Log In
The Ice Weasels Cometh • Dec 8 2018
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
Series: Zank SS 2018
5.5
2.8
3.9
3.4
3
Clear, 26 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #iceweasels

Categories
Race Pictures
  https://tinyurl.com/18IceWeasels-BeginnerMen
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.1942086472556186&type=1&l=0ddc5a0077
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.1942072672557566&type=1&l=4569c2b6a8
  https://youtu.be/_HT3Urusneo
  https://katiebusick.smugmug.com/Ice-Weasels-2018
  https://www.flickr.com/photos/srd/albums/72157676490024578
  https://youtu.be/bApFOFUCCPk
  https://deepbrook.smugmug.com/Ice-Weasels-Cometh-CX-Dec-2018/
  https://youtu.be/rvX2QcmDjm8
  https://www.facebook.com/thierry.blanchet.7/media_set?set=a.1952801444803636&type=3
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10158065171345550&type=1&l=74561d88a4
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=ms.c.eJxtl0duBUAIQ28UUYZ2~%3B4tFySLSf84WMVRjGDev7ui23Wdz9eV~%3BkhurT8neUrJr1GnaeUeJBexcOXVC7CTjudB4ijrDCK9bvMOXe0HHy2DZreDd0~_DL000k1HHG4~_Ve1Dl67~_SrCMbDirnP0fsNI8xHyUtKmhE~_eg~_~%3BB505vurHmPvR~_91A55yW14Ef74Kd6EA1wpy~_epBpVLI~_1U~%3BsDCURsBPOLl~_4vFp6f3gVnSd5sRo9JV0mflZqeMFX4ez7OqvRyykITqXHG06cYMOMk2KC~_WxGaE482xHzT~_oTLVPgMjvDLKrJEhushodkwS57Sy9K7ITMqZlUzFmNPHJCLL1vHHuxEnOS6zaDOo~_SlDkd8rxbMndP8mEcmcSSkicsUcJaj7PjNYznNXIPe2SSTdp5wn61rPwIIz3B8wQtj8yOP7JNSN9lD4YVdCK5T6ObXa4lwovbPGQX2HHn~_pPZaSNDVlESj75iiMxjl0O6HCH79F4SP8LhHYxnQnw1N0gI26wg~%3BJ5gTCuve1AuhyvulBSEt2Bj~%3B8l9GI~_wzRWnsoXHtiTm4BQ84R9~%3BtPw4KaEcvjJxk~%3BR1w4krYYnhnekjt98SG35DJFTzTsiSV0u0ZJMzd8iZy1f~_Tl4tfRW9h5N7w8kAXib7XX2dTJMxwjPqWPG2ceVwqY9i45Y8ptUYYjVSEF5EePwMGOMh~%3B9SSE~_Sej3RhyOF0n5Gfi9s8kv~_vKDu~_Yu5RvNCidQuv3MbJLJqXQ~_SJZWMvXFlUMw1WY7SnRrQ0r8EoXiDxeMHGpPSU92GMXOaPrBUvub9u2YvmHoyWTTT524tvHXceoQ~-~-.bps.a.10156626608600795&type=1
  https://tinyurl.com/iwc18-m-cat-4-5-lap-1
  https://photos.app.goo.gl/JqQi57cyQd7TpTMH7
  https://www.facebook.com/brokensteelcxappeal/
  https://youtu.be/jNgaEPF661M
  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jNgaEPF661M
  https://michaelmccabe.smugmug.com/Ice-Weasels-Cometh-2018/
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
2.8
Moisture
3.9
Accel
3.4
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Matthew Graham-o'regan Quad Cycles 0:37:09 9:25 9:18 9:20 9:05
2 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 0:37:26 9:17 9:25 9:22 9:21
3 Daniel Kosuk 0:37:33 9:29 9:21 9:23 9:19
4 Stephen Hopkins W.E. Stedman Co. 0:37:44 9:26 9:18 9:26 9:33
5 Christopher Owen 0:37:46 9:21 9:23 9:26 9:34
6 Bassil Silver JRA Cycles 0:38:02 9:34 9:26 9:32 9:29
7 Luke Brassard 0:38:08 9:48 9:19 9:27 9:33
8 Lewis Caskey Harvard University 0:38:16 9:33 9:28 9:34 9:40
9 Bruce Rychlik 0:38:21 9:35 9:32 9:36 9:36
10 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 0:38:25 9:46 9:35 9:36 9:27
11 Andy Han Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:38:39 9:32 9:45 9:42 9:38
12 Nathan Coste Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks 0:38:59 9:45 9:41 9:46 9:45
13 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:39:05 9:38 9:33 9:43 10:11
14 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 0:39:17 10:01 9:45 9:51 9:39
15 Trevor Teachout Colonial Bicycle Company 0:39:36 10:09 9:41 9:54 9:49
16 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 0:39:45 9:57 9:57 9:56 9:54
17 Dmitro Martynowych MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 0:39:46 10:28 9:43 9:42 9:51
18 Garrison Parker State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:39:47 10:03 9:44 10:01 9:57
19 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 0:40:04 10:04 9:54 9:56 10:08
20 Jason Carleton Steve The Bike Guy 0:40:10 10:24 9:57 9:59 9:50
21 Miles Couchman MIT 0:40:15 10:31 9:33 9:58 10:11
22 John Sullivan Butcher Box Cycling 0:40:19 10:18 9:49 10:11 10:00
23 Michael Olbrys 545Velo 0:40:26 10:26 10:09 9:53 9:57
24 Ryan Davis The Davis Method 0:40:29 11:07 10:07 9:34 9:40
25 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 0:40:39 10:19 10:08 10:05 10:04
26 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing 0:40:41 10:30 10:01 10:04 10:05
27 Scott Lovejoy 0:40:42 10:42 10:00 9:57 10:01
28 Erik Wells BikeBarnRacing.com 0:40:48 9:59 9:50 9:54 11:04
29 Peter Graeber Ten Speed Spokes 0:40:52 10:56 10:06 10:02 9:46
30 Adrian Servetnick 0:40:58 10:28 10:28 10:00 10:00
31 Kevin Barton Breakthrough Performance Coaching 0:41:12 10:21 10:15 10:15 10:19
32 Douglas Hempel C4 / Cape Cod Racing 0:41:46 10:54 10:16 10:16 10:18
33 Alexander Gass 0:41:47 10:41 10:39 10:08 10:18
34 Robert Levangie 0:41:49 11:00 10:14 10:17 10:16
35 Edward Shipper Broken Steel & CX Appeal 0:42:00 10:40 10:28 10:28 10:22
36 James Silva Minuteman Road Club 0:42:11 10:50 10:26 10:25 10:29
37 Steve Hall Craft Media / SPARK 0:42:14 10:39 10:33 10:47 10:13
38 Alex Linthicum Keep It Tight 0:42:18 11:05 10:16 10:25 10:30
39 Dana Brown 545 Velo 0:42:48 11:11 10:31 10:31 10:34
40 Michael Kester Harvard University 0:42:59 10:53 9:50 9:49 12:26
41 Shaun Daylor Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:43:08 11:17 10:56 10:13 10:41
42 Justin Perreault 0:43:14 10:55 10:38 10:57 10:42
