Log In
Cross Revolution #6 • Nov 27 2016
4.8
5.6
4.8
5.5
5.6
Drizzle, 44 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
5.6
Moisture
4.8
Accel
5.5
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finnley Hartz 33:59
2 Stephen Byrne 35:36
3 Jeff Van lierop OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 38:32
4 Luke Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 38:38
5 Mark Mcelwaine CLACHNACUDDIN VELOS 43:52
6 Eric Cline 27:04
7 Ken Coleman 27:24
8 Lincoln Mongillo 28:13
9 Bennett Droessler 29:10
10 Andre Tiffany 32:59
11 Han Chen MAYJOR TAYLOR 35:52
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Shore BICYCLE CENTRES 27:35
2 Ivy Cheung EGENCIA 28:24
3 Munira Rahemtulla 28:34
4 Kelly Zuehlsdorff NEMESIS 32:26
5 Sarah Hansen 32:33
6 Amy Peerson TEAM PEERSON 33:13
7 Adrienne Burger 34:05
8 Hannah Mccabe GRIT CITY HEALTH 34:41
9 Kayla Thompson 36:02
10 Melody Lupton 36:55
11 Lindsey Mutschler 39:33
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Westover BOOGER 56:03
2 Calvin Spranger MAFIA RACING NW 56:58
3 Barney Gill TEAM MAYHEM 58:28
4 Conrad Kornmann SLALOM CONSULTING 1:00:19
5 Steven Robinson ZEALOUS RACING 52:42
6 Justin Pierce EGENCIA 54:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Mcclung BROADMARK 57:22
2 Craig Undem CYCLE U 57:39
3 Jeff Cummings JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 57:49
4 Chris Rodde TACO TIME 58:17
5 Rainer Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 58:41
6 Ronnie Schmeer STRANAMANTI CYCLING 58:59
7 Peter Avolio PC4PC4MEN 49:50
8 Chris Adolf FELL SWOOP 49:52
9 Dwaine Trummert 50:01
10 Christopher Fast BLACK SHEEP VELO 50:38
11 James Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 50:47
12 Justin Harman WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 51:19
13 Steve Jensen BICYCLE CENTRES 51:31
14 LeRoi Smith ELEVEN10THS 51:32
15 Alec Duxbury KELLER RHORBACK 51:53
16 Ron Huebner MAYHEM RACING 52:28
17 George Neffner WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 53:22
18 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 53:56
19 Matthew Oseto AUDI 53:58
DNF Rory Shackles BROADMARK 12:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Lewis PCP RACING 43:16
2 Jodi Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 44:17
3 Jodi Duquette ALKI/RUBICON 44:59
4 Jadine Riley TEAM GROUP HEALTH 45:43
5 Lisa Coyne TEAM GROUP HEALTH 46:21
6 Robbie Phillips PCP RACING 46:55
7 Erica Lurie BICYCLEATTORNEY.COM 47:59
8 Jamie Schoenborn TEAM GROUP HEALTH 48:20
9 Joanna Mensher KELLER RORHBACK 49:40
10 Jitka Cole SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 51:27
DNF Geraldine Vander haegen OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 24:21
DNF Lea Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 11:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joachim Parbo BICICLISTA.EU 51:10
2 Calder Wood RAD RACING NW 51:29
3 Scott Funston RAD RACING NW 51:29
4 Toby Swanson RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 53:10
5 Fernando Riveros paez QARVIMPORTS / EVOCUSA 54:50
6 Rory Jack RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 54:57
7 Brian Mccleerey Dyna Racing 55:03
8 Brayden Buchanan RAD RACING NW 56:17
9 Sterling Quinn 56:20
10 Graham Robinson 56:21
11 Brian Myers HODALA 56:45
12 Garrett Sczechowski DYNA RACING 57:17
13 Todd Davis HAMMER+AWL 57:30
14 John-Christian Flack OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 57:56
15 Andrew Morrison SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 58:10
