Log In
Quad CX 2018 • Sep 9 2018
Series: Zank SS 2018
4.9
1.8
4.5
4.5
3.7
Mostly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #quadcross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
1.8
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.5
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 0:51:06
2 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:52:03
3 Zachary Curtis BMB RACING 0:52:04
4 Ben Frederick Beyond CX 0:52:19
5 Jamie Belchak Squadra Flying Tigers p/b Jamis 0:52:30
6 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing 0:52:37
7 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC 0:52:49
8 Josh Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com 0:52:52
9 Silas Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com 0:52:57
10 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:53:15
11 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:53:23
12 Andrew Nicholas 0:53:23
13 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:53:32
14 Addison Minott Daedalus 0:53:34
15 Nick Weigel pedalpowertraining.com 0:53:52
16 Kevin Sweeney B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:53:53
17 Keith Gauvin Aetna Race Team 0:53:54
18 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 0:53:57
19 John Sakalowsky Romeo 0:54:34
20 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:54:42
21 Christopher Golden AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:54:50
22 Sean Curran Bicycle Express Racing 0:55:18
23 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast 0:55:28
24 Michael Marston Daedalus 0:55:59
25 Nathaniel Smith Portland Velo Club 0:56:16
26 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:56:28
27 Anson Ross Aetna - Expo Wheelmen 0:56:40
28 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team 0:56:44
29 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 0:57:28
30 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:58:16
31 Colman O'connor Riverside Racing 0:58:40
32 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 0:58:54
33 Jeffery Ziegler GPM Sport lap
34 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles lap
35 Timothy Young State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria lap
36 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania lap
DNF Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio dnf
DNF Chris Niesen JAM / NCC dnf
DNF Daniel Soltan 3T / Q+M dnf
DNF Christian Norvold JAM / NCC dnf
DNF Mark Miller Mad Alchemy dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camden Brooks Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 0:37:43
2 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:37:45
3 Jacob Leblanc Comp Edge Racing 0:37:54
4 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast 0:38:59
5 Lawrence Perera Sea Sports Cyclery 0:39:02
6 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:39:06
7 Kevin Church ButcherBox Cycling 0:39:20
8 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 0:39:31
9 Nathaniel Ryan New England Development p/b Cadence 0:39:33
10 Erik Nedeau Team DSO Mfg-ERRACE 0:39:34
11 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:39:52
12 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:39:55
13 Henry Lord AP Junior Development Cycling Team 0:39:56
14 Jonathan Hillman 0:40:02
15 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Racing 0:40:18
16 Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:40:21
17 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 0:40:26
18 Tate Kokubo 0:40:59
19 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 0:41:01
20 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 0:41:24
21 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:41:29
22 Andrew Bishop Riverside Racing 0:41:35
23 Jonathan Mauterer Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:41:45
24 Brendan Mulvey Cape Cod Cycling/C4 0:41:49
25 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:41:50
26 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 0:41:52
27 Timothy Daley Aetna Racing Team 0:41:52
28 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA cycles 0:42:05
29 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:42:06
30 Conor O'brien 0:42:44
31 Ben Finch 545 Velo 0:42:54
32 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 0:43:04
33 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing 0:43:51
34 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 0:43:55
35 Toby Wells Wells & Company Builders 0:45:56
36 Alan Potter Steve the Bike Guy 0:46:13
37 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:46:51
38 Howard Weiss Blue Hills Cycling Club lap
39 Eric Brassell 545 Velo lap
40 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing lap
41 Avi Kurlantzick Community Bicycle Racing lap
DNF Christopher Raymond Boston Racing Independent dnf
DNF Nicholas Barry JRA Cycles dnf
DNF Henry Sick dnf
DNF Michael Weitz dnf
DNF Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo dnf
DNF Justin Clark dnf
DNF Luke Weitz dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 0:41:02
2 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 0:41:03
3 Sean Mcloughlin Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:41:36
4 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 0:41:37
5 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 0:41:58