43 Keith Bangs HUP United 0:43:19 11:08 10:40 10:53 10:35
44 Michael Ashton MPO Spartans 0:43:20 11:59 10:23 10:31 10:25
45 Andy Huff Pedal Power 0:43:26 10:57 10:42 10:56 10:50
46 Mark Strasnick Apex Velo 0:43:28 10:48 10:48 11:03 10:47
47 Stuart Mueller MPO 0:43:35 12:03 10:32 10:27 10:32
48 Anthony Craig Fritz's Bike Shop 0:43:36 11:16 10:37 10:48 10:54
49 Fred Hamlin 0:43:43 11:31 10:49 10:39 10:42
50 Dan Mccormack "JRA Cycles 0:43:45 Devinci" 10:59 10:52 10:59 10:54
51 Kevin Fettes MPO Spartans 0:43:46 11:36 10:42 10:50 10:36
52 Ian Sleeper Colonial Bicycle Company 0:43:47 11:09 10:51 10:57 10:48
53 Kyle Denton 545 Velo 0:43:56 9:56 9:46 9:52 14:20
54 Rob Keohane 0:43:57 11:30 10:49 10:49 10:48
55 Peter Heron 0:43:58 11:13 10:47 10:57 11:00
56 Warren Angell White Pond Racing 0:44:31 11:34 11:01 11:09 10:45
57 Glenn Cunniff 0:44:41 11:57 11:03 10:46 10:53
58 Chris Paddock 0:44:55 12:10 10:41 11:04 10:59
59 John Hyde 0:45:22 12:05 11:08 11:06 11:01
60 Matthew Proulx Competitive Edge Racing 0:45:22 11:53 11:11 11:16 11:01
61 Simon Desantis Socialist Claptrap 0:45:37 11:39 11:09 11:29 11:18
62 James Casagrande NEMBA Racing 0:45:40 11:35 11:23 11:29 11:11
63 Christopher Schwartz 0:46:00 12:11 11:27 11:13 11:07
64 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:46:14 12:29 12:17 10:25 11:01
65 Varoujan Hagopian Minuteman Road Club 0:46:28 10:06 12:47 11:30 12:04
66 Patrick O'malley Cycle Lodge 0:46:36 12:20 11:24 11:23 11:28
67 John Lydon Daddy's Soul Donut 0:47:28 12:31 11:27 11:45 11:44
68 Evan Carlson Broken Steel & CX Appeal 0:47:34 11:40 11:41 12:13 11:58
69 D jarrett Collins 0:47:36 12:28 11:40 11:55 11:32
70 Oscar Yeh Keep It Tight 0:47:40 12:04 11:51 11:57 11:46
71 Eliot Fontaine 0:48:07 11:52 11:56 12:01 12:16
72 Kevin Danis Fritz's bicycle shop 0:48:19 12:21 12:01 12:02 11:53
73 Avi Kurlantzick Community Bicycle Racing 0:49:36 13:01 11:56 11:49 12:48
74 Joshua Bressem 0:50:07 12:13 12:05 12:24 13:23
75 Martin Meterko 0:36:53 14:34 11:40 10:39
76 Phinnara Has Upside Down Cross 0:37:24 12:48 12:20 12:16
77 Paul Stefanovics Portland Velo Club 0:37:45 12:57 12:13 12:33
78 Thanh Mai STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:38:37 13:11 12:36 12:49
79 Brendan Daly Steve the Bike Guy 0:39:48 12:39 13:49 13:18
80 Chris Stanchfield CompRacing/ GC Coaching 0:39:53 12:33 16:10 11:09
81 Haldon Bryer 0:40:23 11:29 17:43 11:11
82 Gary Baker Colonial Bicycle Company 0:40:31 13:03 13:58 13:28
83 Steven Casagrande James Casagrande Racing 0:40:32 13:56 13:28 13:07
84 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 0:40:41 13:47 13:37 13:17
85 Anthony Fabrizio The Rippers 0:40:43 13:02 13:28 14:12
86 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 0:41:35 15:07 15:07 11:20
87 Mike Benedetto Bay State 0:45:29 16:54 13:47 14:46
88 Corbin Kohn JRA Cycles 0:47:33 12:02 14:36 20:54
89 Daniel Sullivan 545 Velo 0:22:26 11:26 10:59
90 Ben Berry Eleonore Rocks 0:38:11 18:40 19:31
91 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 0:11:05 11:05
92 Timothy Mccoy Gus' CX 0:11:12 11:12
93 John Shuster MPO Spartans 0:21:18 21:18
94 Nicholas Blinn Minuteman Road Club 0:23:38 23:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kelly Foss SVC/Bikeworks 0:42:25 10:32 10:38 10:30 10:43
2 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:42:42 10:20 10:48 10:44 10:48
3 Sarah Schoenfeldt The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 0:42:45 10:31 10:36 10:46 10:50
4 Chrissy Glover Harvard University 0:42:52 10:49 10:37 10:38 10:47
5 Betty Hasse 1 PVD Cycling 0:43:12 10:45 10:39 10:46 11:01
6 Darcey Moore No. 22 Racing 0:43:24 10:47 11:01 10:53 10:42
7 Athena Moore 0:43:25 11:02 10:53 10:51 10:37
8 Lauren Coscia R Cubed 0:43:49 10:58 11:02 10:51 10:57
9 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 0:43:55 10:48 10:48 11:06 11:12
10 Sarah Weiskittel 0:44:10 11:01 11:02 11:00 11:06
11 Ruth Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 0:44:44 11:03 11:05 11:15 11:19
12 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 0:45:00 11:05 11:09 11:25 11:19
13 Kristin Anderson Team BFSC 0:45:07 11:04 11:21 11:23 11:18
14 Trish Cundiff C4/Seasports 0:45:41 11:13 11:16 11:31 11:40
15 Amy Lavita 0:45:54 11:28 11:22 11:33 11:29
16 Catherine Bearce Riverside Racing 0:45:55 11:00 11:36 11:54 11:24
17 Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling 0:46:09 11:38 11:40 11:30 11:21
18 Jessica Beck Jam Fund grant / NCC 0:46:18 10:59 12:14 11:50 11:14
19 Alex Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 0:46:51 11:47 11:29 12:19 11:15
20 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:46:57 12:15 11:49 11:38 11:13
21 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 0:47:01 11:57 11:53 11:34 11:36
22 Sarah Richard The Davis Method 0:47:06 12:24 11:41 11:40 11:20
23 Tracy Sherman Minuteman Road Club 0:47:12 12:21 11:42 11:46 11:22
24 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 0:47:12 12:05 11:49 11:49 11:28
25 Lily Edeen Laurel 0:47:47 11:49 11:43 12:26 11:48
26 Djuna Von maydell 0:48:26 12:03 11:59 11:52 12:30
27 Sarah Barber Ride4Beers 0:35:53 11:49 11:53 12:10
28 Alexandra Goward 0:37:22 12:08 12:33 12:40
29 Erica Marano pedalpowertraining.com 0:37:48 12:34 12:27 12:46
30 Sheaumei Tsai HUP United 0:38:25 12:40 12:52 12:51
