Log In
Cross Revolution #3 • Oct 23 2016
5.6
3.6
4.9
5.4
3.5
Partly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
3.6
Moisture
4.9
Accel
5.4
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Booth 30:41
2 Daniel Perry 31:37
3 Luke Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 33:03
4 Edgardo Hernandez UNION BAY CYCLING TEAM/BIKESALE 33:04
5 Robert Beare 34:29
6 Owen Bower 34:51
7 Ken Coleman 35:20
8 Russell Baruffi 35:22
9 Nick Lilley 37:57
10 Alex Khan DYNA 38:48
11 Lincoln Mongillo 25:08
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lara Rogers 33:16
2 Jessica Pyle 33:45
3 Laurie George MUKILTEO FITNESS BAR 35:33
4 Amy Peerson TEAM PEERSON 37:20
5 Jennifer Hutchinson OLD TOWN 40:18
6 Melody Lupton 26:22
7 Ann Morrow 27:15
8 Eleanor Lindenmayer 27:18
9 Kayla Thompson 28:32
DNF Charlene Mizner 11:18
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Spranger MAFIA RACING NW 53:57
2 Steve Westover BOOGER 54:54
3 Steven Robinson ZEALOUS RACING 55:33
4 Bill Booth PC4 MEN 56:33
5 Richard Steele GARAGE RACING 56:53
6 Erik Anderson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCL 57:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Adolf FELL SWOOP 54:51
2 Doug Graver MAFIA RACING NW 54:55
3 Jeff Cummings JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 55:08
4 Rainer Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 55:15
5 Greg Kauper BOAT STREET/RCR 55:37
6 Matt Hill GARAGE RACING/SOURCE ENDURANCE 55:48
7 Rich Mcclung BROADMARK 55:54
8 Dwaine Trummert 55:55
9 Steve Jensen BICYCLE CENTRES 55:55
10 Kevin Johnson EGENCIA 56:14
11 Michael Brazel MAFIA RACING 56:26
12 Peter Avolio PC4PC4MEN 56:31
13 James Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 56:35
14 Nikos Mills GARAGE RACING 56:53
15 Ken Harmon PC4MEN CYCLING 56:56
16 Doug Davis DYNA RACING 57:13
17 Craig Undem CYCLE U 57:18
18 George Neffner WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 57:25
19 Justin Harman WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 57:25
20 LeRoi Smith ELEVEN10THS 57:26
21 Ron Huebner MAYHEM RACING 58:16
22 Matthew Oseto AUDI 58:55
23 Chris Wood RAVENNA CAPITAL MAN 58:56
24 Roger Burton EGENCIA 59:40
25 Ben Kaplan KELLER-ROHRBACK 1:00:59
DNF Christian Zauner TETA DE LA COURSE 35:47
DNF Dean Jasper RECYCLED CYCLES 17:04
DNF Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 17:25
DNF Joe Martin TACO TIME NW 6:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Lewis PCP RACING 48:58
2 Jodi Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 48:59
3 Lea Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 49:05
4 Jodi Duquette ALKI/RUBICON 49:54
5 Kristi Berg BICYCLE CENTERS 50:39
6 Geraldine Vander haegen OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 51:09
7 Robbie Phillips PCP RACING 51:49
8 Lori Brazel MAFIA RACING NW 53:19
9 Jamie Schoenborn GROUP HEALTH 54:32
10 Jitka Cole SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 1:01:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fernando Riveros paez QARVIMPORTS/EVOC/RALEIGH BIKES 50:53
2 Scott Funston RAD RACING NW 51:23
3 Brian Mccleerey Dyna Racing 52:05
4 Brian Myers HODALA 52:05
5 Leif Olson PC4 MEN 52:39
6 Rory Jack RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 52:45
7 Todd Davis HAMMER+AWL 53:31
8 John-Christian Flack OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 53:51
9 Kelly Nowels TEAM CASCADIA 53:59
10 Garrett Sczechowski DYNA RACING 54:03
11 Steven Case DYNA RACING 54:03
12 Tyson Lashbrook SET COACHING 54:48
13 Ellison Brink RAD RACING NW 55:27
