulrooney Unattached 43:57:00
90 Nolan Musselman Boston University Cycling 43:57:00
91 Kevin Boyd Union Velo 43:57:00
92 Andrew Cooper FxD Coaching 43:57:00
93 Richard Tobin Unattached 43:57:00
94 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing 43:57:00
95 Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University Cycling 43:57:00
96 Miguel Rivera 43:57:00
97 Kevin Murphy NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 43:57:00
98 Nathaniel Kapinos Minuteman Road Club 43:57:00
99 Randall Mauldin 43:57:00
100 Jon Mcneill Weston Posse / Mad River Riders 43:57:00
101 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 43:57:00
102 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing 43:57:00
103 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing 43:57:00
104 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod 47:03:00
105 Taylor Schwartz Cycle Loft Velo/Tufts Cycling 47:03:00
106 Stephen Lake SYRC 47:45:00
107 Craig Keasler Svelte Cycles 47:45:00
108 Robert Winnett Boston University 47:45:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 68   Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Curley BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 36:47:00
2 Christine Fort crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 37:14:00
3 Hope Strode Wheelworks Racing 37:26:00
4 Lauren Kling B2C2 p/b Boloco 37:35:00
5 Christina Birch MIT Cycling/FXDD 37:38:00
6 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 37:51:00
7 Renee Bousquet Racer-X 37:58:00
8 Beth Mills Cycle Lodge 38:07:00
9 Melissa Lafleur 38:27:00
10 Kimberly Zubris Team RaceMenu/mix1 38:29:00
11 Natalia Boltukhova Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 38:33:00
12 Joy Stark HUP United 38:37:00
13 Martha Buckley MIT Cycling/FXDD 38:44:00
14 Rebekah Weiner 39:07:00
15 Teri Carilli NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 39:10:00
16 Lauren Tracy Colby College 39:20:00
17 Carrie Hansen Specialized Designs for Women/Bicyc 39:33:00
18 Janet Lorang NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 39:36:00
19 Rebecca Zanconato Zanconato Racing 39:45:00
20 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 39:48:00
21 Devon Fitzgerald LadiesFirst Racing 39:52:00
22 Kate Kelly Quad Cycles 39:52:00
23 Leah Pappas-barnes Cycle-Smart 40:10:00
24 Kristen Lukach NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 40:18:00
25 Amy Schwarzenberg Team CF-Mass 40:35:00
26 Lodrina Cherne Geekhouse 40:41:00
27 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing p/b Milton Cat 40:45:00
28 Julianne Tauscher Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 40:55:00
29 Starr Walker 41:06:00
30 Tessa Riley Threshold Cycling 41:40:00
31 Donna Furse unattached 41:52:00
32 Alexandra Cruse NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 41:52:00
33 Michelle Packer union velo 41:52:00
34 Cindy Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs 43:00:00
35 Jean Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 43:00:00
36 Caroline Cardiasmenos NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 43:16:00
37 Kate Weiler Minuteman Road Club 43:33:00
38 Marylou Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 44:19:00
39 Beverly Dron Landry's 44:40:00
40 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 45:32:00
41 Carrie Mosher Racemenu 46:33:00
42 Emily Smith Green Line Velo
DNF Cynthia Joiner Corner Cycle Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Field ECV 30:21:00
2 Michael Brier Refunds Now 31:00:00
3 Brian Medeiros Scottee's Westport Bicycle 31:00:00
4 Ian Whittle NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 31:00:00
5 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports 31:00:00
6 Dan Baker dope Cape Cod Racing/C4 31:06:00
7 Brian Crosby Green Line Velo 31:12:00
8 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 31:19:00
9 Sean Madsen Bikes Not Bombs 31:30:00
10 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 31:48:00
11 Ian Odell 31:48:00
12 Michael Weiler Minuteman Road Club 31:48:00
13 Michael Weston 545 Velo 31:48:00
14 Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes
15 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 31:48:00
16 Michael Dore 31:48:00
17 Jon Nable Cycle-Smart 32:11:00
18 Andrew Lysaght MIT Cycling 32:24:00
19 Andrew Strobert Threshold Cycling 32:24:00
20 Keith Kelly 32:24:00
21 Spencer Schaber MIT Cycling/FXDD 32:21:00
22 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 32:21:00
23 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 32:21:00
24 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's 32:21:00
25 Daniel Marcy Green Mountain Bicycle Club 32:21:00
