Log In
The Night Weasels Cometh • Oct 1 2014
5.6
5.7
4.6
5.2
6
Light Rain, 55 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #nightWeasels

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
5.7
Moisture
4.6
Accel
5.2
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine Redline Factory / NBX 0:53:52
2 Barry Wicks Kona 0:54:10
3 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 0:54:42
4 Michael Garrigan Van Dessel/ Challenge/ POC 0:55:06
5 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins/Specialized 0:55:37
6 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 0:55:49
7 Andrew Juiliano VOLER/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER 0:56:13
8 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:56:28
9 Todd Bowden Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:56:41
10 Lewis Gaffney American Classic Pro Cyclocross Tea 0:56:45
11 Charles Berhtram CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:56:56
12 Bill Marshall KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team P/B Cha 0:56:59
13 Peter Glassford Trek Canada 0:57:11
14 Alexander Revell C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:57:17
15 Willem Boersma Cycle-Smart 0:57:32
16 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:57:41
17 Kevin Sweeney CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:57:44
18 Tim Ratta Expo wheelmen 0:58:25
19 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen 0:58:39
20 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! 0:58:51
21 John Foley Fritz's Bicycle Shop Worcester MA. 0:59:08
22 Michael Wissell Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:59:59
23 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE / ERRACE.org 1:00:34
24 Matthew Sousa Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:00:36
25 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 1:00:40
26 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 1:00:50
27 Ian Schon Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 lap
28 Manny Goguen Race CF lap
29 Lee Wassilie Trek Portsmouth lap
30 Ryan Ramirez The Pony Shop lap
31 Chris Niesen Bishops Bicycles lap
32 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T lap
33 Kailin Waterman Voler/HRS/Rocklobster lap
34 Brett Rothmeyer C3 Athletes serving athletes lap
35 Brian Rutter lap
36 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club lap
37 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent lap
38 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo lap
39 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop lap
40 Daniel Cariolo b2c2 pb/Boloco lap
41 David Fagnant Union Cycle lap
42 Jeremy Holdorf NovaCare Cycling lap
43 Doug Thorp Bikeman.com #ShowUpOrBlowUp lap
44 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania lap
45 Joseph Re NEMBA lap
46 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
47 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling lap
48 Matthew Green lap
49 Adam Sullivan Grinta Cycling Team lap
50 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com lap
DNF David Gagnon PowerWatts Nord dnf
DNF Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee dnf
DNF Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing dnf
DNF Ethan Reynolds "Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team dnf
DNF Mark Shannon sea sucker / uno velo dnf
DNF Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen dnf
DNF David Kirkpatrick November Bicycles dnf
DNF Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team dnf
DNF Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience dnf
DNF Aaron Miller Blue Steel Cyclery/Trek Racing Team dnf
DNF Sam Morse Corner Cycle dnf
DNF John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialized dnf
DNF Michael Pederson Hup United dnf
DNF Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club dnf
DNF Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T dnf
Starters:66   Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maghalie Rochette LUNA Pro Team 0:39:39
2 Mical Dyck Stan's NoTubes 0:40:05
3 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:40:24
4 Kate Northcott NESS Team New England 0:40:56
5 Carolina Gomez-villafane VANDERKITTEN RACING 0:41:58
6 Beth Ann orton Team S&M/Sellwood Cycle Repair 0:42:38
7 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 0:43:42
8 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:44:10
9 Vickie Monahan NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:44:14
10 Nicole Cyr Bikeman.com 0:44:30
11 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 0:44:35