6 Jonathan Pohl 0:42:12
7 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 0:42:23
8 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 0:42:26
9 Mark Bernard Minuteman Road Club 0:42:38
10 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 0:42:42
11 David Parmelee ecv | essex county velo 0:42:48
12 Michael Olbrys 545Velo 0:43:35
13 Sean Walsh 0:43:47
14 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:43:59
15 Varoujan Hagopian Minuteman Road Club 0:44:06
16 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:44:12
17 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 0:44:20
18 David Lafond Gus CX 0:44:34
19 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:44:34
20 Michael Kester Harvard University 0:45:01
21 Anthony Melfi Bike Path Pictures, Inc 0:45:02
22 Mark Brownell 0:45:17
23 Miguel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE 0:45:22
24 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 0:45:22
25 Nathan Muehleisen Wheelworks 0:45:46
26 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing 0:45:56
27 Alan Potter Steve the Bike Guy 0:45:57
28 Christopher Plummer State 9 Racing 0:46:05
29 George Carner Riverside Racing 0:46:07
30 David Goldberg 545 Velo 0:46:54
31 Simon Nott Gus CX 0:47:09
32 Eric Garr HUP United 0:47:29
33 Jd Donnellan Blesso Consulting 0:47:46
34 Thomas Holton STorrs Center Cycle 0:48:16
35 Daniel Sullivan 545 Velo 0:48:16
36 Christopher Weiland Hammer Nutrition lap
37 Bill Millett Fritz's Bicycle Shop lap
38 Gary Baker Colonial Bicycle Company lap
39 John Baron lap
40 Jake Izikson 545 Velo lap
DNF Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing dnf
DNF David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop dnf
DNF Reid Hutchins dnf
DNF Sean Weiss CS Racing dnf
DNF David Bettridge Providence Velo Club dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:39:54
2 Timothy Labua NEMBA Racing 0:40:15
3 Tate Kokubo 0:40:19
4 Nolan Sutherland Bad Luck Racing 0:40:37
5 Michael Fowler Minuteman Road Club 0:40:45
6 Tucker Wetmore Minuteman Road Club 0:40:52
7 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Racing 0:40:52
8 Kevin Langer 0:41:06
9 Justin Eichenlaub Laughing Dog Bicycles CX Team 0:41:30
10 Jonathan Meuse Exeter Cycles 0:42:11
11 George Ives Capital Velo Club - CVC 0:42:13
12 Daniel Kosuk 0:42:14
13 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 0:42:24
14 Nicholas Willette Aetna Racing Team 0:42:27
15 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 0:43:03
16 John Ricardi Competitive edge cycling 0:43:09
17 Michael Shneer Merrimack Valley Velo 0:43:32
18 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:43:39
19 Luke Weitz 0:43:40
20 Brian Haugli Minuteman Road Club 0:43:46
21 Luc Lafond State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:43:51
22 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 0:44:03
23 David Freeman 545 Velo 0:44:43
24 Christopher Labby 0:44:54
25 Gregory Affsa 0:45:25
26 Luke Brassard 0:45:37
27 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 0:45:50
28 Andrew Weaver UNH Cycling 0:45:55
29 Phil Pereira Minuteman Road Club 0:46:24
30 Ryan L'italien The Velo Resource 0:46:34
31 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:46:55
32 Alex Linthicum Keep It Tight 0:47:37
33 Ian Whitney 0:47:40
34 Andy Huff Pedal Power 0:48:18
35 Emmanuel Loaiza Minuteman Road Club lap
36 Avi Kurlantzick Community Bicycle Racing lap
DNF Anthony Castiglia dnf
DNF Jesse Lowe pedalpowertraining.com dnf
DNF Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas dnf
DNF Ian Sanders-fleming KIT dnf
DNF Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re dnf
DNF Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company dnf
DNF Kyle Hayes Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Justin Clark dnf
DNF Michael Weitz dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Nadeau 0:34:21
2 Trevor Teachout Colonial Bicycle Company 0:35:15
3 Roger Cameron magical go-go 0:35:17
4 Randy Cogill Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:35:50
5 Timothy Mccoy Gus' CX 0:35:53
6 Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club 0:35:54
7 James Lenhart 0:36:29
8 Masanori Kamihara SDL YAMAHA 0:36:48
9 Thomas Knox 0:38:02
10 Raffaele Melidone Fritz's bicycle shop 0:38:19
11 Ryan Link 0:38:28
12 Greg Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:38:34
13 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 0:38:35
14 Tim Tucker Gus CX 0:38:48
15 Kelly Dominic 0:38:50
16 Ryan Zygarowski Competitve Edge Racing 0:38:55
17 Ed Morris 0:39:29
18 Brian Lawlor 0:39:38
19 Stephen Lederer Competitive Edge 0:40:30
20 Jeffrey Brener MacGregor 0:41:21
21 Richard Hostler NorthEast MultiSport 0:41:32
22 Anthony Craig Fritzs Bike Shop 0:41:37
23 Jason Andersen 0:41:45
24 Jeff O'neil 0:42:00
25 Henry Henderson 0:43:30
26 Christopher Graham 0:43:49
27 Padraig Martin lap
28 Ted Swidzinski lap
29 Vasilios Piskopanis Atlas Sports lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Wagner 0:34:02
2 Robert Ainslie Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:34:15
3 Elcio Maciel Bike Zone Cape Cod! 0:34:17
4 Luke Enright 0:34:40
5 John Sullivan Butcher Box Project / MMR Boston 0:34:49
6 Vincent Silvestre JRA Cycles 0:34:56
7 Andrew Abou-rjaily Team Lyfted 0:35:06
8 Kyle Wilson Tall Sock Racing 0:35:23
