Log In
KMC Cross Festival Day 1 • Sep 29 2017
3.8
1.6
2.7
3.5
3
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.8
Beers
1.6
Moisture
2.7
Accel
3.5
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior T 36:02:00
2 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 2:07
3 Owen Jones BMB Racing 2:50
4 Emmett Roswech CCAP [RailTrailers] -1 lap
5 Angelo Carbone goodwin Putney West Hill Cycles -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trey Jones BMB Racing 33:23:00
2 Ian Ackert Centurion Next Wave 53
3 Luke Mello Apex/NBX/Trek 1:56
4 Ethan Delgrosso Sea Wolves/CCAP Wayfarer 2:10
5 Maxime St-onge Dalbix Sherbrooke 2:16
6 Kevin Mullaly 3:08
7 Aj August Park Ave Bike 4:11
8 Cole Ricardi Team Horst Junior Squad/CCAP 7:17
9 Matthew Benson Bikeman.com -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Smith Centurion Next Wave 40:30:00
2 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence We 5
3 Owen August Park Ave Bike 11
4 Trevor August Park Ave Bike 1:05
5 David Sandoval BMB Racing s.t.
6 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)/ 2:15
7 Timmy Downs 4:41
8 Nicolas Villamizar Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Ma 5:07
9 Evan Bulock RACECF | racecf.org 5:23
10 Kristof Hopkins Stedmans 5:32
11 Jonathan Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 6:06
12 Liam Foley Gus' CX Team 11:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 41:51:00
2 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW s.t.
3 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Top Club CycloCross s.t.
4 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling T s.t.
5 Alex Morton Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld s.t.
6 Dylan Kerr Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b No 3
7 Sam Noel Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 7
8 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 26
9 Gaelen Kilburn Hot Tubes Junior Development s.t.
10 Charles-antoine St-onge dalbix 37
11 Tyler Clark KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 1:03
12 Colton Woods TREK Store CC 1:11
13 William Cote Dalbix Sherbrooke s.t.
14 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corne 2:01
15 Conor Martin Transitions LifeCare p/b Garnea 2:06
16 Camden Brooks Hands-On Cycling 2:26
17 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 2:33
18 Harrison White Cyclocrossworld p/b Cannondale 2:35
19 Gentry Jefferson Miller School of Albemarle 2:58
20 Paul Mysko Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 3:34
21 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC 4:20
22 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 5:18
23 Ben Walton New England Development 6:44
24 Sean Goguen RACE CF 6:51
25 Scott Leonard AWI Racing -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fisher Gunderson 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 42:59:00
2 Will Goguen Race CF 7
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thierry Laliberte YPC Bolle 44:43:00
2 Justin Thomas Boulder Cycle Sport 2
3 Matthew O'keefe RIVERSIDE RACING 3
4 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 13
5 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 33
6 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 39
7 Jake Orness Eliel 1:03
8 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 1:16
9 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence We 1:27
10 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 1:34
11 Aaron Oakes Wenzel Coaching 1:44
12 Coakley Jopling Bikeman.com 2:07
13 Jamie Belchak Squadra Flying Tigers p/b Jamis 2:18
14 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo s.t.
15 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 2:45
16 Stan Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen s.t.
17 Mark Buffone 2:53
18 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent s.t.
19 Keith Gauvin Aetna-Expowheelmen s.t.
20 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 2:57
21 Seth Gunderson 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 4:50
22 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coachin 5:26
23 James Willsey 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 5:47
24 Karel Citroen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 6:04
25 Tim Noel 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 7:03
26 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 7:15
DNF Justin Scott
DNF Ryan Walker
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 45:58:00
2 Andy August Park Ave Bike 47
3 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 49
4 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 53
5 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 1:00
6 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 1:08
7 Eric Schlauch Somerset Wheelmen 1:14
8 Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team 1:36
9 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 1:58
10 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 2:11
11 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club s.t.
12 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 2:14
13 Jeffrey Welch Grava Bicycle Co. 2:20
14 Greg Clark Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 2:48
15 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz s.t.