12 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:44:36
13 Julie Wright B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:44:47
14 Sally Annis 0:44:50
15 Molly Hurford MidAtlantic Colavita Women??s Team 0:45:15
16 Kathryn Roszko BikeReg.com 0:45:31
17 Christin Reuter NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:45:39
18 Nancy Labbe-giguere Quadcycles 0:45:46
19 Caitlin Szymkowicz Family Bike 0:47:02
20 Michelle Khare 0:47:21
21 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:47:35
22 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 0:47:44
23 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco lap
24 Katelyn Parhiala JRA Cycles lap
25 Patricia Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club lap
26 Olivia Harkness Gold Coast Bicycle MFG. lap
27 Hannah Rossi B2C2 p/b Boloco lap
28 Lauren Tracy Zanconato Racing lap
29 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE! lap
30 Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team lap
31 Jessica Hughston GPM Sport lap
32 lap
DNF Erin Faccone GPM Sport dnf
DNF Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com dnf
DNF Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com dnf
DNF Michelle Zwick dnf
Starters:37   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pj Renquin RACE CF 0:44:44
2 Shawn Mottram NESS/Shimano 0:44:53
3 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 0:45:19
4 Jeff Fairbanks 0:45:23
5 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:46:00
6 Eric Carlson Team Edge / Errace.org 0:46:09
7 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:46:24
8 Ryan Littlefield Bikeman.com/Ryan's Plumbing 0:46:28
9 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:46:40
10 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:47:25
11 Ian Gielar Rochester institute of Technology 0:47:31
12 Christofer Curven 0:47:43
13 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:47:44
14 Mark Budreski JRA Cycles 0:47:46
15 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:47:49
16 Steve Segenchuk MTBMind / BUMS 0:47:50
17 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 0:47:51
18 Connor Walsh CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 0:47:52
19 Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:55
20 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:48:08
21 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 0:48:15
22 Richard Pirro NESS/Shimano 0:48:17
23 David Currie JRA cycles 0:48:17
24 Jerry Hillard Slouch Racing 0:48:18
25 Unknown Rider 0:48:19
26 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 0:48:20
27 Andrew Thompson Theorem Racing 0:48:21
28 Aaron Miller Blue Steel Cyclery/Trek Racing Team 0:48:31
29 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:48:47
30 Christopher White Cyclocrossworld.com 0:49:06
31 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent 0:49:09
32 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:49:20
33 Robert Hale CTodd Fan Club 0:49:22
34 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:49:28
35 Humberto Raposo Expo Wheelmen 0:49:54
36 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:49:58
37 Jon Nable Hup United 0:50:01
38 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Will 0:50:03
39 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM 0:50:06
40 Justin Brooke 0:50:08
41 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 0:50:18
42 George Lowe Full Cycle 0:50:24
43 Jeff Buchan Velocity Cycle & Ski 0:50:34
44 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:50:59
45 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:51:00
46 Ryan Welch 0:51:22
47 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL/Death Touch/Camelstach 0:51:29
48 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:51:31
49 Kevin Brant Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:51:33
50 Glenn Soulia Riverside Racing 0:51:40
51 Jim Wirtanen Hub Bicycle's Team Monster Truck 0:51:56
52 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING lap
53 Sean Godley QuadCycles lap
54 Mike Hoover BIKEMAN.COM lap
55 John Morin Joe's Garage lap
56 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club lap
57 Adam Shutes Blue Hills Cycling Club lap
58 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com lap
59 Zachary Veugen Laughing dog Cyclery lap
60 Mark Bernard Minuteman Road Club lap
61 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING! lap
62 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club lap