31 Stephanie Golmon Keep It Tight 0:39:04 12:38 13:36 12:49
32 Mimi Poupart Cape Cod Racing C4 0:40:34 13:12 13:39 13:43
33 Amanda Resch Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:41:13 11:44 17:39 11:49
34 Christy Jensen P7DS 0:42:22 13:46 14:54 13:41
35 Jen Heil Bikebarnracing.com 0:42:31 13:50 14:39 14:02
36 Anna Kaplan Steve The Bike Guy 0:42:34 13:51 14:18 14:24
37 Laura Kelly Pactimo Brand Ambassador 0:43:21 14:34 14:14 14:32
38 Jessica Willis Newington Bike 0:43:27 13:55 14:30 15:00
39 Jennifer Linnane Comprehensive Racing/GC Coaching 0:45:29 14:35 14:54 15:59
40 Adelle Condon 0:38:05 25:31:00 12:33
41 Kd Rex 0:45:38 23:49 21:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Ben Frederick 0:49:11 8:16 8:23 8:23 8:13 8:03 7:49
2 Robert Nash Team Spark 0:49:21 8:15 8:15 8:16 8:15 8:14 8:03
3 Coakley Jopling Bikeman.com 0:49:21 8:23 8:09 8:13 8:17 8:19 7:58
4 Patrick Collins kb PHOTO cx / A-D Bikes 0:49:45 8:18 8:17 8:19 8:18 8:13 8:18
5 Kevin Goguen CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 0:50:21 8:03 8:22 8:19 8:16 8:50 8:29
6 Sylvain Jean Mad Alchemy 0:50:30 8:22 8:23 8:23 8:32 8:26 8:22
7 Silas Anthony Cyclocrossworld 0:50:31 8:16 8:32 8:26 8:27 8:25 8:22
8 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:50:32 8:21 8:24 8:32 8:25 8:24 8:22
9 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 0:50:58 8:19 8:33 8:26 8:26 8:21 8:52
10 Josh Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com 0:51:14 8:19 8:37 8:24 8:32 8:41 8:37
11 Michael Marston Daedalus & Allstonvelo 0:51:21 8:50 8:33 8:30 8:33 8:27 8:26
12 Daniel Soltan 3T / Q+M 0:51:42 8:57 8:32 8:28 8:31 8:32 8:39
13 Geno Villafano Storrs Center Cycle Racing 0:51:43 8:55 8:46 8:36 8:35 8:27 8:22
14 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:51:44 8:44 8:37 8:39 8:37 8:37 8:27
15 Addison Minott Daedalus & Allstonvelo 0:52:07 8:27 8:29 8:24 8:21 9:05 9:19
16 Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:52:15 8:56 8:37 8:40 8:35 8:37 8:47
17 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 0:52:21 8:54 8:40 8:37 8:33 8:40 8:55
18 Sean Curran Bicycle Express Racing 0:52:28 9:00 8:46 8:47 8:38 8:40 8:35
19 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:52:32 8:57 8:42 8:46 8:39 8:46 8:40
20 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 0:52:40 8:45 8:48 8:52 8:42 8:44 8:46
21 Daniel Mccabe Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athlet 0:52:42 8:58 8:44 8:43 8:50 8:42 8:42
22 Justin Scott Mystic Velo 0:53:06 8:53 8:44 8:50 8:51 8:52 8:54
23 Breeze Keller Velocio Northeast 0:53:08 8:20 9:40 8:20 8:16 9:14 9:16
24 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 0:53:15 9:01 8:46 8:47 8:49 8:54 8:56
25 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 0:53:26 8:42 8:48 8:56 8:50 9:04 9:03
26 Sean Goguen RACE CF 0:53:27 9:44 8:41 8:46 8:47 8:50 8:36
27 Kurt Belhumeur 0:53:33 8:46 8:38 8:58 9:21 8:55 8:53
28 Sean Rudzinsky Barks + Wreck Adventure club 0:54:16 8:45 8:56 9:09 9:07 8:54 9:22
29 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:54:29 9:20 8:57 8:58 9:08 8:59 9:04
30 Garett Burke 0:54:44 9:14 9:05 9:06 9:08 9:00 9:09
31 Dylan Whitcraft Bates Cycling 0:55:18 8:56 9:09 9:31 9:25 9:12 9:03
32 Jonathan Meuse Exeter Cycles 0:55:20 9:29 9:10 9:11 9:15 9:10 9:03
33 Richard Pirro 0:55:27 9:31 9:00 9:07 9:23 9:15 9:09
34 Josh Flanagan 0:55:32 9:21 9:11 9:17 9:17 9:12 9:12
35 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 0:55:36 9:38 9:05 9:00 9:12 9:16 9:23
36 Kevin Sweeney B2C2 / JRA cycles 0:55:45 9:48 9:24 9:09 9:02 9:08 9:13
37 John Skarupa Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 0:56:33 9:33 9:12 9:03 9:20 9:40 9:42
38 Carl Devincent JRA Cycles 0:56:39 9:43 9:25 9:18 9:24 9:24 9:22
39 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:56:55 9:47 9:18 9:22 9:25 9:25 9:35
40 Geo Mottram Sherpa 0:58:07 9:46 9:20 9:17 9:39 10:00 10:02
41 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 0:58:19 10:00 9:48 9:43 9:50 9:31 9:25
42 Kerry Robair TEAM EDGE 0:58:20 9:44 10:02 10:02 9:45 9:19 9:26
43 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 0:49:28 9:26 9:18 9:30 9:42 11:31
44 Gene Henry 0:49:28 9:43 10:00 9:57 9:50 9:56
45 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:50:49 9:09 13:16 9:19 9:28 9:36
46 Adam St. germain Velocio Northeast / Specialized 0:50:57 8:51 8:54 12:28 10:23 10:19
47 Mark Castrovinci Zoom Multisport 0:51:09 10:20 10:12 10:14 10:14 10:07
48 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 0:51:31 10:32 10:13 10:05 10:21 10:19
49 Kevin Perron State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:56:20 10:35 13:27 10:32 10:28 11:17
50 Will Crissman Dedham Bike 0:36:24 9:22 9:34 8:30 8:57
51 Charles Huston Colonial Bicycle Company 0:41:00 10:03 10:08 10:28 10:20
52 Owen Daniell 0:50:01 10:17 10:27 19:03 10:12
53 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 0:50:13 9:59 10:44 19:03 10:25
54 Hoel Wiesner Community Bicycle Racing 0:53:06 13:20 13:43 12:46 13:16
55 Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle Racing 0:54:04 13:13 13:43 13:35 13:31
56 Avi Kurlantzick Community Bicycle Racing 0:57:57 13:21 13:56 15:19 15:20
57 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:18:57 9:07 9:49