9 Garrison Parker State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:35:41
10 Brian Seitz 0:36:07
11 Hunter Enochs Minuteman Road Club 0:36:17
12 S chase Buchanan 0:36:29
13 Evan Twarog CLR Racing 0:36:30
14 James Silva Minuteman Road Club 0:36:32
15 Jeremy Morrison Ride Hard Chill Harder 0:37:03
16 Matthew Bergenholtz KIT 0:37:11
17 Peter Skaggs Hamilton 0:37:30
18 Doug Johnson Team Monster Truck 0:37:48
19 Mark Strasnick Apex Velo 0:37:54
20 Duje Jelaska 0:38:00
21 Adrian Servetnick Team Monster Truck 0:38:09
22 Matthew Graham-o'regan Arlington Bicycle Club/Team Quad 0:38:35
23 Martin Meterko 0:38:37
24 Preston Sanford 0:38:46
25 Cory Collins Bike Barn Racing 0:38:55
26 Chris Fredrickson 0:39:18
27 Anthony Case 0:39:20
28 Devin Auclair 0:40:30
29 Jared Macfarlane 0:40:37
30 Noah Leavitt 0:40:52
31 Scott Lovejoy 0:41:16
32 Nick g Carter 0:41:17
33 Michael Della donna 0:41:31
34 Chris Paddock 0:41:54
35 Aditya Yadav Analog Devices 0:43:42
36 James Langevin Competitive Edge Racing lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:37:30
2 Todd Bowden Aetna Race Team 0:37:31
3 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 0:37:37
4 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:37:45
5 Garth Schwellenbach Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:37:45
6 Anthony Giguere BMB RACING 0:38:22
7 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:38:28
8 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:38:32
9 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 0:38:42
10 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:38:51
11 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 0:38:59
12 Damien Colfer Colonial Bicycle Company 0:39:07
13 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 0:39:13
14 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 0:39:29
15 Joshua Burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 0:39:37
16 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 0:39:37
17 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 0:39:43
18 Jeff Seaton Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Au 0:40:00
19 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 0:40:15
20 Justin Brooke 0:40:39
21 Adam Gould BMB Racing 0:40:42
22 Brad Walker 545 Velo 0:41:08
23 William Shattuck Dr Naylors/Treadwelltraining 0:41:10
24 Matt Hersey bikeman.com 0:41:39
25 Larry Koutsavlis State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:41:55
26 Ian Stratton Minuteman Road Club 0:42:06
27 Humberto Raposo Aetna Expo Wheelmen 0:42:14
28 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 0:43:26
29 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:44:07
30 Keith Amelotte 0:44:46
31 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching 0:45:02
32 John Mendelson 0:45:04
33 Gregory Finn 0:45:07
34 Eoin Beirne 0:45:07
35 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:45:29
36 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 0:45:29
37 Chad Morris Riverside Racing lap
38 Gregor Rohda Team Lucky Patrol / Unattached lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:38:05
2 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 0:38:48
3 Leo Candidus Riverside Racing 0:39:00
4 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 0:39:00
5 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 0:39:32
6 John Golden Corner Cycle 0:39:56
7 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 0:40:07
8 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 0:40:37
9 Torben Berwald Cycle Loft 0:40:54
10 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 0:41:09
11 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 0:41:15
12 Stephen Putnam Bikebarn Racing 0:41:24
13 James Nash CCB Racing 0:41:39
14 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 0:41:47
15 John Burkhardt HUP United 0:41:59
16 Wilson Martinez 0:42:00
17 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 0:42:11
18 Ron Dunn BMB RACING 0:42:22
19 Jay Busse Union Velo 0:42:28
20 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:42:33
21 Timothy Young State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:42:48
22 Paul Denis TEAM BIG WATTS Powered by KDBDRDND 0:42:57
23 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:43:13
24 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:43:20
25 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:43:28
26 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 0:43:34
27 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 0:43:36
28 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 0:43:39
29 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:43:40
30 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 0:44:07
31 James Paterson Spin Arts, American Lung Associatio 0:44:12
32 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:44:18
33 David Bancroft Team Spark 0:44:21
34 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:44:29
35 Keith Button CCB racing 0:44:44
36 Joe Candeias Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:44:48
37 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 0:44:51
38 Thomas West Cambridge Boat Club 0:44:59
39 Greg Gadowski Putney/WestHill 0:44:59
40 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re lap
41 David Parmelee ecv | essex county velo lap
42 Douglas Hempel C4 / Cape Cod Racing lap