63 Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex lap
64 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth lap
65 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex lap
66 Grant Halsey lap
67 Frank Petty Union Velo/ Canfield Brothers Racin lap
68 John (jack) Tickle Bikeworks/swansea velo club lap
69 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas lap
70 Timothy Trotter Elm City Velo - Andy's Cycle lap
71 A.blaise Vaitkunas Theorem Racing lap
72 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing Team lap
73 Mike Dameron Cox / W.E. Stedman Bicycle Company lap
74 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex lap
75 Bruce Pierce Blue Hills Cycling Club lap
DNF Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco dnf
DNF Michael Kelly Team Edge dnf
DNF Ian Whittle Broadway Bicycle / Zanconato Frames dnf
DNF Matt Aumiller Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato dnf
DNF Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing dnf
DNF Christopher Bassett Laughing Dog dnf
DNF John Burkhardt Riverside Racing dnf
DNF Josh Austin AETNA - EXPO WHEELMEN dnf
DNF Seth Davis Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato dnf
DNF Doug Thorp Bikeman.com #ShowUpOrBlowUp dnf
DNF Michael Cahill Boston Racing Independent dnf
DNF Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing dnf
DNF Paul Niehoff SMCC dnf
DNF Peter Werner Blue Hills Cycling Club dnf
DNF Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' dnf
DNF James Carlson Potomac Velo Club dnf
Starters:101   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 83   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheri Hampshire JRA Cycles 0:39:59
2 Christine Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 0:40:15
3 Hilary Scheintaub Riverside Racing 0:40:49
4 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:40:52
5 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:41:40
6 Kath Boyer Totally Tubular 0:42:09
7 Leah Ferjulian Riverside Racing 0:42:15
8 Michelle Chase BikeReg.com 0:42:18
9 Sarah Littlefield BikeMan.com 0:43:30
10 Whitney Withington 0:43:46
11 Ashley Stanton niehoff HK2 0:43:48
12 Jennifer Goff Minuteman Road Club 0:44:21
13 Amy Gothorpe 0:45:24
14 Kristine Alach Laughing Dog 0:45:47
15 Tess Timmes 0:46:10
16 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:47:04
17 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:47:11
18 Jessica Howland Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:47:58
19 Kathy Martin Ride Studio Cafe
20 Janet Ramos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
21 Rebecca Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
22 Caitlin Mccarthy JAM Fund lap
23 Heather Quinn lap
24 Lisa Coyne lap
DNF Emily Thibodeau Team Monter Truck p/b Hub Bicycle dnf
DNF Andrea Dobrzelewski Team Monster Truck dnf
DNF Mary Leonard Hub bikes dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Aubrey BrewCX.com 0:39:49
2 Kenneth Mcneill B2C2 pb BOLOCO 0:40:09
3 Andrew Piper Fritz's Bike Shop 0:40:14
4 Daniel Hocking Northampton Cycling Club 0:40:32
5 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog 0:40:46
6 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:41:24
7 Joe Walsmith Light&Salt Cycling 0:41:25
8 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 0:41:26
9 Rich Zachary Boston Road Club Wheelworks Shaklee 0:41:44
10 Greg Murison BrewCX 0:41:50
11 Adam Kline JRA Cycles 0:42:06
12 Unknown Rider 0:42:19
13 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:42:21
14 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 0:42:23
15 Sean Frodyma 0:42:31
16 Richard Tobin Union Velo 0:42:35
17 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:42:35
18 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 0:42:39
19 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycle Velo Club 0:42:46
20 Luke Berry Laughing Dog 0:42:49
21 William Matlack QuadCycles 0:42:51
22 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:42:55
23 Chris Scott "Riverside Racing 0:43:05
24 James Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 0:43:14
25 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing 0:43:14
26 Justin Bourgette pedalpowertraining.com 0:43:20
27 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:43:22
28 Kristopher Houle Family Bike 0:43:25
29 Doug Marks DG Cycles 0:43:31
30 Steven Park 0:43:38
31 Jake Berry JRA Cycles 0:43:46
32 Jay Glickman 0:43:49
33 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 0:43:49
34 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:43:56