58 Kris Kringle State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:19:20 9:30 9:49
59 Hugh Kenny Downeast Racing 0:20:55 9:59 10:56
60 Pete Macleod Ride Maple / Hold Fast Cycling 0:09:07 9:07
DNF Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 9:29 9:01 9:06 10:33
DNF Tim Marshall Stonehaustrek 9:17 8:59 8:59
DNF George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 8:47 9:27 17:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo 0:37:50 9:12 9:27 9:36 9:34
2 Anja Meichsner Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing 0:38:11 9:24 9:34 9:36 9:36
3 Heather Richard Ladies First Cycling 0:38:26 9:39 9:42 9:29 9:34
4 Kathleen Wanat Minuteman road club/Bike+Life 0:39:03 9:46 9:43 9:52 9:40
5 Nathalie Poirier Velo Resource 0:39:29 9:42 9:49 9:45 10:12
6 Michele Smith HUP United 0:39:56 9:51 9:59 10:05 9:58
7 Erin Faccone Velocio NECX 0:40:07 9:54 9:49 10:07 10:17
8 Angelica Pires moraes Bike Zone Cape Cod 0:40:35 10:17 10:04 10:06 10:07
9 Lindsey Wolfe Steve The Bike Guy 0:40:52 10:15 10:09 10:06 10:21
10 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:41:13 9:49 10:23 10:13 10:46
11 Megan Pennington Stage 1 Cycling Airline Cycles 0:41:20 10:24 10:14 10:21 10:20
12 Sara Bresnick pedalpowertraining.com 0:41:26 10:22 10:18 10:20 10:25
13 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b Dynam 0:41:27 9:56 9:58 10:15 11:16
14 Leah Lodato Riverside Racing 0:41:35 10:40 10:12 10:15 10:27
15 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 0:41:36 9:59 10:03 10:13 11:19
16 Michelle Milton R-Cubed 0:41:41 10:39 10:22 10:20 10:19
17 Sara Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 0:41:55 10:33 10:18 10:26 10:36
18 Alison Crocker JRA Cycles 0:42:06 10:25 10:29 10:32 10:39
19 Laura Kozlowski Riverside 0:42:29 10:43 10:30 10:40 10:34
20 Hannah Rossi Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 0:42:36 10:29 10:30 10:43 10:53
21 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 0:43:16 10:28 10:30 10:32 11:45
22 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 0:45:45 10:31 10:26 10:18 14:29
23 Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:48:45 12:02 12:04 11:59 12:39
24 Kayla Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:49:38 11:07 11:38 13:26 13:26
25 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycling 0:49:39 11:09 11:37 13:30 13:22
26 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Cycling 0:49:40 11:33 11:34 13:12 13:19
27 Bridget Darby The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 0:40:11 11:09 17:16 11:45
28 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:40:56 13:36 13:37 13:43
29 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 0:43:21 11:05 18:49 13:26
30 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:10:11 10:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:44:50 8:47 8:58 9:01 9:10 8:52
2 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:45:02 8:56 9:08 8:48 9:03 9:05
3 Jim Frame Corner Cycle 0:45:29 8:59 8:59 9:06 9:13 9:10
4 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:46:14 9:03 9:08 9:21 9:24 9:17
5 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 0:46:22 9:15 9:13 9:18 9:13 9:20
6 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 0:46:23 9:19 9:14 9:16 9:13 9:18
7 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 0:46:28 9:25 9:16 9:11 9:19 9:16
8 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:46:43 9:14 9:18 9:16 9:23 9:29
9 Scott Brown Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:46:44 9:18 9:14 9:23 9:23 9:24
10 C Todd Lombardo HUP United /// CompRacing 0:46:55 9:27 9:16 9:22 9:23 9:26
11 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 0:47:10 9:31 9:22 9:32 9:23 9:20
12 Charles Bourdages Jewett Farms Racing 0:47:22 9:19 9:21 9:26 9:33 9:40
13 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 0:47:35 9:20 9:31 9:29 9:29 9:44
14 Eric Hallman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:47:54 9:29 9:28 9:31 9:38 9:46
15 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:48:05 9:33 9:30 9:43 9:42 9:35
16 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:48:06 9:52 9:34 9:44 9:33 9:20
17 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:48:10 9:41 9:32 9:42 9:48 9:25
18 David Smallwood Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:48:25 9:43 9:33 9:55 9:44 9:28
19 Ian Stratton Minuteman Road Club 0:48:36 9:44 9:34 9:44 9:45 9:47
20 William Matlack Keep It Tight 0:49:12 9:45 9:43 9:51 10:12 9:39
21 Hugh Ruthven Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:49:23 10:04 9:49 9:50 9:52 9:45
22 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 0:49:24 9:46 9:56 9:59 9:54 9:47
23 Steve Mcgrath Slouch Collusion Caravan 0:49:26 10:14 9:47 9:50 9:46 9:47
24 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicy 0:49:29 10:05 9:51 9:52 9:50 9:50
25 Gregory Finn 0:49:30 10:03 9:50 9:56 9:53 9:46
26 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 0:49:32 10:09 9:47 9:47 9:48 9:59
27 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:49:42 10:00 9:56 9:56 9:52 9:56
28 Jack Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 0:49:50 10:01 9:59 9:57 9:52 10:00
29 Robert Hale Hup United 0:49:52 9:28 9:47 9:59 10:26 10:09