43 Jose Martinez 545 Velo lap
44 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club lap
45 Doug Antelman Minuteman Road Club lap
46 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club lap
47 Brian Vickery QuadCycles lap
48 Gregory Prodanas Riverside Racing lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werk 0:33:11
2 Paul Denis TEAM BIG WATTS Powered by KDBDRDND 0:33:17
3 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club 0:33:18
4 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:33:25
5 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:33:30
6 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 0:33:50
7 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 0:34:13
8 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 0:34:21
9 James Nash CCB Racing 0:34:24
10 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:35:02
11 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:35:13
12 George Benington Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:35:24
13 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 0:35:51
14 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:36:15
15 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club 0:36:26
16 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:36:35
17 Christopher Sammartano Team Fit Werx 0:36:48
18 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling 0:37:19
19 Donald Crowell Blue Steel 0:37:45
20 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 0:39:24
21 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:39:28
22 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:41:19
23 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resourse lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Frederick Beyond CX 0:29:46
2 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:29:51
3 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:30:15
4 Connor Walsh 0:30:20
5 Keith Beausoleil State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:30:33
6 Kevin Church ButcherBox Cycling 0:31:12
7 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:31:15
8 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:31:15
9 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 0:31:45
10 Richard Legault Nect p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:31:52
11 Eric Wyzga Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:32:05
12 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:32:06
13 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 0:32:08
14 Curtis Boivin NEXT cycling 0:32:11
15 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio 0:32:27
16 Keith Burgoyne Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:32:28
17 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:33:14
18 Jason Behringer NBX (Narragansett) 0:33:23
19 Adam Wagner 0:33:23
20 Nolan Sutherland Bad Luck Racing 0:33:23
21 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:33:39
22 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:33:50
23 Kevin Langer 0:33:52
24 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:34:12
25 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 0:34:21
26 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:34:46
27 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/ 3Cross Brewer 0:34:49
28 Jonathan Meuse Exeter Cycles 0:35:27
29 Trevor Teachout Colonial Bicycle Company 0:35:30
30 Jordan Greenberg 0:35:43
31 Seann Moriarty 0:35:50
32 David Lafond Gus CX 0:36:04
33 Chip Baker HUP United 0:37:06
34 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:37:16
35 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:37:26
36 Luc Lafond State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:38:09
37 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:38:43
38 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 0:38:47
39 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:38:53
40 Gary Sclar Minuteman Road Club lap
41 Avi Kurlantzick Community Bicycle Racing lap
DNF Jonathan Mauterer Northampton Bicycle Racing dnf
DNF Joshua Burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source dnf
DNF Jason Howes Mad Alchemy | Zanconato dnf
DNF S chase Buchanan dnf
DNF Nicholas Blinn Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Doug Johnson Team Monster Truck dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Champney AP junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:31:51
2 Colby Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team 0:31:59
3 Ethan Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle Warn 8.A.1
4 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:34:04
5 Benjamin Buchheit 0:34:14
6 Gavin O'neil Riverside Racing 0:35:57
7 Alex Burt 0:36:09
8 Sawyer Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:36:20
9 Martin Mont Team Smont 0:36:25
10 Jackson Roseberry Colonial Bicycle Company 0:37:43
11 Will Caron ecv | essex county velo 0:39:32
12 Cormac Rohda BC High lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Jones BMB Racing 0:17:40
2 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works 0:17:52
3 William Harrington Essex County Velo 0:19:12
4 Camden Foley AP Devo 0:19:14
5 Tyler Berman ECV (Essex County Velo) 0:19:37
6 Alexander Scopinich-burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 0:19:40
7 Zachary Amelotte 0:19:57
8 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:20:16