26 Richard Tobin grace bicycles velo club 32:21:00
27 John Rhoden MIT Cycling/FXDD 32:21:00
28 Scott Bartley Mass Bay Road Club 32:21:00
29 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 32:21:00
30 Philip Golden Landry's Bicycles 32:21:00
31 Nathaniel Brewster Bethel Cycle 32:21:00
32 Matthew Powers
33 Keith Cardoza Pedro's 32:21:00
34 Kent Hirshberg dedham bike/ morse lumber 32:21:00
35 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 32:21:00
36 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 32:21:00
37 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club 32:21:00
38 Tristan Schneiter Geekhouse Bikes 33:11:00
39 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo 33:11:00
40 Eric Stratton Geekhouse Bikes 33:11:00
41 Abel Tomkinson Minuteman Road Club 33:15:00
42 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 33:26:00
43 Joseph Near MIT Cycling/FXDD 33:36:00
44 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching 33:54:00
45 Jamie Waldinger NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
46 Mark Prevett www.bikebarnracing.com 33:54:00
47 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing 33:54:00
48 Clint Lundsford Independent Fabrication Factory Tea 33:54:00
49 Robert Graham the bicycle link 33:54:00
50 Jack Loveless Wheelworks 33:54:00
51 Matthew Pierson Minuteman Road Club 33:54:00
52 Michael Olbrys 545 Velo 33:54:00
53 Kenny Cheung MIT Cycling / FXDD 33:54:00
54 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes 33:54:00
55 Paul Lussier Cyclonauts Racers 33:54:00
56 Benjamin Koyle None 33:54:00
57 Steven Curran MassBay RoadClub 33:54:00
58 Richard Hislop Quad Cycles 33:54:00
59 Jeremy Katz QuadCycles 33:54:00
60 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 33:54:00
61 Robert Bauer Minuteman Road Club 33:54:00
62 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 33:54:00
63 Philip Stango 33:54:00
64 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 33:54:00
65 Bernard Tan NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 33:54:00
66 Marty Walsh Unattached 33:54:00
67 Paul Perkins Quadcycles 34:44:00
68 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club
69 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 34:44:00
70 Bill Maidment Wheelworks 34:44:00
71 Andrew Ewas 34:44:00
72 Miguel Rivera Travis Cycle/ Coqui Cycling 34:44:00
73 Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University 34:44:00
74 Steven Winckler North American Velo 34:44:00
75 Ronald Locke 34:44:00
76 Alexander Twombly Bikes Not Bombs 34:44:00
77 Nathan Muehleisen Wheelworks 34:44:00
78 Nathaniel Kapinos Minuteman Road Club 34:44:00
79 Lewis Collins 34:44:00
80 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing 34:44:00
81 Gerry Katz Quad Cycles 34:44:00
82 Jeffrey Oakes 34:44:00
83 Stanford Smith Team City Sports 34:44:00
84 Nick Loomis MIT Cycling - FXDD 34:44:00
85 Gregory Gibbons CORNER CYCLE 34:44:00
86 Rob Laprel CyclocrossRacing.com 34:44:00
87 Tristan Beaulieu 34:44:00
88 Christian Baker 34:44:00
89 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 34:44:00
90 Matthew Nelson MBRC/BicycleLink.com 34:44:00
91 Matthew Li Geekhouse Bikes 34:44:00
92 Peter Ward North American Velo 34:44:00
93 Joel Bartell 34:44:00
94 John Disciullo 545 Velo 34:44:00
95 Andy Huff Team Wheelworks 34:44:00
96 Andrew Cutler 34:44:00
97 Jeffrey Oppenheimer Wheelworks 34:44:00
98 William Dron Landry's 34:44:00
99 Doug Hill Grassroots 34:44:00
100 John Whitehead Scottee's Westport Bicycle 34:44:00
101 Ben Mccoy Boston Road Club 34:44:00
102 Vance Perry E M V C 36:42:00
103 Timothy Ryan Minuteman Road Club 36:42:00
104 Ken Burst 36:42:00
105 Jon Lathrop Verge Test Pilot 36:42:00
106 David Deitch Minuteman Road Club 36:42:00
107 Ted Berg Haskell Street Brewing Company 36:42:00
108 Nicholas Mangee 36:42:00
109 John Souza cape cod C4 36:42:00
110 Bill Riley 36:42:00
111 Tri Vinh Cyclonauts Racers 36:42:00
112 Fred Hessler Boston Road Club 36:42:00
113 Myles O'Brien NFG Cycles 36:42:00
114 Tim O'connor 36:42:00
115 Andrew Eberly 36:42:00
116 Steven Saranga 36:42:00
117 Matthew Jacobs 36:42:00
118 Jonathan Satkowski 154 Washington St 36:42:00
119 Shaun Leclaire MVXC 36:42:00
120 Don Ziniti 39:34:00
121 John Franzel 39:34:00
122 Robert Winnett Boston University Cycling 39:34:00
123 Michael Mulrooney 39:34:00
124 David Green NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 39:34:00
125 Graham Conway 41:44:00
126 John Brusger 42:25:00
127 Scott Minkin 42:25:00
128 Charles Schwartz 42:25:00
129 David Rudnick Landry's Bicycles 42:25:00
130 Edgar Rodriguez Travis Cycle/Coqui Cycling 42:25:00
