Log In
Pain on the Peak • Sep 12 2009
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
6.6
0
0
3
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Francis PDX ross
2 Gary Szalay The Black Spring
3 Brian Vanbuskirk
4 Eric Martin
5 Loren Castillo Portland Velo
6 William Welch
7 Scott Leonard
8 Craige Mazur
9 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo
10 Jonathan Miller
11 Tom Chaimov
12 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastards
13 Robert Axel anderson
14 Robert Stapleton ME
15 Kevin Putnam
16 Jason Creasman Port
17 Peder Dahl
18 Tracy Marks IDEA
19 Jimmy Candelaria Yakima Bike Vigilane
20 Peter Mersereau
21 Grant Geschke Team Poseur
22 Jeff Birdsall
23 Jason Bacon
24 Sean Mccarthy Portland Triathlon Club
25 Benjamin Fischler Snuggles
26 Russ Rainforth
27 Tim Robinson Showers Pass
28 Robb Hanson
29 Ty Melero
30 Blaine Krueger
31 Mark Heien Team Poseur
32 Matthew Dickson
33 Dallas Martin
34 Jordan Frasier Crossniacx
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Croy
2 Hannah Moore Green Submarine
3 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles
4 Laura Davies
5 Tonya Roe
6 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles
7 Karleta Reierson Sorella Forte
8 Victoria Blake
9 Anna Potoczny-jones
10 Tobin Echohawk Tireless Velo
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon
2 Ryan Smith
3 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear
4 Bohaboy Spencer Showers Pass
5 David Yurk Capo/Lakeside
6 Shane Gibson CycleOne AIM
7 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tilly Field
2 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kolby Preble Hammer Velo
2 Zach Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
3 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Kenzie Huff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
5 Rubin Field Mt View Cycles
6 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Garrett Johnson
8 Dey shaun Lee Word-RCB
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Martin Veloce/Felt
2 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
3 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo
4 Greg Talbert Scott-Mavic USA
5 Todd Rosier Portland Velo
6 John Gorman Team Rapha
7 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath
8 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
9 William Goritski Tireless Velo
10 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
11 Mark Damon Hutch's-OIC
12 Jake Rosenfeld Unattached
13 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Edes Team S&M
2 Christopher Tuttle
3 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon
4 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
5 Eric Lanners Word-RCB
6 Thomas Cody Mountain View Cycles
7 James Jonke Tireless Velo
8 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club
9 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
10 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo
11 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
12 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles
13 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB
14 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
15 Brian Foresta Filth N Fury
16 Mark Proia Bailey Bikes
17 Curtis Loeb
18 Mike Rosenfeld River City Bicycles
19 Greg Gohman
20 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
21 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com
22 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo
23 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon
24 Chris Wherity Siuslaw Cycles
25 David Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
26 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo
27 Steve Redmond
28 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club
29 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear
30 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles
31 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles
2 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo
3 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling
4 Joe Field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles
6 Evan Griffiths Unattached
7 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Ron Strasser Team S&M
9 Steve Lacey Showers Pass
10 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles
11 Tim Ellerbruch Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
12 David Smith
13 Stebve Hemminger Southtown Velo
14 Richard Desmond Cyclepath
15 David Gratke Showers Pass
16 Einar Traa Portland Velo
17 Edward Lanton
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Murray Carlisle Tireless Velo
2 Marcelo Silva
3 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Matt D'elia Portland Velo
5 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing
6 Todd Klapwyk
7 Tony Curtis North River Racing
8 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing
9 David Austin Nial & Dave
10 Mike Murphy Currier Cycle Repair
11 James Medeiros Cyclepath Racing
12 Matt James Portland Velo
13 Steve Mccallion
14 Bryan Jorgensen
15 Michael Dehner
16 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass
17 Troy Severson Muffin Top
18 Paul Hamerton-kelly Jelly's Pirates
19 Mike Nettleton
20 Matt Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
21 Kevin O'connell Portland Velo
22 Niall Okelly Nial & Dave
23 Devin Flynn
24 Craigan Usher Showers Pass
25 DAvid Strader Team Oregon
26 Jim Straight Sunset Cycles
27 Eric D. Mcmurtry
28 Dan Stone