14 Graham Robinson 55:32
15 Sterling Quinn 55:43
16 Lewis Whiley RAD RACING NW 55:52
17 Bryan Torian OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 56:34
18 Keith Robinson CENTER CYCLE 57:21
19 Cody Young HOUSE WINE RACING/ TOROS CYCLES 57:31
20 Jason Cemanski KFP 57:38
21 Steven Williams RECYCLED CYCLES 58:07
DNF Toby Swanson RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 24:00
DNF Russell Stevenson TREK CXC 24:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtenay Mcfadden 44:30
2 Tricia Fleischer MONUMENT WHEELWORKS 46:23
3 Gina Estep GROUP HEALTH 47:35
4 Monica Lloyd OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 48:10
5 Shannon Mallory NWCX PROJECT 48:12
6 Kenda Super HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 48:37
7 Hillary King BICYCLE CENTRES 48:37
8 Heidi Franz NOMI HAND UP CREW 49:31
9 Emily Huebner NEMESIS RACING 50:16
10 Maggie Coles-lyster TAG RACE TEAM 50:30
11 Lucy Cutting NORTHWEST WOMEN'S CYCLOCROSS PROJEC 51:13
12 Megan Fay TENSPEED HERO 54:16
13 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 55:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Jerabek BLACK SHEEP VELO 46:36
2 Clinton Seal BICYCLE CENTRES 46:47
3 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 47:05
4 Brent Morrow BICYCLE CENTRES 47:25
5 Kozo Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 47:54
6 Mark Roughgarden MACHETE! 48:02
7 Sid Wray MAJOR TAYLOR RACING 48:03
8 Justin Pierce EGENCIA 48:17
9 Andrew Lamb DYNA RACING 48:30
10 Nick Turner 48:37
11 Jeff Cota OLD TOWN BICYCLE 49:40
12 Matt Seguin DYNA RACING 50:18
13 Matt Beers GARAGE RACING 50:26
14 Jason Hansen TACOMA BIKE RACING 50:54
15 Colin Ferguson FANATIK BIKE COMPANY RACE TEAM 51:08
16 Martin Van eycke TACOMA BIKE RACING 52:06
17 David Stanton TACO TIME NORTHWEST CYCLING TEAM 44:29
18 Brian Dewey BLACK SHEEP VELO 45:02
DNF Michael Swale 16:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carey Grumelot 47:31
2 Jonathan Castrodale HEDONSPEED 47:38
3 Pat Miller HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 47:42
4 Ivan Cintron MISFITZ 47:44
5 Duncan Mcintosh 47:45
6 Jeremy Stafford JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 47:46
7 Shannon Kupfer RIDGE CYCLESPORT 48:25
8 Scott Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 48:25
9 Dave Pearson BICYCLE CENTRES 48:35
10 Aaron Turner SECOND ASCENT 48:50
11 Richard Bankhead NW MTB SERIES - WED NIGHT WORLDS 49:01
12 Eric Stobin WAHOO FITNESS 49:16
13 Nigel Newby-house MOTOFISH RACING 49:21
14 Frank O'Brien 49:22
15 Charly George BICYCLE CENTRES 49:25
16 Andrew Novikoff RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 49:39
17 Quinn Dusenberry EGENCIA 49:45
18 Chris Blair BIKE MASTERS 50:01
19 Steven Moe Nemesis 50:05
20 Sean Phillips GARAGE RACING 50:16
21 Peter Benarcik RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 50:20
22 Sven Koehler EGENCIA 50:43
23 Tom Platt DYNA RACING 50:54
24 Forrest Murphy AVANTI RACING CLUB 50:59
25 Curtis Crape FANATIK 51:05
26 George Jackson OTB 51:23
27 George Romer HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 51:37
28 Greg Awalt CLASSIC CYCLE 51:38
29 Paul Dinger 1ST YR./TEAM:CUCINA FRESCA 51:40
30 Dwight Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE/GEC 52:21
31 Reeve Geary EGENCIA 52:51
32 John Drenning DYNA RACING 53:33
33 Ronald Jones OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDICS ASSOCIATES; CB 54:09
34 David Mcintosh 54:34
35 Guy Maddison 20/20 FUEL 43:53
DNF Carl Anton 17:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Holmes RC4 47:00