16 Aaron Bradford EVIL BIKES!! 58:10
17 Steven Williams RECYCLED CYCLES 58:42
18 Ellison Brink RAD RACING NW 1:00:49
19 David Howard TEAM CLOUDY 52:59
20 Adam Worobec SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 53:00
21 Cody Young HOUSE WINE RACING/ TOROS CYCLES 56:39
DNF Bill Booth PC4 MEN 30:29
DNF Jason Cemanski KFP - LOCUST CIDWR 21:28
DNF Patrick Dunn SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 12:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Lloyd OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 41:04
2 Shannon Mallory NWCX PROJECT 41:20
3 Heidi Franz NOMI HAND UP CREW 41:38
4 Heidi Wood 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 42:30
5 Andi Zolton LIV CO-FACTORY 42:54
6 Laura Jeddeloh TEAM GROUP HEALTH 46:52
7 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 48:11
8 Stephanie Taplin OLD TOWN BIKE 49:32
DNF Tricia Fleischer MONUMENT WHEELWORKS 11:02
DNF Gina Estep GROUP HEALTH 1:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Dusseault RUSS HAYS / ACCENT INNS 50:59
2 Matt Seguin DYNA RACING 51:03
3 Rick Jerabek BLACK SHEEP VELO 51:32
4 Brent Morrow BICYCLE CENTRES 51:38
5 Brendan Mcmahan 51:43
6 Clinton Seal BICYCLE CENTRES 51:51
7 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 52:33
8 Mark Roughgarden MACHETE! 52:49
9 Kozo Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 53:04
10 Sid Wray MAJOR TAYLOR RACING 53:14
11 Jonas Bakkane EGENCIA 53:29
12 Jeff Lynch EGENCIA 53:35
13 Colin Ferguson FANATIK BIKE COMPANY RACE TEAM 53:52
14 Dan Werle UNATTACHED 54:01
15 Jeffrey Early DYNA RACING 54:19
16 Mark Adamski MONKEY WRENCH BICYCLE CLUB 54:58
17 Richard Shelmerdine EGENCIA 56:09
18 Clive Pursehouse MUSETTE CYCLOCROSS 57:11
19 Brian Johnson CENTER CYCLE 57:22
20 Martin Van eycke TACOMA BIKE RACING 57:26
21 Aaron Amar DODGE CITY RACING 47:51
22 Dale Dolejsi SIXEIGHT 49:18
23 David Stanton TACO TIME NORTHWEST CYCLING TEAM 52:58
24 Harrison Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 53:44
25 Patrick Raham RUSS HAYS / ACCENT INNS 49:47
DNF Jason Hansen TACOMA BIKE RACING 1:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Stafford JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 48:40
2 Pat Miller HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 49:21
3 Duncan Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 50:14
4 Pedro Deguzman HOTWIRE/ALKI VELO CLUB 50:15
5 Jonathan Castrodale HEDONSPEED 50:20
6 Erik Olson TACO TIME NW 51:14
7 Scott Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 51:15
8 Edward Holmes R4C 51:28
9 Todd Reedy 51:33
10 Mark Hollyhead EGENCIA 52:00
11 Jack Stringham GARAGE RACING 53:15
12 Scott Harder SNOQUALMIE ICE CREAM RACING 53:19
13 Steven Moe Nemesis 53:27
14 Quinn Dusenberry EGENCIA 53:50
15 Andrew Novikoff RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 54:21
16 Jason Land DYNA RACING 54:36
17 Forrest Murphy EGENCIA 54:57
18 Frank O'Brien 54:58
19 Chris Blair BIKE MASTERS 55:07
20 Sven Koehler EGENCIA 55:33
21 Richard Bankhead NW MTB SERIES - WED NIGHT WORLDS 55:49
22 Dwight Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE/GEC 55:53
23 George Romer HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 56:13
24 John Herzog HUP UNITED 56:37
25 Charly George BICYCLE CENTRES 56:57
26 Dave Pearson BICYCLE CENTRES 58:25
27 Tom Platt DYNA RACING 46:00
28 Aaron Turner SECOND ASCENT 46:18
29 Matt Bennett VERDIGRIS 46:23
30 Curtis Crape FANATIK 46:49
31 Guy Maddison 20/20 FUEL 48:07
32 Eric Stobin WAHOO FITNESS 50:15
