Log In
Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing • Nov 1 2013
4.9
4.1
4
4.4
6.5
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
4.1
Moisture
4
Accel
4.4
Tech
6.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Swartz Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts 0:28:10
2 Enzo Allwein Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:29:16
3 Eric Bateman Team Bikers Choice 0:29:43
4 Mark Jones Team Louisville 0:30:00
5 Christopher Mathers Bishop's Bicycles 0:30:04
6 Paul Dentel University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl 0:30:26
7 Nathan Ross Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:30:37
8 Chad Shackelford Team Hungry 0:31:06
9 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:31:33
10 Edward Wright Scum City 0:32:04
11 Robert Martin Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 0:32:23
12 Zachary Young Bishops Bicycle 0:32:23
13 Tyler Conant Bicycle Exchange Indy 0:32:37
14 Adam Glass Don Walker 0:32:44
15 Chris Salsman Team Louisville 0:32:47
16 Frank Dejulius Fleet Feet Sports - Cincinnati 0:32:56
17 Jeff Sack Monogram 0:33:05
18 Mathieu Sertorio 7 Hills Racing 0:33:08
19 Jon Wolery Trek Store Cincinnati 0:33:22
20 Norman Gwaltney indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:33:27
21 Brian Heckman 0:34:03
22 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling 0:34:03
23 Boris Yanovsky Queen City Wheels 0:34:11
24 Matthew Fix Cicclismo 0:34:23
25 David Goorskey 0:34:29
26 Benjamin Leichty 0:35:01
27 Dustin Ross Trek Store Cincinnati 0:35:01
28 Jeff Smart Fit Livin' 0:35:02
29 Noah Hutson Backroom Coffee Roasters 0:35:09
30 Jeff Davis Cafe Brioso-B1 Bicycles 0:35:19
31 Seth Nuckols Bishops Bicycles 0:35:41
32 Garry Blair Champion City Cycling 0:36:00
33 Maxwell Savage Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:36:06
34 Terry Mcdonald Zionsville Tri Team 0:36:09
35 Aaron Oswald Trek Store Cincinnati 0:36:45
36 Maxwell Lundbeck Team Racing Cyclocross on Lundbecks 0:37:05
37 Eric Buchakjian Hungry* 0:37:35
38 Andrew Rudy Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:37:59
39 Alberto Gomez 0:38:40
40 Rick Wait 0:39:01
41 Adam Tiffany 7 Hills Racing -1LAP
42 Brantley Berry Colavita Racing -1LAP
43 Gary Powers Bishops -1LAP
44 Matthew Herr Trek from Cincinnati -1LAP
45 Nate Surls Team Joey -1LAP
46 Maciej Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior racing -1LAP
47 Alex Ress Trek Store Cincinnati -1LAP
48 Michael Byrnes Hammerstein Brewery Racing -1LAP
49 Andrew Miller Hammerstein -1LAP
50 Matthew Clifford -1LAP
DNF Austin Warmbier Half Day Cafe Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov Sophisticated Living/Bobs Red Mill 0:40:36
2 Mark Legg compton Trek Cyclocross Collective. 0:41:17
3 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team 0:41:55
4 Jeff Weinert WolverineRacing/ACFSTORES.net 0:42:21
5 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes 0:42:21
6 Jason Cyr TeamNovonordisk 0:42:31
7 Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station 0:42:41
8 John Gatch Bandwidth.com 0:43:21
9 Albert Senft HDB Masters 0:43:46
10 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:43:55
11 Michael Hemelgarn DRT Racing 0:44:24
12 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Inland Construction / Back To Dirt 0:44:32
13 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 0:44:58
14 Ben Schmutte Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter 0:45:33
15 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy 0:45:39
16 Edward Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 0:45:48
17 Jedidiah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 0:46:52
18 Daniel Ott Darkhorse Racing 0:46:55
19 Todd Andersen Men of Steel Racing 0:47:05
20 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four 0:47:28
21 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen 0:47:28
22 Nathan Mirus BioWheels Cincy 0:47:41
23 Cory Muth BSM Cycling 0:47:48
24 Philip Webb Don Walker Cycles 0:47:48
25 Bill Crank Crankworks Bicycles/CES 0:48:20
26 Jay Karpinski Scum City Racing 0:48:28
27 Mark Suprenant Team Novonordisk 0:48:28
28 Trever Kingsbury North Country Cycle Sport/Derailed 0:48:42
29 Zachary Ross Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:48:49
30 Michael Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:48:53
31 Patrick Lach ZWS/Bertolli 0:49:04
32 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 0:49:09
33 Joseph Hatley Team WBR - Indiana/ Bicycle Exchang 0:49:40
34 Justin Pokrivka Pro Mountain Outfitters 0:49:48
35 Todd Nix Breck's Bicycle Shop 0:49:56