16 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental P 3:09
17 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 3:20
18 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski 3:25
19 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 3:41
20 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 3:51
21 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Sk 3:53
22 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 4:24
23 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE s.t.
24 David Belknap Cycle Lodge s.t.
25 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club s.t.
26 David Rustico Team ERRACE p DSO Manufacturi 4:45
27 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 4:52
28 Donald Powers Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 4:55
29 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 5:00
30 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 5:15
31 Patrick Reglain Veloselect 5:21
32 Rich Allen Aetna Expo Wheelman s.t.
33 Normand Collard BMB Racing 5:25
34 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 5:30
35 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club s.t.
36 Scott Wade spinarts 5:32
37 Marc Curtis BMB Racing 6:04
38 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycle s.t.
39 John Adamik Riverside Racing 6:37
40 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 6:42
41 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch s.t.
42 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 6:59
43 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 7:05
44 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 7:09
45 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 7:36
46 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 8:13
47 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 8:15
48 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 8:16
49 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's 8:52
50 Robert Dillon BMB Racing -1 lap
51 Christopher Burke NBX -1 lap
52 Bill Papp Riverside Racing -1 lap
53 Rod Mysko Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea -1 lap
54 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen -1 lap
55 Stuart Olsen -1 lap
56 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles -1 lap
57 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness -1 lap
58 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl -1 lap
59 Larry Alford 545 Velo -1 lap
60 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club -1 lap
61 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club -1 lap
62 Jeffrey Oakes Scottee's Westport Bicycle -1 lap
63 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld.com -1 lap
64 Tom Pincince 545 Velo -1 lap
65 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex -1 lap
66 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing -1 lap
67 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC -1 lap
68 Michael Brier 545 Velo -1 lap
69 Armand Arekian Old Time Cycling -1 lap
70 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club -2 laps
71 Marty Tribandis Fritzs Bicycle Shop -2 laps
72 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club -2 laps
DNF Leo Candidus Riverside Racing
DNF Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Associa
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 38:07:00
2 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 11
3 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 44
4 Jon Greeley ecv | essex county velo 59
5 James Hayes Stedman's Bicycle Co. Racing 1:15
6 Scott Birdsey NYCROSS p/b Craft 1:19
7 Jason Howes Mad Alchemy | Zanconato s.t.
8 Ryan Conley NYCROSS p/b Craft s.t.
9 Charley Kachigian Slappers 1:48
10 Shane Black-Macken Pedal Power Training Solutions 1:59
11 Clement Sollier Equipe IRIS 2:01
12 David Huck BCR CX 2:04
13 Patrick Staples NCC 2:08
14 James Honda Expo Wheelmen 2:18
15 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 2:35
16 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX 2:49
17 Sebastien Tremblay 2:55
18 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club s.t.