33 Mark Spencer-coons EGENCIA 56:14
DNF Kempton Baker HUP UNITED 31:23
DNF John Drenning DYNA RACING 22:19
DNF Reeve Geary EGENCIA 27:31
DNF Lars Pedersen SLALOM CONSULTING RACING / FIRST ST 12:27
DNF Paul Dinger TACO TIME NW 1:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Flores BIKE MASTERS 50:51
2 Roy Colven BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 52:24
3 Kevin Johnson EGENCIA 53:07
4 Jim Albright PC4 MEN 53:29
5 Glen Conley NONE 54:25
6 Christopher Mendoza GREEN BIKE TEAM 54:58
7 Buff Hopper TEAM DOUBLE CHECK/CONFLUENCE DIGITA 45:32
8 Jeff Skov OLD TOWN BICYCLE 49:24
9 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLECHECK 56:49
DNF Trevor Hall TACO TIME NW 31:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Brink RAD RACING NW 47:14
2 Robert Cummings 48:28
3 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 48:45
4 Roy Stansell OLYMPIC ORTHOPEDIC ASSOCIATION 49:02
5 Brian Debronsky EGENCIA 50:09
6 Nick Stroud 50:43
7 Wyatt Mason RAD RACING NW 53:07
8 Adrian Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 53:10
9 James Whitesides TENSPEED HERO 53:37
10 Jeff Rasor TBA RACING 54:41
11 Reid Curry MAYHEM RACING 55:18
12 Barron Peper 55:43
13 Rez .. APEX/CYCLE U 56:00
14 Torrey Kuhlmann 57:38
DNF Nate Hoe TEAM CASCADIA 22:01
DNF Mike Keller PEDDLER BREWING COMPANY 11:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Fourie SPOKESWOMEN RACING 44:48
2 Hayden Gizinski NWCX PROJECT 45:16
3 Rachel Hovel SPOKESWOMEN RACING 45:58
4 Juliann Vander haegen RAD RACING NW 47:32
5 Christina Polwarth DYNA 48:01
6 Nicole Capizzi EGENCIA 48:34
7 Liz Nettles TEAM GROUP HEALTH 48:38
8 Mandi Hall BICYCLE CENTRES 50:14
9 Callah Robinson RAD RACING NW 50:29
10 Devon Simpson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 52:48
11 Nicole Swan SOFT LIKE KITTEN 40:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Gould 49:17
2 Dawn Mcconaghy BLACK SHEEP VELO 50:51
3 Kelly Davis DYNA RACING 52:27
4 Olga Magun TEAM GROUP HEALTH 41:32
5 Kristina Spranger MAFIA RACING 41:44
6 Kathryn Meckle TEAM STANLEY 43:13
DNF Heidi Gaertner 27:25
DNF Jen Jerabek ALKI/RUBICON 16:08
DNF Sheri Robinson ZEALOUS RACING 1:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Martin OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 48:03
2 Andrea Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 48:55
3 Jodie Ramey HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 50:01
4 Avon Hansen 51:12
5 Sheryl Johnson EGENCIA 39:40
6 Christie Fix MAYHEM RACING 41:11
7 Kristen Crupi 41:26
8 Margaret Walter OLD TOWN BICYCLE 42:36
9 Lavonne Wilson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 42:57
10 Karen Metcalfe NEMESIS RACING 43:42
11 Ellsa Kunz N/A 45:17
12 Marta Medcalf CYCLE UNIVERSITY 50:01
13 Frances Marquart 46:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Crane RATTLEBAN 37:22
2 Thomas Horan MCLEOD/SNOHOMISH BIKES RACING 37:56
3 Lawrence Cayton 39:49
4 Joshua Melanson 40:56
5 Mathew Johnson 41:17
6 Adam Wujick HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 41:43
7 Justin Tornow HAGENS BERMAN 41:48
8 Gian Vito SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 42:06
9 Ruben Beitia 42:27
10 Curtis Crape FANATIK 42:32
11 Mark Villegas BIKE HUGGER 42:33
12 Wayne Wakeman N/A 43:03
13 Mark Thistle MOUNTOGA 43:04
14 Bruce Krebs STARBUCKS/SCCA 43:21
15 Cameron Janes DYNA RACING 44:04
16 Mike Lurie BICYCLEATTORNEY.COM 44:09
17 Ruy Lopez HOMEGROWN RACING 44:54
18 David Carmichael 46:08
19 Dan Lau 46:30
21 Todd Waltmire LOS TOADIES CYCLING CLUB 35:55