DNF Joel Orkin-Ramey Minuteman Road Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 75   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccormack Sports TEAM The 46:10:00
2 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 46:10:00
3 Kurt Perham Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 46:18:00
4 William Shattuck Corner Cycle 47:16:00
5 Ryan Larocque Gear Works / Spinarts 47:26:00
6 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 47:33:00
7 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 47:33:00
8 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A
9 Mark Gunsalus Sports TEAM The 48:13:00
10 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 48:31:00
11 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 48:45:00
12 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 48:56:00
13 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 49:13:00
14 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle 49:16:00
15 John Gibbons NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dent 49:50:00
16 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 49:55:00
17 Sally Annis crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 50:09:00
18 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 50:12:00
19 Michael Ward BCA / Tosk 50:25:00
20 Chad Demarest Corner Cycle 50:32:00
21 Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 50:43:00
22 Matt Donovan Dedham Bike / Morse Lumber 51:18:00
23 Christopher Burke Cyclocrossracing.com/Ride Blue 51:45:00
24 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com 52:07:00
25 David Smallwood Boston Road Club 52:17:00
26 Chris Haeni Minuteman Road Club 52:55:00
27 C Todd Lombardo Hup United 53:20:00
28 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts 54:35:00
29 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club
30 Bill Maidment Unattached
31 Keith Haskell Mystic Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 53:26:00
2 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott 53:27:00
3 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 54:15:00
4 Manny Goguen BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott 54:17:00
5 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 54:19:00
6 Rob Hult Gear Works / Spin Arts 54:28:00
7 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 54:55:00
8 David Wilcox PEDROS 55:17:00
9 Kevin Sweeney crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 55:17:00
10 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 55:39:00
11 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 55:46:00
12 Michael Wissell B2C2 56:25:00
13 Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / NCC 56:43:00
14 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy 57:01:00
15 Cort Cramer Svelte Cycles 57:06:00
16 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 57:25:00
17 Toby Wells Centraal Cycle 57:36:00
18 Kevin Wolfson IF Racing 57:52:00
19 Ryan O'hara 58:15:00
20 Pierre Vanden borre Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 58:32:00
21 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 58:51:00
22 Tom Gosselin Frank Bikes 58:52:00
23 Alistair Sponsel Van Dessel Factory Team 59:26:00
24 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com 59:51:00
25 Joshua Wright Geekhouse Bikes 1:00:04
26 Jonathan Awerbuch SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub 1:00:15
27 Rodrigo Moraes EdgorJuan Bicycles 1:00:35
28 Jeff Bramhall Pedro's 1:01:17
29 Gregory Montello IF Racing 1:03:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crystal Anthony Minuteman Road Club 39:38:00
2 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 39:46:00
3 Ann D'ambruoso LadiesFirst Racing 40:54:00
4 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 42:20:00
5 Bryna Blanchard Windham Mountain Cycling Team 42:41:00
6 Laura Ralston MIT 42:56:00
7 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 43:03:00
8 Jessica Hayes-conroy North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com 43:54:00
9 Jena Greaser Colavita Racing 43:58:00
10 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst racing 44:23:00
11 Jocelyn Mauldin Mock Orange Bikes 44:33:00
12 Cathy Rowell NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental 46:29:00
13 Lauren Kling Unattached 47:23:00
14 Michele Smith HUP United 47:52:00
DNF Elizabeth White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club 34:48:00
2 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 34:48:00
3 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles 34:48:00
4 Erin Sferrazza bikebarnracing.com 42:32:00
5 Kevin Goguen Team CF-Mass 42:44:00
6 Corey Dron Landry's 42:44:00
7 Zoe Brodsky MBRC/ Bicycle Link 47:41:00