2 Jim Albright PC4 MEN 47:22
3 Ron Flores BIKE MASTERS 47:55
4 Matthew Cazier 20/20 FUEL 48:49
5 Christopher Mendoza GREEN BIKE TEAM 49:15
6 Trevor Hall TACO TIME NW 50:20
7 Rick Raymond OLD TOWN BICYCLE 50:31
8 Erik Brooks EGENCIA 50:36
9 Marshall Will SKAGIT CYCLE CENTER 52:01
10 Davo Queen 20/20 FUEL 52:28
11 Greg Arden CYCLEU/APEX 52:54
12 Jeff Gibbs CUCINA FRESCA 53:51
13 Jeff Skov OLD TOWN BICYCLE 54:24
14 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLECHECK 43:42
15 Dave Hull 44:28
16 David Molenaar GREEN BIKE TEAM 44:50
17 Eric Hansen TOAST IND 43:12
DNF Kevin Johnson EGENCIA 6:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Brink RAD RACING NW 44:12
2 James Whitesides TENSPEED HERO 45:11
3 Nick Stroud 45:28
4 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 45:35
5 Scott Villalon SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING TEAM 46:01
6 Tricia Fleischer MONUMENT WHEELWORKS 46:17
7 Peter Lambe TEAM JOHN WAYNE 46:17
8 David Chipchase 47:11
9 Maxwell Willis BRANFORD BIKE 47:13
10 Nate Bean CYCLEU/APEX 47:14
11 Torrey Kuhlmann 47:59
12 Zack Hewell CYCLE U/APEX RACING 48:00
13 Reid Curry MAYHEM RACING 48:02
14 Kellen Rack HEARTTHROB 48:37
15 Justin Resnick APEX/CYCLE U 48:46
16 Nathan Abel 49:03
17 Zac Strode GARAGE RACING 49:18
18 Cimarron Wortham RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 49:42
19 Andrew Erickson GARAGE RACING 49:45
20 Brennan Hodgins CYCLE U/APEX RACING 50:16
21 Barron Peper 50:37
22 Leigh Thurgood TENSPEED HERO 51:07
23 Nate Hoe CASCADIA BICYCLING TEAM 52:23
24 Sean Mcgraw TENSPEED HERO 54:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Gizinski NWCX PROJECT 50:59
2 Laura Jeddeloh TEAM GROUP HEALTH 51:41
3 Heather Fourie SPOKESWOMEN RACING 51:56
4 Juliann Vander haegen RAD RACING NW 53:04
5 Liz Nettles TEAM GROUP HEALTH 53:05
6 Nicole Capizzi 54:29
7 Devon Simpson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 55:48
8 Nicole Swan SOFT LIKE KITTEN 44:07
9 Callah Robinson RAD RACING NW 44:50
10 Tanna Deruyter DYNA RACING 46:22
11 Sara Laurino BFF BIKES 49:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Gould 53:52
2 Dawn Mcconaghy BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDICINE CLINIC 55:06
3 Kelly Davis DYNA RACING 56:16
4 Kristina Spranger MOTOFISH RACING 43:35
5 Sherry Shapiro 45:23
6 Kim Birgh-pitkanen TEAM GROUP HEALTH 45:28
7 Kathryn Meckle TEAM STANLEY 46:05
8 Sheri Robinson ZEALOUS RACING 49:20
9 Katie Colvin DYNA RACING 49:32
10 Anna Savoie 51:09
DNF Jen Jerabek ALKI/RUBICON 7:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Martin OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 53:35
2 Avon Hansen 54:13
3 Jodie Ramey HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 43:01
4 Molly Martin MAFIA RACING NW 43:05
5 Christie Fix MAYHEM RACING 44:05
6 Sheryl Johnson EGENCIA 45:04
7 Karen Metcalfe NEMESIS RACING 45:21
8 Melissa Eamer 45:37
9 Laura Martin EGENCIA 45:43
10 Margaret Walter OLD TOWN BICYCLE 46:09
11 Lavonne Wilson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 46:39
12 Faye Christenberry TEAM GROUP HEALTH 48:11
13 Jean Fisher OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 50:27
14 Marta Medcalf CYCLE U MULTISPORT 52:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damon Gjording DYNA RACING 36:31
2 Thomas Horan MCLEOD/SNOHOMISH BIKES RACING 37:20
3 Mathew Johnson 37:24
4 Chris Kaiser PC4MEN CYCLING TEAM 37:38
5 Andrew Alexander DYNA RACING 38:05
6 Christopher Nelson PC4MEN CYCLING 38:26