22 Chris Colvin DYNA RACING 36:22
23 Alex Christiansen OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 36:37
24 Mark Orr EGENCIA 38:24
DNF Robert Axel anderson 34:56
DNF Justin Laford HEKTIC / STRIX CYCLES RACING 1:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Schulz OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 29:34
2 Chris Hughes CYCLE U 30:14
3 Wesley Toller 31:09
4 Ben Minicucci PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 32:09
5 Michael Burris BICYCLE CENTRES 32:41
6 Chris Hermoso 32:54
7 Mark Spencer-coons EGENCIA 33:10
8 John Greer TEAM DOUBLECHECK 33:15
9 Matt Muehlhausen FIRST STRIKE VELO 33:27
10 Michael Saccone ROCK LOBSTER 33:31
11 Jeffrey Prendergast PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 33:31
12 Pieter Mulier 33:35
13 Chris Klemczyk MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION/SNOHOMISH BIKE 34:46
14 Mark Shanaberger 34:54
15 Jason Gearhart MUSETTE CYCLOCROSS 35:06
16 Peter Brown 35:27
17 James Christie 36:21
18 Jeffrey Coopersmith TACO TIME 36:21
19 Chip Greaves EGENCIA 36:49
20 Andrew Wilcox 36:59
21 Eric Brodsky WA BIKERS AND BEER DRINKERS 38:06
22 Steve Abarr 39:12
23 Shawn Peerson TEAM PEERSON 40:14
24 Patrick Linke SLALOM CONSULTING 41:37
25 Robert Beare 46:11
26 Ed Ewing MAJOOR TAYLOR PROJECT 29:39
DNF Darren Jeung TACO TIME NW 14:50
DNF Paul Duren HIGH PERFORMANCE CYCLING 1:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Von seggern 34:17
2 Bob Kirchmeier GREEN BIKE TEAM 34:19
3 Jay Hatter 35:02
4 Bill Cornell PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 35:04
5 Tom Petersen UPRIVER RACING 36:56
6 John Sullivan BLACK SHEEP 36:56
7 William Peterson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 38:31
8 Bryan Willman BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 37:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Hightower RAD RACING NW 37:02
2 Casey Clark KFP 37:09
3 Ricky Lyman 37:21
4 Sam Zivin BICYCLE CENTERS 37:28
5 Daniel Bassett 38:13
6 Daniel Truong 38:21
7 Paul Strefling 38:28
8 Maarten Brugmans 39:07
9 Joshua Little SNOQUALMIE ICE CREAM RACING 39:08
10 Ehrin Bulfin EGENCIA 39:09
11 Michael Copenhaver 39:19
12 Alex Hemke THE GIRAFFETERS 39:28
13 Mike Udelhofen GOAT RODEO CYCLING CLUB 39:36
14 Jack Spranger RAD RACING 39:38
15 Phil Conlan APEX 39:43
16 Trey Trefry RAD RACING NW 40:03
17 Mario Rivas TEAM DOUBLECHECK 40:11
18 Jeff Evans OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 40:13
19 Scott Caparelli APEX 40:52
20 Cole Gar-aouy RAD RACING 41:07
21 Tommy Shapiro RAD RACING NW 41:12
22 Stephen Pullman 41:15
23 Jared King DYNA RACING 41:17
24 Taylor Peterson THE GIRAFFETERS 41:27
25 Kit Culbert 41:45
26 Michael Chaten 42:19
27 Eric Roe 42:53
28 Ethan Colson RAD RACING 43:14
29 Daniel Perry 43:47
30 Mark Watson HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 44:03
31 Nick Watson 44:04
32 Daniel Rodriguez WBBD 44:46
33 Daniel Booth 45:19
34 Patrick Mccabe 46:02
DNF Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 10:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Northey HAGANS BERMAN 49:04
2 Bryna Fahrner MAYHEM 50:30
3 Amy Pierce EGENCIA 50:47
4 Kelsey Longrie OLD TOWN BICYCLE 50:57
5 Wendy Leber NEMESIS RACING 39:18
6 Tara Mixon SPOKESWOMEN 39:25
7 Karen Kowalchyk SNOQUALMIE ICE CREAM RACING 39:53
8 Emily Nilson 40:07
9 Cassandra Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 40:19
10 Lucia Vojtech 40:52
11 Carina Liljengren VELOFEMMES 41:57
12 Rachel Wood SPACE CADET RACING P/B THE BIKERY 43:31