30 Sean Walsh 0:50:03 10:36 9:56 9:47 9:55 9:47
31 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 0:50:05 10:15 9:50 9:54 10:00 10:06
32 Stuart Olsen 0:50:09 10:23 9:49 9:56 9:55 10:04
33 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:50:25 10:08 10:01 9:58 9:58 10:17
34 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:50:34 10:18 9:53 10:08 10:12 10:01
35 Randy Boneta 0:50:36 10:29 9:56 10:01 9:54 10:13
36 Christopher Burke NBX/Providence Velo Club 0:50:42 10:32 10:05 10:05 10:04 9:53
37 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:50:57 10:17 10:11 10:14 10:00 10:13
38 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 0:50:59 9:44 10:52 9:58 10:15 10:08
39 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 0:51:00 10:02 10:06 10:21 10:22 10:08
40 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:51:08 10:28 10:05 9:57 10:02 10:33
41 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 0:51:15 10:28 10:24 10:11 10:11 10:00
42 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 0:51:24 11:23 10:04 9:55 10:05 9:56
43 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:51:38 10:24 10:10 10:16 10:33 10:13
44 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:51:39 10:33 10:17 10:15 10:19 10:13
45 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:51:43 10:31 10:10 10:25 10:22 10:13
46 Sean Godley 0:52:02 10:26 9:32 11:06 10:19 10:37
47 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:52:23 10:49 10:14 10:16 10:32 10:29
48 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 0:52:24 10:06 10:21 10:30 10:33 10:52
49 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 0:52:32 10:36 10:24 10:22 10:30 10:39
50 Scott Roy Cycle Lodge 0:52:53 10:46 10:14 10:26 10:40 10:45
51 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 0:53:21 11:06 10:36 10:37 10:25 10:36
52 Drew Davis Spartans Cycling Club 0:53:26 10:42 10:26 10:38 10:43 10:54
53 David Bancroft Team Spark 0:53:31 11:11 10:35 10:36 10:36 10:30
54 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 0:53:32 10:25 10:28 10:49 11:12 10:36
55 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:53:33 11:10 10:34 10:36 10:36 10:34
56 John Aney Fritz's Bike Shop 0:53:42 11:04 10:28 10:36 10:51 10:40
57 Michael Lowry 0:54:06 11:19 10:44 10:28 10:40 10:54
58 Thomas Holton Storrs Center Cycle Racing 0:54:30 11:45 10:29 10:37 10:41 10:57
59 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 0:54:39 10:27 10:36 10:53 11:07 11:35
60 James Scott First City Cycling Team 0:54:58 11:05 10:58 10:39 11:02 11:12
61 Sandor Ludmann 0:55:00 11:19 10:36 10:52 11:01 11:10
62 C J drawbridge Ride Studio Cafe 0:55:14 11:17 10:40 10:52 11:07 11:15
63 Dan Frankel Medfield Spartans 0:55:22 11:07 10:45 11:09 10:50 11:29
64 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:44:28 11:46 10:43 10:48 11:09
65 Robert Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 0:45:05 11:42 10:49 11:10 11:22
66 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 0:45:29 11:20 11:25 11:26 11:17
67 John Vogel BMB Racing 0:45:32 9:32 9:56 10:50 15:13
68 Frederic d. Deriot The Rippers 0:45:48 11:20 11:18 11:41 11:27
69 Matthew Collins 0:45:49 11:27 11:19 11:38 11:23
70 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 0:46:21 11:09 11:37 11:41 11:53
71 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:46:37 10:59 11:38 12:01 11:57
72 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 0:46:42 11:55 11:16 11:36 11:54
73 Tim Mcgill C4 - Cape Cod Cycling Club 0:47:06 11:44 11:36 11:52 11:53
74 Shawn Mc carthy Comprehensive Ricing 0:48:00 11:49 11:39 12:10 12:21
75 J.d. Hale The Rippers 0:48:13 11:59 11:36 12:06 12:30
76 Lars Edeen Laurel 0:49:54 12:20 12:56 12:11 12:25
77 David Strymish 0:50:39 12:49 12:35 12:40 12:33
78 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:50:50 12:46 12:55 12:19 12:49
79 Wayne Maw Comprehensive Racing 0:53:06 12:52 13:07 13:18 13:48
80 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:27:49 9:16 9:13 9:18
81 Christopher Gambardella Recycle A Bike/Upside Down Cross 0:34:35 11:50 11:23 11:21
82 John Lees The Rippers 0:44:27 14:21 15:53 14:13
83 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 0:49:14 9:22 9:28 30:22:00
84 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 0:21:47 11:12 10:35
85 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 0:08:50 8:50
86 William Skirkey Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:45:39 45:39:00
87 Christopher Owen 0:47:51 47:51:00
88 John Burkhardt HUP United 0:48:05 48:05:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 0:44:37 8:43 8:54 8:53 9:01 9:04
2 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 0:44:48 8:56 8:51 8:52 8:59 9:08
3 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 0:44:50 8:44 9:01 8:56 9:07 8:59
4 Andy Weigel 0:44:51 8:52 9:14 8:47 9:01 8:56
5 Jonathan Spooner #teamspooner 0:44:56 9:06 8:56 8:53 9:02 8:57
6 Ed Meyer None 0:45:01 9:24 8:58 8:48 8:58 8:51
7 Henry Lord AP JR Development 0:45:18 8:48 9:04 9:01 9:06 9:16
8 Christofer Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:45:24 8:53 9:02 9:06 9:07 9:13
9 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 0:45:33 8:55 9:02 9:02 9:05 9:28
10 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 0:45:42 9:08 8:57 9:02 9:13 9:21
