Log In
CrossWord CX Challenge • Oct 22 2016
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
6
5
4.5
4.5
3.3
Partly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
5
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.5
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Hovermale Deschutes Brewery
2 Sonja Ebert
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Chris Wierman
3 Nikolas Heagy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Pete Conklin
5 Scott Rath HiFi Sound Cycling Components
6 Ben Conte Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
8 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
9 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel
10 Lewis Dixon
11 Eron Riddle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Smith PDX Devo
2 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo
4 Ryan Devries
5 Jack Mccarthy
6 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
7 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
8 Eli Peterson
9 Joshua Morris Word-RCB by Cyclisme
DNF Benicio Thorne Grouptrail Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene
2 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
3 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo
4 Luke Soto Hapi-Go!
5 Collin Turner PDX Devo
6 Miles Revenaugh
7 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo
8 Nolan Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Isaac Mccarthy
10 Carter Hanley Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
11 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene
2 Jacob Smith PDX Devo
3 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo
4 Zachary Smith PDX Devo
5 Luke Soto Hapi-Go!
6 Collin Turner PDX Devo
7 Miles Revenaugh
8 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
9 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo
10 Nolan Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo
12 Ryan Devries
13 Isaac Mccarthy
14 Jack Mccarthy
15 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
16 Carter Hanley Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
17 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
18 Austin Turbursi
19 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
20 Eli Peterson
21 Joshua Mccarthy
22 Joshua Morris Word-RCB by Cyclisme
23 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo
24 Riley Melton
25 Gavin Newman
DNF Benicio Thorne Grouptrail Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Mccarthy
2 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo
3 Gavin Newman
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
2 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
3 John Weathers Audi
4 Trevor Rice
5 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
6 Brad Sigurdson Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
7 Jeff Turner
8 Dan Werle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Dan Dellitt
3 Gavin Mcgregor Portland Velo Racing Team
4 Geoff Wittreich Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
5 Toby Contreras
6 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 William Petersen
8 Tom Kay The Spokesmen
9 Ben Baltazar
10 Steve Van bergen
11 James Green
12 Scott Wazney
13 Tom Brougham
14 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA
15 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
16 Matt Taini
17 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing
18 Forest Fidler
19 Josh Kneedler Cyclepath Racing
20 Jeff Hurt
21 Dan Salvey
22 Brandon Cornejo ANTHM Collective
23 Brian Wise
24 Paul Devries
25 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA
26 David Bussey Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage C
27 Ethan Fuld
28 Charlie Goldston Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
29 Robert Mansolillo
30 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA
31 Mike Liefeld Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
32 Garrett Tyburski
33 Joel Cleland
34 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo
35 Brian Dessinger
36 Tl Valencia
37 Wes Woosley
38 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
39 Burk Webb Portland Velo Racing Team
40 Niel Kranz
41 David Rick
42 John Hughes
43 Charlton Shen
44 Kristine Artman Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
45 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling
46 Reginald Lee Portland Velo Racing Team
47 Scott Winkels Portland Velo Racing Team
48 Scott Kringen
49 Peter Hand
50 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go!
DNF Charles Barrett
DNF Todd Burnette Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Aylward Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Chuck Hood
3 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling
4 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team
5 Ken Elser Team Planet X USA
6 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
7 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling
8 Troy Nelson
9 Carl Werner
10 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
11 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
12 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
13 Ian Boggs
14 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
15 Wade Hewitt Pentangeli
16 Erik Carlson
17 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com
18 Christopher Moore
19 Jeff Chochon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
20 Timothy Breault
21 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
22 Lance Heppler Belgium Bike Bio Racer
23 Max Frixione
24 Jeff Sakacsi
25 Ile Powell Team S+M
26 Mike Heenan
27 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
28 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
29 Anthony Colistro
30 Scott Gerwig
31 Jeffrey Brock Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
32 Joshua Hanselman
33 Scott Mares
34 James Bender bicycleattorney.com
35 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
36 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
37 Scott Hamness
38 Brian Johnson
39 Brian Petrucci Cyclepath Racing
40 Andy Platt
41 Aaron Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
42 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
DNF Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery
DNF Will Cortez
DNF Varner Seaman Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Aud
2 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
3 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com
4 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
5 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
6 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
7 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
8 Greg Talbert
9 Timothy Shreve Hutch's Eugene
10 Steven Thorne
11 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
12 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
13 Terry Keele HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage
14 Steven Basden Cyclepath Racing
15 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
16 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling
17 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club
18 Tim Rathbun
19 Mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
20 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
21 Dave Metz
22 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
23 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
24 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
25 Mark Revenaugh
26 Jason Bietz
27 Chris Meilinger
28 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
29 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