8 Greg Gunsalus CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 47:41:00
9 Sean Goguen CF Racing 49:23:00
10 Raffaele Bauer Minuteman road Club 35:50:00
11 Anna Savage Minuteman Road Club 35:50:00
12 Andrew Scott 35:50:00
13 Luke Willett 46:51:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club 34:48:00
2 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 34:48:00
3 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles 34:48:00
4 Erin Sferrazza bikebarnracing.com 42:32:00
5 Kevin Goguen Team CF-Mass 42:44:00
6 Corey Dron Landry's 42:44:00
7 Zoe Brodsky MBRC/ Bicycle Link 47:41:00
8 Greg Gunsalus CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 47:41:00
9 Sean Goguen CF Racing 49:23:00
10 Raffaele Bauer Minuteman road Club 35:50:00
11 Anna Savage Minuteman Road Club 35:50:00
12 Andrew Scott 35:50:00
13 Luke Willett 46:51:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts 41:51:00
2 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 41:53:00
3 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 41:58:00
4 David Belknap Cycle Lodge
5 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts
6 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
7 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1
8 Charles Bourdages Min
9 James English Svelte Cycles
10 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles
11 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage
12 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club
13 David Foley BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop
14 Paul Weiss Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team
15 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo
16 Chip Baker HUP United
17 Wayne Cunningham Wheelworks racing
18 Frank Petty Union Velo
19 Wes Deane Cox Cummunication cyling
20 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge
21 Daniel Russell Bicycle Link/MBRC
22 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM
23 Scott Roy Cycle Lodge
24 Thomas Hurley Colavita Racing inc.
25 David King CCB/Wheelworks
26 Christopher Smith NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
27 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
28 Drew Davis Minuteman Road Club
29 James Paterson
30 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
31 Peter Collins Unattached
32 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo
33 Fran Boudreau NHCC Team NH
34 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club
35 James Mills Cycle Lodge
36 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club
37 Geoff Sullivan Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
38 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers
39 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com
40 Stuart Boyd ECV
41 Paul Nixon Mass Bay Road Club
42 Joseph Savick PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB
43 Daniel Marcy GMBC/Synergy Fitness
44 Joe Rapuano Seaside Cycle/Antero Resources
45 Tim Crowley TC2 Coaching
46 Mark Lovejoy NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
47 Eddy O'rourke CCB International
48 John Sales 545 Velo
49 Doran Abel minuteman road club
50 Art Baril Minuteman Road Club
51 William Casazza BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop
52 Shawn Mc carthy essex county velo
53 James Egan
54 Ian Brodie
55 Scott Thomas NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
56 James Scally C4
57 Mike O'connor
58 Roger Parker BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
59 Arnold T. Kalmbach Grace Bicycles Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts
2 Gary Passler Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Tra 45:18:00
3 Mike Pavlov CCB/Wheelworks 46:20:00
4 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 46:29:00
5 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
6 Bob Sampson Rhino Bikes
7 Mark Godin Cyclocrossworld
8 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo
9 Jerry White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
10 Colin Kernan Missing Link BC/Blue Hills CC
11 Richard Simone SmaltiBikes.com
12 Garabed Minasian Fort Factory Racing Team
13 Tom Doucette NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
14 Carl Brown CCB/Wheelworks
15 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
16 Ken Burst
17 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team
18 Gerry Ryerson Skylands Cycling
19 Peter Malinowski Essex County Velo
20 Bruce Kapsten Pinnacle Bike Works / CyclocrossWor
21 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC
22 John Rothemich
23 Jeffrey Proctor NHCC
24 Barry Shopnick
25 Howard Johannessen Mohawk Hudson Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3