29 James Williams Zing 3 Coaching
30 Joe Cadwell Bike City Racing
31 Mark Brazier
32 Alan Reaume
33 Dave Wingard Word-RCB
34 Robert Stefanowicz
35 Mark Mcmurtry
36 Chris Luby Team Kick Ass
37 David English Vista Ridge Velo
38 Oleg Golonzka
39 Bill Huff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
40 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
41 Scott Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
42 Tim Schallberger Challenged Athletes
43 Andrew Kaylor
44 John Porter Portland Velo
45 Cliff Allen
46 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo
47 Christopher Tuttle
48 Jay Wisowaty
49 Ben Dobler Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Trebon Kona
2 Cody Peterson Dedicated Athlete
3 Kevin Hulick he Vanilla Workshop - Speedvagen
4 Joshua Berry BODE
5 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling
6 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles
7 Ian Brown Tonic Fab
8 Ben Thompson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
9 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
10 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
11 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
12 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
13 Sean Babcock Team S&M
14 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
15 Brent Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling
16 Seth Patla River City Bicycles
17 Cary Miller Team S&M
18 Aaron Tuckerman Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan
19 Matthew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neal Bibler Team S&M
2 Emiliano Jordan Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles
3 Jake Hansen Word-RCB
4 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing
5 Matt Cline Unattached
6 Brent Casady Existential Velo
7 Johnny Lim Hammer Velo
8 Brian Gumpert Showers Pass
9 William Laubernds Alex Cycling
10 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
11 Mark Knokey
12 Brent Mattison Lazy Z
13 Ben Johnson Portland Velo
14 Sean Reynolds
15 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon
16 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon
17 Brian Nelson
18 Nathan Jones
19 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
20 Joel Holly Shower's Pass
21 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles
22 Ken Reed
23 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
24 Matt Webber Kermantle
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Kroman Portland Velo
2 Gabe Doebler
3 Troy Sexton
4 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Eric Larson Cyclepath
6 Nat Johnson Team Oregon
7 Noah Megowan
8 Ben Jacobsen Rapha Racing
9 Michael Brunson
10 Aaron Ufferman
11 Ryan Larson Pacific Power Blue Sky
12 Peter Casey Eye Health NW
13 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas
14 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling
15 Steven Case Team S&M
16 Zac Strode Whitman College
17 Dave Gulick Green Submarine Records
18 Isaac Potoczny-jones
19 Matt Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky
20 John Gulick Green Submarine Records
21 Jeremy Warnicke Capitol Subaru Cycling
22 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon
23 Justin Burton
24 Jeremy Jensen
25 Ben Guernsey Hankbuilt
26 Matt Mylet
27 Jonathan Perlman
28 Andrew Schlesinger Cycle One
29 Will Cortez Crossniacs
30 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
31 Eric Wittinger
32 Aaron Collins
33 Ben Rasche
34 Sean Corey Hankbuilt
35 Dan Esterling
36 Ryan Tilley Hagens Berman
37 Sean Lewis
38 Mike Murray
39 Nathan Hilmer Green Submarine Records
40 Robert Johnson Artisan Family Racing
41 James Webb NRC/Pedalmaster
42 Lou Franz
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Fabrizius Veloshop
2 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
3 Seth Patla River City Bicycles
4 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Matthew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles
6 Kyle Murphy
7 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
8 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racins
9 Leland Jossy Bike City Racing
10 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo
11 Alexander Clemens Cyclepath Racing
12 Johnny Burrell
13 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear
14 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 Larry Holzman North River Racing
16 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
17 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
18 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles
19 Matthew Cordeiro Oregon Active
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Butler Monavie-Cannondale.com
2 Rhonda Mazza Team S&M
3 Alalia Berry Gentle Lovers
4 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health
5 Brigett Stoick River City Bicycles
6 Sarah Post-holmberg Gentle Lovers
7 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers
8 Heather Wills Veloforma
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Dye pacifc Power
2 Erin Goodall Artisan Family Racing
3 Katherine Fontaine Tireless Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Georgann Shinn North River Racing
2 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Forte
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte
2 Anne Linton Sorella Forte
3 Jill Hardiman Dirty Fingers
4 Karen Goritski Tireless Velo
5 Beth Burns Veloce/Felt
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
Finishers: Cat ?: 1