13 Laurie George BICYCLE CENTRES 43:57
14 Tracy Chen SPOKESWOMEN RACING 44:55
15 Renae Smith TEAM GROUP HEALTH 47:19
16 Jessie Culbert 48:49
17 Kiersten George WA BIKERS AND BEER DRINKERS 49:38
18 Anna Bacsik 53:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 32:53
2 Peter Maxwell MISFITZ 33:10
3 Brian Busken TEAM SEAGAL 34:37
4 Griffin Meyers MRM RACING 34:50
5 Joseph Christian EGENCIA/AVANTI RACING 35:45
6 Jim Wallingford CYCLE U/APEX RACING 35:59
7 Mat Questad DYNA RACING 36:41
8 Steve Townsend OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 37:12
9 Scott Kuehn 37:17
10 Stephen Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 39:28
11 Rafe Wadleigh CHARLES WRIGHT WHEELS OF FIRE 40:30
12 Hyun Lee BROADMARK CAPITAL CYCLING 42:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kai Wallis RAD RACING NW 34:26
2 Joe Spranger RAD RACING 35:18
3 Liam O'Brien 35:29
4 Nathan Sabol MCLEOD/ SNOHOMISH BIKE RACING 35:34
5 Johan Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 39:11
6 Milo Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 39:29
7 Jonathan Davies TETE DE LA COURSE 39:42
8 Steiner Christensen OLD TOWN BIKE 40:16
9 Finn Westover RAD RACING 40:48
10 Aran Connolly BLACK SHEEP 40:53
11 Luca Laverde CYCLE U 43:29
12 Noah Meckle RAD RACING 30:00
13 Itai Malakoff CYCLE U 32:38
14 Jack Barrett stringham RAD RACING 32:51
15 Dean Wadleigh CHARLES WRIGHT WHEELS OF FIRE 34:56
16 Hayden Bond CYCLE U 37:31
17 Tyler Questad MOTOFISH RACING 41:12
18 Bryce Falke 41:15
19 Jaylen Smith EPIC RACING 42:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Spranger RAD RACING 29:55
2 Cole Gar-aouy RAD RACING 32:44
3 Alexander Bennett CYCLE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR TEAM 34:29
4 Parker Casazza CYCLE U 35:24
5 Matthew Basaldua MT. SI 35:31
6 Euan Mcelwaine CYCLE U 37:19
7 Harry Hughes CYCLE U 37:33
8 Alex Eng EGENCIA 39:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dashawn Hutchinson MAJOR TAYLOR 28:56
2 Tommy Shapiro MT SI MTB 29:50
3 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 30:22
4 Holden Berg CYCLE U NORTH/EXPRESSIVE FIT 32:07
5 Walker Busken RAD RACING 33:29
6 John Christian AVANTI/BLUE ROOSTER 34:03
7 Harpreet Singh MAJOR TAYLOR 41:48
8 Galmo Said 45:27
10 Austin Bartocillo 37:18
11 Calvin Christoph 37:44
DNF Aidan Cordero CYCLE U 24:45
DNF Roth Khun 1:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tomas Mcintosh HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 15:39
2 Van Myers HODALA 17:07
3 Will Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 17:43
4 Luka Meckle 18:13
5 Oscar Smith 20/20 FUEL 18:36
6 Tommy Holmes R4C 18:47
7 Quinn George BICYCLE CENTRES 22:35
8 Owen Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 23:01
9 Marco Laverde CYCLE U 24:43
10 Max Koehler EGENCIA 25:25
11 Hudson Questad MOTOFISH RACING 27:04
12 Linden Dean 29:51
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camdyn George BICYCLE CENTRES 31:38
2 Isabella Meyers RAD RACING NW 33:13
3 Keaghlan Robinson RAD RACING NW 34:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Callah Robinson RAD RACING NW 35:33
2 Bronwynn Gar-aouy RAD RACING 37:19
3 Poppy Knorr BLACK SHEEP VELO 39:24
4 Seamus Atwood ELEMENT CYCLES 41:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addison Leckrone OTB 37:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elsie Mccabe GRIT CITY HEALTH 18:20
2 Kassidy Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND 18:44
3 Charlee Albright PC4 MEN 19:46