9 Henry Coote Essex County Velo 0:20:27
10 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:20:39
11 Matthew Benson Bikeman.com 0:21:12
12 Aidan Nolde Gnargonauts NEHSCA / MRC 0:22:01
13 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:22:08
14 Louis Harrington ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:22:25
15 Reese Berman ECV (Essex County Velo) 0:22:28
16 Keenan Bittings NE Devo 0:22:49
17 Thomas Mont Team Smont lap
18 Spinnaker Ford lap
19 Tyler Abrams lap
20 Breandan Cole Minuteman Road Club lap
21 Nolan Walker New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth lap
22 Brody Knox lap
23 Sean Cole Minuteman Road Club lap
24 Elliot Parsons ecv | essex county velo lap
25 Reid Purwin Minuteman Road Club lap
26 William Shaw lap
27 Anderson Norris Cowbell Racing lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:41:12
2 Meghan Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 0:41:45
3 Anja Meichsner Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing 0:41:48
4 Jane Sheridan rossi Tam Bikes 0:42:27
5 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:42:37
6 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:43:12
7 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 0:43:31
8 Lindsey Crifasi BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING 0:43:32
9 Alex Carlson Cycle-Smart 0:44:02
10 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE 0:44:11
11 Melissa Gawron BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:44:20
12 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:44:40
13 Michele Smith HUP United 0:44:48
14 Rhys Niesen RMJ Cycling 0:46:11
15 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycling 0:46:22
DNF Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com dnf
DNF Nicole Yeh Keep It Tight dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com 0:46:06
2 Leah Lodato Riverside Racing 0:46:24
3 Valerie Cyr Hands On Cycling 0:46:35
4 Angelica Pires moraes Bike Zone Cape Cod 0:46:52
5 Brooke Spaulding no22racing 0:46:53
6 Lauren Breza 0:47:35
7 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:48:17
8 Lara Gibson Bikeway Source Bell Lap 0:48:20
DNF Julianne Tauscher Pedalpowertraining.com dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Darby The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 0:28:18
2 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company 0:28:18
3 Kara Simeonov 545 Velo 0:29:26
4 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 0:29:32
5 Sarah Schoenfeldt The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 0:30:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Dibiase Riverside Racing 0:29:05
2 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 0:29:28
3 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 0:29:47
4 Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club 0:30:03
5 Felicity Billings 545 Velo 0:31:09
6 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 0:31:25
6 Darcey Moore No. 22 Racing 0:30:05
7 Lyndall Robinson Parlee Cycles 0:30:28
7 Erica Lesyshyn CompRacing / GC Coaching 0:32:46
8 Erica Marano pedalpowertraining.com 0:35:48
8 Christina Toro 545 Velo 0:32:57
9 Heather Abrams 0:34:08
10 Mimi Poupart Cape Cod Cycling Racing 0:35:58
11 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:35:59
12 Anne Melvin 545 Velo 0:37:39
13 Heather Ryder Quat Cycles 0:39:19
DNF Athena Moore dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:29:55
2 Jessica Beck Jam Fund grant / Northampton Bicycl 0:33:30
3 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles Rel 8.F.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Beck Jam Fund grant / Northampton Bicycl 0:21:58
2 Libby Greeley ECV lap
3 Portia Thompson NEHSCA Team Acton Gnargonauts lap
4 Poppy Lord Jewett Farms Cycling lap
5 Natalie Champney AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy lap
6 Bridget Wilson lap
7 Annabelle Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re lap
8 Evelyn Yeh lap
9 Dahlia Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad lap
DNF Aliza Lenz Acton Gnargonauts dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing 0:43:45
2 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b Dynam 0:43:49
3 Nathalie Poirier Velo Resource 0:43:57
4 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 0:43:57
5 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 0:45:52
6 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:46:02
7 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 0:46:30
8 Ryanne Carmichael 0:47:32
9 Christine Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:47:54
10 Laura Kernan Riverside Racing 0:48:00
11 Martha Wilson 0:48:40
12 Josephine Remy Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
13 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Cycling
14 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhys Niesen RMJ Cycling 0:36:06
2 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b CycleLoft 0:36:59
3 Lauren Breza 0:37:11
4 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b Dynam 0:37:14
5 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co
6 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles
7 Amanda Resch NEMBA Racing
8 Lesli Cohen 3cross Adventure Team p/b FBSCX p/b lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4