11 Brig Currie Spin arts cycling 0:45:46 8:50 9:17 9:17 9:15 9:05
12 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:45:58 9:02 9:17 9:03 9:20 9:13
13 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:45:59 9:32 9:04 9:09 9:05 9:06
14 Colby Simone New and Old Radness 0:46:08 9:04 9:15 9:03 9:20 9:24
15 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source 0:46:09 9:12 9:15 9:07 9:06 9:26
16 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:46:10 9:14 9:06 9:09 9:15 9:23
17 Jonathan Brito-roman 1 PVD Cycling 0:46:37 9:42 9:16 9:07 9:30 9:00
18 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA cycles 0:46:37 9:18 8:45 9:35 9:24 9:33
19 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 0:46:52 9:10 9:23 9:14 9:35 9:27
20 David Sterz Apex Velo 0:46:55 9:33 9:31 9:19 9:14 9:16
21 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:46:56 9:16 9:10 9:14 9:32 9:43
22 Guthrie Andres HUP United 0:46:57 9:17 9:18 9:08 9:30 9:42
23 Kevin Langer 0:47:02 9:15 9:12 9:14 9:30 9:50
24 Berk Ozturk MIT 0:47:21 9:30 9:31 9:31 9:25 9:23
25 Scott Davidson Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:47:31 9:49 9:29 9:21 9:23 9:27
26 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:47:32 9:22 9:24 9:26 9:46 9:33
27 Jakob Oddleifson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:47:44 9:26 9:25 9:30 9:38 9:43
28 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:47:54 9:27 9:20 9:31 9:44 9:51
29 Timothy Daley Aetna Racing Team 0:48:01 9:48 9:27 9:29 9:41 9:34
30 Ian Bachman-sanders KIT 0:48:02 9:45 9:33 9:23 9:42 9:39
31 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 0:48:04 9:43 9:30 9:32 9:41 9:36
32 Ryan Kelly Velocio 0:48:09 9:46 9:35 9:49 9:29 9:29
33 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:48:12 9:42 9:34 9:37 9:34 9:42
34 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal 0:48:20 9:13 9:24 9:52 9:58 9:51
35 Gabriel Ytterberg 0:48:23 10:14 9:27 9:34 9:35 9:31
36 Elcio Maciel 0:48:29 9:48 9:32 9:36 9:42 9:49
37 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 0:48:29 9:55 9:45 9:39 9:33 9:35
38 Jeffrey Soderman RacerX 0:48:40 9:38 9:38 9:42 9:44 9:56
39 Chuck Munn 0:48:42 10:02 9:25 9:29 9:37 10:07
40 Erik Dellea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:48:45 9:23 9:42 9:52 10:09 9:37
41 Jacob Kravitz Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:48:49 9:59 9:44 9:42 9:41 9:42
42 Jonathan Doyle New England Randonneurs 0:48:50 9:54 9:54 9:28 9:43 9:48
43 Maximilian Jentzsch B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:48:56 9:28 9:39 9:52 10:22 9:32
44 Ben Mccoy Riverside Racing 0:48:57 10:11 9:42 9:39 9:55 9:27
45 Jonathan Foster 0:49:30 10:08 9:44 9:55 9:53 9:48
46 Liam Howard B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:49:30 10:03 9:47 9:49 9:57 9:52
47 Benjamin Kelchlin 0:49:33 10:28 9:47 9:36 9:59 9:41
48 James Lenhart 0:50:10 10:17 9:54 9:52 10:06 9:59
49 Anthony Castiglia 0:50:16 10:25 9:54 9:45 10:07 10:04
50 Kristopher Houle BARKS+WRECK 0:50:21 10:04 9:57 10:01 10:09 10:08
51 Ryan Mcmahon Bici Co. 0:50:32 10:22 9:52 9:58 10:11 10:08
52 Randy Cogill Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:50:38 10:15 9:45 9:50 10:08 10:39
53 Brian g Payne 0:50:41 10:01 9:25 10:16 10:38 10:19
54 Andrew Scheufele Hup United 0:51:02 10:00 9:46 10:03 10:18 10:52
55 Robert Ruttenberg Thirsty Bois 0:51:21 9:35 10:15 10:25 10:48 10:17
56 Kyle Wilson Tall Sock Racing 0:51:26 10:29 10:04 10:08 10:22 10:21
57 David Crelling 0:51:38 10:21 10:05 10:14 10:28 10:28
58 Jesse Boudart Look Good Feel Good 0:52:38 11:36 9:37 10:13 10:28 10:41
59 Joseph Marinelli Community Bicycle Racing 0:52:46 10:10 10:13 10:36 10:44 11:01
60 C. tyler Ellis 0:52:52 10:13 10:23 10:35 10:33 11:07
61 Ed Morris Paradise Sports 0:53:05 10:50 10:38 10:14 10:29 10:53
62 Tyler Berman ECV (Essex County Velo) 0:53:13 10:36 10:22 10:23 10:56 10:54
63 Nathan Detering 0:53:16 10:45 10:32 10:36 10:36 10:45
64 Scott Shedeck JRA Cycles 0:53:28 10:48 10:19 10:42 10:42 10:56
65 Evan Bulock RACECF | racecf.org 0:53:35 10:30 10:44 10:33 10:53 10:53
66 Elijah Hughes 1 PVD Cycling 0:54:24 10:43 10:19 11:17 11:33 10:31
67 Christopher Plummer Skratch Labs/State 9 Racing p/b Vit 0:54:25 10:53 10:49 10:42 11:06 10:52
68 George Michael gates 0:54:37 11:48 10:35 10:35 10:52 10:46
69 Martin Meterko 0:54:45 10:06 10:21 10:35 11:24 12:18
70 Matt Griswold B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:38:53 9:40 9:43 9:47 9:41
71 Alan Moss 0:45:09 11:19 10:50 11:07 11:51
72 Keven Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 0:45:15 10:41 10:35 10:52 13:05
73 Daniel Merrill Fritzís Bicycle Shop 0:45:34 11:09 11:09 11:35 11:40
74 Pierce Channell BC HIGH 0:45:48 9:44 11:31 12:26 12:05
75 Maxwell Schwartz 1 PVD Cycling 0:45:56 11:24 11:14 11:28 11:48
76 Levi Picard 1 PVD Cycling 0:46:02 11:28 11:12 11:32 11:48
77 Rider Unknown 0:46:35 11:30 10:57 12:26 11:41
78 Cole Ricardi Team Horst Junior Squad/CCAP 0:46:36 10:13 13:13 11:37 11:31
79 Fletcher Malcom Zoom Multisport 0:47:17 12:29 13:14 10:21 11:11
80 Finn Spooner Stage 1 - airline cycles 0:51:45 12:13 12:25 13:06 13:59
81 Charlie Mcclelland LOOK GOOD FEEL GOOD 0:52:57 13:12 16:33 11:28 11:42