30 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
31 Mark Damon Hutch's Eugene
32 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
33 Richard Desmond VC Roger
34 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
35 Scot Jarchow
36 Jeff Christensen
DNF Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing
DNF Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Ed Locke Cyclepath Racing
4 Ron Strasser Team S+M
5 Steven Miller
6 Rick Gregory
7 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team
8 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery
9 Edward Lanton
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eileen Kelly-foulston Team Velo Cult
2 Erica Lurie bicycleattorney.com
3 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components
4 Tracey March Deschutes Brewery
5 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
6 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
7 Suzy Renn Team Slow
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Shaner bicycleattorney.com
2 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
3 Patti Wolfe Murder of Crows
4 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery
5 Martha Paulus
6 Cecily Norris Highfive Cycling
7 Tessa Sugahara Highfive Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Heathman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
2 Angela Horton gapay Hammer Velo
3 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com
4 Pam Reid Team Rose City
5 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
6 Loraine Blake Cyclepath Racing
7 Christie Scheer Team Rose City
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB
2 Shannon Skerritt
3 Andy Edick Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
4 Josiah Zukowski Portland Bicycle Studio
5 Joseph Reynolds Giro/River City Bicycles
6 Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components
DNF Brayden Buchanan
DNF Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Barber Hutch's Eugene
2 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
3 Robert Cummings
4 Dusty Miller Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
5 John Foulston Team Velo Cult
6 John Pearson Byzick + Company Cycling
7 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
8 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b V
9 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling
10 Adam Kachman
11 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
12 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
13 Nathan Agalzoff
14 Grant Headley Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
15 Josh Sutton
16 Andy Letourneau
17 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
18 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
19 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo
20 Sid Hariharan Byzick + Company Cycling
21 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
22 Aric Rist Cyclepath Racing
23 Peter Newlands PDX Devo
24 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
25 Dominic Gerbo
26 Jonathan Kuipers CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
27 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Banks-watson
2 Jeffery Crist
3 Chris Page
4 Nick Wood Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
5 Samuel Appelbaum
6 Sean Wallace Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Tim Valenti Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Casey Varnum
9 Andy Borell Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
10 Jeff Baertsch Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
11 Spencer Roedel
12 Martin Joyce
13 Tom Nilan
14 Eric Hagen
15 Luke Soto Hapi-Go!
16 Steven Soto Hapi-Go!
17 Zack Ham
18 Justin Tunis
19 Dance Aaron
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bertrand Morin
2 Paul Del vecchio bicycleattorney.com
3 Joshua Murphey
4 Joshua Kubisch
5 Christopher Friedrich
6 Cyrus Beedles
7 Scott Coleman Team Planet X USA
8 Nick Collins Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
9 Ryan Coons
10 Scott Farling
11 Jeff Elton
12 Kevin Claggett Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
13 Russell Brownyer
14 Oliver Smith Grouptrail Cycling
15 Matt Erdman Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
16 David Blair Murder of Crows
17 Judd Dunlap
18 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
19 Dave Sanderling
20 Luis Ramirez
21 John Bowen
22 Dustin Driver
23 Joe Derting
24 Kyle Hamilton
25 Jorge Lara Capitol Velo
26 Patrick Sullivan
27 Scott Graves Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
28 David Forman Grouptrail Cycling
29 Alex White
30 Jeff Irwin
31 Brian Quigley Capitol Velo
32 Bruce Irwin
33 Nick Johns Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage C
34 John Totten
35 Fariborz Musavi
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Reynolds Giro/River City Bicycles
2 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB
4 Shannon Skerritt
5 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
6 Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components
7 Daniel Steinle CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
8 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
9 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
10 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com
11 Travis Kubicek
12 Robert Jackson Giro/River City Bicycles
13 Sal Collura Hutch's Eugene
14 Joshua Degraff Grouptrail Cycling
15 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
16 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club
17 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
18 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
19 Colin Howard
20 Brice Stivers
21 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
22 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
23 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club
24 Suzy Renn Team Slow
25 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage C
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Schubel
2 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
3 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
5 Jennifer Phillips Team 10 Barrel
6 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
7 Nita Galambos Tuite Bicycle Repair
8 Cindy Werhane Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
9 Patti Wolfe Murder of Crows
10 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
11 Elisa Hame
DNF Hilary Luther 43 Degrees
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? ?
2 ? ?
3 ? ?
4 ? ?
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
2 Jessica Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
3 Alana Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
2 Helen Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
3 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Squires CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
2 Sara Thomas
3 Kate Drennan
4 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage C
5 Cassie Capone Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
6 Gritchelle Fallesgon Team Velo Cult
7 Cindy Werhane Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
8 Amy Solana
9 Michelle Cleland
10 Victoria Hammond
11 Milli Chennell
12 Sara Caldwell-kan Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
13 Lindsey Kuipers BeerMongers Cycle Club
14 Amarett Jans HiFi Sound Cycling Components
15 Rose-ann Hamness
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelly Boelter
2 Sharon Mathis BATTLEKAT
3 Laura Fidler
4 Whitney Dawson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
5 Rebecca Pool
6 Cathy Jensen Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes
Finishers: Cat ?: 6