36 Steven Gers BioWheels Racing 0:50:02
37 Derek Wilford Spin/Litzler Automation 0:50:03
38 Ryan Rish Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 0:50:04
39 James Turner Team IPro 0:50:06
40 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project 0:51:13
41 Greg Casteel Harper Auto -1LAP
42 Joe Fox Gray Goat Sports -1LAP
43 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels -1LAP
44 Robert Ogren Power Fix CX -1LAP
45 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports -1LAP
46 Wayne Pignolet Vertial Earth -1LAP
47 Robert Prewitt Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
48 Jason Long Queen City Wheels -1LAP
49 Richard Mckenzie ZWS Bertolli -1LAP
50 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team -1LAP
51 Freter Chris Echelon Cycling Team -1LAP
DNF Marshall Leininger Stark Velo
DNF Mike Dameron Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling
DNF Kerry Shields Mock Orange Bikes
DNF Ted Burns Team Bell Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abe Goorskey CycleWorks 0:44:40
2 Samuel Dobrozsi Lees McRae 0:45:23
3 Tilman Mcdaniel Crankworks / CES 0:46:27
4 Mike Kennedy Bicycle Sport/ Rooibee Red Tea 0:46:37
5 Robert Pickels 0:46:40
6 Justin Sorber DRT Racing 0:46:40
7 Duncan Russell Echelon 0:46:42
8 Trevor Miller VeloScience 0:46:55
9 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 0:47:11
10 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 0:47:24
11 Mike Shipman Cycling & Fitness Warehouse 0:47:27
12 Mike Dulin unattached 0:47:42
13 Cameron Ashbrook Dan's Comp Factory Racing 0:48:05
14 Kristofer Karwisch Bio Wheels Racing 0:48:24
15 Jason Korte 0:48:28
16 Justin Thompson 0:48:33
17 John Ehrlinger Spin/Litzler Automation 0:48:53
18 Sam Morgan BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 0:48:56
19 Neal Forbes Bicycle Station 0:49:07
20 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors 0:49:25
21 David Rohrer Team Athens 0:49:45
22 Jim Farmer Hub Endurance 0:49:52
23 Spencer Hackett Cap City Cycling 0:49:54
24 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project 0:50:09
25 Aidan Seufert Cafe Brioso 0:50:20
26 Patrick Hirschfeld Indiebike PB Angie's List 0:50:26
27 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry! 0:50:37
28 Robert Chaney Queen City Wheels 0:50:41
29 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling 0:50:42
30 Derek Graham Darkhorse Racing 0:51:06
31 Mark Miller Summit City Bicycles 0:51:12
32 James Frazier Team Matthews Racing 0:51:20
33 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels 0:51:24
34 Chip Schug LapDogs Cycling 0:51:29
35 David Ferguson Be Real Sports 0:51:36
36 Nathan Annon PRO Mountain Outfitters/Raleigh USA 0:51:46
37 Christopher Carissimi Bishop's Bicycles 0:51:51
38 Darrin Grosch Bishops Bicycles 0:52:20
39 Jay Lorentz 0:52:30
40 Christopher Arndt Ohio Dominican University Cycling T NOCHIP
41 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing 0:52:47
42 Andy Paskins SRAM Factory Team 0:52:49
43 Mike James SkyBlu Smart Fuels Cycling Team 0:52:58
44 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:52:59
45 Sean Burkey WAS LABS cycling -1LAP
46 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry -1LAP
47 Dave Placke Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
48 Jonathan Edwards Bicycle Exchange Indy -1LAP
49 James Foster shamrock cycles -1LAP
50 Jason Reser Team CNC -1LAP
51 Matt Becher Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
52 Robert Thomas Tenspeed Hero -1LAP
53 Christopher Milthaler Ghisallo Cycling Team -1LAP
54 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
55 Daniel Delph Don Walker Cycles Racing -1LAP
56 Aaron Marsh BSM Cycling -1LAP
57 Andy Perrino Biowheels-Reece Campbell Racing -1LAP
58 Greg Brannon I AM Racing -1LAP
59 Daren Rogers Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te -1LAP
60 Michael Mullins Champion City Cycling -1LAP
61 Rick Voithofer Team SixOneFour -1LAP
62 Tim Humbert Bio-Wheels Racing -1LAP
63 Brian Segal Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
64 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle -1LAP
65 James Keefe Trek Store Cincinnati -1LAP
66 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels -1LAP
67 Charles Mcdonald Paralyzed Veterans Racing/CNC-Reser -1LAP
68 Jeff Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling -1LAP
69 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
70 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
71 Evan Clark Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
72 Scott Murschel BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing -2LAP