82 Avi Kurlantzick Community Bicycle Racing 0:54:38 14:37 13:28 13:16 13:16
83 Alex Balla Paradise Sports 0:31:43 10:58 10:26 10:18
84 Brendan Webb 0:46:53 11:40 23:06 12:06
85 Kevin Ondre Paradise Sports 0:20:13 10:17 9:56
86 Jonathan Mauterer Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:20:42 9:37 11:04
87 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bike Shop 0:21:13 10:20 10:52
88 Nathan Champney AP junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:09:14 9:14
89 Brad Walker 545 Velo 0:09:19 9:19
90 Brendan Mulvey Cape Cod Cycling/C4 0:09:51 9:51
91 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 0:09:52 9:52
92 Nathan Coste Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks 0:10:40 10:40
93 Samuel Burns BC High 0:11:47 11:47
94 Keith Lewandoski Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:22:36 22:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 0:28:10 9:55 9:03 9:11
2 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 0:28:11 9:50 9:14 9:06
3 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal 0:28:12 9:53 9:12 9:06
4 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio 0:28:26 9:52 9:15 9:18
5 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 0:29:50 10:22 9:46 9:41
6 Ben Mccoy Riverside Racing 0:30:45 10:52 9:47 10:06
7 Jonathan Mauterer Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:30:55 10:57 10:03 9:54
8 Josh Flanagan 0:31:04 11:09 10:00 9:54
9 Peter Jantzen Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:31:23 11:27 10:11 9:45
10 Jonathan Doyle New England Randonneurs 0:31:31 11:19 9:57 10:14
11 Jeff Earl Riverside Racing 0:31:38 11:36 10:06 9:55
12 Christopher Burke NBX/Providence Velo Club 0:32:14 11:35 10:17 10:21
13 Howard Weiss Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:32:16 12:16 9:58 10:00
14 Clayton Abrams 0:33:06 12:32 10:19 10:15
15 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:33:39 12:17 10:24 10:57
16 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:34:11 10:37 12:48 10:45
17 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:34:19 10:47 12:41 10:51
18 Laura Kelly Pactimo Brand Ambassador 0:38:37 7:39 15:55 15:03
19 John Shuster 0:24:30 12:34 11:55
20 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 0:25:00 13:39 11:21
21 Charles Desourdy 0:25:48 14:19 11:28
22 David Kell Pacific and Trifitness Multisport T 0:26:15 14:23 11:52
23 Tom Lavigne CrossFit Affirmation 0:26:30 14:40 11:49
24 Raymond Suarez Needham Runners Club 0:27:52 15:27 12:25
25 Andy Huff Pedal Power 0:28:20 13:54 14:25
26 Kristin Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY 0:28:58 16:18 12:40
27 Ben Berry Eleonore Rocks 0:32:12 10:48 21:24
28 Stephanie Golmon Keep It Tight 0:32:52 19:01 13:51
29 Ryan Lavigne 0:33:07 18:55 14:11
30 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 0:35:55 20:37 15:17
31 Michelle Milton R-Cubed 0:35:56 20:37 15:19
32 Lauren Coscia R Cubed 0:36:00 20:39 15:20
33 Tim Carr 0:36:01 20:36 15:25
34 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:10:49 10:49
35 Denise Robbi-arena 0:21:41 21:41
36 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 0:23:35 23:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:24:57 8:18 8:17 8:21
2 Keith Beausoleil State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:24:59 8:17 8:17 8:24
3 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:25:03 8:28 8:17 8:17
4 Connor Walsh 0:25:08 8:27 8:21 8:19
5 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 0:25:42 8:44 8:30 8:28
6 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:25:50 8:30 8:39 8:40
7 Eric Wyzga Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:25:55 8:46 8:32 8:35
8 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 0:26:06 8:45 8:34 8:45
9 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge 0:26:08 8:52 8:37 8:39
10 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:26:42 9:10 8:42 8:48
11 Richard Legault Nect p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:26:58 9:15 8:53 8:49
12 Keith Burgoyne Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:27:04 9:12 8:41 9:10
13 Jason Howes Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:27:27 9:14 9:00 9:13
14 John Skarupa Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 0:27:38 9:42 9:04 8:51
15 Matt Giles NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:28:03 10:01 9:03 8:58
16 Kevin Langer 0:28:04 9:27 9:13 9:24
17 Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:28:13 9:44 9:14 9:15
18 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 0:28:15 9:25 9:25 9:25
19 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:28:16 9:58 9:09 9:07
20 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:28:18 9:58 9:12 9:07
21 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:28:19 9:45 9:29 9:04
22 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 0:28:20 9:59 9:13 9:06
23 Josh Merchant JRA Cycles 0:28:33 10:41 9:05 8:46
24 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 0:28:36 10:19 9:09 9:06
25 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:29:05 10:08 9:39 9:16
26 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:29:21 10:17 9:30 9:33
27 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:29:27 9:59 9:59 9:27