35 Timothy Cary Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:00
36 David Lystila optimum performance 0:44:04
37 Ron Spencer Velocity Cycle and Ski 0:44:07
38 Gary Hoehne Deathrow /Vassago Cycles 0:44:09
39 Nick Myeth 0:44:21
40 Timothy Sekelsky Riverside Racing 0:44:25
41 Jeffrey Soderman 0:44:28
42 Robert Blue Pedalers Fork 0:44:43
43 Trent Chinnaswamy BC High 0:44:54
44 Henry Sick Digital Lumens 0:44:58
45 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:59
46 Ben Mccoy Gypsy Curse Racing p/b Freedom 0:45:12
47 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 0:45:21
48 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 0:45:22
49 Ben Ryan M3 Racing 0:45:25
50 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:45:35
51 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com 0:45:36
52 Vance Perry Comprehensive Racing 0:45:42
53 Jeremy Lindeman 0:45:45
54 Leighton Monroe 0:46:23
55 Teddy Homer BIKEMAN.com 0:46:30
56 Michael Bloom Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team 0:46:38
57 Brandon Morphew 0:46:39
58 Mark Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:46:41
59 Mike Engstrom Blue Steel Cyclery 0:46:45
60 Thomas Gemelli 0:47:09
61 Michael Maltais Fritz's Bike Shop 0:47:11
62 Thomas Montovani University of Massachusetts - Amher 0:47:13
63 Benjamin Petro BC High 0:47:23
64 Roberto Ludovico Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:47:29
65 Marty Tribandis Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:47:40
66 Leigh Knowlton Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:47:47
67 Robert Kennedy 0:47:55
68 Unknown Rider lap
69 Merton Thompson Cannondale Sports Cambridge lap
70 Christopher Kerr Cycle Lodge lap
71 Tom Pincince Digital Lumens lap
72 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) lap
73 Austin Swinney The Rippers lap
74 Jake Thornton BC High lap
75 Tim Myers MRA Multisport lap
76 Nathaniel Ryan M3 Racing lap
77 Gregory Prodanas Riverside Racing lap
78 Ryan Burke BC High lap
79 Dylan Hardy lap
80 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) lap
81 Nicholas Laplante johnson BC High lap
82 Malachy Donovan BC High lap
83 Steven Bird Bloomington Cycle and Fitness lap
84 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com lap
85 Thomas Fine lap
86 Jason Eklund BC High lap
87 Stephen Simmerman Personal Best Multisport lap
DNF Thomas Leonard BC High lap
DNF Matthew Juros Riverside dnf
DNF Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co dnf
DNF Ian Marling dnf
DNF Ian Webb BC High dnf
DNF Nolan Musselman Cabbagetown Cycling dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 69   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Prewitt 0:34:36
2 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:34:56
3 Michael Bissanti Team Psycho 0:35:11
4 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:35:16
5 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 0:36:06
6 Nicholas Wyeth Northampton Bicycle 0:36:08
7 Jeremy Blackowicz 0:36:50
8 Dylan Belknap-lerner Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:37:09
9 Ben Ryan M3 Racing 0:37:09
10 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 0:37:22
11 Greg Gorham NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:37:37
12 Shaun Daylor Landry's Bicycles 0:37:42
13 Alexander Chrystall M3racing 0:37:59
14 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 0:37:59
15 Christopher Borgatti Riverside Racing 0:38:33
16 Dennis Morgan 0:38:42
17 Joshua Wilson 0:39:15
18 Timothy Labua 0:39:27
19 Philip Fischer 0:39:40
20 Joseph Oneil NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:39:44
21 Matt Zarotny 0:39:49
22 Nathaniel Ryan M3 Racing 0:40:14
23 Carlos Perea 0:40:36
24 Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:40:43
25 Jd Donnellan Blesso Consulting 0:40:43
26 Jack Gaffney M3 Racing 0:41:02
27 Steve Nguyen Riverside Racing 0:41:04
28 Scott Leighton Gus' CX 0:41:05
29 Josef Simon Pro Sports Orthopedics 0:41:10
30 Kelvin Ma 0:41:37
31 J.d. Hale The Rippers 0:42:02
32 Mike Cesarini Cycle-Smart 0:42:07
33 Jeff Dieffenbach fBIKE Direct 0:42:15
34 Dan Gaffney M3 Racing 0:42:17
35 Ari Ofsevit 0:42:18
36 Mark Cabrera lap
37 Brian Sweeney lap
38 Paul Quinn lap
39 James Mcgrath lap
40 John Thibbitts NCC lap
41 William Barton Giant/Monster Truck lap
42 John Warwick lap
43 Ben Berry lap
DNF Robert Kennedy dnf
DNF Chris Housley Jewett Farms Racing dnf
DNF Christopher Kerr Cycle Lodge dnf
DNF Christian Norvold M3 Racing dnf
DNF Cameron Olean DigitalLumens dnf
Starters:49 Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 8