Log In

Team Overview: AWI Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Rochester Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 9 2018)

Jenn Jackson Women UCI 7 / 35

Rochester Cyclocross (Sep 8 2018)

Jenn Jackson Women UCI 9 / 35

The Riverside Rumble (Nov 26 2017)

Mark Lancia Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 5 / 15

United Lumber & Truss Dam Cross Provincial Championships (Nov 12 2017)

Andrew Watson Elite Men 3 / 20
Thomas Hulton Under 23 Men 5 / 6
Mark Lancia Master A Men 4 / 20
Scott Leonard Junior Men 5 / 6

maD Cross (Nov 11 2017)

Greg Cheney Open Men 23 / 25

Guelph Cross (Nov 5 2017)

Mark Lancia Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 9 / 30

The Silver Goose UCI C2 - Sunday (Oct 22 2017)

Andrew Watson UCI Elite Men 22 / 32
Jacob Mcclelland Open Men 9 / 29
Mark Lancia Open Men 16 / 29
Scott Leonard Open Men 25 / 29
Thomas Hulton Open Men 26 / 29
Greg Cheney Novice Men 10 / 29
Mark Hamilton Novice Men 28 / 29

The Silver Goose UCI C2 - Saturday (Oct 21 2017)

Andrew Watson UCI Elite Men 12 / 35
Mark Lancia Elite 3 Men 2 / 12
Scott Leonard UCI Junior Men 14 / 16

Baseball Cross (Oct 15 2017)

Scott Leonard Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 12 / 48
Jacob Mcclelland Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 18 / 48
Mark Lancia Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 37 / 48
Mark Hamilton Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 70 / 82

Hardwood Cross (Oct 8 2017)

Andrew Watson Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 5 / 33
Jacob Mcclelland Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 6 / 44
Mark Lancia Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 11 / 44
Scott Leonard Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 17 / 44
Thomas Hulton Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 27 / 44

KMC Cross Festival Day 3 (Oct 1 2017)

Thomas Hulton Men Open Cat2/3 48 / 66
Scott Leonard Men Juniors 17-18 26 / 26

The Cyclepath Cyclocross Classic (Oct 1 2017)

Mark Lancia Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 5 / 114
Mark Hamilton Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 95 / 114

KMC Cross Festival Day 2 (Sep 30 2017)

Thomas Hulton Men Open U40 Cat4/5 3 / 66

KMC Cross Festival Day 1 (Sep 29 2017)

Scott Leonard Men Juniors 17-18 25 / 25
Thomas Hulton Men Open Cat3/4 31 / 34

We Need More Cowbell - Freedom XXXV (Sep 24 2017)

Thomas Hulton Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 23 / 47

The Silver Goose Ontario Provincial CX Championships (Nov 13 2016)

Andrew Watson Elite & U23 Men 3 / 29
Thomas Hulton Junior Men 7 / 8
Sheila Casey Sportif Women 5 / 5
Ian Macqueen Sportif Men 24 / 27

Championnats canadiens Cyclocross 2016 (Nov 5 2016)

Thomas Hulton JUNIOR MEN 17 / 20

Dam Cross (Oct 30 2016)

Andrew Watson Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 6 / 26
Thomas Hulton Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 9 / 36
Mark Lancia Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 7 / 43

maD Cross (Oct 29 2016)

Ian Macqueen Beginner Men 31 / 33
Sheila Casey Beginner Women 8 / 8

Vaughan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 23 2016)

Mark Lancia Elite 4 / Master 3 Men Results 27 / 95

Firemen's Park Cross (Oct 16 2016)

Andrew Watson Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 4 / 39
Mark Lancia Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 5 / 64

Hardwood Cross (Oct 9 2016)

Davis Ross Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 4 / 27
Andrew Watson Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 5 / 27
Mark Lancia Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 3 / 55
Ian Macqueen Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 54 / 55

Baseball Cross (Oct 8 2016)

Davis Ross Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 4 / 31
Thomas Hulton Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 33 / 40
Sheila Casey All Women 30 / 32
Mark Lancia Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 7 / 77
Ian Macqueen Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 77 / 77

Toronto Cross (Oct 2 2016)

Sheila Casey All Women 26 / 28
Mark Lancia Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 28 / 109
Ian Macqueen Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 107 / 109

KMC Cross Festival Day 3 (Oct 2 2016)

Thomas Hulton Men Junior 17-18 Cat 12 34 / 35

KMC Cross Festival Day 2 (Oct 1 2016)

Thomas Hulton Men Junior 17-18 Cat 12 32 / 35

Ontario Provincial Cyclocross Championships (Nov 15 2015)

Jon Winfield Elite & U23 Men 6 / 24
Sheila Casey Master Women 9 / 9
Ian Macqueen Master D Men 8 / 8

Vaughan Cyclocross Classic (Nov 8 2015)

Sheila Casey Elite / Master Women 20 / 21
Ian Macqueen Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 51 / 57

9th Annual Baseball Cross (Nov 7 2015)

Jon Winfield Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 4 / 13
Sheila Casey Elite / Master Women 14 / 15
Ian Macqueen Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 38 / 39

The Silver Goose (Nov 1 2015)

Davis Ross Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 2 / 17
Jon Winfield Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 5 / 17
Sheila Casey Elite / Master Women 14 / 14
Ian Macqueen Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 45 / 51

Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series Race 4 (Oct 18 2015)

Davis Ross Senior Men 5 / 20

Toronto Cross (Oct 4 2015)

Jon Winfield Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 9 / 32
Sheila Casey Elite / Master Women 20 / 23
Ian Macqueen Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 77 / 89

That Dam 'Cross Race (Oct 3 2015)

Sheila Casey Elite / Master Women 7 / 8
Ian Macqueen Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 26 / 27

We Need More Cowbell IX (Sep 27 2015)

Jon Winfield Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 13 / 31

Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series - Race 1 (Sep 27 2015)

Davis Ross Senior Men 3 / 18

2015 Dirt Squirrel Cross (Sep 20 2015)

Jon Winfield Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 2 / 23
Sheila Casey Elite / Master Women 15 / 17
Ian Macqueen Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 77 / 79

The Silver Goose (Oct 26 2014)

Jacob Mcclelland Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 9 / 10

Hardwood Cross (Nov 9 2013)

Jacob Mcclelland Elite 1&2 Men 14 / 14

Barrie Baseball Cross (Oct 28 2013)

Matthew Spak Master 2 Men 28 / 28

Durham Cyclocross Classic (Oct 14 2013)

Jacob Mcclelland Elite 1/2 Men 8 / 12