7 Gian Vito SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 38:28
8 Richard Shelmerdine EGENCIA 38:42
9 Paul Faestel 39:00
10 Ruy Lopez HOMEGROWN RACING 39:23
11 Andrea Bogni 39:25
12 Shay Childress ALKI/RUBICON 39:28
13 Kristian Mickelson T-WREX 39:31
14 Joshua Melanson 39:33
15 Mike Hanney SNOVALLEY VELOCLUB 39:33
16 Lawrence Cayton 39:52
17 Cameron Janes DYNA RACING 39:58
18 Kevin Kallock TACO TIME 40:26
19 Adam Wujick HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 40:44
20 Ruben Beitia 40:57
21 Nathan Schreiner 41:11
22 Dan Lau 41:11
23 Chris Colvin DYNA RACING 43:10
24 Mark Thistle MOUNTOGA 43:52
25 Justin Laford HEKTIC / STRIX CYCLES RACING 44:12
26 Srinath Swaminathan HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 46:11
DNF Alex Christiansen OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 19:43
DNF Nathan Atkins HODALA 6:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Guthrie 26:26
2 Dan Scott MAYHEM RACING 26:34
3 Chris Hughes CYCLE U 26:47
4 Russ Morgenson CYCLE U 26:59
5 Thomas Schulz OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 27:21
6 Gary Johnson MISFITZ 27:32
7 Dean Sabol MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 27:43
8 Dee Patterson CATUP.COM 28:01
9 Robert Paek DYNA RACING 28:01
10 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 28:23
11 Colin Macdonald 28:30
12 Craig Goodmansen MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 28:32
13 Harrison Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 28:36
14 Scott Long 28:38
15 Matt Molzan MISFITZ 28:39
16 Dave Haugen MISFITZ 28:42
17 Andy Rosser OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 28:47
18 Chris Hermoso 29:15
19 Chris Joosse TACOMA BIKE RACING TEAM 29:23
20 Brent Binge 29:32
21 Mark Spencer-coons EGENCIA 29:49
22 Sean Taylor MISFITZ 29:49
23 Chris Klemczyk MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION/SNOHOMISH BIKE 30:16
24 Michael Saccone ROCK LOBSTER 30:18
25 Andrew Wilcox 30:34
26 Kelly Muldrow GEEZERS OF FURY 31:01
27 Robert Cartwright MISFITZ 31:11
28 Steve Abarr 31:58
29 Patrick Linke SLALOM CONSULTING 32:10
30 Shawn Peerson TEAM PEERSON 33:19
31 Tony Peralta PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 33:22
32 Raul Munoz 33:32
33 Jeffrey Coopersmith TACO TIME 33:32
34 John Rodgers MISFITZ 35:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Von seggern 30:18
2 Bill Cornell PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 31:03
3 William Peterson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 31:22
4 John Sullivan BLACK SHEEP 32:00
5 Henry Janowski 34:11
6 Nelson Mittuch MISFITZ 34:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 36:37
2 Jack Spranger RAD RACING 37:03
3 Reed Hunter 37:10
4 Joseph Swain 37:18
5 Jeff Evans OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 37:37
6 Ryan Stucky NEMESIS RACING 37:38
7 Paul Josephson CYCLEU/APEX 37:41
8 Taylor Peterson THE GIRAFFETERS 37:41
9 Bryce Markey 37:44
10 Alex Hemke THE GIRAFFETERS 37:49
11 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 37:52
12 Michael Copenhaver 38:20
13 Mario Rivas TEAM DOUBLECHECK 38:21
14 Cole Gar-aouy RAD RACING 38:25
15 Kent Hu HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 38:33
16 Sam Zivin BICYCLE CENTERS 38:33
17 Zach Marien 38:44
18 Jared King DYNA RACING 38:52
19 Stephen Pullman 38:53
20 Al Dimond 38:55
21 Matt Adolf 38:59
22 John Klepack EGENCIA 39:44
23 Tommy Shapiro MT SI MTB 39:47
24 Stephen Snider BIKE MASTERS 40:14
25 Dane Ballou 40:58
26 Michael Chaten 42:14
27 Viagnehy Fernandez APEX 42:34