4 Aubrey Bond CYCLE U 20:03
5 Taylor Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 24:09
6 Charlotte Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 25:34
7 Scarlett George BICYCLE CENTRES 32:28
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Raymond BIKESALE.COM 30:23
2 Buff Hopper TEAM DOUBLE CHECK/CONFLUENCE DIGITA 31:20
3 Bob Agopsowicz DYNA RACING 31:29
4 Erik Brooks EGENCIA 31:38
5 Martin Rand AUDI 32:30
6 John Roberts DOUBBLE CHECK 33:01
7 Steve Holton PACIFIC BICYLCE 34:05
8 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLECHECK 34:12
9 Barry Johnson 34:25
10 Dennis Stumpp DYNA RACING 34:52
11 Tracy Ross RED DOG RACING 35:12
12 Craig Burgess BLACK SHEEP VELO 35:46
13 Leonard Throop 35:57
14 Amos Galpin CONFLUENCE 37:48
15 Jerry White UNATTACHED 38:14
16 Richard Keen 38:29
17 Scott Moore DBL CHK 27:35
18 Roland Goeckel DOUBLECHECK 28:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Walker DOUGVASKAS.COM RACING 46:42
2 Nick Stroud 47:31
3 Derik Archibald OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDICS ASSOCIATES 47:33
4 Joseph Mullan HODALA 47:51
5 Peter Hall BLACK SHEEP VELO 47:55
6 Michael Brazel MAFIA RACING 48:07
7 Pete Groblewski STATE BICYCLE CO. 48:14
8 Ryan Smith PIZZA PALS 48:32
9 Layton Meyers RAD RACING NW 48:45
10 Brian Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 49:07
11 Todd Saunders 49:18
12 Zack Phillips PCP RACING 50:08
13 David Karman Hammer + Awl 50:23
14 Brendan Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 51:13
15 Justin Resnick SPACE CADET RACING P/B THE BIKERY 51:17
16 Ben Smith 20/20 FUEL 51:22
17 Tyler Boucher CASCADIA BICYCLING TEAM 51:35
18 Cody Riggs PIZZA PALS 51:41
19 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 52:53
20 Michael Copenhaver 53:15
21 Andrew Howe HOTWIRE/ALKI VELO CLUB 53:17
22 Will Taplin 53:21
23 George Jackson OTB 53:30
24 John Wilde MENLO VELO 55:12
25 Kenneth Rizer PIZZA PALS 55:16
26 Dale Dolejsi SIXEIGHT 55:41
27 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 56:02
28 Mario Rivas TEAM DOUBLECHECK 56:24
29 Jason Bogan HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 56:26
31 Peter Stocker LOS TOADIES 46:45
32 Seth Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 46:46
33 Greg Hodges HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 46:48
34 Jamie Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 46:59
35 Reese Lindblad PHIL'S SOUTH SIDE 47:04
36 Brian Dewey BLACK SHEEP VELO 47:23
37 Sean Heflen MAFIA 47:35
38 Eric Hansen TOAST INDUSTRIES 48:10
39 Kyle Schultz SOFT LIKE KITTEN 49:02
40 D Parsons BLUE ROOSTER 49:36
41 Marty Sparks TACO TIME NW 51:43
42 Ian Macleod OCHO 52:01
43 Neal Poland 52:55
44 Joshua Viborel-baker EPIC RACING 55:00
45 Shawn Peerson TEAM PEERSON 56:48
46 Robert Beare 58:29
DNF Chris Rippey MENLO VELO CX 40:39
DNF Brett Foster HODALA 20:30
DNF Daniel Bassett 22:14
DNF Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 10:15
DNF Randy Salamon HODALA 10:48
DNF Kelsey Wood HODALA 12:40
DNF Lt. Hamster style SPACE CADET RACING P/B THE BIKERY 15:52
DNF Jim Wood 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 1:04
DNF Dustin Riggs PIZZA PALS 1:11
DNF Darryl Strasser TACO TIME 1:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Wood 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 56:36
2 Jackie Logan TENSPEED HERO 45:54
3 Lea Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 48:14
4 Hidi Cramer PCP RACING 49:24
5 Megan Fay TENSPEED HERO 50:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1