DNF David Steiner Spin/Litzler Automation
DNF Keith Marek Team Priority Health
DNF Alex Steinker Monogram
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 62   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Smart Fit Livin' 0:21:07
2 John Porter Fit Livin 0:21:34
3 Dan Henry Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 0:21:40
4 Vern Lamere T3 Cycling 0:21:40
5 Bob Cochrane INDIEBIKE.COM p/b Angie's List 0:21:42
6 Norman Gwaltney indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 0:21:58
7 Brian Childress Rogue Racing Project 513 0:22:13
8 Heath Brown Eddy's Bike Shop 0:22:48
9 Paul Gilson Matthews Bikes 0:22:55
10 Marcos Serrat Huntington cycle & sport 0:22:57
11 Brent Olds Team Hungry 0:23:27
12 David Tozer Matthews Bicycles 0:23:29
13 Garry Blair Champion City Cycling 0:23:38
14 Robert Ramser 0:23:45
15 Joseph Mcafee Queen City Wheels 0:24:00
16 Robert Breedlove Blue sky Bicycles 0:24:08
17 Brent Houk Speedway Wheelmen 0:24:16
18 Sean Hughes Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team 0:24:30
19 Gary Powers Bishops 0:24:37
20 Lyle Dailey Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling TEam 0:24:46
21 Tim Downs Oshkosh Cycling Club 0:24:53
22 David Cestelli Trek Store Cincinnati 0:24:55
23 Chris Sterchi Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 0:25:05
24 Larry Moore cyclocrossracing.com 0:25:07
25 Jim Thacker Trek Store Cincinnati 0:25:10
26 Mark Hirsch 0:25:31
27 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works 0:25:46
28 Charles Allran 0:25:49
29 Scott Whitehair Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:25:52
30 Robert Annis A Cycling Team 0:26:20
31 James Hornsby Valeo 0:27:30
32 Scott Rudy Queen City Wheels 0:28:26
33 David Nissen QCW NOCHIP
34 Tim Smith 0:28:41
35 Hal Bogard Team in Training 0:29:13
36 Peter Gatlin 0:30:10
37 Kendall Spyke unattached 0:31:21
38 Steven Fecanin T3 Cycling 0:31:23
DNF Michael Galinger Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Eric Simpson Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Trebon Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 1:06:40
2 Tim Johnson Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:07:13
3 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh Clement 1:07:52
4 Ben Berden dope Raleigh-Clement 1:07:54
5 Yannick Eckmann California Giant/Specialized 1:08:36
6 Justin Lindine Redline / NBX 1:08:59
7 Allen Krughoff Raleigh Clement 1:09:23
8 Kerry Werner MOB CX team 1:09:24
9 Andrew Dillman MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 1:10:25
10 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 1:10:44
11 Rotem Ishay Boo Bikes - TrainingPeaks 1:10:54
12 Tristan Cowie 0 1:11:59
13 Lewis Gaffney American Classic Pro Cyclocross Tea 1:12:05
14 Tristan Schouten Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:12:30
15 Travis Livermon Team Smart Stop pb Mountain Khakis 1:12:49
16 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin 1:13:07
17 Tom Burke Wolverine Racing/Trek 1:13:22
18 Joachim Parbo Cielo/Challenge/Bicyclista 1:13:44
19 Stephen Bassett Sophisticated Living p/b Bob's Red 1:13:44
20 Josh Johnson Giant Factory Off-Road Team 1:14:04
21 Cody Kaiser California Giant/Specialized 1:14:28
22 Matt Weeks WasLabs Cycling 1:14:38
23 Andrew Reardon Sophisticated Living p/b Bob's Red @3 Laps
24 Adam York Wolverine Racing/ACFStores.com @3 Laps
25 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective @3 Laps
26 Andrew Messer Cyclocrossworld.com @3 Laps
27 Douglas Ansel Beverly Bike - Vee Pack @3 Laps
28 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR @3 Laps
29 Ryan Gamm Ohio Valley Velo Sports @4 Laps
30 Tanner Hurst Be Real Sports - Grease Monkey - Cr @4 Laps
31 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team @4 Laps
32 Zachary Carlson MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING @4 Laps
33 John Proppe Lake Effect Racing @5 Laps
34 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn Racing @5 Laps
35 Zach Bender MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING @5 Laps
36 Jason Mott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing @6 Laps
DNF Jeremy Powers Rapha Focus
DNF Earl Gage Scalo Veloce p/b JBV Coaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:18:59
2 Alex Morton Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:19:16
3 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling 0:19:57
4 Lewis Gatch Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:20:22
5 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:20:40
6 Jonathan Steinrock Red Zone Cycling 0:21:04