28 Jarrett Aregger CENTER CYCLE 42:52
29 Andrew Bober 43:03
30 Kho-hay Enos #STARTYOURLIFE 43:39
31 Scott Patton 39:22
DNF Sean Thomas EGENCIA 17:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 53:37
2 Megan Northey HAGANS BERMAN 54:51
3 Wendy Leber NEMESIS RACING 43:35
4 Cathy Downs SPOKESWOMEN RACING 43:40
5 Bryna Fahrner MAYHEM 44:12
6 Cassandra Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 44:19
7 Nicole Denamur 44:57
8 Lucia Vojtech 45:26
9 Tracy Chen SPOKESWOMEN RACING 45:52
10 Kelsey Longrie OLD TOWN BICYCLE 45:54
11 Amy Pierce EGENCIA 46:45
12 Carina Liljengren VELOFEMMES 46:54
13 Fran Connolly BLACK SHEEP 47:15
14 Ashley Moore HAGENS BERMAN 47:44
15 Renae Smith TEAM GROUP HEALTH 48:14
16 Kathryn Kolan OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDICS ASSOCIATES 48:15
17 Breanna Kraft PIZZA PALS 49:59
18 Frances Marquart 46:57
DNF Mariko Wei EGENCIA 8:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Lynch EGENCIA 27:22
2 David Mcintosh 29:21
3 Dan Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 29:22
4 Todd Dry MISFITZ 29:23
5 Brian Busken TEAM SEAGAL 29:29
6 Peter Maxwell MISFITZ 29:54
7 Jim Wallingford CYCLE U/APEX RACING 30:16
8 Scott Kuehn 30:27
9 Tory Grant OLD TOWN BICYCLE 31:08
10 Jason Sobottka OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB GREEN EARTH CON 31:18
11 Michael Hutchinson OLD TOWN BICYCLE 32:44
12 Ryan Carroll 33:17
13 Stephen Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 34:11
DNF Steve Townsend OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 7:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kai Wallis RAD RACING NW 30:04
2 Joe Spranger RAD RACING 30:19
3 Sam Walker MT SI MTB 30:27
4 Nathan Sabol MCLEOD/ SNOHOMISH BIKE RACING 30:27
5 Steiner Christensen OLD TOWN BIKE 32:03
6 Milo Mcintosh 32:05
7 Liam O'Brien 33:23
8 Finn Westover RAD RACING 33:25
9 Johan Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 34:07
10 Noah Meckle RAD RACING 35:52
11 Aran Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 36:06
12 Calvin Lindenmayer CYCLE U 36:10
13 Hudson Behan 36:12
14 Anderson Parker RAD RACING NW 40:32
15 Kaj Hansen 40:34
16 Deeson Patterson 26:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Spranger RAD RACING 26:13
2 Cole Gar-aouy RAD RACING 27:07
3 Matthew Basaldua MT. SI 27:09
4 Alexander Bennett CYCLE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR TEAM 29:53
5 Euan Mcelwaine CYCLE U 31:03
6 Harry Hughes CYCLE U 32:13
7 Alec Morgenson CYCLE U 33:39
8 Alex Eng EGENCIA 34:32
9 Maximilian Krause CYCLE U 38:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 26:16
2 Dashawn Hutchinson MAJOR TAYLOR 26:21
3 Tommy Shapiro MT SI MTB 27:06
4 Holden Berg CYCLE U NORTH/EXPRESSIVE FIT 28:19
5 Walker Busken RAD RACING 29:38
6 Aidan Cordero CYCLE U 29:38
7 Muldrow Abe BAINBRIDGE ISLAND GEAR GRINDERS 30:27
8 Jacob Miller CYCLE U 30:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tomas Mcintosh 21:42
2 Will Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 23:46
3 Van Myers HODALA 24:20
4 Colin Nelson 25:22
5 Luka Meckle 26:07
6 Owen Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 32:01
7 Anderson Landon RAD RACING NW 32:02
8 Quinn George BICYCLE CENTRES 33:23
9 Eliot Kasha MAYHEM RACING 36:09
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Poppy Knorr BLACK SHEEP VELO 31:50
2 Camdyn George BICYCLE CENTRES 40:11
3 Keaghlan Robinson RAD RACING NW 41:57
4 Magdelana Morrow 28:13
5 Indigo Newby-house RAD RACING 29:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Callah Robinson RAD RACING NW 29:42