19 Karel Citroen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 2:57
20 Brig Currie 3:04
21 Lawrence Perera Sea Sports Cyclery 3:17
22 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 3:27
23 Erik Carlson Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 3:41
24 Daghan Perker CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
25 Peter Olmsted Divine Swine Cycling 3:48
26 Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 4:00
27 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club 4:06
28 Josh Flanagan 4:09
29 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 4:41
30 Kevin Stewart Black Cat Racing 4:55
31 Thomas Hulton AWI Racing 6:12
32 Ron Goodwin 7:33
33 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles -1 lap
DNF Colin Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence We
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racing 1:00:00
2 Spencer Petrov Aspire Racing s.t.
3 Jack Kisseberth JAM Fund / NCC s.t.
4 Stephen Hyde Cannondale Cyclocrossworld s.t.
5 Kerry Werner Kona Factory CX Team 3
6 Jamey Driscoll Donnelly Sports 4
7 Curtis White Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 7
8 Coop Willsey Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld.com 22
9 Bjorn Selander 27
10 Fernando Riveros paez Stan's NoTubes p/b Maxxis / CZ Raci 52
11 Justin Lindine Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads 1:02
12 Garry Millburn Speedvagen MAAP 1:11
13 Denzel Stephenson Evol s.t.
14 Garrett Gerchar Clif Bar Development Mountain Bike 1:15
15 Gunnar Holmgren Garneau- Easton P/b Transition Life 1:24
16 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 1:31
17 Troy Wells TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:43
18 Michael Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 2:12
19 Nick Lando Elite Endurance.com Pro Factory 2:37
20 Travis Livermon Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross 2:40
21 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 2:45
22 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart Inc. 2:50
23 Brendan Mccormack Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads s.t.
24 Jack Tanner Clif Bar Development Cross Team 2:52
25 Anders Nystrom ClifBar s.t.
26 Nicholas Diniz* NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 2:59
27 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHUMAN 3:49
28 Peter Goguen RACE CF 3:56
29 Ross Ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport 4:01
30 Jules Goguely Apex / NBX / Hyperthreads s.t.
31 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 4:07
32 Jeremy Powers ASPIRE RACING 4:09
33 Zachary Curtis BMB Racing 4:26
34 Brody Sanderson Centurion Next 4:28
35 Nate Morse Minuteman Road Club 5:16
36 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 5:19
37 Scott Smith JAM Fund / NCC 5:56
38 Marc-andre Daigle Garneau- Easton P/b Transition Life 6:01
39 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing -2 laps
40 Christopher Rabadi -2 laps
41 Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Co -2 laps
42 Johannes Stromski Killington Mountain School -3 laps
43 Anson Ross Southbridge Bicycles -3 laps
44 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen -3 laps
45 Christian Sundquist -4 laps
DNF W Grant ellwood BCS Elite Cross
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 35:17:00
2 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 32
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie-fay St-onge Dalbix Sherbrooke 39:23:00
2 Molly Dishong Rasputitsa Gravel Team -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 38:00:00
2 Ella Dishong Rasputitsa Gravel Team -1 lap
3 Mira Fowler JAM Fund/Northampton Cycling Cl -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corne 43:34:00
2 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence We 15
3 Elli Clark Centurion Next Wave 2:11
4 Melissa Gawron Northampton Bicycle Racing 2:31
5 Elsie Torresan Agence YPC-Boll 2:40
6 Nicole Weiss Team Thrive 2:56
7 Sarah Thomas 3:16
8 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 3:34
9 Anna Savage NCC/ JAM Fund 3:38
10 Lauren Powers Riverside Racing 4:44
11 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works Racing -1 lap
12 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School -1 lap
13 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpi -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 44:43:00
2 Maghalie Rochette CLIF Pro Team s.t.
3 Emma White Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 6
4 Christel Ferrier-bruneau Sas Macogep Aquisio 7
5 Crystal Anthony Maxxis Shimano Pro Cyclocross s.t.
6 Rebecca Fahringer Stan's NoTubes p/b Maxxis / gof 12
7 Ellen Noble Aspire Racing 39
8 Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Suba 1:10
9 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing s.t.
10 Laurel Rathbun Donnelly Sports 1:15
11 Allison Arensman J.A. King p/b BRC 1:24
12 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:52
13 Ruby West Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com 1:56
14 Jennifer Malik American Classic Pro CX 1:58
15 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 2:30
16 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 2:31
17 Christa Ghent Amy D Foundation 2:57
18 Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia Bike Expo s.t.
19 Erin Faccone Team Averica 3:32
20 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/NOKIA HEALTH/SIMPLEHU 3:39
21 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing s.t.
22 Julie Wright Team Averica 4:31
23 Leslie Lupien Team Averica 4:41
24 Erica Leonard Transitions LifeCare p/b Garnea 4:57
25 Sophie Russenberger DaHNGER s.t.
26 Dana Gilligan Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions 4:59
27 Katie Carlson Ladies First p/b Milton Caterpi 6:20
28 Philicia Marion American Classic Pro Cyclocross 6:22
29 Alex Carlson Cycle-Smart 7:16
30 Turner Ramsay Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Suba -1 lap
31 Paige Williams Fuji Cross Crew -1 lap
DNF Carolyn Mani Van Dessel
DNF Fiona Morris Speedvagen MAAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 8