Log In
Blind Date at the Dairy #5 • Oct 27 2010
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kale Chalmers
2 Michael Clark
3 Lloyd Connelly DNR
4 Chris Roberts
5 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 John Nicholas Multnomah Athletic Club
7 Mg Smith
8 David Lipps
9 Erik Denninghoff
10 Dave Trost Dirty Jersey
11 Tom Palke
12 Grant Collins Team GPAC
13 Justin Myers Dopers Suck
14 Steve Porter
15 Eric Schmidt
16 Ron Silverman
17 John Abel
18 Rob Postma
19 Cameron Steineckert
20 Justin Gastrich
21 David Eliopulos
22 Edward Kim
23 Mark Jenkins Team S+M
24 Jeremiah Williams Matt Graff
25 Patrick Palmer
26 Zach Putnam
27 Wade Nacinovich
28 Juergen Panoscha
29 Justin Zimmerman
30 Victor Delgado
31 Vincent Plaza Code Monkies
32 Sean Mcghee
33 Dave Wrast Team Spokesmen
34 Jonathan Galloway
35 Mike Owens
36 Dan Renn
37 Brett Laney
38 David l. Miller CVBMX.NET/TRIBE503.COM
39 Steve Bonham
40 Jim Mcguire
41 Adam Troxel
42 Dallas Martin
43 Brent Edwards
44 Matthew Reece Blackcloud
45 Cian Montgomery
DNF Matt Feldman
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Leslie Carlson Ladies Auxiliary
3 Bianca Pyko
4 Jennifer Hagen
5 Tina Rainforth Portland Velo
6 Amy Solana
7 Kendra Duong Portland Velo
8 Petra Whitacre
9 Christy Gilmore
10 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo
11 Kara Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas
12 Gabi Miller
13 Hannah Hart Camas Bike & Sport
14 Amy Brown
15 Ashley Paul Santiam Bicycle
16 Fairlight Fitzgerald Close 2 My Art Cycling Team
17 Jennifer Hulford odelll
18 Katie Gentry
19 Sara Westermeyer
20 Heather Lahti
21 Kate Walker
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles
2 Michael Gallagher Cyclepath Racing
3 Steven Hunter Embrocation Cycling Journal
4 Will Ross
5 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Steve Carwile
7 Christopher Bagg Athlete's lounge
8 Mike Kath Sprout Cycles
9 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
10 Erol Chandler PBS
11 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 Dave Messenheimer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
13 John Weathers Sunset Cycles
14 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo
15 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
16 Forrest Scott
DNF Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
DNF John Mitchem Specialized River City Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Sexton Cycle-smart
2 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato
3 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing
4 Julian Deiss
5 Danny Weikel
6 Jess Palacius Santiam Bicycle
7 Shawn Rader
8 Kameron Vaughn Crossniacs
9 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing
10 Julien Jaborska
11 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
12 Mark Macklin Filth and Fury
13 Kurt Williams
14 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers
15 Steve Brown Portland Velo
16 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
17 Todd Stewart
18 Andy Schlicht
19 Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com
20 Todd Klapwyk Portland Velo
21 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 Ben Johnson Portland Velo
23 Owen Morehart
24 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex
25 Dan Macnaughton
26 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles
27 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
28 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
29 Jason Borum Team Motordome
30 Kenneth Pace Team S+M
31 John Raedeke Pistis
32 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com
33 Brian Mccall
34 Marcus Swanson Half Fast Velo
35 David Pryor
36 Russell Weyant
37 Andy Platt Columbia
38 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club
39 Zack Rotstein
40 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com
41 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo
42 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
43 Todd Foreman-kinder Showers Pass
DNF Bill Hall
DNF David Rosen Half Fast Velo
DNF Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club
DNF David Smith Showers Pass
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bo Thunell
2 Tim Valenti
3 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team
5 Sterling Hill
6 Jay Wisowaty Green Tequilla
7 Nathan Agalzoff
8 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
9 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury
10 Mike Canes
11 Franz Bruggemeir
12 Itai Pearl Santiam Bicycle
13 Matthew Smith Old Town Bicycle
14 John Ayres
15 Robert Bennion Sunset Cycles
16 Jerome Stretch High School
17 Josh Gold Revolution Cycle & Ski
18 Peter Rueegger
19 Will Cortez Crossniacs
20 Arcellus Sykes
21 Jacob Smith
22 Jacob Tong Trusty Switchblade
23 Jeremy Jensen
24 Rich Horacek
25 Chester Artman
DNF Tyson Hart Filth and Fury
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles
2 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes
3 Brian Hart jr. Camas Bike & Sport
4 Zach Kath
5 Linus Clark
6 Isamu Richmond Showers Pass
7 Harry Youngflesh