2 Bronwynn Gar-aouy RAD 31:06
3 Seamus Atwood 34:03
4 Annalise Rosser RAD RACING NW 34:45
5 Devon Hodgins PWCX PROJECT 39:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addison Leckrone OTB 31:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kassidy Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND 27:39
2 Charlee Albright PC4 MEN 29:53
3 Taylor Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 37:08
4 Scarlett George BICYCLE CENTRES 20:13
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Rand AUDI 28:20
2 Barry Johnson 28:53
3 Erik Brooks EGENCIA 29:00
4 John Roberts DOUBBLE CHECK 29:17
5 Robert Milligan DYNA RACING 29:20
6 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLECHECK 29:56
7 Michael Tanksley DYNA RACE 30:02
8 Tracy Ross RED DOG RACING 30:27
9 Tom Holmes N/A 30:37
10 Len Throop 30:44
11 Jim Ahrens TACOMA BIKE 31:10
12 Dennis Stumpp DYNA RACING 31:14
13 Christopher Soelling TACO TIME NW 31:23
14 Craig Burgess BLACK SHEEP VELO 31:27
15 Scott Moore DBL CHK 32:16
16 Roland Goeckel DOUBLECHECK 35:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 44:01
2 Peter Hall BLACK SHEEP VELO 44:44
3 Zack Phillips PCP RACING 44:49
4 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 45:08
5 Brian Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 45:24
6 Alex Walker DOUGVASKAS.COM RACING 45:44
7 Nick Stroud 45:45
8 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 46:17
9 Adam Vandyke EGENCIA RACING 46:27
10 Aaron Huebner HODALA 46:38
11 Landon Erickson PCP RACING 46:38
12 Joshua Simmons PC4 MEN 46:39
13 Brett Foster HODALA 46:44
14 Ryan Smith PIZZA PALS 46:51
15 Brennan Hodgins CYCLE U/APEX RACING 46:57
16 David Cook OLD TOWN BICYCLES 46:59
17 Christian Folk HODALA 47:08
18 Randy Salamon HODALA 47:45
19 Zack Hewell CYCLE U/APEX RACING 48:05
20 Russell Clark OTB RACING P/B GREEN EARTHWORKS CON 48:17
21 Adrian Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 48:31
22 Andrew Erickson GARAGE RACING 48:43
23 Daniel Truong TRUONG GUT RACING 49:32
24 Roy Stansell OLYMPIC ORTHOPEDIC ASSOCIATION 49:38
25 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 49:38
26 Mario Rivas TEAM DOUBLECHECK 50:06
27 Michael Copenhaver 50:10
28 Jamie Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 50:30
29 Thad Boss MAYHEM RACING 50:43
30 Brian Fornes HODALA 50:57
31 Seth Howard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 50:57
32 Chris Mahan TACO TIME NW 51:08
33 Ruy Lopez HOMEGROWN RACING 51:09
34 Kyle Schultz SOFT LIKE KITTEN 51:15
35 Dustin Riggs PIZZA PALS 51:57
36 Harrison Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 52:13
37 Dan Kasha MAYHEM RACING 52:32
38 Greg Hodges HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 53:07
39 Jason Bogan HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 54:15
40 Justin Laford HEKTIC / STRIX CYCLES RACING 54:28
41 Lt. Hamster style SPACE CADET RACING P/B THE BIKERY 54:29
42 Griffin Meyers MRM RACING 54:51
43 Neal Poland 56:17
44 Derek Leckrone OLD TOWN 44:33
45 Michael Pruitt MACHETE SQUAD 45:42
46 Jim Ahrens TACOMA BIKE 46:39
DNF Brian Johnson CENTER CYCLE 17:13
DNF Batman Robin HEKTIC/STRIX 25:49
DNF Aaron Pyle 6:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Estep GROUP HEALTH 50:13
2 Heidi Franz NOMI HAND UP CREW 50:52
3 Anne-marije Rook NOMI HAND UP CREW 51:31
4 Hillary King BICYCLE CENTRES 51:57
5 Hidi Cramer PCP RACING 53:05
6 Cynthia Maree GARAGE RACING 55:03
7 Katy Snoodyk 44:37
8 Meredith Crafton NEMESIS RACING 46:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2