28 Gabriel Ytterberg 0:29:59 10:44 9:16 9:58
29 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:30:05 10:39 9:37 9:48
30 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 0:30:15 10:56 9:37 9:40
31 Zachary Levy Press Forward Cycling 0:30:16 10:45 9:41 9:50
32 Guthrie Andres HUP United 0:30:35 10:40 9:59 9:54
33 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/ 3Cross Brewer 0:30:45 10:34 10:34 9:37
34 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:30:51 10:47 10:26 9:37
35 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicy 0:31:03 11:26 9:48 9:48
36 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL/Camelstache 0:31:24 11:00 9:59 10:24
37 Nathan Muehleisen Wheelworks 0:31:52 11:41 9:56 10:13
38 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 0:31:54 10:29 10:29 10:55
39 Jonathan Foster 0:31:57 10:56 10:56 10:04
40 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 0:31:59 11:28 9:56 10:35
41 Gregory Popp R-Cubed 0:32:08 11:59 10:13 9:55
42 Shawn Mottram Sherpa 0:32:48 12:47 9:47 10:13
43 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 0:32:57 11:38 10:28 10:50
44 Trevor Teachout Colonial Bicycle Company 0:33:03 11:54 10:21 10:47
45 Robert Morgan Team Awesome 0:33:04 12:08 10:30 10:25
46 David Lafond GUS' CX 0:33:16 12:32 10:26 10:17
47 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 0:33:19 11:02 12:41 9:35
48 Alan Pimentel jr. CCB / 207 ELECTRIC RACING 0:33:50 13:35 10:01 10:13
49 Erik Wells BikeBarnRacing.com 0:33:51 12:28 10:25 10:57
50 Jason Selwitz 0:34:04 12:52 10:28 10:43
51 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:34:34 12:57 10:50 10:46
52 Kevin Church ButcherBox Cycling 0:35:07 11:41 11:41 11:44
53 Jesse Boudart Look Good Feel Good 0:35:09 13:18 11:12 10:38
54 Geo Mottram Sherpa 0:35:19 11:50 12:09 11:19
55 Athena Moore 0:35:27 13:30 11:05 10:51
56 Ryley Newton Team Spark 0:35:28 13:41 10:50 10:55
57 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 0:35:38 11:58 11:15 12:24
58 Charlie Mcclelland LOOK GOOD FEEL GOOD 0:36:02 13:19 11:34 11:08
59 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:23:50 13:09 10:40
60 Luc Lafond State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:25:01 13:08 11:53
61 Chris Housley Jewett Farms Race Team 0:25:17 13:44 11:32
62 C J drawbridge Ride Studio Cafe 0:25:20 14:21 10:58
63 Mark Castrovinci Zoom Multisport 0:25:53 14:30 11:23
64 Dmitro Martynowych MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 0:26:17 13:21 12:55
65 Michael Oconnell Team Spark 0:27:01 15:56 11:04
66 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 0:27:47 15:27 12:19
67 Russ Campbell Hup United 0:29:44 17:04 12:39
68 Jason Carleton Steve The Bike Guy 0:32:30 22:31 9:59
69 Robert Doucette Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:37:33 16:17 21:16
70 Avi Kurlantzick Community Bicycle Racing 0:40:02 22:32 17:30
71 Will Crissman Dedham Bike 0:09:43 9:43
72 Matthew Myette Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:11:27 11:27
73 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:11:56 11:56
74 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:14:20 14:20
75 Charles Huston Colonial Bicycle Company 0:17:13 17:13
76 Ian Sleeper Colonial Bicycle Company 0:18:07 18:07
77 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 0:26:13 26:13:00
78 Seth Davis Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:32:02 32:02:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Kathleen Wanat Minuteman road club/Bike+Life 0:31:27 11:20 10:06 9:59
2 Michele Smith HUP United 0:31:35 11:48 9:56 9:50
3 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b Dynam 0:31:39 10:53 10:53 9:51
4 Thea Kent ButcherBox 0:23:40 12:41 10:58
5 Brooke Spaulding #22 Racing 0:23:51 13:12 10:39
6 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:26:22 14:57 11:24
7 Amanda Resch Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:26:24 15:00 11:24
8 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:28:20 11:47 16:33
9 Lily Cohen 0:28:32 16:29 12:03
10 Adelle Condon 0:29:06 16:47 12:18
11 Alex Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 0:29:13 17:06 12:06
12 Lesli Cohen 3cross Adventure Squad p/b FBSCX 0:33:21 8:04 25:17:00
13 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck 0:19:46 19:46
14 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 0:27:35 27:35:00
DNF Alexandra Goward 7:06 15:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Tyler Berman ECV (Essex County Velo) 0:20:01 9:48 10:12
2 Matthew Benson Bikeman.com 0:21:56 10:38 11:18
3 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:22:35 11:15 11:20
4 Shane Johnson NEHSCA BOBCATS 0:23:37 11:44 11:53
5 Rowan Baptista Bobcats 0:26:06 12:28 13:38
6 William Goguen RACE CF 0:27:27 13:35 13:51
7 Tyler Abrams 0:29:27 14:12 15:15
8 Reid Purwin Minuteman Road Club 0:32:52 16:26 16:26
9 Dolan Krasnitski Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:34:51 15:42 19:09
10 Oliver Sears 0:35:36 19:01 16:34
11 Max Shuster MPO Junior Spartans 0:24:54 24:54:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Lili Morris Riverside Racing 0:28:06 13:44 14:22
2 Melody Desplaines CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:31:27 16:09 15:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1