8 Miles Scheuering
9 Bailey Grayson Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Grayson Szczukowski Unattached
11 Hunter Kath
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
2 Joe Gulley Existential Velo
3 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Cameron Millar-griffin NoMad Sports Club
5 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Julian Roden Cyclepath Racing
7 Jonhhy Hergert Existential Velo
8 Matthew Salvadore
9 Mark Van bergen
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susannah Hart Camas Bike & Sport
2 Natalie Shaw
3 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles
4 Eva Duncan
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles
2 Sharon Hart Camas Bike & Sport
3 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles
2 Michael Grieser
3 Spencer White
4 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo
5 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Kevin O'connell Portland Velo
7 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB
8 Quinn Jackson
9 Jason Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com
10 Michael Girard Portland Velo
11 Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing
12 Shane Gibson CycleOne CycleWorld
13 David Doughty Portland Velo
14 Michael Kender Portland Velo
15 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
16 Michael Finan
17 Jon Gornick
18 Benny Dix
19 Tom Chaimov
20 Eric D. Mcmurtry
21 David Andres
22 Scott Mcknight Team Bike Tires Direct
23 Gary Smith Kell's Graphics
24 Carl Davison
25 Erik Chapman
26 Vern Krist
27 Matt D'elia Portland Velo
28 Russ Rainforth Portland Velo
29 Mike Nettleton
30 Todd Mobley Camas Bike and Sport
31 Mark Mcmurtry
32 Ed Fischer Camas Bike and Sport
33 Michael Krasovech
34 Eric Scheuering
35 Victor Duong Portland Velo
36 Steve Shaw
37 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
38 Tom Bird Team Food Baby
39 Charles Barrett
40 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling
41 Eric Roden Cyclepath Racing
42 Brandan Mcclain
43 Jim Hendrickson Team S+M
44 Joe Gomez
45 David Gratke Showers Pass
46 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
47 Dwayne King
48 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
49 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club
50 Wade Whisler
51 David Bookout
52 Lindsey Smith Buy Local Cycling
53 Dave Otteman
54 Burk Webb Portland Velo
55 Einar Traa Portland Velo
56 Julie Carter Hammer Velo
57 Ron Blair
DNF Chris Bernard
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles P/B Shimano
2 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
3 Seth Patla River City Bicycles
4 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles
5 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
6 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records
7 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo
8 Adam Schwind Go Nads
9 Jake Salcone Ride More, Wear Less
10 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts
11 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas
12 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
13 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing
14 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
15 Justin Cox HUP United
16 Scott Jerger
17 Greg Watson Bike Gallery
18 Sal Collura
19 John Gulick Green Submarine Records
20 Jackson Broshear
21 Scott Barker
22 Tom Lenth
23 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
24 Brent Casady Existential Velo
25 Arlo Vari
26 Neil Brashnyk
27 Dave Luoma Guinness Cycling Team
28 Ron Strasser Team S+M
29 Nick Groesz
30 Jacques Lafortune HTFU
31 Matt Condron
32 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo
33 David Terry
DNF Bryan Voytilla Corsa Concepts
DNF Chase Banna
DNF Owen Daly Artisan Family Racing
DNF Erin Goodall Hammer Velo
DNF John Mccaffrey bicycleattorney.com
DNF Adam Swail Mountain View Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alice Pennington Veloforma
2 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing
3 Abby Watson Embrocation Cycling Journal
4 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB
5 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
DNF Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte
DNF Ann Kennedy
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Minarik
2 Sierra Callahan Ladies Auxiliary
3 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing
4 Jocelyn Gaudi Ruckus Test Team
5 Jenny Powell BKB
6 Ingrid Jackson
7 Jill Hutchinson Green Submarine Records
8 Tori Bortman Ladies Auxiliary
9 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo
10 Leah De forest Artisean Family Racing
11 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte
12 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles
13 Julie Kramer Cyclepath Racing
14 Kate Ayres bicycleattorney.com
15 Suzy Renn
16 Tess Weir
17 Lisa Campbell
18 Sarah Hunter Word-RCB
19 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte
DNF Cara Vangorder lasof Sorella Forte
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 19