7 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:22:19
8 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:22:29
9 Owen Busch Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:22:46
10 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:23:04
11 Nathan Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:23:28
12 Isaac Thompson Red Zone 0:23:49
13 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 0:23:56
14 Zane Ash Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:24:30
15 Grace Bishop Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles 0:24:34
16 Max Cochran Reser Bicycle 0:25:00
17 Kate Seiler Red Zone Cycling 0:25:07
18 Alex Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:25:29
19 Gianni Allwein Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:25
20 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:46
21 Christopher Mckenzie Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:27:39
22 Jonathan Hills Team Dayton / Merrill Lynch Cycling 0:27:55
23 Dawson Mcculley Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
24 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
25 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
26 Colin Overton Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Arensman Evolution Jr Devo 0:19:33
2 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 0:20:04
3 Mackenzie Green Borah 0:20:53
4 Sarah Hill 0:21:03
5 Jenna Blandford VO2 Multisport 0:21:05
6 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors 0:21:08
7 Kimberly Thomas New Holland Brewing 0:21:12
8 Shera Clark McDonalds Cycling Team 0:21:23
9 Valarie Gossage Gray Goat Sports 0:21:41
10 Kim Bishop MSG Cyclocross 0:21:45
11 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:21:47
12 Sydney Lach Kenda 0:22:05
13 Sharlyn Golding McDonalds Cycling Team 0:22:15
14 Maria Weese 0:22:43
15 Maggie Krall Dogfish Racing Team 0:22:52
16 Elli Sigmond 0:23:00
17 Julie Herrmann TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 0:23:34
18 Taylor Leach 0:23:42
19 Catherine Heaphy Butler University 0:24:18
20 Karin Reed TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 0:24:22
21 Susie Stanfield Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team 0:24:24
22 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry 0:24:25
23 Erika Bohn Element Cycles 0:24:26
24 Rebecca Zink Shamrock Cycles 0:24:54
25 Tiffanie Hills TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 0:25:15
26 Stephanie List Rogue Racing Project ::513:: 0:25:22
27 Pei-i Wu Team Six One Four 0:25:32
28 Kari Hutson Team Jeni's 0:25:55
29 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 0:26:07
30 Claudia Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 0:26:24
31 Lauren Meeth Element Cycles 0:26:29
32 Deb Ice 0:26:34
33 Olivia Birkenhauer Reser Bicycle 0:28:34
34 Sadie Thompson RedZone 0:29:09
35 Crystal Galloway East Ridge Mountain Mafia 0:32:47
36 Chrysa Malosh Teamnovonordisk -1LAP
DNF Lauren Kraft Paradise Garage Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 0:41:37
2 Meredith Miller California Giant/Specialized 0:43:24
3 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.com 0:43:28
4 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:44:24
5 Emily Kachorek #GHETOMOTO 0:44:38
6 Beth Ann orton Team S&M 0:45:07
7 Erica Zaveta Redline 0:45:26
8 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra/Big Shark 0:45:40
9 Carolina Gomez-villafane TEAM RAMBUSKI LAW 0:45:58
10 Rebecca Gross Raleigh-Clement 0:46:18
11 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel 0:46:44
12 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 0:47:03
13 Emma Swartz Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts 0:47:10
14 Laurel Rathbun ExergyTWENTY16 0:47:41
15 Allison Arensman Sophisticated Living p/b Bob's Red 0:47:51
16 Julie Hunter PHAUP ST. JOURNAL 0:48:07
17 Meghan Korol ASHEVILLE CYCLOCROSS 0:48:21
18 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:49:01
19 Katherine Shields Mock Orange Pro CX Team 0:49:58
20 Emily Shields Mock Orange Pro CX Team 0:50:00
21 Chloe Dygert Midwest Devo 0:50:10
22 Elizabeth So Team TATI 0:50:31
23 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* @1 Lap
24 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing @1 Lap
25 Victoria Steen Team614 @1 Lap
26 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law @1 Lap
27 Kelly Paterson WOLVERINE RACING/ACFSTORES.COM @2 Laps
DNF Nicole Duke Marin Bikes/SPY
DNF Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF Caroline Mani Raleigh-Clement
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2